The Hitcher (2007)

Hitcher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa Greenblatt Assistant (to Mr. Form) 120820 25000005
Gordon Kaywin Assistant (to Mr. Fuller) 120820 25000003
Peter McKernan Pilot Spacecam Pilot 570 25000029
Manny Gonzalez Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000003
Daniel Norton Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Josh Morehead Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marco A Blanco Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000004
Miguel Robogo Craft Service Chef Assistant 120903 22000005
Richard Ehlert Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Ryan L Kane Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000010
David Long Catering (Locations Catering) 120954 22000008
Steve Fossler Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Colin Edlund Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Steve Gallien Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Jennifer Carpenter Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000005
Deborah Dellosso Animal Trainer Animal Handler(New Mexico) 120962 20000005
Christina Tomas Animal Trainer Animal Handler(New Mexico) 120962 20000004
Tom Roach Animal Trainer Animal Handler(New Mexico) 120962 20000003
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer Animal Handler(New Mexico) 120962 20000002
Jacqueline D Sanders Animal Trainer Animal Handler(New Mexico) 120962 20000006
David Menefee Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Tom Dreesen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Brian T McCarty Construction Foreman Fabrication Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Charles Seale Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Steve Watson Catering Chef(Reel Chefs Catering) 120954 22000011
Jake Garber Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor(K.N.B. EFX Group) 249 23000001
Robert W Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Sebastien Caillabet Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Joe Mack Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Jamie Reedy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Jay Appleberry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Shane Scott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Todd Maugh Special Effects Technician Tech Assistant 242 23000020
Howard Berger Special Effects Special Make-up Effects Designer and Creater(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000024
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Special Make-up Effects Designer and Creater(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000023
John D Milinac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Martin Clark Special Effects Technician Senior Tech Assistant 242 23000021
David J Chamerski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Alex Diaz Special Effects Technician On-Set Technician(K.N.B. EFX Group) 242 23000012
Debra Wolf Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Digital Domain) 614 23000005
Liz Hitt Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(Digital Domain) 243 23000004
David P I James Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000003
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000002
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
William D Kennedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Harrison Alex Lorenzana Special Effects Technician On-Set Technician(K.N.B. EFX Group) 242 23000011
Paul George Visual Effects Shader TD(Digital Domain) 419 23000010
Jarom S. Sidwell Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 419 23000009
Michelle Jacobs Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000008
Bobbi Colorado Animal Trainer Animal Handler(Texas) 120962 20000001
David Brian Martin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Jeff Magers Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Morgan M. Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edison Jackson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Timothy E Cole Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000027
Steve Drake Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
M K Shaw Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Sharon B Taksel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Robert Darwell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Robin Brackeen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Carrie Oviatt Assistant Accountant Additional 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Matthew Cowan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Patrick Lennon Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Rich Romero Grip n/a 365 15000016
Tim Travis Grip n/a 365 15000015
Frank Gabusi Grip n/a 365 15000014
Troy Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tom Kalbfleisch Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Robyn Greer Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000023
Scott Magruder Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000022
Harrison Witt Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Danny Navarrette Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jonathan Golfman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Mike McCarty Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000017
Denney Pierce Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000016
Eddie Matthews Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000015
Sam Maloof Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000014
Russell Solberg Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000018
Steven M Walter Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000019
Brock Little Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jason Gray Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
John Dixon Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Dennis Keiffer Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000013
Jim Henry Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000012
Michael P Owen Stunt Double (Ryder) 120980 19000005
Corey Eubanks Stunt Double (Jim) 120980 19000004
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Double (Grace) 120980 19000003
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dane Farwell Stunt Double (Young Father) 120980 19000006
Sally Eubanks Stunt Double (Young Mother) 120980 19000007
Eddie Fernandez Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000011
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000010
Annie Chasse Stunts Stunt Police Driver 240 19000009
Carl Paoli Stunts (Jim) 240 19000008
Derek Krout Special Effects Foam(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000025
Steve Katz Special Effects Foam(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000027
Deborah Bowden Driver Picture Car 273 25000036
Steve Moffitt Driver Picture Car 273 25000035
Shira Schwille Medic Shop Medic(New Mexico) 120966 25000034
Vicki Johnson Medic Shop Medic(Texas) 120966 25000033
Lee Nashold Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000037
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000038
Sam Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dwight "Curly" Cary Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mary B Borg Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joe Self Driver n/a 273 25000039
John C Arszyla Medic Set Medic(Texas) 120966 25000032
Krysti Burkemper Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Ismael Mello Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Shane Mallory Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Mary Beth Meadows Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Michael Sorrells Stand-In (Jim) 121015 25000019
Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Sue Foley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Valerie Schneider Production Secretary (New Mexico) 367 25000028
