503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 47359193


Varnish cache server

My Sister's Keeper (2009)

My Sister's Keeper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords bittersweet, court, early 2000s, family, father/daughter, legal, medical, moral ambiguity, mother/daughter, siblings, sisters, tearjerker, terminally ill, touching
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aaron Zigman Song ("Nomenclature") 120859 8000014
Aaron Zigman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Jimmy Deats Best Boy Grip (Montana) 265 15000029
Brad Boyer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000030
Jerry L Marshall Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason W Huberman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Amanda J Powderly Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Hiromi Marder Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Colin Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Jason McKnight Chief Lighting Technician (Montana) 357 15000025
Mark Wojciechowski Grip n/a 365 15000017
Salim Bensrhir Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tony Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000015
Timothy S Hale Grip n/a 365 15000014
Chad Cohlmia Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jon Guerra Electrician n/a 450 15000020
J P Gabriel Chief Lighting Technician (Montana) 357 15000024
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Vince Young Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Sean M Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jim M Davis Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Leone Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000003
Steve Kalka Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Fred Gabrielli Catering (Gala Catering) 120954 22000003
Monique Drumheller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dan Schmale Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robyn Martin Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Kari Tyler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Alicia Pritchett Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
David C Darrow Grip n/a 365 15000013
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cody Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Coriena Baer Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Turner Risk Management, Inc) 120949 16000008
Dick Deats Key Grip (Montana) 263 15000012
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000017
Jason Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (to Cameron Diaz) 120801 13000014
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dominique Tadach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Eryn Krueger Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Katie Saunders Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer (to Cameron Diaz) 120880 13000004
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Laurie Smith Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000001
Leon Stiffarm Advisor Fly Fishing Advisor(Montana) 120821 12000023
Bunny Parker Hair Department Head Hairstylist 120794 13000005
Tena Parker Baker Hair Stylist Head Hairstylist 120799 13000006
Donna Schultz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Suzanna Kontonickas Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist(Montana) 120799 13000009
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (to Cameron Diaz) 120799 13000007
David Jobe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brian Harvick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
James Barrett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Danny Brazen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Neil Kinkead Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Dustin Penrod Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jerry C Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
James Gembala Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Ken Wheeland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Scott LaRue Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Melissa Corns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Elizabeth Kenton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Mark Messick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Fernando Espinoza Catering Catering Driver(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Miguel Alvarez Catering Chef Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
Sarah Mathews Office Production Assistant (Montana) 120909 25000039
Mike Artino Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Janeen Harlan Office Production Assistant (Montana) 120909 25000038
Courtney Hess Office Production Assistant (Montana) 120909 25000037
Shawn Schminke Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000036
Gene Starzenski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
David Lawson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
Rudy Herrera Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jose Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Grissom Driver n/a 273 25000044
Timothy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Julian Tyler Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000035
Grant Kirkpatrick Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000034
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Louis A Lanni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Teresa Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Stephanie Klube Stand-In (for Aunt Kelly) 121015 25000024
Steven Maines Stand-In (for Brian) 121015 25000023
Marc Romanelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Alison Whitmer Set Production Assistant (Montana) 371 25000029
