Ghost Town (2008)

Ghost Town
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords death, ghost, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin P Walsh Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000003
Richard Yacuk Rigging Grip Comapny Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Robert M Andres Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Christopher Skutch Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Graham Klatt Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ben D'Andrea Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alison Barton Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Panuccio Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Robert Hein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Eric Hirsch Rerecording Sound Re-recordist 120995 14000014
David Wahnon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Carlos Cano Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
James Sabat Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Robert Fernandez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
John Halligan Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jonathan Leigh Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Antonia Proscia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Marilou Vetter Accountant Acounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Albert Valera Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Carolyn J White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Salpy Semerdjian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Drew Cerria Motion Control Motion Control 1st Assistant Camera 121053 19000002
Anthony Jacques Motion Control Motion Control Rig Operator 121053 19000001
Matilde P Bandini Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
JJ Sabat Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000019
Tim Healy Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Josh Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Gilgar Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000015
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Christian Baldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
James Mah Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Matt Haasch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mark Bright Consultant Pre-Visualization Consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive n/a 121033 11000005
Karin Levinson Production Executive (Rhinofx) 118216 11000004
Joseph S Marini Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Fionnuala Lynch Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000004
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Melissa Haley Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
David Beaubaire Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000003
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Joe Lopick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lauren Sullivan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Rose Marie Cappelluti Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000005
Kevin P Faherty Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Jay Peck Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000011
Dan Paikin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Brian Bowles ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
David Kramer ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000003
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Daisy Curbeon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Christine Fennell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sacha Quarles Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Lori Hicks Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Michele Paris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000012
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rob Tierney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sean Murray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Maggie Delaney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Miriam Tielmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Connor Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kate Lundberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Travis Gerdes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Genevieve Palmieri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Emily Davis Assistant (to Mr Polone) 120820 25000003
Yoshiko Hirata Compositing Supervisor Flame Compositor(RhinoFX) 120928 23000025
Jim Rider Compositing Supervisor Compositing Supervisor/Plate Supervisor(Rhinofx) 120928 23000024
Jesse Morrow Digital Effects Artist Fire Artist(Technicolor New York) 120960 23000023
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lauren Weissman Assistant (to Mr Polone) 120820 25000002
Will Reichel Assistant (to Mr Koepp) 120820 25000001
Tonero Williams Props n/a 120817 24000003
Tom Berninger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marisa Vrooman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr Birnbaum) 528 25000026
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000025
Maureen Beitler Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr Barber) 528 25000027
Robert Barnett Other Charge Scenic 120795 26000001
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lauren Oliver Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Sean F Barth Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Talia Mayer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Monica McCarthy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Tom Wilkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tim Goldberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Abimael Jackson-Viana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Michael Gough Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Zana Bochar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Brad Scott Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(RhinoFX) 120960 23000022
Ronen Sharabani Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(RhinoFX) 120960 23000021
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Caroline Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert A Vaccariello Construction Foreman Shop Craft Foreperson 277 21000001
Arman Matin Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhinofx) 249 23000001
Gordon Krause Construction Key Shop Craftsperson 120900 21000003
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Richard Favre Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Patrick Gough Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Matt Norklun Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bogdan Mihajloviv Visual Effects Supervisor Lead Technical Director/Plate Supervisor(Rhinofx) 249 23000002
Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhinofx) 243 23000003
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Titles Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000015
Lorenzo Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Mark Bero Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Adrienne Winterhalter Titles Titles Producer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000016
Paul Tsung Software Engineer Head of IT(RhinoFX) 121071 23000017
David W Reynolds Digital Effects Artist Flame Compositor(RhinoFX) 120960 23000020
Justin Elterman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Piotr Glabinski Mechanical Special Effects Modeler(RhinoFX) 121086 23000018
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Ivan Guerrero Special Effects Technician Dynamics Technical Director(RhinoFX) 242 23000011
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
J John Corbett Visual Effects Designer Designer/Compositor(Big Film Design) 120955 23000005
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer Producer(Rhinofx) 243 23000004
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Roy Savoy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jasmine Katatikarn Special Effects Technician Lighting Technical Director(RhinoFX) 242 23000010
John Stifanich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Tina Khayat Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Philip Canfield Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Jose Ramon Rosario Actor Crane Operator 1 1000052
