My Sister's Keeper (2009)

My Sister's Keeper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords legal, medical
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cameron Diaz Actor Sara Fitzgerald 1 1000001
Abigail Breslin Actor Anna Fitzgerald 1 1000002
Alec Baldwin Actor Campbell Alexander 1 1000003
Jason Patric Actor Brian Fitzgerald 1 1000004
Sofia Vassilieva Actor Kate Fitzgerald 1 1000005
Joan Cusack Actor Judge De Salvo 1 1000006
Thomas Dekker Actor Taylor Ambrose 1 1000007
Nicole Lenz Actor Gloria 1 1000008
Heather Wahlquist Actor Aunt Kelly 1 1000009
Evan Ellingson Actor Jesse Fitzgerald 1 1000010
Brennan Bailey Actor Jesse age 10 1 1000011
Rico Simonini Actor Process Server 1 1000012
Olivia Fine Actor Anna age 6 1 1000013
Annie Wood Actor Uncle Tommy's Wife 1 1000014
Kaiulani Kimbrell Actor Backup Prom Singer 1 1000015
Walter Raney Actor Pawn Shop Proprietor 1 1000016
Paul Butler Actor Jesse age 3 1 1000017
Olivia Hancock Actor Kate age 2 1 1000018
Jeffrey Markle Actor Dr Wayne 1 1000019
Emily Deschanel Actor Dr Farquad 1 1000020
John Rosa Actor EMT 1 1000021
Marcos La Cruz Actor EMT 1 1000022
Noni Tulk-Perna Actor Ellen 1 1000023
Matt Barry Actor Uncle Tommy 1 1000024
Mark Johnson Actor Uncle Pervis 1 1000025
Chris Kinkade Actor Dr Nguyen 1 1000026
David Thornton Actor Dr Chance 1 1000027
E. G. Daily Actor Nurse Susan 1 1000028
Frank Cassavetes Actor Gus 1 1000029
David Bortolucci Actor Harry 1 1000030
Andrew Schaff Actor Nurse Stephen 1 1000031
Andrew Shack Actor Lawyer for Previous Case 1 1000032
Angel Garcia Actor Gangbanger's Mom 1 1000033
Frank Peluso Actor Bailiff #2 1 1000034
Daniel Guzman Actor Gangbanger's Lawyer 1 1000035
Paul Olguin Actor Gangbanger 1 1000036
Mimi Fletcher Actor De Salvo's Secretary 1 1000038
Lin Shaye Actor Nurse Adele 1 1000039
Eric Cueto Actor Street Hustler 1 1000040
Lexi Ryan Actor Street Hustler 1 1000041
Nina Barry Actor Miss Swearingen 1 1000042
Ellia English Actor Nurse Alice 1 1000043
Mary Deschanel Actor Saleswoman 1 1000044
Jonah Johnson Actor Lead Prom Singer 1 1000045
Rob Giles Actor Prom Guitarist 1 1000046
Dylan Showalter Actor Prom Bass Player 1 1000047
Jarred Tibbetts Actor Prom Drummer 1 1000048
Precious Hanley Actor Mandy 1 1000049
Michael Chow Actor Dr Chow 1 1000050
Jon Moonves Actor (Esquire) 1 1000051
Nick Cassavetes Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chuck Pacheco Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Diana Pokorny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen Furst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mendel Tropper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Merideth Finn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Hillary Sherman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Steve Posen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Jeremy Leven Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nick Cassavetes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jodi Picoult Source Material (from novel: "My Sister's Keeper") 120786 4000003
Diana Pokorny Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pete Dress Assistant Director (Montana) 163 5000006
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager (Montana) 193 5000009
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Meredith Humbracht Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator (Montana) 162 5000013
Lori Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Ali Griffith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jeremy Crane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator (Montana) 192 5000017
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Stephenson Crossley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Mark Freid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ron Shino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scott Ressler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Elsa Mejia Camera (Imaginary Forces) 120798 6000004
Daniel Dobson Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Cynthia Perez Photography Journal Photographer 120835 6000006
Jennifer Browne Photography Journal Photographer 120835 6000007
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Ahmet Ahmet Photography Live Action Photography(Imaginary Forces) 120835 6000010
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000011
Jim Passon Color Timer (Imaginary Forces) 120921 6000012
Diana Ulzheimer Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000013
Alan Disler Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Jeff Hand Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Will Dearborn Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
David Eubank Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Montana) 120867 6000018
Eric Amundsen Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Montana) 120867 6000019
Alan Heim Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Flynn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Leffler Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000002
Paul Bushnell Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000003
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Emily Cummins Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Aaron Zigman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Aaron Zigman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Dennis Sands Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000011
Leon Pober Song ("Tiny Bubbles") 120859 8000012
Mateo Laboriel Song ("Nomenclature") 120859 8000013
Aaron Zigman Song ("Nomenclature") 120859 8000014
Ray Henderson Song ("Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries") 120859 8000015
