Lincoln (2012)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Quintet No. 1 in B-Flat Major, K. 174, I. Allegro Moderto") 120859 8000015
Jim Taylor Song Performer ("Three Forks Of Hell") 120788 8000018
Neil Hillman Sound Mixer/Recordist(The Audio Suite) 120816 14000047
Jorge Infante Jr. Sound Mixer/Recordist(Keith Harter Music) 120816 14000048
Derek Casari Sound Engineer Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120916 14000046
David Lucarelli Rerecording Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000045
Bobby Johanson Sound Mixer Mixer(Sound One) 230 14000042
Mike Rivera Rerecording Recordist(Sound One) 120995 14000043
Charleen Richards Sound Mixer Mixer(20th Century Fox Studios) 230 14000044
Colin McLellan Sound Mixer/Recordist(Deluxe Postproduction) 120816 14000049
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Andrew Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael R Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andrew Arbuthnot Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Larry J Richardson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Eric Apps Sound Mixer/Recordist(Deluxe Postproduction) 120816 14000050
Greg Crawford Sound Mixer/Recordist(Crawford Media Services) 120816 14000051
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Ryan Young Rerecording Recordist(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 120995 14000041
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (20th Century Fox Studio Facilities) 2515 14000039
Drew Oliveras Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000028
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Michael Levine Sound Digital Audio Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000030
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000027
Sean England Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000026
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000024
Clinton Smith Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000025
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Service(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000031
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Service(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000032
Ryan Cole Rerecording Recordist(20th Century Fox Studio Facilities) 120995 14000037
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studio Facilities) 120942 14000038
Donald Aros Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mike Lane Sound Client Service(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000036
Eva Porter Sound Client Service(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000035
Noah Katz Sound Editor Digital Editorial Service(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000033
Dmitri Makarov Sound Editor Digital Editorial Service(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000034
Thomas J O'Connell Sound Mixer Mixer(Warner Bros. Post Production Services) 230 14000040
Tom Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jenny Lynn Burnett Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Erin Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jan S Utstein-O'Neill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Charlie Araki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Christopher Hensel Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000027
Jim Turner Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lora Umphress Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Amy Denning Winfrey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000009
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000014
Bruce Fowler Assistant Accountant Account Manager's Assistant(Deluxe) 120950 16000015
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000013
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Steven Olivera Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000010
Anthony Davis Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000011
Christopher Beattie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Mynor Priesing Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jason Petty Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Foreman 120958 15000013
Robert M Spencer Electric Fixtures Foreman 121127 15000014
James R Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Chris Joehnk Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Foreman 120958 15000012
Theo Bott Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000011
Dan McMahon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jay Kemp Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Earl Perque Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David Wilkins Grip n/a 365 15000022
Matthew Craven Grip n/a 365 15000023
Allen Liu Grip n/a 365 15000024
Ted Lubonovich II Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000020
Shawn C H Baron Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jeff Callow Grip n/a 365 15000019
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000023
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000021
Leo C Castellano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Lois Burwell Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000033
Susan Maye Costumer Warehouse Costumer 120880 13000031
Henrietta Sylvester Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000032
Ani Plotkin Makeup Artist (to Ms. Field) 120801 13000038
Terry Jarvis Hair Facial Hair Artist 120794 13000039
Mike Smithson Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000044
Luis Garcia Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000045
Kevin Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000046
Wesley Wofford Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000043
Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000042
Heather Plott Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000040
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000041
Chandra M. Moore Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000030
