Youth in Revolt (2010)

Youth in Revolt
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords coming-of-age, high school, novel, sex, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Cera Actor Nick Twisp/Francois 1 1000001
Portia Doubleday Actor Sheeni Saunders 1 1000002
Jean Smart Actor Estelle Twisp 1 1000003
Zach Galifianakis Actor Jerry 1 1000004
Erik Knudsen Actor Lefty 1 1000005
Adhir Kalyan Actor Vijay Joshi 1 1000006
Steve Buscemi Actor George Twisp 1 1000007
Fred Willard Actor Mr Ferguson 1 1000008
Ari Graynor Actor Lacey 1 1000009
Ray Liotta Actor Lance Wescott 1 1000010
Justin Long Actor Paul Saunders 1 1000011
Rooney Mara Actor Taggarty 1 1000012
Jade Fusco Actor Bernice Lynch 1 1000013
Lise LaCasse Actor Matron 1 1000014
M. Walsh Actor Mr Saunders 1 1000015
Mary Place Actor Mrs Saunders 1 1000016
Jonathan Wright Actor Trent 1 1000017
Michael Collins Actor Old Man 1 1000018
Greg Anderson Actor Sailor #1 1 1000019
Connell Brown Actor Sailor #2 1 1000020
Randy Godwin Actor Officer #1 1 1000021
Tony Fanning Actor Officer #2 1 1000022
Oscar The Dog Actor Albert 1 1000023
Francine Roussel Actor Headmistress 1 1000024
Chuy Chavez Actor Illegal Immigrant #1 1 1000025
Miguel Arteta Actor Illegal Immigrant #2 1 1000026
Bruce Lawson Actor Officer A. Fanning 1 1000027
Sudhi Rajagopal Actor Officer T. Cahill 1 1000028
Roz Music Actor Store Clerk 1 1000029
Christa Allen Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000030
Trevor Duke-Moretz Actor Jock Guy 1 1000031
Joann Fregalette Jansen Actor Sheeni Consultant 1 1000032
Arnaud Crowther Actor French Student #1 1 1000033
Danielle Czirmer Actor French Student #2 1 1000034
Miguel Arteta Director n/a 2 2000001
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
Miranda Freiberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Steve Longi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Amicarella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gustin Nash Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
CD Payne Source Material (from novel: "Youth in Revolt") 120786 4000002
Michael Bederman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lampton Enochs Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Molly Allen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Sarah Morse Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000004
Nan Morales Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Benjamin Ormand Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000006
George Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Gillis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Shelly Heyward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Lyda Blank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Max Day Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Ben Brammeier Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Seth Hansen Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager Location Manager Key Assistant 193 5000015
Nicholas Deroo Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Leann Emmert Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Tyler Elliott Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000018
Carolyn Tolley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000021
Allison Furgal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Roy Bogy Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Additional Photography) 162 5000023
Russell DeVriendt Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Sara Burton Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Andy Sleet Location Assistant Location Manager Assistant 120947 5000026
Christopher Davis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Debra Kaufmann Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Additional Photography) 192 5000028
Caroline Seale Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000029
Chuy Chavez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Meade Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000002
Mark Karavite Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joe Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rick Davidson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000006
Joe Shearon Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000007
Pat Smith Camera Hot Head Technician 120798 6000008
Kevin Boyd Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Gil Kanat Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
William Kempf Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000012
Tonja Greenfield Video Video Utility(Additional Photography) 120800 6000013
Bruce Birmelin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Jon Farmer Photography Still Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000015
Reza Amidi Film Lab Digital Intermediate Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Art Phillipe Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120850 6000017
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000018
Terry Haggar Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120921 6000019
Andy Hoehn Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Michael Dzialowski Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Paul DeMarte Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Justin Quach Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
lorenzo porras Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Bob Becchio Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Gregg Horvath Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Scott Tinsley Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Alexander Klein Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Brouke Franklin Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000030
Danny Horne Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000031
Jeffrey Civa Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000032
Frank Parrish Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000033
Andy Keir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor (Dailies) 203 7000003
John Swihart Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Michael Cera Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sudhi Rajagopal Music n/a 120781 8000003
Charlyne Yi Music n/a 120781 8000004
Robin Urdang Music Music Consultant 120781 8000005
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Ted Blaisdell Score Mixing Mixing Engineer(Capitol Studio B) 120927 8000008
Marty Wereski Song ("I Fell In Love") 120859 8000009
Jim Latham Song ("I Fell In Love") 120859 8000010
