New in Town (2009)

New in Town
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Renee Zellweger Actor Lucy Hill 1 1000001
Harry Connick Actor Ted Mitchell 1 1000002
J.K. Simmons Actor Stu Kopenhafer 1 1000003
Siobhan Hogan Actor Blanche Gunderson 1 1000004
Frances Conroy Actor Trudy Van Uuden 1 1000005
Nancy Drake Actor Flo 1 1000006
Hilary Carroll Actor Kimberley 1 1000007
Blaine Cypurda Actor Boy in Supermarket 1 1000008
Kristen Harris Actor Mother in Supermarket 1 1000009
Michael O'Brien Actor Lars Ulstead 1 1000010
Ferron Guerreiro Actor Bobbie Mitchell 1 1000011
James Durham Actor Bob Deitmar 1 1000012
Robert Small Actor Donald Arling 1 1000013
Wayne Nicklas Actor Harve Gunderson 1 1000014
Stewart Zully Actor Wallace Miller 1 1000015
Marilyn Boyle Actor Winnie 1 1000016
Dan Augusta Actor Billy Gunderson 1 1000017
Jimena Hoyos Actor Cathy 1 1000018
Suzanne Coy Actor Kiki 1 1000019
Ordena Stephens Actor Leslie 1 1000020
Devin McCracken Actor Maurice 1 1000021
Leif Lynch Actor Albert 1 1000022
Adam Cronan Actor Wes 1 1000023
Tom Wahl Actor Herman 1 1000024
Christopher Read Actor Officer Olafsen 1 1000025
Peter Jordan Actor Edwin Schuck 1 1000026
Vanessa Kuzyk Actor Female Reporter 1 1000027
Matt Kippen Actor Business Man 1 1000028
Ben Beauchemin Actor Waylon 1 1000029
Jonas Elmer Director n/a 2 2000001
Darryl Taja Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tracey Edmonds Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Levine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Phyllis Laing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ken Rance Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
C Jay Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lesley Oswald Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Elayne Schneiderman Line Producer (Miami Unit) 161 5000002
Lesley Oswald Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Peter Muyzers Production Manager (Visual Effects/Image Engine) 305 5000004
Richard O'Brien-Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charles Crossin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Megan Heke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Doug Mitchell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Martin Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Richard Duffy Assistant Director (Winnipeg) 163 5000010
Danielle Dumesnil Assistant Director (Winnipeg) 163 5000011
Koah Kruse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Cathie Edgar Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000014
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Joan Puma Script Supervisor (Miami Unit) 191 5000016
Trish Jagger Script Supervisor (Winnipeg) 191 5000017
Tamara Mauthe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Lisa Martin Production Coordinator (Miami Unit) 162 5000019
Milton Bruchanski Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Victor Dobchuk Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Brian Bentham Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Miami Unit) 120947 5000022
Andrew Gallinger Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(On-Set) 120947 5000023
Tamara Harland Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Off-Set) 120947 5000024
G Arnold Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000025
Andrew Schulz Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Jim Heaton Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000027
John Prentice Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000028
Cullen Redekop Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000029
Mayon Marcelino Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000030
Ryan Wuckert Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000031
Ryan Fehr Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000032
Brendan O’Shaughnessy Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Winnipeg) 120947 5000033
Bob Innis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Julie Grasso Assistant Production Coordinator (Miami Unit) 192 5000035
Neal Baksh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Valerie Schields Assistant Location Manager (Miami Unit) 194 5000037
Sandra Woodward Assistant Location Manager (Miami Unit) 194 5000038
Milton Bruchanski Assistant Location Manager (Winnipeg) 194 5000039
Chris Seager Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Marshall Director of Photography (Winnipeg) 120780 6000002
Faires Sekiya Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Suderman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator (Miami Unit) 239 6000005
Michael Marshall Camera Operator (Winnipeg) 239 6000006
Mark Chow Camera Operator (Winnipeg) 239 6000007
Faires Sekiya Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Casey Harrison Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Peter Farber Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Miami Unit) 233 6000011
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Miami Unit) 233 6000012
T McLean Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Miami Unit) 233 6000013
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Miami Unit) 233 6000014
David McKane Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Winnipeg) 233 6000015
Shauna Townley Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Winnipeg) 233 6000016
Charles Venzon Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Winnipeg) 233 6000017
Laine Knox Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Winnipeg) 233 6000018
John Hollis Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Miami Unit) 120899 6000019
Jeff Hammerback Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000020
Andrew Pedley Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000021
Dan Littlejohn Photography Stills Photographer(Miami Unit) 120835 6000022
Rebecca Sandulak Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000023
