Bandslam (2009)

Bandslam
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords coming-of-age, dramedy, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Joyful Noise Review
    By:

    Queen Latifah and Dolly Parton try their best to make this cinematic noise into something joyful.

  • The Things They Say:
    By: WENN.com Source August 14, 2009 9:00am GMT+0000

    "The actor, Ryan Donowho, is not 17. I'm happy to say he's well over 21. That was like some consolation because I'm not into kissing teenagers." Actress LISA KUDROW on having to smooch a young co-star in her new movie BANDSLAM.

  • Co-stars stand by 'sweet' Hudgens
    By: WENN.com Source August 14, 2009 9:00am GMT+0000

    Vanessa Hudgens' Bandslam co-stars are sick of the negativity aimed at the actress following her recent nude photo scandal - insisting she gets bullied because she is dating heart-throb Zac Efron.

  • Sandino Moreno the Latest to Sign Up for 'Eclipse'
    By: Nancy Tartaglione August 13, 2009 11:30am GMT+0000

    Catalina Sandino Moreno is the latest actor to nab a 'Twilight' role.

  • The Things They Say:
    By: WENN.com Source August 12, 2009 9:00am GMT+0000

    "I was so freaked out. I just told him how big a fan of his I was. He's so grounded. It was amazing. I love him. Who doesn't?" VANESSA HUDGENS on meeting her idol DAVID BOWIE on the set of BANDSLAM.

  • Bandslam Review
    By:

    A surprisingly funny musical treat.

  • Fresh 'New Moon' Trailer to Debut Friday!
    By: Katie Bain August 10, 2009 2:36pm GMT+0000

    Trailer for the much-anticipated 'Twilight' sequel to precede the teen comedy 'Bandslam.'

  • Fascinating fact:
    By: WENN.com Source August 09, 2009 9:15am GMT+0000

    HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL star VANESSA HUDGENS was made an honorary Girl Scout at a screening for her new movie BANDSLAM, which was hosted by the Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles on Friday (07Aug09).

  • Hudgens stunned by casting director's request to sing
    By: WENN.com Source August 05, 2009 9:00am GMT+0000

    Vanessa Hudgens was stunned when she was asked to sing at the audition for new movie Bandslam - because she thought she had proved her vocal abilities as the star of High School Musical.

