The Crazies (2010)

Crazies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords death, murder, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joshua Ellsworth Construction Foreman Shop Foremen 277 21000003
Ron Thornton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Anderson Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Chris Carnel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Joe Basile Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Mark Chadwick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Monty Cox Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
John Gilbert Barrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Christian Fletcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
EJ Foerster Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Deven MacNair Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Karan Carville Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Vicki L Sawyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000021
Lindsey Dean Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Diana Ascher Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000005
Bethany M Koshinski Assistant Accountant (Iowa Unit) 120950 16000008
Jennifer Holt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Haley Nott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Chester Tripp Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Eric Forth Catering Chef(Out of the Pan) 120954 22000006
Susan Krejei Craft Service Craft Services Assistant(Iowa Unit) 120903 22000005
Janelle Smith Craft Service (Iowa Unit) 120903 22000004
Beatrice Simmons Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000003
P.J. Haines Catering Chef(American Roadshow/Iowa Unit) 120954 22000007
Aaron Brown Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 249 23000002
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000006
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 249 23000004
Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 249 23000003
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Todd Warren Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Michelle Waitman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Jimmy Waitman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Greg W Spencer Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Gerard Oscar Kern Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Jesse Williams Construction Foreman Tool Man 277 21000005
A L Kupersmith Construction Foreman Shop Foremen 277 21000004
Bill Scharpf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Mike Tyson Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 357 15000019
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Kate Carlin Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
W K Stratton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Kevin Summers Sound Cable 120816 14000021
PK Hooker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Joel Dougherty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Laurent Kossayan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue and ADR Editor 120939 14000008
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Allen L Stone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
John Joseph Thomas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
C Douglas Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Chris "Barefoot" Allen Grip n/a 365 15000013
Gina Cassidy Grip n/a 365 15000012
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Benjamin A Bardin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Kerry G Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000014
Harrison M Palmer Grip n/a 365 15000015
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Kelly Borisy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Brian Knox Grip n/a 365 15000016
Derek Wilson Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Tom Fendley Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Dale Fowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Patrick K Meng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Henry Edgar O'Briant III Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
David Duren Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Art Schultz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Shawn Torge Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000007
David Burton Visual Effects Supervisor (With A Twist Studio) 249 23000008
Rachael Harris Assistant (to Mr Olyphant) 120820 25000004
Christopher J Hall Assistant (to Mr Eisner) 120820 25000003
Erin Thornton Assistant (to Mr Cowan) 120820 25000002
Sarah Babineau Assistant (to Mr Aguilar) 120820 25000001
Miles Logan Assistant (to Ms Mitchell) 120820 25000005
Lucy Shay Assistant (to Mr Olyphant/Iowa Unit) 120820 25000006
Ricky Damazio Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Ellen Semones Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000009
Lukasz Siwik Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Laura Cooper Assistant (to Ms Mitchell/Iowa Unit) 120820 25000007
A Russell McGlothlen Props Buyer Buyer(Iowa Unit) 120926 24000015
Marthe Pineau Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Carl E Coker Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Damon B Fishback Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Todd Hergott Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Jason Mele Props Armorer 120817 24000005
José Morillo Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Jeff Foust Props Prop Maker(Iowa Unit) 120817 24000010
Thurston Edwards Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Greg Anderson Props Prop Maker(Iowa Unit) 120817 24000012
Brian Strohm Props Prop Maker(Iowa Unit) 120817 24000011
Emmett Burton Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000011
Carla Klein Transportation Captain (Iowa Unit) 272 25000012
Jon Ehrlich Office Production Assistant (Iowa Unit) 120909 25000027
Randall Simpson Office Production Assistant (Iowa Unit) 120909 25000026
Thomas Ward Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Stephanie Paull Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Linda K Bauer Office Production Assistant (Iowa Unit) 120909 25000028
Erik Porn Coordinator Project Coordinator(Make-Up Effects Crew) 528 25000029
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Tara Tovarek Coordinator Travel Coordinator(Iowa Unit) 528 25000032
Alex Mary Hamilton Coordinator Housing Coordinator(Iowa Unit) 528 25000031
John H McLaughlin Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Iowa Unit) 528 25000030
Carl Randall Product Placement n/a 121058 25000023
Haley Billue Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Jeannie Cummings Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000016
Richard E Wells III Post-Production Assistant Post-Production P.A. 120882 25000015
Gracie Klein Transportation Coordinator (Iowa Unit) 271 25000014
