Atonement (2007)

Atonement
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords 1930s, 1940s, novel, rural, siblings, teen, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James McAvoy Actor Robbie Turner 1 1000001
Keira Knightley Actor Cecilia Tallis 1 1000002
Saoirse Ronan Actor Briony Tallis, aged 13 1 1000003
Brenda Blethyn Actor Grace Turner 1 1000004
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Older Briony 1 1000005
Romola Garai Actor Briony, 18 1 1000006
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor Paul Marshall 1 1000007
Daniel Mays Actor Tommy Nettle 1 1000008
Juno Temple Actor Lola Quincey 1 1000009
Nonso Anozie Actor Frank Mace 1 1000010
Patrick Kennedy Actor Leon Tallis 1 1000011
Harriet Walter Actor Emily Tallis 1 1000012
Michelle Duncan Actor Fiona MacGuire 1 1000013
Gina McKee Actor Sister Drummond 1 1000014
Alfie Allen Actor Danny Hardman 1 1000015
Jeremie Renier Actor Luc Cornet 1 1000016
John Harcourt Actor Pierrot, 14 1 1000017
Ben Harcourt Actor Jackson, 14 1 1000018
Peter Wight Actor Police Inspector 1 1000019
Ailidh Mackay Actor Singing Housemaid 1 1000020
Julia West Actor Betty 1 1000021
Felix Simson Actor Pierrot Quincey 1 1000022
Charlie Simson Actor Jackson Quincey 1 1000023
Leander Deeny Actor Police Constable 1 1000024
Peter O'Connor Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000025
Michel Vuillermoz Actor Frenchman 1 1000026
Lionel Abelanski Actor Frenchman 1 1000027
Tobias Menzies Actor Naval Officer 1 1000028
Paul Stocker Actor Crying Soldier 1 1000029
Alex Noodle Actor Solitary Sunbather 1 1000030
Roger Evans Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000031
Bronson Webb Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000032
Ian Bonar Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000033
Oliver Gilbert Actor Beach Soldier 1 1000034
Jamie Beamish Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000035
Nick Bagnall Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000036
Billy Seymour Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000037
Neil Maskell Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000038
Paul Harper Actor Soldier with Ukeleke 1 1000039
Charlie Banks Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000040
Madeleine Crowe Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000041
Scarlett Dalton Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000042
Olivia Grant Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000043
Katy Lawrence Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000044
Jade Moulla Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000045
Georgia Oakley Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000046
Alice Orr-Ewing Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000047
Catherine Philps Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000048
Bryony Reiss Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000049
Sarah Shaul Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000050
Anna Singleton Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000051
Emily Thomson Actor Probationary Nurse 1 1000052
Kelly Scott Actor Hospital Admin Assistant 1 1000053
Mark Holgate Actor Soldier at Hospital Entrance 1 1000054
Ryan Kiggell Actor Registrar 1 1000055
Vivienne Gibbs Actor Staff Nurse 1 1000056
Matthew Forest Actor Second Soldier at Hospital Entrance 1 1000057
Richard Stacey Actor Injured Sergeant 1 1000058
Jay Quinn Actor Soldier Who Looks Like Robbie 1 1000059
John Normington Actor Vicar 1 1000060
Tilly Vosburgh Actor Mother of Evacuees 1 1000061
Angel Witney Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000062
Bonnie Witney Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000063
Ben Webb Actor Evacuee Child 1 1000064
Wendy Nottingham Actor Mrs. Jarvis 1 1000065
Anthony Minghella Actor Interviewer 1 1000066
Johnny Harris Actor Soldier in Bray Bar 1 1000067
Joe Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Eyre Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ian McEwan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jane Frazer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Christopher Hampton Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ian McEwan Source Material (from novel: "Atonement") 120786 4000002
Erica Bensly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Simon Fraser Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William Dodds Assistant Director (Scion Films) 163 5000004
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director(Scion Films) 163 5000005
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director(Scion Films) 163 5000006
Tom Brewster Assistant Director (Scion Films) 163 5000007
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Deborah Harding Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000010
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Coordinator (Scion Films) 162 5000013
Rory Shaw Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Justin Gregory Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Sarah Shepherd Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Tom Magnus Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jo Wallett Assistant Production Coordinator (Scion Films) 192 5000018
Jessica Forte Assistant Production Coordinator (For Working Title) 192 5000019
Harriet Sutcliffe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Mally Chung Assistant Location Manager (Redcar) 194 5000021
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Tyler Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000002
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Simon Baker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Joe Buxton Camera Camera Revolution 120798 6000006
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera Assistant, 'A' Camera 233 6000007
Jennie Paddon Assistant Camera Assistant, 'A' Camera 233 6000008
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera Assistant, 'B' Camera 233 6000009
Iain MacKay Assistant Camera Assistant, 'B' Camera 233 6000010
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Sally Low Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Mike Valentine Photography Underwater Photographer 120835 6000014
Alex Bailey Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000015
Paul Doogan Film Lab Record(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 120850 6000016
Bob Roach Film Lab Scanning(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 120850 6000017
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000018
Adam Inglis Colorist Digital Colorist(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 120920 6000019
Ray Cacket Colorist Arion Colorist 120920 6000020
Andrew Lim Color Digital Color Assist(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 121024 6000021
Chris McAleese Camera Trainee FT2 Trainee 120998 6000022
Paul Tothill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Becki Ponting Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Andre Schmidt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor Location and Post Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Bridgette Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Streatfield Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tony Stanton Music Music Copyist 120781 8000001
Michael Lewis Music Piano Technician 120781 8000002
Kirsten Lane Music Music Consultant(on behalf of Right Music Limited) 120781 8000003
Charles Lane Music Music Consultant(on behalf of Right Music Limited) 120781 8000004
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Thomas Beecham Music Conductor ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120818 8000006
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (For Working Title) 206 8000007
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000008
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Chris Barratt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000010
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Sam Jones Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
Jody Jenkins Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000013
