The Spiderwick Chronicles (2008)

Spiderwick Chronicles
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords ghost, magic, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Freddie Highmore Actor Jared/Simon Grace 1 1000001
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Helen Grace 1 1000002
Nick Nolte Actor Mulgarath 1 1000003
Sarah Bolger Actor Mallory Grace 1 1000004
Andrew McCarthy Actor Richard 1 1000005
Joan Plowright Actor Aunt Lucinda 1 1000006
David Strathairn Actor Arthur Spiderwick 1 1000007
Seth Rogen Voice Hogsqueal 475 1000008
Martin Short Voice Thimbletack 475 1000009
Jordy Benattar Actor Young Lucinda 1 1000010
Tod Fennell Actor Helen's Co-Worker 1 1000011
Mariah Inger Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Jeremy Lavalley Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000013
Lise Durocher-Viens Actor Mrs Spiderwick 1 1000014
Tyler Jones Actor Additional Performer 1 1000015
Kyle Switzer Actor Additional Performer 1 1000016
Nolan North Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000017
Fred Tatasciore Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000018
John Mariano Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000019
Ben Diskin Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000020
Bob Joles Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000021
Chris Parson Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000022
Jonathan Lipow Actor Goblin Voice Performer 1 1000023
Mark Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Canton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Franco Producer n/a 3 3000003
Karey Kirkpatrick Producer n/a 3 3000004
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Holly Black Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tony DiTerlizzi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Steve Barnett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Julie Kane-Ritsch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Tom Peitzman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Josette Perrotta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Cheryl Tkach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Silenn Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
David Berenbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Sayles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Holly Black Source Material (from children's book series: "The Spiderwick Chronicles") 120786 4000004
Tony DiTerlizzi Source Material (from children's book series: "The Spiderwick Chronicles") 120786 4000005
Josette Perrotta Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Jim Kontos Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Lisa Todd Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000006
Laura Denicke Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000007
Katherine Farrar Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000008
Genevieve McMahon Production Manager (Digital/Tippett Studio) 305 5000009
Buck Deachman Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000010
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marielou Belisle-pierre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Brad Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Ben Rosenblatt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Michele St Arnaud Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Nutan Khanna Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000022
Frederik Joly Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000023
Kathy Thomas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Michael Galasso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Kandice Billingsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Guertin Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Stephen Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Yann Mongrain Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000010
Mark Agostino Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Daniel Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Mauriece Jacks Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Scott Rathner Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Eric Aubin Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Martin Lebel Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Alain Rousseau Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Nicolas Marion Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
David Reinhard Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Takashi Seida Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000022
Jesse Roth Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
David Eubank Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Andrae Crawford Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000026
Marie Simard Loader Film Loader 120956 6000027
Michael Mullins Loader Film Loader 120956 6000028
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000029
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000030
Benny Estrada Film Lab Digital Intermediate Color Assist(EFilm) 120850 6000031
Michael Dillon Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000032
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000033
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Adam Gerardin Color Correction Digital Color Corrector(Tippett Studio) 120930 6000035
Jean-Philippe Bernier Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000036
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000037
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Bourgeois Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Shannon Hullender Editorial Assistant (Tippett Studio) 120855 7000004
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sarah Broshar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mike Cuevas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sophie Farkas Bolla Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Justin Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Ian Underwood Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000003
Aaron Martin Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Charles Inouye Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000009
Dave Lawrence Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Sylvia Wells Music Supervisor Music Scoring Supervisor 120872 8000012
J.A.C. Redford Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Steven Bernstein Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Eddie Karam Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Simon Rhodes Recording Music Recordist and Mixer 120578 8000016
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Edward Verreaux Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Philippe Lord Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Antonia Sherry-Nunez Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000009
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director n/a 183 9000011
David Gaucher Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Robert Parle Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000015
Caty Maxey Art Director n/a 183 9000016
Brent Lambert Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Frederic Amblard Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Mario Chabot Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Martin Gagne Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Simon Guilbault Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Maryse De Lottinville Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Alex Touikan Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Francis Black Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Sean Samuels Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
David Negron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Martin Grimes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Sean O'Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Greg Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000033
Rene Casavant Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Yves Mercier Sculptor Head Sculptor 120910 9000035
Gilless St Amand Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
Annick Fleury Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Marie-France Lavoie Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Brent McGowan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Charles Sylvestre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Chrystian Beaudoin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Marc Forcier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Claude Massicotte Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Pierre Petraki Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Rachel Trottier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000045
Alain Desroches Sculptor n/a 120910 9000046
Mona Godbout Sculptor n/a 120910 9000047
Sylvain Masson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000048
