Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Romano Actor Voice of Manny 1 1000001
Chris Wedge Actor Voice of Scrat 1 1000002
Peter Ackerman Actor Voice of Dung Beetle Dad 1 1000003
Caitlin Anderson Actor Voice of Glypto Boy(Billy)/Beaver Girl 1 1000004
Connor Anderson Actor Voice of Rhino Boy/Beaver Boy 1 1000005
Joseph Bologna Actor Voice of Mr. Start 1 1000006
Jack Crocicchia Actor Voice of Elk Boy 1 1000007
Peter DeSeve Actor Voice of Condor Chick 1 1000008
Nicole DeFelice Actor Voice of Start Girl 1 1000009
Debi Derryberry Actor Voice of Diatryma Mom 1 1000010
Marshall Efron Actor Voice of Start Dad 1 1000011
Tom Fahn Actor Voice of Stu/Male Ox 1 1000012
Jason Fricchione Actor Voice of Molehog Grandpa/Shovelmouth Male 1 1000013
James Godwin Actor Voice of Traffic Vulture 1 1000014
George Jacobs Actor Voice of Beaver Dad 1 1000015
Clea Lewis Actor Voice of Female Mini Sloth/Dung Beetle Mom 1 1000016
Brian McFadden Actor Voice of Glyptodon 1 1000017
Jansen Panettiere Actor Voice of Shovelmouth Boy 1 1000018
Gregory Romano Actor Voice of Start Boy 1 1 1000019
Matthew Romano Actor Voice of Start Boy 2 1 1000020
Stephen Root Actor Voice of Aardvark Dad 1 1000021
Carlos Saldanha Actor Voice of Dodo 1 1000022
Manoela Saldanha Actor Voice of Molehog Kid 1 1 1000023
Sofia Saldanha Actor Voice of Molehog Kid 2 1 1000024
Reyna Shaskan Actor Voice of Diego's Bird Girl 1 1000025
James Sie Actor Voice of Freaky Male/Elk Dad 1 1000026
Cindy Slattery Actor Voice of Aardvark Mom 1 1000027
Mindy Sterling Actor Voice of Female Ox 1 1000028
Alex Sullivan Actor Voice of James 1 1000029
Renee Taylor Actor Voice of Mrs. Start 1 1000030
Alan Tudyk Actor Voice of Cholly 1 1000031
John Leguizamo Voice Sid 475 1000032
Denis Leary Voice Diego 475 1000033
Queen Latifah Voice Ellie 475 1000034
Seann Scott Voice Crash 475 1000035
Josh Peck Voice Eddie 475 1000036
Will Arnett Voice Voice of Lone Gunslinger Vulture 475 1000037
Jay Leno Voice Fast Tony 475 1000038
Emily Anderson Voice n/a 475 1000039
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000040
Shane Baumel Voice n/a 475 1000041
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000042
Claudia Besso Voice n/a 475 1000043
Kyle Bogert Voice n/a 475 1000044
Rodger Bumpass Voice n/a 475 1000045
Paul Butcher Voice n/a 475 1000046
Blanca Camacho Voice n/a 475 1000047
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000048
Jennifer Darling Voice n/a 475 1000049
Olivia DeLaurentis Voice n/a 475 1000050
Harrison Fahn Voice n/a 475 1000051
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000052
Crispin Freeman Voice n/a 475 1000053
Spencer Ganus Voice n/a 475 1000054
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000055
Tim Kirkpatrick Voice n/a 475 1000056
David Kramer Voice n/a 475 1000057
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000058
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000059
Laura Marano Voice n/a 475 1000060
Madeleine Martin Voice n/a 475 1000061
Matthew McCarthy Voice n/a 475 1000062
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000063
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000064
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000065
Zack Shada Voice n/a 475 1000066
Thomas Sharkey Voice n/a 475 1000067
Ross Simanteris Voice n/a 475 1000068
Rachel Stand Voice n/a 475 1000069
Ariel Winter Voice n/a 475 1000070
Carlos Saldanha Director n/a 2 2000001
Lori Forte Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Wedge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Gaulke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gerry Swallow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jim Hecht Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Peter Gaulke Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Gerry Swallow Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Samantha Berg Production Supervisor (Pre-Production) 307 5000001
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000002
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor (Technical Direction) 307 5000003
Robert Gordon Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Bruce Anderson Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Angela Macias Production Manager (Design/Color) 305 5000006
Chris Kuwata Production Manager (Modeling and Rigging) 305 5000007
Patrick Worlock Production Manager (Layout Department) 305 5000008
Fred Weinberg Production Manager (Animation Department) 305 5000009
Sean Murphy Production Manager (Effects Department) 305 5000010
Ilyssa Katz Production Manager (Lighting Department) 305 5000011
Jason Fricchione Production Manager (Editorial) 305 5000012
Irka Seng-Bloom Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Kate Lewine Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Brett Hoffman Script Coordinator Story Coordinator 120893 5000016
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Parke Anderson Production Coordinator (Animation Department) 162 5000019
Jennifer Kagel Production Coordinator Fur and Materials Production Coordinator 162 5000020
Kane Lee Production Coordinator (Scheduling) 162 5000021
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000001
Natasha Leonnet Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer 120921 6000002
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000003
Harry Hitner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Nordquist Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Randy Trager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Thomas Music Arranger Additional Arranging 121019 8000001
