Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ross Bagdasarian Sr. Song ("The Chipmunk Song (Christmas Don't Be Late)") 120859 8000034
Jason Gleed Song Performer ("Follow Me Now") 120788 8000049
Vanessa Bagdasarian Assistant (to Mr. Bagdasarian) 120820 25000001
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Eric Cross Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Michael C Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000028
Les Percy Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
Joe Romeo Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000026
Chris Updegrave Grip n/a 365 15000036
Noah Behar Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Dave Gunderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Franc Gabusi Grip n/a 365 15000035
Mike Delnero Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Chris Kiso Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Dominick Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000034
Steve Charnow Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Devin Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Fred Antenorcruz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Jason Young Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Doug Lerma Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Charles Dalrymple Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
David M Wood Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Eugene Bernal Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Michael Franco Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Scott Webb Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000022
Manuel "Manny" Alvarado Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Roger Lattin Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Ramiro Ruiz Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Thomas Wostak Lighting Technician Rigging Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Michael Mitchell Grip n/a 365 15000037
Shane D Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000038
Krystal Mathiesen Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Taylor M Favale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Cristina Zavalia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Charles Saldana Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Tiffany Chang Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
John Fletcher Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Colin Galloway Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Rosero McCoy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Buck McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Philipp Besa Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
landon ruddel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Shawn Stoddard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Alan Colbert Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Andrew Taylor Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000044
Joseph E Bates Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000045
Andrew Horton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000049
John H Parker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Dahlquist Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000048
Matthew Brookman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000047
R Shawn Ensign Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Greg Cantrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Arnie Pena Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Jason Grant Smith ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000018
Mark Sussman ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000019
Warren Sroka ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000017
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000016
Devika Parikh ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000014
Sharon Savene ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000015
Michael Axinn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000021
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000024
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Ronald Cox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000022
Hope Levy ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000013
Walter Jones ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000012
Matt Patterson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Tim Lauber ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Ron Evans ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Peggy Teague Makeup (to Mr. Lee) 353 13000016
Elena Arroy Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Francesco Perlangeli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Abby Hencmann ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000010
Susan Leslie ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000011
Jeremy Glazer ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000009
John Gidcomb ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000008
Patty Majorczak Connolly ADR ADR Voice Actor 120912 14000007
Drew Webster Dubbing Mixer Temp Dub Recordist 120923 14000027
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000028
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000047
Alan Downs Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Susan Schakelford Dawes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000046
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000045
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000044
Craig Hudgins Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Frank Sims Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Stephen Foss Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Huston Beaumont Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Rick R A Ayotte Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Michael Kowal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000041
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000032
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000033
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000031
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000034
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer Temp Dub Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000035
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000039
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000040
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Kevin E Patterson Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000037
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Temp Dub Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000036
Scott Whitemore Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Melissa Elbaum Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000019
Heidi Pieh Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000020
Craig Zumbroegel Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Rick J Myers Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Aaron Lillard Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
David Pixler Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Lasha Winn Assistant (to Mr. Hill) 120820 25000003
Myleshia Perryman Assistant (to Ms. Imperato Stabile) 120820 25000004
Brad Combs Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000008
Tony Michaels Assistant (to Rosero McCoy) 120820 25000009
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000007
Brian Carroll Assistant (to Mr. Bailey) 120820 25000006
David Dahn Assistant (to Ms. Rosenfelt) 120820 25000005
James Mize Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Brian Hahn Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Edmond Scott Ratliff Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Brett Gollin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brian Tatosky 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000044
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charli Jayson Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
John Sullivan Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000007
Eduardo H Esparza Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Brandon LeDoux Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Damon Everett Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
David Dragan Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Matthew Egan Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Craig Fehrman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
James E Maddux Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Maria lebsock Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Sherri O'Hara Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000029
Juan Perez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Daniel Villarreal Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
J T Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Dan Harder Medic Stage Medic 120966 25000032