Nicolas Poulin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000049
Scott Thompson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000050
Marc Chicoine Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000051
Michel Richard Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000052
Laurent Bonet Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000053
Jean Dery Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000054
Fabien Chevrier Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000055
Fabrice Lapa Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000056
Annie Verdon Sculptor Sculptor/Moulder 120910 9000057
Frederic Chamorro Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000058
Erik Gosselin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000059
Oscar Lopez Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000060
Louis-Frederic Denomme Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000061
Francois Gosselin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000062
Francis Morin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000063
Sebastien Thivierge Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000064
Marco Lavallee Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000065
Eric Plante Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000066
Chris Woodworth Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000067
Robert Bowen Painter n/a 200 9000068
Alexis Robert Painter n/a 200 9000069
Jacques Viennet Painter n/a 200 9000070
Gordon Huggins Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000071
Chuck Eskridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000072
Kent Jones Painter n/a 200 9000073
Shelly Kinney Painter n/a 200 9000074
Lulu Mejia Painter n/a 200 9000075
Charles Swift Painter n/a 200 9000076
Veronique Bertrand Model Maker n/a 121081 9000077
Dimitri Kaliviotis Model Maker n/a 121081 9000078
Ronny Gosselin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000079
Rebecca Ninburg Model Maker Modeler Supervisor 121081 9000080
Shaun Russell Model Maker Modeler Supervisor 121081 9000081
Shane Reed Lead Person n/a 120957 9000082
Nick Stanton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000083
Meinert Hansen Illustrator n/a 600 9000084
Michael Kilgallon Illustrator n/a 600 9000085
Raymond Legare Greensman n/a 201 9000086
Genevieve Legault Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000087
Martin Binette Greensman n/a 201 9000088
Larkin McLeod Greensman n/a 201 9000089
Yan D'Amour Greensman n/a 201 9000090
Roger Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000091
Martin Laneuville Greensman n/a 201 9000092
Roger Paquin Greensman n/a 201 9000093
Renaud Chamberland Greensman n/a 201 9000094
Marie Bernard Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000095
Dominic Ducharme Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000096
Claus Jongh Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000097
Carlos Landaeta Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000098
Diane Boyer Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000099
Sebastien Lalancette Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000100
Eric Pare Greensman Greens Labor 201 9000101
Daniel Ondrejko Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000102
Richard Jones Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000103
Carlo Basail Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000104
Tom Acosta Greensman n/a 201 9000105
Michael Cole Greensman n/a 201 9000106
Vincent D'Aquino Greensman n/a 201 9000107
Jeff Thomas Greensman n/a 201 9000108
Serge Archambault Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000109
Stephen Craig Charge Scenic Painter Head Scenic Painter 121085 9000110
Jean LaRose Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000111
Mario Pare Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000112
Dominique Pottier Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000113
Julie Leblanc Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000114
Rene Patenaude Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000115
Christiane Pravaz Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000116
Michael Hentges Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000117
Laurent Pereira Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000118
Francois Tougas Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000119
Josee Letourneau Charge Scenic Painter On-Set Scenic Painter 121085 9000120
Marie-Soleil Denomme Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000121
David Laramy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000122
Melanie Boudreault Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000123
Jennifer Small Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000124
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000125
Carole Theriault Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000126
J Virdone Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000127
Marci Liroff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Breton Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Geralyn Flood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Melissa Nepton Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000006
Vicki Dobbs Beck Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Khuyen Dang Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000002
Chrissie England Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000003
Curt Miyashiro Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000004
Mark Yagher Studio Executive Studio Manager(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120875 11000005
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Odette Gadoury Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mark Coste Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Rosalie Clermont Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Micheline Cossette Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000005
Richard Provost Costume Department Costume Millener 121016 13000006
Robin Richesson Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000007
Mary Lane Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Catherine Gelinas Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Renee Tremblay Costumer (to Mr Highmore) 120880 13000010
Tereska Gesing Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Melissa Martel Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Steven Zimbelman Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Murielle Blouin Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000014
Yves Champagne Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000015
Olivier Proulx Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000016
Melanie Turcotte Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000017
Steve Gell Costumes Costume Breakdown Artist 120828 13000018
Bruno Morin Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000019
Dominic Young Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000020
marie-Noelle Tanguay Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000021
Sophie Northover Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000022
Erica Palay Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000023
Lynne Watson Hair Hair Technician(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120794 13000024
Rejean Goderre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Chantal Bergeron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Vickie Myers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Katrina Chevalier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Charlotte Wiseman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000030
Annick Chartier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Nathalie Fratti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000034
Marilynn Oleksinski Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000035
Kevin Yagher Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator 120881 13000036
Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120881 13000037
Bruno Gatien Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120881 13000038
Caroline Aquin Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120881 13000039
Marie-France Guy Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120881 13000040
Maxime Leduc Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Project Manager(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120881 13000041
Mark Unterberger Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Lab Technician(Kevin Yagher Productions Inc) 120881 13000042
Christopher Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000001
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000002
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000003
Avram Gold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000004
