X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords comic, franchise, mutant, prequel, spinoff, superhero, X-Men (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hugh Jackman Actor Logan/Wolverine 1 1000001
Liev Schreiber Actor Victor Creed/Sabretooth 1 1000002
Danny Huston Actor Col. William Stryker 1 1000003
Taylor Kitsch Actor Remy LeBeau 1 1000004
Will.i.am Actor John Wraith 1 1000005
Lynn Collins Actor Kayla Silverfox 1 1000006
Ryan Reynolds Actor Wade Wilson 1 1000007
Dominic Monaghan Actor Bradley 1 1000008
Daniel Henney Actor Agent Zero 1 1000009
Kevin Durand Actor Fred Dukes 1 1000010
Scott Adkins Actor Weapon XI 1 1000011
Tim Pocock Actor Scott Summers 1 1000012
Julia Blake Actor Heather Hudson 1 1000013
Max Cullen Actor Travis Hudson 1 1000014
Troye Sivan Actor James 1 1000015
Michael Olsen Actor Dog (Young Creed) 1 1000016
Peter O'Brien Actor John Howlett 1 1000017
Aaron Jeffrey Actor Thomas Logan 1 1000018
Alice Parkinson Actor Elizabeth Howlett 1 1000019
Philip Patterson Actor Firing Squad Leader 1 1000020
Anthony Gee Actor Carnival Guy 1 1000021
Adelaide Clemens Actor Carnival Girl 1 1000022
Karl Beattie Actor School Child 1 1000023
Tom O'Sullivan Actor Logging Supervisor 1 1000024
Myles Pollard Actor Phelan 1 1000025
Stephen Anderton Actor Marcuse 1 1000026
Christopher Sadrinna Actor Van Mier 1 1000027
Septimus Caton Actor Bartender 1 1000028
Matthew Dale Actor Surgeon 1 1000029
Nathin Butler Actor Male Nurse 1 1 1000030
Peter Barry Actor Male Nurse 2 1 1000031
David Ritchie Actor Dr Cornelius 1 1000032
Asher Keddie Actor Dr Carol Frost 1 1000033
Socratis Otto Actor Lead Technician –Alkali Lake 1 1000034
Stephen Leeder Actor General Munson 1 1000035
James Dever Actor Platoon Leader 1 1000036
Martin Obuga Actor Muttering Man 1 1000037
Rita Connell Actor Nervous African Woman 1 1000038
John Shrimpton Actor Stryker Aide 1 1000039
Henry Browne Actor Curtis 1 1000040
Tahyna Tozzi Actor Kayla's Sister/Emma 1 1000041
Daniel Negreanu Actor Poker Player #1 1 1000042
Alexandra Davies Actor Woman of the Night 1 1000043
Don Batte Actor Huge Doorman 1 1000044
Evan Sturrock Actor Drunken Man In Alley 1 1000045
Rob Flanagan Actor Driver #1 1 1000046
Hakeem Kae-Kazim Actor African Businessman 1 1000047
Alison Araya Actor Teacher 1 1000048
Eric Breker Actor Special Forces Commander 1 1000049
Eileen Bui Actor Vietnamese Child #1 1 1000050
Adrian Hughes Actor Hunter #1 1 1000051
Byron Moon Actor Hunter #2 1 1000052
Mike Dopud Actor Vietnam Army Officer #1 1 1000053
Beatrice Ilg Actor Waitress 1 1000054
Kanako Takegishi Actor Waitress 1 1000055
Panou Actor Tank Soldier 1 1000056
Johnson Phan Actor Vietnamese Man 1 1000057
Elizabeth Thai Actor Vietnamese Woman 1 1000058
Jade Tang Actor Mutant Twin #1 1 1000059
Joelle Tang Actor Mutant Twin #2 1 1000060
Warwick Young Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000061
Gavin Hood Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hugh Jackman Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Palermo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ralph Winter Producer n/a 3 3000004
Richard Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Louis Friedman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Marsha Swinton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Whitney Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David Benioff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Skip Woods Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Louis Friedman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ross Fanger Unit Production Manager (North American Main Unit) 182 5000002
Tic Carroll Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Harry Whitehurst Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Simon Ambridge Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Michelle Russell Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Carol Hughes Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Stewart Bethune Production Manager (North American Main Unit) 305 5000008
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Philip Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paul Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Scott Lovelock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Kelly Johanson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Danielle Blake Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Edward Brett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Drew Bailey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Mark Bishop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Jon Attenborough Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Misha Bukowksi Assistant Director (North American Main Unit) 163 5000019
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director (North American Main Unit) 163 5000020
James Bitonti Assistant Director (North American 2nd Unit) 163 5000021
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director (North American 2nd Unit) 163 5000022
Chad Belair Assistant Director (North American 2nd Unit) 163 5000023
Chris Bowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Gareth Price Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Jarrod Sinclair Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Ann Goobie Location Manager (North American Main Unit) 193 5000028
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Mimi Freccero Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor (North American Main Unit) 191 5000031
Christine Lalande Script Supervisor (North American 2nd Unit) 191 5000032
Michelle Junee Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000033
Seth Larney Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000034
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000035
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000036
Jane Forrest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Stephen Salada Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Nicholas Copping Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Judy Dale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 162 5000041
Peter Hicks Location Scout n/a 311 5000042
Mary Barltrop Location Scout n/a 311 5000043
Chris Reynolds Location Scout n/a 311 5000044
Lauren Cooper Location Coordinator Location Department Coordinator 120877 5000045
Kim Gladman Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000046
Nancy Dentice Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000047
Karla Wallace Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Jonny Kennerley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000049
Laura Livingstone Assistant Production Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 192 5000050
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 192 5000051
Edward Donovan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager (North American Main Unit) 194 5000053
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Shield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Larry Blanford Director of Photography (North American 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Darrin Keough Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave Williamson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Greg Gilbert Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000007