Tyra Youland Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000029
Luis Jimenez Tailor n/a 120990 13000017
James Irvin Gates Tailor n/a 120990 13000018
Robert J Surratt Tailor n/a 120990 13000019
Erica Ciaglia Tailor Women's Tailor 120990 13000016
Michael Sloan Tailor Men's Tailor 120990 13000015
Aaron P Mastin Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Keva Keyes Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Van Hua Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Nicole White Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Ian Jones Costumes Costume Propmaker 120828 13000026
Steve Gell Wardrobe Ager/Dyer Breakdown Artist 120823 13000027
Jessica Scott-Reed Wardrobe Ager/Breakdown Artist 120823 13000028
Jodi Nolan Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Anne K Osborne Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Natalie J Nye Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Kathy B Washington Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Brian K McManus Makeup Artist Crowd Makeup Artist 120801 13000047
Joe Badiali Wardrobe Lab Technician 120823 13000048
Jonathan Null ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000010
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000011
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000012
Steve Boeddeker Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000009
Ben Burtt Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000008
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Foley Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000013
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000014
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000019
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000020
Mohammed J Ali Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Greg Smith Sound Design Sound Design Assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000018
Matthew Hartman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000017
Stuart McCowan Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000015
Jeremy Molod Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000016
Alex Names Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000005
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Miia Kovero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000053
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000054
Diana Bradshaw Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000055
Barbara Cantu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000052
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000051
Mo Stemen Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Assistant 121041 13000049
Kay Georgiou Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000050
Gail Hensley Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000056
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000057
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Ben Burtt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Christina Raye Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000061
Clare Corsick Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000060
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000058
Mary Young Everett Hair Stylist Crowd Hair Stylist 120799 13000059
Ronni Brown Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000022
Airon Armstrong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Mike Hodges Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000004
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Peter J. Marziale Medic Set Medic 120966 25000003
Lisa F Crawford Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael D Harrell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Karen Ramirez Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000001
Fred Tepstein Transportation Captain (LA) 272 25000007
Kristine Golashesky Transportation DOT Administrator 120992 25000008
John Swartz Production Production Associate(to Ms. Kennedy) 120824 25000013
Elyse Klaits Production Associate(to Ms. Kennedy) 120824 25000014
Antonia Grilikhes-Lasky Assistant Writer's Assistant(to Mr. Kushner) 120820 25000015
Tommy Sobel Production Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 275 25000012
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000011
Lisa A Brown Transportation Transportation Office Assistant 120992 25000009
Samantha Becker Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000010
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Tolle Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler(Framestore Limited) 419 23000041
Manjusha Balachandran Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000029
Camil Planella Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000030
Ben Frost Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000031
Jason Baker Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000028
Alan Woods Visual Effects Lighting TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000027
Virginie Degorgue Layout Artist Texture Artist(Framestore Limited) 120869 23000025
Lino Khay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore Limited) 120959 23000026
Rob Richardson Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000032
Duarte Victorino Visual Effects FX TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000033
Declan McGuire Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Framestore Limited) 419 23000038
John Szebegyinszki Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Framestore Limited) 120760 23000039
Rob Woiwod Visual Effects Editor Avid Editor(Framestore Limited) 614 23000040
Jonathan Turner Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Framestore Limited) 120644 23000037
Scott Bourne Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Framestore Limited) 120644 23000036
Antonio Covelo Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Framestore Limited) 419 23000034
Oz Dolphin Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Framestore Limited) 419 23000035
