Death Sentence (2007)

Death Sentence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords novel, revenge, suspenseful, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Bacon Actor Nick Hume 1 1000001
Aisha Tyler Actor Detective Wallis 1 1000002
Kelly Preston Actor Helen Hume 1 1000003
Stuart Lafferty Actor Brendan Hume 1 1000004
John Goodman Actor Bones Darley 1 1000005
Garrett Hedlund Actor Billy Darley 1 1000006
Matthew O'Leary Actor Joe Darley 1 1000007
Leigh Whannell Actor Spink 1 1000008
Jordan Garrett Actor Lucas Hume 1 1000009
Edi Gathegi Actor Bodie 1 1000010
Hector Ruiz Actor Heco 1 1000011
Kanin Howell Actor Baggy 1 1000012
Dennis Keiffer Actor Jamie 1 1000013
Freddy Bouciegues Actor Tommy 1 1000014
Casey Pieretti Actor Dog 1 1000015
Rich Ceraulo Actor Owen 1 1000016
Elizabeth Keener Actor Amy 1 1000017
Yorgo Constantine Actor Michael Barring 1 1000018
Juan Guzman Actor Sammy 1 1000019
Judith Roberts Actor Judge Shaw 1 1000020
Aqeel Hasan Actor ER Doctor 1 1000021
Kendrick Cross Actor Armed Guard 1 1000022
Shontelle Thrash Actor Bank Teller 1 1000023
Michael Burgess Actor Cop 1 1 1000024
Nick Battiste Actor Cop 2 1 1000025
Kristina Sipes Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Jay Amor Actor Dock Rat 1 1000027
Desiree Markella Actor Pointing Cook 1 1000028
James Wan Director n/a 2 2000001
Ashok Amritraj Producer n/a 3 3000001
Howard Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Karen Baldwin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lars Sylvest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nick Hamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nick Morton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andrew Sugerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eric Mitchell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ian Jeffers Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Brian Garfield Source Material (from novel: "Death Sentence") 120786 4000002
Andrew Sugerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wendy Cox Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan Walter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ned Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Candice Grubb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kara Still Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Chrissie Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Sam Holland Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jason King Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Ashleigh Tucker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
I Golden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Heidi Mehltretter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thom Owens Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bob Newcomb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Thom Owens Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Bo Webb Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Peter Mallamo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Herb Harton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Matthew Heath Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Devin Mcennerny Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Mason Donnahoe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Jim Bridges Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
James Hardie Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Walter Volpatto Film Lab DI Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000020
Alastor Arnold Film Lab Digital Conform(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000021
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000022
Kelley Moore Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000023
Rico Hernandez Film Lab DFS Coordinator(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000024
David Jaeckin Film Lab DFS Expediter(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000025
David Booth Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000026
Jerry Callaghan Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000027
Les Vary Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000028
Nate Tufts Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000029
Phil Heald Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000030
Bob Bright Film Lab Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000031
Lawrence Stoll Film Lab Dustbusting(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000032
Les Meek Film and Electronic Laboratory Scanning/Recording(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121135 6000033
Michael Knue Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Griffin Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000002
Raymond Akopyan Editing Lineup(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120901 7000003
Jamie Masar Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Mel Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Charles Ryan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Bensi Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Charlie Clouser Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Bob Hackl Song ("Urban Irwin") 120859 8000008
Ken Stange Song ("Urban Irwin") 120859 8000009
Jason Bell Song ("With You") 120859 8000010
Kevin Calaba Song ("With You") 120859 8000011
Daniel Orvik Song ("With You") 120859 8000012
Ron Wasserman Song ("I Will Love You") 120859 8000013
Kathleen Fisher Song ("I Will Love You") 120859 8000014
Andy Kubiszewski Song ("A Message") 120859 8000015
The Black Angels Song ("The Prodigal Sun") 120859 8000016
Billy Roberts Song ("Hey Joe") 120859 8000017
The Black Angels Song ("Young Dead Men") 120859 8000018
Pilot Speed Song ("Alright") 120859 8000019
Audrey Stange Song Performer ("Have A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000020
Vicki Hamilton Song Performer ("Have A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000021
Vicki Hamilton Song Performer ("Deo Dona Nobis Pacem") 120788 8000022
Audrey Stange Song Performer ("Deo Dona Nobis Pacem") 120788 8000023
Bob Hackl Song Performer ("Urban Irwin") 120788 8000025
Ken Stange Song Performer ("Urban Irwin") 120788 8000026
Stars Of Track And Field Song Performer ("With You") 120788 8000027
Fisher Song Performer ("I Will Love You") 120788 8000028
Andy Kubiszewski Song Performer ("A Message") 120788 8000029
Pilot Speed Song Performer ("Alright") 120788 8000030
The Black Angels Song Performer ("The Prodigal Sun") 120788 8000031
Al Berry Song Performer ("Hey Joe") 120788 8000032
The Black Angels Song Performer ("Young Dead Men") 120788 8000033
