Powder Blue (2008)

Powder Blue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Studio Musicians Song Performer ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120788 8000043
Mark Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Wayne Swab Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
R. Dustin Sanchez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
Jay Pope Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000020
John Defazio Grip n/a 365 15000006
Darryl St Juste Grip n/a 365 15000005
Max Thorpe Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Michael Mesirow Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Ron Fremstad Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Chris Eakins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Guy Michaels Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Kim Magruder Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Greg Williams Puppeteer (for Qwerty) 682 19000001
Karma Neff Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Cati Jean Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eileen Weisinger Stunt Double (for Rose-Johnny) 120980 19000003
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts Stunt Driver #1 240 19000006
Steve Davidson Stunt Double (for Jack) 120980 19000005
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Double (for Qwerty) 120980 19000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Allen Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erik Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jordan Parhad Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Irvine Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eric Zucker Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Cynthia Bystrak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Scott R. Todd Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Rich Botchiet Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Ryan Omega Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000004
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Michelle Levy Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Anne Rieh Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Gil Espinoza Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Michael Salamon Creative Consultant (to Mr Linh Bui) 120858 12000002
Navia Nguyen Creative Consultant (to Mr Linh Bui) 120858 12000001
Derry Frost Executive President(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120806 11000001
Ronnie Yeskel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alysia D Allen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Tom Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Rodney Rosene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Marc Finer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Kay Kropp Painter n/a 200 9000009
Ryan T Valine Painter n/a 200 9000010
Maret Wicken Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000012
Keith Cuba Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yasmine Abraham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert C Jackson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Lisa Varetakis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Michael Farkis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andrew Edelman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Gigi Williams Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Margarita Pidgeon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Miia Kovero Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Barbara Johnson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Mike Ross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000007
Laura Flores Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Michelle Margolis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey T. Goyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gary Tam Production Intern 120824 25000019
Emanuela Vincenzi Production Intern 120824 25000018
Anthony So Production Intern 120824 25000017
Hong Suwadji Production Intern 120824 25000020
J Jackson Production Intern 120824 25000021
Donny Tran Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Talia De Marco Production Intern 120824 25000023
Sam Pressman Production Intern 120824 25000022
Stephane Gauger Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Colin McGreal Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Elie Littauer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Corey Askins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Braden Dick Assistant (to Ms Baum) 120820 25000008
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Lacy McGarry Transportation Transportation Clerk 120992 25000012
Richard Lilly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ryan Costa Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Keri Littledeer Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Kenny Kaplan Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000038
Kelly Murphy Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000037
Gary Jackson Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000036
Marilyn Shannon Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000039
Michael Pierre Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000040
Mandy Friedrich Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Zoa Keith Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000041
Eric Solomonson Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000035
Eli Lozano Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000034
Dr. Rosemary Bobiner Medic Set Chiropractor/Health Consultant 120966 25000029
Dr. Andy Huan Nguyen Medic Set Chiropractor/Health Consultant 120966 25000028