James Smith Music Arranger Additional Arranging 121019 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000003
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000005
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000006
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000008
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000009
John Powell Original Music Music 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Mark McKenzie Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
John Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
James Smith Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000017
Dorian Holley Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000018
Emmeline Lehmann Boddicker Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000019
Dan Navarro Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000020
Randy Crenshaw Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000021
Oren Waters Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000022
Monique Donnelly Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000023
Karen Whipple Performer Featured Vocalist 120819 8000024
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000027
Tim Lauber Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000028
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000029
Dorothy Fields Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000030
Jerome Kern Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000031
Stephen Stills Song ("For What It's Worth") 120859 8000032
Harry Nilsson Song ("One") 120859 8000033
R. Kelly Song ("I Believe I Can Fly") 120859 8000034
Lionel Bart Song ("Food Glorious Food") 120859 8000035
Aram Khachaturian Song ("Adagio from Spartacus") 120859 8000036
Thomas Cardone Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Bob Camp Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000002
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000003
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Chris Renaud Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
William Frake Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Dan Shefelman Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Christopher Gilligan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Stephen Warbrick Storyboard Artist Animatic Board Artist 199 9000012
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Adam Van Wyck Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Gareth Porter Set Dresser (Layout Department) 197 9000015
James Parente Set Dresser (Layout Department) 197 9000016
Andrea Blasich Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Brien Hindman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Shaun Cusick Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Alexander Levenson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Michael DeFeo Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Daniel Williams Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Peter Clarke Concept Artist Conceptual Designer 120911 9000023
Christian Kaplan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Diana Jaher Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
John Cohen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Steve Martino Production Consultant Pre-Production Consultant(Design/Color) 120897 12000001
Richard Hadsell Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000002
Trevor Thomson Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000003
Michael Reed Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000004
Adam Burr Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000005
Hugo Ayala Research Assistant Research Associate 121052 12000006
Jennifer Brola Research Assistant Research Associate 121052 12000007
Justin Bisceglio Research Assistant Research Associate 121052 12000008
Doug Letterman Research Assistant Research Associate 121052 12000009
Jitendra Borse Research Assistant Research Associate 121052 12000010
Marshall Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Roy Latham ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording 120939 14000002
George Thompson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording 120939 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Recording 120939 14000004
David Acord Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Brandon Proctor Audio Mixer Mix Technician 120812 14000007
Jonathan Greber Audio Mixer Digital Transfer 120812 14000008
Christopher Barron Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000009
John Countryman Dubbing Mixer Digital Transfer 120923 14000010
Brian Magerkurth Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000011
Ronald Roumas Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000012
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Sam Hinckley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Amy Teague Sound Apprentice 120816 14000020
Randy Thom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
William Files Sound Design Assistant Sound Designer 120905 14000022
Nick Inhofe Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000023
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Alan Mays Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000026
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000027
Julie Soucek-Munnik Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000028
