Powder Blue (2008)

Powder Blue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Forest Whitaker Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Jessica Biel Actor Rose-Johnny 1 1000002
Ravi Patel Actor Sanjay 1 1000003
Navid Negahban Actor Doctor Brooks 1 1000004
Chandler Canterbury Actor Billy 1 1000005
Mandy Turpin Actor Nurse Jenkins 1 1000006
Ray Liotta Actor Jack Doheny 1 1000007
Riki Lindhome Actor Nicole 1 1000008
Darren Darnborough Actor Slim 1 1000009
Patrick Swayze Actor Velvet Larry 1 1000010
Kris Kristofferson Actor Randall 1 1000011
Eddie Redmayne Actor Qwerty Doolittle 1 1000012
Alejandro Romero Actor Lexus 1 1000013
Chad Christopher Actor Undercover Security 1 1000014
Lisa Kudrow Actor Sally 1 1000015
Sanaa Lathan Actor Diana 1 1000016
Jeffery Baker Actor Slim 1 1000017
Don Swayze Actor Bouncer 1 1000018
Billy Wirth Actor David 1 1000019
Ben Bray Actor Security 1 1000020
Joe Holt Actor Resident Doctor 1 1000021
L. Caldwell Actor Nurse Gomez 1 1000022
Armando Cosio Actor Jose 1 1000023
Jesse Henecke Actor Loan Manager 1 1000024
Ana Berry Actor Female Host 1 1000025
Leyna Nguyen Actor Newscast Reporter 1 1000026
Soledad Campos Actor Catholic Nun 1 1000027
Clent Bowers Actor Bus Driver #1 1 1000028
Danvy Pham Actor Velvet Larry's Girl 1 1000029
Timothy Bui Director n/a 2 2000001
Forest Whitaker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy Bui Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tracee Stanley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bobby Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ross Dinerstein Producer n/a 3 3000005
Shaun Redick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Golenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kimberly Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Aaron Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
David Chang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Tim Chun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Rick Lashbrook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Paul Hellerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Ron Hartenbaum Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Doug Kuber Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Michael Horn Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Scott Saldana Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Geoff Stults Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Alison Semenza Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000020
Christopher Corabi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Timothy Bui Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Timothy Bui Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Stephane Gauger Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Steve Beeson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Recher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Suarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Keith Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Morgan Elam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Robert Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Eunice Choi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Karla Torres Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jina Kim Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Gregory Tapscott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Terilee Huff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Barry Berona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chuck Zlotnick Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000003
Masayo Benoist Photography Visual Effects Photographer(Phame Factory) 120835 6000004
Aaron Tichenor Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Ryan Campbell Dailies Dailies Assistant(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000006
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Coordinator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000007
Sue Gates Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120920 6000008
John Craig Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120920 6000009
Eric Anderson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Gary Bevans Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Don Burton Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jason Bretz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joel Pashby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Didier Rachou Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Roman Pettigrew Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000002
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000004
Michael Stern Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Drew DeAscentis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Debra Baum Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Didier Rachou Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Mae Axton Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000011
Tommy Durden Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000012
Elvis Presley Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000013
Christoph Mueller Song ("Amor Porteno") 120859 8000014
Eduardo Makaroff Song ("Amor Porteno") 120859 8000015
Philippe Cohen-Solal Song ("Amor Porteno") 120859 8000016
Jack Rotor Song ("Burn") 120859 8000017
Imogen Heap Song ("Blanket") 120859 8000018
Peter Akinrinlola Song ("Blanket") 120859 8000019
David Best Song ("Collar Bone") 120859 8000020
Stephen Lewis Song ("Collar Bone") 120859 8000021
Matthew Hainsby Song ("Collar Bone") 120859 8000022
Vicky Karagiorgos Song ("Get Busy") 120859 8000023
Ashley Anderson Song ("Get Busy") 120859 8000024
Kuba Oms Song ("Never Meant To Hurt You") 120859 8000025
Darren Glover Song ("Never Meant To Hurt You") 120859 8000026
Steffen Aaskoven Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000027
Marc Andersen Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000028
Jon Anderson Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000029
Torsten Jacobsen Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000030
Adam Seitzmayer Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000031
Sophie Barker Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000032
Joel Faraci Song ("It's Your Kisses") 120859 8000033
Simon Hunter Song ("Right Here, Right Now") 120859 8000034
Michael Hurley Song ("The Werewolf") 120859 8000035
Saint Le Roq Song ("Flying With You") 120859 8000036
Stephen Lang Song ("Since You've Been Gone") 120859 8000037
Alison Sudol Song ("Ride-Goldrush") 120859 8000038
Aaron Zigman Song ("Ride-Goldrush") 120859 8000039
Patrick Muldoon Song ("The Woman Is The Way") 120859 8000040
Neil Ives Song ("The Woman Is The Way") 120859 8000041
Manuel Barreras Song ("Danzo Bayamo") 120859 8000042
Dream Electro Song Performer ("Burn") 120788 8000045
Urban Species Song Performer ("Blanket") 120788 8000046
Imogen Heap Song Performer ("Blanket") 120788 8000047
Fujiya Miyagi Song Performer ("Collar Bone") 120788 8000049
Vasilliki Karagiorgos Song Performer ("Get Busy") 120788 8000050
Kuba Oms Song Performer ("Never Meant To Hurt You") 120788 8000051
Joel Faraci Song Performer ("It's Your Kisses") 120788 8000053
Tamir Hendelman Song Performer ("O Christmas Tree") 120788 8000054
Simon Hunter Song Performer ("Right Here, Right Now") 120788 8000055
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("The Werewolf") 120788 8000056
Saint Le Roq Song Performer ("Flying With You") 120788 8000057
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Since You've Been Gone") 120788 8000058
Fine Frenzy Song Performer ("Ride-Goldrush") 120788 8000059
Patrick Muldoon Song Performer ("The Woman Is The Way") 120788 8000060
Neil Ives Song Performer ("The Woman Is The Way") 120788 8000061
Manuel Barreras Song Performer ("Danzo Bayamo") 120788 8000062
Keith Neely Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Koneff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Morski Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Colin McGreal Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Marc Finer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Rodney Rosene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tom Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kay Kropp Painter n/a 200 9000009
Ryan Valine Painter n/a 200 9000010
Keith Cuba Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Maret Wicken Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000012