  • The things they say:
    By: WENN.com Source August 05, 2009 9:00am GMT+0000

    "It's always so much fun to get out there and live your rock star fantasy but I don't see it in my career, no." HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL star VANESSA HUDGENS has no desire to become a rocker after playing one in BANDSLAM.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Aly Michalka Actor Charlotte Banks 1 1000001
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Sa5m 1 1000002
Gaelan Connell Actor Will 1 1000003
Scott Porter Actor Ben Wheatly 1 1000004
Ryan Donowho Actor Basher 1 1000005
Charlie Saxton Actor Bug 1 1000006
Lisa Kudrow Actor Karen 1 1000007
Tim Jo Actor Omar 1 1000008
Elvy Yost Actor Irene (Cello) 1 1000009
Lisa Chung Actor Kim Lee (Keyboards) 1 1000010
J Wright Actor Dylan Dyer (Glory Dogs Guitar) 1 1000011
Blair Bomar Actor Megan 1 1000012
Casey Williams Actor Ms Wittenberg 1 1000013
Maggie Maye Actor Kyra 17-1 1 1000014
Jennifer Blair Actor Kyra's Friend 1 1000015
Zach Thatcher Actor Kid Talking About Miles 1 1000016
Derek Cox-Berg Actor Rapping Boy 1 1 1000017
Matt Hensarling Actor Rapping Boy 2 1 1000018
Cassidy Johnson Actor Slapping Girl 1 1000019
Landon Henninger Actor Rory 1 1000020
Michael Cuomo Actor Mr Berry 1 1000021
Nathan McCray Actor Glue Boy 1 1000022
Kai Roach Actor Glory Dogs Bass 1 1000023
Christopher Copeland Actor Glory Dogs Drummer 1 1000024
James Hairston Actor Glory Dogs Saxophone 1 1000025
Chance Morgan Actor Burning Hotels Guitar/Vocals 1 1000026
Matt Moody Actor Burning Hotels Guitar/Vocals 1 1000027
Marley Whistler Actor Burning Hotels Bass/Vocals 1 1000028
Wyatt Adams Actor Burning Hotels Drummer 1 1000029
Farah White Actor Sa5m's Mom 1 1000030
Nikka Lanzarone Actor New Art Teacher 1 1000031
Bobby Bones Actor Bandslam MC 1 1000032
Jonathan Rice Actor Stage Manager 1 1000033
Ryan Ciardo Actor Kid at Lunch in Cincinnati 1 1000034
William Johnson Actor Scott Donnelly 1 1000035
Bryan Chafin Actor 1st Kid 1 1000036
Rebecca Petro Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000037
David Bowie Actor Himself 1 1000038
Dallas McGilberry Actor Straightfork Guitar/Vocals 1 1000039
Ryan Tierney Actor Straightfork Bass/Vocals 1 1000040
Patrick Tierney Actor Straightfork Guitar/Vocals 1 1000041
Grady Saxman Actor Straightfork Drummer 1 1000042
Valin Zamarron Actor Hip-Hop Group "Zeale" 1 1000043
Jason Shaw Actor Hip-Hop Group "Phranchyze" 1 1000044
Candice Jackson Actor Hip-Hop Group "Candice" 1 1000045
Manjeri Krishna Actor Hip-Hop Group "DJ" 1 1000046
Ben Kessler Actor ICGO Saxophone 1 1000047
Andy Rector Actor ICGO Trombone 1 1000048
Juan Lopez Actor ICGO Trumpet 1 1000049
Evan Butts Actor The Daze Guitar/Vocals 1 1000050
Chris Ritchie Actor The Daze Bass 1 1000051
Aaron Lemke Actor The Daze Drummer 1 1000052
Krystal Morton Actor Art Class Girl 1 1000053
Todd Graff Actor Screaming Teacher 1 1000054
Julian Riano Actor Dewey Kid 1 1000055
Joey Olivares Actor Rock-N-Roller 1 1000056
Joshua Montoya Actor Screaming Fan 1 1000057
Nadia Sahari Actor Charlotte's Aunt 1 1000058
Todd Graff Director n/a 2 2000001
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marisa Yeres Gill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
K C Hodenfield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jared Mass Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Todd Graff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Josh Cagan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Josh Cagan Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Ron Schmidt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Chapla Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Bederman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Lauren Swearingen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kayse Goodell Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Christopher Russell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Pat Fries Field Producer n/a 2564 5000010
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Zoe Bower Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Karen Wacker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ken Lewin Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Monica Walters Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Christian Salazar Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Scott Kimbrough Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Karen Ramirez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Leigh Wilbourn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Logan Cooper Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jimmy Lindsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sean Maxwell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Layton Blaylock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Matt Harshbarger Camera Camera PA 120798 6000006
Jeff Comfort Camera Chapman Technician 120798 6000007
Sebastian Vega Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
P Munson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Louis Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Kelly Bogdan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Kevin Boyle Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Eric Pickett Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
John Cates Video Assist/Playback 24-Frame Playback 120899 6000016
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Paul Turner Lighting Concert Lighting Designer 798 6000019
Michael Martinez Lighting Concert Lighting Designer 798 6000020
Greg Kimble Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000021
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brad Sullivan Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Sooc Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Adam Lasus Music Music Director 120781 8000002
Joseph Magee Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Loren Gold Music Piano 120781 8000004
Jason Mozersky Music Guitar 120781 8000005
Josh Mosser Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000006
Jorge Paris Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Suzanne Stover Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Lindsay Fellows Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Lon Hoyt Original Music Songs Orchestrator and Arranger 120838 8000012
Blake Neely Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Jeff Knipp Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Frick Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Adele Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Blood Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Melanie Ferguson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jack Colmenero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Pierre Vial Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Bradley Blei Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dave MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Richard Beltran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Pat Martine Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Barbara Nadeau Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Tyler Noel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Dana Sanchez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
John Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Tim Dingle Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
William Gambill Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Phil Shirey Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000027
Wallace Symns Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Eric Henshaw Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Jason Schulte Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Benson Moore Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Rob Perkins Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss 121117 9000032
James Toole Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Carrin Welch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Valerie Hemming Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000035
Sam Avila Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000036
Gabriella Villarreal Art Department Buyer 120843 9000037
Patricia Dillon Art Department Draper 120843 9000038
Michael Smothers Art Department Utility 120843 9000039
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Sepko Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
Jessica Sloan Casting Casting PA 179 10000003
Natalie Ballesteros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Trixze Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sheila Steele Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Letty Chavarria Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Bonnie Solomon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Julie Keller Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120784 12000001
Gabriel Folse Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Glenn Haines Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Ernesto Martinez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Kiatta Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Taylor Rierden Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Claudia Hollern Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Janice Janacek Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jennifer Schossow Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Misti Moreaux Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000007
Keely Kuykendall Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000008
Jim Moore Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000009
Roxie Hodenfield Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Charmaine Richards Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Catherine Conrad Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Charles Yusko Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Becki Drake Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Meredith Johns Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Leola Perez Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Elspeth Mason Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Heidi Howell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jaimey Sloan Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000020
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120912 14000002