John Clothier Camera Operator (North American Main Unit) 239 6000008
Trig Singer Camera Operator (North American Main Unit) 239 6000009
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator (North American 2nd Unit) 239 6000010
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Carlos Sibils Camera Helicopter Spacecam Techinican 120798 6000012
Tov Belling Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Helen Ward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Paul Shakeshaft Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Brett Tracey Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Luke Nixon Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000017
Adrien Seffrin Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000018
Ben Plant Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000019
Lyddy Van Gyen Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000020
Rob Tench Assistant Camera 2nd AC 233 6000021
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera 1st AC(North American Main Unit) 233 6000022
Ian Levine Assistant Camera 2nd AC(North American Main Unit) 233 6000023
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera 1st AC(North American Main Unit) 233 6000024
Scott Cozens Assistant Camera 2nd AC(North American Main Unit) 233 6000025
Taylor Matheson Assistant Camera (North American 2nd Unit) 233 6000026
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera (North American 2nd Unit) 233 6000027
Luis Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000028
Rowena Mollica Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000029
Lachlan French Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000030
Damon Girbon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000031
Peter Quinn Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000032
Dave Joshi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(North American Main Unit) 120899 6000033
James Fisher Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000034
Alan Markfield Photography Stills Photographer(North American Main Unit) 120835 6000035
Matthew Spowart Loader Truck Loader 120956 6000036
Drew English Loader Truck Loader 120956 6000037
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000038
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000039
Joe Allegro Film Lab Libra Tech 120850 6000040
Steven Scott Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000041
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000042
Sally Johnson Colorist Telecine Colorist(Cutting Edge) 120920 6000043
Cameron D’Arcy Colorist Telecine Colorist(Cutting Edge) 120920 6000044
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000045
Susannah Wimberley Camera Assistant Preview Assistant 120867 6000046
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography Helicopter Aerial DP 121063 6000047
Nicolas De Toth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Megan Gill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000003
Joey Amron Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Joe Petty Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ken Terry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Halli Cauthery Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Willis Music n/a 120781 8000002
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Anthony Lledo Music Programming Assistant 120781 8000005
Tim Lauber Music Recordist(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120781 8000006
Martin Tillman Music Electric Cello 120781 8000007
Hugh Marsh Music Electric Violin 120781 8000008
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000009
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000010
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Meri Gavin Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Alex Gibson Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000013
Costa Kotselas Music Engineer Music Tech Engineer 120837 8000014
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000015
Slamm Andrews Music Engineer Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000016
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Jennifer Hammond Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Geoff Stradling Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000021
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000022
Michael White Performer Processed Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000023
Tom Hardisty Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000024
James Luker Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000025
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000026
Joel Iwataki Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000027
Russell Brown Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon Round The Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000028
Irwin Levine Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon Round The Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000029
Herman Beeftink Song ("Carousel Rides") 120859 8000030
Daniel May Song ("New Orleans Boogie") 120859 8000031
Marc Ferrari Song ("New Orleans Boogie") 120859 8000032
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Gimme One More Shot") 120859 8000033
Scott Nickoley Song ("Gimme One More Shot") 120859 8000034
Weevil Song ("Zoot Shoot") 120859 8000035
Romantic Strings & Orchestra Song Performer ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon Round The Ole Oak Tree") 120788 8000036
Herman Beeftink Song Performer ("Carousel Rides") 120788 8000037
Daniel May Song Performer ("New Orleans Boogie") 120788 8000038
Robin McAuley Song Performer ("Gimme One More Shot") 120788 8000039
Weevil Song Performer ("Zoot Shoot") 120788 8000040
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Cohen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Annie Parnell Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Martin Williams Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Robert Wood Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Brooke Morris Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000006
Jo-Ann Beikoff Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000007
Andrew Short Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000008
Jye Dartnell Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000009
Sandy Walker Set Decorator (North American Main Unit) 165 9000010
Karen Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Brian Edmonds Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Mark Robins Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Helen Jarvis Art Director (North American Main Unit) 183 9000015
Michael Diner Art Director (North American Main Unit) 183 9000016
Shane Melder Swing Gang Swing Gang Leader 434 9000017
Kristen Anderson Set Designer CAD Set Designer 202 9000018
Peter Stratford Set Designer (North American Main Unit) 202 9000019
Geoff Wallace Set Designer (North American Main Unit) 202 9000020