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000033
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000032
Greer Thomas Set Production Assistant (Montana) 371 25000031
Jordan Kronquist Set Production Assistant (Montana) 371 25000030
Richard Lengle Driver n/a 273 25000047
Fred Liberman Driver n/a 273 25000048
Randy Tillman Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000006
Greg Fuller Other Tool Room Keeper 120795 26000007
Regina Tan Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000005
Jorge Rodriguez Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000004
Jazmine Ramirez Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000008
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000009
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig Schoenfeld Tutor Studio Teacher(to Sofia Vassilieva) 121034 26000012
Cecilia Cardwell Tutor Studio Teacher(to Abigail Breslin) 121034 26000011
Beth McManigill Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Alexandria Cervantes Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000002
Romy Schneider Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
George Schmid Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000053
Frank Porras Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jesse Parton Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeff Murray Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jimmy Sherwood Driver n/a 273 25000054
Allen Strockbine Driver n/a 273 25000055
Heather Dennis Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 528 25000059
Robert Young Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jon White Driver n/a 273 25000057
Michael J Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000056
Kim Hasse Stand-In (for Kate) 121015 25000022
Erin Korda Stand-In (for Anna) 121015 25000021
Ahmet Ahmet Digital Effects Design & Art Direction(Imaginary Forces) 345 23000015
Andrea "Drew" Sywanyk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000014
Will Brewster Special Effects (Montana) 168 23000013
Jeremy Knutson Special Effects (Montana) 168 23000012
Beth Sheldon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master (Montana) 120969 24000003
Brooks Cornell Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Tom Bowen Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Robert W DeCourt Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
J D Streett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Tom Seymour Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Mike Brosius Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000002
Craig Barron Special Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 545 23000003
Nic Angell Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000001
Max Castillo Catering Chef Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000007
Marco A Blanco Catering Chef Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000006
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital) 243 23000004
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000005
Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Jeff Consiglio Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000008
Danielle White Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000007
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Laserpacific) 614 23000006
Douglas Dewaay Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Roger G Dudley Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Brett Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Michael Coady Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Lucy Winn Kitada Production Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 275 25000012
Ashton Edmunds Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Jeremy Gilbreath Production Assistant Journal Production Assistant 275 25000010
Jim Cawley Transportation Captain (Montana) 272 25000015
Timothy "Toes" Erwin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Madison R Wells Stand-In (for Sara) 121015 25000020
Myleen Chapin Transportation Transportation Clerk 120992 25000019
Monika Lind Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Mike Shannon Transportation Coordinator (Montana) 271 25000017
Thomas Markoff Production Assistant Journal Production Assistant 275 25000009
Jason Clark Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000008
Frank Peluso Assistant (to Mr Cassavetes) 120820 25000001
Claudia Bonfe Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Mark A Sparks Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Rick McBee Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Mark Ceryak Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000002
Kerri Smeltzer Assistant (to Ms Pokorny) 120820 25000003
Keri Moorhouse Assistant (to Jason Patric) 120820 25000007
Rusty Nye Assistant (to Sofia Vassilieva) 120820 25000006
Patrick Bentley Assistant (to Abigail Breslin) 120820 25000005
Catherine Burt Assistant (to Cameron Diaz) 120820 25000004
Kelsey Burke Advisor Patient Medical Advisor 120821 12000022
Nicole Schulz Advisor Patient Medical Advisor 120821 12000020
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Diana Pokorny Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jodi Picoult Source Material (from novel: "My Sister's Keeper") 120786 4000003
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pete Dress Assistant Director (Montana) 163 5000006
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager (Montana) 193 5000009