Ray K Nevin Sr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Danielle King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Erick Hollenbeck Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Brent Godek Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Paul Damien Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Peter Damien Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Greg Oliver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
William Catania Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
G Heath Hood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Randy E Moore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
James Cheshire Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Vincent L Ball Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Michael Roderick Visual Effects VFX Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000019
Jeremy Oddo Visual Effects VFX Artist(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000018
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 243 23000012
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000011
Mary Jane Bolton Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 243 23000010
Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 243 23000009
Pam Hammond Visual Effects Producer (With A Twist Studio) 243 23000013
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman Effects Foreman 250 23000014
Holly Rayman Visual Effects Controller(Comen VFX) 419 23000017
Nate Holroyd Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 419 23000016
James Roberts Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreman 250 23000015
Ray Tiusillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Thomas Ring Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Tong Zhou CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120986 23000046
Ian Buchko CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120986 23000045
Mike Rhone CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120986 23000044
Arlend Engar CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120986 23000043
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120986 23000047
Mike Goddard CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120986 23000048
Katie Clinebelle Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jamie Baxter 3-D Animator (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120933 23000049
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000042
Elizabeth Marriner Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000041
Neil Ghaznavi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120960 23000035
Harrison Rutherford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120960 23000034
Trinh Baxter Matte Painter (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120959 23000033
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Darren Mackay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios BC, Inc) 120960 23000036
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000037
Michael J Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000040
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000039
Peter Allendale Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000038
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Shanalyna Palmer Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Robert Rizzolo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Maida N Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John Busbee Location Manager (Iowa Unit) 193 5000008
Marshall Grant Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Anil Dhokai Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000011
Day Permuy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Scott Ira Thaler Unit Production Manager (Iowa Unit) 182 5000002
Brian E Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
George Romero Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rob Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dean Georgaris Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian E Frankish Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ray Wright Screenplay (current draft) 120778 4000002
Scott Kosar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alexander W Kogan Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Shaun O’Rourke Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Griffin Pocock Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(Iowa Unit) 120947 5000014
Frank D Parrish Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Erik Curtis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Peter Roome Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
P K Munson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ross Davis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Matthew McGinn Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Saeed Adyani Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Andrew Smith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Iowa Unit) 120899 6000013
Terry Fitzpatrick Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Erin Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Steve Dirkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Rebecca Campbell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Ian Miller Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant(Iowa Unit) 120947 5000015
Carol Baty Assistant Location Manager (Iowa Unit) 194 5000019
Steve Faust Assistant Location Manager (Iowa Unit) 194 5000020
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Duane Manwiller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Aguilar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Breck Eisner Director n/a 2 2000001
Chet Grissom Actor Kevin Miller 1 1000016
Justin Welborn Actor Curt Hamill 1 1000015
Lisa K Wyatt Actor Peggy Hamill 1 1000014
Mike Hickman Actor Rory Hamill 1 1000013
Tahmus Rounds Actor Nathan 1 1000017
Brett Wagner Actor Jesse 1 1000018
Justin Miles Actor Scotty McGregor 1 1000022
Frank Hoyt Taylor Actor Mortician Jim Finley 1 1000021
Tony Winters Actor Town Pastor 1 1000020
Alex Van Actor Red 1 1000019
Gregory Sporleder Actor Travis Quinn 1 1000012
Larry Cedar Actor Ben Sandborn 1 1000011
Joe Reegan Actor Private Billy Babcock 1 1000005
Joe Anderson Actor Russell Clank 1 1000004
Danielle Panabaker Actor Becca Darling 1 1000003
Radha Mitchell Actor Dr. Judy Dutton 1 1000002
Christie Lynn Smith Actor Deardra Farnum 1 1000006
Brett Rickaby Actor Bill Farnum 1 1000007
Glenn Morshower Actor Intelligence Officer 1 1000010
John Aylward Actor Mayor Hobbs 1 1000009
Preston Bailey Actor Nicholas 1 1000008
Marian Green Actor Mrs McGregor 1 1000023
E Roger Mitchell Actor Fire Chief Tom 1 1000024
Bruce Aune Actor Newscaster 1 1000039
Rachel Storey Actor Molly Hutchins 1 1000038
Elizabeth Barrett Actor Lone Woman 1 1000037
Michael "Mickey" Cole Actor Distraught Boy 1 1000036
Jacqueline Sherrard Actor Local Girl 1 1000040
Mary Lynn Owen Actor Distraught Woman #2 1 1000041
Wilbur T Fitzgerald Actor Distraught Husband 1 1000044
Matthew Lintz Actor Distraught Son #2 1 1000043
Pierce Gagnon Actor Distraught Son 1 1000042
Ann Roth Actor Distraught Woman 1 1000035
Lori Beth Edgeman Actor Distraught Mother 1 1000034
Chris Carnel Actor Car Wash Lunatic 1 1000028
Lynn Lowry Actor Woman on Bike 1 1000027