Gina Kwon Song ("Happiness Trigger") 120859 8000011
Eric Johnson Song ("Happiness Trigger") 120859 8000012
Margaret Yen Song ("Happiness Trigger") 120859 8000013
Anthony Mawer Song ("Midnight Rendezvous") 120859 8000014
Derrick Stewart Song ("What's Up Fatlip") 120859 8000015
Kara DioGuardi Song ("L.O.V.E.") 120859 8000016
John Shanks Song ("L.O.V.E.") 120859 8000017
Ashlee Simpson Song ("L.O.V.E.") 120859 8000018
Bob Barratt Song ("Ça Pourrait Changer (Don't You Ever Change Your Mind)") 120859 8000019
Kyle Field Song ("I Willn't Be A Prisoner") 120859 8000020
Eric Johnson Song ("Pretty Smart") 120859 8000021
Margaret Yen Song ("Pretty Smart") 120859 8000022
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Romance") 120859 8000023
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Romance") 120859 8000024
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song ("El Mago Cardona") 120859 8000025
Sy Oliver Song ("T'ain't What You Do (It's The Way That You Do It)") 120859 8000026
James Young Song ("T'ain't What You Do (It's The Way That You Do It)") 120859 8000027
John Swihart Song ("T. Délicieux") 120859 8000028
Adele Jacques Song ("T. Délicieux") 120859 8000029
Devendra Banhart Song ("Shabop Shalom") 120859 8000030
Jacques Lanzmann Song ("Les Cactus") 120859 8000031
Jacques Dutronc Song ("Les Cactus") 120859 8000032
Eric Johnson Song ("Light Of Love") 120859 8000033
Margaret Yen Song ("Light Of Love") 120859 8000034
Jim Putnam Song ("Happy Spirits") 120859 8000035
Senon Williams Song ("Happy Spirits") 120859 8000036
Stephen Goodfriend Song ("Happy Spirits") 120859 8000037
Jeff Palmer Song ("Happy Spirits") 120859 8000038
Eric Johnson Song ("When U Love Somebody") 120859 8000039
Miles Kurosky Song ("Popular Mechanics For Lovers") 120859 8000040
The Frank & Friends Big Band Song Performer ("I Fell In Love") 120788 8000041
Fleshpot Song Performer ("Happiness Trigger") 120788 8000042
Anthony Mawer Song Performer ("Midnight Rendezvous") 120788 8000043
Derrick Stewart Song Performer ("What's Up Fatlip") 120788 8000044
Ashlee Simpson Song Performer ("L.O.V.E.") 120788 8000045
Brigitte Bardot Song Performer ("Ça Pourrait Changer (Don't You Ever Change Your Mind)") 120788 8000046
Kyle Field Song Performer ("I Willn't Be A Prisoner") 120788 8000047
Fleshpot Song Performer ("Pretty Smart") 120788 8000048
Jo Stafford Song Performer ("My Romance") 120788 8000049
Petra Haden Song Performer ("I Willn't Be A Prisoner) 120788 8000050
Woody Jackson Song Performer ("I Willn't Be A Prisoner) 120788 8000051
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer ("El Mago Cardona") 120788 8000052
Devendra Banhart Song Performer ("Shabop Shalom") 120788 8000055
Jacques Dutronc Song Performer ("Les Cactus") 120788 8000056
Fleshpot Song Performer ("Light Of Love") 120788 8000057
Radar Brothers Song Performer ("Happy Spirits") 120788 8000058
Fruit Bats Song Performer ("When U Love Somebody") 120788 8000059
Beulah Song Performer ("Popular Mechanics For Lovers") 120788 8000060
Tony Fanning Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elise Ferguson Production Designer (Hornet, Inc) 164 9000002
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000004
Gerald Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Cary Whitaker Swing Gang (Additional Photography) 434 9000006
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Shannon Harrelson Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000008
David Zung Storyboard Artist (Hornet, Inc) 199 9000009
Mark Sanger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Otto Lindsey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Eugene Gibas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Patricia Dillon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Scott Eagle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gregory Graves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Charles Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Dan Duran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Rob Chalk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Matt Norskog Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
April Crump Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Cory Parker Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000022
E Levron Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000023
Phillip Joffrion Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000024
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000025
Michael Lawrence Sculptor (Hornet, Inc) 120910 9000026
Randall Woodward Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Genevieve Bamburg Scenic Artist Scenic(Additional Photography) 745 9000028
Trinity Bamburg Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Additional Photography) 745 9000029
Jeri Woodward Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Annemarie Stoll Painter n/a 200 9000031
Doug Lederman Painter n/a 200 9000032
Ernest Romine Painter n/a 200 9000033
Don Noble Painter n/a 200 9000034
Judith Ivanyi Painter n/a 200 9000035
Ronald Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000036
Toni Auletti Painter n/a 200 9000037
Jessica Lowe Painter n/a 200 9000038
Michael Todd Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000039
Kerry Hardy Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000040
Penny Wesney Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000041
Jason Jimes Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000042
Alan Easley Leadman n/a 433 9000043
Steve Sawhill Lead Person n/a 120957 9000044
Ben Kress Illustrator (Hornet, Inc) 600 9000045
Wallace Symns Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Eric Rhodes Greensman n/a 201 9000047
David Merry Greensman n/a 201 9000048
R Miller Gang Boss Paint Gangboss 121117 9000049
David Menefee Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000050
Jack Blanchard Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000051
Eric Wolfe Gang Boss (Additional Photography) 121117 9000052
Jessica Ripka Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000053
Robert Larriviere Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000054
Eric Johnson Art Department Artwork 120843 9000055
Jo Andreas Art Department Artwork 120843 9000056
Adam Askew Art Assistant Art Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 120974 9000057
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Meredith Tucker Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Ryan Glorioso Casting (Glorioso Casting/Additional Photography) 179 10000004