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Jim Magdeleano Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Matt Connors Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Benjamin Young Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000028
Geoff Kemmis Model Maker Concept Model Maker 121081 9000029
Owen Kunnen Model Maker Concept Model Maker 121081 9000030
Brian Cunningham Illustrator (North American Main Unit) 600 9000031
Jack Elliot Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Jack Whiddon Greensman Best Boy Greens 201 9000033
Josie Bleuer Greensman Greens(North American Main Unit) 201 9000034
Kathryn Burton Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Chris Tomkins Dresser n/a 120967 9000036
Briar Murphie Dresser n/a 120967 9000037
Tania Einberg Dresser n/a 120967 9000038
William Goodes Dresser n/a 120967 9000039
Rowan Cassidy Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000040
Katie Sharrock Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Jacinta Leong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Michael Turner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Simon Elsey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
John Allan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Kirsten Franson Assistant Art Director (North American Main Unit) 315 9000046
Audra Neil Assistant Art Director (North American Main Unit) 315 9000047
Colette Birrell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Dilys Tan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Birgitta Nilsson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Joanne McArthur Art Department Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 195 9000051
Jenny Hitchcock Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000052
Amanda Clarke Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000053
Kate Wcks Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000054
Brian Carlin Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000055
Mara Garanzini Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000056
Gregg Evans Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000057
Daniel Alleck Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000058
Debra Zane Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director (North American Main Unit) 157 10000002
Christine King Casting n/a 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000005
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Shayna Markowitz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Leigh Whittemore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
David Newman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Alanna Perry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Andrea Brown Extras Casting (North American Main Unit) 120851 10000011
Jonathan Cross Consultant Safety Consultant 120784 12000001
Kevin Rohrer Consultant Special Aircraft Consultant(Nasa) 120784 12000002
Alan Brown Consultant Special Aircraft Consultant(Nasa) 120784 12000003
Stu Gotting Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Jess Platt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Quay Terry Advisor Military Historian 120821 12000006
James Dever Advisor Military Tech Advisor 120821 12000007
Alison McCosh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eliza Godman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Mark Campbell Costume Consultant Costume Researcher 121066 13000003
Jennifer Grace Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000004
Dianne Foothead Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Corinne Mameli Costume Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 120971 13000006
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Michelle Baines Costume Supervisor (North American Main Unit) 120895 13000009
Stephen Hunt Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000010
Julie Barton Costumer Personal Costumer(Mr Jackman) 120880 13000011
Alexander Barton Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000012
Amanda Irving Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000013
Leonie Grace Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000014
Sarah Lumsden Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000015
Kristin Dangl Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Tisha Jahnke Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Carolyn Wells Costumer Standby Costumer 120880 13000018
Amy Mitchell Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000019
Nina Edwards Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000020
Terri Lamera Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000021
Jessica Stephens Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000022
Stefan Hunt Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000023
Danny Vick Costumes Shopper/Costumer 120828 13000024
Lynne Duggins Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000025
Erin Fisher Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000026
Roy Sidick Hair (North American Main Unit) 120794 13000027
Debra Wiebe Hair (North American 2nd Unit) 120794 13000028
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (Mr Jackman) 120799 13000029
Dalia Fernandez Hair Stylist Wig/Hair Artist 120799 13000030
Wendy DeWaal Hair Stylist Hairstylist & Make-Up Artist 120799 13000031
Andrea Hood Key Costumer n/a 351 13000032
Kim Holly Key Costumer n/a 351 13000033
Katherin Birch Makeup (Mr Jackman) 353 13000034
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup (North American Main Unit) 353 13000035
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup (North American 2nd Unit) 353 13000036
Nikki Gooley Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist & Hair Stylist 120801 13000037
Anita Morgan Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist & Hair Stylist 120801 13000038
Paige Badenouch Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist & Hair Stylist 120801 13000039
Vanessa Langford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Colin Ware Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000041
Kristelle Gardiner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000042
Margaret Gill Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Alec Gillis Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Designer and Creator 120881 13000044
Tom Woodruff Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Designer and Creator 120881 13000045
Yuri Everson Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000046
Karen Keener Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000047
Michael Heintzelman Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000048
Brian Clawson Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000049
David Fedele Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000050
Matt Mastrella Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000051
Garth Winkless Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000052
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000053
Suma Adams Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000054
Connie Criswell Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000055
Hiroshi Katagiri Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000056
