503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2098755347


Varnish cache server

Atonement (2007)

Atonement
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords 1930s, 1940s, novel, rural, siblings, teen, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dunkirk Soldiers Song Performer ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120788 8000043
Dario Marianelli Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
David Haynes Painter HOD Painter 200 9000015
Jessica Cole Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120820 25000004
Julian Lightwing Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Tidd James Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Morgan Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tony Smart Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000001
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lance Palmer Stunt Coordinator Dive Supervisor 120804 19000002
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(For Working Title) 120792 18000004
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title) 120792 18000003
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal and Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000002
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Debbie Kaye Animal Supplier Horse Supplier 121133 20000002
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Tony Hoskins Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Stuart Harrington Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000022
Reg Capson Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000023
Rob Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000021
Stuart Watson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000020
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Les Wylie Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Ronnie Papaleo Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000024
Dennis Papaleo Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000025
Mark Bewley Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000030
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
George Williams Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000029
Colin Waterworth Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000028
Hank Schumacher Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000026
Peter Tombs Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000027
John Whitby Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
David Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
David Chettleborough Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Derek Bellchambers Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Russell Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ian Bee Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Barnaby Inman Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Alex Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Dominic Pike Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Graham Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Pete Lennox Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Virginia Thorn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Alexandros Sidiropoulos Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Alexandros Sidiropoulos Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Alistair Renn Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Catherine Hodgson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Chris Atkinson Sound Cable Man 120816 14000013
Adam Laschinger Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000012
Martin Jensen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Hamblin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Steve Haynes ADR ADR Recordist(Lipsync Post) 120912 14000001
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Daniel Meaker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics and Silicones(Animated Extras) 120936 13000025
Con McClosky Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics and Finishing(Animated Extras) 120936 13000026
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Animated Extras) 120936 13000024
Pauline Fowler Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor(Animated Extras) 120936 13000023
Andy Seston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000027
Amanda Trewin Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000028
Adam Roach Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Esther St. John Gray Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Carin Hoff Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
David Croucher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Bartholomew Cariss Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Holly Waddington Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
Ossa Mills Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Terry Richards Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Legall Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000024
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark "Rocky" Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Reg Boddy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mark Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ossa Mills Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Betty Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Wilcock Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Debbie Moseley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Cristiano D'Urso Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ricky Pattenden Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000018
Mark Campany Gaffer Underwater Gaffer 268 15000017
Richard Law Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000007
Gary Hutchings Grip Grip, 'A' Camera 365 15000008
Robert "Nobby" Clarke Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Roy Elston Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Dean Morris Grip Grip, 'B' Camera 365 15000009
Simon Thorpe Grip Apprentice Grip 365 15000010
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Alan Graham Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000016
Alan Grosch Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Andy Hopkins Grip n/a 365 15000013
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Maund Grip n/a 365 15000012
Keith Charles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Billy Clarke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Sarah Hood Office Runner Floor Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000027
Jo Bradman Office Runner Crowd Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000028
Jae Sung-Oh Office Runner Floor Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000026
Carly Lewisohn Office Runner Floor Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000025
Neil Robertson Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Ian Nichols Production Marine Supervisor 120824 25000024
Sam Rook Office Runner Crowd Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000029
kelly duggan Office Runner Runner(Model Unit) 120988 25000030
John Burden Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
George Caccavale Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Marcus Ward Driver (to Keira Knightley) 273 25000034
Erik Francks Driver (to Paul Webster) 273 25000033
Sam Goldsmith Medic Unit Nurse(Enigma Nursing and Care) 120966 25000031
Colin Simmons Driver (to Joe Wright) 273 25000032
Gary Evans Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Eddie O'Neill Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000021
Amy Irvine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Ellen Orchard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
