Sleepwalking (2008)

Sleepwalking
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords mother/daughter, road trip, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Herbert Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000050
Terry Mialkowsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joel Bancescue Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Allan Moffatt Driver n/a 273 25000054
Matthew Regamey Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Arnold Schick Driver n/a 273 25000061
Brent Rimmer Driver n/a 273 25000060
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Laura Wolfe Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000005
Mark Dobrescu Director of Photography (Additional Unit) 120780 6000002
Lawrence Malawski Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
April Hall Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000008
Morgan Hughes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Adrian Traquair Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kirk Chiswell Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000021
James Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000046
Dion Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000045
Nicole Wiwchar Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000023
Melanie Mackenzie Hair Stylist 1st Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000010
Sheldon Moffatt Driver n/a 273 25000056
Karen Neuberger Security n/a 120951 26000008
Chris Duesterdick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Stacy Caldwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Max Blomgren Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000013
Danny Scavuzzo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Daniel Way Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000001
David H Leader Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Heath Tallentire Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Tamara Wray Catering Assistant Chef(Additional Unit) 120954 22000010
Hamish Berry Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Tim Edwards Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
James R Cowan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Manager(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000002
Catherine Mcquaid Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000003
Patricia J F Warsaba Legal Services Sask. Legal Services 120857 18000005
Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000004
David H Leader Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Bews Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Jeff Nelson Catering Chef(Additional Unit) 120954 22000009
John Fukushima Visual Effects VFX Lead Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000005
Francis Bourque Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bryan N Mcwhirter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Callum Crowley Construction Laborer Trainee 120900 21000013
David Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Dan Ealey Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike Moskowy Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tara Morrison Craft Service Craft Assistant 120903 22000003
Marvin Scansen Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Shawn Karkulowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brentyn Krekoski Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000001
Kevin Kyle Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Brent Fraser Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Mark Whitbread Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
Tyson Toebs Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Neil Glasser Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Alison Eng Accountant Post Production Accounting 120802 16000005
Chad Ferguson Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000010
Dieter Schwartz Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000009
Brad Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Latif Cavanaugh Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kelsey Chapman Grip (Additional Unit) 365 15000011
Steve Zazulak Grip (Additional Unit) 365 15000012
Kyle Mrazek Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Scott Beresh Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
Ryan Scott Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000013
Kevin L'Heritier Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rob Parrell Key Grip (Additional Unit) 263 15000005
Robert Hunter Sound Mixer Walla Mixer(The Background) 230 14000019
Johnny Ludgate Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Patrick Haskill Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Bill Sheppard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Jason Short Swing Electrics Trainee 120862 15000001
Will Parrott Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Rob Rowan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Phil Wright Rigging Grip High Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Ed Moyer Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Unit) 363 15000017
Rob Hillstead Generator Operator Lamp Operator(Additional Unit) 363 15000018
Austin Basil Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000006
R C Baral Accountant Post Production Accounting 120802 16000004
Paul Websdale Accountant Accounting Services(Wolrige Mahon) 120802 16000003
Vandana Jain Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Karen Bergen Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000006
Linda Debuc Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Globalex) 120949 16000007
Julia Leiterman Business Affairs (for Infinity Features) 120792 18000001
