The Tale of Despereaux (2008)

Tale of Despereaux
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated, Period
Keywords animal, cgi, fable, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Faulkner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Evgeni Tomov Character Design n/a 485 23000258
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000026
Ross Burgess Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000376
Max Solomon Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000382
Matthieu Burri Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000219
Justine Codron Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000220
Mark Bailey Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000214
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000218
Jason Baker Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000215
Graham Cristie Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000221
Robert Bloom Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000217
Daniele Bigi Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000216
Uzma Curtis Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000223
Mael Francois Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000227
Marnie Goodman Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000228
Ummi Gudjonsson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000229
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000226
Chris Downs Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000225
Anuj Anand Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000213
Laura Dias Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000224
Alexia Cui Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000222
Daniele Lito Tosti Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000211
Manfred Kraemer Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000200
Cam Langs Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000201
Pietro Materossi Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000202
Jamie Isles Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000199
Jason Galeon Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000198
Philip Borg Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000195
Darren Byford Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000196
Anshul Dayal Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000197
Alessandro Mozzato Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000203
Carlos-Christian Nickel Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000204
Chris Thomas Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000209
Caroline Thoumire Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000210
Bruno Hajnal Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000230
Prapanch Swamy Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000208
John Roberts-Cox Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000207
Mark Osborne Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000205
Marine Poirson Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000206
Adel Abada Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000212
Asim Fida Khan Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000232
Paul Chandler Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 120960 23000255
Sean Danischevsky Compositing Supervisor (Lighting/Framestore) 120928 23000256
Nikolai Neikov Character Design n/a 485 23000257
Juan Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Framestore) 120960 23000254
Ted Holtmark Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Framestore) 120960 23000253
Ross Wallis Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000250
Graham Day Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Framestore) 120960 23000251
Andrew Hogden Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Framestore) 120960 23000252
Tim Watts Character Design n/a 485 23000259
Nelson Yokota Character Design n/a 485 23000260
Pierre-Henry La Porterie Character Design Environment Design 485 23000266
Herve Leblan Character Design Environment Design 485 23000267
Alfred Llupia Character Design Environment Design 485 23000268
Matthieu Gosselin Character Design Environment Design 485 23000265
Derek Carter Character Design Environment Design 485 23000264
Sylvain Chomet Character Design Initial Character Design 485 23000261
David Alcarria Character Design Environment Design 485 23000263
Danny Wade Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000249
Wilson Stockman Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000248
Laszlo Mates Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000236
Oliver McCluskey Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000237
Steven Moore Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000238
Chishan Liu Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000235
Bruno Lesieur Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000234
Rob Allman Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000194
Raji Kodja Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000233
Gary Noble Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000239
Carina Ohlund Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000240
Talli Peled Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000245
Gregory Peczinka Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000246
Saul Reid Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000247
Clare Pakeman Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000244
Pierre Pages Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000243
Conor O'mara Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000241
Robert O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000242
Irit Hod Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000231
Paul Oakley Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120960 23000192
Hye Young Coh Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000144
Nathan Hughes Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000145
Marco Genovesi Matte Painter (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 120959 23000146
Ron Bowman Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000143