James Payton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Jo Davies Post-Production Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120882 25000009
James Lewis Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Gerry Gore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Rebecca Surtees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Fred Windsor-Clive Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Sarah Payne Production Production Runner(Scion Films) 120824 25000019
Nigel Ross Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000020
Sarah Lindfield Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Thomas Napper Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Beatrice Brennan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Jason Devil Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Eddie Kay Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
John Dawson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
Clint Bailey Security Safety Diver 120951 26000005
Mark Dyer Security Safety Diver 120951 26000006
Dave Jones Other Artist Trailers 120795 26000004
Belynda Day Other Chaperone 120795 26000003
Katharine Tidy Other Home Economist 120795 26000001
Monica Ronan Other Chaperone 120795 26000002
Phil Anderson-Hanney Security Safety Diver 120951 26000007
Simon Murray Security Safety Diver 120951 26000008
Julie Streeter Manager Asset Manager(Scion Films) 120827 28000001
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Munday Tutor Harmonica Tutor 121034 26000012
Yves Ballard Tutor French Tutor 121034 26000011
Marcus Ward Security (to Keira Knightley) 120951 26000009
Chris Pring Tutor n/a 121034 26000010
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000054
Francoise Valentine Coordinator Underwater Coordinator 528 25000053
Chris Hammond Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000043
Gavin Mullins Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000044
John Kemp Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000042
Birol Sahin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Shahin Moatazed-Keyvany Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Mark Richards Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Tony Powers Driver Standby Construction Driver 273 25000045
Alan Jones Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000046
Paul Jones Driver Make-Up Truck 273 25000051
Steve Lamonby Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000052
Colin Bressington Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000050
Mark Hatchwell Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000049
Brian Heath Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000047
Eddie Rodmell Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000048
Dean Morrish Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Anna Edwards Assistant (to Joe Wright) 120820 25000003
Michael Tilley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Matt Ryan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Nick Kool Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Peter Kersey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Neil Peters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Trevor Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Ben Coles Special Effects Technician Trainee Special Effects Technician 242 23000021
John Moffat Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000026
Alan Brannan Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000027
Ami Patel Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000025
Matthew Jacques Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000024
John Savage Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Bimla Devi Chall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000023
Martin Geeson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000012
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000003
John Moffat Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
Megan Morrison Catering Caterer(Reel Meals) 120954 22000001
Steven Ponting Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Paul Tripp Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000004
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000005
James Davis Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000010
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000011
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000009
Josh Sutcliffe Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 614 23000008
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 243 23000006
Sarah Barker Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000007
Nick Kool Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000028
Nick Sainton-Clark Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000029
Paul Emerson Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000008
Alex King Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000009
Lee Wiseman Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Adrian Platt Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Gary Martin Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Theo Hutchcraft Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Rob MacPherson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000010
Joshua Barraud Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000011
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Elly Meyrick Props Buyer Prop Buyer Runner 120926 24000015
Alison Cardy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000014
Rowan Harris Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Alison Harvey Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000013
Mark Billingham Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Kenny Burnett Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Paul Norris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000034
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000035
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000033
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000032
Scott Wayland Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000030
Mike Tucker Miniatures Model Unit Supervisor 121083 23000031
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000036
Florian Schroeder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000037
Paul Ducker 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000041
Dennis Wiseman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Julian Foddy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000040
Ryan Cook CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000039
Allison Farmer Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000038
Lisa Pickering Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Norma Webb Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director(Scion Films) 163 5000006
Tom Brewster Assistant Director (Scion Films) 163 5000007
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director(Scion Films) 163 5000005
William Dodds Assistant Director (Scion Films) 163 5000004
Simon Fraser Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rory Shaw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Justin Gregory Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Coordinator (Scion Films) 162 5000013
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000010
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Erica Bensly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ian McEwan Source Material (from novel: "Atonement") 120786 4000002
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Johnny Harris Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000067
