Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008)

Beverly Hills Chihuahua
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords Beverly Hills Chihuahua (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alberto Montanes Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000049
Campbell Rose Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000050
John Slattery Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000051
Tony Man Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000048
Yann Larochette Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000047
Kate Knott Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000044
Sandro Henriques Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000045
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000046
Tom Truscott Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000052
Kim Worrall Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000053
Kirsty Lawlor Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000059
Mike Marcus Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000060
Jim Parsons Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000061
Tom Hocking Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000058
Ben Hicks Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000057
Jared Embley Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000054
Afif Heukeshoven Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000055
Amy Lloyd Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000056
Joey Harris Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000043
Saqib Ashraf Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000042
Axel Akesson Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000029
Artemis Oikonomopoulou Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000030
Philip Borg Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000031
Simon Maddocks Visual Effects Lighting Pipeline Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000028
Christopher Learmonth Visual Effects Avid Editor(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000027
Clare Downie Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000024
Amanecer Sierra Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000025
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Executive Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000026
Simon Bunker Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000032
Nikos Gatos Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000033
Kamayya Gupta Vinnakota Visual Effects Senior TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000039
Alexander Savenko Visual Effects Senior TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000040
Holger Voss Visual Effects Senior TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000041
Shaun Scott Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlim) 419 23000038
Nakia McGlynn Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000037
Chris Petts Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000034
Jensen Toms Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000035
Laurent Cordier Visual Effects Lighting & Shading(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000036
Olivier Ryard Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000062
Allan Torp Jensen Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000063
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects Senior Inferno Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 419 23000089
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects Senior Inferno Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 419 23000090
Becky Roberts Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer(CIS Visual Effects) 419 23000091
Joshua Fritchie Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Visual Effects) 419 23000088
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(CIS Visual Effects) 419 23000087
Jonathan Arden Tal Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000084
Noelle Page Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000085
Eric Withee Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Svengali Visual Effects) 419 23000086
Brian Hillard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000092
Jorge Farfan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000093
Venetia Penna Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000099
Oscar Tornincasa Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000100
Oliver Faldo Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000101
Kay Hoddy Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000098
Paul Birkett Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000097
Neil Smith Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000094
James W Brown Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000095
Alexander Williams Animation Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120918 23000096
Joseph Engelke Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000083
Charles Rose Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 419 23000082
Aviv Yaron Visual Effects R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000069
Adam Blainey Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000070
Feargal Mcgivney Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000071
Michele Sciolette Visual Effects R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000068
Kevin Wheatley Visual Effects R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000067
Gert Van Dermeersch Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000064
Dylan Owen Visual Effects Matchmover(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000065
Kevin Campbell Visual Effects R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000066
Adrian Steel Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000072
Keith Barton Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000073
Clive Haward Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000079
Steve Smith Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000080
Nathan Stinus Fredenburg Visual Effects Art Director(Tippett Studio) 419 23000081
Jonathan Sykes Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000078
Paul Amiras Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000077
Dave Richardson Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000074
Anna Privett Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000075
Kunal Desai Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000076
Gareth Murphy Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000023
Jan Meade Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 419 23000022