Aaron Mallin Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Carla Sosa Loader (Miami Unit) 120956 6000025
Ken Mackenzie Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 120850 6000026
James Cowan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 120850 6000027
Thor Roos Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 120920 6000028
Dave Armstrong Color Timer Film Timer(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 120921 6000029
Izak Mallin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Ryan McGregor Camera Trainee (Winnipeg) 120998 6000031
Marcus James Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000032
Jason Heke Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000033
Troy Takaki Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Swihart Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kasey Truman Music Coordinator Chop Shop Music Coordinator 206 8000002
Ginger Whitman Music Coordinator Chop Shop Music Coordinator 206 8000003
Brittany Warfield Music Coordinator Chop Shop Music Coordinator 206 8000004
Hal Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Andrew Ries Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Perk Badger Song ("Do Your Stuff") 120859 8000009
Willie Reynolds Song ("Do Your Stuff") 120859 8000010
Donavon Frankenreiter Song ("Move By Yourself") 120859 8000011
Billy Roues Song ("I'm Movin' Out") 120859 8000012
Steven Roues Song ("I'm Movin' Out") 120859 8000013
Gary Solomon Song ("I'm Movin' Out") 120859 8000014
Marc Bolan Song ("20th Century Boy") 120859 8000015
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine 2004") 120859 8000016
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000017
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000018
Crit Harmon Song ("Boss Of Everything") 120859 8000019
Melissa Higgins Song ("Steer") 120859 8000020
Elizabeth Ziman Song ("Race You") 120859 8000021
Tammy Hyler Song ("Life Is Good") 120859 8000022
Liz Rose Song ("Life Is Good") 120859 8000023
Billy Crain Song ("Life Is Good") 120859 8000024
Craig Cisco Song ("On The Other Side") 120859 8000025
Tift Merritt Song ("Another Country") 120859 8000026
Marty Jensen Song ("Just Because We're Over") 120859 8000027
Melissa Peirce Song ("That's Where It Is") 120859 8000028
Greg Becker Song ("That's Where It Is") 120859 8000029
Steve Robson Song ("That's Where It Is") 120859 8000030
Moot Davis Song (In The Thick Of It") 120859 8000031
Natalia Safran Song ("Hey You") 120859 8000032
Mikolaj Jaroszyk Song ("Hey You") 120859 8000033
Perk Badger Song Performer ("Do Your Stuff") 120788 8000034
Donavon Frankenreiter Song Performer ("Move By Yourself") 120788 8000035
T-Rex Song Performer ("20th Century Boy") 120788 8000037
Renee Zellweger Song Performer ("I Will Survive") 120788 8000039
Crit Harmon Song Performer ("Boss Of Everything") 120788 8000040
Missy Higgins Song Performer ("Steer") 120788 8000041
Elizabeth & The Catapult Song Performer ("Race You") 120788 8000042
Brittini Black Song Performer ("Life Is Good") 120788 8000043
Craig Cisco Song Performer ("On The Other Side") 120788 8000044
Tift Merritt Song Performer ("Another Country") 120788 8000045
Marty Jensen Song Performer ("Just Because We're Over") 120788 8000046
Carrie Underwood Song Performer ("That's Where It Is") 120788 8000047
Moot Davis Song Performer ("In The Thick Of It") 120788 8000048
Natalia Safran Song Performer ("Hey You") 120788 8000049
Mikolaj Jaroszyk Song Performer ("Hey You") 120788 8000050
Daniel Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen Arndt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Debbie Kuzina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kevin Kropp Set Decorator (Miami Unit) 165 9000004
Edward Bonutto Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rosa Palomo Art Director (Miami Unit) 183 9000006
Emilio Saez Swing Gang (Miami Unit) 434 9000007
Omar Gutierrez Swing Gang (Miami Unit) 434 9000008
Will Brantley Swing Gang (Miami Unit) 434 9000009
Rudy Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Gordon Peterson Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Nick Burns Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Lindsey Bart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Laurie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Owen Bird Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Remi Verfaille Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Alexis Labra Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Chris Alicea Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Miami Unit) 197 9000018
Lloyd Brandson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Carla Schroeder Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic Artist 745 9000020
Charles Gustafson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Duncan Lennox Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Michael Powell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Paul Zacharias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Michael Madill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
William Baker Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000026
Arthur Newman Painter n/a 200 9000027
Karl Sisson Painter n/a 200 9000028
Orlando Castro Leadman (Miami Unit) 433 9000029
Lisa Manchulenko Greensman Key Greens/Snow Fluffing 201 9000030
Greg Warkentin Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000031
Grant MacDonald Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000032
Joe Mohos Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000033
john warkentin Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000034
Steve Benson Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000035
Eric Lafontaine Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000036
M Rana Greensman Greens/Snow 201 9000037