Mary Swinnerton Modelmaker Modeler(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 120919 23000142
Paul Theren Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000139
Pär Tingström Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000140
Camilla Wong Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000141
Jean-David Solon Matte Painter (Framestore) 120959 23000147
Unjoo Byars Main Title Design Main Titles Producer(Pacific Title) 120925 23000148
Kris Kapp Layout Artist Rough Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000153
Ravinder Kundi Layout Artist Rough Layout 120869 23000154
Cyrille Caron Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000155
Jorge Del Valle Layout Artist Rough Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000152
Gavin Boyle Layout Artist Rough Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000151
Laurence Andrews Layout Artist Rough Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000149
Soeren Bendt Layout Artist Rough Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000150
Vincent Techer Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000138
James Sutton Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000137
Luca Damiani Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000125
Clym Dodds Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000126
Mikael Jaeger Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000127
Matthew Barnett Rendering Artist of Render Support(Framestore) 121098 23000124
Stephen Willey Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000123
Daniel Pope Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000120
Kris Tucknott Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000121
Adam Walton Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000122
Atanas "Nasco" Atanasov Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000128
Matthew Beale Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000129
Arantxa Claudio Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000134
Andrew Lawson Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000135
Armando Sepulveda Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000136
Po-Ming Chu Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000133
Lei Chen Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000132
Jeremy Berruel Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000130
Ronan Carr Modelmaker Modeler(Framestore) 120919 23000131
Oliver Carroll Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000156
Rebecca Coles Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000157
Laurence Smith Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000181
Jean-David Solon Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000182
Mark Taylor Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000183
Laszlo Molnar Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000180
Paul Mica Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000179
Virginie Degorgue Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000176
Christian Furr Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000177
Orestes Lopez Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000178
Leigh Van Der Byl Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000184
Andy Wheater Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000185
David Hirst Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120960 23000190
Nikola Milosevic Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120960 23000191
Esteban Martin Character Design Environment Design 485 23000269
Howard Fuller Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120960 23000189
David Fish Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120960 23000188
Ryan Michero Digital Effects Artist of Lighting(Framestore) 120960 23000186
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing Digital Effects Artist Lighting Supervisor(Framestore) 120960 23000187
Martin Davey Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000175
Tobie Cote Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000174
Eoin Murphy Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000162
Thomas Pickford Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000163
Jorge Pimentel Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000164
Helena Masand Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000161
Justin Long Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000160
James Harmer Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000158
Debbie Langford Layout Artist Final Layout(Framestore) 120869 23000159
Alexei Nechytaylo Graphic Designer Colour & Texture Supervisor 120860 23000165
Thierry Fournier Graphic Designer Colour Keys 120860 23000166
Amanda Bone Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000171
Maria Bowen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000172
Jamie Bowers Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000173
Luca Bonatti Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000170
Ravinder Kundi Digital Effects Artist Digital Set Design 120960 23000169
Lorenzo Paoli Graphic Designer Colour Script Development 120860 23000167
Hayley Easton Digital Effects Artist Digital Set Design 120960 23000168
Shane Aherne Digital Effects Artist Senior Lighter(Framestore) 120960 23000193
Neil Ross Character Design Environment Design 485 23000272
Brad Silby Animator (Framestore) 483 23000369
Nick Starcevic Animator (Framestore) 483 23000370
Elwaleed Suliman Animator (Framestore) 483 23000371
Nicolas Seck Animator (Framestore) 483 23000368
Alison Sanders Animator (Framestore) 483 23000367
In-Ah Roediger Animator (Framestore) 483 23000364
Liam Russell Animator (Framestore) 483 23000365
Allison Rutland Animator (Framestore) 483 23000366
Andrew Thompson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000372
Peter Triggs Animator (Framestore) 483 23000373
Nicolas Gueroux Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000379
Philip Morris Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000380
Kevin O'Sullivan Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000381
