Tropic Thunder (2008)

Tropic Thunder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords armed forces, armed forces (U.S.), behind the scenes, ensemble, filmmaking, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kyle Cooper Titles and Opticals Visual Effects Designer/Producer(Prologue Films) 121075 23000097
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000007
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title And Art Studio) 249 23000008
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000006
David Carriker Visual Effects Supervisor (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 249 23000005
Craig Henighan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects Supervisor (Prologue Films) 249 23000004
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 249 23000009
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 249 23000010
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000015
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(Proof, Inc) 249 23000016
David T Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000017
Ronald Knol Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects IT Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 249 23000014
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 249 23000013
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000011
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 249 23000012
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sam Situmorang Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jim Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Yoshio Izuka Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jon T Sakata Stunts n/a 240 19000015
C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Xanadu Kekuewa Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000018
Patrick Esposito Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000019
Goktug Sarioz Visual Effects Editor Editor(Ignition Creative) 614 23000041
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000042
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000043
Alex Pitschka Visual Effects Editor Editor(Ignition Creative) 614 23000040
Dave Fruchbom Visual Effects Editor Editor(Ignition Creative) 614 23000039
Kurt Mattila Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prologue Films) 614 23000037
Doug Brandt Visual Effects Editor Editor(Ignition Creative) 614 23000038
Paul Furminger Visual Effects Editor (CIS Vancouver) 614 23000044
Carmen Pollard Visual Effects Editor (CIS Vancouver) 614 23000045
Eric Rylander Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000050
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000051
Keith Croket Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000049
Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000048
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (CIS London) 614 23000046
Meghan L Noble Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000047
Gabriel Diaz Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prologue Films) 614 23000036
Nathaniel Park Visual Effects Editor Editor(Prologue Films) 614 23000035
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 243 23000024
Lynn M Gephart Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 243 23000025
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 243 23000026
Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000023
Claire O'Brien Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer Design(Asylum) 243 23000022
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000020
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000021
Monty Phillips Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ignition Creative) 243 23000027
Allison M Wagoner Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ignition Creative) 243 23000028
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000033
Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(CIS London) 243 23000034
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(CIS Vancouver) 243 23000032
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(CIS Vancouver) 243 23000031
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000029
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer (CIS Vancouver) 243 23000030
Kofi W Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jimmy Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Greg Lopez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Thomas Ahlo Kelii Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ron Alexus Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Donald Davidson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Paul Armbruster Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Ikeda Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Wahl Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Don Chong Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Keola Jones Grip n/a 365 15000014
Seong Dilg Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Andy Bertelson Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Herb Ault Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Al Laverde Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000020
John M Reynolds Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Dan Garab Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Doug Jackson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Craig Henighan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
John A Larsen Sound Editor Managing Sound Editor 229 14000014
Ron Evans Grip n/a 365 15000015
William J Risso Grip n/a 365 15000016
Lori K Ikeda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Myers Boone Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pat O'Mara Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Luis Moreno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Oscar Gomez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Jennifer K Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cabernet Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Rufino Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michelle Elkin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jimmy Scott III Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Bobby White Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Nathan Sharpe Grip n/a 365 15000021
