503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2086650866


Varnish cache server

Grindhouse (2007)

Grindhouse
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 3hr 12mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords black comedy, cars, death, suspenseful, zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Serge Gainsbourg Song ("Laisse Tomber Les Filles") 120859 8000032
Ennio Morricone Song ("Paranoia Prima") 120859 8000010
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor (Planet Terror) 249 23000001
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("Paranoia Prima") 120788 8000038
April March Song Performer ("Laisse Tomber Les Filles") 120788 8000059
Jeffrey W Peterson Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000027
Mike Sheeren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Crystal Falkner-Paysse Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Matthew Fliehler Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000026
Harrison Witt Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000025
Gary A Beaird Dolly Grip (California) 264 15000029
Derlin Brynford-Jones Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(California) 121043 15000030
Kurt Kornemann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Richard L Carden Best Boy Grip (California) 265 15000034
Todd E Smiley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Gary Dionne Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(California) 121043 15000031
Erin Randall Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Raul Mello Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000024
John Eschberger Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000023
Bruce Del Castillo Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Donis Rhoden Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Joseph Kentspeth Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Graham Bremner Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
James R Shelton Key Grip (California) 263 15000011
Aaron Vyvial Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Chip Huntington Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Scott Conn Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000021
Robert Janecka Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000022
John Sandau Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jamie Franta Grip (California) 365 15000019
Joe Vasquez Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
James F Cornick Best Boy Electric (California) 259 15000035
Tom Kalbfleisch Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120885 15000036
Craig Polydoros Construction Foreman Toolman(California) 277 21000005
Nina Proctor Costume Designer ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 169 13000001
Gene Kelly Construction Foreman General Foreman(California) 277 21000004
Jon Pray Costume Supervisor (California) 120895 13000002
Alan R Serotta Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator (California) 276 21000007
Steven O'Bannon Construction Labor Gang Boss(California) 120900 21000011
J P Barrow Welder n/a 121059 21000012
William Barrett Construction Labor Foreman(California) 120900 21000010
Felix Rosales III Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000009
Mark Gutierrez Construction Utility Tech 120900 21000008
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Rodney T Brown Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Dawn Robinette Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Whitney Miller Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Mike Revell Production Accountant (California) 282 16000002
Matthew K Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Phillip Renke Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000037
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator ("Planet Terror"/"Stunt Coordinator") 120804 19000001
Charlene Dlabaj Stunt Double (of Shanna) 120980 19000002
Chrissy Weathersby Stunt Double (of Kim Stunt Driving) 120980 19000006
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunt Double (of Kim Stunt Driving) 120980 19000005
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Double (of Stuntman Mike Driving) 120980 19000004
Shannon Hazlett Stunt Double (of Arlene Foot) 120980 19000003
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Rick N Pratt Key Rigging Grip (California) 120946 15000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Renee Tondelli ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 120881 13000020
Grady Holder Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer (Planet Terror) 120856 14000010
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Janice Janecek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Brenda Chambers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Khanh Tran Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000009
Joe Rivera Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000008
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000007
Anneliese Boies Hair Hair Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000006
Tysuela Hill Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000011
Darylin Nagy Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Vanessa A Nirode Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Andy Schoneberg Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120935 13000015
Howard Berger Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects 120935 13000014
Dennis Liddiard Makeup (for Mr Russell) 353 13000013
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer (Planet Terror) 120856 14000011
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Neil Fraser Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Edison Jackson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Timothy T Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor (Planet Terror) 328 14000027