Anthony Rico Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Brian Hall Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000030
Chris Warren Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000031
Ebrahim Khaligh Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000033
Dennis Metz Driver Teamster Driver 273 25000032
Tracie Leaphart Assistant (to Ms Guidasci) 120820 25000007
Celeste Den Assistant (to Ms Stanley-Newell) 120820 25000006
Eric Pham Visual Effects (Phame Factory) 419 23000006
Zak Knight Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Howard Scott Stein Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 614 23000004
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects Production Manager(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 419 23000007
Manny Dubon Visual Effects IQ Assistant(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000008
Mike Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Jason Castillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Dave McCarthy Visual Effects DRS(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 419 23000009
Chris Rogers Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 243 23000003
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 243 23000002
Joey Rivera Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Ella Marcus Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Comperry Construction Laborer 120900 21000002
Luis Rangel Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
David Sanfield Catering Caterer(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000004
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 243 23000001
Seamus Gibbons Catering Chef(Deluxe Motion Picture Catering) 120954 22000005
Paul Sokel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Roger Kelton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Jenny Napier Assistant (to Mr Schwartz and Mr Dinerstein) 120820 25000001
Jon Flenoy Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Craig Davidson Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Martin Signore Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000002
Richard Healy Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000003
Tanya Leal Soto Assistant (to Mr Whitaker) 120820 25000005
Philip Hoang Assistant (to Mr Linh Bui) 120820 25000004
Cynthia Nibler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Voelker Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120826 23000016
Rebecca Rakoncay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120959 23000015
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Carl Jacobson Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 345 23000017
Roger Mocenigo Animator Senior Animator(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 483 23000018
Kami Laprade Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Roderick 3-D Artist (Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120965 23000019
Colin McGreal Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Alison Semenza Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000020
Geoff Stults Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Scott Saldana Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Christopher J. Corabi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Timothy Linh Bui Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Beeson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephane Gauger Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Timothy Linh Bui Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Michael Horn Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Doug Kuber Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
David Chang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Aaron Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Kimberly Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Tim Chun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Rick Lashbrook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Ron Hartenbaum Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Paul Hellerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Jon Recher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Suarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Barry Berona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Terilee "TL" Huff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Chuck Zlotnick Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000003
Masayo Benoist Photography Visual Effects Photographer(Phame Factory) 120835 6000004
Ryan Campbell Dailies Dailies Assistant(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000006
Aaron Tichenor Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Gregory Tapscott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jina Kim Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Morgan Elam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Keith A Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Karla Torres Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Eunice Choi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jeff Golenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alejandro Romero Actor Lexus 1 1000013
Eddie Redmayne Actor Qwerty Doolittle 1 1000012
Kris Kristofferson Actor Randall 1 1000011
Chad Christopher Actor Undercover Security 1 1000014
Lisa Kudrow Actor Sally 1 1000015
Don Swayze Actor Bouncer 1 1000018
Jeffery Adam Baker Actor Slim 1 1000017
Sanaa Lathan Actor Diana 1 1000016
Patrick Swayze Actor Velvet Larry 1 1000010
Darren Darnborough Actor Slim 1 1000009
Navid Negahban Actor Doctor Brooks 1 1000004
Ravi Patel Actor Sanjay 1 1000003
Jessica Biel Actor Rose-Johnny 1 1000002
Chandler Canterbury Actor Billy 1 1000005
Mandy June Turpin Actor Nurse Jenkins 1 1000006
