El Cantante (2007)

Cantante
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic, Music
Keywords dance
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Anthony Actor Hector Lavoe 1 1000001
Jennifer Lopez Actor Puchi Lavoe 1 1000002
Federico Castelluccio Actor Jerry Masucci 1 1000003
Romi Dias Actor Priscilla 1 1000004
Vincent Laresca Actor Ralph 1 1000005
Andrea Navedo Actor Zaida 1 1000006
John Ortiz Actor Willie Colon 1 1000007
Antone Pagan Actor Papo 1 1000008
Manny Perez Actor Eddie 1 1000009
Nelson Vasquez Actor Johnny Pacheco 1 1000010
Ismael Miranda Actor Hector's Father 1 1000011
Victor Manuelle Actor Ruben Blades 1 1000012
Christopher Becerra Actor Tito (12-15 yrs.) 1 1000013
Bernard Hernandez Actor Tito (7 yrs.) 1 1000014
Jared Everleth Actor Tito (4 yrs.) 1 1000015
Tito Allen Actor Singer 1 1000016
Michael Wright Actor Shooting Gallery Man 1 1000017
Cucu Diamantes Actor Female Junkie 1 1000018
Marina Durell Actor Madrina 1 1000019
Guillermo De Cun Actor Priest 1 1000020
Jack Mulcahy Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Israel Sanabria Actor M.C. 1 1000022
Joe Lala Actor Band Leader 1 1000023
Domingo Quinones Actor San Juan Promoter 1 1000024
Elliot Santiago Actor Bouncer 1 1000025
Obie Bermudez Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Glenda Dopazo Actor Carmen 1 1000027
Hector Leguillow Actor Pianist 1 1000028
Lou Torres Actor Pianist 2 1 1000029
Victor Santos Actor Pianist 3 1 1000030
Hugo Duran Actor Bassist 1 1000031
Julio Ortiz Actor Trumpet 1 1000032
Jorge Pupo Actor Trombone Player 1 1000033
Lou Torres Actor Pianist (After hrs.) 1 1000034
Danny Abeckaser Actor Studio Engineer 1 1000035
Marlon Belcione Actor Party Goer #1 1 1000036
Arlene Rodriguez Actor Mercedes 1 1000037
Roberto Romero Actor Background Singer #3 1 1000038
Eddie Rosado Actor Chorus 1 1000039
Chiko Mendez Actor Chorus 1 1000040
Deirdre Lorenz Actor Willie's Girl 1 1000041
Grant Crawford Actor Interviewer 1 1000042
Luis Eduardo Actor Paramedic 1 1000043
Santiago Diaz Actor Paramedic 1 1000044
Edwin Rivera Actor Cheetah Solo Dancer 1 1000045
Yomo Toro Actor Himself 1 1000046
Eddie Montalvo Actor Himself 1 1000047
Hinton Battle Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000048
Michael Fielder Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000049
Aisha Koswara Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000050
David Marquez Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000051
Candy Mena Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000052
Tito Ortos Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000053
Liz Ramos Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000054
Gisela Rivera Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000055
Carlos Lopez Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000056
Edwin Rivera Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000057
Grizelle Delvalle Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000058
Billy Fajardo Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000059
Lori Greenhouse Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000060
Flavia Livolsi Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000061
Jonathan Medero Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000062
Jerry Perez Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000063
Gildred Ribot Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000064
Kelvin Roche Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000065
Tamara Ortos Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000066
Delille Thomas Actor Boogaloo Line Dancer/Salsa Dancer 1 1000067
Celso Clemente Actor Musician 1 1000068
Junior Rivera Actor Musician 1 1000069
Julito Alvardo Actor Musician 1 1000070
David Oquendo Actor Musician 1 1000071
Leila Martinez Actor Musician 1 1000072
Edwin Badea Actor Musician 1 1000073
Raul Barretto Actor Musician 1 1000074
Sam Hoyt Actor Musician 1 1000075
Willie Colon Actor Musician 1 1000076
Victor Santiago Actor Musician 1 1000077
Yamil Otero Actor Musician 1 1000078
Doel Burgos Actor Musician 1 1000079
Noelia Cruz Actor Musician 1 1000080
Ysmael Harlow Actor Musician 1 1000081
Hector LaVoe Actor Musician 1 1000082
Duamed Colon Actor Musician 1 1000083
Anibal Degracia Actor Musician 1 1000085
Hector Leguillow Actor Musician 1 1000086
Ricardo Rivera Actor Musician 1 1000087
Humberto Ramirez Actor Musician 1 1000088
Alfredo Marquez Actor Musician 1 1000089
George Padilla Actor Musician 1 1000090
Cesar Ayala Actor Musician 1 1000091
William Cepeda Actor Musician 1 1000092
Gadwin Vargas Actor Musician 1 1000093
Antonio Hernandez Actor Musician 1 1000094
Victor Gracia Actor Musician 1 1000095
Charlie Santiago Actor Musician 1 1000096
Eddie Venegas Actor Musician 1 1000097
Luis Markovich Actor Musician 1 1000098
Claudia Chopek Actor Musician 1 1000099
Pedro Rincon Actor Musician 1 1000100