Christine Colvin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kathy Mooney Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Janet Pound Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kate Warren Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120851 10000008
Matthew Stein Executive in Charge of Production (Dimension Films) 118217 11000001
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000002
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000003
Carey Smith Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Dimension Films) 118217 11000004
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 121033 11000005
Angela Leus Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(Dimension Films) 121033 11000006
Clark Henderson Executive Key Account Project Manager(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000009
Nancy Steiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Brad Watson Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000003
Susan Antonelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Anni Griffin Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Merribelle Anderson Hair Department Head Hair(Additional Photography) 120794 13000006
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Ann Luddy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Susan Loveday Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Brad Watson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Roz Music Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Viola Rock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Rachel Walker Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000013
Patty Connolly ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Mark Sussman ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Heidi Myers ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Georgia Simon ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Jarret LeMaster ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Karen Strassman ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
Jon Bruno ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000009
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000010
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000012
Walter Spencer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Ron Ayers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Ryan Farris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Nancy Piraquive Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Technician 120923 14000017
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Giovanni De Paolis Post-Production Sound Post Sound Production Assistant 121026 14000021
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer (Todd-AO West) 120856 14000022
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer (Todd-AO West) 120856 14000023
James Brown Sound Cable Person 120816 14000024
Jared Watt Sound Utility 120816 14000025
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Designer/Editor 327 14000026
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Jonathan Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Greg Hayes Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000029
Beau Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Joe Mandeville Key Grip (Hornet, Inc) 263 15000001
Bruce Lawson Grip Company Grip 365 15000002
Mike Hanauska Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
John Banholzer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kenny Kondratko Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tom Cornell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brent Lawson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Pat O'Dea Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joseph Layson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tommy Daguanno Grip n/a 365 15000011
Christopher Ekstrom Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000012
Michael Satterfield Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000013
Brent Mullins Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000014
Hilton Garett Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000015
Kendall Joseph Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000016
Chris Jones Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000017
Scott Luttrell Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000018
David Easley Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000019
Michael Yetter Gaffer (Hornet, Inc) 268 15000020
Mike Conner Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Michael Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brad Irvin Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jason Endres Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark Berg Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Michael Garey Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jesse Cecchini Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Brian Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000028
John Lawson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Tedd Underwood Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000030
Eliah Everhard Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000031
Adam Mitchell Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000032
Kenneth Barton Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000033
Jimi Ryan Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Additional Photography) 264 15000034
Anthony Simms Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Bradley Knopf Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Bob Bates Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician(Additional Photography) 357 15000037
Victor Keatley Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000038
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brandon Linville Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Christina Pitassi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Katie Swineheart Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Paula Dickmeyer Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000005
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral & Company) 120979 16000006
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Aaron Askew Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000008
Andrew Kramer Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000001
Sarah Sobel Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000002