Megan Byrne Actor Mrs Pickthall's Daughter 1 1000051
Shawn Hill Actor Bongo Player 1 1000050
Jose Soto Actor Welder 1 1000053
Dylan Clark Marshall Actor Little Alex 1 1000054
Gavin Polone Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Koepp Director n/a 2 2000001
Sebastian La Cause Actor Bartender 1 1000055
Melissa Thomas Actor Dr Prashar's Patient 1 1000049
James Ludwig Actor Happy Person in Bar 1 1000048
Danai Gurira Actor Assorted Ghost 1 1000042
Ira Hawkins Actor Assorted Ghost 1 1000041
Amy Van Nostrand Actor Assorted Ghost 1 1000040
Richard O'Rourke Actor Man at Lecture 1 1000043
Phoenix Actor Leonard 1 1000044
Lisa Datz Actor Happy Person in Bar 1 1000047
Josh Clayton Actor Waiter 1 1000046
Jazz Actor Other Leonard 1 1000045
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Josh Dorn Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jason Farrar Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Evan Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Leda Nomang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Matthew F Preston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Rob Roy Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
Leda Nornang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ted O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Iberti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Kamps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joseph Iberti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nancy Herrmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeffrey T Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Raymond McAnally Actor Assorted Ghost 1 1000039
Lou Sumrall Actor Harley Guy 1 1000038
Brian Tarantina Actor Ghost Cop 1 1000013
Brian d'Arcy James Actor Irish Eddie 1 1000012
Betty Gilpin Actor WWII Nurse 1 1000011
Dequina Moore Actor Young Wife 1 1000014
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Actor Accident Bystander 1 1000015
Julia K Murney Actor Sneezy Lady 1 1000018
Tyree Simpson Actor Sneezy Cop 1 1000017
Brian Hutchison Actor Accident Bystander 1 1000016
Alan Ruck Actor Ghost Dad 1 1000010
Aasif Mandvi Actor Dr Prashar 1 1000009
Kristen Wiig Actor Surgeon 1 1000004
Téa Leoni Actor Gwen 1 1000003
Greg Kinnear Actor Frank Herlihy 1 1000002
Jordan Carlos Actor Young Husband 1 1000005
Monte Bezell Actor Cab Driver 1 1000006
Dana Ivey Actor Marjorie Pickthall 1 1000008
Billy Campbell Actor Richard 1 1000007
Claire Lautier Actor Upper East Side Lady 1 1000019
Bridget Moloney Actor Receptionist 1 1000020
Jesse Means Actor Construction Worker Ghost 1 1000032
Darren Pettie Actor Construction Worker Ghost 1 1000031
Kim Russell Actor Tennis Lady 1 1000030
Robert Kelly Actor Construction Worker Ghost 1 1000033
Gabrielle Fink Actor Violin Student 1 1000034
Jeff Hiller Actor Naked Guy 1 1000037
Miles Grose Actor Night Doorman 1 1000036
Michael-Leon Wooley Actor Hospital Lawyer 1 1000035
Elaine Cusick Actor Elderly Couple 1 1000029
Angelis Alexandris Actor Elderly Couple 1 1000028
Brad Oscar Actor Day Doorman 1 1000023
Joseph Mazzarino Actor Food Delivery Guy 1 1000022
Raymond Lee Actor Greenpeace Guy 1 1000021
Kathleen Landis Actor Resident 1 1000024
Audrie Neenan Actor Admitting Nurse 1 1000025
Deborah S Craig Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Aaron Tveit Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000026
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Mayer Song ("The Heart Of Life") 120859 8000031
Jeff Tweedy Song ("Please Be Patient With Me") 120859 8000030
Franz Joseph Haydn Song ("String Quartet Op. 1 No. 6 In C - 4th Movement") 120859 8000029
The Beatles Song Performer ("I'm Looking Through You") 120788 8000032
Mark J Petracca Song Performer ("I'm Still In Love (W/You)") 120788 8000033
Mason Jennings Song Performer ("Which Way Your Heart Will Go") 120788 8000036
Citizen Cope Song Performer ("Sideways") 120788 8000035
Brendan Benson Song Performer (("What I'm Looking For")) 120788 8000034
Mason Jennings Song ("Which Way Your Heart Will Go") 120859 8000028
Clarence Greenwood Song ("Sideways") 120859 8000027
Kevin Mills Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000021
Jeff Biggers Recording Music Recorder/Music Mixer 120578 8000020
Kevin Globerman Original Music Orchestra Recordist 120838 8000019
John Lennon Song ("I'm Looking Through You") 120859 8000022
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("I'm Looking Through You") 120859 8000023
Brendan Benson Song ("What I'm Looking For") 120859 8000026
Aram Khachaturian Song ("Sabre Dance") 120859 8000025
Mark J Petracca Song ("I'm Still In Love (W/You)") 120859 8000024
Wilco Song Performer ("Please Be Patient With Me") 120788 8000037
John Mayer Song Performer ("The Heart Of Life") 120788 8000038
Richard K Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christopher Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Brian Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Julia M Garrison Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000015
Don Nace Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000014
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ned Washington Theme Song (Theme From "Rawhide") 120929 8000040
Dimitri Tiomkin Theme Song (Theme From "Rawhide") 120929 8000039
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alexandra Mazur Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Yvonne Moriarty Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Mike Whipple Film Lab DI Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000014
Dana Bloder Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000013
Brian Mackey Loader Film Loader 120956 6000012
Joseph Ryals Film Lab Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000015
Jake Robinson Film Lab Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000016
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Tim Stipan Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000018
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab DI Executive Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
Andrew Peck Loader Camera Film Loader 120956 6000011
Sarah Shatz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Nils Johnson Video Video Operator 120800 6000005
Stephen Cosentino Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B Camera Operator 232 6000004
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/B Camera Operator 232 6000003
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Eric Swanek Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Angela Bellisio Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Michael Cambria Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Sam Seig Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
James C Wilkie Music Technical Music Advisor 120781 8000011
Czarina Russell Music Studio Manager(Remote Control Productions) 120781 8000010
Booker White Music Head of Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Katja Lewin Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Bruce Dukov Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000016
Bruce Fowler Original Music Conductor and Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Peter Rotter Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000007
Steve Erdody Music Cello 120781 8000002
Michael O'Donovan Music Bassoon 120781 8000001
Katherine Miller Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Don Markese Music Clarinet 120781 8000003
George Doering Music Guitar/Bass 120781 8000004
James Levine Music Piano/Keyboards 120781 8000006
Geoff Zanelli Music Guitar 120781 8000005
Ricky Gervais Actor Bertram Pincus 1 1000001
Synopsis
Bertram Pincus is a man whose people skills leave much to be desired. When Pincus dies unexpectedly, but is miraculously revived after seven minutes, he wakes up to discover that he now has the annoying ability to see ghosts. Even worse, they all want something from him, particularly Frank Herlihy, who pesters him into breaking up the impending marriage of his widow Gwen. That puts Pincus squarely in the middle of a triangle, with spirited results.