Susan Mitchell Actor Musician 1 1000101
Amalia Dskalakis Actor Musician 1 1000102
Hugo Duran Actor Musician 1 1000103
Pete Nater Actor Musician 1 1000104
Sean Grissom Actor Musician 1 1000105
Carlito Soto Actor Musician 1 1000106
Victor Baro Actor Musician 1 1000107
Julio Ortiz Actor Musician 1 1000108
Gilbert Colon Actor Musician 1 1000109
Papo Pepin Actor Musician 1 1000110
Joe Lala Actor Musician 1 1000111
Willie Villegas Actor Musician 1 1000112
Chiko Mendez Actor Musician 1 1000113
Noah Bles Actor Musician 1 1000114
Jaime Sabater Actor Musician 1 1000115
Carlos Acevedo Actor Musician 1 1000116
Yomo Toro Actor Musician 1 1000117
Eddie Montalvo Actor Musician 1 1000118
Richie Viruet Actor Musician 1 1000119
Pucho Matos Actor Musician 1 1000120
Jorge Pupo Actor Musician 1 1000121
Ray Sepulveda Actor Musician 1 1000122
Manny Mieles Actor Musician 1 1000123
Oswaldo Cardona Actor Musician 1 1000124
Erben Perez Actor Musician 1 1000125
Tito Allen Actor Musician 1 1000126
Luis Arona Actor Musician 1 1000127
Michael Montes Actor Musician 1 1000128
Lou Torres Actor Musician 1 1000129
Ryan Maldonado Actor Musician 1 1000130
Anibal Hernandez Actor Musician 1 1000131
Leon Ichaso Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Lopez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Julio Caro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Fields Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Maldonado Producer n/a 3 3000004
Margo Myers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Leon Ichaso Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Darmstaedter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Todd Bello Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Darmstaedter Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Todd Bello Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Margo Myers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andrew Saxe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ines Mongil-Echandi Production Supervisor (Puerto Rica Unit) 307 5000003
Kathy Ciric Production Supervisor (Puerto Rico Unit) 307 5000004
David Wechsler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Yellin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Luis Albert Assistant Director Additional Second 2nd Assistant Director(Puerto Rico Unit) 163 5000008
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Nini Mazen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Kellie Morrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Josias Tapia Location Manager (Puerto Rico Unit) 193 5000013
Coraly Santaliz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Natalia Jenkins Post-Production Post-Production Assistant 120945 5000015
Nathan Fields Post-Production Post-Production Assistant 120945 5000016
Francis Powers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Nicolas Wenger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
M.J. Magbanua Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Raquel Medina Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico Unit) 162 5000020
Lucia Vega Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico Unit) 162 5000021
Kat Donahue Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Cesar Quinones Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Yorgo Stathopoulos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Justin Rosini Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Dennis Buckley Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000026
Rey Figueroa Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Puerto Rico Unit) 120947 5000027
Hector Robles-Diaz Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Puerto Rico Unit) 120947 5000028
Giancarlo Rebella Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Puerto Rico Unit) 120947 5000029
Amy Lo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Michael Hartel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Vivian Rebella Assistant Location Manager (Puerto Rico Unit) 194 5000033
Paola Cambo Diaz Assistant Location Manager (Puerto Rico Unit) 194 5000034
Claudio Chea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Barrow Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Henry Lynk Camera Operator A Camera Operator(Puerto Rico Unit) 239 6000005
Emilio Guede Camera Operator B Camera Operator(Puerto Rico Unit) 239 6000006
Edgar Colon Camera Operator C Camera Operator(Puerto Rico Unit) 239 6000007
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Edgar Colon Steadicam Operator (Puerto Rico Unit) 232 6000009
Alejandro Medina Steadicam Operator 1st Assistant Steadicam(Puerto Rico Unit) 232 6000010
Kevin Melendez Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000011
Karin Graziani Camera Digital Intermediate Services(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120798 6000012