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mixer Digital Mix Technician 230 14000026
Troy Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Norman Ash Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(California) 120907 15000004
Steve Gallien Welder n/a 121059 21000013
Pete Stockton Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Jon Philion Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician(California) 120907 15000007
Lamont Gray Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(California) 120907 15000006
Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(California) 120907 15000005
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000025
David Young Sound Engineer Post Sound Engineer 120916 14000024
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Assistant 120816 14000016
Rocky Quiroz Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
John Patrick Pritchett Sound (Planet Terror) 120816 14000015
Ethan Andrus Sound (Planet Terror) 120816 14000014
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Harry Cohen Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000018
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000019
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Tara Smith Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Mike Gillespie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steven Mann Transportation Coordinator (California) 271 25000016
Travis Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Cecil D Evans Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jeff Mann Transportation Captain (California) 272 25000014
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Dwayne Haevischer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Rachel Flanagan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Kyle Swanson Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000023
Nicholas Hiles Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000024
Paul Katsenis Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000022
Jason Thomas Cohn Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000021
Lyndia Ziskind Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Denny Rubianes Production Assistant (California) 275 25000011
Amanda Harrington Production Assistant (California) 275 25000010
Venessa Thomas Assistant Travel Assistant 120820 25000001
Julie McLean Assistant (to Mr Tarantino) 120820 25000002
Carrin Welch Props Buyer Construction Buyer(California) 120926 24000018
Marcie Bruscato Poss Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000017
Antonette J Miller Props Buyer Special Effects Car Shop Buyer 120926 24000016
Cecilia Conti Assistant (to Mr Rodriguez) 120820 25000003
Kenneth Q Brown Assistant (to Ms Avellán) 120820 25000004
Robert Dafoe Production Assistant (California) 275 25000008
Greg Urich Production Assistant (California) 275 25000009
Adam Picchietti Production Assistant (California) 275 25000007
Barbara Chennault Production Assistant (California) 275 25000006
Chris Markey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tyler Kleban Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000025
Matt Walla Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000026
Malosi Leonard Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000044
Chris Palermo Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000045
Steve Holladay Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000043
Clay Cullen Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000042
James A Ryan Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000041
Steve Davidson Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000046
Norman Howell Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000047
Dina Marie Piscatelli Coordinator Travel Liaison(California) 528 25000051
Will Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Crystal Santos Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000050
Dana Reed Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000049
Terry Leonard Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000048
Dina Lynn Margolin Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000040
Oakley Lehman Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000039
Sarah Jordan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Monica Munoz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jen Woldrich Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000029
Nadia Shea Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000028
Thomas Kanschat Set Production Assistant (California) 371 25000027
Tommy Bernard Office Production Assistant (California) 120909 25000032
Melody Lloyd Medic Set/Construction Medic 120966 25000033
John Casino Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000037
Jef Groff Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000038
Allan Padelford Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000036
Ronald Pekkala Medic (Construction/Special Effects/California) 120966 25000035
Ericka Bryce Medic Set Medic(California) 120966 25000034
Jennifer Brown Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000015
Michael P Weller Props Propmaker(California) 120817 24000014
Mike Deak Visual Effects Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 419 23000013
Keith Haynes Special Effects Technician Special Effects Car Shop Tech 242 23000014
Emily Davis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000012
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Pre-visualization supervisor 419 23000011
Elia Popov Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Car Shop Foreman(California) 250 23000010
Richard Landerer Special Effects Technician Special Effects Car Shop Tech 242 23000015
Jake Garber Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000016
Tony Matijevich Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000020
Chris Prestia Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000021
Steve Hartman Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000019
