Sydney White (2007)

Sydney White
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords college, college/university, fairy tale, student, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("Warning") 120859 8000019
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Nasty Funky Crazy") 120859 8000037
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Nasty Funky Crazy") 120859 8000039
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Warning") 120859 8000022
Skeem Song Performer ("Pumping Iron") 120788 8000090
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Warning") 120859 8000020
Gordy Jorian Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Chris Alley Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Alan Malatesta Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Andy Seely Electrician n/a 450 15000022
William F Boone III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Brooks Toran Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Humberto Recio Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Shiloh Eck Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Chris Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Thomas Hunt Grip n/a 365 15000015
Phil Stevenson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Ken Palladino Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Richard Falk Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
John E Mulier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Patrick K Meng Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Benjamin A Bardin Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Marvin J Haven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Sean Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000014
Steve Grnya Grip n/a 365 15000013
Robert S Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Scott Stuart Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robyn Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Susan Saddler Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phi-Long Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kurt Hockenberry Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Gilbert Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Traci Wilks Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dave Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joshua Mueller Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michelle Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Brian Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Sewell Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Frank Ellison Production Accountant Controller 282 16000001
Marc Wostack Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Joel Wheatley Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000028
Sherry L Sirmons Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dominica Sliwa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Drew Massey Puppeteer Puppeteering Coach 682 19000001
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Todd R. Murphy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Cory Adkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Diane Maurno Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Lee Grimes Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000009
Matthew Petty Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Regina S. Chaney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Candace Rice Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Lance Hamilton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Claudia Combee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Josefina Salas Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Terrie Irwin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Alberta Dellaratta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Bohn Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Andy Fraser Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Melaine Moreno Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jordan O'Neill Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000002
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Brozovich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Randa Squillacote Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000003
Julia S Siegmund Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Brian James Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000014
Thomas E Allen Sr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Ryan Meng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Peter Eisner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Gary Clay Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Thomas E Allen Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jake Kemp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Facility Supervisor 120961 14000007
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Mark D Fleming Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Peter Perez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tighe Arnold Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
B. Logan Walden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Bruce Newberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Karen Manuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Eileen Bobeck-Thoresen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Eddie Belaval Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000021
Vivian Enfinger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Heather Wilk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Jenna Kehrli Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Amy Gretenstein Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000022
Kerry Levin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Krystian Lagowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Brian Burger Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Armando Pompa Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000006
Daniel Manus Assistant (to Clifford Werber) 120820 25000005
Maria Pennington Assistant (to Amanda Bynes) 120820 25000004
Adam Fraum Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Kevin Craig Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Andrew Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
John Bonaccorse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ethan Von Zamft Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Jeff Hooie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Anthony Abbruzzese Driver n/a 273 25000026
Richard Andresen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Steve Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000043
Arthur Pendergast Driver n/a 273 25000042
Rodney Thorpe Driver n/a 273 25000041
Richard Pecora Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Zydorski Driver n/a 273 25000044
Megan Morris Other Behind the Scenes 120795 26000001
Eileen Bobeck-Thoresen Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000005
Garry Jones Other Sound Stages Provider 120795 26000004
Bobbi Degnan Other Sound Stages Provider 120795 26000003
Maria Eugenia Salazar Other Sound Stages Provider 120795 26000002
