Factory Girl (2006)

Factory Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Biopic, Urban
Keywords 1960s, drugs, New York
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Feldman Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000030
Lamont Dozier Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000019
Richard Gottehrer Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000031
Gerry Goldstein Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000032
Jon E Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
The Strangeloves Song Performer ("I Want Candy") 120788 8000068
Brian Holland Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000018
Brian Dee Song ("Dinner Date") 120859 8000023
Brian Dee Song Performer ("Dinner Date") 120788 8000065
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Cello Suite No. 1 In G Major, BWV 1007") 120859 8000022
Raymond Slack Driver n/a 273 25000060
Gilly Charbonnet Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Larry Steinberg Key Grip Key Construction Grip(New York And Connecticut Unit) 263 15000009
Lee McClemore Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Gordon "Rev" Ard Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ryan Russill Grip n/a 365 15000015
T Nick Leer Grip n/a 365 15000014
Robert Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000013
Christopher Beattie Key Grip (New York And Connecticut Unit) 263 15000008
Steven Seese Rigging Electrician (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120958 15000006
Robert Olari Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000028
Shane Stoneback Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000029
Phil Fuller Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000030
Keith Culbertson Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000027
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer Sound Mix Engineer 120916 14000025
Antonio L Arroyo Sound Mixer (New York and Connecticut Unit) 230 14000031
Dan Edelstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Francine Natale Rigging Gaffer (New York and Connecticut Unit) 120937 15000004
Victor Keatley Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Jonathan Stoll Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ryan Callahan Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120944 15000003
Wells Smith Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Dror Gescheit Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000033
Pamela Dale Blum Swing Shop Electric(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120862 15000001
Mark Cantania Key Rigging Grip (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120946 15000007
Franz Yeich Grip Company Grip(New York And Connecticut Unit) 365 15000018
Robert Mock Best Boy Grip (New York And Connecticut Unit) 265 15000038
Larry Price Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120885 15000039
Mike Maronna Best Boy (New York and Connecticut Unit) 120885 15000040
Sean Finnegan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Scott Zuchowski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip "A" Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000034
Kenneth McCallum Dolly Grip (New York And Connecticut Unit) 264 15000035
Rob Labrecque Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynda Van Damm Production Accountant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 282 16000002
Brian Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Christy Zeller Assistant Accountant Payroll Assistant 120950 16000008
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post) 120979 16000006
Diana Kongkasem Finance Manager Account Manager 120941 16000005
Tony Shandra Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Maria Marini Accountant Payroll Accountant(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120802 16000004
Sean Sheridan Electrician (New York and Connecticut Unit) 450 15000033
Mike Quigley Electrician (New York and Connecticut Unit) 450 15000032
Joy Webber Generator Operator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 363 15000022
John Tanzer Gaffer (New York and Connecticut Unit) 268 15000023
Robert Rivera Grip (New York And Connecticut Unit) 365 15000021
Gerald Gloster Grip (New York And Connecticut Unit) 365 15000020
Brian Langman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
John Kevin Sykes Grip Constuction Grip(New York And Connecticut Unit) 365 15000019
Kevin Gazdik Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Eliah Everhard Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Declan Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Chris Trosclair Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Joseph Paolucci Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Mason McGuire Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Joe Iverson Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Mike Kennedy Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Sheridan Braxton Grip Shooting Grip(New York And Connecticut Unit) 365 15000017
Greg Black Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Laura Sewrey Costumer (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120880 13000011
Colleen Wheeler Hair (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120794 13000012
Daisy Curbeon Hair (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120794 13000013
Delvan James Costumer (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120880 13000010
Tara Hawks Costumer (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120880 13000009
Ann Walters Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Pamala Waggoner Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Mia Kovero Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Dana Embree Key Costumer n/a 351 13000020
Vern Malone Key Costumer (New York And Connecticut Unit) 351 13000021
