Deck The Halls (2006)

Deck The Halls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Holiday
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Heidrick Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000012
Jeff Butterworth Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000011
Randy Parks Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000013
Rae Reedyk Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000014
Transcenders Song Performer ("Brighter Lights") 120788 8000039
Dale Shippam Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000016
Douglas Beard Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000009
Andrew Sculthorp Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000015
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree") 120859 8000020
Michael D DeSantis Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Stuart Robinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michelle Stevens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colette Jost Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Keely Johnson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Gonzalez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jessica Ternowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael D DeSantis Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Richard Labossiere Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000039
Gene Keigher Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000038
Jay W Yowler Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Rod Feldmeier Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
David R Zimmermann Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Bill Molnar Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Vince Uytdehaag Electrician Board Operator 450 15000032
Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000033
Saubrie Mohamed Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Charlie Schultz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Royce Mattice Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000035
Dave Dibdin Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000034
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Nick Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Celia Bond Stunt Double (Mrs. Ryor) 120980 19000010
Simon Burnett Stunt Double Mayor Young 120980 19000009
Jennifer Mylrea Stunt Double (Gerta) 120980 19000008
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael DeFranceso Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chad Cosgrave Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eli Zagoudakis Stunt Double (Gustave) 120980 19000007
Austin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Yvette Jackson Stunt Double (Kelly) 120980 19000005
Clay Virtue Stunt Double (Steve) 120980 19000004
Ali Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brent Ballard Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Jonathan Field Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Connor Dunn Stunt Double (Carter) 120980 19000006
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michael Munoz Stunt Double (Buddy) 120980 19000003
Ian Smith Grip Lead Man/Set-Up 365 15000026
John Morris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Angelo Pallazo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Miguel Rivera Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000019
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Naan Spiess Sound Cable Person 120816 14000025
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000029
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Devin Johnson Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000026
Bill Meadows Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000018
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Bruce Stubblefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Robert Fitzgerald ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Jason Mckinnon Lighting Technician Lighting Designer 120907 15000017
Robert Sondergaard Lighting Technician Lighting Designer 120907 15000018
Andrew Towson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
David Le Blanc Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Nina Jones Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Paul Sloboda Lighting Technician Christmas Video Display 120907 15000019
Sean Nieuwenhuis Lighting Technician Christmas Video Display 120907 15000020
Michael Lemmers Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000024
Dan Bennett Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Craig Oliver Lighting Technician Lighting Consultant 120907 15000023
Chad Toronchuck Lighting Technician LED Technician 120907 15000022
Joel Toronchuck Lighting Technician LED Technician 120907 15000021
Tero Arden Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Kris Tobiasson Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000012
Richard Nelless Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Ralph Rutherford Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Joshua Louig Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Tyler Guenther Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Brent Gies Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Best Boy 120937 15000007
Neil Rowe Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000011
Paolo Montella Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000010
Brian Lymer Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000009
Roger Wells Rigging Gaffer Rigging Gaffer Best Boy 120937 15000008
Greg Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Laurie Dobbie Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000005
Marta McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ian Cherneencoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Aaron Alexander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Amanda Dragon Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000001
Melanie Hansen Assistant (to Matthew Broderick) 120820 25000002
Maresa Pullman Assistant (to Michael Costigan) 120820 25000006
Kelly Young Assistant (to John Whitesell) 120820 25000005
Brad Combs Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000003
Keli Manson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000040
Adrian Hrytzak Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000039
John Fisher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Mark Blacklock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Chris Bignell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Mark Buck Aarons Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Tim "Shroom" Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Nina Saxon Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000038
Jon Warren Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120919 23000037
David Sanger Modelmaker Model Unit Producer(Pixel Magic) 120919 23000036
Matthew Gratzner Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120919 23000035
Paul Anthony Davis Assistant (to Jeremiah Samuels) 120820 25000007
Dawn Charette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bert Prevost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Conrad Sylvia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Casandra Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Curt Martell Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000026