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Nick Cassavetes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeremy Leven Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark S. Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Diana Pokorny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chuck Pacheco Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Furst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mendel Tropper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steve Posen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Hillary Sherman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Merideth Finn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Meredith Humbracht Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jennifer Browne Photography Journal Photographer 120835 6000007
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Cynthia Perez Photography Journal Photographer 120835 6000006
Daniel Dobson Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Elsa Mejia Camera (Imaginary Forces) 120798 6000004
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Ahmet Ahmet Photography Live Action Photography(Imaginary Forces) 120835 6000010
Alan Disler Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Diana Ulzheimer Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer (Imaginary Forces) 120921 6000012
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000011
Scott Ressler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeremy Crane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Ali Griffith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator (Montana) 162 5000013
Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator (Montana) 192 5000017
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Shino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark A Freid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Stephenson Crossley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Nick Cassavetes Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Moonves Actor (Esquire) 1 1000051
Olivia Hancock Actor Kate age 2 1 1000018
Jeffrey Markle Actor Dr Wayne 1 1000019
Paul Christopher Butler Actor Jesse age 3 1 1000017
Walter Raney Actor Pawn Shop Proprietor 1 1000016
Kaiulani Kimbrell Actor Backup Prom Singer 1 1000015
Emily Deschanel Actor Dr Farquad 1 1000020
John De Rosa Actor EMT 1 1000021
Mark Johnson Actor Uncle Pervis 1 1000025
Matt Barry Actor Uncle Tommy 1 1000024
Noni Tulk-Perna Actor Ellen 1 1000023
Marcos De La Cruz Actor EMT 1 1000022
Annie Wood Actor Uncle Tommy's Wife 1 1000014
Olivia Fine Actor Anna age 6 1 1000013
Sofia Vassilieva Actor Kate Fitzgerald 1 1000005
Joan Cusack Actor Judge De Salvo 1 1000006
Jason Patric Actor Brian Fitzgerald 1 1000004
Alec Baldwin Actor Campbell Alexander 1 1000003
Abigail Breslin Actor Anna Fitzgerald 1 1000002
Thomas Dekker Actor Taylor Ambrose 1 1000007
Nicole Lenz Actor Gloria 1 1000008
Rico Simonini Actor Process Server 1 1000012
Brennan Bailey Actor Jesse age 10 1 1000011
Evan Ellingson Actor Jesse Fitzgerald 1 1000010
Heather Wahlquist Actor Aunt Kelly 1 1000009
Chris Kinkade Actor Dr Nguyen 1 1000026
David Thornton Actor Dr Chance 1 1000027
Ellia English Actor Nurse Alice 1 1000043
Mary Jo Deschanel Actor Saleswoman 1 1000044
Nina Barry Actor Miss Swearingen 1 1000042
Lexi Ryan Actor Street Hustler 1 1000041
Eric Cueto Actor Street Hustler 1 1000040
Jonah Johnson Actor Lead Prom Singer 1 1000045
Rob Giles Actor Prom Guitarist 1 1000046
Michael Chow Actor Dr Chow 1 1000050
Precious Hanley Actor Mandy 1 1000049
Jarred Tibbetts Actor Prom Drummer 1 1000048
Dylan Showalter Actor Prom Bass Player 1 1000047
Lin Shaye Actor Nurse Adele 1 1000039
Mimi Fletcher Actor De Salvo's Secretary 1 1000038
Andrew Schaff Actor Nurse Stephen 1 1000031
David Bortolucci Actor Harry 1 1000030
Frank Cassavetes Actor Gus 1 1000029
E. G. Daily Actor Nurse Susan 1 1000028
Andrew Shack Actor Lawyer for Previous Case 1 1000032
Angel Garcia Actor Gangbanger's Mom 1 1000033
Big Al Actor Bailiff Bert 1 1000037
Paul Olguin Actor Gangbanger 1 1000036
Daniel Guzman Actor Gangbanger's Lawyer 1 1000035
Frank Peluso Actor Bailiff #2 1 1000034
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Jeff Hand Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Judy Cook Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Nancy Green Keyes Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Matthew Barry Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Zach Blachly Art Department Journal Artist 120843 9000020
David Kramer Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000004
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investments 120791 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000002
Andrew Schaff Art Department Journal Supervisor 120843 9000019
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Douglas Wright Illustrator Journal Photo Illustrator/Artist 600 9000010
Terence Lorliss Greensman On Set Greens Foreman 201 9000011
David C Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Chuck Eskridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Enrico Paronelli Painter n/a 200 9000007
Randy Martens Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000012
Richard Wester Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
John Perry Goldsmith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Charles H. Swift Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000016
James Lager Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Paul Anthony Cooper Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
Merideth Finn Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Michael Murrell Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000013
Ileana Garcia Liaison (Desi Geestman Foundation) 121064 12000014
Kenneth S Ingber Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000012