Tammy Masters Medic Stage Medic 120966 25000033
Susan Reccius Tutor Teacher 121034 26000003
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bonnie Mackie Tutor Teacher 121034 26000002
Jules Kmetzko Other Chipmunk Plush Toys Maker 120795 26000001
Ronald Pekkala Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Michael Harrington Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Thomas Ackerman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Maurice "Moe" Freeman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jason Jancosek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Cody Oznowicz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Wendy Geary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Robert Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Wesley Lichtman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
John P Caccese Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Craig Efros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Wayne Barker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Kevin Zelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Ramzi Hogan Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000043
Ryan Levitus Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000042
Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Christina Hwang Visual Effects Producer Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000005
Richard Probst Special Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 545 23000003
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kamel Mehai Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000001
Ryan Helsley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000006
Donnie Creighton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000007
Warren Paeff Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Maria Gonzales Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000009
Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000008
Matthew L Banks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
John C V Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scott Price Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Joseph Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Svetlana Markel Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rob McCabe Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jennifer Cobb Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
George Pimentel Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000003
Rosendo Rivas Construction Toolroom Keeper 120900 21000007
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ruben Lan Construction HOD Carrier 120900 21000006
Melinda Frank Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jesse Ellis Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Valance Eisleben Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor 614 23000014
Vonetta Taylor Graphic Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000033
Steve Pacheco Graphic Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000034
Bradford Berling Graphic Designer Lead Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000032
Cooper Johnson Graphic Designer Lead Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000031
Yeen-Shi Chen Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000029
Lulu Simon Layout Artist Animation Layout Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120869 23000030
Kenneth Pelletier Graphic Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000035
Manny Skiles Graphic Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000036
Ryan English Character Animation Character Rigging Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 622 23000040
Nelson Yu Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000041
Divyesh Shah Digital Effects Match Mover 345 23000039
Richard Enders Digital Effects Artist Match Move Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000038
Buck Lewis Digital Effects Artist Visual Development Artist 120960 23000037
Randy Bahnsen Animation Supervisor Technical Animation Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000028
Jubin Dave Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120918 23000027
Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000018
Jon Stein Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000019
Ana Marie Cruz Visual Effects visual effects coordinator 419 23000017
Chris L Burton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Sean Kaczmarek Visual Effects Visual Effects Post-Production Assistant 419 23000020
Doug Calli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Chris Bailey Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000026
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Hal Selig Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Cheri Minns Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Jose Zamora Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alan Brownstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Janet Harold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
David Parrish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Richard Crow Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Nathan Wilson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Darrin DeLoach Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Alan Disler Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Timothy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000014
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000015
Gina Mauro Clearance Coordinator Post Production Clearance Coordinator 121031 5000019
Sharon Lopez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Janet Harold Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Charles Bolwell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Rob Monroy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Chris Cundey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Zach Danziger Music Featured Musician 120781 8000002
Vincent Alfieri Music Featured Musician 120781 8000003
Christopher Lennertz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Joe Butler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Todd Fulkerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joseph Katsaros Music Featured Musician 120781 8000004
Michael Sandlofer Music Featured Musician 120781 8000005
Tamir Hendelman Music Arranger ("Joy To The World" Traditional) 121019 8000009
Christopher Lennertz Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000010
Daniel May Music Arranger ("Joy To The World" Traditional) 121019 8000008
Ali Theodore Music Featured Musician 120781 8000007
John McCurry Music Featured Musician 120781 8000006
Trevor David Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Robin Bursey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Jeremiah Kent Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Jaimie Trueblood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000015
David J McGraw Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Chris Nelson Dailies Dailies Dubbing Operator 120999 6000019
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Peter S Elliot Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Neil Mandelberg Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Peter E Berger Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Cole Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer 120921 6000022
John Allen Color Timer Telecine Color Timer 120921 6000021
Rusty Mahmood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Crotty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jayden Lund Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Erin Chambers Actor Press Coordinator 1 1000021
Oliver Muirhead Actor Butler 1 1000019
Greg Siebel Actor Photographer 1 1000018
Kevin Symons Actor Ted 1 1000016
Frank Maharajh Actor Barry 1 1000017
Jillian Barberie Reynolds Actor As Herself 1 1000022
Chris Classic Actor DJ 1 1000023
Alexis Boyd Actor Dancer 1 1000027
Kevin Fisher Actor Dancer 1 1000028
Axel Alba Actor Spanish Doll 1 1000026
Adam Riancho Actor French Doll 1 1000025
Eisaku Imura Actor Japanese Doll 1 1000024
Lorne Green Actor Director 1 1000015
Don Tiffany Actor Engineer 1 1000014
Justin Long Actor Voice of Alvin 1 1000005
Matthew Gray Gubler Actor Voice of Simon 1 1000006
David Cross Actor Ian Hawk 1 1000004
Jane Lynch Actor Gail 1 1000003
Cameron Richardson Actor Claire 1 1000002
Jesse McCartney Actor Voice of Theodore 1 1000007
Allison Karman Actor Female Intern #1 1 1000008
Beth Riesgraf Actor Mother in Store 1 1000012
Adriane Lenox Actor Vet 1 1000013
Veronica Alicino Actor Amy 1 1000011
Kira Verrastro Actor Female Intern #3 1 1000010
Tiara Parker Actor Female Intern #2 1 1000009
Tucker Barkley Actor Dancer 1 1000029
Laura Edwards Actor Dancer 1 1000030
Will McRobb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jon Vitti Screenplay (current) 120778 4000004