Teague Uva Grip n/a 365 15000022
Roberto Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000023
Sam Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000020
Shannon Deats Grip n/a 365 15000019
Scott Lisetor Grip n/a 365 15000017
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000018
Joe Macaluso Grip n/a 365 15000024
Cole Chetney Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000025
Brian Tilden Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Chris Reddish Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Marvin Woosley Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000028
Timothy S. Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Ryan von Lossberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreperson 250 23000052
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000053
Drew Shields Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000145
Woo-Jung Hong Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000146
Jason Dowdeswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000147
Sam Nixon Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000144
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000143
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000141
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist (CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000142
Ben Dishart Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000148
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000149
Casey Rolseth CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120986 23000154
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG/Effects Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000155
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Compositing Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 120928 23000153
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Digital AD(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000152
Randy Brown Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000150
David Wahlberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS London) 120960 23000151
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000140
Stephen James Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000139
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000128
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000129
Lindsay Hoppe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000130
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist/Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000127
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 120960 23000126
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000124
Aliza Corson Chameides Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 120960 23000125
Justin Israel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000131
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000132
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000137
Abel Milanes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000138
Paul Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Houdini Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000136
Carlos Donis Lemus Digital Effects Artist Houdini Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120960 23000135
Amani Scott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000133
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000134
Reggie Fourmyle CGI Artist CG/Effects Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000156
Sean Lewkiw CGI Artist Technical Head of CG(CIS London) 120986 23000157
Michael Fuchs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Reed Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Kenneth Catando Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeff C Fishman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Amanda Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Ian Backer Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions Inc) 275 25000003
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Antonio M Molina Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Alan Purwin Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000015
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David B Leener Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000014
April Novak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Michael Coscia Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Phil Neilson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Debra Trevino Props Property Coordinator 120817 24000005
Dan Mayer Animator (CIS Vancouver) 483 23000162
mario pochat Animator CG Animator(CIS Vancouver) 483 23000163
Tony White Animator CG Animator(CIS Vancouver) 483 23000164
Diana Miao CG Supervisor (CIS Hollywood Original Rank: Digital) 779 23000161
Ivan DeWolf CG Supervisor CG Effects TD(CIS Vancouver) 779 23000160
Jon Opgenhaffen CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS London) 120986 23000158
Craig Calvert CG Supervisor (CIS Vancouver) 779 23000159
Gary Abrahamian Animator CG Animator(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000165
Brian Pace 3-D Artist (Digital Backlot) 120965 23000166
Gregory F Poulos Props n/a 120817 24000003
Bruce C Knight II Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Lance Larson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nicholas Kim 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120965 23000167
Christine Petrov 2-D Artist of 2D(CIS Vancouver) 120987 23000168
Josh Mossotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000123
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000122
Hiroshi Endo Visual Effects Design and Animation(Prologue Films) 419 23000075
Ian Dawson Visual Effects of Production(Prologue Films) 419 23000076
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 419 23000077
Roy Cullen Visual Effects Design and Animation(Prologue Films) 419 23000074
Aaron Becker Visual Effects Design and Animation(Prologue Films) 419 23000073
Paul Waggoner Visual Effects Designer Previs Designer(Proof, Inc) 120955 23000071