Ryan Helsley Camera Digital Intermediate Services(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120798 6000013
Donnie Creighton Camera Digital Intermediate Services(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120798 6000014
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
John MacDonald Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Willie Estrada Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Sebastian Almeida Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Debbie Stampfle Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Juli Taracido Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera(Puerto Rico Unit) 233 6000020
Jorge Garrido Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera(Puerto Rico Unit) 233 6000021
Enrique Puig Assistant Camera 1st Assistant D Camera(Puerto Rico Unit) 233 6000022
Enrique Puig Assistant Camera 1st Assistant E Camera(Puerto Rico Unit) 233 6000023
Zoraida Luna Luna Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera(Puerto Rico Unit) 233 6000024
Rico Alston Video Playback n/a 505 6000025
Pablo Hernandez Video Assist/Playback Playback(Puerto Rico Unit) 120899 6000026
Hernan Cortes Video Video Assist Operator(Puerto Rico Unit) 120800 6000027
Eric Liebowitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000028
Anne Carson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
David White Film Lab Data Scanning(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000030
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Data Scanning(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000031
Daniel Yang Film Lab Data Scanning(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000032
Tom Garelick Film Lab Data Scanning(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000033
Mark Sarte Film Lab Data Scanning(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000034
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000035
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000036
Jeff Charles Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000037
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000038
David Register Film Lab Data Conform(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000039
Diane Wright Film Lab Data Management(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000040
Vince Lavares Film Lab Data Management(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000041
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Film Record Service(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000042
David Slaughter Film Lab Film Record Service(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120850 6000043
John Vladic Dailies Dailies Colorist(Du Art Film & Video) 120999 6000044
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120920 6000045
Doug Jaqua Colorist Color Science(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120920 6000046
Jim Passon Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000047
David Tedeschi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raul Marchand-Sanchez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nancy Richardson Editor Additional Editor 172 7000003
Linda Williams Editor Editorial Service 172 7000004
Dave Slaughter Editor Editorial Service 172 7000005
Lisa Varetakis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Anthony Ripoli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Beth Moran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Leslie Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sergio George Music Song Arranger 120781 8000001
Ken Weiss Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Antonio Arroyo Music Music Playback 120781 8000003
Larry Loewinger Music Music Playback 120781 8000004
Hector Leguillow Music Music Consultant(For Metro Talent Group Inc.) 120781 8000005
Michael Schneider Music Music Assistant 120781 8000006
Johnny Pacheco Music Dialogue("Introduction Theme (Cheetah)") 120781 8000007
Barry White Music ("Love's Theme") 120781 8000008
Elena Barcia Music Song Translator 120781 8000009
Steven Heinstein Music Music Assistant 120781 8000010
Leon Ichaso Music Additional Keyboards(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000011
Nelson Gonzales Music Tres(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000012
Raymond Angry Music Rhodes(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000013
Gene Lake Music Drums(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000014
Luis Quintero Music Percussions(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000015
Pedro Martinez Music Batas(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000016
Pedro Martinez Music Percussion(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000017
Ron Blake Music Saxophone(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000018