Julie Berghoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marthe Pineau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rosa Palomo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jack Ballance Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John Fox Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Phillip Huggins Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Greyson Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Sean Keenan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Day Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Autry Muller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Richard Krish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Michael Khalil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jordan Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dewey Preast Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000016
Rebecca Leonard Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Mark McLaughlin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Chad Simpson Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Todd Hatfield Painter On Set Painter 200 9000020
Kevin Garland Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jonathan Morgan Painter n/a 200 9000022
Roger Pixler Painter n/a 200 9000023
Judith Orszula Painter n/a 200 9000024
Andy Krish Leadman n/a 433 9000025
David Lyons Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Richard Cole Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Bryan Lee Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Doug Peterson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Sara Bettinger Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
Richard Hill Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000031
Kenneth Bryant Charge Scenic Painter Charge Hand 121085 9000032
Tiffany Apple Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000034
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Mark Fincannon Casting Regional Casting 179 10000004
Craig Fincannon Casting Regional Casting 179 10000005
Lisa Fincannon Casting Regional Casting 179 10000006
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tona Dahlquist Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Jamie Hill Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120806 11000001
Patrick Aiello Production Executive (Hyde Park Entertainment) 118216 11000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Dama Claire Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Kristin Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ginger Knussman Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Brenda McNally Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Rocky Faulkner Makeup n/a 353 13000006
James Sarzotti Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Bill Johnson Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Thomas Denier Makeup n/a 353 13000009
K Fuller Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Michael Taylor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Rocky Faulkner Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000013
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Wilshire Stages) 2515 14000004
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Anthony Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Marshall McGee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000008
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Wilshire Stages) 120856 14000009
Michael Winske Sound Cable 120816 14000010
Melissa Corns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Rachel Holley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jonathan Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Steve Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Mike Cavell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Bruce Crouch Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Recordist(Wilshire Stages) 331 14000018
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Greg Stancil Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
David Vassalotti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Brian Lister Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Stephen Mills Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Adam Mode Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Harry Palmer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Logan Berkshire Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Troy Carlton Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jay Coyle Grip n/a 365 15000011
Scott Frye Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ritchie Nannini Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert Williams Grip n/a 365 15000014
Tim Marshall Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
William Allanson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Raymond Benthall Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ben Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
William Hand Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scott Read Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Fitz Rutherford Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
David Spencer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
John Reynolds Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Henry O'Briant Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000026
Rufus Granger Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000027
Barbara Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathleen Richter Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rob Mitchell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Nicholas Irwin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Carrie Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Britta Ziegert Legal Counsel Legal Clearance Coordinator 120913 18000001
Steve Monas Legal Counsel Production Counsel Services(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000002
Douglas McClure Legal Counsel Production Counsel Services(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000003
Bobby Garcia Legal Counsel Production Counsel Services(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000004
Nicole Papincak Legal Counsel Production Counsel Services(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000005
Caroline Raufi Legal Counsel (Hyde Park) 120913 18000006