Richard Coppola Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Hornet, Inc) 121053 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Bob Marrocco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000005
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steven Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Kubr Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kevin Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Liisa Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Erik Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Debbie Pearl Animal Trainer Animal Supervisor(Paws For Effect) 120962 20000001
Lance Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pete Zwolinski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Kinsora Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jason Spradling Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Kinsora Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daryl Reeves Carpenter (Additional Photography) 529 21000006
Charles Seale Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Dean Allison Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000008
Scott Childers Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000009
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000011
Michael Smothers Construction Toolman 120900 21000012
Eric McDonald Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Reva Grantham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vikki Lewis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Frank Morreale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Brad Gremillion Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000004
Ann Cooper Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
John Spag Catering Caterer(Creative Gourmet) 120954 22000006
Shelly Webber Catering Chef(Creative Gourmet) 120954 22000007
Jake Ramos Catering Assistant Chef(Creative Gourmet) 120954 22000008
Andrew Spag Catering Catering Assistant(Creative Gourmet) 120954 22000009
Ted Kantrow Catering Catering Provider(Location Gourmet/Additional Photography) 120954 22000010
Robert Baucum Catering Chef(Location Gourmet/Additional Photography) 120954 22000011
Laurent Gougneau Catering Chef Assistant(Location Gourmet/Additional Photography) 120954 22000012
Pat Bolling Catering Chef Assistant(Location Gourmet/Additional Photography) 120954 22000013
Caleb Carroll Catering Chef Assistant(Location Gourmet/Additional Photography) 120954 22000014
John Paul Catering Chef Assistant(Location Gourmet/Additional Photography) 120954 22000015
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Larz Anderson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Michael Feder Visual Effects Producer Animation Executive Producer(Hornet, Inc) 243 23000003
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000004
Gregg Schaublin Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000005
Sang-Jin Bae Visual Effects Producer Producer(Hornet Inc) 243 23000006
Bob Schneider Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000007
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Foreman (Hornet, Inc) 250 23000008
Robert Tyrrell Special Effects Technician (Hornet, Inc) 242 23000009
Robert Rieker Special Effects Technician (Hornet, Inc) 242 23000010
James Baker Special Effects Technician (Hornet, Inc) 242 23000011
Bart Dion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator (Hornet, Inc) 241 23000013
Hana Shimizu Animation Supervisor Animation Stop Motion Producer(Hornet, Inc) 120918 23000014
Joel Kretschman Animation Supervisor Animation Stop Motion Producer(Hornet, Inc) 120918 23000015
Anita Chao Animation Editor (Hornet, Inc) 121028 23000016
Kevin Gaspard Graphic Designer (Additional Photography) 120860 23000017
Trent Shumway Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rods & Cones VFX, INC) 120960 23000018
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rods & Cones VFX, INC) 120960 23000019
Kirstin Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hornet, Inc) 120960 23000020
Andrew McFarlane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hornet, Inc) 120960 23000021
John Harrison Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hornet Inc) 120960 23000022
Yussef Cole Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hornet Inc) 120960 23000023
Arthur Hur Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor/Lead Compositor(Hornet, Inc) 120928 23000024
Nathan Asquith Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000025
Tim McDonald Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000026
Ben Phelan Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000027
Peter Erickson Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000028
Warren Bennett Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000029
Erika Bettencourt Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000030
Connie Chan Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000031
Samantha Smith Character Animation Character/Set Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000032
George Jenne Character Animation Character Fabrication(Hornet, Inc) 622 23000033
Jim Manocchio Background Artist Background Designer(Hornet Inc) 490 23000034
Kirk Etienne Background Artist (Hornet Inc) 490 23000035
Michael Luzzi Background Artist (Hornet Inc) 490 23000036
Ivan Abel Animator Animation Stop Motion Cinematographer(Hornet, Inc) 483 23000037
Kevin Coyle Animator (Hornet, Inc) 483 23000038
Matt Somma Animator (Hornet, Inc) 483 23000039
Eileen Kohlhepp Animator (Hornet, Inc) 483 23000040
Dave Creek Animator Flash Animator(Hornet, Inc) 483 23000041
Peter Sluszka Animator End Title Animator(Hornet Inc) 483 23000042
Kelly Peterson Animator (Hornet Inc) 483 23000043
Dan Forgione Animator (Hornet Inc) 483 23000044
Lizzi Akana Animator (Hornet Inc) 483 23000045
Frank Summers Animator (Hornet Inc) 483 23000046
Rusty Ippolito 3-D Animator (Rods & Cones VFX, INC) 120933 23000047
Kimberly Richey Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Michelle Spears Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ronald Ivey Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