Brian Turi Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000020
Tim Williams Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000021
Nicole Zuehl Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000022
Stephanie Taunton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000019
David Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000018
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000015
Scott Rowe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000016
Robert Scott Schweitzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000017
Juan Alcantara Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000023
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000024
Jackie Kaptan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000030
Dea Valentin Kristensen Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000031
Karen McLean Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000032
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000029
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000028
Tammy Blackburn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000025
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000026
James R Dew Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000027
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000014
Prisila Zertuche Montejo Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer Trainer/Coordinator(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Raul Alcantara Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kate Royce Walters Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Juan Aguirre Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Gerry Kerns Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Paul Jasper Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Kenneth Larry Casanova Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Judy Cordromp Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Rick Glassey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000033
Cristian Arturo Nebradt Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000034
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 243 23000009
Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 243 23000010
Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 243 23000011
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects) 249 23000007
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 249 23000004
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Supervisor Bidding Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 249 23000005
Rocco Gioffre Visual Effects Supervisor (Svengali Visual Effects) 249 23000006
Paul Hill Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000012
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer (Svengali Visual Effects) 243 23000013
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (CIS Visual Effects) 614 23000019
Dione Wood Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Andrew Turner Visual Effects Visual Effects PA 419 23000021
Shannon Hullender Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Tippett Studio) 614 23000018
Adam Gerardin Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Tippett Studio) 614 23000017
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (CIS Visual Effects) 243 23000014
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Ryan R Moos Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Sandra Osbella Torres Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000040
Silvero Vasquez Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000041
Tasha Zamski Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000042
Tania Elena Tanus Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000039
Dores Sitterly Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000038
Patricia Peebles Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000035
Ramon Ricardo Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000036
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000037
Rodolfo Mtz Mijarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Frank Spruill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Fred Gabrielli Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000001
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Callas Construction Construction Consultant 120900 21000006
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Alberto Villasenor Kuri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Juan Carlos Garrido Construction Construction Team Chief 120900 21000005
Guy Nesfield Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000102
Michael Ridgwell Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000103
Scott Liedtka CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000209
Michael Brunet Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000210
Ryan Hood Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000211
Jonathan Neil CG Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 779 23000208
Chris Ryan CGI Artist (CIS Visual Effects) 120986 23000207
Dong Yon Kang CGI Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000204
Stephen Moros CGI Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000205
Marcus LeVere CGI Artist (Svengali Visual Effects) 120986 23000206
Robert Alves Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000212
Mickael Coedel Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000213
Patrick Danaher Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000219
Todd LaBonte Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000220
Brian Mendenhall Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000221
Jason Armstrong Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000218
Geoff Wheeler Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000217
David Gibson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000214
Morgan Loomis Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000215
Christopher Mullins Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000216
Kirk Larkins CGI Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000203
Devin Breese CGI Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000202
Claudia Candia CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000189
Negin Bairami CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000190
Kristen Borges CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000191
Raymond Ribaric CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000188
Manuela Scalini CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000187
Holly Kim CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000184
Marie-Laure Nguyen CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000185