James McLoughlin Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000057
Steve Frakes Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000058
Jan Pearce Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000059
Jason Barnett Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000060
Dawn Dininger Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000061
Matthew Killen Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000062
Kevin McTurk Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000063
David Penikas Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000064
Mike Larrabee Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000065
Michael Broom Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000066
John Donahue Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000067
Steve Koch Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000068
Ratna Pappert Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000069
Tim Leach Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000070
Justin Ditter Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000071
Peter Clarke Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000072
Davis Fandino Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000073
Tim Martin Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000074
Chris Walker Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000075
Gloria Bava Tailor Cutter 120990 13000076
Matt Reitsma Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000077
Natalie Bracher Wardrobe Art Finisher 120823 13000078
Zoe Skinner Wardrobe Art Finisher 120823 13000079
Christopher Peterson Wardrobe Fabric Swatcher 120823 13000080
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mike Hopkins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000006
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000007
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Eric Larsen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jason Tuttle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator (North American Main Unit) 215 14000013
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000016
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Doug Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000019
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000020
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000021
Ian Thomson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000022
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Ted Caplan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000026
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000027
Guntis Sics Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
David Husby Sound Mixer (North American Main Unit) 230 14000031
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000032
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000033
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000034
John Larsen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Derek Vanderhorst Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Hans Gyen Rigging Grip Specialist Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
James Sutherland Rigging Grip On Set Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Graeme Cook Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Beau Sevastos Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician 120907 15000004
Greg Tidman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Pat Nash Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Paul Thompson Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Steve Smith Key Grip (North American Main Unit) 263 15000008
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip (North American 2nd Unit) 263 15000009
Craig Bartlett Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Rowan Peacock Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Marcus Ballantine Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Graeme Tuckett Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000013
Joshua Dunn Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000014
Scott Kelly Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000015
Steven Mathis Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Aaron Gibson Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
John Dekker Gaffer (North American 2nd Unit) 268 15000018
Paul Fotofili Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000019
Joel Klinger Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000020
Aaron Cordery Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000021
Simon Allan Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000022
Zyra McAuliffe Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000023
Colin Wyatt Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000024
Joe Worthington Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000025
Brett McDowell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Jason McPhee Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Ian Bird Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
James Hopwood Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Mal Booth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Gary Williams Best Boy Grip (North American Main Unit) 265 15000031
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip (North American 2nd Unit) 265 15000032
Moses Fotofili Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Peni Loloa Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Craig Knight Best Boy Electric Electric Rigging Best Boy 259 15000035
Mark Harris Best Boy Electric Electric Rigging Best Boy 259 15000036
Paul Cumming Best Boy Electric Electric Rigging Best Boy 259 15000037
Trudy Talbot Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Fiske Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Yasmine Jade Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Colin Galloway Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Clare Cunningham Accountant (Art Department) 120802 16000005
Michelle Hartig Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Nick Jeffrey Accountant Petty Cash Accountant 120802 16000007
Jasper Susi Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000008
Selena Ginger Accountant Payroll Accountant(North American Main Unit) 120802 16000009
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Taylor Favale Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Kristin Kruger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Charlie Araki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Helen Rosoux Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Stephen McGillen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
James Hinton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant (North American Main Unit) 120950 16000017
Mike Leben Motion Control n/a 121053 19000001
Chris Paxson Motion Control n/a 121053 19000002
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 120804 19000006
JJ Perry Stunt Performer Fight Choreographer 120981 19000007
David Leitch Stunts Fight/Action Designer 240 19000008
Chad Stahelski Stunts Fight/Action Designer 240 19000009
