Hotel for Dogs (2009)

Hotel for Dogs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family
Keywords animal, dog, novel, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emma Roberts Actor Andi 1 1000001
Don Cheadle Actor Bernie 1 1000002
Johnny Simmons Actor Dave 1 1000003
Lisa Kudrow Actor Lois Scudder 1 1000004
Kevin Dillon Actor Carl Scudder 1 1000005
Eric Edelstein Actor ACO Max 1 1000006
Andre Ware Actor Officer Jeff 1 1000007
Jake Austin Actor Bruce 1 1000008
Troy Gentile Actor Mark 1 1000009
Robinne Lee Actor Carol 1 1000010
Tiya Sincair Actor Marianne 1 1000011
Kenny Actor Jason 1 1000012
Kyla Pratt Actor Heather 1 1000013
Ajay Naidu Actor ACO Jake 1 1000014
Yvette Brown Actor Ms. Camwell 1 1000015
Maximiliano Hernandez Actor Officer Mike 1 1000016
Jonathan Klein Actor Evan 1 1000017
Ruben Garfias Actor Department Store Employee 1 1000018
Stephen Liska Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000019
Jeremy Howard Actor Hot Dog Man 1 1000020
Mariah Moore Actor Beth 1 1000021
Britney Christian Actor Girl in TV Room 1 1000022
Jim Doughan Actor Male Reporter 1 1000023
Gina John Actor Female Reporter 1 1000024
Catherine McCord Actor Mathilda Frohmann 1 1000025
Carina Oakland Actor Passerby 1 1000026
Susan Avalos Actor Mom with Kid in Car 1 1000027
Dwayne Swingler Actor Officer Clark 1 1000028
Gregory Sporleder Actor ACO Dooley 1 1000029
Brandon Avalos Actor Kod in Car 1 1000030
Brendan Wayne Actor ACO Tanner 1 1000031
Andrea Gold Actor Woman with Dog 1 1000032
Thor Freudenthal Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Leslie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Clark Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeffrey Clifford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeff Lowell Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Robert Schooley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark McCorkle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lois Duncan Source Material (from novel: "Hotel for Dogs") 120786 4000004
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cynthia Margulis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Victor Dimichina Production Supervisor Technical Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 307 5000003
Jason Clark Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Scott Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jonas Spaccarotelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christian Clarke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Dwiggins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eugene Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Steven Buhai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Brian Fong Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Korey Pollard Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Ellen Rosentreter Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jake Rice Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
France Metz Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Will Alovis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Leilani Gushiken Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Christine Zavala Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Brynn McQuade Clearance Coordinator Clearances 121031 5000026
Sharon Lopez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Laura Sherman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Anna Coates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Tom Neal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Bridget Cleary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Donny Martino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Richard Orozco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
William Arnot Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Brian Nordheim Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Paul Sommers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Eric Leach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Brian Nordheim Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Paul Sommers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Supervisor 120899 6000011
Jordan Kadovitz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
V Scheich Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Jeff Snyder Video Video Operator 120800 6000014
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000015
Brian Morena Photography A First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Arturo Rojas Photography A Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Lisbeth Storandt Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Matthew Guiza Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Jaimie Trueblood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Jorge Sanchez Photography "A" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Randy Stone Photography "A" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Yen Nguyen Photography "A" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Michael Walsh Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Joel Perkal Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Claire Farrandstone Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000026
Darry Newman Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000027
Lisa Bonaccorso Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000028
Darrin DeLoach Photography "C" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000029
Tommy Tieche Photography "C" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000030
Mike Gentile Loader n/a 120956 6000031
Thane Characky Loader n/a 120956 6000032
Ada Anderson Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Riot) 120999 6000033
Zachary Medow Colorist On-line Editor/HD Colorist 120920 6000034
Siggy Ferstl Colorist DI Colorist(Riot) 120920 6000035
Jay Bodnar Colorist DI Technologist(Riot) 120920 6000036
Robb Cadzow Colorist DI Technologist(Riot) 120920 6000037
Jordan Fox Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Riot) 120920 6000038
Peter King Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Riot) 120920 6000039
Frank Berrios Colorist Dailies Telecine Colorist(Riot) 120920 6000040
Mauricio Tassara Colorist Dailies Telecine Colorist(Riot) 120920 6000041
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer n/a 120921 6000042
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wendy Bricmont Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Amber Merritt Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Robert Malina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Graham Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000002
Joann Kane Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
John Debney Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Melanie Hoyson Music Coordinator Score Production Supervisor 206 8000007
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000012
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
John Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Michael Watts Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Christopher Lord Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Kyle De Tarnowsky Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Jamie Olvera Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000022
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000023
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Music Recording/Mixing 120840 8000024
Jimmy Hoyson Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000025
Greg Dennen Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000026
Ryan Robinson Score Recording Scoring Technician 120840 8000027
Martina Sorbara Song ("Get Lucky") 120859 8000028
Dan Kurtz Song ("Get Lucky") 120859 8000029
Tim Armstrong Song ("Into Action") 120859 8000030
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born to be Wild") 120859 8000031
Joshua Cain Song ("It Had to be You") 120859 8000032
Jesse Johnson Song ("It Had to be You") 120859 8000033
Justin Pierre Song ("It Had to be You") 120859 8000034
Matthew Taylor Song ("It Had to be You") 120859 8000035
Tony Thaxton Song ("It Had to be You") 120859 8000036
Matt White Song ("Best Days") 120859 8000037
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song ("Who Who Who") 120859 8000038
Tomoyasu Hotei Song ("Battle Without Honor or Humanity") 120859 8000039
Tim Myers Song ("A Beautiful World") 120859 8000040
Camila Grey Song ("Say So") 120859 8000041
Leisha Hailey Song ("Say So") 120859 8000042
Alicia Warrington Song ("Say So") 120859 8000043
Rachael Yamagata Song ("Reason Why") 120859 8000044
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song ("Ruff Ruff Ruff") 120859 8000045