Cory Redmond CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000186
Tim Odell CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000192
Renee Binkowski CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000193
Seung Jang Kim CGI Artist CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000199
David Kaplan CGI Artist CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000200
Chris Paizis CGI Artist Matchmover(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000201
Jung Jin Kang CGI Artist CG Modeller(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000198
Yasmin Khudari CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000197
August Dizon CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000194
John Rader CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000195
Sven Jensen CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000196
Jess Vickery Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000222
Uma Havaligi Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000223
Josh Buckman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Srdjan Dobic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kevin Zelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Julian "Chico" Valdez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
David J Epstein Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000015
Ricardo Diaz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Carlos Ponce Transportation Coordinator Picture Cars Coordinator 271 25000013
Bill Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Thelma Rodriguez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Daniel A Parker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Ivor Shier Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
Chris Obonsawin Other Humane Society Representative 120795 26000001
Toni Atterbury Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Sarah Catizone Medic Aid/Medic 120966 25000026
Fernando Ocampo Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000025
Arturo Saldivar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Paula Sosa Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Walter Vega Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Patricia Zavala Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000011
James Waitkus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Fernando Acevedo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Charli Jayson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Roberto Garcia Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Colin Thurston Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Russ Sueyoshi Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000227
Yujin Ito Animator FX Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000224
Del De Pierro 3-D Artist 3D Tracking(Svengali Visual Effects) 120965 23000225
Claire McGrane 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120933 23000226
Devorah Galvan Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Gustavo A Pablik Assistant (to Mr. Gosnell) 120820 25000001
Dan McCauley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chiabella James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Enrique Diaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Nicholas Anthony Galasso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dane Rosselli Assistant (to Mr. Nicolaides) 120820 25000005
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to Mr. Hoberman) 120820 25000002
Rebecca Windsor Assistant (to Mr. Lieberman) 120820 25000003
Zac Unterman Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000004
Ryan Todd CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000183
Dylan Robinson CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000182
Marc-Andre Samson Matte Painter Matte Artist(Svengali Visual Effects) 120959 23000129
Michelle Moen Matte Painter Matte Artist(Svengali Visual Effects) 120959 23000130
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter Matte Artist(Svengali Visual Effects) 120959 23000131
Jason McDonald Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000128
Karen Halliwell Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000127
Adam Lucas Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000124
Grahame Curtis Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000125
Paul Murphy Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000126
Israel Delgado Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000132
Nathan Abbot Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000133
Shelley Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000139
Chris Halstead Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000140
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000141
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000138
Jordan Schilling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000137
Natalie Baillie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000134
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000135
David Link Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000136
Royston Willcocks Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000123
Erik Ellefsen Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000122
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000109
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000110
Amanda Finkelberg Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Svengali Visual Effects) 121082 23000111
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000108
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000107
Ollie Weigall Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 121082 23000104
Ross Nakamura Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000105
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000106
Nicole Samarron Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Svengali Visual Effects) 121082 23000112
David Dare Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Svengali Visual Effects) 121082 23000113
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000119
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000120
Richard Boyle Modelmaker Character Modelling & Rigging(Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 120919 23000121
Karla Ventocilla Curby Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000118
Geordie Spradling Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000117
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000114
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000115
Mark Justison Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 121082 23000116