Clayton Wood Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000029
Dino Tomelden Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000030
Randy Thom Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Chris Scarabosio Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000034
Doug Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Kim Foscato Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Courtney Hazel Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Administration) 120802 16000002
Daniela Polcari Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Administration) 120802 16000003
Jason Wasserman Finance Manager Financial Controller(Blue Sky Administration) 120941 16000004
Rob Cavaleri Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
David Esneault Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120866 23000002
Eric Maurer Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Production Engineering) 120866 23000003
Jayme Wilkinson Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Production Engineering) 120866 23000004
Simon Brown Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000005
Kirk Garfield Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000006
Rhett Collier Effects Supervisor Effects Lead 120866 23000007
Hugo Ayala Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000008
Luis Pages Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000009
Adam Burr Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000010
Sean Palmer Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000011
Jon Campbell Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000012
Henry Parker Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000013
Dan Chaika Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000014
John Patterson Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000015
Allan Gersten Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000016
David Phalen Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000017
Eric Grimenstein Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000018
Elvira Pinkhas Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000019
Yujin Ito Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000020
Matt Roach Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000021
Jamie Kirschenbaum Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000022
Monika Sawyer Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000023
Alen Lai Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000024
Andrew Schneider Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000025
In Lee Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000026
Tim Speltz Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000027
Cosku Ozdemir Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000028
Stephen Unterfranz Effects Supervisor Effects Technical Director 120866 23000029
David Hunter Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services 614 23000030
Tim Burby Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial Services 614 23000031
Juan Chen Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 514 23000032
Monika Sawyer Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 514 23000033
Joe Lillis Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 514 23000034
Quan Tran Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 514 23000035
Melanie Martini Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 514 23000036
Jay You Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 514 23000037
Jinyi Baird Effects Coordinator Digital Paint Coordinator 120917 23000038
Jane Chatot Effects Assistant Rigging Technical Assistant 120922 23000039
Mark Piretti Animation Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120918 23000040
Micahel Eringis Animation Supervisor Materials Supervisor 120918 23000041
Eric Maurer Animation Supervisor Fur and Feathers Supervisor 120918 23000042
James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000043
Galen Chu Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000044
Michael Thurmeier Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000045
Carl Ludwig Animation Director Research and Development Director 740 23000046
Weera Wichitsripornkul Animation Director Senior Materials Technical Director 740 23000047
Ian Butterfield Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000048
Baaron Schulte Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000049
Sheldon Chow Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000050
Daniel Shimmyo Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000051
Brian Hill Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000052
Radhika Thirunarayanan Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000053
Rosalinda Malibiran Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000054
Nikki Tomaino Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000055
Raphael Matto Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000056
Jamie Williams Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000057
Jamie Williams Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Lead 740 23000058
Sheldon Chow Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Director 740 23000059
Aaron Ross Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Director 740 23000060
Brian Dean Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Director 740 23000061
Aamir Tarin Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Director 740 23000062
Aaron DiMunno Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Director 740 23000063