Chad Atkinson Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000018
Alex Diaz Special Effects Technician On Set Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000017
Andrew J Miller Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Car Shop Foreman 250 23000009
Richard S Wood Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000008
Gary Woldman Craft Service (California) 120903 22000004
David Long Catering Catering Provider(Locations Catering) 120954 22000005
Sara McCormick Craft Service Chef(to Mr Tarantino) 120903 22000003
Joe Forlini Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
William Starr Mitchell Consultant Lab Consultant(Deluxe) 120784 12000001
Scott Duncan Catering Chef(Locations Catering) 120954 22000006
Jamie Kemp Catering Chef(For Stars Catering/California) 120954 22000007
Arin Finger Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage, Inc) 243 23000006
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage, Inc) 243 23000005
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage, Inc) 243 23000004
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Caleb Schneider Special Effects Technician Lab Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 242 23000022
Kenneth Bosse Special Effects Technician (California) 242 23000023
Jeff Poss Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000005
Garry Kirks Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Rusty Warne Propman Propmaker Foreman(California) 120887 24000004
Ed Borasch Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tyler Smith Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Douglas Gessaman Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Tim Lobdell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Peter Bret Lennon Props Propmaker(California) 120817 24000012
Desmond O'Regan Props Propmaker(California) 120817 24000013
David Fanderlik Props Propmaker Gang Boss(California) 120817 24000011
James Toole Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Richard M Moore Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Michael Semon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alex Toader Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000036
Bill McGinley Special Effects Special Effects Car Shop Welder 168 23000027
Marcus Gray Laporte Modelmaker Mold Maker 120919 23000028
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Omar Torres Special Effects Technician (California) 242 23000025
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Technician (California) 242 23000024
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000029
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000030
David Evans Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000034
Michi Ukawa Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000035
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Main Title Typographer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120925 23000033
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000032
Jake McKinnon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000031
Brian T McCarty Welder n/a 121059 21000014
Marcia Evers Supervisor Shop Supervisor 120845 11000007
Kyle Kaufman Location Manager (California) 193 5000013
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Steve White Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Robbie Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Daniela Ovi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Selena Pivac Assistant Production Coordinator (California) 192 5000020
Jennifer Mosley Assistant Production Coordinator (California) 192 5000021
Todd Green Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Joy Leheup Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Tom Proper Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000009
Susana Jasso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Quentin Tarantino Screenplay ("Death Proof") 120778 4000001
Robert Rodriguez Screenplay ("Planet Terror") 120778 4000002
Pilar Savone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Shannon McIntosh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Sandra Condito Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
William P Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tracey Landon Production Supervisor (California) 307 5000002
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Vincent Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
James Skotchdopole Line Producer (California) 161 5000005
William P Scott Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Alex G Scott Production Supervisor (California) 307 5000003
Jimmy Schwertner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Robert Rodriguez Director of Photography ("Planet Terror") 120780 6000001
Sally Menke Editor ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 172 7000002
Ethan Maniquis Editor (Planet Terror) 172 7000003
Robert Rodriguez Editor ("Planet Terror") 172 7000001
Matthew McGinn Camera Assistant Camera Department PA 120867 6000017
Kelly Bogdan Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Joe D'Augustine Editor n/a 172 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter (Technicolor) 556 7000005
Allyson Garrett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Nina Kawasaki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Eric Johnson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Matthew Morrow Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
P K Munson Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
April Kelley Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jimmy W Lindsey Camera Second Unit Camera 120798 6000006
Stefan Tarzan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jimmy W Lindsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Quentin Tarantino Director of Photography ("Death Proof") 120780 6000002
Albert Frigone Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(California) 233 6000007