Wendy Nottingham Actor Mrs. Jarvis 1 1000065
Anthony Minghella Actor Interviewer 1 1000066
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jane Frazer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Christopher Hampton Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ian McEwan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Eyre Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sarah Shepherd Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Tom Magnus Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Bob Roach Film Lab Scanning(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 120850 6000017
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000018
Paul Doogan Film Lab Record(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 120850 6000016
Alex Bailey Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Mike Valentine Photography Underwater Photographer 120835 6000014
Adam Inglis Colorist Digital Colorist(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 120920 6000019
Ray Cacket Colorist Arion Colorist 120920 6000020
Andre Schmidt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor Location and Post Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Becki Ponting Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Tothill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Lim Color Digital Color Assist(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 121024 6000021
Chris McAleese Camera Trainee FT2 Trainee 120998 6000022
Sally Low Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Tyler Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000002
Mally Chung Assistant Location Manager (Redcar) 194 5000021
Harriet Sutcliffe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jo Wallett Assistant Production Coordinator (Scion Films) 192 5000018
Jessica Forte Assistant Production Coordinator (For Working Title) 192 5000019
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Simon Baker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera Assistant, 'B' Camera 233 6000009
Iain MacKay Assistant Camera Assistant, 'B' Camera 233 6000010
Jennie Paddon Assistant Camera Assistant, 'A' Camera 233 6000008
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera Assistant, 'A' Camera 233 6000007
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Joe Buxton Camera Camera Revolution 120798 6000006
Ben Webb Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000064
Bonnie Witney Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000063
Felix Von Simson Actor Pierrot Quincey 1 1000022
Charlie Von Simson Actor Jackson Quincey 1 1000023
Julia West Actor Betty 1 1000021
Ailidh Mackay Actor Singing Housemaid 1 1000020
Ben Harcourt Actor Jackson, 14 1 1000018
Peter Wight Actor Police Inspector 1 1000019
Leander Deeny Actor Police Constable 1 1000024
Peter O'Connor Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000025
Alex Noodle Actor Solitary Sunbather 1 1000030
Roger Evans Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000031
Paul Stocker Actor Crying Soldier 1 1000029
Tobias Menzies Actor Naval Officer 1 1000028
Michel Vuillermoz Actor Frenchman 1 1000026
Lionel Abelanski Actor Frenchman 1 1000027
John Harcourt Actor Pierrot, 14 1 1000017
Jeremie Renier Actor Luc Cornet 1 1000016
Romola Garai Actor Briony, 18 1 1000006
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor Paul Marshall 1 1000007
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Older Briony 1 1000005
Brenda Blethyn Actor Grace Turner 1 1000004
Keira Knightley Actor Cecilia Tallis 1 1000002
Saoirse Ronan Actor Briony Tallis, aged 13 1 1000003
Daniel Mays Actor Tommy Nettle 1 1000008
Juno Temple Actor Lola Quincey 1 1000009
Gina McKee Actor Sister Drummond 1 1000014
Alfie Allen Actor Danny Hardman 1 1000015
Michelle Duncan Actor Fiona MacGuire 1 1000013
Harriet Walter Actor Emily Tallis 1 1000012
Nonso Anozie Actor Frank Mace 1 1000010
Patrick Kennedy Actor Leon Tallis 1 1000011
Bronson Webb Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000032
Ian Bonar Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000033
Kelly Scott Actor Hospital Admin Assistant 1 1000053
Mark Holgate Actor Soldier at Hospital Entrance 1 1000054
Emily Thomson Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000052
Anna Singleton Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000051
Bryony Reiss Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000049
Sarah Shaul Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000050
Ryan Kiggell Actor Registrar 1 1000055
Vivienne Gibbs Actor Staff Nurse 1 1000056
Tilly Vosburgh Actor Mother of Evacuees 1 1000061
Angel Witney Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000062
John Normington Actor Vicar 1 1000060
Jay Quinn Actor Soldier Who Looks Like Robbie 1 1000059
Matthew Forest Actor Second Soldier at Hospital Entrance 1 1000057
Richard Stacey Actor Injured Sergeant 1 1000058
Catherine Philps Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000048
Alice Orr-Ewing Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000047
Neil Maskell Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000038
Paul Harper Actor Soldier with Ukeleke 1 1000039
Billy Seymour Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000037
Nick Bagnall Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000036
Oliver Gilbert Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000034
Jamie Beamish Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000035
Charlie Banks Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000040
Madeleine Crowe Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000041
Jade Moulla Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000045
Georgia Oakley Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000046
Katy Lawrence Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000044
Olivia Grant Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000043
Scarlett Dalton Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000042
Bridgette Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Streatfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Oliver Goodier Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000042
Luke Edwards Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000043
Tim Browning Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000041
Peter Dorme Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000040
Sarah Stuart Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000038
Tom Whitehead Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000039
Poppy Leather Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000044
Izzi Dunhill Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000045
Robin Hudson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(For Working Title) 120806 11000001
Dixie Chassay Casting Director Child Casting Director 157 10000002
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Colin Fox Art Department Drapes 120843 9000046
Laurent Ferrie Art Department Drapes Assistant 120843 9000047
Michelle Barber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Georgina Millett Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
James Gemmill Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000026
Russell Oxley Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000027
John Malham Painter n/a 200 9000025
Lee Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000024
Gary Gleeson Painter n/a 200 9000022
Tony Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000023
Tracy O'Brien Painter Prosthetic Painting and Finishing(Animated Extras) 200 9000028
Nigel Heirons Model Maker HOD Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000029