Marc Scott Scribner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Theresa A Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Marta Villalobos Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Liz Staub Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lulu Zezza Executive in Charge of Production Executives in Charge of Physical Production(For the Weinstein Company) 118217 11000004
Michael A Jackman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(For the Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Monella Kaplan Development Executive Business Development 120807 11000006
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executives in Charge of Physical Production(For the Weinstein Company) 118217 11000003
Rachel Levy Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(For the Weinstein Company) 120791 11000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000013
Barry Littman Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(For the Weinstein Company) 120791 11000001
Cindi Carl Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Julie Ebel Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Linda Gardar Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lisa Padovani Costume Designer (New York And Connecticut Unit) 169 13000002
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Joan Wiggin Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Vera Stromsted Makeup (New York And Connecticut Unit) 353 13000023
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Seth Tallman Boom Operator (New York and Connecticut Unit) 215 14000012
Gerald Donlan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jeff Stern ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Daniel Korintus ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
William Sweeney ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Pam DeMetruis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Roland Vajs Sound Supervising Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Ernesto Alcalde Assistant Accountant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120950 16000009
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Andy Kris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Matthew W Mungle Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000028
Lara Greene Tailor (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120990 13000029
Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Patricia Regan Makeup (New York And Connecticut Unit) 353 13000024
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup 120801 13000025
Rebecca Hofherr Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000030
Susie Gomez Wardrobe (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120823 13000031
David Kramer's Looping Group ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jillian Krenier Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000032
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120908 13000033
Vince Camuto Sound Cable Person(New York and Connecticut Unit) 120816 14000022
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Adam Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Dennis Yeandle Medic Set Medic(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120966 25000048
Wil J Collins Driver n/a 273 25000049
Charles Landers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Bernadette J Gonzales Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Kevin Segalla Production Production Services Provider(Connecticut Film Centre) 120824 25000043
Bruce Heller Production Production Services Provider(Connecticut Film Centre) 120824 25000044
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000050
Roger S Graham Driver n/a 273 25000051
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000056
Fred Pope Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000057
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000055
Adonika Landry Driver n/a 273 25000054
Robert Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000052
Richard Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000053
Lauren Heno Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Kyle Register Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Oscar Beguiristain Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Dennis Kelly Transportation Co-Captain (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120973 25000031
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Henry Avelin Transportation Captain (New York And Connecticut Unit) 272 25000029
John H McLaughlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Samantha Stubin Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000026
Sean Sullivan Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000027
Dan Seekman Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000033
Marjorie Ergas Transportation Coordinator Travel Cordinator(New York And Connecticut Unit) 271 25000034
Steve Glenn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Amy Hauck Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Michelle "MJ" Dibenedetti Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
James Faddis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Joe Rea Fontes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Carolyn Campbell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Shedrick Roy Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jesse Quiet Driver n/a 273 25000059
Angelo Stavoua Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000083
Keith Vail Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000084
Brian Walker Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000085
Edward Staron Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000082
Shane Shilosky Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000080
Joseph Scarpone Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000078
Bryan Place Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000079
Thomas Walsh Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000086