Albert Yu Animation Director Fur and Feathers Technical Director 740 23000064
Aamir Tarin Animation Director Grass Technical Director 740 23000065
Albert Yu Animation Director Grass Technical Director 740 23000066
Lynn Bacino Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000067
Kiki Lippman Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000068
Rafael Castelblanco Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000069
Rosalinda Malibiran Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000070
Dan Cayer Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000071
Brett McConnell Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000072
Eldar Cholich Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000073
Arun Ram-Mohan Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000074
Jonathan Davis Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000075
Jacob Richards Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000076
Brian Dean Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000077
Aaron Ross Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000078
Tamir Diab Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000079
Jon Schroth Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000080
Nancy Dinh Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000081
Baaron Schulte Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000082
Diana Diriwaechter Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000083
Prapanch Swamy Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000084
Brian Ellebracht Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000085
Pete Szewczyk Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000086
Harold Fraga Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000087
Aamir Tarin Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000088
Christine Gatchalian Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000089
Dann Tarmy Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000090
Nickie Huai Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000091
Terry Ziegelman Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000092
Celine O'Sullivan Titles Title Graphics Treatment 120825 23000093
Tim Speltz Software Engineer Production Engineering Lead 121071 23000094
Danielle Cambridge Software Engineer Senior Technical Support Lead(Rendering/Technical Support) 121071 23000095
Michael Kingsley Software Engineer Technical Lead(Rendering/Technical Support) 121071 23000096
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Software Manager 121071 23000097
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools Lead 121071 23000098
Kevin Porterfield Software Engineer Production Management Software 121071 23000099
Alex Drought Software Engineer Editorial Systems Manager 121071 23000100
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000101
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000102
George Jacobs Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000103
Alex Cuthbert Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000104
Mary Kirby Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000105
Jack Ham Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000106
Michael DeFeo Modelmaker Head of Modeling 120919 23000107
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Co-Head Modeling 120919 23000108
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000109
Daniel Williams Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000110
Salvatore Melluso Modelmaker Senior Modeler 120919 23000111
Deric Behar Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000112
Jenga Mwendo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000113
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000114
Edward Robbins Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000115
Sheldon Chow Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000116
Daniel Shimmyo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000117
Tony Jung Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000118
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000119
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000120
Bryan Useo Modelmaker Modeling Technical Director 120919 23000121
Sook Lee Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000122
Heather Shepherd Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000123
Anne Goetz Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000124
Arden Chan Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000125
Robert Cardone Layout Artist Co-Head Layout 120869 23000126
Jeff Beazley Layout Artist Layout Workbook Artist 120869 23000127
Tom Humber Layout Artist Layout Workbook Artist 120869 23000128
Nash Dunnigan Layout Artist Layout Workbook Artist 120869 23000129
Ken Lee Layout Artist Layout Workbook Artist 120869 23000130
David Figliola Layout Artist Layout Workbook Artist 120869 23000131
Alex Li Layout Artist Layout Workbook Artist 120869 23000132
Kevin Thomason Layout Artist Technical Layout Lead 120869 23000133
Daniel Barlow Layout Artist 3D Layout Artist 120869 23000134
Jenifer Gilchrist Layout Artist 3D Layout Artist 120869 23000135
Aaron DiMunno Layout Artist 3D Layout Artist 120869 23000136
Gary Telfer Layout Artist 3D Layout Artist 120869 23000137
Andrea Blasich Layout Artist Additional Workbook Artist 120869 23000138
Felipe Morell Layout Artist Additional Workbook Artist 120869 23000139
Chris Mauch Layout Artist Additional Workbook Artist 120869 23000140