Jimmy Bosch Music Trombone(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000019
Alfredfo La Fe Music Violin(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000020
Andy Gonzales Music Baby Bass(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000021
Edsel Gomez Music Piano(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000022
Edsel Gomez Music Rhodes(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000023
Jessica Gilliam-Valls Music Bass(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000024
Sara Nelson Music Cello(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000025
Ames Asbell Music Viola(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000026
Tracy Seeger Music Violin(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000027
Leigh Mohoney Music Violin(The Tosca Strings) 120781 8000028
Stephen Barber Music Piano 120781 8000029
Andres Levin Music Electric Guitars 120781 8000030
Andres Levin Music Cuatro 120781 8000031
Andres Levin Music Bass 120781 8000032
Andres Levin Music Piano 120781 8000033
Andres Levin Music Music Score Composer(Fun Machine) 120781 8000034
Rolando Ramos Music (Bata Group) 120781 8000035
Teddy Holliday Music (Bata Group) 120781 8000036
Carlos Sanchez Music (Bata Group) 120781 8000037
Milton Cardona Music (Bata Group) 120781 8000038
Steve Berrios Music (Bata Group) 120781 8000039
Reynoldo Jorge Music Additional Musician(Trombone) 120781 8000040
Ozzie Melendez Music Additional Musician(Trombone) 120781 8000041
Raul Agraz Music Additional Musician(Trumpet) 120781 8000042
Luis Quintero Music Additional Musicians(Timbales) 120781 8000043
Marc Quinonez Music Additional Musician(Timbales) 120781 8000044
Sergio George Music Additional Musicians(Piano) 120781 8000045
Yomo Toro Music Additional Musician(Cuatro) 120781 8000046
Bobby Allende Music Additional Musician(Congas) 120781 8000047
Ray Colon Music Additional Musicians(Bongo) 120781 8000048
Joseb Tabares Music Additional Musician(Bass) 120781 8000049
Milton Tito Music Additional Musician(Coro) 120781 8000050
Francois Naste Music Temp Score 120781 8000051
Stephen Barber Music Arranger String Arrangements 121019 8000052
Hector Leguillow Music Coordinator Musician Coordinator(For Metro Talent Group Inc.) 206 8000053
Matt Havron Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000054
Alysia Oakley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000055
Michael Jay Music Editor n/a 214 8000056
Keith Robinson Music Editor (NYC) 214 8000057
Tito Pena Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000058
Hector Rosa Music Engineer Studio Engineer 120837 8000059
Keith Robinson Music Engineer (Programming) 120837 8000060
Andres Levin Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000061
Andres Levin Music Producer (Fun Machine) 323 8000062
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000063
Ramon Sanchez Original Music Orchestral Conductor 120838 8000064
Hector LaVoe Original Music (songs) 120838 8000065
Sergio George Original Music Original Recordings Producer 120838 8000066
Stephen Barber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000067
Angelo Torres Score Mixing Co-Mixer 120927 8000068
Papo Sanchez Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000069
Hector Rosa Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000070
Robert Carranza Score Mixing Additional Mixing 120927 8000071
Clark Germain Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000072
Andres Levin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000073
Geoff Sanoff Score Recording n/a 120840 8000074
Carl Thiel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000075
Dan Dzula Score Recording n/a 120840 8000076
Johnny Pacheco Song ("Mi Gente") 120859 8000077
Johnny Pacheco Song ("Quitate Tu Pa Ponerme Yo") 120859 8000078
Bobby Valentin Song ("Quitate Tu Pa Ponerme Yo") 120859 8000079
Arrow Brown Song ("Another Day") 120859 8000080
Willie Colon Song ("Che Che Cole") 120859 8000082
Robert Anglero Song ("Soy Boricua") 120859 8000083
Curet Alonso Song ("Fiel") 120859 8000084
Roberto Garcia Song ("Aires De Navidad") 120859 8000085
David Byrne Song ("Slippery People") 120859 8000086
Tina Weymouth Song ("Slippery People") 120859 8000087
Chris Frantz Song ("Slippery People") 120859 8000088
Jerry Harrison Song ("Slippery People") 120859 8000089
Johnny Ortiz Song ("Catalina La O") 120859 8000090
John Fletcher Song ("Five Minutes Of Funk") 120859 8000091
Jalil Hutchins Song ("Five Minutes Of Funk") 120859 8000092
Lawrence Smith Song ("Five Minutes Of Funk") 120859 8000093
Curet Alonso Song ("Periodico De Ayer") 120859 8000094
James Nyx Song ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120859 8000095
Marvin Gaye Song ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120859 8000096
Gabriel de la Fuente Song ("Que Te Pedi") 120859 8000097
Fernando Mulens Song ("Que Te Pedi") 120859 8000098