Lotta Wolgers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Emma Vane Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Sophie Tyler Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Georgina Millett Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000032
Darryl Brooke Model Maker Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000030
Joshua Lee Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000031
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(For Working Title) 120791 11000002
Tim Easthill Executive in Charge Finance Director(For Working Title) 120791 11000003
Krzysztof Kloskowski Costumes Provider Costume Supplier 121037 13000009
Norma Webb Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Rachele Verrecchia Costumes Provider Fabric Buyer 121037 13000008
Andrew Fletcher Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Jochien Van Schuppen Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000005
Emma Walker Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000006
Deborah Jarvis Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Andrea Finch Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
James McAvoy Actor Robbie Turner 1 1000001
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Melanie Davey Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000016
Ivana Primorac Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000015
Lisa Pickering Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Andy Seston Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000014
Jennifer Alford Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000004
David Crossman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title) 118216 11000008
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Head of Development(For Working Title) 120807 11000007
Amelia Granger Development Executive (For Working Title) 120807 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000004
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (For Working Title) 118217 11000005
Neil Swain Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Jon Sions Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000003
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Andy Lindley Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Lucy Pleasence Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000005
Juliet Gardiner Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000004
Jim Fennessy Painter n/a 200 9000020
Stephen Marquiss Painter n/a 200 9000019
Giuseppe Giacosa Song ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120859 8000023
Puccini Song ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120859 8000024
Brendan Power Soloist Harmonica Soloist 121021 8000022
Caroline Dale Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000021
The English Chamber Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000019
Nick Wollage Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000020
Luigi Illica Song ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120859 8000025
Charles Parry Song ("Dear Lord And Father Of Mankind") 120859 8000026
Harry Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000031
Henry Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000032
Charles Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000030
Walter Kent Song ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000029
John Whittier Song ("Dear Lord And Father Of Mankind") 120859 8000027
Nat Burton Song ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000028
Jean-Yves Thibaudet Performer Piano Performer 120819 8000018
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Sir Thomas Beecham Music Conductor ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120818 8000006
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant(on behalf of Right Music Limited) 120781 8000004
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant(on behalf of Right Music Limited) 120781 8000003
Tony Stanton Music Music Copyist 120781 8000001
Michael Lewis Music Piano Technician 120781 8000002
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (For Working Title) 206 8000007
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Jody K. Jenkins Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000013
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Sam Jones Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Chris Barratt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
Lena Ford Song ("Keep The Home Fires Burning") 120859 8000033
Ivor Novello Song ("Keep The Home Fires Burning") 120859 8000034
Stephen Hunter Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000008
Mark Barnett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Tony Statham Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Netty Chapman Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Niall Moroney Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ian Bailie Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Herbert Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Amelia Rowcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Paul Bale Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000017
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000018
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000016
Simon Hutchings Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Mark Stowe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Colin Jackman Sculptor HOD Sculptor(Animated Extras) 120910 9000013
Nick Gottschalk Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Katie Spencer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Victoria De Los Angeles Song Performer ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120788 8000039
Jussi Bjorling Song Performer ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120788 8000040
Claude Debussy Song ("Clair de Lune") 120859 8000038
Bastiaan Maris Song ("Hot Throb") 120859 8000037
Frank Lake Song ("Bless 'Em All") 120859 8000035
Jimmy Hughes Song ("Bless 'Em All") 120859 8000036
RCA Victor Orchestra Song Performer ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120788 8000041
Bede College Choir Song Performer ("Dear Lord And Father Of Mankind") 120788 8000042
Gordon Thompson Song Performer ("Clair de Lune") 120788 8000049
Sarah Greenwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bastiaan Maris Song Performer ("Hot Throb") 120788 8000048
Paul Harper Song Performer ("Bless 'Em All") 120788 8000046
Flanagan and Allen Song Performer ("Miss You") 120788 8000044
Andrea Finch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Synopsis
In 1935, 13-year-old fledgling writer Briony Tallis and her family live a life of wealth and privilege in their enormous mansion. On the warmest day of the year, the country estate takes on an unsettling hothouse atmosphere, stoking Briony's vivid imagination. Robbie Turner, the educated son of the family's housekeeper, carries a torch for Briony's headstrong older sister, Cecilia. Cecilia, he hopes, has comparable feelings; all it will take is one spark for this relationship to combust. When it does, Briony--who has a crush on Robbie--is compelled to interfere, going so far as to accuse Robbie of a crime he did not commit. Cecilia and Robbie declare their love for each other, but he is arrested--and with Briony bearing false witness, the course of three lives is changed forever. Decades later, Briony continues to seek forgiveness for her childhood misdeed. Through a terrible and courageous act of imagination, she finds the path to her uncertain atonement, and to an understanding of the power of enduring love.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2098755347


Varnish cache server