Kari Fonkalsrud Assistant Accountant (Additional Unit) 120950 16000009
Gail Tilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Nigel Crook Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leo Fafard Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000028
Matt Greenhough Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Peter La Rocque Gaffer (Additional Unit) 268 15000021
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Daryl Hartwell Dolly Grip (Additional Unit) 264 15000023
Scott Schroeder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Brock Stevens Best Boy Electric (Additional Unit) 259 15000027
Scott Tremblay Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Gord Hearn Best Boy Grip (Additional Unit) 265 15000025
Alison Cohen Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Ashlee Irish Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000001
Troy Kinvig Driver n/a 273 25000053
Kyle Huffman Driver n/a 273 25000052
Lionel Highsaw Driver n/a 273 25000051
Arnold Deis Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jordan Moffatt Driver n/a 273 25000055
David S Owen Driver n/a 273 25000057
John Tymura Driver n/a 273 25000062
Percy Richards Driver n/a 273 25000059
David Richards Driver n/a 273 25000058
Gavin Dargin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Allen H Hildebrand Driver n/a 273 25000047
Robert Milligan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Morley Johnson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
Gary Gables Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Don Gillespie Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000040
Ryan Smiley Driver n/a 273 25000041
Danine Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000044
Wanda McLeod Driver n/a 273 25000043
James De Vlieger Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jim Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000063
Isaac Friesen Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000064
Alex Spytkowsky Security n/a 120951 26000010
Daniel J Ottenbreit Security n/a 120951 26000009
Dallas Luther Security n/a 120951 26000007
Steven Hearn Security n/a 120951 26000006
Randy Ward Security n/a 120951 26000011
Dwayne Werth Security n/a 120951 26000012
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Katherine Berner Tutor n/a 121034 26000015
Lorne Allan Fries Security (Additional Unit) 120951 26000013
Mark Hanes Security n/a 120951 26000005
Jeremy Gourlay Security n/a 120951 26000004
Geoffrey Yates Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000075
David Wharry Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000074
Ralph Walker Driver (Additional Unit) 273 25000073
Lisa Donahue Coordinator Future Skills Coordinator 528 25000076
James Schlosser Coordinator Unit Move Coordinator 528 25000077
Leroy Demorest Security n/a 120951 26000003
Harold K Bundus Security n/a 120951 26000002
Jami Lovullo Other AHA On Set Monitor 120795 26000001
Robert Baker Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
Stacy Caldwell Medic First Aid(Additional Unit) 120966 25000034
Travis Barzan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lisa Donahue Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000005
Amber Ripley Assistant (to Mr. Merilees) 120820 25000004
Gordon Whisky Assistant (to Mr. Maher) 120820 25000003
Jonah Plosker Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Tim Bender Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000008
Dan A Gorzalczynski Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 275 25000012
Joe Schepers Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Matheson Kincaid Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Satya Della Manitou Assistant (to Mr. Hopper) 120820 25000002
Dane Roy Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000015
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000010
Noel Wright Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000009
Tanya Schuck Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000008
Jay Harada Titles and Opticals Digital Titling & Opticals 121075 23000011
David Robinson Titles and Opticals Digital Titling & Opticals 121075 23000012
Nevin Swain Property Master Props Master(Additional Unit) 120805 24000003
Norm Daschle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dan Crozier Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Allison Leforte Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 275 25000013
Andrew Muir Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 275 25000014
Jason Lodi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Janelle Beitel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Brittney Staseson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Mike Selinger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Samantha Nippard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Medic First Aid 120966 25000033
Michael Orthner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Jim Brebner Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Wayne Slinn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Jason Bryant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Gary Rimmer Transportation Captain (Additional Unit) 272 25000018
Sylvain Buteau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Ryan Schmidt Production Assistant (Additional Unit) 275 25000016
Gary Rimmer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Sheila Richards Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Melany Burant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Rylan Faul Transportation Picture Vehicle Trainee 120992 25000022
Chris Hachkewich Transportation Picture Vehicle Trainee 120992 25000021