Frank J Young Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000087
Carolyn Plumb Rights & Clearances Script Clearance 120879 26000003
James Lewis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marshall Plumb Rights & Clearances Script Clearance 120879 26000002
Johnny Echavarria Other Picture Car Mechanic 120795 26000001
Bill Pitts Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000088
Jay Floyd Coordinator Clearance Coordinator(Now Clear This) 528 25000089
Alan Parrillo Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000077
Michael Papa Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000076
Geoffrey Braden Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000065
Michael Brown Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000066
Howard Brooks Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000067
Kevin Bradley Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000064
Ian Bharath Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000063
Bruce Lane Driver n/a 273 25000061
Taylor Cromartie Baloga Driver n/a 273 25000062
Walter Chomow Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000068
Matthew Callagy Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000069
Dave Newall Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000074
Richard Nylen Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000075
John D Kelly Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000073
Douville Junot Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000072
Robert Digirojamo Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000070
William Ferrick Driver (New York And Connecticut Unit) 273 25000071
Joe Russo Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000025
Jennifer Schilling Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000024
Edgar Gonzalez Craft Service (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120903 22000006
Ted Kantrow Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Markus Barben Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Israel Medina Craft Service (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120903 22000005
Ed Ferraro Craft Service Shop Craftsman(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120903 22000004
Ann Margaret Cooper Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Michelle Dossett Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000003
Laurent Gougneau Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Max Bouzaid Catering Chef 120954 22000010
Frank Olivas Special Effects Technician (New York And Connecticut Unit) 242 23000003
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician (New York And Connecticut Unit) 242 23000004
Richard Bryan Douglas Special Effects Technician (New York And Connecticut Unit) 242 23000002
Roy Savoy Special Effects Foreman (New York And Connecticut Unit) 250 23000001
Alvaro Castillo Catering Chef(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120954 22000011
Jorge Diaz Catering Chef(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120954 22000012
Brad "Mo" Gremillion Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Turner Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Paul Fraser Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sig North Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jodi Michelle Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robert Larriviere Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rodney Clark Carpenter (New York And Connecticut Unit) 529 21000001
Alex Devlin Carpenter (New York And Connecticut Unit) 529 21000002
Gary Bosch Construction Coordinator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 276 21000007
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 276 21000008
Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Steven Rose Construction Foreman (New York And Connecticut Unit) 277 21000005
Leo Lauricella Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kevin Audibert Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 241 23000006
Melissa Mugavero Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant(New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000012
Jacob Eben Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000013
Jolian Blevins Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000014
Shannon Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Uddo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kim Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nathan Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christian Enthoven Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000016
Rebecca Lundgren Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000017
Christina I. Rodriguez Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000022
Ben Padua Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000023
Matt Monaco Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000021
Andrew Mulligan Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000020
Kristin Ilagan Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000018
Sean Mayo Production Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 275 25000019
Troy A Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Scott Morrison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael S Martin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robin Simmerly Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
Rebecca Walker Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Conrad Richard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Jason Celestine Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Ernest J Levron Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Chris Cantanese Jr. Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Mark Coble Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Jared Hopkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Marian Faddis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ruth Caffrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Peter Barnes Assistant (to George Hickenlooper) 120820 25000001