Scott Hadaller Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000038
Joelle Craven Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000039
Jonathan Winkle Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000040
Scott Hankins Dresser Personal Dresser(to Ms Zellweger) 120967 9000041
Larry Spittle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Khali Wenaus Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Donna Jenkyns Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Art Department Production Assistant(Miami Unit) 120843 9000045
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kari Rieger Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000002
Jim Heber Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lori Wyman Casting (Miami Unit) 179 10000004
Joey Ritchie Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Shelly Anthis Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000006
Leah Erum Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Brad Lane Executive Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 120806 11000001
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000002
Dylan Tarason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jeff Levine Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000005
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000006
Matthew Benson Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000007
Andrew Paquin Production Executive (Buffalo Gals) 118216 11000008
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120784 12000001
Don Wood Consultant Ice Consultant 120784 12000002
Shane McCoy Consultant Ice Consultant 120784 12000003
John Haddon Research R&D Department(Visual Effects/Image Engine) 458 12000004
Mark Williams Research R&D Department(Visual Effects/Image Engine) 458 12000005
Lucio Moser Research R&D Department(Visual Effects/Image Engine) 458 12000006
Nancy Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Karen Kristalovich Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maureen Petkau Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Amy Sztulwark Costume Coordinator Background Coordinator 120971 13000003
Darena Snowe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Lee Harper Costume Designer (Miami Unit) 169 13000005
Paula Dunfield Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Angela Wells Costume Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120895 13000007
Jacqui G Costume Supervisor (Miami Unit) 120895 13000008
Pauline Sanchez Costumer Truck Costumer(Miami Unit) 120880 13000009
Krissy Lucio Costumer (Miami Unit) 120880 13000010
Guy Mastaler Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Lauren Martin Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Cheryl Stark Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Michelle Boulet Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Nadine Falk Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Sandra Soke Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Kerri-Lynn Reeves Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000017
Janet Sala Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000018
Gunnar Swanson Hair Assistant Hair(Miami Unit) 120794 13000019
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist Personal Hair(to Ms Zellweger) 120799 13000020
Forrest Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist (Miami Unit) 120799 13000022
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist Personal Hair(to Mr Connick Jr) 120799 13000023
Forest Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Heather Holmes Key Costumer (Miami Unit) 351 13000025
Doug Morrow Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Brad Wilder Makeup Personal Make-Up(for Ms Zellweger) 353 13000027
Dolly Hernandez Makeup (Miami Unit) 353 13000028
Mark Wittenberg Makeup Assistant Make-Up(Miami Unit) 353 13000029
Brenda Magalas Makeup (Winnipeg) 353 13000030
Joyce Wold Makeup (Winnipeg) 353 13000031
Amanda Kuryk Makeup Assistant Assistant Make-Up 121007 13000032
Norma Chance Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Cynthia Crusan-Noble Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Miami Unit) 121057 13000034
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120939 14000001
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000002
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000003
Janice Thompson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000004
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 222 14000005
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Post Audio Management 121065 14000006
Stan Mak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Eric Moorman Boom Operator (Miami Unit) 215 14000008
Cam Wagner Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 223 14000009
Shane Shemko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 223 14000010
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 221 14000011
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000012
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000013
Joe Watts Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120856 14000014
Don Baker Sound Cable Person 120816 14000015
Brock Capell Sound Cable Person 120816 14000016
Kyle Weber Sound Sound Utility(Miami Unit) 120816 14000017
James Wallace Sound Design (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120905 14000018
Jay Cheetham Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 229 14000019
Ryan Nowak Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 327 14000020
Devan Kraushar Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 327 14000021
Leon Johnson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc) 120883 14000023
Gabriel Daniels Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Shane Gowler Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Nicolas Phillips Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ben Stouffer Lighting Technician Lighting Technician # 1 120907 15000004