Kyle Warren Assistant (to Mr. Kushner) 120820 25000016
Elizabeth Palmore Assistant (to Mr. Day-Lewis) 120820 25000017
Meghan Marchetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Nikita Moyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Robert Nyerges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Lauren Knox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Daniel King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jennifer Hackney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Jai Jamison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Genghis Jorgensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Tim Vance Philips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
William Robinette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Rita Rutherford Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Production Clearances(Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Foster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000049
Merrik Woodmansee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Daniel Schofield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Oscar Weis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Stephen Bozzo Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Anne Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
B. Michelle Illmensee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Charles Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Laina Kaffen Berger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kaitlin Buck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alicia Ayoub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000018
Andrew Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jenny Kissoon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Chelsea Madison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Rafael Sanz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Sloane True Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Gordan Whiteway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Latwaun R Rhodes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jeff Overfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Tripp Marcus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Joshua Nathan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Matthew Beale Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore Limited) 120919 23000024
Atanas "Nasco" Atanasov Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore Limited) 120919 23000023
Jason Hill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Efka Kvaraciejus Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Jared Losano Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Carlos Guity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Reece Fleetwood Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Kenneth Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Joe Dryden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
James Fierro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Aaron Orensky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Samuel Jaye Paul Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Douglas Cash Sloan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Billy "Butch" Frank Wrangler Boss Gangboss Wrangler 121169 20000002
Rob Cain Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Lee Alan McConnell Prosthetics Pyro/Shop Foreman 120991 19000035
Randy Vaughn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Kid Richmond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Curtis "C.J." Stuart Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Jason Cekanski Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
George Bearer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Troy Faruk Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Michael M Fierro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Carlton Fluker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Jeremy Shane Conner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Justin V Clarke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Robert Beckles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Emily Brobst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
David H Hayles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
J E Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Billy Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Todd Rogers Terry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Jacob B Wright Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Neil Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Matthew Dahl Osborne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Scott "Sli" Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Kortney T Manns Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Luke Conner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Joyce Henry Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Alfred Amarkarian Software Engineer IT Specialist 121071 23000011
Christian Kaestner Compositing Supervisor (Framestore Limited) 120928 23000012
Mark Wilson CG Supervisor (Framestore Limited) 779 23000013
Rob Yamamoto Effects Coordinator Post Effects Guy 120917 23000010
Gioia Varesi Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Patrick Edward White Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Framestore Limited) 243 23000014
Luke Drummond Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000015
Patricia Llaguno Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000020
Diego Riestra Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000021
Vladimir Valovic Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000022
Frederic Heymans Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000019
Maxime Chaix Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000018
Kate Windibank Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000016
Sudeepto Bose Compositor (Framestore Limited) 120626 23000017