Lew Brown Song ("Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries") 120859 8000016
Priscilla Ahn Song ("Find My Way Back Home") 120859 8000017
David Byrne Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000018
Jerry Harrison Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000019
Regina Spektor Song ("Better") 120859 8000020
Aaron Zigman Song ("With You") 120859 8000021
Robert Hart Song ("With You") 120859 8000022
Jonah Johnson Song ("With You") 120859 8000023
Robert Hazard Song ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120859 8000024
Pete Yorn Song ("Don't Wanna Cry") 120859 8000025
Randy Newman Song ("Feels Like Home") 120859 8000026
Paul Bushnell Song ("Kill Me") 120859 8000027
Aaron Zigman Song ("Kill Me") 120859 8000028
Elton John Song ("We All Fall In Love Sometimes") 120859 8000029
Bernie Taupin Song ("We All Fall In Love Sometimes") 120859 8000030
Don Ho Song Performer ("Tiny Bubbles") 120788 8000031
E. G. Daily Song Performer ("Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries") 120788 8000033
Priscilla Ahn Song Performer ("Find My Way Back Home") 120788 8000034
Jimmy Scott Song Performer ("Heaven") 120788 8000035
Regina Spektor Song Performer ("Better") 120788 8000036
Jonah Johnson Song Performer ("With You") 120788 8000037
Greg Laswell Song Performer ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120788 8000038
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Don't Wanna Cry") 120788 8000039
Edwina Hayes Song Performer ("Feels Like Home") 120788 8000040
Phil Xenidis Song Performer ("Kill Me") 120788 8000041
Jim Drury Song Performer ("Hyme: Amazing Grace") 120788 8000042
Julia McGurk Song Performer ("Hyme: Amazing Grace") 120788 8000043
Jeff Buckley Song Performer ("We All Fall In Love Sometimes") 120788 8000044
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Bruce Kasson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Brian Bull Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Enrico Paronelli Painter n/a 200 9000007
Chuck Eskridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
David Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Douglas Wright Illustrator Journal Photo Illustrator/Artist 600 9000010
Terence Lorliss Greensman On Set Greens Foreman 201 9000011
Randy Martens Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000012
Richard Wester Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
Paul Cooper Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000014
James Lager Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Charles Swift Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000016
John Goldsmith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Andrew Schaff Art Department Journal Supervisor 120843 9000019
Zach Blachly Art Department Journal Artist 120843 9000020
Matthew Barry Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Keyes Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Judy Cook Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
David Kramer Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000002
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investments 120791 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Merideth Finn Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs 121033 11000009
Lee Blaylock Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000010
Nikki Erwin Consultant Journal Consultant 120784 12000001
Claudine Nichols Consultant Journal Photo Consultant 120784 12000002
Mindy Green Consultant Prop Consultant 120784 12000003
Kathryn Como Consultant Prop Consultant 120784 12000004
Anna Pawlowska, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000005
Judith Sato, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000006
James Miser, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000007
Tami Case, MA Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000008
Toni Carreras-Irwin, RTC Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000009
Christina Cabanillas, LCSW Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000010
Michael Lill, MD Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000011
Kenneth Ingber Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000012
Michael Murrell Consultant Legal Consultant 120784 12000013
Ileana Garcia Liaison (Desi Geestman Foundation) 121064 12000014
Sten Iversen Liaison (Montana Film Office) 121064 12000015
John Ansotegui Liaison (Montana Film Office) 121064 12000016
Michelle Garcia RN, BSN Advisor On Set Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000017
Kristen Venick RN, MSN, CPNP Advisor On Set Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000018
Lisa Tritico Advisor On Set Medical Technical Advisor 120821 12000019
Nicole Schulz Advisor Patient Medical Advisor 120821 12000020
Paul Alindog Advisor Patient Medical Advisor 120821 12000021
Kelsey Burke Advisor Patient Medical Advisor 120821 12000022
Leon Stiffarm Advisor Fly Fishing Advisor(Montana) 120821 12000023
Laurie Smith Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000001
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Katie Saunders Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer (to Cameron Diaz) 120880 13000004
Bunny Parker Hair Department Head Hairstylist 120794 13000005
Tena Baker Hair Stylist Head Hairstylist 120799 13000006
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (to Cameron Diaz) 120799 13000007
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Suzanna Kontonickas Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist(Montana) 120799 13000009