Luke Tierney Song ("My New Best Friend") 120859 8000046
Dragonette Song Performer ("Get Lucky") 120788 8000047
Tim Armstrong Song Performer ("Into Action") 120788 8000048
Motion Soundtrack Song Performer ("It Had to be You") 120788 8000050
Matt White Song Performer ("Best Days") 120788 8000051
Lisa Kudrow Song Performer ("Who Who Who") 120788 8000052
Kevin Dillon Song Performer ("Who Who Who") 120788 8000053
Tomoyasu Hotei Song Performer ("Battle Without Honor or Humanity") 120788 8000054
Tim Myers Song Performer ("A Beautiful World") 120788 8000055
The Uh-Huh Girls Song Performer ("Say So") 120788 8000056
Rachael Yamagata Song Performer ("Reason Why") 120788 8000057
Lisa Kudrow Song Performer ("Ruff Ruff Ruff") 120788 8000058
Kevin Dillon Song Performer ("Ruff Ruff Ruff") 120788 8000059
Luke Tierney Song Performer ("My New Best Friend") 120788 8000060
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brad Ricker Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bruce Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Puglisi Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mike Swift Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Naomi Treuherz Sign Writer Supervisor Sign Writer 121107 9000010
Kevin Holcomb Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
Jon-Paul Boquette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jeff Hay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Lisa Penaranda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Eric Rood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Patricia Rake Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Michael Belgrave Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Mike Malone Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Donn Cross Painter n/a 200 9000020
Brad Denton Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000021
Kevin Holcomb Painter n/a 200 9000022
Dean Walcott Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Cheryl Gould Lead Person n/a 120957 9000024
Charles Courrieu Lead Person n/a 120957 9000025
Chris Appelhans Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000026
Henry Mayo Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000027
Jim Bandsuh Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000028
Marc Vena Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000029
Ray Harvie Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000030
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000031
Ron Baratie Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000032
Tim Swope Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000033
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Danielle Clemenza Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Gerald Lehtola Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Jonathan Stein Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000037
David Dunn Art Department Foreperson 120843 9000038
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Jackie Lee Executive DI Executive(Riot) 120806 11000002
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Chloe Dan Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Jeffrey Clifford Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Gerald Moon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Jennifer Hawks Music Executive n/a 121033 11000007
Jodi Tripi Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000001
Andrew Magarian Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Beth Pasternak Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sean Haley Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marienne O'Brien Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Annalisa Adams Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kathrine Gordon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Yvette Stone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Julie Woods Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Rhonda O'Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jalene Swoveland Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Scott Eddo Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000012
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Matthew Reidenbach ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000004
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Mark Agostino Audio Pro Tools/Playback 120810 14000012
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Chris Quilty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Frank Bradley Sound Cable Person 120816 14000017
Kevin Becker Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000018
Elliott Koretz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Bruce Barris Sound Editor Assistant Supervising Editor 229 14000020
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Eric Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bruce Barris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Scott Oyster Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000025
Douglas Mountain Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000026
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Scott Stolz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Mark Purcell Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000030
Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000031
Blake Pike Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jerry Marshall Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
mitch byerly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Justin McMahan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Chris Kiso Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Ian Strang Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
George Sugar Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Danny Enneking Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Keith Hascher Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Chris Linares Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Justin Malahan Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Shawn Duchscherer Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
Lee Johnson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Tuan Nguyen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Michael Catanzarite Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Dave Morrison Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Chad Eshbaugh Head Stage Technician Repeat Head Technician 121157 15000018
Aubrey Husar Grip First Company Grip 365 15000019
Edwin Scheeline Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000020
Derek Cunningham Grip n/a 365 15000021
Justin Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000022
Scott Oderman Grip n/a 365 15000023
David Sirianni Grip n/a 365 15000024
Michael Price Grip First Company Grip 365 15000025
Greg Ruddell Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000026
Andy Young Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000027
Dan Carpluk Grip n/a 365 15000028
Eric Cross Grip n/a 365 15000029
Louis Isman Grip n/a 365 15000030
Fritz Weber Grip n/a 365 15000031
Adam Southwick Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000032
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Aaron Vyvial Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Gary Molyenux Dolly Grip A Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000036
Scott Robison Dolly Grip B Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000037
Deven Holmes Dolly Grip C Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000038
Michael Karasick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
John Linares Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Brian Bartolini Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Star Barry Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Carson Mayne Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000043
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Teresa Drapkin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Alix Large Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Juan Perez Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Sophia Tapia Accountant Payroll Accpuntant 120802 16000006
Tracee Whitney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jannatha Guthrie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Justin Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kristi Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Thomas Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cheyenne Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Arron Fenton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Pratt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bobby McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Logan Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mathilde DeCagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Andrea Gold Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Melinda Eichberg Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