Nathaniel Allison Layout Artist Layout Technical Assistant 120869 23000141
Karyn Monschein Layout Artist Layout Technical Assistant 120869 23000142
Scott Farrell Layout Artist Layout Technical Assistant 120869 23000143
Craig Grasso Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000144
Kyle MacNaughton Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000145
Michael Knapp Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000146
Dan Lopez Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000147
Robert MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000148
Ron DeFelice Digital Effects Artist Color Key Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000149
Robert MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Color Key Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000150
Vincent Di Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Color Key Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000152
Dean Gordon Digital Effects Artist Color Key Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000153
Peter Moehrle Digital Effects Artist Color Key Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000154
Peter Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Color Key Artist(Design/Color) 120960 23000155
Dan Barrow Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000156
Tony Jung Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000157
Jess Bressler Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000158
Ken Lee Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000159
Juan Chen Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000160
Kevin Thomason Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000161
Jenifer Gilchrist Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000162
Albert Yu Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000163
Svetla Gressak Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000164
Jay You Digital Effects Artist Additional Lighting 120960 23000165
Victor Banks Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000166
John Siczewicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000167
David Mei Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000168
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000169
Nicole Samarron Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000170
Ari Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000171
Gary Telfer Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000172
Nick Bruno Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000173
Antonin Plante Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000174
Sebastian Bilbao Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000175
Derek Rozmes Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000176
Aaron Halifax Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000177
Tom Saville Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000178
Mark Harris Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000179
Vinoad Senguttuvan Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000180
Seth Lippman Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000181
Trevor Thomson Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000182
Chip Lotierzo Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000183
Zachary Torok Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000184
Rich McKain Digital Effects Additional Effects 345 23000185
Peter DeSeve Character Design n/a 485 23000186
Michael Travers CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000187
Stephen Gressak Animator Senior Rigger 483 23000188
Scotty Sharp Animator Senior Rigger 483 23000189
Marco Burbano Animator Rigger 483 23000190
Erik Ortega Malvarez Animator Rigger 483 23000191
Luis Cataldi Animator Rigger 483 23000192
Ahmed Shehata Animator Rigger 483 23000193
Michael Comet Animator Rigger 483 23000194
Stephen Unterfranz Animator Rigger 483 23000195
Jason Davies Animator Rigger 483 23000196
David Walden Animator Rigger 483 23000197
Benjamin Kilgore Animator Rigger 483 23000198
Jerril Yoo Animator Rigger 483 23000199
Aaron Hartline Animator n/a 483 23000200
David Torres Animator n/a 483 23000201
Hans Dastrup Animator n/a 483 23000202
Mika Ripatti Animator n/a 483 23000203
Juan Navarro Animator n/a 483 23000204
Matthew Simmons Animator Technical Animation Lead 483 23000205
James Campbell Animator Animation Camera 483 23000206
Nick Bruno Animator n/a 483 23000207
Robin Luera Animator n/a 483 23000208
James Campbell Animator n/a 483 23000209
Wesley Mandell Animator n/a 483 23000210
Scott Carroll Animator n/a 483 23000211
Jason Martinsen Animator n/a 483 23000212
Jerod Chirico Animator n/a 483 23000213
Amber Martorelli Animator n/a 483 23000214
Jonathen Collins Animator n/a 483 23000215
Rich McKain Animator n/a 483 23000216
David Couchariere Animator n/a 483 23000217
P Naarkom Animator n/a 483 23000218
Rylan Davies Animator n/a 483 23000219
Pete Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000220
Ryan Denniston Animator n/a 483 23000221
David Peng Animator n/a 483 23000222
Paul Downs Animator n/a 483 23000223
Antonin Plante Animator n/a 483 23000224
Everett Downing Animator n/a 483 23000225
Robyn Powell Animator n/a 483 23000226
David Figliola Animator n/a 483 23000227
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000228
Jeff Gabor Animator n/a 483 23000229
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000230
David Gallagher Animator n/a 483 23000231
Jessica Sances Animator n/a 483 23000232
Aaron Halifax Animator n/a 483 23000233
Tom Saville Animator n/a 483 23000234