Ron Parsell Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lucien Ouelette Driver n/a 273 25000038
Larry Craig Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jack Belcher Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sue Busard-Egalite Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000028
Danny Dusch Driver n/a 273 25000032
Neil Enfinger Driver n/a 273 25000033
Keith Morris Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael A Messina Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mike McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000035
Craig Hofstrand Driver n/a 273 25000034
Karen Gill Assistant (to Joe Nussbaum) 120820 25000003
Aaron Semmel Assistant (to James G. Robinson) 120820 25000002
Vincent Richter Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Ogonuski Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Meyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bradley Hagelin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jeff Ritz Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Gene Siegmund Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Frank Sleeman Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000013
Michael J Edling Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Doug Winters Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000011
Ryan Tindall Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jeffrey Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gordon Cheatum Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joop Katana Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Josh Petro Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Matt Allmen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Laurence Chavez Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Evanko Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cody Michael Stunts n/a 240 19000021
William Bricker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
April Mackin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jennifer Henderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael J McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Martin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Digiscope) 120928 23000012
Fortunato Frattasio Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Digiscope) 120928 23000011
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Outfit Visual Effects) 120960 23000010
Christopher Stack Digital Effects Artist Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope) 120960 23000009
Tom Stanton CG Supervisor CG Artist(Digiscope) 779 23000013
William D McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Janet M West Assistant (to James G. Robinson) 120820 25000001
Elaine Kooser Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000004
Ryan Wolfgang Props n/a 120817 24000003
James "Stitch" Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Sahagun Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121075 23000008
John Delehanty Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000001
Dawn Scott Catering (Behind The Bash) 120954 22000005
Mark Craig Catering (Behind The Bash) 120954 22000004
Carla Bailey Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Tom Mahoney Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Outfit Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000003
Michael Carter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Allyse Manoff Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000004
Greg Mielcarz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Grayson Austin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Stephen F Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen F Campbell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Steven Latham Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000005
Robert Veliky Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000006
Patrick R. Jones Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000010
Jason Miller Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
John Oliveri Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000008
Luis C. Smith Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000007
Jason Quimby Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Alice Wymer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
John Garrett Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Charissa Forth Kane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael E Finn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jon Schluckebier Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Stacey McGillis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Cassie Richardson Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Alan Levi Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Leslie S Moak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Taz Goldstein Video Video Content Creator 120800 6000012
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Matt Lewkowicz Music Arranger Arrangements and Programming 121019 8000008
Richard Strauss Music ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000007
Dr. Richard Greenwood Music ("The UCF Fight Song") 120781 8000006
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Jennifer Pray Music Coordinator Music Clearance Coordinator 206 8000011
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer Second Engineer 120837 8000014
Brian Valentino Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000013
Ben Schor Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Ron Ellis Music ("The UCF Fight Song") 120781 8000005
Kevin McKeever Music Score Programming 120781 8000004
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120921 6000016
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000015
Danny Vanzura Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Gene Page Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Danny Saphire Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bart Rachmil Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance and Legal Services 120781 8000003
Michael Lloyd Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Libby Mintz Actor Christy 1 1000016
Arnie Pantoja Actor George 1 1000015
Jeff Chase Actor Big Ron 1 1000014
Ashley Drane Actor Alicia 1 1000013
Donte Bonner Actor Embele 1 1000017
Brian Patrick Clarke Actor Professor Carleton 1 1000018
Jobeth Locklear Actor Flirty Girl 1 1000022
Kierstin Koppel Actor Goth Girl 1 1000021
Lisandra Vazquez Actor Amy 1 1000020
Cree Ivey Actor Young Sydney 1 1000019
Samm Levine Actor Spanky 1 1000012
John Schneider Actor Paul White 1 1000011
Jack Carpenter Actor Lenny 1 1000005
Jeremy Howard Actor Terrance 1 1000004
Sara Paxton Actor Rachel 1 1000003
Matthew Long Actor Tyler Prince 1 1000002
Crystal Hunt Actor Dinky 1 1000006
Lauren Leech Actor Katy 1 1000007
Adam Hendershott Actor Jeremy 1 1000010
Danny Strong Actor Gurkin 1 1000009
Chris Carberg Actor Moose 1 1000008
Tait Moline Actor Danny the Tranny 1 1000023
Adam Vernier Actor Football Fan #1 1 1000024
Clifford Werber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Nussbaum Director n/a 2 2000001
Nathanael P. Morano Actor Beta Singer 1 1000037