Mike Fowler ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120912 14000003
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 220 14000004
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 227 14000005
Howard London ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 227 14000006
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 227 14000007
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 227 14000008
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120939 14000009
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 222 14000010
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 222 14000011
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 223 14000013
John Werner Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 221 14000014
Jordan Richardson Recording Engineer Pre-Recording Engineer/Assistant(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120942 14000015
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120856 14000016
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120856 14000017
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120856 14000018
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120856 14000019
Katy Wood Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120856 14000020
Michael Swanner Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Mark Gutierrez Sound Utility 120816 14000022
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 327 14000023
David Lynch Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 327 14000024
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 328 14000026
Phillip Renke Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Adam Flores Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
dany navarrette Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Carlos Benavides Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Georgia Pierson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Pete Stockton Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Ferrell Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Chip Huntington Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Ezra Venetos Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Steve Urban Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Aaron Vyvial Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Paul Willis Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Jon Lewis Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Wes Dixon Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Matthew Fliehler Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Cesar Quintanilla Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tom Shinn Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Joseph Rodmell Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000020
Mike Ryan Crane Grip Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000021
Lance Rieck Crane Grip Scorpio Head Technician 121043 15000022
Joe Vasquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Edison Jackson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Scott Magruder Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000025
Mary Gleason Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
M Shaw Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Boone Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Tiffany Fraser Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Elizabeth Speckman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dustin Baxley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Peggy Chen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jeffrey Schwan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dylan Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Michael Miller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Travis Post Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bobbi Colorado Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator 120962 20000001
Rick Clark Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jennifer Blanton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Nancy Cusick Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Tom Ward Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jerry Kilber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Saul Sanchez Craft Service (Hat Trick Catering) 120903 22000001
Joe Forlini Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Graham Sonnenberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kipling Harvey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Stanley Pratt Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Roberto Alvarez Catering Chef Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000006
Jebadiah Lemos Catering Catering Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000007
Michael Usher Catering Catering Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000008
Jim Rota Visual Effects Supervisor Post Production IT Supervisor 249 23000001
Everett Byrom Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Craig Byrom Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Brandon Jones Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Coordinator 419 23000004
Robert Brown Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Brian Cross Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Chris Garnett Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000007
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Chris Jackson Graphic Designer Web Graphics Designer 120860 23000009
Gary Jackemuk Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Supervisor 345 23000010
Koen Wooten Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marc Dabrusin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Jonathan Shaffer Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Scott Reeder Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Travis Dean Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Jimmy Dennard Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Travis Eisenberg Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Allan Holden Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Charles Seale Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Paul Steele Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Zak Ward Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Richard Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Dwayne Haevischer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jesus Tellez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000002
Cecil Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jim Likens Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
David Gralnik Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Fred Parker Stand-In (for Will) 121015 25000006
Michelle Brew Stand-In (for Charlotte) 121015 25000007
Nelly Perez Stand-In (for Sa5m) 121015 25000008
bobby hale Stand-In (for Ben) 121015 25000009
AJ Castillo Stand-In (for Bug) 121015 25000010
Max Sturgeon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Tony Griffin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Shane Mallory Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Michael Clossin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Laura Borland Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jennifer Milliman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Erika Henderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Alexandra Jorgensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mary Holloman Production Production Intern 120824 25000019
Jason Groff Production EPK/DVD Producer 120824 25000020
Pat Fries Production EPK Local Cameraman 120824 25000021
Kim Wilson Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000022
Casey Stouffer Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000023
Amit Hoque Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000024
Luke Anderson Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000025
Nick Mundy Office Runner PA/Runner 120988 25000026
Scott Maxson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Sara Denson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Adam Vavrek Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Raigen Thornton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
John Arszyla Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000031
Shawn Zimmerman Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Joe Dye Driver n/a 273 25000033
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000034
Billy Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000035
Daniel Stuart Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mark Crosby Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bob Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000040
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tim Holt Driver n/a 273 25000042
David McAree Driver n/a 273 25000043
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000044
Rolando DeHoyos Driver n/a 273 25000045
Hector Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000047
Mary Ward Driver n/a 273 25000048
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000049
Peggy Grounds Driver n/a 273 25000050
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jim DiCuffa Driver n/a 273 25000052
Darwin Witte Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ronald Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000054
Butch Themer Driver n/a 273 25000055
Victoria Acosta Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000056
Russell Scott Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000057
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Linette Themer Security n/a 120951 26000003
Don Seick Security n/a 120951 26000004
Cindy Lindauer Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Phil Hurley Tutor Guitar Teacher 121034 26000006
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When gifted singer-songwriter Charlotte Banks asks new kid in town Will Burton to manage her fledgling rock band, she appears to have just one goal in mind: go head-to-head against her egotistical musician ex-boyfriend at the biggest event of the year, a battle of the bands. Against all odds, their band develops a sound all its own with a real shot at success in the contest. When disaster strikes, it's time for the band to make a choice: Do they admit defeat, or face the music and stand up for what they believe in?