Mark Harris Animator n/a 483 23000235
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator n/a 483 23000236
Leif Jeffers Animator n/a 483 23000237
Zachary Torok Animator n/a 483 23000238
Moonsung Lee Animator n/a 483 23000239
Royce Wesley Animator n/a 483 23000240
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000241
Wim Bien Animator n/a 483 23000242
Bruce Kuei Animator n/a 483 23000243
Raul Chavez Animator n/a 483 23000244
Jean Lin Animator n/a 483 23000245
Kevin Chesnos Animator n/a 483 23000246
Joe Mandia Animator n/a 483 23000247
Patrick Danaher Animator n/a 483 23000248
Jacob Palmer Animator n/a 483 23000249
Paul Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000250
Alan Rogers Animator n/a 483 23000251
Thierry Didonna Animator n/a 483 23000252
Nickolas Rosario Animator n/a 483 23000253
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000254
Ben Sanders Animator n/a 483 23000255
Jackie Fortin Animator n/a 483 23000256
Chad Sellers Animator n/a 483 23000257
James Hundertmark Animator n/a 483 23000258
Jeremy Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000259
Eddie Kim Animator n/a 483 23000260
Steve Wong Animator n/a 483 23000261
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Animator Technical Assistant(Animation Department) 483 23000262
Oliver Staeubli Animator Technical Assistant(Animation Department) 483 23000263
Nick Gibbons Animator Technical Assistant(Animation Department) 483 23000264
Clifford Bohm Animator Additional Materials 483 23000265
Michael Lemmon Animator Additional Materials 483 23000266
Nicholas Carne Animator Additional Materials 483 23000267
Jean Mistrot Animator Additional Materials 483 23000268
Jess Bressler Animator Additional Fur 483 23000269
David Mei Animator Additional Fur 483 23000270
Svetla Gressak Animator Additional Fur 483 23000271
Terry Ziegelman Animator Additional Fur 483 23000272
Kiki Lippman Animator Additional Fur 483 23000273
Gareth Porter Animator Additional Grass 483 23000274
Aaron Ross Animator Additional Grass 483 23000275
John Thornton Animator Effects Animator 483 23000276
Andrew Beddini Animator Senior Lighting Lead 483 23000277
James Gettinger Animator Lighting Lead 483 23000278
Dan O'Brien Animator Lighting Lead 483 23000279
Cindy Slattery Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Rachel Miller Assistant (to Production Manager) 120820 25000002
Mona Falvey Assistant (to Chris Wedge) 120820 25000003
Michelle Doshna Assistant Administrative Assistant(Blue Sky Administration) 120820 25000004
Germaine Franco Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000005
Jessica Ferber Production Assistant (Design/Color) 275 25000006
Sean Murphy Production Assistant Story Production Assistant 275 25000007
Chad Walker Production Assistant Story Production Assistant 275 25000008
Alicia Brooks Production Assistant (Layout Department) 275 25000009
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Assistant (Animation Department) 275 25000010
Joselly Torres Production Assistant Fur and Materials Production Assistant 275 25000011
Dave Strick Production Assistant (Effects Department) 275 25000012
Alina Andranikian Production Assistant (Lighting Department) 275 25000013
Jinyi Baird Production Assistant (Lighting Department) 275 25000014
Justin Mandel Production Assistant (Editorial) 275 25000015
Linda Zazza Production Human Resources Director(Blue Sky Administration) 120824 25000016
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Production Operations(Blue Sky Administration) 120824 25000017
Andres Lavin Production Operations(Blue Sky Administration) 120824 25000018
Susan Goldson-Wright Production Operations(Blue Sky Administration) 120824 25000019
Michael Richichi Production Operations(Blue Sky Administration) 120824 25000020
Nichole James Production Operations(Blue Sky Administration) 120824 25000021
Melanie Martini Coordinator Marketing Coordinator(Blue Sky Administration) 528 25000023
Stephanie Swengel Associate to Director Associate(to Producer) 121077 25000024
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Chief Scientist 120795 26000001
Christopher Kappler Other Human Resource(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000022
Brian Keane Manager General Manager(Blue Sky Administration) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Manny the woolly mammoth, Sid the sloth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger, and the hapless prehistoric squirrel/rat known as Scrat are still together and enjoying the perks of their now melting world. Manny may be ready to start a family, but nobody has seen another mammoth for a long time; Manny thinks he may be the last one. That is, until he miraculously finds Ellie, the only female mammoth left in the world. Their only problems: They can't stand each other--and Ellie somehow thinks she's a possum! Ellie comes with some excess baggage in the form of her two possum "brothers"-- Crash and Eddie, a couple of daredevil pranksters and cocky, loud-mouthed troublemakers. Manny, Sid and Diego quickly learn that the warming climate has one major drawback: A huge glacial dam holding off oceans of water is about to break, threatening the entire valley. The only chance of survival lies at the other end of the valley. So our three heroes, along with Ellie, Crash and Eddie, form the most unlikely family--in any "Age"-- as they embark on a mission across an ever-changing, increasingly dangerous landscape towards their salvation.