Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)

Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romantic Comedy, Music, Urban
Keywords novel, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Cera Actor Nick 1 1000001
Kat Dennings Actor Norah 1 1000002
Ari Graynor Actor Caroline 1 1000003
Rafi Gavron Actor Dev 1 1000004
Alexis Dziena Actor Tris 1 1000005
Aaron Yoo Actor Thom 1 1000006
Marcel Simoneau Actor Drunk Kid 1 1000007
Jonathan Wright Actor (Lethario) 1 1000008
Zachary Booth Actor Gary 1 1000009
Jay Baruchel Actor Tal 1 1000010
Justin Rice Actor Bishop Allen 1 1000011
Christian Rudder Actor Bishop Allen 1 1000012
Giorgio Angelini Actor Bishop Allen 1 1000013
Darbie Nowatka Actor Bishop Allen 1 1000014
Cully Symington Actor Bishop Allen 1 1000015
Jeremy Haines Actor (Are You Randy) 1 1000016
Sammy Rubin Actor (Are You Randy) 1 1000017
Glenn Kubota Actor Korean Guy 1 1000018
Marika Daciuk Actor Ukrainian Waitress 1 1000019
Seth Meyers Actor Drunk Guy(in Yugo) 1 1000020
Lorene Scafaria Actor (in Yugo) 1 1000021
Andy Samberg Actor Homeless Man 1 1000022
Billy Griffith Actor Switzerland 1 1000023
Ruth Maleczech Actor Homeless Caroline 1 1000024
Eddie Thomas Actor Jesus 1 1000025
Frankie Faison Actor Ticket Salesman 1 1000026
Marilyn McDonald Actor Janitor 1 1000027
John Cho Actor Hype Man 1 1000028
Kevin Corrigan Actor Man at Port Authority 1 1000029
John Cantwell Actor Nellie Olesons 1 1000030
Nora Burns Actor Nellie Olesons 1 1000031
Eric Bernat Actor Nellie Olesons 1 1000032
Toney Chem Actor Are You Randy Fan 1 1000033
Devendra Banhart Actor Customer in Deli 1 1000034
Peter Sollett Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Miano Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kerry Roberts Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Brightman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nicole Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Lorene Scafaria Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Rachel Cohn Source Material (from novel: "Nick and Nora's Infinite Playlist") 120786 4000002
David Levithan Source Material (from novel: "Nick and Nora's Infinite Playlist") 120786 4000003
Adam Brightman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gigi Causey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Craig Wood Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000003
Christo Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Annie Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Derek Wimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tudor Jones Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Sarah Garrett Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Katherine Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Joe White Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tim Stacker Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Matt Sullivan Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Winnie Lam Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000013
Tony Osso Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Joshua Huffman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000016
Eric Knapp Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000017
Carrie Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Muhlstock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rachael Levine Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000004
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000007
Benjamin Dailey Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000008
Paul Gibilisco Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000009
Neil Bleifeld Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Vincent Camuto Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Gary Parker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000012
K Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
JoJo Whilden Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Barbara Nitke Photography Still Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000015
Maxine Gervais Colorist (Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000016
Lance Mayer Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000017
Rosanna Rizzo Camera Assistant Assistant A Camera 120867 6000018
Meg Kettell Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000019
Myron Kerstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jill Piwowar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kate Hickey Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Chris Bell Song ("Speed of Sound") 120859 8000004
Devendra Banhart Song ("Lover") 120859 8000005
Noah Georgeson Song ("Lover") 120859 8000006
Gioachino Rossini Song ("William Tell Overture") 120859 8000007
Anna Waronker Song ("Screw the Man") 120859 8000008
Steven McDonald Song ("Screw the Man") 120859 8000009
Sune Wagner Song ("Twilight") 120859 8000010
Pino Donaggio Song ("You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" (Io Che Non Vivo Senza Te)") 120859 8000011
Vito Pallavicini Song ("You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" (Io Che Non Vivo Senza Te)") 120859 8000012
Simon Napier-Bell Song ("You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" (Io Che Non Vivo Senza Te)") 120859 8000013
Vicky Wickham Song ("You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" (Io Che Non Vivo Senza Te)") 120859 8000014
Eleanor Hazard Song ("Xavia") 120859 8000015
Christian Rudder Song ("Middle Management") 120859 8000016
Justin Rice Song ("Middle Management") 120859 8000017
Gabriel Levine Song ("Fever") 120859 8000018
Conrad Doucette Song ("Fever") 120859 8000019
John Jones Song ("Fever") 120859 8000020
Robert Jurrens Song ("Fever") 120859 8000021
Rey Nagel Song ("Sonido Total") 120859 8000022
Alejandro Puigmarti Song ("Sonido Total") 120859 8000023
Benjamin Bridwell Song ("Our Swords") 120859 8000024
David Early Song ("Our Swords") 120859 8000025
Ian Meinig Song ("Our Swords") 120859 8000026