Mark Oliver Actor Rescue Worker 1 1000026
Michael H. Cole Actor Site Coordinator 1 1000025
Jimmy Waitman Actor Car Wash Lunatic 1 1000029
Jay Pearson Actor Car Wash Lunatic 1 1000030
Megan Hensley Actor Babbling Teen 1 1000033
Adam Dingeman Actor Snickering Boy 1 1000032
Kathryn Kim Actor Distraught Mom 1 1000031
Andrew S. Kaplan Film Lab Producer(CO3) 120850 6000016
Kamila Baghernejad Film Lab Producer(CO3) 120850 6000017
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kim Busbee Casting (Iowa Unit) 179 10000003
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Michael Morreale Executive VP of Production(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120806 11000001
Nora Felder Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Danny Rosett Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Sean Furst Studio Executive (Overture) 120875 11000003
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120889 11000002
Shay Griffin Casting (Georgia) 179 10000002
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim S Williams Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Don Holloway Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Jack Blanchard Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Gabriel Lueders Painter (Iowa Unit) 200 9000026
Barry Spencer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000030
John R Thomas Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000031
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decorator n/a 165 9000034
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Wesley Perry Gang Boss (Iowa Unit) 121117 9000032
Budd Carr Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Stephanie Charbonneau Consultant Graphic Consultant 120784 12000003
Christopher Gallaher Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Robert Hall Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Effects(Almost Human, Inc) 120936 13000012
Jenn Hall Makeup Lab Technician(Make-Up Effects Crew) 353 13000011
Joe Badiali Makeup Lab Technician(Make-Up Effects Crew) 353 13000010
Kenny Myers Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Toby Sells Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000015
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jason Oliver ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Margaret Robbs Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000017
Jonah Levy Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Dalton Kutsch Makeup Lab Technician(Make-Up Effects Crew) 353 13000009
Jason Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
George L. Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Luellyn Harper Thomas Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandy Christian Liaison Production Liaison(Picture/Start Film Production Services/Iowa Unit) 121064 12000005
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
K Drew Fuller Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Darnell Shepherd Hair Hair Technician(Make-Up Effects Crew) 120794 13000004
Diana Sikes Hair Stylist (for Mr Olyphant) 120799 13000007
Beka Wilson Gregory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Adruitha Lee Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Richard Van Oel Painter (Iowa Unit) 200 9000025
Jeffrey Thompson Painter (Iowa Unit) 200 9000024
Ross Parker Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000011
Tyler Parkinson Score Recording Recorder 120840 8000010
Jason LaRocca Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000009
Sodden Dog Electronic Arts Society Performer Score Performer 120819 8000008
Hughie Charles Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000012
Arthur Kent Song ("Bring Me Sunshine") 120859 8000013
Andrew Menzies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Bring Me Sunshine") 120788 8000016
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("We'll Meet Again") 120788 8000015
Sylvia Dee Song ("Bring Me Sunshine") 120859 8000014
Brian Sapp Music Music Licensing 120781 8000007
Jill Meyers Music Music Licensing 120781 8000006
Harry Yoon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Billy Fox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Wimer Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000019
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (CO3) 120920 6000018
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cindy O'Connor Music n/a 120781 8000002
Julie Pearce Music n/a 120781 8000005
Hector Delgado Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Bob Lydecker Music n/a 120781 8000003
Gregory A. Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Javed Noorullah Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
James Onate Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Paul W Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000017
Eric Koo Sculptor (Make-Up Effects Crew) 120910 9000016
Glen Hanz Sculptor (Make-Up Effects Crew) 120910 9000015
Larry C Shepard Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Rondro Boney Painter n/a 200 9000020
Barbara Seinfeld Painter On Set Painter 200 9000023
Penny Thomas Painter n/a 200 9000022
Cindi Jordan Painter n/a 200 9000021
Brian Simpson Set Dresser (Iowa Unit) 197 9000014
Joseph R McGuire Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Alex McCarroll Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ryan Kutch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Roland Spence Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Rebecca Leonard Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Faith Farrell Sign Writer (Iowa Unit) 121107 9000009
Jeffrey A Hughes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Andy Rusk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Matt J Norskog Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Timothy Olyphant Actor Sheriff David Dutton 1 1000001
Synopsis
David Dutton is sheriff of Ogden Marsh, a picture-perfect American town with happy, law-abiding citizens. But one night, one of them comes to a school baseball game with a loaded shotgun, ready to kill. Another man burns down his own house-after locking his wife and young son in a closet inside. Within days, the town has transformed into a sickening asylum; people who days ago lived quiet, unremarkable lives have now become depraved, blood-thirsty killers, hiding in the darkness with guns and knives. Sheriff Dutton tries to make sense of what's happening as the horrific, nonsensical violence escalates. Something is infecting the citizens of Ogden Marsh with insanity. Now complete anarchy reigns as one by one the townsfolk succumb to an unknown toxin and turn sadistically violent. In an effort to keep the madness contained, the government uses deadly force to close off all access and won't let anyone in or out - even those uninfected. The few still sane find themselves trapped: Sheriff Dutton; his pregnant wife, Judy; Becca, an assistant at the medical center; and Russell, Dutton's deputy and right-hand man. Forced to band together, an ordinary night becomes a horrifying struggle for survival as they do their best to get out of town alive.