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000142
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000143
Christopher Antoniou Character Animation (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 622 23000169
Peter Clayton Character Animation (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 622 23000170
Mark Stevenson Character Animation (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 622 23000171
Jeffry Wood Character Design Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000168
Patricia Pawlak Character Design Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000167
Hugh MacDonald Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000164
David Wahlberg Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000165
Eric Baker Character Design Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000166
Dimitri Bakalov Character Animation (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 622 23000172
Paul Lee Character Animation (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 622 23000173
Wen-Chin Hsu CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000179
Jim McVay CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000180
Steven Quinones-Colon CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000181
Jim Aupperle CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000178
Aharon Bourland CGI Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000177
Rachel Ward Character Animation (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 622 23000174
David Behrens Character Animation Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000175
Jeremie Talbot Character Animation Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000176
Paddy Eason Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000163
Simon Hughes Compositing Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000162
Federico Rivia Digital Effects Artist Texture Painter(Svengali Visual Effects) 120960 23000149
Eric Pender Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 120960 23000150
Jaehyun Yoo Digital Effects Artist FX Artist(CIS Visual Effects) 120960 23000151
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Svengali Visual Effects) 120960 23000148
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Svengali Visual Effects) 120960 23000147
Rosa Lin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000144
Michael Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000145
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Svengali Visual Effects) 120960 23000146
Page Frakes Digital Effects Color Pipeline Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 345 23000152
Sabina Fredenburg Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 345 23000153
Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000159
Marc Nanjo Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000160
Craig Simms Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000161
Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor Compositor(CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000158
Kama Moiha Compositing Supervisor (CIS Visual Effects) 120928 23000157
Colin Epstein Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000154
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120928 23000155
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor (Svengali Visual Effects) 120928 23000156
Boysie Jereza Accountant Assistant/Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Robert Cable Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Wilma Gomez Luengo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Todd Semmes Steadicam Operator Spydercam 232 6000007
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ben Semanoff Camera Operator Superflycam Operator 239 6000005
Juan Pablo Ojeda Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000019
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Daniel Daza Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Maury Carvajal Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Ned R Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Omar Arias Gonzalez Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Ernesto Garabito Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Martin Corkidi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Chris Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Horacio Sandoval Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Barbara-Jane Cole Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Sarah Lorenz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000021
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000022
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Geoff Stradling Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Digital Workstation Operator 120837 8000019
Greg Vines Music Engineer Assistant Mix Engineer 120837 8000018
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000015
Melissa Muik Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000023
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000024
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000030
Mike Elizondo Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000031
Sheldon Harnick Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000032
Jerry Bock Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000029
Mark Batson Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000028
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
Tom Hardisty Score Recording n/a 120840 8000027
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra and Choir Conductor 120818 8000014
Sebastian Zulleta Music Score Assistant 120781 8000013
Ai Kusuhara Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000004
Heitor Pereira Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000002
Bart Breve Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Scott Drost Editor Film Editorial 172 7000002
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000023
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000024
Sabrina Plisco Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jose "Perrico" Hernandez Music Featured Musician 120781 8000003
Heitor Pereira Music Featured Musician 120781 8000004
Greg Maloney Music Programming Supervisor(Technical Score) 120781 8000010
Matthew Margeson Music Score Programming(Technical Score) 120781 8000011
James Schafer Music Score Programming(Technical Score) 120781 8000012
Michael G Fisher Music Featured Musician 120781 8000009
Martin Tillman Music Featured Musician 120781 8000008
Alex Acuna Music Featured Musician 120781 8000005
Brad Dutz Music Featured Musician 120781 8000006
Frank Morocco Music Featured Musician 120781 8000007