Ryan Herdman Lighting Technician Lighting Technician # 2 120907 15000005
Jeremiah Milmine Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Joao Holowka Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Marlin Greyeyes Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Rob Rowan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
James Meagher Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Michael Kelly Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Jeff Beresford Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Lex Creed Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Marvin Klein Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Ron Hodgson Lighting Technician (Winnipeg) 120907 15000015
Francois Balcaen Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Ben Kanegson Key Grip (Miami Unit) 263 15000017
Vince Syposh Grip n/a 365 15000018
Robert Thomson Grip n/a 365 15000019
Rick Doyle Grip n/a 365 15000020
Brian Tuesday Grip n/a 365 15000021
Chris Roy Grip n/a 365 15000022
Doug Peterson Grip n/a 365 15000023
Reil Munro Grip n/a 365 15000024
Namowan Kirby Grip n/a 365 15000025
Terry Thiessen Grip n/a 365 15000026
Cory Nimik Grip n/a 365 15000027
Wesley Reid Grip n/a 365 15000028
John Sider Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000029
George Richardson Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000030
Chris Estrada Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000031
John Gibson Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000032
Omar Miller Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000033
Richardo Osorio Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000034
Mark Motoch Generator Operator n/a 363 15000035
Gary Hirt Generator Operator (Miami Unit) 363 15000036
Shane Gowler Generator Operator (Winnipeg) 363 15000037
John Clarke Gaffer n/a 268 15000038
Gary Ryan Gaffer (Miami Unit) 268 15000039
Laurence Mardon Gaffer (Winnipeg) 268 15000040
Jimmy Hopkins Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000041
Reynaldo Guimet Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000042
Timothy Black Electrician (Miami Unit) 450 15000043
Clint Silzer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Steve Madden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
James Green Dolly Grip (Miami Unit) 264 15000047
Billy Zakoor Dolly Grip (Miami Unit) 264 15000048
John Leeward Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Operator(Miami Unit) 121043 15000049
Nikita Zolotarov Cable Operator Russian Arm Operator 120964 15000050
Conroy Finnigan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000051
Terrance Fuller Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000052
Lavelle Higgins Best Boy Grip (Miami Unit) 265 15000053
Gabriel Daniels Best Boy Grip (Winnipeg) 265 15000054
Ryan Beresford Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000055
John Durica Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000056
Jimmy Seckel Best Boy (Miami Unit) 120885 15000057
James Chrysler Best Boy (Winnipeg) 120885 15000058
Sheila Woodley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vicki Pearlman Accountant Payroll Accountant(Miami Unit) 120802 16000002
Alex Puma Accountant Accounting Clerk(Miami Unit) 120802 16000003
Michelle Grady Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 120802 16000004
David Clark Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000005
Dylan Woodley Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Suraj Gohill Finance Manager Production Financing Arranger(CIT Lending Services Corporation) 120941 16000007
Jason Traub Finance Manager Additional Financing(Investec Bank) 120941 16000008
David Drewienka Finance Manager Additional Financing(Investec Bank) 120941 16000009
Jeremy Needelman Finance Manager (Gold Circle Films) 120941 16000010
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Paul Courchaine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Judy Penner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Adam Mehr Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000001
Carolyn Hunt Legal Counsel Counsel Provider(for CIT and Investec Bank/Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000002
Stephen Zager Legal Counsel Counsel Provider(for CIT and Investec Bank/Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000003
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000004
Karyn Isaacs Legal Services Executive Director,Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120857 18000005
Jodi Stecyk Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Skene Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lori Mackay Stunts (for Lucy) 240 19000003
Laura Connery Stunts (Lucy Driver) 240 19000004
Brett Donahue Stunts (for Officer Olafsen) 240 19000005
Craig Skene Stunts (Fisherman Driver # 1) 240 19000006
Sean Skene Stunts (Fisherman # 2) 240 19000007
Dan Skene Stunts (Fisherman # 3) 240 19000008
Rob Borges Stunts (Fisherman # 4) 240 19000009
Kirk Jarrett Stunts (Fisherman # 5) 240 19000010
Jim Lytle Stunts Russian Arm ML55 Chase Car Driver 240 19000011
Jordan Fines Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Chris Sol Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Potter Carpenter Lead Carpenter(Shop) 529 21000002
Taavo Sults Carpenter Lead Carpenter(Set) 529 21000003
Bill Sinosich Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Greg Erickson Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Ted Hnatishin Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Dan Chatham Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Dennis Raddysh Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Mike Jansen Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000009
Scott Solmundson Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000010