Michael C Lill, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000011
Christina Cabanillas, LCSW Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000010
Sten Iversen Liaison (Montana Film Office) 121064 12000015
John Ansotegui Liaison (Montana Film Office) 121064 12000016
Cameron Diaz Actor Sara Fitzgerald 1 1000001
Lisa Tritico Advisor On Set Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000019
Kristen C Venick RN, MSN, CPNP Advisor On Set Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000018
Michelle Garcia RN, BSN Advisor On Set Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000017
Toni Carreras-Irwin, RTC Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000009
Tami Case, MA Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000008
Nikki Erwin Consultant Journal Consultant 120784 12000001
Lee Blaylock Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000010
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs 121033 11000009
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Claudine Nichols Consultant Journal Photo Consultant 120784 12000002
Mindy Green Consultant Prop Consultant 120784 12000003
James S Miser, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000007
Judith K Sato, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000006
Anna Pawlowska, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000005
Kathryn Como Consultant Prop Consultant 120784 12000004
Brian Bull Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Bruce Kasson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Nomenclature") 120859 8000013
Ray Henderson Song ("Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries") 120859 8000015
Leon Pober Song ("Tiny Bubbles") 120859 8000012
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000011
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Lew Brown Song ("Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries") 120859 8000016
Priscilla Ahn Song ("Find My Way Back Home") 120859 8000017
Robert Hart Song ("With You") 120859 8000022
Regina Spektor Song ("Better") 120859 8000020
Jerry Harrison Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000019
David Byrne Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000018
Emily Cummins Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Flynn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eric Amundsen Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Montana) 120867 6000019
David Eubank Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Montana) 120867 6000018
Will Dearborn Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Kevin Leffler Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Paul Bushnell Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000003
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000002
Jonah Johnson Song ("With You") 120859 8000023
Robert Hazard Song ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120859 8000024
Phil Xenidis Song Performer ("Kill Me") 120788 8000041
Jim Drury Song Performer ("Hyme: Amazing Grace") 120788 8000042
Edwina Hayes Song Performer ("Feels Like Home") 120788 8000040
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Don't Wanna Cry") 120788 8000039
Greg Laswell Song Performer ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120788 8000038
Julia McGurk Song Performer ("Hyme: Amazing Grace") 120788 8000043
Jeff Buckley Song Performer ("We All Fall In Love Sometimes") 120788 8000044
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonah Johnson Song Performer ("With You") 120788 8000037
Regina Spektor Song Performer ("Better") 120788 8000036
Elton John Song ("We All Fall In Love Sometimes") 120859 8000029
Paul Bushnell Song ("Kill Me") 120859 8000027
Randy Newman Song ("Feels Like Home") 120859 8000026
Pete Yorn Song ("Don't Wanna Cry") 120859 8000025
Bernie Taupin Song ("We All Fall In Love Sometimes") 120859 8000030
Don Ho Song Performer ("Tiny Bubbles") 120788 8000031
Jimmy Scott Song Performer ("Heaven") 120788 8000035
Priscilla Ahn Song Performer ("Find My Way Back Home") 120788 8000034
E. G. Daily Song Performer ("Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries") 120788 8000033
LOWD Song Performer ("Nomenclature") 120788 8000032
Paul Alindog Advisor Patient Medical Advisor 120821 12000021
Synopsis
Sara and Brian Fitzgerald's life with their young son and their two-year-old daughter, Kate, is forever altered when they learn that Kate has leukemia. The parents' only hope is to conceive another child, specifically intended to save Kate's life. For some, such genetic engineering would raise both moral and ethical questions; for the Fitzgeralds, Sara in particular, there is no choice but to do whatever it takes to keep Kate alive. And what it takes is Anna. Kate and Anna share a bond closer than most sisters: though Kate is older, she relies on her little sister--in fact, her life depends on Anna. Throughout their young lives, the sisters endure various medical procedures and hospital stays--just another part of their close-knit family's otherwise normal life. Sara, a loving wife and mother who left her career as an attorney to care for her daughter, is sometimes lost inside the single-minded caregiver she has become in her efforts to save Kate. Her strong, supportive husband, Brian, is often rendered powerless and passive by his wife's strength and determination. And their only son, Jesse, drifts, at times all but forgotten as Kate and Anna take center stage. Until Anna, now 11, says "no." Seeking medical emancipation, she hires her own lawyer initiating a court case that divides the family and that could leave Kate's rapidly failing body in the hands of fate.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 47359193


Varnish cache server