Lisa Bolan Visual Effects Design and Animation(Prologue Films) 419 23000072
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum) 419 23000078
Simon Cassels Visual Effects CD(Asylum) 419 23000079
Annie Chen Visual Effects Coordinator(Ignition Creative) 419 23000084
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000085
Raphael Gort Visual Effects AD(Ignition Creative) 419 23000083
Doug Brandt Visual Effects Design CD(Ignition Creative) 419 23000082
John Campuzano Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 419 23000080
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 419 23000081
Jotham Herzon Visual Effects Designer Previs Designer(Proof, Inc) 120955 23000070
Michael D Werckle Visual Effects Designer Previs Designer(Proof, Inc) 120955 23000069
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000058
Daniel J Yates Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000059
Alan Kiriu Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000060
Noa Lyons Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000057
Garth Majors Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000056
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000054
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000055
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Designer (Digital Backlot) 120955 23000061
Hal Forsstrom Visual Effects Designer Designer(Ignition Creative) 120955 23000062
Gavin Wright Visual Effects Designer Previs Designer(Proof, Inc) 120955 23000067
Monty Granito Visual Effects Designer Previs Designer(Proof, Inc) 120955 23000068
Eric Peschel Visual Effects Designer Designer(Ignition Creative) 120955 23000066
Edward J Quirk Visual Effects Designer Designer(Ignition Creative) 120955 23000065
Raphael Gort Visual Effects Designer Designer(Ignition Creative) 120955 23000063
Ralph Q Smith Visual Effects Designer Designer(Ignition Creative) 120955 23000064
Steve Won Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000086
Michael MacGillivray Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000087
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000111
Eroc Moralls Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000112
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120960 23000113
Lori Freitag-Hild Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Prologue Films) 120960 23000110
Aaron Benoit Graphic Designer Designer(Asylum) 120860 23000109
Romain Bayle Matte Painter Matte Artist(CIS Vancouver) 120959 23000107
Tony Meister Graphic Designer Designer(Asylum) 120860 23000108
Katharina Koepke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000114
Justine Whitehead Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Backlot) 120960 23000115
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000120
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000121
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000119
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120960 23000118
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000116
Huey Carroll Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum) 120960 23000117
Waylon Dobson Modelmaker Modeling/Rigging(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000106
peter fiala Modelmaker Modeler(CIS Vancouver) 120919 23000105
Katrissa Peterson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000092
Curtis Tsai Special Effects Technician Digital Film Technician(CIS Vancouver) 242 23000093
Donald Myers Special Effects n/a 168 23000094
Fahed Alhabib Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000091
Penny Runge Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000090
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(CIS Vancouver) 419 23000088
Claudia Meglin Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Surveyor 419 23000089
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects n/a 168 23000095
Yuichiro Yamashita Animation Director Lighting TD(Asylum) 740 23000096
Graeme Baitz Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(CIS Vancouver) 121082 23000103
Michael Borgstrom Modelmaker Modeler(CIS Vancouver) 120919 23000104
Deborah Hiner Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 121082 23000102
Chi Pham Software Engineer Visual Effects System Administrator(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000101
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions Inc) 121071 23000099
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(CIS Vancouver) 121071 23000100
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000002
Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000015
Andy Sych Camera SpaceCam Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000016
Michael Kimchak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Annie McEveety Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Colin Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Don Steinberg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photgrapher 233 6000017
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Photgrapher 233 6000018
John McEveety Photography 2nd Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000023
Warner Wacha Photography 2nd Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000024
Brad Peterman Photography 1st Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000025
John Ellingwood Photography 1st Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000022
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
Scott Lecuyer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000020
M Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Oscar J Flores Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Kevin Hummel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Michael Louis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
David E Nico Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000018
Eve Honthaner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Eve Light Hontahaner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Brooks Robinson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dan Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard J Brock Photography 1st Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000026
