Made of Honor (2008)

Made of Honor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords love, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Dempsey Actor Tom Bailey 1 1000001
Michelle Monaghan Actor Hannah 1 1000002
Beau Garrett Actor Gloria 1 1000003
Sydney Pollack Actor Thomas Sr. 1 1000004
Kadeem Hardison Actor Felix 1 1000005
Richmond Arquette Actor Gary 1 1000006
Whitney Cummings Actor Stephanie 1 1000007
Sarah Wright Actor Sexy Blonde 1 1000008
Chris Messina Actor Dennis 1 1000009
Kevin McKidd Actor Colin 1 1000010
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Joan 1 1000011
Busy Philipps Actor Melissa 1 1000012
Emily Nelson Actor Hilary 1 1000013
Selma Stern Actor Grandma Pearl 1 1000014
James Sikking Actor Reverend Foote 1 1000015
Kevin Sussman Actor Tiny Shorts Guy 1 1000016
Christine Barger Actor Psycho Blogger 1 1000017
Lilly McDowell Actor Lingerie Salesgirl 1 1000018
Kelly Carlson Actor Christie/Wife #6 1 1000019
Craig Susser Actor Christie's Lawyer 1 1000020
Corinne Reilly Actor Restaurant Hostess 1 1000021
Trip Davis Actor Waiter 1 1000022
Valerie Edmond Actor Cousin Kelly 1 1000023
Hannah Gordon Actor Colin's Mother 1 1000024
Cathleen McCarron Actor Cousin Cathy 1 1000025
Eoin McCarthy Actor Cousin Ewan 1 1000026
Clive Russell Actor Cousin Finlay 1 1000027
Myra McFadyen Actor Aunt Minna 1 1000028
Iain Agnew Actor Colin's Father 1 1000029
Mary Birdsong Actor Sharon at Bridal Shower 1 1000030
Elisabeth Hasselbeck Actor As Herself 1 1000031
Grant Thomson Actor Huge Scottish Football Player 1 1000032
Te’onna Tye Actor Felix's Daughter 1 1000033
Marty Ryan Actor Chaise Husband 1 1000034
Veronica Alicino Actor Long Island Wife 1 1000035
Jaime Newman Actor Ariel / Bakery Date 1 1000036
Ellie Knaus Actor Sick Monica 1 1000037
Annalaina Marks Actor Barbara / Antiques Date 1 1000038
Edith Wolfrey Actor Older Lady in Coffee Shop 1 1000039
Earl Adair Actor Guy Selling Alligator Purse 1 1000040
Leah Elias Actor Flirting Brunette 1 1000041
Jeffrey Rudom Actor Large Burly Scotsman 1 1000042
Forbes KB Actor Man at Highland Games 1 1000043
Murray McArthur Actor Driver in Scotland 1 1000044
Rab Affleck Actor Sheep Herder 1 1000045
Finlay Welsh Actor Ferry Porter 1 1000046
Ron Donachie Actor Horse Owner 1 1000047
Jennifer Deminco Actor Woman in China Department 1 1000048
Christina Hogue Actor Beautiful Girl 1 1000049
Claire Fagin Actor Older Couple in Boat 1 1000050
Samuel Fagin Actor Older Couple in Boat 1 1000051
Joe Weiland Actor Children in Scottish Church 1 1000052
Bella Weiland Actor Children in Scottish Church 1 1000053
Paul Weiland Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tania Landau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Aaron Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sean Perrone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Callum Greene Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Amanda Lewis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marty Adelstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Adam Sztykiel Screenplay (Spec) 120778 4000002
Deborah Kaplan Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Harry Elfont Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Adam Sztykiel Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Callum Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Erica Bensly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Gabrielle Mahon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Rachel Neale Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Leah King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Vebe Borge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Terence Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mark Egerton Assistant Director (UK) 163 5000015
France Metz Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Thomas Whelan Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Duncan Muggoch Location Manager (UK) 193 5000019
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Melissa Gelernter Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000023
Francesca Castellano Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000024
Heather Noble Production Coordinator (UK) 162 5000025
Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Sanaz Missaghian Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000027
Stephen Kardell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Almond Director of Photography (UK) 120780 6000002
Andrew Spellar Director of Photography (UK) 120780 6000003
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Alf Tramontin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Peter Green Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Stephen MacDougall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Matthew Korte Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Peter Green Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
Rebecca Venezia Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000014
John Bailie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
John Ferguson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Dominic Rau Video Video Assistant 120800 6000018
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Giles Keyte Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000021
Richard Marks Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
James Morioka Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Debra Tennant Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Giselle Ponce Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Rupert Gregson Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matthew Margeson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christopher Willis Music n/a 120781 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Daniel Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Alastair King Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
David Butterworth Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Nick Wollage Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Greg Camp Song ("Walkin' On The Sun") 120859 8000012
Paul DeLisle Song ("Walkin' On The Sun") 120859 8000013
Steven Harwell Song ("Walkin' On The Sun") 120859 8000014
Kevin Iannello Song ("Walkin' On The Sun") 120859 8000015
Brian Grushkin Song ("New Schooly D") 120859 8000016
Nate Mcqueen Song ("New Schooly D") 120859 8000017
Sara Bareilles Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000018
Lenny Kravitz Song ("Love Revolution") 120859 8000019
Craig Ross Song ("Love Revolution") 120859 8000020
Kanye West Song ("Gold Digger") 120859 8000021
Ray Charles Song ("Gold Digger") 120859 8000022
Renald Richard Song ("Gold Digger") 120859 8000023
Bob Montgomery Song ("Misty Blue") 120859 8000024
James Morrison Song ("You Give Me Something") 120859 8000025
Francis White Song ("You Give Me Something") 120859 8000026
Dante Gizzi Song ("Without You") 120859 8000027
Giuliano Gizzi Song ("Without You") 120859 8000028
Tomoyasu Hotei Song ("Battle Without Honor Or Humanity") 120859 8000029
Claude Debussy Song ("Arabesque No. 1") 120859 8000030
Benito Benitez Song ("The Power") 120859 8000031
Toni Colandreo Song ("The Power") 120859 8000032
John Garrett Song ("The Power") 120859 8000033
Robert Bell Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000034
Ronald Bell Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000035
George Brown Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000036
Meekaaeel Muhammed Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000037
Claydes Smith Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000038
James Taylor Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000039
Dennis Thomas Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000040
Gene Toon Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000041
Peter Gill Song ("Two Tribes") 120859 8000042
Mark O'Toole Song ("Two Tribes") 120859 8000043
William Johnson Song ("Two Tribes") 120859 8000044
Robert Burns Song ("My Love Is Like A Red, Red Rose") 120859 8000045
Robert Burns Song ("Ye Banks And Braes O' Bonnie Doon") 120859 8000046
John Lawler Song ("Henrietta") 120859 8000047