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Geraldine Brezca Camera Trainee Camera Department Intern 120998 6000012
Sebastian Vega Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Steve Sheridan Color Timer (Deluxe) 120921 6000011
Matthew W Williams Loader Film Loader(California) 120956 6000010
David Brink Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Bacall Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000019
Tom Savini Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000020
Eli Roth Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000018
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000017
Tracie Thoms Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000016
Rebel Rodriguez Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000021
Bruce Willis Actor Muldoon("Planet Terror") 1 1000022
Carlos Gallardo Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000026
Skip Reissig Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000027
Hung Nguyen Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000025
Nicky Katt Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000024
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000023
Sydney Tamiia Poitier Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000015
Jordan Ladd Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000014
Marley Shelton Actor ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 1 1000005
Michael Biehn Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000006
Josh Brolin Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000004
Rose McGowan Actor ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 1 1000003
Freddy Rodriguez Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000002
Jeff Fahey Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000007
Michael Parks Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000008
Rosario Dawson Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000012
Vanessa Ferlito Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000013
Zoë Bell Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000011
Naveen Andrews Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000010
Fergie Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000009
Electra Avellan Actor The Crazy Babysitter Twin #1("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 1 1000028
Elise Avellan Actor The Crazy Babysitter Twin #2("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 1 1000029
Melissa Arcaro Actor Venus Envy 1 1000047
Eurlyne Epper Actor Lanna Frank Friend #1 1 1000048
Marcy Harriell Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000046
Omar Doom Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000045
Alicia Rachel Marek Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000044
Jamie L Dunno Actor Lanna Frank Friend #2 1 1000049
Quentin Tarantino Director ("Death Proof") 2 2000001
Erica Steinberg Producer ("Death Proof") 3 3000003
Elizabeth Avellan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Quentin Tarantino Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rodriguez Director ("Planet Terror") 2 2000002
Dean Fernando Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000043
Kelley Robins Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000042
Jerili Romero Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000033
Felix Sabates Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000034
Jason Douglas Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000032
Quentin Tarantino Actor ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 1 1000031
Geraldo Rivera Actor ("Planet Terror") 1 1000030
Monica Staggs Actor Lanna Franks("Death Proof") 1 1000035
James Parks Actor Edgar McGraw("Death Proof") 1 1000036
Jonathan Loughran Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000040
Tina Rodriguez Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000041
Marta Mendoza Actor Punky Bruiser("Death Proof") 1 1000039
Tim Murphy Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000038
Helen Kim Actor Peg("Death Proof") 1 1000037
Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Dudash Painter n/a 200 9000017
Jimmie Sue Goodman Painter n/a 200 9000018
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000016
Mike Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Sonia L Garcia Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000019
Edwin Glen Hill Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000020
Robert Frietas Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000024
Grady Holder Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000025
Akihito Ikeda Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 200 9000023
Jamie Grove Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 200 9000022
Jaremy Aiello Painter (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 200 9000021
Sheila Eitson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000013
Thomas Karl Jr. Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Caylah Eddleblute Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Caylah Eddleblute Production Designer ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 164 9000002
Steve Joyner Production Designer ("Planet Terror"/"Death Proof") 164 9000001
Jack Nitzsche Theme Music Main Title Theme("The Last Race") 120848 8000062
Rob Simons Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jamie Grove Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000010
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000011
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120910 9000009
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Maker(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000026
David Hack Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Beth Sepko Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Matthew Stein Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000001
Beth Sepko Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