Gordan Carpenter Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mario Pimentel Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Robert Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Scott Hopper Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Wayne Sloboda Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Fred Ferjan Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Mark Sol Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Robert Potter Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Matthew Larocque Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Brian Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Michelle Walker Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Colleen McCarthy Craft Service (Miami Unit) 120903 22000002
Vince Feliciano Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Miami Unit) 120903 22000003
Andrew Shaw Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Matthew Schimnowskli Craft Service Craft Service Intern 120903 22000005
Linda Belisle Craft Service First Aid/Key Craft Service(Winnipeg) 120903 22000006
Denys Curle Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Winnipeg) 120903 22000007
Derek Grabski Catering (TV Dinners/Miami Unit) 120954 22000008
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Executive Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000001
Jason Gross Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000002
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Engine) 249 23000003
Paul King Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Engine) 249 23000004
Janeen Elliott Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000005
Shervin Shoghian Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000006
John MacCuspie Visual Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 249 23000007
Tim Storvik Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Dawn Brooks Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000009
Deirdré Kelly Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 243 23000010
Rhys Lloyd Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 243 23000011
Greg Massie Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000012
James Mcphail Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000013
Derek Stevenson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000014
Jay Harada Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 419 23000015
Michael Shapcotte Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator(Technicolor Creative Services,Vancouver) 419 23000016
Jerry McMonigle Special Effects Technician Movie Bird Technician 242 23000017
Craig Aftanas Special Effects Technician Power Pod Technician 242 23000018
Alex Chybisov Special Effects Technician Russian Arm Flight Head Technician 242 23000019
Paul Noel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Mark Hughes Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000021
Steve Knight Special Effects Special Effects Metal Fabricator 168 23000022
Cole Hunter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
David Bezilla Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Don Leask Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Michael Atkins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Ryan Patton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Hanoz Elavia Software Engineer Systems(Image Engine) 121071 23000028
Jason Navarro Software Engineer Systems(Image Engine) 121071 23000029
Veronica Marino Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000030
Artin Aryaei Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000031
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000032
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000033
Robin Hackl Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000034
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000035
Cesar Bautista Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000036
Samson Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000037
Aaron Kramer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000038
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000039
Alex Lama Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000040
Jesus Peredo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000041
Jacob Miller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000042
Freddy Chavez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Image Engine) 120960 23000043
Ryan Berzuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Roznowsky Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Mark Stratton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nicholas Romanac Property Master Props Master(Miami Unit) 120805 24000004
J Coll Property Master Props Master(Miami Unit) 120805 24000005
Ray Peterson Props Props Builder 120817 24000006
Aaron Anderson Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000007
Joakim Hoglund Assistant to Mr Elmer 120820 25000001
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000002
Mary Little Assistant (to Mr Niemeyer) 120820 25000003
Jack St. Martin Assistant (to Mr Safran) 120820 25000004
Sarah Milliken Assistant (to Ms Zellweger) 120820 25000005
Stephanie Conway Assistant (to Mr Connick Jr) 120820 25000006
Laura Daniel Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000007
Lissette Rodriguez Assistant Post/Director's Assistant & Scrapper 120820 25000008
Jenna Calabrese Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant(Miami Unit) 275 25000009
Brian Kim Production Assistant Composer's Assistant 275 25000010
Larry Zience Production Associate (Miami Unit) 120822 25000011
Laura Alfieri Production Associate Product Placement Associate(Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 120822 25000012
Ralph Walker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
James Alexander Transportation Captain (Winnipeg) 272 25000014