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Technicolor Sound Services) 120939 14000005
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 222 14000006
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 222 14000007
Rodrigo Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 222 14000008
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000011
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Thomas Small Foley Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 221 14000015
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000016
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000017
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Technicolor Sound Services) 120942 14000018
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Josee Bernard Sound Cable Person 120816 14000021
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000022
Mark Mangini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000023
Richard Anderson Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000024
George Simpson Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000025
Donald Flick Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000026
Mike Chock Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000027
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000028
Elliott Koretz Sound Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 229 14000029
Mark Binder Sound Effects Special Sound Effects(Technicolor Sound Services) 120868 14000030
Alan Howarth Sound Effects Special Sound Effects(Technicolor Sound Services) 120868 14000031
Dave Whitehead Sound Effects Special Sound Effects(Technicolor Sound Services) 120868 14000032
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor (Technicolor Sound Services) 327 14000033
Louis Marion Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist(Technicolor Sound Services) 331 14000036
Ben Cheah Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist(Technicolor Sound Services) 331 14000037
Craig Heath Sound Recordist (Technicolor Sound Services) 331 14000038
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist (Technicolor Sound Services) 331 14000039
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Colin Noel Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Jean-Francois Dube Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Alessandro Gallizzi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Sandrin Olivier Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Stephane Sorensen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Blake Pike Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Jerry Marshall Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000009
Scott Patten Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Tom Skulski Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Tony Sommo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Gilles Fortier Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
Gaetan St-Onge Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000014
Charles Beetz Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000015
Jacob Fortier Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000016
Dany Bourque Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Stephane Byl Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Guy Ferland Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Marc Labelle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Serge Raymond Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
James Cox Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000022
Earl Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Ismael Gonzalez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Joe Allegro Lighting Technician Libra Head Operator 120907 15000025
Marie-Chantal Crete Lighting Technician Lighting Coordinator 120907 15000026
Charles Newhart Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000027
Greg Schmidt Lighting Technician Libra Head Operator 120907 15000028
Alain Masse Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Anthony Marra Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
David Dinel Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Paul Duchesne Grip n/a 365 15000032
Samuel Eusanio Grip n/a 365 15000033
Sylvain Labrecque Grip n/a 365 15000034
Robert LaPierre Grip n/a 365 15000035
Audrey Bouchard Grip n/a 365 15000036
Mathieu Price Grip n/a 365 15000037
Melanie Morin Grip Grip Coordinator 365 15000038
Michael Fahey Grip Company Grip 365 15000039
Steven Alessi Grip n/a 365 15000040
Elizabeth Bolden Grip n/a 365 15000041
Tim Nash Grip n/a 365 15000042
James Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000043
Jean Levasseur Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000044
Jean Decarie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000045
Eric Morin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000046
Christian Chabot Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Alexandre Curzi Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Alain Deniger Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Christophe Pommiès Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Marco Venditto Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Robert Eyslee Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Johnny Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Steven Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Glen Magers Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Wayne Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000057
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000058
Pierre Malouin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000059
Sean Devine Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000060
Charles Ehrlinger Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000061
Michael Iwan Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000062
Daniel Moise Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000063
Brian McPherson Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000064
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000065
Robert Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000066
Sylvain Bergevin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000067
Marc Marino Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000068
Wendy Goldfisher Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Michael Annett Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Julie Montplaisir Accountant (Art Department) 120802 16000003
Sylvie Massiotte Accountant (Construction) 120802 16000004
Johanne Brochu Accountant (Construction) 120802 16000005
Andrew Jablonski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Nicki McCain Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000007
Pierre Cheminat Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000008
Kelley Baker Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000009
Joseph Borrelli Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000010
Norma Smith Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000011
Kathy Petty Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000012
Brian Cote Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
John Blair Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Silvy Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Evagelia Zouliatis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Maggie Martin Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant 120950 16000017
Rob Menapace Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Mike Leben Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000002
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000003
Adam Francis Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000004
Craig Shumard Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000005
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Steve Blalock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Nathalie Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pascal Archambault-Bouffard Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gilbert LaRose Stunts n/a 240 19000011
France Raymond Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nicole Germain Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Katina Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Raymond Ducasse Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Josee Juteau Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Claude Desmarais Carpenter (Special Effects) 529 21000001
Pierre Gagnon Carpenter (Special Effects) 529 21000002
Luc Houle Carpenter (Special Effects) 529 21000003
Jean-Claude Montplaisir Carpenter (Special Effects) 529 21000004
Rejean Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Alain Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Francois Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
William Phen Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000008
Michael Seefus Construction Foreman Toolperson 277 21000009