Chris Viscardi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michele Panelli-Venetis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Steve Waterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Vitti Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Ross Bagdasarian Sr. Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
David Mendoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christian Clarke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Imperato-Stabile Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Karen Rosenfelt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kyndra "Sexy Soul Sista Binkie" Reevey Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Celestina Aladekoba Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Criscilla Crossland Actor Dancer 1 1000033
Michelle "Jersey" Maniscalco Actor Dancer 1 1000032
Marquisa Gardner Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Christopher Scott Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Bryan Gaw Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Janice Karman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ross Bagdasarian Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Melanie Lewis Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Nick Drago Actor Dancer 1 1000038
David Low Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000011
Michael John Mollo Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000012
Mike Rice Greensman Greens Stand-By 201 9000030
Stephen Runningen Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000031
Todd McCall Greensman Craft Service Greens 201 9000029
Steve Rice Greensman Stand-by Greens 201 9000028
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000026
Bob Skemp Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Richard Martinez Gang Boss Laborer Gangboss 121117 9000032
Jesse Siono Jr. Gang Boss Decorator Gangboss 121117 9000033
Alyssa Feener Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000037
Regina Henderson Art Department Draper 120843 9000038
Sarah Cooper Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000036
Emily Wilson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Lissette Schettini Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000025
Kim Patterson Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Richard P Pond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Vartan Tashjian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Hanna Hinkel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Wendell J Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
George C Atamian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Mario Hernandez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Eric Kelly Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000017
Scott Betty Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Thomas Johnson Painter Decorator Painter 200 9000022
Jesus M Siono Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000023
Nicholas C John Painter n/a 200 9000021
Wayne Nycz Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Francesco A Paolone Painter Paint Lead 200 9000019
Jose Felix Art Department Draper 120843 9000039
Leonard Rothstein Art Department Draper 120843 9000040
Deborah Zimmerman Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sandy Kenyon Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Adrienne Greshock Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Emma Trenchard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
A J Hess Costume Department Costumes Dept. Production Assistant 121016 13000001
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Unchin Lee Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Roselee Showe Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Yuko Tokunaga Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jason Lee Actor Dave Seville 1 1000001
Ora Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Kimberly Beaird Hair Stylist (to Mr. Lee) 120799 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Steven Memel Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000003
Charline St Charles Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000002
Kara Lipson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dance Aoki Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard J Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000042
Saul Solache Art Department Draper 120843 9000041
Carol Grant Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Brad Hagan Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Alexa Amin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Rosero McCoy Consultant Dance Consultant 120784 12000001
Erin Siminoff Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
John Cohen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Elizabeth Gabler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Yana Nirvana Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Buck Ram Song ("Only You (And You Alone)") 120859 8000031
Ande Rand Song ("Only You (And You Alone)") 120859 8000032
Daniel Powter Song ("Bad Day") 120859 8000030
Jeff Vaughn Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000029
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000027
Jeff Vaughn Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000028
Steven Greenberg Song ("Funkytown") 120859 8000033
Stephen Hillenburg Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120859 8000035
Robert White Song ("Botany Bay") 120859 8000039
Tim Laycock Song ("Botany Bay") 120859 8000040
Mark Harrison Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120859 8000038
Blaise Smith Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120859 8000037
Derek Drymon Song ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120859 8000036
Kevin Globerman Recording Digital Recording 120578 8000026
Brandon Roberts Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000025
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
Ali Theodore Music Producer Song Producer 323 8000017
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Jordan Corngold Music Editor On Set Music Editor 214 8000014
Eric Ward Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000013
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Andrew Kinney Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Larry Rench Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Phillip White Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000024
Dana Niu Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Rossano Galante Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Robert Elhai Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000020
Cee-Lo Green Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000041
Anthony L Ray Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000042
Rebecca Jones Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000064
Anne D McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Sheila Owens Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000063
John McCurry Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000062
Joseph Katsaros Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000060
Michael Sandlofer Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000061
Ilana M Gordon Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000002
Michele Josue Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000003
Susie Thompson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Miguel Garcia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark M Del Campo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ali Theodore Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000059
Alana Da Fonseca Vocals Song Vocals Performer 121032 8000058
Henry Glover Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000047
Morris Levy Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000048
Alan Merrill Song ("I Love Rock N Roll") 120859 8000046
Jake Hooker Song ("I Love Rock N Roll") 120859 8000045
Leon Hayward Song ("I Wanna Do Something Freaky To You") 120859 8000043
Alana Dafonseca Song Performer ("Tuff Love") 120788 8000050
Patrick Pinney Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120788 8000052
Sweet Stuff Song Performer ("I Wanna Do Something Freaky To You") 120788 8000056
Daniel May Song Performer ("Joy To The World" Traditional) 120788 8000057
Sara Paxton Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120788 8000055
Camryn Walling Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120788 8000054
Devin Johnson Song Performer ("Spongebob Squarepants Theme") 120788 8000053
Jennifer Dozier Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Synopsis
Songwriter Dave Seville transforms singing chipmunks Alvin, Simon and Theodore into pop sensations--while the out-of-control trio lays waste to Dave's home, wreaks havoc with his career, and turns Dave's once-orderly life upside-down.