Steven Heinstein Song ("You Can't Always Have Everything") 120859 8000099
Ruben Fuentes Song ("Escandalo") 120859 8000100
Rafael Crespo Song ("Escandalo") 120859 8000101
Pedro Flores Song ("Azucenas") 120859 8000102
Jimmy Sabater Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000103
Joe Cuba Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000104
Michael Des Barres Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000105
Holly Knight Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000106
Willie Colon Song ("Que Lio") 120859 8000107
Hector LaVoe Song ("Que Lio") 120859 8000108
Joe Cuba Song ("Que Lio") 120859 8000109
Homer Greencastle Song ("It's Time For Christmas Crooner") 120859 8000110
Willie Colon Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000111
Hector LaVoe Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000112
Willie Colon Song ("Todo Tiene Su Final") 120859 8000113
Willie Colon Song ("El Dia De Mi Suerte") 120859 8000114
Hector LaVoe Song ("El Dia De Mi Suerte") 120859 8000115
Iris Chacon Song ("Ahi Viene") 120859 8000116
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Mi Gente") 120788 8000117
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Quitate Tu Pa Ponerme Yo") 120788 8000118
The Majestic Arrows Song Performer ("Another Day") 120788 8000119
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Che Che Cole") 120788 8000121
Bobby Valentin Song Performer ("Soy Boricua") 120788 8000122
Ruben Blades Song Performer ("El Cantante") 120788 8000123
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("El Cantante") 120788 8000124
Santos Colon Song Performer ("Fiel") 120788 8000125
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Aires De Navidad") 120788 8000126
Pete Rodriguez Song Performer ("Catalina La O") 120788 8000128
Hector LaVoe Song Performer ("Periodico De Ayer") 120788 8000130
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120788 8000131
Steven Heinstein Song Performer ("You Can't Always Have Everything") 120788 8000133
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Escandalo") 120788 8000134
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Azucenas") 120788 8000135
Joe Cuba Song Performer ("Bang Bang") 120788 8000136
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Que Lio") 120788 8000138
Michael Dees Song Performer ("It's Time For Christmas Crooner") 120788 8000139
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Aguanile") 120788 8000140
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Todo Tiene Su Final") 120788 8000142
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("El Dia De Mi Suerte") 120788 8000143
Iris Chacon Song Performer ("Ahi Viene") 120788 8000144
Jose Mangual Vocals n/a 121032 8000145
Milton Cardona Vocals n/a 121032 8000146
Tito Allen Vocals n/a 121032 8000147
Sharon Lomofsky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Greenberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zina Torres Set Decorator (Puerto Rico Unit) 165 9000003
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Coburn Boyd Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Kevin Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Anthony Scalzo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Matt Gamiello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Raffaele Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Francisco Martinez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Puerto Rico Unit) 197 9000010
Juan Guallini Set Dresser (Puerto Rico Unit) 197 9000011
Ricardo Gonzalez Set Dresser (Puerto Rico Unit) 197 9000012
Eva Davy Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000014
Jeff Bye Scenic Artist Scenic Shop Manager 745 9000015
Pedro Aponte Scenic Artist Assistant Scenic Painter(Puerto Rico Unit) 745 9000016
Michael Leather Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Francisco Lopez-Franco Leadman (Puerto Rico Unit) 433 9000018
Peter Hackman Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000019
Alejandra Martinez Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(Puerto Rico Unit) 121085 9000020
Julia Hickman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Stephanie Gottlieb Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Ellyn Marshall Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maria Nelson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lisa Rhoden Casting Musician Casting(NYC / Puerto Rico) 179 10000003
Zoraida Lopez Casting (Puerto Rico Unit) 179 10000004
Karen Torres Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lee Genick Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate 160 10000006
Kevin Marchetti Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Matt Robertson Production Executive (Nuyorican) 118216 11000002
Bianca Dohmen Production Executive (R-Caro) 118216 11000003