Alysia Allen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Ronnie Yeskel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Levy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Ryan Omega Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000004
Anne Rieh Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Gil Espinoza Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Derry Frost Executive President(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120806 11000001
Navia Nguyen Creative Consultant (to Mr Linh Bui) 120858 12000001
Michael Salamon Creative Consultant (to Mr Linh Bui) 120858 12000002
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yasmine Abraham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Miia Kovero Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Margarita Pidgeon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gigi Williams Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Barbara Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Mike Ross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000007
Michelle Margolis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Laura Flores Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Lisa Varetakis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Robert Jackson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael Farkis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andrew Edelman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Mesirow Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Ron Fremstad Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Chris Eakins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Willie Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
David Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000020
R. Sanchez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
Wayne Swab Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Mark Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jay Pope Grip n/a 365 15000004
Darryl St Juste Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Defazio Grip n/a 365 15000006
Max Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000007
Guy Michaels Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Kim Magruder Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Scott Todd Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Steve Irvine Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jordan Parhad Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Erik Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Eric Zucker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Cynthia Bystrak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Rich Botchiet Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Allen Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Cati Jean Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Karma Neff Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Greg Williams Puppeteer (for Qwerty) 682 19000001
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eileen Weisinger Stunt Double (for Rose-Johnny) 120980 19000003
Jimmy Roberts Stunt Double (for Qwerty) 120980 19000004
Steve Davidson Stunt Double (for Jack) 120980 19000005
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts Stunt Driver #1 240 19000006
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Jeffrey Goyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Comperry Construction Laborer 120900 21000002
Ella Marcus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joey Rivera Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Luis Rangel Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
David Sanfield Catering Caterer(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000004
Seamus Gibbons Catering Chef(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000005
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 243 23000001
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 243 23000002
Chris Rogers Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 243 23000003
Howard Stein Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 614 23000004
Zak Knight Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Eric Pham Visual Effects (Phame Factory) 419 23000006
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects Production Manager(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 419 23000007
Manny Dubon Visual Effects IQ Assistant(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000008
Dave McCarthy Visual Effects DRS(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000009
Jason Castillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Mike Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Paul Sokel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Roger Kelton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Rebecca Rakoncay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120959 23000015
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120826 23000016
Carl Jacobson Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 345 23000017
Roger Mocenigo Animator Senior Animator(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 483 23000018
Michael Roderick 3-D Artist (Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120965 23000019
Kami Laprade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Voelker Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Cynthia Nibler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Craig Davidson Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Jon Flenoy Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Jenny Napier Assistant (to Mr Schwartz and Mr Dinerstein) 120820 25000001
Martin Signore Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Richard Healy Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Philip Hoang Assistant (to Mr Linh Bui) 120820 25000004
Tanya Soto Assistant (to Mr Whitaker) 120820 25000005
Celeste Den Assistant (to Ms Stanley-Newell) 120820 25000006
Tracie Leaphart Assistant (to Ms Guidasci) 120820 25000007
Braden Dick Assistant (to Ms Baum) 120820 25000008
Corey Askins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Elie Littauer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Lacy McGarry Transportation Transportation Clerk 120992 25000012
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Richard Lilly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Colin McGreal Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Stephane Gauger Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Anthony So Production Intern 120824 25000017
Emanuela Vincenzi Production Intern 120824 25000018
Gary Tam Production Intern 120824 25000019
Hong Suwadji Production Intern 120824 25000020
J Jackson Production Intern 120824 25000021
Sam Pressman Production Intern 120824 25000022
Talia Marco Production Intern 120824 25000023
Donny Tran Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Ryan Costa Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Keri Littledeer Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Anthony Rico Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Andy Nguyen Medic Set Chiropractor/Health Consultant 120966 25000028
Rosemary Bobiner Medic Set Chiropractor/Health Consultant 120966 25000029
Brian Hall Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000030
Chris Warren Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000031
Dennis Metz Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000032
Ebrahim Khaligh Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000033
Eli Lozano Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000034
Eric Solomonson Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000035
Gary Jackson Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000036
Kelly Murphy Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000037
Kenny Kaplan Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000038
Marilyn Shannon Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000039
Michael Pierre Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000040
Zoa Keith Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000041
Mandy Friedrich Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Synopsis
A mosaic of people desperately search for redemption, human connection, and restored faith within the underbelly of Los Angeles. On the eve of Christmas, four lives will cross paths by past guilt, chance, coincidence, and divine intervention. And when morning shed's light, their lives will have been woven together by a miracle where death is the inevitable hope and love is why we choose to live.