James Farrington Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000378
Arslan Elver Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000377
Arda Uysal Animator (Framestore) 483 23000374
Lucas Wendler Animator (Framestore) 483 23000375
Andres Puente Animator (Framestore) 483 23000363
Jure Prek Animator (Framestore) 483 23000362
Sylvain Marc Animator (Framestore) 483 23000350
Barth Maunoury Animator (Framestore) 483 23000351
Ambre Maurin Animator (Framestore) 483 23000352
Andrew Lawson Animator (Framestore) 483 23000349
Laurent Laban Animator (Framestore) 483 23000348
Hector Godoy Animator (Framestore) 483 23000345
Yvon Jardel Animator (Framestore) 483 23000346
Hyun Chul Jung Animator (Framestore) 483 23000347
Luca Mazzoleni Animator (Framestore) 483 23000353
Peter McCauley Animator (Framestore) 483 23000354
Christpoher R Page Animator (Framestore) 483 23000359
Simon Pickard Animator (Framestore) 483 23000360
Matthieu Poirey Animator (Framestore) 483 23000361
Melina Sydney Padua Animator (Framestore) 483 23000358
Sandra Murta Animator (Framestore) 483 23000357
Nathan McConnel Animator (Framestore) 483 23000355
Andrea Minella Animator (Framestore) 483 23000356
Romain Vacher Animator Crowd Animation(Framestore) 483 23000383
Dan Ayling Animator Animation Support(Framestore) 483 23000384
Laia Alomar Production Assistant (Pipeline/Framestore) 275 25000010
Greg Hemes Production Assistant (Framestore) 275 25000011
Helen Lord Production Assistant (Framestore) 275 25000012
Cara Tallulha Davies Production Assistant (Lighting/Framestore) 275 25000009
Katy Mummery Production Assistant (Layout/Framestore) 275 25000008
Sandy Taak Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Fatima Rizvi Production Assistant Trainee Assistant(Editorial) 275 25000004
Fiona Napier-Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Richard Hill Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Charlotte Mills Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Onias Erb Office Runner Runner(Framestore) 120988 25000019
Ben Garnish Office Runner Runner(Framestore) 120988 25000020
Phil Lawson Office Runner Runner(Framestore) 120988 25000021
Chris Cooper Office Runner Runner(Framestore) 120988 25000018
Aaron Clark Office Runner Runner(Framestore) 120988 25000017
Nick Sagher Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000015
Jeremy Lyons Office Runner Runner 120988 25000016
Prano Bailey-Bond Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Rebekah Sturm Assistant (to Ms Thomas) 120820 25000001
Nicklas Andersson Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000390
Simon Clarke Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000392
Jim Dodd Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000393
Glenn Wells Animator Animation Support(Framestore) 483 23000388
James Porter Animator Animation Support(Framestore) 483 23000387
Joseph Galibardy Animator Animation Support(Framestore) 483 23000385
Janek Lender Animator Animation Support(Framestore) 483 23000386
Alexis Liddell Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000394
Mike Mellor Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000395
Pedro Bascon Props Prop Designer 120817 24000001
Aurora Jimenez Props Prop Designer 120817 24000002
Rouja Koleva Props Prop Designer 120817 24000003
Libby Watson 3-D Animator 3-D Manager(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 120933 23000399
Ricardo Silva Animator (Framestore) 483 23000398
Patrick Pujulte Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000396
Simon Thistlewaite Animator (Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 483 23000397
Jordi Girones Animator (Framestore) 483 23000344
Daniel Gerhardt Animator (Framestore) 483 23000343
Igor Stefanovic Character Animation Rigger(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 622 23000294
Christian Breitling CG Supervisor Crowd CG Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 779 23000295
Andy Lomas CG Supervisor of CG(Framestore) 779 23000296
Wade Ryer Character Animation Rigger(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 622 23000293
Andrew Butler Character Animation Rigger(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 622 23000292
Adam Dewhirst Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000289
Paul Timpson Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000290
Matthias Zeller Character Animation Rigger(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 622 23000291
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor CG Lead(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 779 23000297
Will Alexander Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000298
Giuseppe Motta Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000303
Christian Neilson Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000304
Cinzia Pegorin Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000305
Natalie Homewood Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000302
Federico Ghirardini Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000301
Leonardo Bruni Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000299
Joanna Davison Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000300
Penn Stevens Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000288
Romain Segurado Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000287
Sylvain Degrotte Character Animation Cloth Supervisor(Character Technical Direction/Framestore) 622 23000275
Emmanuel Seynaeve Character Animation Rigger(Character Technical Direction/Framestore) 622 23000276
Emanuel Druckmann Character Animation Cloth TD(Framestore) 622 23000277
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Character Animation n/a 622 23000274
Mark Wilson Character Design Technical Supervisor(Character Technical Direction/Framestore) 485 23000273
Richard Dolan Character Design Environment Design 485 23000271
Beren Lewis Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000119
Radford Hurn Character Animation Cloth TD(Framestore) 622 23000278
John Martin Character Animation Cloth TD(Framestore) 622 23000279