Joe Fineman Consultant Post Production Consulting(EPC) 120784 12000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Anthony Calypso Research Art Department Researcher 458 12000003
David Zambrana Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gladyris Silva Assistant Costume Designer (Puerto Rico Unit) 252 13000002
Keia Bounds Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000003
Mayra Morales Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator(Puerto Rico Unit) 120971 13000004
Corey Parker Costume Department Costume Department Production Assistant 121016 13000005
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Mitzi Haralson Costumer (for Ms. Lopez) 120880 13000007
Careen Fowles Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Monica Ziegler Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Katalina Iturralde Costumer Assistant Costumer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000010
Elba Rodriguez Costumer Assistant Costumer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000011
Michelle Rodriguez Costumer Assistant Costumer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000012
Mitzy Ramirez Costumer Assistant Costumer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000013
Ali Lammari Costumer Assistant Costumer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000014
Loida Viera Costumer Assistant Costumer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000015
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist (for Ms. Lopez) 120799 13000016
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Annemarie Bradley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Robin Day Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Loida Jeannot Hair Stylist (Puerto Rico Unit) 120799 13000020
Margarita Jeannot Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist(Puerto Rico Unit) 120799 13000021
Jearim Miranda Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist(Puerto Rico Unit) 120799 13000022
Ngina Bowen Key Costumer n/a 351 13000023
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Persefone Karakosta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Sandra Hakim Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Marielena Ramirez Makeup Artist (Puerto Rico Unit) 120801 13000027
Blanca Nieves Makeup Artist Assistant Make Up Artist(Puerto Rico Unit) 120801 13000028
Aida Pizarro Makeup Artist Assistant Make Up Artist(Puerto Rico Unit) 120801 13000029
Marta Cintron Makeup Artist Assistant Make-up Artist(Puerto Rico Unit) 120801 13000030
Scott Barnes Makeup Artist (for Ms. Lopez) 120801 13000031
Stephanie Biear Seamstress Supervisor Head Seamstress 121057 13000032
Maria Perez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Puerto Rico Unit) 121057 13000033
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000034
Carmia Marshall Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Carlie Bergman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Lisa Varetakis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Jeremy Gordon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Robert Jackson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Brian Dunlop Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Mandell Winter Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer Additional Foley Mixer 224 14000018
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Paul Cote Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000022
Sandy Berman Sound Design Sound Design & Supervision 120905 14000023
David Esparza Sound Design Sound Design & Supervision 120905 14000024
Mandell Winter Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000025
Francois Naste Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000026
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000027
David Hingorany Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000028
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000030
Mathew Duncan Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000031
Sabatino Rea Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Angel Pastrana Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Puerto Rico Unit) 120944 15000002
Sajid Berrios Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Puerto Rico Unit) 120944 15000003
Luis Montero Rigging Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 120944 15000004
Bill Almeida Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Leslie Colombani Rigging Gaffer (Puerto Rico Unit) 120937 15000006
Gabriel Padilla Rigging Electrician (Puerto Rico Unit) 120958 15000007
Ramon Vasquez Rigging Electrician (Puerto Rico Unit) 120958 15000008
Tom Kenny Lighting Technician Stage Lighting Designer(Puerto Rico) 120907 15000009
Michael Appel Lighting Technician Stage Lighting Designer 120907 15000010