Michael Contreraz Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000010
Jesse Alvarez Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000011
Chad Cole Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000012
Dan Cortez Diablo Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000013
Lou Economides Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000014
Douglas Hawthorne Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000015
Agustin Hernandez Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000016
Lance Mahuna Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000017
Joseph Muscarella Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000018
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Michel Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000020
Edith Desmeules Construction Constrution Buyer 120900 21000021
Frederic Duchesne Construction Construction Machinery Operator 120900 21000022
Jeff Duheme Construction Construction Store Keeper 120900 21000023
Jean-Marie Casista Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000024
Jean-Guy Martel Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000025
Ann Brochu Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000026
Daniel Martin Welder Construction Welder 121059 21000027
Mathieu Belhumeur Welder Construction Welder 121059 21000028
John Alexander Welder Construction Welder 121059 21000029
Andre Boisvert Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Myriam Kessiby Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Imre Murany Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Denise Martel Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
David Howland Plasterer Plasterer Foreperson 121097 21000034
Brian Gilbert Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Etienne Poulin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Daniel Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor 249 23000003
Clint Reagan Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor 249 23000004
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Production Visual Effects Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000005
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000006
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000007
Chris Paizis Visual Effects Supervisor Match-Move Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000008
Nathan Abbot Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000009
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000010
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Mario Dumont Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Manager 545 23000013
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000014
Christopher Raimo Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Alessandra De Souza Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000016
Jules Tippett Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000017
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000018
Elana Livneh Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Anthony Pitone Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000020
Anthony Lucero Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000021
Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000022
Jeff Consiglio Visual Effects Editor Editor(Imaginary Forces) 614 23000023
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Pierre Cote Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000025
Pierre L'Heureux Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Construction Foreperson 250 23000026
Martin Kloner Visual Effects visual effects editor 419 23000027
Oopie Parraco Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000028
Stephen Riera Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 419 23000029
Ryan McCoy Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000030
Annika Seddon Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000031
Dan Tindell Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000032
Alexandre Menard Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000033
Andrew Moffett Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000034
David Kim Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000035
Rocky Curby Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000036
Letia Lewis Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000037
Michael Comfort Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000038
Christian Alzmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
Daniel Cavey Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
Sabina Fredenburg Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000041
Cynthia Crimmins Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Tippett Studio) 419 23000042
Jonathan Tal Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordination Assistant(Tippett Studio) 419 23000044
Vicki Wong Visual Effects Editorial/Imaging Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000045
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000047
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000048
Francois Dion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Erick Hebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Andre Laforest Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Vincent Marion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Michel Verdon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Francis Choquette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Karim El Fassi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Nicolas Gauthier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Bernard Guay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Yves Martel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Jonathan Ramos Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 242 23000060
Raymond Ribaric Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Tippett Studio) 242 23000061
Bob Cole Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000062
Tom Knott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000063
Mark Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000064
Stephen Gilbert Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000065
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000066
David Loveday Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000067
George Chartrand Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000068
Michel Fortin Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000069
Luc Therrien Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000070
Stephane Dalpe Special Effects Special Effects Runner 168 23000071
Andre Essiembre Special Effects Special Effects Moulder 168 23000072
Marc Chow Special Effects Special Effects Moulder 168 23000073
Charlotte Greenwood Special Effects Special Effects Moulder 168 23000074
Andre Laperriere Special Effects Special Effects Senior Rigger 168 23000075
Ben O'Brien Effects Coordinator Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000076
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000077
Jason Smith Animation Supervisor Creature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000078
Hayden Landis Animation Supervisor TD Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000079
Kevin Barnhill Animation Supervisor TD Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000080
Leandro Estebecorena Animation Supervisor TD Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000081
Steve Aplin Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000082
Delio Tramontozzi Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000083
Todd LaBonte Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000084
Ahmet Ahmet Titles Title Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000085
Jean-Martin Desmarais Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000086
Gary Alinea Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000087
Lisa Aron Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000088
Jerome Bakum Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000089
Chantell Brown Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000090
John Hannon Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000091
Doug Luberts Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000092
C Neff Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000093
Ryan Martin Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000094
Robert Molholm Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000095
David Owen Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000096
David Taylor Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000097
Sean Whitacre Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000098
Carrie Wolberg Software Engineer Creative and Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000099
Sebastian Fernandez Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000100
Louise Helenius Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000101