Chris Coppard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Andrew Berchtold Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Grant Fletcher Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Dave Alexander Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Carly Thomas Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Theo Thomas Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Chad Sayne Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Corbin Fox Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Rob Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob Bowles Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sebastian Dickins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Chelsea Bruland Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Neal Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000024
George Saliba Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ben Siemer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Nickolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark Chin Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ken Krizinger Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Angela Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lee Adamson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Nigel Harbach Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Chris Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Daniel Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Marky Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jason Gammell Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Mick Roughan Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Leon Stripp Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Anthony McRae Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Anthony St John Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Dalias Blake Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Andrea Berchtold Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Beau Hurren Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Shea Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Mike Hodge Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Sam Hargrave Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Mike Duncan Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Wayne Please Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Judd Wild Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Alex Kuzelicki Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Brett Sheerin Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Gulliver Page Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Ray Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Ashley Fairfield Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Harley Durst Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Robert Jago Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Bill Lawrence Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Kevin Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Mark Panucci Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Garth Tompkins Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Matthew Baldwin Construction Foreman Senior Construction Foreman 277 21000004
Josh Bush Construction Foreman Construction Supervising Foreman 277 21000005
Carlo Capolupo Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000006
Robina Osborne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
John Beatty Construction Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 276 21000008
Stefhan Perry Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Vincent Morgillo Construction Stagehand 120900 21000010
Steve Court Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Tic Carroll Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Karl Stieglbauer Craft Service Craft Service Manager 120903 22000002
Carey Cambridge Craft Service Craft Assistant 120903 22000003
Nancy Kress Craft Service (North American Main Unit) 120903 22000004
Kerry Fetzer Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Robert Brailey Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Fiona Paul Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Jean-Paul Bruneteau Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Damian Pittman Catering Caterer 120954 22000009
Jay Amundsen Catering Caterer 120954 22000010
Reza Mokhtar Catering Caterer 120954 22000011
Clare Pollard Catering n/a 120954 22000012
Maureen Gillan Catering Caterer(Flying Trestles) 120954 22000013
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Lyn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Plate Supervisor 249 23000003
Robin Hackl Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Plate Supervisor 249 23000004
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000005
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000006
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Lloyd Finnemore Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 545 23000008
Bruce Bright Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
David Heinz Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Andrew Turner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Arthur Spink Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000013
Adam Grace Visual Effects Workshop Manager 419 23000014
Emily Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000014
Kurt Williams Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000015
Damien Carr Visual Effects Senior VFX Coordinator 419 23000016
Tom Elder-Groebe Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000017
Amy Spanner Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000018
Deb Alleck Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000019
Connie Hendrix Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000020
Brent Armfield Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator 419 23000021
Joe Lewis Visual Effects Encodacam 419 23000022
Hall Hutchison Visual Effects Encodacam 419 23000023
Daniel Besocke Visual Effects Encodacam 419 23000024
Ray Purkis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
David James Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Ivan Sainsbury Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Juan Fabrellas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Gerard Collins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Volker Allert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Leo Henry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Orlando Murray Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Tom Davies Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Zach Mason Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Matthew Ward Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Kent O’shea Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Matt Keogh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Mark Stone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Chris Petit Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Dougal Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Jamie Howe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