Joe Love Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Morgan McMath Rogers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Roslyn Blankenship Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Christopher Deane Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charles Staats Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Susan Migliore Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Joseph Radvany Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Joseph Ray Harper Jr. Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Michael Boone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore Limited) 249 23000002
Gavin Miljkovich Visual Effects Supervisor (The Garage VFX, Inc.) 249 23000003
Walter Kiesling Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robyn Brown Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Eric Gruber Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000007
Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joshua Coleman Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Brad Watson Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Charles Kinney Actor Myer Strauss 1 1000098
Joseph Carlson Actor Joseph Marstern 1 1000099
Michael Goodwin Actor Chilton A. Elliot 1 1000100
Todd Fletcher Actor Walter H. Washburn 1 1000097
Teddy Eck Actor Corporal—Grant's HQ 1 1000096
Rich Wills Actor House Of Representative—Soldier One 1 1000093
Stephen Bozzo Jr. Actor House Of Representative—Soldier Two 1 1000094
Christopher Alan Stewart Actor Sergeant—Grant's HQ 1 1000095
Edward McDonald Actor Daniel G. Stuart 1 1000101
James Batchelder Actor Howard Guillefoyle 1 1000102
C. Brandon Marshall Actor Rufus Warren 1 1000107
David Graham Actor House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter 1 1000108
Benjamin Shirley Actor House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter 1 1000109
Larry Van Hoose Actor Avon Hanready 1 1000106
William Kaffenberger Actor John A. Casson 1 1000105
Gregory Hosaflook Actor John F. McKenzie 1 1000103
Joe Kerkes Actor Andrew E. Finck 1 1000104
Michael Ruff Actor Harold Hollister 1 1000092
Armistead Nelson Wellford Actor Nehemiah Cleary 1 1000091
Paul Gowans Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000079
Joseph Miller Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000080
John Bellemer Actor Faust 1 1000081
Sgt. John Jones Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000078
Kevin Kline Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000077
George Turman Actor Military Hospital Doctor 1 1000075
Robert Wilharm Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000076
Mary Dunleavy Actor Marguerite 1 1000082
Christopher Evan Welch Actor Clerk—Edward McPherson 1 1000083
Ted Johnson Actor John Ellis 1 1000088
Don Henderson Baker Actor Walter Appleton 1 1000089
Raynor Scheine Actor Josiah S. "Beanpole" Burton 1 1000090
Thomas K Belgrey Actor Arthur Bentleigh 1 1000087
Ken Lambert Actor Augustus Benjamin 1 1000086
Alan Sader Actor Sergeant At Arms 1 1000084
Gannon McHale Actor Aaron Haddam 1 1000085
Henry Kidd Actor House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter 1 1000110
Joseph Frances Filipowski Actor House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter 1 1000111
Christopher Cartmill Actor Leonard Grover 1 1000134
Robert Shepherd Actor Dr. Joseph K. Barnes 1 1000135
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
David Doersch Actor Actor Demon Afrit 1 1000133
Stephen Dunford Actor Actor Swordsman 1 1000132
Kevin J Walsh Actor House Of Representative 1 1000130
Robert Wray Actor House Of Representative 1 1000131
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Adam Somner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Tony Kushner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doris Kearns Goodwin Source Material (based in part from book: "Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln") 120786 4000004
Kristie Macosko Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Keith Tyree Actor House Of Representative 1 1000129
Marcello Rollando Actor House Of Representative 1 1000128
Martin D Dew Actor House Of Representative 1 1000116
Theodore Ewald Actor House Of Representative 1 1000117
Todd Hunter Actor House Of Representative 1 1000118
Glenn Crone Actor House Of Representative 1 1000115
Billy Caldwell Actor House Of Representative 1 1000114
Tom Aldridge Actor House Of Representative 1 1000112
Sidney Blackmer Actor House Of Representative 1 1000113
Joe Inscoe Actor House Of Representative 1 1000119
Raymond H Johnson Actor House Of Representative 1 1000120
Chad Pettit Actor House Of Representative 1 1000125
Barry Privett Actor House Of Representative 1 1000126
Leslie Rogers Actor House Of Representative 1 1000127
Charley Morgan Actor House Of Representative 1 1000124
Frank Moran Actor House Of Representative 1 1000123
Gary Keener Actor House Of Representative 1 1000121
Randolph Meekins Actor House Of Representative 1 1000122
Lancer Dean Shull Actor Union Soldier—Bodyguard 1 1000074
Asa-Luke Twocrow Actor Ely Parker 1 1000073
Colman Domingo Actor Private Harold Green 1 1000025
David Oyelowo Actor Corporal Ira Clark 1 1000026
Lukas Haas Actor First White Soldier 1 1000027
David Warshofsky Actor William Hutton 1 1000024
Walton Goggins Actor Clay Hawkins 1 1000023
Boris McGiver Actor Alexander Coffroth 1 1000020
David Costabile Actor James Ashley 1 1000021
Stephen Spinella Actor Asa Vintner Litton 1 1000022
Dane DeHaan Actor Second White Soldier 1 1000028
Carlos Thompson Actor Navy Yard—Shouting Soldier 1 1000029
Charmaine White Actor Minerva—Blair's Servant 1 1000034
Ralph D Edlow Actor Leo—Blair's Servant 1 1000035
Grainger Hines Actor Gideon Welles 1 1000036
Julie White Actor Elizabeth Blair Lee 1 1000033
Byron Jennings Actor Montgomery Blair 1 1000032
Bill Camp Actor Mr. Jolly 1 1000030
Elizabeth Marvel Actor Mrs. Jolly 1 1000031
Michael Stuhlbarg Actor George Yeaman 1 1000019
Jeremy Strong Actor John Nicolay 1 1000018
Hal Holbrook Actor Preston Blair 1 1000006