Paul Chapman Visual Effects VFX Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 419 23000007
Danny Duperreault Boom Operator (Additional Unit) 215 14000007
Adrian Smith Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Dave Armstrong Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120921 6000016
Gary Shaw Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120920 6000015
Ken Mackenzie Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120850 6000014
Jesse Stokes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Mitchel Wiles Camera Trainee Stills Trainee 120998 6000019
Donovan Fraser Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000024
Juan Carlos Montalvo Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Michael Pavlovsky Camera Trainee (Additional Unit) 120998 6000020
Andy Pascoe Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120850 6000013
Chris Mayo Film Lab Digital Conform(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120850 6000012
Mark Dobrescu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matheson Kincaid Assistant Location Manager (Additional Unit) 194 5000022
Kelly E Liberet Assistant Location Manager Trainee ALM 194 5000021
Layton Burton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Chris G Hansen Camera (Underwater) 120798 6000006
Eric Myles Film Lab Digital Conform(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120850 6000011
Michael Pavlovsky Loader (Additional Unit) 120956 6000009
Kerry Hayes Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Cynthia Greer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Paul Brebner Camera Assistant (Additional Unit) 120867 6000026
Denis Roche Music n/a 120781 8000007
Gary Nesteruk Music Piano 120781 8000006
Dave Carpenter Music Bass 120781 8000005
David Maunu Music Guitar 120781 8000004
Ben Zales Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Alan Haskel Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Andy Gowan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Samantha Barker Music Coordinator Score Music Coordinator 206 8000010
Damon Ebner Music Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Karim Elmahmoudi Music Music Orchestration 120781 8000002
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stuart Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Morrison Camera Assistant (Additional Unit) 120867 6000027
Christine McLeod Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jonny Winograd Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Di Stefano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dave Turcotte Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ian Gardner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
George Grassick Actor Cop #1 1 1000016
Jean Freeman Actor Mrs. Bergen 1 1000015
Kenneth Mitchell Actor Mr. Bergen 1 1000014
Mathew St Patrick Actor Detective #1 1 1000013
Alexa Fox Actor Darlene 1 1000017
Lori Kennedy Actor Foster Care Worker 1 1000018
Charlize Theron Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Maher Director n/a 2 2000001
R James Anderson Actor Road Crew Boss 1 1000019
Troy Skog Actor Warren 1 1000012
Emily Wees Actor Tara's Friend 1 1000011
Dennis Hopper Actor Mr. Reedy 1 1000005
Woody Harrelson Actor Randall 1 1000004
AnnaSophia Robb Actor Tara 1 1000003
Nick Stahl Actor James Reedy 1 1000002
Deborra-Lee Furness Actor Danni 1 1000006
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Will 1 1000007
Michael Ennis Actor Cop #2 1 1000010
Simon Chin Actor Randall's Friend 1 1000009
Amy Matysio Actor Sharon 1 1000008
A.J. Dix Producer n/a 3 3000002
J.J. Harris Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tiffany Palmer Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000012
Scott Watson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jacqui Swedberg Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Matt Venables Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Holly Hipperson Baird Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Aikaterina Counios-Gane Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Ian Gardner Production Coordinator (Additional Unit) 162 5000017
Ariel Doss Production Coordinator Trainee Production Coordinator 162 5000016
Stephen Onda Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Zac Stanford Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Shively Producer n/a 3 3000006
Robert Merilees Producer n/a 3 3000005
Beth Kono Producer n/a 3 3000004
Charlie Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Justin Moore-Lewy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stephen Onda Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Mike Stirling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Anthony Rhulen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
David Russell Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000014
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer Mixing Engineer 120837 8000016
Catherine McComb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joanna Vollhoffer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
David Valleau Executive in Charge of Production (for Infinity Features) 118217 11000002
Robert Fenwick Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Brenda Shenher Costume Supervisor (Additional Unit) 120895 13000004
Diane Will Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000007
Robin Merrifield Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000006
Laura Kapp Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor(Additional Unit) 120895 13000005
Brad Jensen Executive in Charge of Production (for Film Engine) 118217 11000001