Eduardo Hueso Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000102
Charlie Kilpatrick Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000103
Ronald Mallet Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000104
Shandra McHale Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000105
Fred Pighin Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000106
Rex Markle Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000107
Kane Brassington Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000108
Jeremy Cho Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000109
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000110
Ross Nakmura Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000111
Dan Riha Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000112
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000113
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000114
Sven Jensen Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000115
Yasmin Khudari Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000116
Seung Kim Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000117
Carl Lessard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000118
Michael Bauer Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000119
Jean Bolte Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000120
Marla Newall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000121
Ken Bryan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000122
Brett Northcutt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000123
Patrick Jarvis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000124
Kevin Reuter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000125
Alia Agha Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000126
Katharine Baird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000127
Mathieu Boucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000128
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000129
Tamala Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000130
Peter Chesloff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000131
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000132
Michael DiComo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000133
Tim Fortenberry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000134
Ryan Galloway Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000135
Jeremy Goldman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000136
Jeff Grebe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000137
Eric Hamel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000138
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000139
Paul Huston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000140
Ryan Jones Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000141
Frankie Kwak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000142
Trang Bach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000143
Daniel Bayona Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000144
Tripp Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000145
Brian Cantwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000146
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000147
Ian Christie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000148
Beth D'Amato Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000149
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000150
Christian Foucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000151
Tau Gerber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000152
Maria Goodale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000153
Bryant Griffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000154
Trevor Hazel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000155
David Hisanaga Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000156
Polly Ing Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000157
Katrin Klaiber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000158
Lana Lan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000159
Al Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000160
Jill Berger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000161
Matt Brumit Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000162
Mario Capellari Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000163
Leila Chesloff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000164
Michael Cordova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000165
Natasha Devaud Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000166
Sebastian Feldman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000167
David Fuhrer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000168
Nathalie Girard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000169
David Gottlieb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000170
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000171
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000172
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000173
Keith Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000174
Susan Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000175
Jeroen Lapre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000176
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000177
Sean Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000178
David Marsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000179
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000180
Tory Mercer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000181
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000182
Jack Mongovan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000183
Melissa Mullin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000184
Mark Nettleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000185
Kevin Page Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000186
Bruce Powell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000187
Henry Preston Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000188
Philippe Rebours Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000189
Jason Rosson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000190
Jeff Saltzman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000191
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000192
Frederic Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000193
Joe Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000194
David Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000195
Masahiko Tani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000196
Johan Thorngren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000197
Alan Travis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000198
Kate Turner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000199
Yusei Uesugi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000200
Lee Uren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000201
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000202
Pascale Ville Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000203
John Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000204
Patrick Wass Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000205
David Weitzberg Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000206
Dan Wheaton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000207
Barry Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000208
Ronnie Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000209
Jeff Wozniak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000210
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000211
Aharon Bourland Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000212
Steve Reding Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000213
Mimia Arbelaez Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000214
Jim Aupperle Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000215
Dhyana Brummel Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000216
Howard Campbell Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000217
Trina Espinoza Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000218
Brad Fox Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000219
Wen-Chin Hsu Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000220
Holly Kim Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000221
Jim McVay Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000222
Marie-Laure Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000223
Steven Quinones-Colon Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000224
Cory Redmond Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000225
Dylan Robinson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000226
Saba Roufchaie Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000227
Charles Rose Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000228