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Thaddeus Stevens 1 1000007
John Hawkes Actor Robert Latham 1 1000008
James Spader Actor W.N. Bilbo 1 1000005
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Robert Lincoln 1 1000004
Sally Field Actor Mary Todd Lincoln 1 1000002
David Strathairn Actor William Seward 1 1000003
Jackie Earle Haley Actor Alexander Stephens 1 1000009
Bruce McGill Actor Edwin Stanton 1 1000010
Peter McRobbie Actor George Pendelton 1 1000015
Gulliver McGrath Actor Tad Lincoln 1 1000016
Gloria Reuben Actor Elizabeth Keckley 1 1000017
Lee Pace Actor Fernando Wood 1 1000014
Jared Harris Actor Ulysses S. Grant 1 1000013
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Richard Schell 1 1000011
Joseph Cross Actor John Hay 1 1000012
Richard Topol Actor James Speed 1 1000037
Walt Smith Actor William Fessenden 1 1000038
Stephen Dunn Actor Petersburg Siege Lines—Confederate Officer 1 1000061
Stephen McKinley Henderson Actor William Slade 1 1000062
Chase Edmunds Actor Willie Lincoln 1 1000063
Mike Shiflett Actor Senator R.M.T. Hunter 1 1000060
Sean Haggerty Actor Officer In Peace Commissioners Exchange 1 1000059
Kenn Chester Actor Union Army Officer 1 1000057
Dave Hager Actor Captain Nathan Saunders—River Queen 1 1000058
Robert Ruffin Actor Major Thompson Eckert 1 1000064
Drew Sease Actor David Homer Bates 1 1000065
Sarah Wylie Actor House Of Representative— Woman Shouter 1 1000070
Margaret Ann McGowan Actor House Of Representative— Woman Shouter 1 1000071
Hilary Montgomery Actor House Of Representative— Woman Shouter 1 1000072
Shirley Augustine Actor House Of Representative— Woman Shouter 1 1000069
Jean Kennedy Smith Actor House Of Representative— Woman Shouter 1 1000068
John Lescault Actor Gustavus Fox 1 1000066
Scott Wichmann Actor Charles Benjamin 1 1000067
Richard Warner Actor Homer Benson 1 1000056
Joseph Dellinger Actor Nelson Merrick 1 1000055
Adam Driver Actor Samuel Beckwith 1 1000043
Christopher Boyer Actor General Robert E. Lee 1 1000044
John Hutton Actor Senator Charles Sumner 1 1000045
Gregory Itzin Actor Judge John A. Campbell 1 1000042
S Epatha Merkerson Actor Lydia Smith 1 1000041
Dakin Matthews Actor John Usher 1 1000039
James "Ike" Eichling Actor William Dennison 1 1000040
Wayne Duvall Actor Senator Bluff Wade 1 1000046
Bill Raymond Actor Schuyler Colfax 1 1000047
John Moon Actor Edwin LeClerk 1 1000052
Kevin Lawrence O'Donnell Actor Charles Hanson 1 1000053
Jamie Horton Actor Giles Stuart 1 1000054
Robert Peters Actor Jacob Graylor 1 1000051
Robert Ayers Actor White House Petitioner 1 1000050
Michael Stanton Kennedy Actor Hiram Price 1 1000048
Ford Flannagan Actor White House Doorkeeper—Tom Pendel 1 1000049
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager n/a 193 5000001
Justin Haut Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Stefan Dechant Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Tina Pleasants Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Toby Thiermann Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000015
Josh Sheppard Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Kevin Jenkins Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Jim Hewitt Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
James Clyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Michael Galvin Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Christina Garnett Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000017
Terry Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Beth Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000024
Michael Raybould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Daniel Kuzmick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Christine Wick Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000018
Jane Sakowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Michael H Ward Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Kevin Kropp Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Tori Fillat Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Carolyn Stoner Music Manager(Chicago Symphony Chorus) 120781 8000008
Duain Wolfe Music Director(Chicago Symphony Chorus) 120781 8000007
Deborah Rutter Music President(Chicago Symphony Orchestra) 120781 8000005
John Deverman Music Conductor Director Of Orchestra Personnel(Chicago Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000006
Robert Wolff Recording Recording Editor 120578 8000012
Brad Cobb Music Engineer Technical Engineer 120837 8000013
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leslie McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Curt Beech Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Overture To Egmont Op. 84") 120859 8000020
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000025
Julie Gallager Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000026
Jessy Biggins Research Researcher(Art Department) 458 12000002
Joe Biggins Research Researcher(Art Department) 458 12000003
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elvatrice Belsches Research Researcher(Art Department) 458 12000001
Jennifer Hawks Executive Music Executive 120806 11000003
Shelly Strong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Mark Graziano Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000002
David Crossman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amelia C Andrews Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Steve Constancio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Daniel Day-Lewis Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000001
Holly Waddington Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Jane Gooday Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Tangi Crawford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Ken Van Duyne Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Dana Salerno Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000013
Shannon Cain Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Pedro Barquin Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000031