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dale Frye Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sebastian Mazzola Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dino Muccio Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christina Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nicholas Stanner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Scott Warner Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott Noonan Construction Tool Man 120900 21000003
Reva Grantham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sally Robison Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Marty Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Joe Hanna Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000004
Drury Dupre Catering Sous Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000005
Andrew Hainey Catering Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000006
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Rosenthal Visual Effects Supervisor IO Supervisor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 249 23000002
Robert Hackl Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Steve Galich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Richard Perry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Tom Bender Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Vince Acree Special Effects Special Effects Welder 168 23000008
Mark Thomasson Software Engineer Systems Support(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121071 23000009
Mitch Spacone Software Engineer Systems Support(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 121071 23000010
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000011
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Digital VFX Artist 120960 23000012
Paul Curley Digital Effects Artist Digital VFX Artist 120960 23000013
Peter Muller Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jerry Blohm Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Billy DeCarlis Props n/a 120817 24000003
John Patteson Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Charles Bitting Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Frank Hart Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Gary Lang Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Edward Zubritsky Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Greg Eddins Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Christopher Kuder Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Steven Sonefeld Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Cindy Gouin Props Utility 120817 24000012
Rufus Carson Props Utility 120817 24000013
Nicholas McDonald Props Utility 120817 24000014
August Smarra Props Utility 120817 24000015
Scott Smith Props Utility 120817 24000016
Timothy Pope Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000017
Stephen Erdberg Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000018
Jessica Boller Assistant (to Mr Wan) 120820 25000001
Alex Van Fleet Assistant (to Mr Amritraj) 120820 25000002
Jonathan McFadden Assistant (to Mr Baldwin) 120820 25000003
Jonathan McFadden Assistant (to Ms Baldwin) 120820 25000004
Eyren Mills Assistant (to Mr Sugerman) 120820 25000005
Nathaniel Baldwin Assistant (to Mr Morton) 120820 25000006
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Mr Bacon) 120820 25000007
Tracee Falkow Assistant (to Ms Preston) 120820 25000008
Hardy Childers Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Chad Kobes Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Josh Rose Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000011
Katie Clinebelle Production Assistant Props Production Assistant 275 25000012
Clifford Howard Production Assistant Props Production Assistant 275 25000013
Patricia Leon Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000014
Aaron Johnson Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000015
S Camille Reyes Production Assistant Craft Service Production Assistant 275 25000016
Ryan Sweeney Production Assistant Craft Service Production Assistant 275 25000017
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Tom Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Joe D'Angelo Post-Production Post Production Administrator(Hyde Park) 120945 25000021
C Dietz Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000022
Sebastian Mazzola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ryan Muir Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Will Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Chad Wheeler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ryan Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Christopher Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Paul Markovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jacky Schuler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Joel Kramer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Lauren Heath Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Brandon Sligh Production Intern 120824 25000034
Kristi Daniels Production Intern 120824 25000035
Jonathan Bouknight Production Intern 120824 25000036
Katherine Jumper Production Intern 120824 25000037
Sarah Zilinsky Production Intern 120824 25000038
Warren Brace Production Intern 120824 25000039
Samantha Hayford Production Intern 120824 25000040
Anil Dhokai Production Intern 120824 25000041
Austin Grebenc Production Intern 120824 25000042
Kerry Hollohan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Jonathan Wilson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Brian Turner Medic Medic Coordinator 120966 25000045
Donald Binder Driver n/a 273 25000046
Taylor Baloga Driver n/a 273 25000047
Roger Graham Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeff Corbbitt Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jay Fulton Driver n/a 273 25000052
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000053
Duncan Toney Driver n/a 273 25000054
Wil Collins Driver n/a 273 25000055
Doug Floyd Driver n/a 273 25000056
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000057
William Sylvester Driver n/a 273 25000058
Bob Brubaker Driver n/a 273 25000059
W Davis Driver n/a 273 25000060
Robert Keiger Driver n/a 273 25000061
Joey Ricker Driver n/a 273 25000062
Paul Davis Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000063
Stephanie Adams Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Lois Yaroshefsky Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
James Ferrera Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Nick Hume is a mild-mannered executive with a perfect life, until one gruesome night he witnesses something that changes him forever. Transformed by grief, Hume eventually comes to the disturbing conclusion that no length is too great when protecting his family.