Manuela Scalini Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000229
Chris Morley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000230
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000231
Natalie Baillie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000232
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000233
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000234
Shelley Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000235
Michael Clemens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000236
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000237
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000238
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000239
Chris Halstead Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000240
Steve Jaworski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000241
Michael Kennen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000242
David Link Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000243
Kristen Millette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000244
Satish Ratakonda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000245
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000246
Jordan Schilling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000247
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000248
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000249
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000250
Devin Breese Digital Effects Artist Match-Move Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000251
Dong Kang Digital Effects Artist Match-Move Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000252
Kirk Larkins Digital Effects Artist Match-Move Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000253
Eric Marko Digital Effects Artist Match-Move Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000254
Stephen Moros Digital Effects Artist Match-Move Artist(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000255
Rod Basham Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000256
Matt Spencer Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000257
Andy Dill Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Imaginary Forces) 120960 23000258
Kenneth Bailey Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000259
Michael Balog Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000260
Brian Clark Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000261
Michelle Dean Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000262
Alec Fredericks Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000263
Maurizio Giglioli Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000264
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000265
Frank Gravatt Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000266
Rebecca Heskes Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000267
Jae Hong Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000268
Jung-Seung Hong Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000269
Greg Killmaster Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000270
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000271
Kevin Lau Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000272
Lenny Lee Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000273
Sunny Lee Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000274
Seunghun Lee Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000275
Giovanni Nakpil Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000276
Kaori Ogino Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000277
James Orara Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000278
Brian Paik Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000279
Scott Parrish Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000280
Tracey Roberts Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000281
Rafe Sacks Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000282
Steven Sauers Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000283
Henri Tan Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000284
Renita Taylor Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000285
John Zalm Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000286
Howie Weed Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000287
Eric Wong Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000288
Nelson Sepulveda Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000289
Colin Epstein Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000290
Phil Tippett Character Design Creature Supervisor 485 23000291
Carlos Huante Character Design Character Designer(Industrial Light & Magic) 485 23000292
Brian O’connell Character Design Character Designer(Industrial Light & Magic) 485 23000293
Jeremie Talbot Character Animation Character Set Up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000294
Eric Baker Character Animation Character Set Up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000295
Patricia Pawlak Character Animation Character Set Up(Tippett Studio) 622 23000296
Nathan Fredenburg CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000297
Claudia Candia CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000298
Bradford DeCaussin CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000299
August Dizon CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000300
John Rader CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000301
Janelle Schneider CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000302
Karin Cooper CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000303
Gerald Gutschmidt CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000304
Stephen Kennedy CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000305
Raul Essig CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000306
Robert Hoffmeister CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000307
Michael Koperwas CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000308
Damian Steel CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000309
Aaron Ferguson CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000310
Jen Howard CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000311
Eddie Pasquarello CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000312
Russell Darling CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000313
Steve Rawlins Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000314
John Zdankiewicz Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000315
Charles Alleneck Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000316
Cameron Folds Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000317
Maia Kayser Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000318
Glen McIntosh Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000319
Jason Rennie Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000320
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000321
Samati Boonchitsitsak Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000322
Matthew Garward Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000323
Makoto Koyama Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000324
Rick O'Connor Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000325
Greg Towner Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000326
Derrick Carlin Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000327
Jean-Denis Haas Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000328
Kevin Martel Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000329
Jakub Pistecky Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000330
Andy Wong Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000332
Jason Armstrong Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000333
Michael Brunet Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000334
Robert Alves Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000335
Bailey Brent Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000336
Hans Brekke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000337
Mickael Coedel Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000338
Raquel Coelho Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000339
Patrick Danaher Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000340
Chuck Duke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000341
Austin Eddy Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000342
Todd Elliot Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000343
David Gibson Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000344
Will Groebe Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000345
Ryan Hood Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000346
Julie Jaros Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000347
Morgan Loomis Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000348
Brian Mendenhall Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000349