Tom Wilson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Eric Wolfe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Jill Meyers Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Amber Horn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Rebecca Rivo Production Supervisor (New York and Connecticut Unit) 307 5000003
Wendy Mooradian Production Supervisor (New York and Connecticut Unit) 307 5000004
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Scott Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Robert Ortiz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Captain Mauzner Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Aaron Richard Golub Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Danny Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Roque Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Bella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Batou Chandler Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Assistant Director (New York and Connecticut Unit) 163 5000008
Michael Hausman Assistant Director First Assistant Director(New York And Connecticut Unit) 163 5000009
Simon Monjack Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Captain Mauzner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Dupont Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Brigid Polk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Richard Dupont Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Matthew Landon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Carla Gardini Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Michelle Krumm Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Richie Berlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Gerard Malanga Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Laura Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000024
James Cox Associate Producer n/a 171 3000025
Katie Crory Associate Producer n/a 171 3000023
Chantel Forest Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Michael Post Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Sarah Nunez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Len Murach Location Manager (New York And Connecticut Unit) 193 5000014
Rafael Lima Location Manager (New York And Connecticut Unit) 193 5000015
Carlos Omar Guerra Steadicam Operator (New York and Connecticut Unit) 232 6000006
Parris Mayhew Steadicam Operator (New York and Connecticut Unit) 232 6000007
Steven Zuch Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New York and Connecticut Unit) 120899 6000008
Rachael Levine Camera Operator (New York and Connecticut Unit) 239 6000005
Salvador B Camacho Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Colin Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patti Perret Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Nat Finkelstein Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
David Pernicano Dailies Dailies Colorist Assistant 120999 6000015
Brandon Bussinger Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000016
Chris Killian Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000014
Jennifer O'Neil Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000013
John Richie Loader Film Loader 120956 6000011
Aleksandr Allen Loader Film Loader(New York and Connecticut Unit) 120956 6000012
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leonard Reynolds Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Frances Simonovich Post-Production Coordinator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120842 5000020
Rankin Hickman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Nicolas Wenger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Stephanie Marquardt Script Supervisor (New York and Connecticut Unit) 191 5000018
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Liz Kugle Production Coordinator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 162 5000022
Chris McHenry Production Coordinator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 162 5000023
Michael Reinwald Location Assistant Location Scout(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120947 5000028
Pamela Alessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
John H Wu Location Assistant (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120947 5000027
David McGuire Location Assistant Location Scout(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120947 5000026
Jimmy Trotter Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Derrick Bentley Wells Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Boris Malden Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Captain Mauzner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Charles Ferrara Actor Vendor At Flea Market 1 1000022
Michael A Stephens Actor Sterling Morrison 1 1000023
Samantha Maloney Actor Mo Tucker 1 1000024
Tarajia Morrell Actor Reporter At JFK Airport 1 1000021
Richard Folmer Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Ingrid Superstar 1 1000018
Grant James Actor Priest 1 1000019
Jeff Galpin Actor Horse Trainer 1 1000025
Richard Lasko Actor (Cowboy Twin #2) 1 1000026
Kevin Lyons Actor Giovanni 1 1000031
Peggy Walton-Walker Actor Alice Sedgwick 1 1000032
Thomas Faustin Actor Aru 1 1000030
Renee Vincent Actor Mrs. Shingle 1 1000029
Robert Lasko Actor (Cowboy Twin #1) 1 1000027
Deneen D Tyler Actor Wanda 1 1000028
Johnny Whitworth Actor Silver George 1 1000017
James Naughton Actor Fuzzy Sedgwick 1 1000016
Jack Huston Actor Gerard Malanga 1 1000006
Mena Suvari Actor Richie Berlin 1 1000007
Meredith Ostrom Actor Nico 1 1000005
Jimmy Fallon Actor Chuck Wein 1 1000004
Sienna Miller Actor Edie Sedgwick 1 1000002
Hayden Christensen Actor Musician 1 1000003
Alexi Wasser Actor Lexa Spence 1 1000008
Shawn Hatosy Actor Syd Pepperman 1 1000009
Don Novello Actor Mort Silvers 1 1000014
Armin Amero Actor Ondine 1 1000015