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Richard Rose Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000013
Ramon Cuadrado Key Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 263 15000014
Neil Novich Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Rocco Proscia Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Pat Cocuzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000017
T House Grip Construction Grip 365 15000018
Victor Cruz Cruz Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 365 15000019
Felix Nunez Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 365 15000020
Gary Hildebrand Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
John Velez Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Manuel Cintron Gaffer (Puerto Rico Unit) 268 15000023
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electrician Company Electric 450 15000024
Ryan Rodriguez Electrician Company Electric 450 15000025
Peter Russell Electrician Company Electric 450 15000026
Michael Prisco Electrician Company Electric 450 15000027
John O'Malley Electrician Company Electric 450 15000028
Emanuel Carrion Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Jose Alvarado Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Ricky Marquez Electrician (Puerto Rico Unit) 450 15000031
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000032
Michael Yurich Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000033
Francisco Roman Dolly Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 264 15000034
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Anibal Pabon Best Boy Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 265 15000036
Darrin Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Kelly Beaton Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000038
Raymond Orraca Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Puerto Rico Unit) 120885 15000039
Raul Marin Best Boy (Puerto Rico Unit) 120885 15000040
Jonathan Wolf Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Pederson Production Accountant (Puerto Rico Unit) 282 16000002
Rosa Garces Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Gracie Cirinna Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Rupert Garcia Post-Production Accountant Additional Post Production Accountant 120979 16000005
Gracie Cirinna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jennifer Gaston Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Maria Torres Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Keller Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Clive Brown Construction Coordinator (Puerto Rico Unit) 276 21000004
Ricardo Naviera Construction Assistant Construction(Puerto Rico Unit) 120900 21000005
David Drieshpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jenean Pasada Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Leo Rivea Craft Service (Puerto Rico Unit) 120903 22000003
Gregory Cuozzo Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Jose Gomez Catering Chef(Puerto Rico Unit) 120954 22000005
Liza Nazario Catering Assistant Chef(Puerto Rico Unit) 120954 22000006
Tai Uhlmann Visual Effects Producer (Edgeworx) 243 23000001
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope) 243 23000002
Terron Pratt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digiscope) 419 23000003
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Digiscope) 419 23000004
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
James Bilz Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects (Puerto Rico Unit) 168 23000007
Rafael Perez Special Effects (Puerto Rico Unit) 168 23000008
Mike Castillo Digital Effects Artist Digital Composite and Paint(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120960 23000009
Bruce Mann Digital Effects Artist Digital Composite and Paint(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120960 23000010
Mai Suzuki Digital Effects Artist Digital Composite and Paint(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120960 23000011
Mandy Arnold Digital Effects Artist Digital Composite and Paint(Laser Pacific Inc.) 120960 23000012
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000013
Brent Prevatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000014
Mark Robben Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000015
Lori Freitag-Hild Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000016
Rob Roth Animator Animation Creative Consultant(Edgeworx) 483 23000017
Chris Kairalla Animator (Edgeworx) 483 23000018
Brian Finney Animator (Edgeworx) 483 23000019
Sophie Eloy Assistant Property Master (Puerto Rico Unit) 120969 24000001
Jean Rubio Assistant Property Master (Puerto Rico Unit) 120969 24000002
Elizabeth Schlitten Assistant Props First Assistant Props 120904 24000003
Dierdre Kane Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Ann Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Nydia Gonzalez Props Buyer Buyer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120926 24000006