Noel Gallagher Song ("Stop Crying Your Heart Out") 120859 8000048
James Skinner Song ("The Gay Gordons") 120859 8000049
Jimmy Shand Song ("The Gay Gordons (Medley)") 120859 8000050
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Walkin' On The Sun") 120788 8000051
School Of Velocity Song Performer ("New Schooly D") 120788 8000052
Sara Bareilles Song Performer ("Love Song") 120788 8000053
Lenny Kravitz Song Performer ("Love Revolution") 120788 8000054
Dorothy Moore Song Performer ("Misty Blue") 120788 8000055
James Morrison Song Performer ("You Give Me Something") 120788 8000056
Tomoyasu Hotei Song Performer ("Battle Without Honor Or Humanity") 120788 8000057
El Presidente Song Performer ("Without You") 120788 8000058
Kanye West Song Performer ("Gold Digger") 120788 8000060
Skaila Kanga Song Performer ("Ye Banks And Braes O' Bonnie Doon") 120788 8000062
The Fratellis Song Performer ("Henrietta") 120788 8000063
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer ("Stolen") 120788 8000065
The Isle of Skye Pipe Band Song Performer ("Scotland The Brave") 120788 8000067
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Bush Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Sue Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Frank White Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Mark Scruton Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Joseph Genna Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeman 745 9000011
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000012
David Galvan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Michael Klingerman Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Cynthia Martinez Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Hunter Woo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cate Engel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robert Sterne Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Adam Milano Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Amy Baer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Amanda Lewis Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Gordana Golubovic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rebecca Hale Costume Designer Costume Design 169 13000003
Jessica Pazdernik Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Niki Spina Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jimmy Jay Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Roz Music Hair (for Mr. Dempsey) 120794 13000007
Sean Flanigan Hair (for Ms. Monaghan) 120794 13000008
Jan Sewell Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist Hair Department Head 120799 13000010
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Renee Levy Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Roz Music Makeup (for Mr. Dempsey) 353 13000014
Keith Sayer Makeup (for Ms. Monaghan) 353 13000015
Marjorie Durand Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Jan Sewell Makeup Head Makeup 353 13000017
Jane Galli Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000018
Linda Vallejo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Careen Fowles Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Ulrika Akander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jason Bennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Tim Tuchrello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ann Ducommun Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Clive Copland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Greg Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
John Velez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tommy Finch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John Beran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Darren Quinn Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
John Shine Grip Second Grip 365 15000007
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Patrick McGrath Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Patrick Murray Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Rick Maddux Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Kenneth Appel Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000013
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Eccleston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kirsten Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gerard Naprous Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jake Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregor Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stephen King Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Camilla Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000012
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
William Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000001
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000002
Helen Clare Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000003
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000005
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000006
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000007
Toby Langley Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000008
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Lola VFX) 419 23000009
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000010
Richard Baillie Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000011
Ryan Hutchings Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000012
Fani Vassiadi Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000013
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000014
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000015
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000016
Benjamin Kutsko Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000017
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000018
Steve Sanchez Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000019
Stuart Bullen Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000020
Henry Jefferson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000021
Tony Peck Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000022
Benjamin Perrott Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000023
Denise Ciarcia Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Matthew Cavaliero Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Fisher Props Chargehand Standby 120817 24000005
Sarah Turner Assistant (to Mr. Weiland) 120820 25000001
Jeni Mulein Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000002
Alexandra Mircheff Assistant (to Ms. Landau) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Levett Assistant (to Ms. Lewis) 120820 25000004
Melodey Ross Assistant (to Mr. Greene) 120820 25000005
Randy Bookman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Manrico Erasmi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jordan Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chris Inwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shea Marcus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Osborne Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Hunter Venable Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bree Yenalavitch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dave Robling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jeff Woodward Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
David Garfath Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Damon Tinker Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For Tom, life is good: he's sexy, successful, has great luck with the ladies, and knows he can always rely on Hannah, his delightful best friend and the one constant in his life. It's the perfect setup until Hannah goes overseas to Scotland on a six-week business trip--and Tom is stunned to realize how empty his life is without her. He resolves that when she gets back, he'll ask Hannah to marry him, but is floored when he learns that she has become engaged to a handsome and wealthy Scotsman and plans to move overseas. When Hannah asks Tom to be her "maid" of honor, he reluctantly agrees to fill the role--but only so he can attempt to woo Hannah and stop the wedding before it's too late.