Donna Schultz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Eryn Krueger Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Kelley Mitchell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (to Cameron Diaz) 120801 13000014
Jason Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000017
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dominique Tadach Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
David Jobe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Scott LaRue Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000012
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Melissa Corns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mark Messick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Elizabeth Kenton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Paul Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Danny Brazen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Brian Harvick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
James Barrett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Neil Kinkead Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Dustin Penrod Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Ken Wheeland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
James Gembala Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Blake Pike Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Jerry Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Dick Deats Key Grip (Montana) 263 15000012
David Darrow Grip n/a 365 15000013
Timothy Hale Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ron Santoco Grip n/a 365 15000015
Tony Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mark Wojciechowski Grip n/a 365 15000017
Salim Bensrhir Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Chad Cohlmia Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jon Guerra Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Sean Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Vince Young Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
J Gabriel Chief Lighting Technician (Montana) 357 15000024
Jason McKnight Chief Lighting Technician (Montana) 357 15000025
Colin Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Brad Boyer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Jerry Marshall Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Jimmy Deats Best Boy Grip (Montana) 265 15000029
Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000030
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Hiromi Marder Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Amanda Powderly Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jason Huberman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Coriena Baer Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Turner Risk Management, Inc) 120949 16000008
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Alicia Pritchett Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Kari Tyler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Robyn Martin Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cody Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Thomas Gunderson Animal Trainer (Birds And Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Jim Davis Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Leone Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000003
Steve Kalka Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Dan Schmale Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Monique Drumheller Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Fred Gabrielli Catering (Gala Catering) 120954 22000003
Fernando Espinoza Catering Catering Driver(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Miguel Alvarez Catering Chef Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
Marco Blanco Catering Chef Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000006
Max Castillo Catering Chef Assistant(Gala Catering) 120954 22000007
Nic Angell Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000001
Mike Brosius Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000002
Craig Barron Special Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 545 23000003
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Producer (Matte World Digital) 243 23000004
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000005
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Laserpacific) 614 23000006
Danielle White Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000007
Jeff Consiglio Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000008
Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Tom Seymour Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
J Streett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Jeremy Knutson Special Effects (Montana) 168 23000012
Will Brewster Special Effects (Montana) 168 23000013
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000014
Ahmet Ahmet Digital Effects Design & Art Direction(Imaginary Forces) 345 23000015
Andrea Sywanyk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Beth Sheldon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master (Montana) 120969 24000003
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Robert DeCourt Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Tom Bowen Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Brooks Cornell Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Douglas Dewaay Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Roger Dudley Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Rick McBee Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Mark Sparks Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Claudia Bonfe Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000012
Frank Peluso Assistant (to Mr Cassavetes) 120820 25000001