Chris Hadlock Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Daniel Quanz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
JJ Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kenny Heath Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gregg Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000044
Michelle N. Pollack Other Entomologist Assistant 120795 26000002
Steven R Kutcher Other Entomologist 120795 26000001
Mari Jackson Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000058
Peter McKernan Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000057
Kristen Swanson Other Dustbuster 120795 26000003
Lisa Lyu Other Dustbuster 120795 26000004
John M Pisani Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Linette Themer Security (Brigade Security) 120951 26000007
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000006
Janice Barlow Other Dustbuster 120795 26000005
Kip Wolverton Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sharon Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000055
Bobby Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000048
James McBride Driver n/a 273 25000047
Wende Martin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Joseph Lockwood Driver n/a 273 25000045
Monica Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Eugene Purcell Driver n/a 273 25000050
Anthony T Wamego Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jay E Vigil Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Charles Russell Driver n/a 273 25000051
Aaron Caldwell Stand-In (Jim) 121015 25000018
Andrea Trisdale Stand-In (Grace) 121015 25000017
Olivier Sarda Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000042
Stephen Pilon Lectez Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000041
Scott Gastellu Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000040
Nikki Bernard Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000039
Kym Olsen Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000043
Jack Kasprak Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000044
Richard Morton Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000048
Craig Van Dyke Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000047
Angie Jones Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000046
Tim Ranck Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000045
Joel Behrens Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000038
Kevin Bouchez Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Digital Domain) 120928 23000037
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120918 23000030
Patricia Urias Special Effects Foam(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000029
A J Venuto Special Effects Foam(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000028
Marti Wells Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joshua H Johnson Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Supervisor(Digital Domain) 121082 23000031
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000032
Chad E Collier Digital Effects Scan/Record 345 23000036
Keith Weilmuenster Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Digital Domain) 120960 23000035
Sarahjane Javelo Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Digital Domain) 120960 23000034
Thitipong Pao Jitmakusol Graphic Artist Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 120985 23000033
David Niednagel Animator Previs Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000049
Som Shankar 3-D Artist Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000050
Bill Lanier Assistant (to Mr. Bean) 120820 25000010
Sophia K Hussain Assistant (to Mr. Meyers) 120820 25000009
Anne Johns Assistant (to Ms. Kuttruff) 120820 25000008
Holly Gent Palmo Assistant (to Ms. Kuttruff) 120820 25000007
Marti Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Charlie Coulter Transportation Captain Local Captain(Texas) 272 25000012
George McLain Stand-In (Ryder) 121015 25000016
Gwendalane Ramos Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000015
Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jimmy Ray Pickens Transportation Captain Local Captain(New Mexico) 272 25000013
Joli Eberhart Assistant (to Mr. Bay) 120820 25000002
Andrea Johnson Assistant Assets Assistant 120820 25000001
Marvin Schroeder Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Koen Wooten Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
April Crump Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Doug Field Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Derek M Drewes Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Allan Holder Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Gil Murrow Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Lee Calaway Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Christopher Flournoy Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Bill Dunagan Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Ben Rittenhouse Special Effects Foam(K.N.B. EFX Group) 168 23000026
Chris Hamala Grip n/a 365 15000012
KirK Sellinger Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000013
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Gabriel Proctor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Paul T LeBlanc Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000011
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera First Assistant/C-Camera 233 6000010
Patrick B Coate Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Missy Papageorge Film Lab Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Ian Turpen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Scanning(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Christine Carr Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Thomas Young Assistant Camera Second Assistant/B-Camera 233 6000009
Theda Streetman Assistant Camera First Assistant/B-Camera 233 6000008
James Hawkinson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen White Assistant Location Manager (Texas) 194 5000020
Nell Kennedy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
John T Dilg Location Assistant (New Mexico) 120947 5000018
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gary Hatfield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Don Howe Jr. Assistant Camera Second Assistant/A-Camera 233 6000007
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant/A-Camera 233 6000006
Andrew Sych Steadicam Operator Spacecam Technician 232 6000005
Peter Simonite Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tom Hoffman Film Lab Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000021
John Zaik Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120999 6000022
Sal Catanzara Assistant Editor (Company 3) 203 7000008
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pete Gvodzas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sarah C Reeves Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000001
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Terri L Wright Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Randy Smith Huke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Lazan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Jablonsky Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lawrence Klein Avid Editor (Digital Domain) 120898 7000003
Ryan Eustis Camera Assistant Second Assistant/C-Camera 120867 6000026
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
John Zaik Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000024
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000023
Zach Turner Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000027
Ryan Abrams Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000028
Dylan Cater On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Jim May Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000030
Jessica Ramos Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000029
Jeremiah Richards Location Assistant (New Mexico) 120947 5000017
Dustin Daniels Location Assistant (Texas) 120947 5000016
Dick Hancock Actor Ryder's Guard 1 1000017