Christopher Mullins Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000350
Guido Muzzarelli Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000351
Jance Rubinchik Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000352
Mike Safianoff Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000353
Kristin Solid Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000354
Matthew Strangio Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000355
Elden Tam Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000356
Fernanda Veloso Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000357
Jess Vickery Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000358
Geoff Wheeler Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000359
Steve Wong Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000360
Rosa Lin Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000361
Allan Gersten Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000362
Michael Hall Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000363
Joseph Hamdorf Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000364
Uma Havaligi Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000365
Yujin Ito Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000366
Konstantin Promokhov Animator Effects Animator(Tippett Studio) 483 23000367
Tom Allain Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000368
Orlando Costa Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000369
Karin Fong Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000370
Gary Hebert Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000371
Nate Homan Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000372
Charles Khoury Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000373
Brett Krauss Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000374
Miguel lee Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000375
Stan Lim Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000376
Ben Lopez Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000377
Juan Monasterio Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000378
Don Phillips Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000379
Sal Rangel Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000380
Chris Villa Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000381
Jason Walker Animator Designer/Animator(Imaginary Forces) 483 23000382
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000383
Eric Bardin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Gregory Poulos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Michele Magnan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
elise ducharme Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Katia Depatie Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Vincent Brabant Assistant Props On-Set Assistant Props 120904 24000007
Claire Alary Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Steven Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Vidar Neuhof Props On-Set Props 120817 24000010
Frank Stever Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000011
Brian Barnhart Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
William Cash Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Phil Coffman Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Richard Crain Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Michael Gilbert Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Eric Pifer Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
David Shauger Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Robbie Watts Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
David Whittaker Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Andre Valade Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000021
Kate Sullivan Assistant (to Mr Waters) 120820 25000001
Chris Goodwin Assistant (to Mr Waters) 120820 25000002
Elyse Klaits Assistant (to Ms Kennedy) 120820 25000003
Evan Golden Assistant (to Ms Kennedy) 120820 25000004
Mark Frazier Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000005
David Hopwood Assistant (to Mr Canton) 120820 25000006
Georgia Giannopoulos Assistant (to Mr Highmore) 120820 25000007
Denis Verrette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Simon Asselin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eva Quintero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marco Legare Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Spiro Tsovras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dominique D'Amico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marc Tessier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Patrick Chevrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tommy Guenette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lyssa Caster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Yvan Francoeur Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
K Doyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Nicholas Galasso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Steven Rau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
James Baldanzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Cole Rich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brianna Hoskins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
James Sanchez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
George Nadian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Steven Woloshen Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Joe Sanchez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Paul Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Alexandre Nachi Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000030
Robert Coulson Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000031
Barbara Jasinski Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000032
David Silverstein Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000033
Nadja David Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000034
Emma Rogers Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000035
Patricia Cullen Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000036
Bernadine Marchand Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Lucy Gilbert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Isabelle Campeau Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Alan Mew Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Louis Vezina Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Caroline Portelance Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Marie-Eve Varin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Herve Desbois Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Joseph Bellerose Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Morgan Elam Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Dara Etzel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Clayton Lyons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Greg Pisarski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Andrew Yeager Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Josianne Mailloux Production Secretary n/a 367 25000053
Michael Alvarado Production Secretary n/a 367 25000054
Shirley Hsiao Production Production Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000055
Stacy Bissell Production Production Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000056
Leigh McCarthy Production Production Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000057
Jessica Teach Production Production Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120824 25000058
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000059
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000060
Melanie Bergeron Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Eric Payette Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Robert Hepburn Medic n/a 120966 25000063
Michel Boulanger Driver (for Mr Canton) 273 25000064
Yves Desjardins Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000065
Paul Dupont Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000066
Heather Dennis Coordinator (Imaginary Forces) 528 25000067
Rhoda Habert Tutor (for Ms Bolger) 121034 26000001
Simon Aitken Tutor (for Mr Highmore) 121034 26000002
Judy Jennings Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Mark Weinberg Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
Judy Brown Tutor (for Ms Bolger) 121034 26000005
Lynn Raines Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Peculiar things start to happen the moment the Grace family (Jared, his twin brother Simon, sister Mallory and their mom) leave New York and move into the secluded old house owned by their great, great uncle Arthur Spiderwick. Unable to explain the strange disappearances and accidents that seem to be happening on a daily basis, the family blames Jared. When he, Simon and Mallory investigate what's really going on, they uncover the fantastic truth of the Spiderwick estate and of the creatures that inhabit it.