Rikki Knight-Trembath Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000284
Donald Pan Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000285
Tim Schnellbeck Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000286
Faraz Hammed Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000283
Matthew Bell Character Animation Finalling TD(Framestore) 622 23000282
Daniel Warder Character Animation Cloth TD(Framestore) 622 23000280
Luca Zappala Character Animation Cloth TD(Framestore) 622 23000281
Panya Souvanna Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000306
Rachel Williams Animator Surfacing Artist(Framestore) 483 23000307
James Cunliffe Animator (Framestore) 483 23000331
Florent De La Taille Animator (Framestore) 483 23000332
Jesùs Del Campo Animator (Framestore) 483 23000333
Mike Cottee Animator (Framestore) 483 23000330
Paul Claessens Animator (Framestore) 483 23000329
Brendan Body Animator (Framestore) 483 23000326
Ferran Casas Animator (Framestore) 483 23000327
Andrea Castagnoli Animator (Framestore) 483 23000328
Vincent Devay Animator (Framestore) 483 23000334
Mathieu DiMuro Animator (Framestore) 483 23000335
Michael Ford Animator (Framestore) 483 23000340
Aldo Gagliardi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000341
Gabriel Gelade Animator (Framestore) 483 23000342
Samy Fecih Animator (Framestore) 483 23000339
Stuart Ellis Animator (Framestore) 483 23000338
Cecile Dubois Herry Animator (Framestore) 483 23000336
Benoit Dubuc Animator (Framestore) 483 23000337
Antoine Birot Animator (Framestore) 483 23000325
Johanna Bessiere Animator (Framestore) 483 23000324
Peter Dodd Animator (Framestore) 483 23000312
Matt Everitt Animator (Framestore) 483 23000313
Jeremy Lazare Animator (Framestore) 483 23000314
Pepe De Lucas Animator (Framestore) 483 23000311
Phil Dale Animator (Framestore) 483 23000310
Barthelemy Boirot Animator (Framestore) 483 23000308
Rahul Dabholkar Animator (Framestore) 483 23000309
Michael Schlingmann Animator (Framestore) 483 23000315
Tim Watts Animator (Framestore) 483 23000316
Marc Beaujeau Weppenaar Animator (Framestore) 483 23000321
David Beer Animator (Framestore) 483 23000322
Laurent Benhamo Animator (Framestore) 483 23000323
Isabel Auphan Animator (Framestore) 483 23000320
Rosie Ashforth Animator (Framestore) 483 23000319
Valenti Amador Animator (Framestore) 483 23000317
Chiara Antelmi Animator (Framestore) 483 23000318
Chris Baker Character Design Environment Design 485 23000270
Eric Dsouza Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000117
Dino Athanassiou Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Mike Smith Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Gabriele Zucchelli Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Tim Watts Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Dean Roberts Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Sharon Smith Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Darren Vandenburg Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Phil Valentine Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Brett Lloyd Storyboard Artist Photoshop Artist 199 9000018
Graham Maiden Model Maker Props Concept & Model Maker 121081 9000023
Robin Auld Art Department Orthographics Supervisor 120843 9000024
Jim Barr Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000025
Patrick Muylkens Painter n/a 200 9000022
Sergio Casas Painter n/a 200 9000021
Luke Mandie Storyboard Artist Photoshop Artist 199 9000019
Alfonso Blaas Painter n/a 200 9000020
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
William Ross Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Jerome Leroy Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Richard Grant Original Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120838 8000016
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Jerome Leroy Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Nicolas Godefroy Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000010
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Gina Zimmitti Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Armin Steiner Score Recording Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000018
Arshad Mirza Baig Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Chris Butler Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Gary Dunn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Rob Stevenhagen Storyboard Artist of Story 199 9000003
Olivier Adam Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000019
Evgeni Tomov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Oliver Carroll Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000026
Sarah Hauldren Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000027
Wendy Cutler ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000016
Robin Atkin Downes ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000017
Eddie Frierson ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000018
Kat Cressida ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000015
David Cowgill ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000014
Kirk Baily ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000011
Robert Clotworthy ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000012
Georgina Cordova ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000013
Jessica Gee ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000019
Jackie Gonneau ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000020
Mona Marshall ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000025
Scott Menville ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000027
Jonathan Nichols ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000028
David Kramer ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000024
Rif Hutton ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000023
Nicholas Guest ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000021
Bridget Hoffman ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000022
Steve Apostolina ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000010
Steve Alterman ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000009