Mark Ceryak Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000002
Kerri Smeltzer Assistant (to Ms Pokorny) 120820 25000003
Catherine Burt Assistant (to Cameron Diaz) 120820 25000004
Patrick Bentley Assistant (to Abigail Breslin) 120820 25000005
Rusty Nye Assistant (to Sofia Vassilieva) 120820 25000006
Keri Moorhouse Assistant (to Jason Patric) 120820 25000007
Jason Clark Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000008
Thomas Markoff Production Assistant Journal Production Assistant 275 25000009
Jeremy Gilbreath Production Assistant Journal Production Assistant 275 25000010
Ashton Edmunds Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Lucy Kitada Production Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 275 25000012
Brett Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Michael Coady Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jim Cawley Transportation Captain (Montana) 272 25000015
Timothy Erwin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Mike Shannon Transportation Coordinator (Montana) 271 25000017
Monika Lind Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Myleen Chapin Transportation Transportation Clerk 120992 25000019
Madison Wells Stand-In (for Sara) 121015 25000020
Erin Korda Stand-In (for Anna) 121015 25000021
Kim Hasse Stand-In (for Kate) 121015 25000022
Steven Maines Stand-In (for Brian) 121015 25000023
Stephanie Klube Stand-In (for Aunt Kelly) 121015 25000024
Teresa Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Louis Lanni Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Marc Romanelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Alison Whitmer Set Production Assistant (Montana) 371 25000029
Jordan Kronquist Set Production Assistant (Montana) 371 25000030
Greer Thomas Set Production Assistant (Montana) 371 25000031
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000032
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000033
Grant Kirkpatrick Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000034
Julian Tyler Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000035
Shawn Schminke Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000036
Courtney Hess Office Production Assistant (Montana) 120909 25000037
Janeen Harlan Office Production Assistant (Montana) 120909 25000038
Sarah Mathews Office Production Assistant (Montana) 120909 25000039
Mike Artino Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Gene Starzenski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
David Lawson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000042
Timothy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Grissom Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jose Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000045
Rudy Herrera Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Lengle Driver n/a 273 25000047
Fred Liberman Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jeff Murray Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jesse Parton Driver n/a 273 25000050
Frank Porras Driver n/a 273 25000051
George Schmid Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jimmy Sherwood Driver n/a 273 25000054
Allen Strockbine Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jon White Driver n/a 273 25000057
Robert Young Driver n/a 273 25000058
Heather Dennis Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 528 25000059
Romy Schneider Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Alexandria Cervantes Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000002
Jazmine Ramirez Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000003
Jorge Rodriguez Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000004
Regina Tan Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000005
Randy Tillman Other Desi Geestman Foundation Patient 120795 26000006
Greg Fuller Other Tool Room Keeper 120795 26000007
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000008
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000009
Beth McManigill Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Cecilia Cardwell Tutor Studio Teacher(to Abigail Breslin) 121034 26000011
Craig Schoenfeld Tutor Studio Teacher(to Sofia Vassilieva) 121034 26000012
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Sara and Brian Fitzgerald's life with their young son and their two-year-old daughter, Kate, is forever altered when they learn that Kate has leukemia. The parents' only hope is to conceive another child, specifically intended to save Kate's life. For some, such genetic engineering would raise both moral and ethical questions; for the Fitzgeralds, Sara in particular, there is no choice but to do whatever it takes to keep Kate alive. And what it takes is Anna. Kate and Anna share a bond closer than most sisters: though Kate is older, she relies on her little sister--in fact, her life depends on Anna. Throughout their young lives, the sisters endure various medical procedures and hospital stays--just another part of their close-knit family's otherwise normal life. Sara, a loving wife and mother who left her career as an attorney to care for her daughter, is sometimes lost inside the single-minded caregiver she has become in her efforts to save Kate. Her strong, supportive husband, Brian, is often rendered powerless and passive by his wife's strength and determination. And their only son, Jesse, drifts, at times all but forgotten as Kate and Anna take center stage. Until Anna, now 11, says "no." Seeking medical emancipation, she hires her own lawyer initiating a court case that divides the family and that could leave Kate's rapidly failing body in the hands of fate.