Jesse De Luna Actor Officer Jessup 1 1000018
Kurt Bryant Actor Paramedic 1 1000016
Kurt Grossi Actor Officer Franklin 1 1000015
Brad Robinson Actor Correctional Officer 1 1000014
George McLain Actor Officer George 1 1000019
Kurt Soderling Actor Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000020
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dave Meyers Director n/a 2 2000001
Damon Carney Actor Negotiator 1 1000022
Lance Strumpf Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000021
Joseph Michael Self Actor Transport Guard #1 1 1000013
Michael J Fisher Actor Transport Guard #2 1 1000012
Neal McDonough Actor Lieutenant Esteridge 1 1000005
Kyle Davis Actor Buford's Store Clerk 1 1000004
Zachary Knighton Actor Jim Halsey 1 1000003
Sophia Bush Actor Grace Andrews 1 1000002
Skip O'Brien Actor Harlan Bremmer, Sr. 1 1000006
Travis Schuldt Actor Harlan Bremmer, Jr. 1 1000007
Lauren Cohn Actor Marlene 1 1000011
Yara Martinez Actor Beth 1 1000010
Jeffrey Hutchinson Actor Young Father 1 1000009
Danny Bolero Actor Officer Edwards 1 1000008
Andrew Form Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Granville Greene Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000009
John Patterson Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000008
K. J. Sauer Location Manager (Texas) 193 5000007
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Don Gray Location Scout (New Mexico) 311 5000015
Leigh A Wilbourn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Frances P Valliere Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director(New Mexico) 163 5000005
Douglas Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matthew Cohan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Alma Kuttruff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alfred Haber Producer n/a 3 3000005
Charles R Meeker Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jake Wade Wall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Bernt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alma Kuttruff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Red Source Material (from screenplay: "The Hitcher") 120786 4000003
Gabriella Villarreal Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000004
Mary Holyoke Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000005
Antoinette Sales Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor 120908 13000016
Mike McCarty Wardrobe Supervisor Supervisor(K.N.B. EFX Group) 120908 13000017
Esther Mary Marquis Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000015
Mirin Soliz Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000014
Rachel Ann-Marie Walker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Shannon Shea Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(K.N.B. EFX Group) 120908 13000018
Mike Deak Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(K.N.B. EFX Group) 120908 13000019
Thadd Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nyima R Johnston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Laurel K Brock Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Emily Dellheim Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Suzanne Cranfill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Leeann Radeka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000005
Susan Pfeifer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sheila Trujillo Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Carla Palmer Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000009
Johnny H Smith Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Frank D Parrish Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
James Moraina Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robert B Reynolds Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Jesse Wolter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Paul Willis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David McSwain Rigging Grip Car Rigger 120944 15000002
Paul Jordan Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000006
Stephen McDonagh Lighting Technician Aerocrane Remote Technician 120907 15000007
Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Robert Hicks Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Brady Williams Lighting Technician Utility Technician 120907 15000008
Chris McNellis Rigging Grip Car Rigger 120944 15000001
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
David Shawn Harper Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Unsun Song Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000015
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Akihito Ikeda Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jaremy Aiello Painter n/a 200 9000020
Corissa Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Dana Sanchez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Pat Martine Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
William F Gambill Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
R Shay Miller Painter Set Painter 200 9000027
Michael Dudash Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Ramona Fabregas Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Kenneth Bingham Jr. Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Rob Perkins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000016
John Parker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Rob Simons Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jeremy Reeves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Dave MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Marcus Gray Laporte Painter Set Painter 200 9000028
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Maker(K.N.B. EFX Group) 121081 9000029
Sheila Steele Casting Associate (Texas) 160 10000005
John Barba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kathryn Brink Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000003
Beth Sepko Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
Jessica Sloan Casting Assistant (Texas) 177 10000006
Dana Schultz Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Paul Leri Consultant Action Consultant 120784 12000001
David Linde Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Jackie Lee Executive Digital Intermediate Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000001
John Bradley Extras Casting Assistant (Texas) 120970 10000008
Lisa Fields Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ursula Coyote Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000040
Raul V Carrera Greensman (Texas) 201 9000033
Shane Patrick Leadman n/a 433 9000032
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Maker(K.N.B. EFX Group) 121081 9000031
Jeff Diest Model Maker Mold Maker(K.N.B. EFX Group) 121081 9000030
Marc Dabrusin Greensman (Texas) 201 9000034
Chloe Carrera Greensman Greens Utility(Texas) 201 9000035
Jim Kolmar Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000039
Jorge Paris Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000038
John C Smith Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Christopher Martin Greensman (New Mexico) 201 9000036
Sean Bean Actor John Ryder 1 1000001
Synopsis
A thriller which tracks the terror-filled trajectory of Grace Andrews and Jim Halsey, a collegiate couple who are tormented by the mysterious hitchhiker John Ryder, a.k.a. The Hitcher. The young couple hit the road in a 1970 Oldsmobile 442, en route to spring break. But their pleasure trip soon turns into a waking nightmare. The initial encounters with Ryder are increasingly off-putting for Grace and Jim, and they bravely fight back when he ambushes them. However, they are truly blindsided when he implicates them in a horrific slaying and continues to shadow them. The open road becomes a battleground of suspense and action, blood and metal as--in trying to elude not only Ryder but also New Mexico State Police Lieutenant Esteridge's officers--Grace and Jim must fight for their lives and face their fears head-on.