Megs White-Dore Art Department Art Library Coordinator 120843 9000033
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Veiko Kespersaks Art Department Calligraphy 120843 9000032
Carlos Zaragoza Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000031
Daryn Mclaughlan Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000028
Hannah Moseley Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000029
Sarah Stuart Art Department Orthographics Artist 120843 9000030
Alex Willmington Consultant IT Consultant 120784 12000001
Greg Zimmerman ADR Adr Recordist 120912 14000001
Nigel Stone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor Dialogue and ADR Supervisor(Editorial) 219 14000007
Matt Adler ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Contractor(The Hollywood Film Chorale) 121013 8000008
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000007
Robin Bissell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Sargent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Allison Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Ross Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sigourney Weaver Narrator n/a 120790 1000021
Sam Fell Director n/a 2 2000001
Rob Stevenhagen Director n/a 2 2000002
David Lipman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tracy Shaw Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Gary Ross Screenplay (adaptation/rewrite) 120778 4000002
Will McRobb Story By Screen Story By 120779 4000003
Chris Viscardi Story By Screen Story By 120779 4000004
Jamal McLemore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Casey Crowe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Celia Boydell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Peiyu Hung Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Christopher Lloyd Voice Hovis 475 1000020
Ciarán Hinds Voice Botticelli 475 1000019
Sam Fell Actor Voice of Ned/Smudge 1 1000007
Richard Jenkins Actor Voice of Principal 1 1000008
Jane Karen Actor Voice of Louise 1 1000009
Frank Langella Actor Voice of Mayor 1 1000006
Frances Conroy Actor Voice of Antoinette 1 1000005
Tracey Ullman Actor Voice of Miggery Snow 1 1000002
Emma Watson Actor Voice of Princess Pea 1 1000003
Tony Hale Actor Voice of Furlough 1 1000004
Bronson Pinchot Actor Voice of Town Crier 1 1000010
McNally Sagal Actor Voice of Teacher 1 1000011
William H. Macy Voice Lester 475 1000016
Stanley Tucci Voice Boldo 475 1000017
Robbie Coltrane Voice Gregory 475 1000018
Kevin Kline Voice Andre 475 1000015
Dustin Hoffman Voice Roscuro 475 1000014
Patricia Cullen Actor Voice of the Queen 1 1000012
Charles Shaughnessy Actor Voice of Pietro 1 1000013
Kate DiCamillo Source Material (from children's book: "Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread") 120786 4000005
Kacy Durbridge Production Supervisor (Lighting) 307 5000001
Steve Pang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lucy Benson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Erika Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Aidan O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Claire Dodgson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Mark Solomon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Luna Gomez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stuart Warne Editor n/a 172 7000003
Helen Ziecker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Brett Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Melissa MacKay Music Singer 120781 8000004
Donna Medine Music Singer 120781 8000005
Sally Stevens Music Solo Vocalist 120781 8000006
Susan Stevens Logan Music Singer 120781 8000003
Teri Eiko Koide Music Singer 120781 8000002
Rob Woiwod Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jenny Graham Music Singer 120781 8000001
Terry Claborn Color Timer (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120921 6000005
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000004
Sandra Scott Production Manager Production Management 305 5000006
Cheryl Murphy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lela Budde Production Coordinator Senior Production Coordinator(Art Department) 162 5000008
Frederick Lissau Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Tripp Hudson Line Producer (Framestore Animation) 161 5000004
Bugs Hartley Production Supervisor Pre-Production Supervisor 307 5000002
Rachel Wheeler Production Supervisor (Software Development/Framestore) 307 5000003
Tiffany Maberley Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000009
Alex Dowding Production Coordinator Editorial Production Coordinator 162 5000010
Brad Blackbourn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charlie Dodiya Projectionist (Editorial/Framestore) 121104 6000002
Allyse Manoff Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000003
Stephen Kalani Lam Production Coordinator Senior Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Catherine Smith Production Coordinator (Framestore Animation) 162 5000013
Helen Jones Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Mark Miller Production Coordinator Pre-Production Coordinator 162 5000012
Paul Pape ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000029
Juan Pope ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000030
Jedrik Eliasen Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000068
Bjorn Liljequist Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000069
James Liu Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000070
Henry Bush Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000067
Stephen Borneman Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000066
Sabina Bejasa-Dimmock Animation Director ATD(Animation/Framestore) 740 23000063
Karl Erlandsen Animation Director ATD(Animation/Framestore) 740 23000064
John M Roberts Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000065
Robin Reyer Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000071
An Wade Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000072
Jan Natarajan Animation Director Massive TD(Effects/Framestore) 740 23000077