Edward Herrmann Actor James Townsend 1 1000013
Beth Grant Actor Julia Warhol 1 1000012
Tara Summers Actor Brigid Polk 1 1000010
Illeana Douglas Actor Diana Vreeland 1 1000011
Colleen Camp Actor Mrs. Whitley 1 1000033
William Carter Actor Gino 1 1000034
Brian Bell Actor Lou Reed 1 1000055
George Hickenlooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Richard Golub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pat Wilson Actor John Cale 1 1000054
Georgina Chapman Actor Interviewer 1 1000053
Morris Bart Actor Reporter 1 1000051
Jim Coope Actor Harvard Club Waiter 1 1000052
J Malcolm Petal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kimberly C Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bob Yari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Simon Monjack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Holly Wiersma Producer n/a 3 3000004
Morris Bart Producer n/a 3 3000005
Heather Bloom Actor The Other Woman 1 1000050
Peter Barnes Actor Reporter 1 1000049
Trace Cheramie Actor Gay Cowboy #1 1 1000039
Tim Soergel Actor Gay Cowboy #2 1 1000040
Joel Michaely Actor Joey 1 1000038
Marian Faddis Actor Diana Vreeland's Assistant 1 1000037
Tommy Perna Actor (Muscle Mary Bouncer) 1 1000035
Brandon Olive Actor Factory Freak 1 1000036
Kent Jude Bernard Actor Elmo Who 1 1000041
Stephen Michael Cox Actor Junky 1 1000042
Michael Post Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000047
Brendan Faddis Actor Rocco 1 1000048
Madeleine Poirrier Actor Young Edie 1 1000046
Michael Hughes Actor Harvard Dandy 1 1000045
Jon E Edwards Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000043
Trisha Meaney Actor Musician's Wife 1 1000044
Brian Morena Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Matt Gaumer Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Ron Von Blumberg Set Decorator (New York And Connecticut Unit) 165 9000004
Sue Raney Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer(New York And Connecticut Unit) 165 9000005
James A Gelarden Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Lucy Leary Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Cynthia Anne Slagter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Carter Music Music Consultant 120781 8000083
Jeremy Reed Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marcus Gill Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Christina Eunji Kim Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Kley Gilbuena Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000013
Doug Coleman Set Dresser On Set Dresser(New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000014
Jonathan Lee Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000012
Stephen Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Noel Rideout Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dave Warburton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Wolfgang Rubsam Song Performer ("Prelude In F Major, BWV 928") 120788 8000082
Richard Wess Song Performer ("I Dream Of Jeannie Theme") 120788 8000081
Count Five Song Performer ("Psychotic Reaction") 120788 8000070
The Newbeats Song Performer ("Run Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)") 120788 8000072
The Birds Song Performer ("Leaving Here") 120788 8000067
Jacques Dutronc Song Performer ("Le Responsable") 120788 8000066
The Guess Who Song Performer ("Shakin' All Over") 120788 8000063
Maria Kliegel Song Performer ("Cello Suite No. 1 In G Major, BWV 1007") 120788 8000064
The Jaynetts Song Performer ("Sally Go Round The Roses") 120788 8000073
Ana María Martínez Song Performer ("Roméo Et Juliette") 120788 8000074
Balloon Farm Song Performer ("A Question Of Temperature") 120788 8000079
The Poets Song Performer ("That's The Way It's Got To Be") 120788 8000080
Magdalena Morarova Song Performer ("Petruno, Pile Shareno") 120788 8000078
The High Numbers Song Performer ("I'm The Face") 120788 8000077
The Pretty Things Song Performer ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120788 8000075
The Concentus Hungaricus Song Performer (Piano Concerto No. 21 In C Major ("Elvira Madigan"), K.467) 120788 8000076
Jon Kim Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000015
Bradley Klipp Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000016
Tomas Zeman Art Department Art Department Assistant(New York And Connecticut Unit) 120843 9000037
Barbara Fiorentino Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rebecca Mangieri Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ralph Chaboud Art Department Reproduction Artist 120843 9000036
Julie Kobsa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Frank DeCurtis Jr. Lead Person (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120957 9000033
Dwight Craft Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Wendy Weidman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kelly O'Brien Casting n/a 179 10000004
Ryan Glorioso Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120851 10000010
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting Local Casting Coordinator 121094 10000008
Guy Pearce Actor Andy Warhol 1 1000001
Jessie Disla Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate (New York And Connecticut Unit) 160 10000006
Joseph Pipes Lead Person n/a 120957 9000032
Pat O'Conner Painter n/a 200 9000031
Anthony Henderson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Travis Child Scenic Artist Scenic Charge(New York And Connecticut Unit) 745 9000022
Gail Briant Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000020
John Olsen Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000019
Jesse Klipp Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000017
Carlton Mcclarence Set Dresser (New York And Connecticut Unit) 197 9000018
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist Scenic(New York And Connecticut Unit) 745 9000023
Claire Falkenberg Scenic Artist Scenic(New York And Connecticut Unit) 745 9000024
Jennifer Petrie Painter n/a 200 9000029