Charles Croughwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Phil Parks Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jerry Per Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Louise Hetherington Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Andrew Rhymer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Karen Major Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Errin Clutton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shaun Moskie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michelle Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Durocher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeff Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Deborah C Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Willan Leung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Maya Kazan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Doug Kerr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kerri Dutoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chris Flemington Special Effects On-Set Special Effects 168 23000027
Caila Marie Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000026
Steve Davis Construction Foreman Snow Foremen 277 21000006
Robert Yeager Construction Foreman Snow Foremen 277 21000007
Jacques Paradis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Douglas Jang Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Phillip Davis Construction First Assistant Snow 120900 21000010
Jerry Per Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Louise Hetherington Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mary Jane Gottschlag Construction Labor Forepeople 120900 21000025
Milan B. Gelon Construction Labor Forepeople 120900 21000024
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Roger Busque Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Aieisha Li Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Marshall Virtue Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Quentin Schneide Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ashley Bell Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Joseph Nicholls Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000002
Connie Rusgen Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Devin Sterling Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000002
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000018
Jim Gorman Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000019
Brian Lamb Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000017
Sarah Grossman Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000016
Geordie Spradling Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000015
Beverly Bernacki Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000020
John R McConnell Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000021
Scott Treliving Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000025
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000023
Andrew Romine Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000022
Neal Sopata Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000014
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000013
Ray Scalice Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000006
Dave Dunaway Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Thomas F Ford IV Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000003
Kevin Kipper Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000007
Greg Groenekamp Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000008
Reid Paul Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000012
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000011
Kevin Fisher Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000010
David Behar Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000009
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Daryl Lathrop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Tim Angulo Director of Photography Model Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Tim Moynihan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roger J Vernon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
William F White Camera Chapman Camera Cranes & Dollies Provider 120798 6000006
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection Engineer 121104 6000010
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000009
Rey Astronomo Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000008
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Craig J Lane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Chad Barager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Brent Crowell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ivana Siska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kimball Jansma Production Coordinator Second Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Pat Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jeff James Film Lab HD Preview On-line and Color 120850 6000012
Ralph Blane Composer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120836 8000001
Hugh Martin Composer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120836 8000002
Jon Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lacey Medina Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance & Legal Provider 120781 8000003
John Cacavas Music Arranger("Star Spangled Banner") 120781 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Conductor Orchestral Contractor 120818 8000008
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000007
Kevin Globerman Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000006
Vincent Cirilli Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Paul Hirsch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bojan Mikonjic Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Brandy Pagani Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000015
Everette Webber Colorist Digital Conform 120920 6000014
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000013
Andrew Lavigne Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Douglas B Pruss Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Stephen McKnight Camera Assistant "C" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000023
Trevor Wiens Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000022
Dean Webber Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Jennifer Sinclair Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Zak Santiago Actor Fireworks Guy 1 1000018
David Lewis Actor Ted 1 1000019
Nicola Peltz Actor Mackenzie 1 1000017
Garry Chalk Actor Sheriff Dave 1 1000016
Jackie Burroughs Actor Mrs. Ryor 1 1000015
Ken Kramer Actor Mr. Murray 1 1000020
Daniel Bacon Actor Ed 1 1000021
Jill Krop Actor Reporter #2 1 1000025
Brenda M Crichlow Actor News Reporter #1 1 1000024
Alfred E Humphreys Actor Hardware Store Employee 1 1000023
Jill Morrison Actor Gail 1 1000022
SuChin Pak Actor Herself 1 1000014
Sean O'Bryan Actor Mayor Young 1 1000013
Alia Shawkat Actor Madison Finch 1 1000005
Sabrina Aldridge Actor Emily Hall 1 1000006
Kristin Davis Actor Kelly Finch 1 1000004
Kristin Chenoweth Actor Tia Hall 1 1000003
Matthew Broderick Actor Steve Finch 1 1000002
Kelly Aldridge Actor Ashley Hall 1 1000007
Ryan Devlin Actor Bob Murray 1 1000008
Gillian Vigman Actor Gerta 1 1000012
Fred Armisen Actor Gustave 1 1000011
Jorge Garcia Actor Wallace 1 1000010
Dylan Blue Actor Carter Finch 1 1000009
Agam Darshi Actor News Producer 1 1000026
David Stuart Actor Oblivious Dad 1 1000027
Michael Costigan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000002
John P. Whitesell Director n/a 2 2000001
Cory Monteith Actor Madison's Date 1 1000042