Danny Taylor Transportation Co-Captain (Miami Unit) 120973 25000015
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator Transportation Coordinator/Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Miami Unit) 271 25000016
Garry Trosky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Evan Siegel Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000018
Kate Kroll Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Michael Nachoff Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Sam Leung Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
John Bekavac Transportation Picture Vehicle Assistant 120992 25000022
Jenny Lyons Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Justin Olfert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
CindyMarie Small Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Robert Viera Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000026
Billy Bamman Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000027
Edwin Mesa Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000028
Genevieve Carananti Set Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 371 25000029
Kate Godley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Reed Makayev Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Adam Wilton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Markian Saray Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Martin Ellis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Sheree-Rae Betker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Jayson Schimnowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Valerie Taraska Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Mark Couke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Steve Axworthy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Brett Levisohn Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000040
Michael Newstat Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000041
Harold Lozano Office Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 120909 25000042
Steve Fox Office Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 120909 25000043
Joe Lunne Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Chris Gabb Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Pirty Jackson Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000046
James Stewart Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000047
Larry Alayon Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000048
Patricia Mathis Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000049
Willie Bell Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000050
David Hamilton Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000051
Thomas Pinkney Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000052
Lucious Delegal Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000053
Joseph Bedami Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000054
Juan Cabado Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000055
Clifton McSwain Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000056
Steve Valdez Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000057
Charlie Nelson Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000058
Frank Oliva Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000059
Robert Dixon Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000060
Huey Laborde Driver Honeywagon Driver(Miami Unit) 273 25000061
Glen Weller Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000062
Greg Marlow Driver Personal Cast Driver(Ms Zellweger) 273 25000063
Kenneth Norris Driver Personal Cast Driver(Mr Connick Jr) 273 25000064
Andy Gilmore Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000065
David Wharry Driver Cast Driver 273 25000066
David Perich Driver Cast Driver 273 25000067
Boris Danyliuk Driver n/a 273 25000068
Ron Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000069
James De Vlieger Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000070
Jeff Zaporzan Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000071
Jean-Marc Prairie Driver (Winnipeg) 273 25000072
Jason LaFrance Driver (Winnipeg) 273 25000073
Dave Brown Coordinator Firearms Safety Coordinator 528 25000074
Cat Stone Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator(Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 528 25000075
Adam Stone Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator(Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 528 25000076
Whitney Ewing Coordinator (Legal Affairs & Post Production/Gold Circle Films) 528 25000077
Allan Gebhard Other Stills Provider(Brown County Historical Society) 120795 26000001
William Johnston Other Mechanic 120795 26000002
Corey Muzyka Other Mechanic 120795 26000003
kristin tresdor Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 120879 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances,Inc) 120879 26000006
Wayne Glesby Security n/a 120951 26000007
Diana Fabas-Pirie Tutor n/a 121034 26000008
Stephanie Schwartz Manager Manager, Post Production & Distribution Services(Gold Circle Films) 120827 28000001
Heather Joyce Publicity Director of Marketing(Gold Circle Films) 120789 29000001
Steven Zeller Unit Publicist (GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000002
Todd Zeller Unit Publicist (GS Entertainment Marketing Group) 231 29000003
Synopsis
Lucy Hill is an ambitious, up and coming executive living in Miami. She loves her shoes, she loves her cars and she loves climbing the corporate ladder. When she is offered a temporary assignment--in the middle of nowhere--to restructure a manufacturing plant, she jumps at the opportunity, knowing that a big promotion is close at hand. What begins as a straight forward job assignment becomes a life changing experience as Lucy discovers greater meaning in her life and most unexpectedly, the man of her dreams.