April Mackin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Jonathan Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Denise Sanders Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Deborah Dellosso Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
William Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Thomas Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Tasha Zamski Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
J Virdone Animal Wrangler Animal Supervisor 120863 20000014
Marty Gibbons Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Charles Bible Construction Foreman Head Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Coby Elder Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000003
Rafael Hernandez Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000004
Kenneth Kusler Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000005
Jeff O'Bannon Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000006
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Robert Kusler Construction Toolperson 120900 21000008
Anthony Miller Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000009
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Phil Scalisi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brandon Little Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michelle Hoffman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Vis Supervisor 249 23000002
Tyler Foell Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000003
Andrew Kaplan Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Riot) 243 23000004
John Dietrick Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Riot) 614 23000006
Roland Loew Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Mario Vanillo Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000009
Christopher Keith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pixel Magic) 419 23000010
Donald Elliott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Christian Eubank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Matthew McDonnell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Jay King Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000018
Dan Ossello Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000019
Max Votolato Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000020
Stuart Allan Digital Effects Artist Pre-Vis Artist 120960 23000021
Mary Manning Digital Effects Artist Pre-Vis Artist 120960 23000022
Jennifer Sata Digital Effects Artist Pre-Vis Artist 120960 23000023
Nathan Warner Digital Effects Artist Pre-Vis Artist 120960 23000024
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000025
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000026
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000027
Steve Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000028
Hudson Shock Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000029
Jeff Mailes Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000030
Kevin Kipper Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000031
David Ridlen Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000032
Michael Ash Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000033
Mai Suzuki Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Riot) 345 23000034
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bill Cancienne Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Amie McCarthy-Winn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Jeanne Bueche Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
John Karas Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000008
Michael Molen Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000009
Edward Nua Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000010
Neil Saiger Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000011
Art Clever Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000012
Michael Landauer Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000013
Harold Mauck Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000014
Robert McDonald Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000015
Marc Tantin Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000016
Marcel Worch Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000017
James Yates Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000018
Jack Dubnicek Assistant (to Ms. Donner) 120820 25000001
Lynda Lopez Assistant (to Mr. Freudenthal) 120820 25000002
Kathy Liska Assistant (to Ms. Shuler Donner) 120820 25000003
Stacey Harutunian Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000004
Ben Pack Assistant (to Mr. Leslie) 120820 25000005
Andrea Hirschegger Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000006
Nicoel Stark Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000007
Paul Santarelli Assistant (to Mr. Clifford) 120820 25000008
Tom Dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sage Asteak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeremy Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marta Dacosta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mark Dennebaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Penelope Franco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Matthew Haggerty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lorraine Putnam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ken Duyne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Adam Rucho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lance Malbon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Steven Zienka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chris McGinn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Arthur Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Patrick Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Daniel Villarreal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Cate Eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Joshua Wever Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jack Campbell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Rob Byer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Dean Meyers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Dennis Lally Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Aaron McKissick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
Shelly Trammel Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Robert Dulys Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000036
Carina Oakland Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Heather Simms Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Erin Kolpek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Cole Boulanger Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Darius Montgomery Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Greg Moorman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Cathy Immordino Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Joanna Rhambo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Richard Putnam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Greg Michael Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000046
Andy Novak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Stephanie McKinnon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Ronald Pekkala Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Michael McKelvey Medic n/a 120966 25000051
Sherri O'Hara Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Sean Barth Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Eva Jensen Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Susan Reccius Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Phil Trocki Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Andi and her younger brother, Bruce, live in a strictly no-pets household and are fast running out of ways to keep their perpetually hungry dog, Friday, under wraps. When they accidentally stumble on an abandoned hotel that is already home to a couple of resourceful strays, Andi has an idea. She taps Bruce's mechanical genius for turning everyday objects into mechanical marvels, and, with the help of their friends in the neighborhood, transform the down-and-out hotel into a magical dog paradise--not only for Friday, but for every stray they can find. But when the barking dogs make the neighbors and the suddenly out-of-work local dog catchers suspicious, Andi and Bruce have to use every invention at their disposal to prevent them from finding out "who let the dogs in."