Dustin R. Grant Actor Beta Singer 1 1000036
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
David C. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chad Creasey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Dara Resnik Creasey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Wayne Morris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Guy McElwaine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brent A. Westwood Actor Beta Singer 1 1000035
Cornelius John Laws Actor Beta Singer 1 1000034
Phyllis Fludd White Actor Librarian 1 1000028
David Skyler Actor Hacker 1 1000027
Nadine Avola Actor "Pin Me" Sister 1 1000026
Carlos Navarro Actor Football Fan #2 1 1000025
Arielle Grace Quattro Actor Student Newscaster 1 1000029
Jennifer Skidmore Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Evan Todd Actor Student 1 1000033
Susie Abromheit Actor Cheerleader 1 1000032
Pixee Wales Actor Old Woman 1 1000031
Northwest Sinfonia Performer Music Performer 120819 8000016
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000017
Melee Song Performer ("Stand Up") 120788 8000097
Rudy Sandapa Song Performer ("I Need A Girl (Spark Mix)") 120788 8000096
Boomish Song Performer ("Oh Boy") 120788 8000095
Rihanna Song Performer ("Breakin' Dishes") 120788 8000094
Juilan Beeston Song Performer ("Splash") 120788 8000098
Lordikim Allah Song Performer ("Party Over Here") 120788 8000099
Naimee Coleman Vocals n/a 121032 8000104
Kyle Paas Song Performer ("Beautiful Surprise") 120788 8000103
The Drop Song Performer ("I'm Not Worried") 120788 8000102
The Click Five Song Performer ("Good Day") 120788 8000101
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer ("Stolen") 120788 8000093
Jesse McCartney Song Performer ("Beautiful Soul") 120788 8000092
Sabrina Bryan Song Performer ("Just Getting Started") 120788 8000085
Transport Song Performer ("The People Have Spoken") 120788 8000084
DV Rocks Song Performer ("Shake Your Hips") 120788 8000083
University of Central Florida Marching Knights Song Performer ("The UCF Fight Song") 120788 8000082
Gabriel Mann Song Performer ("When I See You Smile") 120788 8000086
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120788 8000087
K Militant Song Performer ("Pump The Fist") 120788 8000091
The Veronicas Song Performer ("Revolution") 120788 8000089
Becca Styles Song Performer ("Nasty Funky Crazy") 120788 8000088
Mark Garner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shawn R McFall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brigan Gresh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Andrew White Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
John Balling Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Brian Latimer Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000014
Doug Nichols Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000018
Dimitri Molimis Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000019
Kimberly Mullen Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Gerald Tejada Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Amanda Bynes Actor Sydney White 1 1000001
Brent Kunze Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000020
Jim S Williams Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Roger Sherman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Jeremy Read Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeff C McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Manuel Cordero Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
John Tegethoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
John Reeves Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Michael A. Diemer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
James Perdue Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000009
Pinback Song Performer ("Fortress") 120788 8000081
Lil’ Wendy Song Performer ("Warning") 120788 8000080
Diane Warren Song ("When I See You Smile") 120859 8000035
Michael Nielsen Song ("Just Getting Started") 120859 8000034
Robbie Nevil Song ("Just Getting Started") 120859 8000033
Ralph Churchwell Song ("Just Getting Started") 120859 8000032
Michael Maida Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000040
Chantal Kreviazuk Song ("Revolution") 120859 8000041
Andy Dodd Song ("Beautiful Soul") 120859 8000050
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Pump The Fist") 120859 8000049
Graham Preskett Song ("Back On Track") 120859 8000045
Zach Danzinger Song ("Pumping Iron") 120859 8000044
Stella Mwangi Song ("What You're Feeling Is Love") 120859 8000031
Joachim Rygg Song ("What You're Feeling Is Love") 120859 8000030
Armistead Burwell Smith Song ("Fortress") 120859 8000024
Rob Crow Song ("Fortress") 120859 8000023
Michael Klein Song ("Warning") 120859 8000021
Jett Royal Song ("New Day's Dawning") 120859 8000018
Nik Frost Song ("Shake Your Hips") 120859 8000025
Geoff Siegel Song ("Shake Your Hips") 120859 8000026
Scott Saunders Song ("The People Have Spoken") 120859 8000029
Steve Pope Song ("The People Have Spoken") 120859 8000028
Keir Nuttall Song ("The People Have Spoken") 120859 8000027
Adam Watts Song ("Beautiful Soul") 120859 8000051
The-Dream Song ("Breakin' Dishes") 120859 8000052
Juilan Beeston Song ("Splash") 120859 8000069
David Fanshawe Song ("Otea Drum Dance") 120859 8000068
Rick Sanberg Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000067
Christopher Cron Song ("Stand Up") 120859 8000066
Lordikim Allah Song ("Party Over Here") 120859 8000071
Ethan Mentzer Song ("Good Day") 120859 8000075
Saturn Missiles Song Performer ("New Day's Dawning") 120788 8000079
Nini Camps Song ("Beautiful Surprise") 120859 8000078
Gary Philips Song ("Beautiful Surprise") 120859 8000077
Jeremy Silver Song ("I'm Not Worried") 120859 8000076
Johnathan Dabreo Song ("I Need A Girl (Spark Mix)") 120859 8000065
Rudy Sandapa Song ("I Need A Girl (Spark Mix)") 120859 8000064
Alton Demarest Dixon Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000056
Al Dixon Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000055
Achaia Dixon Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000054
Christopher A Stewart Song ("Breakin' Dishes") 120859 8000053
C. L. Hansen Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000057
K. Nelson Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000058
Zach Danziger Song ("Oh Boy") 120859 8000061
Daniel J Nielsen Song ("Deep") 120859 8000060
Joachim Svare Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000059
Mark Mullen Local Casting n/a 121094 10000004
Synopsis
Gorgeous freshman Sydney White has come to Southern Atlantic University to pledge her late mom's once-dignified sorority. But while surviving the pledging process wrought by evil campus witch Rachel, Syd finds out this version of sisterhood isn't remotely what it's cracked up to be. Banished to a condemned house on Greek Row, Syd finds her rightful place with a band of seven very socially challenged guys. With the help of one lovestruck frat boy named Tyler, she and the doofs campaign to take over student government. Fighting for the rights of misfits big and small, Syd organizes her gang to revolutionize the system, once and for all.