Sebastian H Schmidt Animation Director Technical Director(Effects/Framestore) 740 23000078
Michael Duffy Animation Director Technical Director(Pipeline/Framestore) 740 23000079
Je-Ren Chen Animation Director Massive TD(Effects/Framestore) 740 23000076
Noah Taylor Animation Director TD(Effects/Framestore) 740 23000075
Nathan Walster Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting/Framestore) 740 23000073
Jacob Clark Animation Director TD(Effects/Framestore) 740 23000074
Diego Garcia Huerta Animation Director Technical Director(Animation/Framestore) 740 23000062
Lee Hawkins Animation Director ATD(Layout/Framestore) 740 23000061
Dorota Sikorska Animation Director Character TD 740 23000049
Igor Stefanovic Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000050
Diego Viezzoli Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000051
Nico Sanghrajki Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000048
Wade Ryer Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000047
Davide La Sala Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000044
Sebastien Potet Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000045
Sagar Rathod Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000046
João Montenegro Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000052
Alessandro Pepe Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000053
Tom Mawby Animation Director Technical Director(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 740 23000058
Tommy Zhu Animation Director Technical Director(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures) 740 23000059
Andy Rowan Robinson Animation Director Technical Director(Layout/Framestore) 740 23000060
Dan Beresford Animation Director Technical Director(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 740 23000057
Stefano Tabacco Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000056
Edoardo Pili Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000054
Andreas Rohr Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000055
Murray Stevenson Animation Director Technical Director(Pipeline/Framestore) 740 23000080
Olivier Soares Animation Director R&D Technical Director(Pipeline/Framestore) 740 23000081
Mark Hills Software Engineer CG Software Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 121071 23000106
Per Karefelt Software Engineer CG Software Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 121071 23000107
Jon Peel Software Engineer CG Software Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 121071 23000108
George Harker Software Engineer CG Software Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 121071 23000105
Michael Blain Software Engineer CG Software Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 121071 23000104
Neil McClarnon Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000101
Rupert Thorpe Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000102
Jason Troitsky Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000103
Siobhan Platten Software Engineer CG Software Developer(Pipeline/Framestore) 121071 23000109
Christophe Meslin Software Engineer of System Support(Framestore) 121071 23000110
Daire Byrne Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000115
Cedric Desaintleger Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000116
Matthew Broderick Actor Voice of Despereaux 1 1000001
Chris Bouchard Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000114
James Braid Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000113
Andy Howard Software Engineer of Engineering(Framestore) 121071 23000111
Rodrigo Bernardo Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000112
Will Hall Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000100
Christian Gossart Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000099
Jabed Khan Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000087
Daniel Stanhope Marum Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000088
David Mellor Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000089
Simon French Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000086
Alex Doyle Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000085
Nick Epstein Animation Director Crowd Technical Director(Pipeline/Framestore) 740 23000082
Eduardo Schmidek Animation Director Crowd Technical Director(Pipeline/Framestore) 740 23000083
Jenny Bichsel Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000084
Simon Stoney Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000090
Henry Vanderbeek Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000091
Christophe Bernaud Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000096
Andy Geers Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000097
David R Gordon Software Engineer Software Developer(Framestore) 121071 23000098
Tal Peer Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000095
Giovanni D'Alessandro Software Engineer IT Support 121071 23000094
Mark Wainwright Animation Director Technical Director(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 740 23000092
Bruce Schluter Titles Title Designer(Pacific Title) 120825 23000093
Matthieu Goutte Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000043
Morgan Evans Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000042
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000056
Paul Aulicino Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000057
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000058
Lon E. Bender Sound Design (Editorial) 120905 14000055
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer (Editorial) 120856 14000054
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000051
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000052
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer (Editorial) 120856 14000053
Lon E. Bender Sound Supervisor (Editorial) 120883 14000059
Rob Seager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nico Scapel Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Character Technical Direction/Framestore) 249 23000002
Ben Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor Modeling Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000003