Andrew Hedge Actor City Employee 1 1000041
John P. Whitesell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeremiah Samuels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Matt Corman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Ord Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Holmes Actor UPS Guy 1 1000040
Myles Wolf Actor Caroler 1 1000039
Eliza Norbury Actor Mary in the Manger 1 1000031
Dan Joffre Actor Caroler #2 1 1000032
Fulvio Cecere Actor Town Passerby 1 1000030
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Main Street Passerby #1 1 1000029
Quinn Lord Actor Santa Kid 1 1000028
Randi Lynne Actor Caroler #1 1 1000033
Melissa Howell Actor Caroler 1 1000034
Ty Olsson Actor Trucker 1 1000038
Lori Johnson Actor Caroler 1 1000037
David Shaw Actor Caroler 1 1000036
Aurora Faulkner-Killam Actor Caroler 1 1000035
George S. Clinton Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000009
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000010
Richard Hicks Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
rose goronzy Art Department Buyer 120843 9000031
rose goronzy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Aria Troller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Donna De Seta Casting n/a 179 10000004
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Jeremy Rich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kate Hubbell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Wes Harmer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Vicky Peters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000019
Peter Kennedy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Steve Houle Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Dave Molson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Stanley Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Allan Holmes Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000021
Ray Wohlford Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000022
Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Hamish Purdy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000025
Josie Bleuer Greensman Head Greens 201 9000024
Brant Lindroos Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000023
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Linda Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Steve Holloway Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Andre Brouwer Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Scott Blackie Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lisa Love Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Emanuela Daus Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Danny DeVito Actor Buddy Hall 1 1000001
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Paula Plachy Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000013
Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Michael Curmi Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000001
Ferdinand Froning Technical Advisor (Picture Vehicles) 537 12000002
Adam Schroeder Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
David Rubin Casting Director (US) 157 10000999
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Jennifer Bydwell Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000003
Scott Shaffer Research and Content Consultant Research Consultant 121092 12000004
Jennifer Grossman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Jennifer Grossman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ellen Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dean Lamont Coach Tutor 120914 12000005
Guy Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Mike Marston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jack Rollins Song ("Frosty The Snowman") 120859 8000029
Steven Nelson Song ("Frosty The Snowman") 120859 8000030
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy") 120859 8000028
Randy Brooks Song ("Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer") 120859 8000027
Marvin Brodie Song ("Run Rudolph Run") 120859 8000026
Joan Javits Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000031
Philip Springer Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000032
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree") 120788 8000036
Bernd Goke Song ("Sign Out, Shout With Joy") 120859 8000035
Francis Scott Key Song ("Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000034
Tony Springer Song ("Santa Baby") 120859 8000033
Josef Lord Song ("Brighter Lights") 120859 8000024
Brian Lapin Song ("Brighter Lights") 120859 8000023
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Byron Rickerson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
JJ George Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000012
Mike Flicker Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000011
Suzie Katayama Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Mike Fratantuno Song ("Brighter Lights") 120859 8000022
Terence Yoshiaki Song ("Brighter Lights") 120859 8000021
Audrey DeRoche Score Recording Score Supervisor 120840 8000019
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
Mormon Tabernacle Choir Song Performer ("Joy To The World") 120788 8000037
Matthew Broderick Song Performer ("The Holly And The Ivy") 120788 8000038
David Hadaway Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robert Leader Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Douglas A Girling Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Joseph Cairns Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Dan Hermansen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Victor Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Paul Goodwin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Beth Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Behjat Benam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tom Bonny Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Hoey Song Performer ("Deck The Halls") 120788 8000043
Langley Ukulele Ensemble Song Performer ("Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy") 120788 8000044
George S. Clinton Song Performer ("Up On The Housetop") 120788 8000042
The Lennon Sisters Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000041
Marc Dauer Song Performer ("Run Rudolph Run") 120788 8000040
Alvin And The Chipmunks Song Performer ("Frosty The Snowman") 120788 8000045
Jeff Cardoni Song Performer ("Silent Night") 120788 8000047
Elmo Song Performer ("Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer") 120788 8000051
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Joy To The World") 120788 8000050
Kristin Chenoweth Song Performer ("O Holy Night") 120788 8000049
Joy Song Performer ("Sign Out, Shout With Joy") 120788 8000048
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Synopsis
A family comedy about one-upsmanship, jealousy, clashing neighbors, home decoration and the true spirit of the holidays. Steve, a suburban dad and Christmas enthusiast, leads a well-ordered, well-planned, and well-organized life. His new neighbor, Buddy, is Steve's polar opposite: a big personality with big dreams, which have yet to materialize. But Buddy's latest dream--to create the biggest holiday light display in the world, visible from outer space--is turning Steve's disciplined world into a chaotic nightmare. As Buddy's home explodes with festive lights of incredible design, increasing complexity, and exponentially-growing wattage, Steve becomes a man on a mission. At any cost, he will thwart Buddy--or top him.