John Tracey Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Mark Jarnett Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Robert Ayers Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Justin Ayers Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Brian Hill Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Ronnie Collins Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Joshua Ellsworth Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Charles Bitting Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Joshua Jones Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Wade Easley Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Jason Ebarb Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Daniel Coe Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Eric Herzog Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000016
Clay Carter Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000017
Bob Bowden Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000018
Gary Champagne Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000019
William Bolton Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000020
Jason Jones Props Utility Technician(Additional Photography) 120817 24000021
Monique Champagne Props Buyer Set Decorator Buyer 120926 24000022
Kathy Fennessy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000023
Brian Kim Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000001
Heather Neeld Production Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant 275 25000002
Christopher Loveday Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Marc Zakalik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Carolyn Golden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Stephanie Tull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jason Roby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chris O’Hara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Samuel Syrop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jessica Dzialowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sue Dyson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Aaron Zorn Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Tom Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Marty Schousboe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brandon White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jacob Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gina Nalli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Maria Vermeulen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ian Munsel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Dale Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew Rehkemper Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000021
Billy Hass Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Frank Morreale Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000023
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000024
Dan Sumner Transportation Captain Local Captain(Additional Photography) 272 25000025
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000027
Tara Allgood Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Matthew Sakata Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Wendy Nomiyama Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Alex Charak Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Benjamin Dulmage Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Molly Mankiewicz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Maria Vermeulen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Renee Marsella Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000035
Ashley Patrick Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000036
Joel Kramer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Rachael DeSoto Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000038
Kale Davidoff Production Production Intern 120824 25000039
Jonathan Frey Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000040
James Whittenberg Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Diane Davis Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000042
Susan Keatley Medic Construction Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000043
Archie Banes Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dennis Berryman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Middendorff Driver n/a 273 25000046
Kimberly Knudsen Driver n/a 273 25000047
Chris Walden Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robyn Barnes Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mike McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000052
William Neckrock Driver n/a 273 25000053
Rob Byer Driver n/a 273 25000054
Isaac Fogler Driver n/a 273 25000055
Dean Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000056
William Hissong Driver n/a 273 25000057
Linda Barnes Driver n/a 273 25000058
Paul Stanbrough Driver n/a 273 25000059
Robert Fruit Driver n/a 273 25000060
Andrew Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000061
Jennifer Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000062
Phil Helman Driver n/a 273 25000063
Anthony Waldrop Driver n/a 273 25000064
Craig Kirchner Driver n/a 273 25000065
John James Driver n/a 273 25000066
Tom Mohan Driver n/a 273 25000067
Jeff Hatten Driver n/a 273 25000068
Jonathan Isom Driver n/a 273 25000069
Kenneth Wilcher Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000070
Henry Payne Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000071
Felicia Bedingfield Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000072
Albert Loflin Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000073
Gerald Hardy Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000074
Kenneth Crenshaw Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000075
Robert Lacaze Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000076
Tommie Young Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000077
Justin Nance Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000078
Dennis Cook Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000079
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Kevin Straub Security Set Security(Proguard Security Services, Inc) 120951 26000003
Tina Heaton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The tale of Nick Twisp - a unique, but affable teen with a taste for the finer things in life like Sinatra and Fellini - who falls hopelessly in love with the beautiful, free-spirited Sheeni Saunders while on a family vacation. But family, geography and jealous ex-lovers conspire to keep these two apart. With Sheeni's encouragement, Nick abandons his dull, predictable life and develops a rebellious alter ego: Francois. With his ascot, his moustache and his cigarette, Francois will stop at nothing to be with Sheeni, and leads Nick Twisp on a path of destruction with unpredictable consequences.