Louie F Rabion Painter n/a 200 9000030
Andrew Casbon III Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Monica Wille Scenic Artist Scenic(New York And Connecticut Unit) 745 9000027
Kim Korba Scenic Artist Scenic(New York And Connecticut Unit) 745 9000025
Elizabeth S Lieberman Scenic Artist Scenic(New York And Connecticut Unit) 745 9000026
Martha Reeves & The Vandellas Song Performer ("Nowhere To Run") 120788 8000062
The Slovak Philharmonic Orches Song Performer ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" (From "Madama Butterfly")) 120788 8000061
Tass Filipos Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Eric Avery Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andras Ligeti Music Conductor (Piano Concerto No. 21 In C Major ("Elvira Madigan"), K.467) 120818 8000002
Alexander Rahbari Music Conductor ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" (From "Madama Butterfly")) 120818 8000001
Terry Szostek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Randy Wilkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
James Fogel Music Engineer Assistant Scoring Engineer 120837 8000006
Matt Aberle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Chris Fogel Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000012
Freddie Gorman Song ("(Just Like) Romeo And Juliet") 120859 8000013
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Edward Shearmur Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Brian Chin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Kessler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Ryan Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Brooks Larsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
K C Bailey Still Photographer (New York And Connecticut Unit) 120485 6000023
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Thompson Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant(New York and Connecticut Unit) 120867 6000022
Steven Briante Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant(New York and Connecticut Unit) 120867 6000021
Joel Perkal Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Edward Rodriguez Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant(New York and Connecticut Unit) 120867 6000020
Michael Levine Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Berenbaum Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Ryan Denmark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sharon Smith Holley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Corey Bayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Eric Schusterman Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Gordon Grinberg Editing n/a 120901 7000004
David Rogow Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Bob Hamilton Song ("(Just Like) Romeo And Juliet") 120859 8000014
Eddie Cooley Song ("Fever") 120859 8000015
Tim Hardin Song ("Red Balloon") 120859 8000049
Kosta Kolev Song ("Petruno, Pile Shareno") 120859 8000050
Edward Schnug Song ("A Question Of Temperature") 120859 8000051
Peter Meaden Song ("I'm The Face") 120859 8000048
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song (Piano Concerto No. 21 In C Major ("Elvira Madigan"), K.467) 120859 8000047
Charles Gounod Song ("Roméo Et Juliette") 120859 8000045
Jonathan Dee Song ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120859 8000046
Donald Henny Song ("A Question Of Temperature") 120859 8000052
George Gallacher Song ("That's The Way It's Got To Be") 120859 8000053
The Reflections Song Performer ("(Just Like) Romeo And Juliet") 120788 8000059
The McCoys Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000060
Quicksilver Messenger Service Song Performer ("Dino's Song") 120788 8000058
Richard Wess Song ("I Dream Of Jeannie Theme") 120859 8000057
Tony Myles Song ("That's The Way It's Got To Be") 120859 8000054
Hume Payton Song ("That's The Way It's Got To Be") 120859 8000055
Abner Spector Song ("Sally Go Round The Roses") 120859 8000044
Joe Melson Song ("Run Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)") 120859 8000043
Jacques Lanzmann Song ("Le Responsable") 120859 8000024
Jacques Dutronc Song ("Le Responsable") 120859 8000025
Jonathan Kidd Song ("Shakin' All Over") 120859 8000021
Eddie Holland Song ("Nowhere To Run") 120859 8000020
John Davenport Song ("Fever") 120859 8000016
Puccini Song ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" (From "Madama Butterfly")) 120859 8000017
Edward Holland Song ("Leaving Here") 120859 8000028
Bert Berns Song ("I Want Candy") 120859 8000029
John Michalski Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000038
Don Gant Song ("Run Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)") 120859 8000042
Ken Ellner Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000037
Roy Chaney Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000036
B. C. Atkinson, Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000034
John Byrne Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000035
Rhonda H Heath Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Synopsis
Arriving into the chaos of mid-60s New York, rich, ambitious and breathtakingly beautiful Edie Sedgwick meets counter-culture anti-hero Andy Warhol who sees in her untamed vulnerability the makings of an irresistible muse. Andy invites Edie into the wild world of the Factory, a former downtown hat factory he has transformed into a bohemian, creative paradise. Here, a rag-tag mix of musicians, poets, artists, actors and misfits gather to create art and make underground movies during the day and throw glam parties all night long. Edie quickly ascends to become the star of Warhol's movies, an idol at the Factory and a media darling. She is on top of the world when she falls in love with a larger-than-life rock star. But when Edie becomes caught between Warhol's world of sexy surfaces and her new love, she winds up rejected by both--and once again, set adrift in the modern world.