Paul Natte Song ("Snoopy") 120859 8000027
Silas Hite Song ("Go Deep") 120859 8000028
Myron Kerstein Song ("Go Deep") 120859 8000029
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Go Deep") 120859 8000030
Michael Dempsey Song ("Boys Don't Cry") 120859 8000031
Robert Smith Song ("Boys Don't Cry") 120859 8000032
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Boys Don't Cry") 120859 8000033
Josh Grier Song ("Insistor") 120859 8000034
Matthew Berninger Song ("All The Wine") 120859 8000035
Aaron Dessner Song ("All The Wine") 120859 8000036
Bryce Dessner Song ("All The Wine") 120859 8000037
Bryan Devendorf Song ("All The Wine") 120859 8000038
Scott Devendorf Song ("All The Wine") 120859 8000039
Victoria Beckham Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000040
Mel B Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000041
Emma Bunton Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000042
Melanie Chisholm Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000043
Geri Halliwell Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000044
Matt Rowe Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000045
Richard Stannard Song ("Wannabe") 120859 8000046
Billy Joel Song ("Just The Way You Are") 120859 8000047
Chris Cain Song ("After Hours") 120859 8000048
Keith Murray Song ("After Hours") 120859 8000049
Evan Mast Song ("Kennedy") 120859 8000050
Mike Stroud Song ("Kennedy") 120859 8000051
Sammy Rubin Song ("Negative") 120859 8000052
Jeremy Haines Song ("Negative") 120859 8000053
Adam Olenius Song ("Very Loud") 120859 8000054
Nick Diamond Song ("Where There's A Will There's A Whalebone") 120859 8000055
Regan Farquhar Song ("Where There's A Will There's A Whalebone") 120859 8000056
Giovanni Marks Song ("Where There's A Will There's A Whalebone") 120859 8000057
Colin Kiddy Song ("Why") 120859 8000058
Justin Kennedy Song ("Slight Of Hand") 120859 8000059
Louie Schultz Song ("Slight Of Hand") 120859 8000060
Ben Gaffin Song ("Slight Of Hand") 120859 8000061
Erik Sunbring Song ("Trust Your Stomach") 120859 8000062
Jacob Lind Song ("Trust Your Stomach") 120859 8000063
Lorene Scafaria Song ("12 Gays of Christmas") 120859 8000064
Richard Hawley Song ("Baby You're My Light") 120859 8000065
Julien Louis Aletti Song ("Karate") 120859 8000067
Raphael Romain Aletti Song ("Karate") 120859 8000068
Isaac Brock Song ("Little Motel") 120859 8000069
Eric Judy Song ("Little Motel") 120859 8000070
Jeremiah Green Song ("Little Motel") 120859 8000071
Tom Peloso Song ("Little Motel") 120859 8000072
Johnny Marr Song ("Little Motel") 120859 8000073
Joseph Plummer Song (Joe Plummer) 120859 8000074
A Brown Song ("You Sexy Thing") 120859 8000075
Justin Kennedy Song ("Silvery Sleds") 120859 8000076
Louie Schultz Song ("Silvery Sleds") 120859 8000077
Ben Gaffin Song ("Silvery Sleds") 120859 8000078
Brian Johnson Song ("Riot Radio") 120859 8000079
Matt McManamon Song ("Riot Radio") 120859 8000080
Stephen Coates Song ("Last Words") 120859 8000081
Ezra Koenig Song ("Ottoman") 120859 8000082
Rostam Batmanglij Song ("Ottoman") 120859 8000083
Christopher Tomson Song ("Ottoman") 120859 8000084
Christopher Baio Song ("Ottoman") 120859 8000085
Charlie Turner Song ("Riot Radio") 120859 8000086
Ben Gordon Song ("Riot Radio") 120859 8000087
Paul Tiernan Song ("How to Say Goodbye") 120859 8000088
Zach Schwartz Song ("Electro Socket Blues") 120859 8000089
Chris Bell Song Performer ("Speed of Sound") 120788 8000090
Devendra Banhart Song Performer ("Lover") 120788 8000091
Albert Fox Song Performer ("William Tell Overture") 120788 8000092
The Jerk Offs Song Performer ("Screw the Man") 120788 8000093
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("You Don't Have to Say You Love Me" (Io Che Non Vivo Senza Te)") 120788 8000094
The Submarines Song Performer ("Xavia") 120788 8000095
Takka Takka Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000097
The Pinker Tones Song Performer ("Sonido Total") 120788 8000098
Band of Horses Song Performer ("Our Swords") 120788 8000099
Silas Hite Song Performer ("Go Deep") 120788 8000101
Mark Mothersbaugh Song Performer ("Go Deep") 120788 8000102
John Enroth Song Performer ("Boys Don't Cry") 120788 8000103
Tapes ‘N Tapes Song Performer ("Insistor") 120788 8000104
The Raveonettes Song Performer ("Twilight") 120788 8000105
The National Song Performer ("All The Wine") 120788 8000106
Billy Joel Song Performer ("Just The Way You Are") 120788 8000108
We Are Scientists Song Performer ("After Hours") 120788 8000109
Ratatat Song Performer ("Kennedy") 120788 8000110
Project Jenny, Project Jan Song Performer ("Negative") 120788 8000111
Shout Out Louds Song Performer ("Very Loud") 120788 8000112
Colin Kiddy Song Performer ("Why") 120788 8000114
Army Navy Song Performer ("Slight Of Hand") 120788 8000115
Marching Band Song Performer ("Trust Your Stomach") 120788 8000116
Richard Hawley Song Performer ("Baby You're My Light") 120788 8000117
Army Navy Song Performer ("Silvery Sleds") 120788 8000121
The Dead 60s Song Performer ("Riot Radio") 120788 8000122
The Real Tuesday Weld Song Performer ("Last Words") 120788 8000123
Vampire Weekend Song Performer ("Ottoman") 120788 8000124
Rogue Wave Song Performer ("Electro Socket Blues") 120788 8000125
John Cantwell Song Performer ("12 Gays of Christmas") 120788 8000126
Paul Tiernan Song Performer ("How to Say Goodbye") 120788 8000127
David Doernberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Parks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chuck Renaud Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000003
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mary Blanchard Scenic Artist Scenic(Additional Photography) 745 9000005
David Gagnon Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Lyvan Munlyn Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000007