JC Cantu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Physical Production 120791 11000002
Andrew Kramer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs 120791 11000003
Kurt Russell Actor ("Death Proof") 1 1000001
Shannon Shea Supervisor Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120845 11000008
Sandra Condito Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Richard Saperstein Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Lumumba Mosquera Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(Dimension Films) 120791 11000004
Mary Duque Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000041
Debbie Haber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
James Moore Greensman Greens Utility 201 9000031
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens Coordinator(California) 201 9000032
Doug Field Greensman Greens Utility 201 9000030
Hap Weaver Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Christopher Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreman(California) 201 9000033
Bart Brown Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Vincent D'Aquino Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss(California) 121117 9000038
Mark Moore Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000039
Ronald Castro Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss(California) 121117 9000037
John C Smith Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000036
Andy McCauley Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Pacific Gas & Electric Song Performer ("Staggolee") 120788 8000061
Stelvio Cipriani Song Performer ("La Polizia Sta A Guardare") 120788 8000058
Joe Tex Song ("The Love You Save (May Be Your Own)") 120859 8000017
Jerry Leiber Song ("Down In Mexico") 120859 8000018
Charles E Allen Song ("Staggolee") 120859 8000016
Jon Michael Hill Song ("Staggolee") 120859 8000015
Eddie Floyd Song ("Good Love, Bad Love") 120859 8000014
Mike Stoller Song ("Down In Mexico") 120859 8000019
Alan Blaikley Song ("Hold Tight") 120859 8000020
Richard A Podolor Song ("Riot In Thunder Alley") 120859 8000025
Guido De Angelis Song ("Gangster Story") 120859 8000026
Bernard Herrmann Song ("Introduction") 120859 8000023
Willy DeVille Song ("It's So Easy") 120859 8000022
Ken Howard Song ("Hold Tight") 120859 8000021
Alvertis Isbell Song ("Good Love, Bad Love") 120859 8000013
Pino Donaggio Song ("Sally & Jack") 120859 8000012
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Robert Rodriguez Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Keith Mansfield Song ("Funky Fanfare") 120859 8000005
Barney Williams Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000009
Marc Bolan Song ("Jeepster") 120859 8000011
Mack David Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000008
Burt Bacharach Song ("Baby It's You") 120859 8000007
Jack Nitzsche Song ("The Last Race") 120859 8000006
Maurizio DeAngelis Song ("Gangster Story") 120859 8000027
Franco Micalizzi Song ("Italia A Mano Armata") 120859 8000028
Ian "Tich" Amey Song Performer ("Hold Tight") 120788 8000048
Willy DeVille Song Performer ("It's So Easy") 120788 8000049
Michael "Mick" Wilson Song Performer ("Hold Tight") 120788 8000047
John "Beaky" Dymond Song Performer ("Hold Tight") 120788 8000046
Trevor "Dozy" Davies Song Performer ("Hold Tight") 120788 8000045
Bernard Herrmann Song Performer ("Introduction") 120788 8000050
Eddie Beram Song Performer ("Riot In Thunder Alley") 120788 8000052
Chen Tsun-Chi Song Performer ("Score") 120788 8000056
Chow Fook Leung Song Performer ("Score") 120788 8000057
Franco Micalizzi Song Performer ("Italia A Mano Armata") 120788 8000055
Maurizio DeAngelis Song Performer ("Gangster Story") 120788 8000054
Guido De Angelis Song Performer ("Gangster Story") 120788 8000053
Dave Dee Song Performer ("Hold Tight") 120788 8000044
The Coasters Song Performer ("Down In Mexico") 120788 8000043
Lu Ginsburg Song ("Chick Habit") 120859 8000034
Elinor Blake Song ("Chick Habit") 120859 8000035
Stelvio Cipriani Song ("La Polizia Sta A Guardare") 120859 8000031
Chow Fook Leung Song ("Score") 120859 8000030
Chen Tsun-Chi Song ("Score") 120859 8000029
Jack Nitzsche Song Performer ("The Last Race") 120788 8000036
Smith Song Performer ("Baby It's You") 120788 8000037
Joe Tex Song Performer ("The Love You Save (May Be Your Own)") 120788 8000042
Eddie Floyd Song Performer ("Good Love, Bad Love") 120788 8000041
Pino Donaggio Song Performer ("Sally & Jack") 120788 8000040
T-Rex Song Performer ("Jeepster") 120788 8000039
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000009
Synopsis
A compilation of two horror tales, "Planet Terror" and "Death Proof." In "Planet Terror," married doctors William and Dakota Block find their graveyard shift inundated with townspeople ravaged by gangrenous sores and a suspiciously vacant look in their eyes. Among the wounded is Cherry, a go-go dancer whose leg was ripped from her body during a roadside attack. Wray, her former significant other, is at her side and watching her back. Cherry may be down, but she hasn't danced her last number. As the invalids quickly become enraged aggressors, Cherry and Wray lead a team of accidental warriors into the night, hurtling towards a destiny that will leave millions infected, countless dead, and a lucky few struggling to find the last safe corner of planet terror. In "Death Proof," dusk offers an opportunity for Austin's hottest DJ, Jungle Julia, to unwind with two of her closest friends, Shanna and Arlene. This three fox posse sets out into the night, turning heads from Guero's to the Texas Chili Parlor. Not all of the attention is innocent: covertly tracking their moves is stuntman Mike, a scarred, weathered rebel who leers from behind the wheel of his muscle car. As the girls settle into their beers, Mike's weapon, a white-hot juggernaut, revs just feet away.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2086650866


Varnish cache server