Jay Hager Photography 2nd Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000027
Michael G Fisher Music Percussion 120781 8000009
Brian Kilgore Music Percussion 120781 8000010
Pedro Eustache Music Woodwinds 120781 8000011
John Robinson Music Drums 120781 8000008
Sean Hurley Music Bass 120781 8000007
George Doering Music Guitar 120781 8000005
Dave Levita Music Guitar 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000013
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
James Fogel Music Engineer Engineering Assistant 120837 8000019
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Jamie Olvera Music Coordinator Scoring Stage Coordinator 206 8000014
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Richard Wheeler Music Scoring Stage Crew 120781 8000004
Bryan Carrigan Music Pro Tools Recordist 120781 8000003
Skip Kimball Colorist (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000032
Matt Reid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000034
J D Murray Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000031
Josh Larsen Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000030
Michael Klimchak Photography 1st Assistant Photgrapher 120835 6000028
Merie Weismiller Wallace Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000029
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Fogel Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Glen Scantlebury Editor Additional Editor 172 7000006
Steven Trapani Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Byron Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeff Mee Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Jeff Weidemann Actor Speedman Assistant 1 1000023
Nadine Ellis Actor Speedman Assistant 1 1000024
Rachel Avery Actor Speedman Assistant 1 1000025
Dempsey Silva Actor Special Effects Assistant 1 1000022
Eric Winzenried Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000021
Jeff Kahn Actor Snooty Waiter 1 1000019
Anthony Ruivivar Actor Platoon Sergeant Shot In Head 1 1000020
Darryl Farmer Actor Alpa Posse 1 1000026
Rod Tate Actor Alpa Posse 1 1000027
Yvette Nicole Brown Actor Peck's Assistant 1 1000032
J Thomas Chon Actor Half Squat 1 1000033
Jel Galiza Actor Speedman's Chef 1 1000031
Christine Taylor Actor Rebecca 1 1000030
Maria Menounos Actor Herself 1 1000028
Tyra Banks Actor Herself 1 1000029
David Pressman Actor 1st Assistant Director 1 1000018
Matt Levin Actor Cameraperson 1 1000017
Jay Baruchel Actor Kevin Sandusky 1 1000006
Danny McBride Actor Cody 1 1000007
Brandon T. Jackson Actor Alpa Chino 1 1000008
Steve Coogan Actor Damien Cockburn 1 1000005
Nick Nolte Actor John "Four Leaf" Tayback 1 1000004
Jack Black Actor Jeff "Fats" Portnoy 1 1000002
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Kirk Lazarus 1 1000003
Bill Hader Actor Studio Executive Rob Slolom 1 1000009
Brandon Soo Hoo Actor Tran 1 1000010
Andrea De Oliveira Actor Speedman's Trainer 1 1000015
Valerie Azlynn Actor Damien's Assistant 1 1000016
Tom Cruise Actor Les Grossman 1 1000014
Matthew McConaughey Actor Rick Peck 1 1000013
Reggie Lee Actor Byong 1 1000011
Trieu Tran Actor Tru 1 1000012
Jacob Chon Actor Half Squat 1 1000034
Mini Anden Actor Grossman's Secretary 1 1000035
Naomi Stopa Production Manager (Visual Effects/CIS Vancouver) 305 5000003
Mark Cotone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark Indig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ben Stiller Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Justin Theroux Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Yumiko Takeya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kim Berner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Justin Theroux Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ben Stiller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lance Bass Actor Himself 1 1000040
Alicia Silverstone Actor Herself 1 1000041
Amy Stiller Actor Script Supervisor 1 1000042
Jason Bateman Actor Himself 1 1000039
Jennifer Love Hewitt Actor Herself 1 1000038
Mike Hoagland Actor Grossman's Assistant 1 1000036
Jon Voight Actor Himself 1 1000037
Ben Stiller Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Stiller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Eppedio Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Etan Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Taylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Justin Theroux Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stuart Cornfeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric McLeod Producer n/a 3 3000003
Keith Gretlein Music Engineer Engineering Assistant 120837 8000020
Greg Dennen Music Engineer Engineering Assistant 120837 8000021
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
David M Milstein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John Warnke Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Adam Kirby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark "Digger" Green Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
David E Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Harry E Otto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Marco Rubeo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
John Chichester Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Daniel R Webster Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ten Years After Song Performer ("I'd Love To Change The World") 120788 8000094
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Sympathy For The Devil") 120788 8000095
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("The Pusher") 120788 8000096
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("The Name of the Game") 120788 8000093
The Mooney Suzuki Song Performer ("I Just Want To Celebrate") 120788 8000092
Matt Hirt Song Performer ("Escalation") 120788 8000090
Ben Gidsjoy Song Performer ("Ready Set Go") 120788 8000091
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Low") 120788 8000097
Dan Hill Song Performer ("Sometimes When We Touch") 120788 8000098
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard L Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeff Mann Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ludacris Song Performer ("Get Back") 120788 8000101