Joseph Middleton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jonathan Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kristian Sorge Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Adam Milano Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000002
Matt Keating Coach Instrument Coach(to Michael Cera and Aaron Yoo) 120914 12000001
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nina Schelich Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lora Scrignoli Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Julie Kehoe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Leo Won Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000005
Ande Yung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Yolanda Rodney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Aneikit Bonnel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Natasha Konowalow Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000009
Sonja Cizmazia Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Mary Gierczak Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000011
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Anthony Ciccolini ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000003
Gaston Biraben ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Seth Tallman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Vince Camuto Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gabriel Sanders Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Eric Harwood Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000011
Antonio Arroyo Sound Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000012
Egor Panchenko Sound Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000013
Daniel Pagan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Melissa Lytle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Eryne Prine Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000018
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Adam Hall Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jessica Bennett Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Iris Ng Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Yoshihiro Sonoda Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Alex Hoyt Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000005
Shawn Greene Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Steve Calitri Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Ron Morales Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
T House Grip Construction Grip 365 15000009
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Melissa Guimaraes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Sean Taylor Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000012
Michael Wiggins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jenny Lovin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Brent Peebles Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chad Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jodi Gabree Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Daniel McKay Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kimberly Slosek Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nick Hill Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Morgan Sabia Props n/a 120817 24000004
Eric Friedewald Props n/a 120817 24000005
Molly Prickitt Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000006
Craig Wood Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Adam Pray Assistant (to Mr Sollett) 120820 25000002
Soo Hugh Assistant (to Mr Drake) 120820 25000003
Ashley Lewis Assistant (to Mr Kahane) 120820 25000004
Brenda Vogel Assistant (to Ms Kohansky) 120820 25000005
Daniel Balgoyen Assistant (to Mr Miano) 120820 25000006
Alexis Auditore Assistant (to Ms Konop) 120820 25000007
Whitney Fromholtz Assistant (to Ms Brown) 120820 25000008
Roberto Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Josh Briedbart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brenton Casey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Deliana Daskalova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Connor Driscoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gjustina Dushku Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jared Goldfeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Wayne Han Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kevin Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Natasha Konowalow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Rebecca Lindsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael McGrail Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ryan McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Keith Marlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jay Sgroi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Anna Sokol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nadia Tabbara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Self Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
James Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000028
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Nicholas Pagani Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000030
Brian Soliwoda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Allison Twyford Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Michael Slovis Second Unit Director 2nd Unit Director(Additional Photography) 412 25000033
Nicholas Bryan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000035
Laurie Gershon Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Laurie Gershon Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Nick frequents New York's indie rock scene nursing a broken heart and playing the bass with his queercore band, The Jerk Offs. Norah is questioning pretty much all of her assumptions about the world. Though they have nothing in common except for their taste in music, their chance encounter leads to an all-night quest to find a legendary band's secret show and ends up becoming a first date that could change both their lives.