David Hickman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Tristan Fitzgerald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Jim Leng Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Paul Tobin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Barry Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Jabin Dickins Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000047
Tim Riach Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000048
Aaron Cox Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000049
Julian Summers Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000050
Darren Frank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Dean Franklin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Rebecca Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Steven Plant Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000054
Steve Yardley Special Effects Technician Special Effects Pyrotechnician 242 23000055
Monika Stankowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000056
Brendon Durey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000057
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 241 23000058
Arran Gordon Special Effects (OHS) 168 23000059
Simon Ambrose Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000060
Michael Hughes Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000061
Michael Ryan Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000062
Kieran Rundle Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000063
Paul Eichorn Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000064
Pearce Hoskinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000065
Jessica Power Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000066
Felix Pomeranz Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000067
Gord Dunick Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000068
Blaine Lougheed Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000069
Alistair Jamieson Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000070
Hugh Smith Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000071
Peter Wyborn Modelmaker Model Department Supervisor 120919 23000072
Marcus Levy Modelmaker Model Department Coordinator 120919 23000073
Helen Jackson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000074
Michael Wholley Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000075
Peter Kodicek Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Richie Dehne Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dean Eilertson Property Master (North American Main Unit) 120805 24000003
Robert Moxham Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Gabriel Smith Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Richard Mansfield Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
John Bowring Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Gunner Ashford Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Jack Dubnicek Assistant (to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000001
Michael Grogan Assistant Technical Assistant 120820 25000002
Mark Martin Assistant (to Mr Hood) 120820 25000003
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Mrs Shuler Donner) 120820 25000004
Tara Aucoin Assistant (to Mrs Shuler Donner) 120820 25000005
Ryan Ludlow Assistant (to Mr Jackman) 120820 25000006
Curtis Greenwood Assistant (to Mr Palermo) 120820 25000007
Jain Moralee Assistant (to Mr Palermo) 120820 25000008
Clayton Lyons Assistant (VFX Coordinator) 120820 25000009
Samuel Wilson Production Assistant Assistant Director PA 275 25000010
Matthew Rich Production Assistant Assistant Director PA 275 25000011
Douglas Ngai Production Assistant Assistant Director PA 275 25000012
Alexis Lever Production Assistant Assistant Director PA 275 25000013
Kendall Anlian Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000015
Gerson Paz Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000016
Melissa Olson Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000017
Hannah Chapman Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000018
Monique Groot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Greg Tynan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Heidi Fletcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Caroline MacVicar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Hinton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Chad Fitz Production Assistant (North American Main Unit) 275 25000024
Roxanne St-Denis Production Assistant (North American Main Unit) 275 25000025
Geoff Naylor Transportation Supervisor Action Vehicle Supervisor 121049 25000026
Andrew Hayes Transportation Manager Transportation & Freight Manager 121030 25000027
Richard Mugridge Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000028
Amber Lynch Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000029
Reg Gibson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
David Holm Transportation Captain (North American Main Unit) 272 25000031
Robert Steeves Transportation Captain (North American 2nd Unit) 272 25000032
Brett Mills Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Mark Gillings Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator (North American Main Unit) 271 25000035
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director (Australia/New Zealand) 412 25000036
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director (North American) 412 25000037
Biatta Czerkies Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Keith McCormick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Adam Signorelli Production Production Runner 120824 25000040
Michael Horvath Production Production Runner 120824 25000041
Ben Solomon Production Production Runner 120824 25000042
Michael Fahd Production Production Runner 120824 25000043
Eric Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Irving Milgrom Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Ashley Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Imogen Trowell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Elizabeth Tyson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Katie Harris Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000049
Patsy Buchan Medic First Aid 120966 25000050
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000051
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000052
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Heuy Pilot 121003 25000053
Carl Blacklidge Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000054
Nicole Coulston Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000055
Casey Dawson Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000056
Ilana Lazar Coordinator Equipment Coordinator 528 25000057
Greg Farmer Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(North American Main Unit) 528 25000058
Wayne Pleace Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000001
Ricky Campbell Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000002
Victoria Buchan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The first chapter in the X-Men saga unites Wolverine with several other legends of the X-Men universe in an epic revolution that pits the mutants against powerful forces determined to eliminate them.