Buffalo Springfield Song Performer ("For What It's Worth") 120788 8000099
The Edgar Winter Group Song Performer ("Frankenstein") 120788 8000100
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Leo C Castellano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Michele Burke Makeup Designer (Grossman) 447 13000014
Barney Burman Makeup Designer (Grossman) 447 13000015
Leslie Devlin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Heather Plott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Tony Velasco Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Gerald Quist Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Roland Blancaflor Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000016
Kevin Tyau Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Gerald Quist Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000022
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Keawe Thurston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Charles W Kaeo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Grant Denton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Ira M Hammons-Glass Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lara Breay Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive n/a 121033 11000005
Dale Dye Advisor Military Technical Adviser 120821 12000001
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Jeremy Kramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Martin Kistler Executive President/CD(Ignition Creative) 120806 11000001
Michael Stokey Advisor Military Technical Adviser 120821 12000002
Mark Ebenhoch Advisor Military Technical Adviser 120821 12000003
Beth Miller Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist(Original Rank: Digital) 120799 13000005
Ginger Damon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Geoffrey Roiz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
The Temptations Song Performer ("Ball Of Confusion (That's What The World Is Today)") 120788 8000089
Enigma Song Performer ("Sadeness,Pt 1") 120788 8000088
Thomas McClary Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000043
William King Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000044
Alonzo Miller Song ("U Can't Touch This") 120859 8000045
Milan Williams Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000042
Walter Orange Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000041
Lionel Richie Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000039
Ronald LaPread Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000040
Rick James Song ("U Can't Touch This") 120859 8000046
MC Hammer Song ("U Can't Touch This") 120859 8000047
Barrett Strong Song ("Ball Of Confusion (That's What The World Is Today)") 120859 8000052
Marc Ferrari Song ("Escalation") 120859 8000053
Norman Whitfield Song ("Ball Of Confusion (That's What The World Is Today)") 120859 8000051
David Fairstein Song ("Sadeness,Pt 1") 120859 8000050
Curly MC Song ("Sadeness,Pt 1") 120859 8000048
F Gregorian Song ("Sadeness,Pt 1") 120859 8000049
James Lea Song ("Cum On Feel the Noize") 120859 8000038
Neville Holder Song ("Cum On Feel the Noize") 120859 8000037
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000027
Jim Honeyman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000028
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000024
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000022
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000023
Greg Dennen Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000029
Darryl Farmer Song ("I Love Tha Pussy") 120859 8000030
Chris Field Song ("Gothic Monsters") 120859 8000035
Bernhard Groinig Song ("Gothic Monsters") 120859 8000036
Micah Givens Song ("I Love Tha Pussy") 120859 8000034
Cisco Adler Song ("I Love Tha Pussy") 120859 8000033
Ronald Jackson Song ("I Love Tha Pussy") 120859 8000031
Brandon T. Jackson Song ("I Love Tha Pussy") 120859 8000032
Matt Hirt Song ("Escalation") 120859 8000054
Nick Grant Song ("Ready Set Go") 120859 8000055
Ronnie Devoe Song ("Do Me!") 120859 8000077
Stephen Stills Song ("For What It's Worth") 120859 8000078
Edgar Winter Song ("Frankenstein") 120859 8000079
Carl Bourelly Song ("Do Me!") 120859 8000076
Michael Bivins Song ("Do Me!") 120859 8000075
Barry Mann Song ("Sometimes When We Touch") 120859 8000073
Ricky Bell Song ("Do Me!") 120859 8000074
Ludacris Song ("Get Back") 120859 8000080
Dominic Bazile Song ("Get Back") 120859 8000081
David Way Song Performer ("Brick House") 120788 8000086
MC Hammer Song Performer ("U Can't Touch This") 120788 8000087
Quiet Riot Song Performer ("Cum On Feel the Noize") 120788 8000085
Capella Istropolitana Song Performer ("Spring") 120788 8000084
Brandon T. Jackson Song Performer ("I Love Tha Pussy") 120788 8000082
Theodore Shapiro Song Performer ("Gothic Monsters") 120788 8000083
Dan Hill Song ("Sometimes When We Touch") 120859 8000072
T-Pain Song ("Low") 120859 8000071
Tom Morello Song ("The Name of the Game") 120859 8000060
Alvin Lee Song ("I'd Love To Change The World") 120859 8000061
Mick Jagger Song ("Sympathy For The Devil") 120859 8000062
Scott Kirkland Song ("The Name of the Game") 120859 8000059
Ken Jordan Song ("The Name of the Game") 120859 8000058
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Just Want To Celebrate") 120859 8000056
Nick Zesses Song ("I Just Want To Celebrate") 120859 8000057
Keith Richards Song ("Sympathy For The Devil") 120859 8000063
Hoyt Axton Song ("The Pusher") 120859 8000064
Korey Roberson Song ("Low") 120859 8000069
Howard Simmons Song ("Low") 120859 8000070
Montay Humphrey Song ("Low") 120859 8000068
Flo Rida Song ("Low") 120859 8000067
Janet Dubois Song ("Movin' On Up") 120859 8000065
Jeff Barry Song ("Movin' On Up") 120859 8000066
Ben Stiller Actor Tugg Speedman 1 1000001
Synopsis
A group of self-absorbed actors set out to make the biggest war film ever. After ballooning costs (and the out of control egos of the pampered cast) threaten to shut down the movie, the frustrated director refuses to stop shooting, leading his cast deep into the jungles of Southeast Asia for "increased realism," where they inadvertently encounter real bad guys.