Jonathan Barry Assistant (to Simon Fields) 120820 25000001
Hinton Battle Assistant (to Ms. Torres) 120820 25000002
Geo Gonzales Assistant (to Mr. Leguillow) 120820 25000003
Debbi Izzard Assistant (to Ms. Lopez) 120820 25000004
Tiana Rios Assistant (to Mr. Anthony) 120820 25000005
Danita Ruiz Assistant (to Mr. Anthony) 120820 25000006
Vivien Killilea Assistant (to Mr. Caro) 120820 25000007
Mariano Ros Assistant (to Mr. Ichaso) 120820 25000008
Zachary Williams Assistant (to Ms. Mazen) 120820 25000009
Kevin Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lisa Rhoden Production Associate Creative Associate 120822 25000011
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Josivan Rojas Transportation Captain (Puerto Rico Unit) 272 25000013
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Luis Jurado Transportation Co-Captain (Puerto Rico Unit) 120973 25000015
Jose Tejada Transportation Coordinator Parking Coordinator 271 25000016
David Laurentin Transportation Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 271 25000017
Christina Schaich Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000018
Pedro Perez Soto Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Puerto Rico Unit) 271 25000019
Arlene Rodriguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Brendan Walsh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Matthew Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jana Camacho Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Brad Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Kevin Pazmino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Luisa Garcia Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000026
Lea Guivas Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000027
Yasiri Castro Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000028
Ramiro Milan Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000029
Javier Perez Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000030
Alejandro Berrios Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000031
Marilyn Suarez Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000032
Yinan Estarda Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000033
Luis Santiago Set Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 371 25000034
Jonathan Caro Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Alvin Garcias Office Runner (Puerto Rico Unit) 120988 25000036
Jason Norlund Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Vanessa Macedo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Francisco Domenech Office Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 120909 25000039
Carla Del Manzano Office Production Assistant (Puerto Rico Unit) 120909 25000040
Hector Chaparro Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000041
Angel Lopez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000042
Fausto Espinosa Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000043
Carlos Santos Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000044
William Ramirez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000045
Felix Alvarez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000046
Hilda Frontanes Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000047
Eladio Gascott Andino Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000048
Omar Colon Rodriguez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000049
Jose Arias Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000050
Luis Medina Sanchez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000051
Luis Rosado Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000052
Jorge Rodriguez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000053
David Medina Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000054
Miguel Lopez Driver (Puerto Rico Unit) 273 25000055
Rafo Muniz Other Concert Promotion(Promotores Latino) 120795 26000001
Carlos Zayas-Plaza Other EPK Camera Operator(Puerto Rico Unit) 120795 26000002
Luis Landrau Other EPK Sound Mixer(Puerto Rico Unit) 120795 26000003
Carl Deal Rights & Clearances Stock Footage Clearances 120879 26000004
Kate Coe Rights & Clearances Stock Footage Clearances 120879 26000005
Robert Izzard Security (for Ms. Lopez) 120951 26000006
Rey Rodriguez Security (for Mr. Anthony) 120951 26000007
Nicolas Santiago Security Head of Security(Puerto Rico Unit) 120951 26000008
Blanca Lasalle Unit Publicist (Creative Link NY) 231 29000001
Synopsis
The dramatic-biography of Puerto Rican salsa pioneer Hector Lavoe, one of the biggest Spanish-language singers in the 1970s. The tale follows Lavoe's passionate relationship with his love Puchi, and his skyrocket to international fame. But even when he has it all, Lavoe is unable to escape the allure of drugs and his personal pain.