Riki Lindhome Actor Nicole 1 1000008
Ray Liotta Actor Jack Doheny 1 1000007
Billy Wirth Actor David 1 1000019
Ben Bray Actor Security 1 1000020
Timothy Linh Bui Producer n/a 3 3000002
Forest Whitaker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy Linh Bui Director n/a 2 2000001
Tracee Stanley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bobby Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Shaun Redick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ross M. Dinerstein Producer n/a 3 3000005
Danvy Pham Actor Velvet Larry's Girl 1 1000029
Clent Bowers Actor Bus Driver #1 1 1000028
Armando Cosio Actor Jose 1 1000023
L. Scott Caldwell Actor Nurse Gomez 1 1000022
Joe Holt Actor Resident Doctor 1 1000021
Jesse Henecke Actor Loan Manager 1 1000024
Ana Berry Actor Female Host 1 1000025
Soledad Campos Actor Catholic Nun 1 1000027
Leyna Nguyen Actor Newscast Reporter 1 1000026
Cathy Hair Dailies Dailies Coordinator(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120999 6000007
Sue Gates Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120920 6000008
Patrick Muldoon Song ("The Woman Is The Way") 120859 8000040
Aaron Zigman Song ("Ride-Goldrush") 120859 8000039
Alison Sudol Song ("Ride-Goldrush") 120859 8000038
Neil G Ives Song ("The Woman Is The Way") 120859 8000041
Manuel Barreras Song ("Danzo Bayamo") 120859 8000042
Urban Species Song Performer ("Blanket") 120788 8000046
Dream Electro Song Performer ("Burn") 120788 8000045
Gotan Project Song Performer ("Amor Porteno") 120788 8000044
Stephen Lang Song ("Since You've Been Gone") 120859 8000037
Saint Le Roq Song ("Flying With You") 120859 8000036
Adam Seitzmayer Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000031
Torsten Jacobsen Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000030
Jon Anderson Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000029
Sophie Barker Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000032
Joel Faraci Song ("It's Your Kisses") 120859 8000033
Michael Hurley Song ("The Werewolf") 120859 8000035
Simon J Hunter Song ("Right Here, Right Now") 120859 8000034
Imogen Heap Song Performer ("Blanket") 120788 8000047
Fujiya & Miyagi Song Performer ("Collar Bone") 120788 8000049
Neil G Ives Song Performer ("The Woman Is The Way") 120788 8000061
Patrick Muldoon Song Performer ("The Woman Is The Way") 120788 8000060
Fine Frenzy Song Performer ("Ride-Goldrush") 120788 8000059
Manuel Barreras Song Performer ("Danzo Bayamo") 120788 8000062
Keith Neely Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan Morski Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Koneff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Since You've Been Gone") 120788 8000058
Saint Le Roq Song Performer ("Flying With You") 120788 8000057
Bliss Song Performer ("Breathe") 120788 8000052
Kuba Oms Song Performer ("Never Meant To Hurt You") 120788 8000051
Vasilliki Karagiorgos Song Performer ("Get Busy") 120788 8000050
Joel Faraci Song Performer ("It's Your Kisses") 120788 8000053
Tamir Hendelman Song Performer ("O Christmas Tree") 120788 8000054
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("The Werewolf") 120788 8000056
Simon J Hunter Song Performer ("Right Here, Right Now") 120788 8000055
Marc Andersen Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000028
Steffen Aaskoven Song ("Breathe") 120859 8000027
Jesse Voccia Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000004
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000003
Roman Tobias Pettigrew Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000002
Michael Stern Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Drew DeAscentis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Didier Rachou Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Joel Pashby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Bevans Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Eric Roy Anderson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
John Craig Colorist Dailies Colorist(Modern Videofilm, Inc) 120920 6000009
Don Burton Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Bretz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kevin Tent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Debra Baum Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Didier Rachou Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Matthew Hainsby Song ("Collar Bone") 120859 8000022
Stephen Lewis Song ("Collar Bone") 120859 8000021
David Best Song ("Collar Bone") 120859 8000020
Vicky Karagiorgos Song ("Get Busy") 120859 8000023
Ashley Anderson Song ("Get Busy") 120859 8000024
Darren Glover Song ("Never Meant To Hurt You") 120859 8000026
Kuba Oms Song ("Never Meant To Hurt You") 120859 8000025
Peter Akinrinlola Song ("Blanket") 120859 8000019
Imogen Heap Song ("Blanket") 120859 8000018
Elvis Presley Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000013
Tommy Durden Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000012
Mae Boren Axton Song ("Heartbreak Hotel") 120859 8000011
Christoph Hermann Mueller Song ("Amor Porteno") 120859 8000014
Eduardo Makaroff Song ("Amor Porteno") 120859 8000015
Jack Rotor Song ("Burn") 120859 8000017
Philippe Cohen-Solal Song ("Amor Porteno") 120859 8000016
Forest Whitaker Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Synopsis
A mosaic of people desperately search for redemption, human connection, and restored faith within the underbelly of Los Angeles. On the eve of Christmas, four lives will cross paths by past guilt, chance, coincidence, and divine intervention. And when morning shed's light, their lives will have been woven together by a miracle where death is the inevitable hope and love is why we choose to live.