David Geiss Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000003
Adrienne Conley Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000026
Jefferson Little Painter n/a 200 9000025
Lester Turcotte Painter n/a 200 9000024
Colin Sands Painter n/a 200 9000023
Brent Russell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Magdalena Shenher Art Department Coordinator (Additional Unit) 195 9000028
Betia Hovedskov Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Brenda McCormick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Meghan Hickie Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000029
Michael Brazier Costumer Costumer Trainee 120880 13000008
Tamara Harrod Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Leon Wiegers Boom Operator (Additional Unit) 215 14000008
Charlize Theron Actor Joleen Reedy 1 1000001
Rory O'Neill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kristina Marie Witt Audio Post Audio Coordinator(Dbc Sound Vancouver) 120810 14000005
Elaine Stef Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000009
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bill Sheppard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gordon Sproule Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Amy Giammarco Audio Post Audio Manager(Dbc Sound Vancouver) 120810 14000004
Chris Diamond Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Brentyn Krekoski Makeup Artist (Additional Unit) 120801 13000014
Jennifer Forberg Makeup Artist 1st Assistant Make-Up Artist 120801 13000013
Tracy George Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Robin Merrifield Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Additional Unit) 121057 13000015
Jeannette Fehr Tailor Cutter 120990 13000016
Robert Hunter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Peter Eliuk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Deanne Grass Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000017
Rob Oyka Painter n/a 200 9000022
Troy Jessop Painter n/a 200 9000021
Munaf Rayani Song ("The Only Moment We Were Alone") 120859 8000031
Michael Aaron James Song ("The Only Moment We Were Alone") 120859 8000030
Christopher Hrasky Song ("The Only Moment We Were Alone") 120859 8000029
Moot Davis Song ("I'm the Highway Kind") 120859 8000028
Mark Thomas Smith Song ("The Only Moment We Were Alone") 120859 8000032
Tony Moon Song ("My Hand Goes 'Round the Bottle") 120859 8000033
Joe Walsh Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000036
Dale Peters Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000035
Jim Fox Song ("Funk #49") 120859 8000034
Lukas Burton Song ("Come on Come Out") 120859 8000027
Hal Cragin Song ("Come on Come Out") 120859 8000026
Nick Person Song ("Come and Dance") 120859 8000020
Guiseppe Verdi Song ("Nel di Della Vittoria") 120859 8000019
Eugene Blacknell Song ("Get in a Hurry") 120859 8000018
Kevin J Edelman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Bob Mair Song ("Crash and Burn") 120859 8000021
Frankie Blue Song ("Crash and Burn") 120859 8000022
Alison Sudol Song ("Come on Come Out") 120859 8000025
Devin Powers Song ("Def") 120859 8000024
Gary Finneran Song ("I'm Ten Feet Tall") 120859 8000023
Eugene Blacknell Song Performer ("Get in a Hurry") 120788 8000037
She Died Song Performer ("I'm Ten Feet Tall") 120788 8000038
Alison Grothe Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Ira Aikman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Sara McCudden Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Mike Waddell-Gardiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Nathan Marcyniuk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Clinton T Biddle Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Johann Wessels Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Matt Gehl Set Dresser (Additional Unit) 197 9000015
Audra Neil Set Decorator (Additional Unit) 165 9000006
Matt Gehl Set Decorator Trainee Set Decorator 165 9000004
Moot Davis Song Performer ("I'm the Highway Kind") 120788 8000041
Fine Frenzy Song Performer ("Come on Come Out") 120788 8000040
Devin Powers Song Performer ("Def") 120788 8000039
Explosions In The Sky Song Performer ("The Only Moment We Were Alone") 120788 8000042
The James Gang Song Performer ("Funk #49") 120788 8000043
Sara Longfellow Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ross Dempster Production Designer (Additional Unit) 164 9000002
Paki Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emil Quan Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Synopsis
Forced out of her home after her boyfriend is arrested, Joleen Reedy needs a place to stay with her 11-year-old daughter, Tara. She turns for help to her younger brother, James--a simple and overly trusting man who doesn't hesitate to welcome them into his modest rental apartment. Almost as soon as she moves in, however, Joleen hits the road with another man. Utterly ill-equipped to be the sole guardian of an adolescent girl, James does his best to make his distraught niece happy. But before long, things spin out of control: he loses his job and Tara is put into foster care. That's when James makes a fateful decision that will bring his life full circle and force him to face his demons. He takes off with Tara and the pair assumes new identities as father and daughter. What starts out as a ploy to evade authorities takes on a deeper significance as James strives to become the dad Tara never had, and for the first time finds a true purpose in life. But when their road trip takes them to the Utah farm where James grew up, old wounds reopen between James and his father, whose emotionally abusive and sometimes violent ways have changed little since James was a boy.