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000002
Henry Dando Gang Boss Greens Gangboss 121117 9000030
Jeff DeBell Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Jonathan Dunham Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss 121117 9000027
Andrea Nowowiejski Painter Standby Painter 200 9000028
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sabrina Hyman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Pat Moran Casting (Maryland) 179 10000009
Scott Goergens Casting Assistant (Maryland) 177 10000010
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Erica Arvold Casting (Virginia) 179 10000008
Annie Chapman Casting (Virginia) 179 10000007
Jon Goracy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Charles Gariepy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Robert Chen Music Conductor Concertmaster(Chicago Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000004
Riccardo Muti Music Music Director(Chicago Symphony Orchestra) 120781 8000003
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Dan Ming Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
David O'Brien Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000002
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Yuka Kadono Loader n/a 120956 6000009
John Countryman Video Video Service(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000014
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Service(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000015
Chris Jensen Colorist (Technicolor) 120920 6000016
Troy Benjamin Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000013
Dempsey Tillman Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
David James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Bartosz Nalazek Camera Assistant DOP Assistant 120867 6000011
Ladd Lanford Project Manager (Technicolor) 120994 5000020
Justin Thomas Ostensen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Jeff Stang Production Manager (Chicago Symphony Orchestra) 305 5000007
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Corey Sklov Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Vanessa Moss Technical Operations Manager Vice President For Operations(Chicago Symphony Orchestra) 120834 5000006
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Burton West Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000010
K B Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Dawn Blacksten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Laura Bryant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tom Trigo Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tanya L Young Project Manager Special Projects 120994 5000014
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Trevor R Tavares Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000017
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
Clark Henderson Dailies Dailies Producer(Technicolor) 120999 6000041
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Crane Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Jim Passon Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000040
Walter Wurzburger Dailies Dailies Producer(Technicolor) 120999 6000039
Chris Gennarelli Colorist HD Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000037
Don Ciana Dailies Print Dailies Timer(Technicolor) 120999 6000038
Sarah Broshar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Danny Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tony Milus Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chicago Symphony Orchestra Music Music Performer 120781 8000002
Hilary Bolger Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Evan Miller Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Justin Shaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Devin C Lussier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Terry Haggar Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor) 120921 6000036
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000035
Ashley Farber Camera Data Technician(Technicolor) 120798 6000023
Ron Perez Camera Data Technician(Technicolor) 120798 6000024
Derek Schneider Camera Data Technician(Technicolor) 120798 6000025
George Zidd Film Lab Data Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Wilson Tang Camera Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120798 6000021
Brad Sutton Camera Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120798 6000019
John Kearns Camera Digital Restoration(Technicolor) 120798 6000020
Cameron Weaver Camera Data Technician(Technicolor) 120798 6000026
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000027
David White Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000032
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000033
David Slaughter Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000034
Madhav Yatham Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000031
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000030
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
Scott Drost Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Elizabeth Kirby Lynch Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Synopsis
In the final four months of Abraham Lincoln's life and presidency, the full measure of the man came to bear on his defining battle: to plot a forward path for a shattered nation, against overwhelming odds and extreme public and personal pressure. In an act of true national daring, Lincoln exerts enormous political will to end the Civil War, not merely by ending the battle but by fighting to pass the 13th Amendment to permanently abolish slavery. He will have to call upon all the skill, courage and moral fortitude for which he'll become legend. He will grapple with the impact of his actions on the world and on those he loves. But what lies in the balance is what always mattered most to Lincoln: to compel the American people, and those in his government of opposite persuasions, to alter course and aim higher, toward a greater good for all mankind.