Hiromi Kamata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Patrick Heyerdahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Alberto Reyes Actor Bellman 1 1000027
Enrique Chavero Actor The Carthay 1 1000028
Andres Pardave Actor Doorman(Baja Sur Hotel) 1 1000029
Hiram Vilchez Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000026
Gina Gallego Actor Shelter Director 1 1000025
Marguerite Moreau Actor Blair 1 1000022
Nick Zano Actor Bryan 1 1000023
Carmen Vera Actor Inn Keeper Lady 1 1000024
Juan Carlos Martin Actor Armand 1 1000030
Juan Antonio Saldaña Actor Conductor 1 1000031
Lillian Lange Actor Chic Owner 1 1000037
Brandon Keener Actor Waiter 1 1000038
Jack Plotnick Actor Dog Nanny 1 1000039
Claudia Cervantes Actor Chic Owner 1 1000036
Randall England Actor Butler 1 1000035
Sal Lopez Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000032
Giovanna Acha Actor Museum Guide 1 1000033
Fernando Manzano Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000034
Ali Hillis Actor Angela 1 1000021
Naomy Romo Actor Ranger 1 1000020
Paul Rodriguez Actor Voice of Chico 1 1000007
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Aunt Viv 1 1000008
Placido Domingo Actor Voice of Monte 1 1000009
Cheech Marin Actor Voice of Manuel 1 1000006
Manolo Cardona Actor Sam Cortez 1 1000005
George Lopez Actor Voice of Papi 1 1000002
Andy Garcia Actor Voice of Delgado 1 1000003
Piper Perabo Actor Rachel 1 1000004
Edward James Olmos Actor Voice of El Diablo 1 1000010
Eddie "Piolin" Sotelo Actor Voice of Rafa 1 1000011
Maury Sterling Actor Rafferty 1 1000017
Jesús Ochoa Actor Officer Ramirez 1 1000018
Omar Leyva Actor Ranger 1 1000019
Jose Maria Yazpik Actor Vasquez 1 1000016
Michael Urie Actor Voice of Sebastian 1 1000015
Eugenio Derbez Actor Store Owner 1 1000012
Luis Guzman Actor Voice of Chucho 1 1000013
Loretta Devine Actor Voice of Delta 1 1000014
Mary Paz Matalin Actor Shaman Lady 1 1000040
Mayra Serbulo Actor Poor Woman 1 1000041
Jeff Bushell Screenplay (from pitch) 120778 4000003
Analisa Labianco Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Jeff Bushell Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Ricardo Del Rio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Steven Nicolaides Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John L. Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Lieberman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arturo Del Rio Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sara E White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steven Nicolaides Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Renan Bendersky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Victor Herrera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Frederic Henocque Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Emmanuel Cabare Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Pablo Buelna Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Sue-Allen Villalva Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Daniel Pettipher Production Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Unlimited) 307 5000005
Raja Gosnell Director n/a 2 2000001
Dave Goldsmith Actor Limo Driver 1 1000060
Julie Claire Actor Beverly Hills Store Manager 1 1000047
Holly Bonelli Actor Shop Girl 1 1000048
Carlos Juvera Actor Voice of Tomás 1 1000049
Erick Fernando Cañete Actor Little Boy 1 1000046
Tomihuatzi Xelhualtzi Actor Security Guard(Museum) 1 1000045
Montserrat de Leon Actor (Baja Sur) 1 1000042
Berenice Romero Actor Lady(Baja Sur) 1 1000043
Antonio Infante Actor Security Guard(Museum) 1 1000044
John Molerio Actor Voice of Gang Dog #1 1 1000050
Lombardo Boyar Voice Praying Dog 475 1000051
Axel Alba Voice (Carthay Hotel) 475 1000057
Pascal Petardi Voice (Carthay Hotel) 475 1000058
Alex Mendoza Voice (Frightened Terrier/Gang Leader) 475 1000059
Grey Delisle Voice (Carthay Hotel) 475 1000056
Ed F Martin Voice (Carthay Hotel) 475 1000055
John Molerio Voice Fight Mutt #1 475 1000052
Margo Reymundo Voice (Carthay Hotel) 475 1000053
Lisa Marie Quillinan Voice (Carthay Hotel) 475 1000054
Eve Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000033
Chantal Kreviazuk Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000034
Lynn Barber Makeup Dept. Head Makeup 353 13000011
Emi Kaneko Makeup (for Jamie Lee Curtis) 353 13000012
Araceli E Rios Garcia Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Sandra Miguelli Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Gail Bixby Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Esther Lomeli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Josefina Arellano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Sean James Cummins Hair Stylist (for Jamie Lee Curtis) 120799 13000008
Jorge Siller Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000014
Jorge Siller Special Makeup Effects (Stuffit Dog Maker) 120881 13000015
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Margit Pfeiffer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Marie Larkin Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Judy Truchan Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Carla Hool Casting (Mexico) 179 10000003
Bridgette Glover White Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Steve Curcuru Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000011
W.D. Hogan Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000012
Alida Castelan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Maria Estela Fernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alice I Daniels Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ed Fincher Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sandy Shimoda Consultant Pilates Consultant 120784 12000001
Todd Murata Studio Executive (Walt Disney) 120875 11000002
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jorge Valdes Garcia Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor DIA/ADR Editor 120939 14000009
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Miguel Angel Nava Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Juan Manuel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Felipe Morales Grip n/a 365 15000003
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Jesus "Chucho" Rodriguez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary A Beaird Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Kat Bueno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Chris Warren Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Arturo Romero Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Raul Palacios Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Joseph F Warren Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Ricardo Cabrera Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000011