Xavier Bernasconi Visual Effects Supervisor Surfacing Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000004
Barry Armour Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Amanda Fernie Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000004
Regan Walter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jim Hajicosta Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000003
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000050
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000049
Guy Faulkner ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000036
Bugs Hartley ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000037
Nick Haverson ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000038
Gary Dunn ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000035
Prano Bailey-Bond ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000034
Michelle Ruff ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000031
Michael Sorich ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000032
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000033
Brett Lloyd ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000039
Mark Miller ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000040
Tim Webb Dubbing Mixer Dub Recordist 120923 14000046
Nancy MacLeod Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000047
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000048
Tom Barrow Boom Operator n/a 215 14000045
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000044
Will Pollock ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000041
Adam Shaw ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice 2515 14000042
Rebecca Melander Visual Effects Supervisor Texture Supervisor(Framestore) 249 23000005
Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 249 23000006
Pilar Cubria Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 120917 23000030
Sarah Middleton Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Layout/Framestore) 120917 23000031
Melanie Byrne Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Animation/Framestore) 120917 23000032
Daniel Booty Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 120917 23000029
Andrea Sorset Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Character Technical Direction/Framestore) 120917 23000028
Craig Gilbert Visual Effects Desktop Support(Framestore) 419 23000025
Mital Patel Visual Effects Desktop Support(Framestore) 419 23000026
Rishi Rajamahendra Visual Effects Desktop Support(Framestore) 419 23000027
Sabrina Scalfari Effects Coordinator Senior Production Coordinator(Lighting/Framestore) 120917 23000033
Yalda Armian Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Lighting/Framestore) 120917 23000034
Felix Balbas Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000039
Yakov Baytler Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000040
Valentina Ercolani Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000041
Riccardo Albiero Animation Director Character TD(Framestore) 740 23000038
Gabriele Zucchelli Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000037
Sarah MacKenzie Effects Coordinator Production Coordinator(Lighting/Framestore) 120917 23000035
Niva Burke Effects Coordinator Senior Production Coordinator(Effects/Framestore) 120917 23000036
Darren Alexander Visual Effects Desktop Support(Framestore) 419 23000024
Justin R Rotolo Visual Effects Massive Crowds(Effects/Framestore) 419 23000023
Jason Horley Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Matte Painting/Framestore) 249 23000011
Stephane Deverly Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Software Development/Framestore) 249 23000012
manne ohrstrom Visual Effects Supervisor Software Supervisor(Software Development/Framestore) 249 23000013
Dan Smiczek Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Effects/Framestore) 249 23000010
Rebecca Barbour Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Lighting/Framestore) 249 23000009
Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Layout/Framestore) 249 23000007
Amanda Davison Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Animation) 249 23000008
Dale Newton Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 249 23000014
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer Producer(Storybook Sequence/Framestore) 243 23000015
Michael Gaiser Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000020
Clear Menser Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000021
Jean-Claude Nouchy Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000022
Adrian Bell Visual Effects Effects TD(Framestore) 419 23000019
Daniel Evans Visual Effects Shader Writer(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 419 23000018
Laurie Brugger Visual Effects Facial Supervisor(Character Technical Direction/Framestore) 419 23000016
Andreas Bauer Visual Effects Shader Writer(Modeling, Surfacing & Textures/Framestore) 419 23000017
Sean Holden Software Engineer Engineer(Framestore) 121071 23000118
Synopsis
In the faraway kingdom of Dor, four unlikely heroes emerge: Despereaux, a brave mouse banished to the dungeon for speaking with a human; Roscuro, a good-hearted rat who loves light and soup, but is exiled to darkness; Pea, a Princess in a gloomy castle who is prisoner to her father's grief; and Mig, a servant girl who longs to be a Princess, but is forced to serve the jailer. Tiny and graced with oversized ears, Despereaux was born too big for his little world. Refusing to live his life cowering, he befriends a Princess named Pea and learns to read (rather than eat) books--reveling in stories of knights, dragons and fair maidens. Banished from Mouseworld for being more man than mouse, Despereaux is rescued by another outcast, Roscuro, who also wants to hear the tales. But when the Princess dismisses Roscuro's friendship, he becomes the ultimate rat and plots revenge with fellow outsider Mig. After Pea is kidnapped, Despereaux discovers he is the only one who can rescue her--and that even the tiniest mouse can find the courage of a knight in shining armor.