Sean Byrnes Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000012
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Kimberly Wilson Sound Supervisor DIA Supervisor 120883 14000029
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Brian Dinkins Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000017
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
James Likowsky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Dean St John Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
F Scott Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000027
Douglas Parker Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000028
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Gary Wright Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000024
Robert L Sephton Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
Adam Kopald Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Randle Akerson Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000023
Rusty Stimson Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Roberto Revilla Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Ringo Garza Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000060
Paul Barry Song ("Hero") 120859 8000061
Enrique Iglesias Song ("Hero") 120859 8000062
Joey Garza Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000059
Henry Garza Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000058
Ariel Fernando Raiman Song ("Caliente") 120859 8000055
Marcelo Carlos Blanco Song ("Caliente") 120859 8000056
Felix Riebl Song ("Hello") 120859 8000057
Mark Philip Taylor Song ("Hero") 120859 8000063
Thomas Marolda Song ("Baila") 120859 8000064
Morris Dickerson Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000070
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000071
Leroy Jordan Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000072
Harold Ray I Brown Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000069
Sylvester Allen Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000068
Donald Wayne Johnson Song ("Baila") 120859 8000065
Miguel Matamoros Song ("Vamos Pa'la Conga") 120859 8000066
Michael Levine Song ("El Coyote") 120859 8000067
Guillermo Luis Valentinis Song ("Caliente") 120859 8000054
Horacio Ruben Ricardo Avendano Song ("Caliente") 120859 8000053
Richard Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000040
Fred Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000041
Rob Manzoli Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000042
Kylie Minogue Song ("Wow") 120859 8000039
Greg Kurstin Song ("Wow") 120859 8000038
Gwen Stefani Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000035
Dr. Dre Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000036
Karen Poole Song ("Wow") 120859 8000037
Alphonsus Cassell Song ("Hot Hot Hot") 120859 8000043
Mark Pistel Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000044
Megan McCauley Song ("Porcelain Doll") 120859 8000050
S Gibson Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000051
C Glenn Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000052
Aklessandro Alesasndroni Song ("Comme Faccette Mamm") 120859 8000049
Ignacio Perez Meza Song ("El Sauce y La Palma") 120859 8000048
Happy Sanchez Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000045
Norma Diana Song ("Mamasita") 120859 8000046
George Thorogood Song ("Bad to the Bone") 120859 8000047
Charles W Miller Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000073
Lee Oskar Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000074
War Song Performer ("Low Rider") 120788 8000100
Louis Oliveira & His Bandodalua Boys Song Performer ("Chihuahua" a/k/a "Chihuahua 2002") 120788 8000101
The Pinker Tones Song Performer ("Whistling Song") 120788 8000102
Ricardo Montaner Song Performer ("Vamos Pa'la Conga") 120788 8000099
D Jon Song Performer ("Baila") 120788 8000098
The Cat Empire Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000095
Lonely Boys Song Performer ("Heaven") 120788 8000096
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("Hero") 120788 8000097
Ali Dee and deetown Song Performer ("Chihuahua" a/k/a "Chihuahua 2002") 120788 8000103
Heitor Pereira Song Performer ("Llama ("Chloe's Theme")") 120788 8000104
Christian "Pipo" Wintter Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Hector Rivera Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Celia Ramirez Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Hania Robledo Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Bill Boes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Camargo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maria Paz Gonzalez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Los Pericos Song Performer ("Caliente") 120788 8000094
Tag Team Song Performer ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120788 8000093
Heitor Pereira Song ("Llama ("Chloe's Theme")") 120859 8000080
Meri Gavin Song ("Llama ("Chloe's Theme")") 120859 8000081
Salvador Rey Song ("Whistling Song") 120859 8000082
Axel Breitung Song ("Chihuahua" a/k/a "Chihuahua 2002") 120859 8000079
Rene Baumann Song ("Chihuahua" a/k/a "Chihuahua 2002") 120859 8000078
Howard Scott Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000075
Aloysio Oliveira Song ("Chihuahua" a/k/a "Chihuahua 2002") 120859 8000076
Ray Gilbert Song ("Chihuahua" a/k/a "Chihuahua 2002") 120859 8000077
Alex Llovet Song ("Whistling Song") 120859 8000083
Gwen Stefani Song Performer ("Rich Girl") 120788 8000084
Destroyers Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000090
Banca El Recodo de Cruz Lizarraga Song Performer ("El Sauce y La Palma") 120788 8000091
Megan McCauley Song Performer ("Porcelain Doll") 120788 8000092
George Thorogood Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000089
Latin Soul Syndicate Song Performer ("Mamasita") 120788 8000088
Kylie Minogue Song Performer ("Wow") 120788 8000085
Right Said Fred Song Performer ("I'm Too Sexy") 120788 8000086
David Johansen Song Performer ("Hot Hot Hot") 120788 8000087
Drew Barrymore Actor Voice of Chloe 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chloe, a diamond-clad, bootie wearing Beverly Hills Chihuahua enjoys her luxurious lifestyle so much, she hardly notices Papi, a tough looking Chihuahua who happens to be head-over-paws for the pampered pooch. But when Chloe gets lost in the rough streets of Mexico with only a street-wise German Shepherd to help her find her way home, Papi heads south of the border--joining forces with a motley crew: two humans, a sly rat and a nervous iguana--to rescue his true love.