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Dario Marianelli Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Dario Marianelli Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Jean-Yves Thibaudet Performer Piano Performer 120819 8000018
Nick Wollage Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000020
Caroline Dale Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000021
Brendan Power Soloist Harmonica Soloist 121021 8000022
Giuseppe Giacosa Song ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120859 8000023
Puccini Song ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120859 8000024
Luigi Illica Song ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120859 8000025
Charles Parry Song ("Dear Lord And Father Of Mankind") 120859 8000026
John Whittier Song ("Dear Lord And Father Of Mankind") 120859 8000027
Nat Burton Song ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000028
Walter Kent Song ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120859 8000029
Charles Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000030
Harry Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000031
Henry Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000032
Lena Ford Song ("Keep The Home Fires Burning") 120859 8000033
Ivor Novello Song ("Keep The Home Fires Burning") 120859 8000034
Frank Lake Song ("Bless 'Em All") 120859 8000035
Jimmy Hughes Song ("Bless 'Em All") 120859 8000036
Bastiaan Maris Song ("Hot Throb") 120859 8000037
Claude Debussy Song ("Clair de Lune") 120859 8000038
Victoria De Los Angeles Song Performer ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120788 8000039
Jussi Bjorling Song Performer ("O soave fanciulla, o dolce viso" from "La Bohème") 120788 8000040
Bede College Choir Song Performer ("Dear Lord And Father Of Mankind") 120788 8000042
Dunkirk Soldiers Song Performer ("(There'll Be Bluebirds Over) The White Cliffs of Dover") 120788 8000043
Dunkirk Soldiers Song Performer ("Keep The Home Fires Burning") 120788 8000045
Paul Harper Song Performer ("Bless 'Em All") 120788 8000046
Dunkirk Soldiers Song Performer ("Bless 'Em All") 120788 8000047
Bastiaan Maris Song Performer ("Hot Throb") 120788 8000048
Gordon Thompson Song Performer ("Clair de Lune") 120788 8000049
Sarah Greenwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katie Spencer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nick Gottschalk Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Niall Moroney Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ian Bailie Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Netty Chapman Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Tony Statham Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Stephen Hunter Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000008
Mark Barnett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
David Herbert Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Amelia Rowcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Mark Stowe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Colin Jackman Sculptor HOD Sculptor(Animated Extras) 120910 9000013
Simon Hutchings Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
David Haynes Painter HOD Painter 200 9000015
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000016
Paul Bale Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000017
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000018
Stephen Marquiss Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jim Fennessy Painter n/a 200 9000020
David Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000021
Gary Gleeson Painter n/a 200 9000022
Tony Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000023
Lee Goddard Painter n/a 200 9000024
John Malham Painter n/a 200 9000025
James Gemmill Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000026
Russell Oxley Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000027
Tracy O'Brien Painter Prosthetic Painting and Finishing(Animated Extras) 200 9000028
Nigel Heirons Model Maker HOD Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000029
Darryl Brooke Model Maker Mouldmaker(Animated Extras) 121081 9000030
Joshua Lee Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000031
Georgina Millett Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000032
Sophie Tyler Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Lotta Wolgers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Emma Vane Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Georgina Millett Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Michelle Barber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Sarah Stuart Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000038
Tom Whitehead Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000039
Peter Dorme Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000040
Tim Browning Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000041
Oliver Goodier Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000042
Luke Edwards Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000043
Poppy Leather Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000044
Izzi Dunhill Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000045
Colin Fox Art Department Drapes 120843 9000046
Laurent Ferrie Art Department Drapes Assistant 120843 9000047
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dixie Chassay Casting Director Child Casting Director 157 10000002
Robin Hudson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(For Working Title) 120806 11000001
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(For Working Title) 120791 11000002
Tim Easthill Executive in Charge Finance Director(For Working Title) 120791 11000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000004
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (For Working Title) 118217 11000005
Amelia Granger Development Executive (For Working Title) 120807 11000006
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Head of Development(For Working Title) 120807 11000007
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (For Working Title) 118216 11000008
Chris Sturmer Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Neil Swain Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Jon Sions Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000003
Juliet Gardiner Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000004
Lucy Pleasence Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000005
Andy Lindley Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Crossman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jennifer Alford Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000004
Jochien Van Schuppen Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000005
Emma Walker Costumes Costume Breakdown 120828 13000006
Andrew Fletcher Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Rachele Verrecchia Costumes Provider Fabric Buyer 121037 13000008
Krzysztof Kloskowski Costumes Provider Costume Supplier 121037 13000009
Norma Webb Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Deborah Jarvis Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Andrea Finch Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Lisa Pickering Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Andy Seston Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000014
Ivana Primorac Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000015
Melanie Davey Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000016
Norma Webb Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Andrea Finch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Lisa Pickering Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Andy Seston Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000022
Pauline Fowler Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor(Animated Extras) 120936 13000023
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist(Animated Extras) 120936 13000024
Daniel Meaker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics and Silicones(Animated Extras) 120936 13000025
Con McClosky Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics and Finishing(Animated Extras) 120936 13000026
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000027
Amanda Trewin Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000028
Bartholomew Cariss Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Holly Waddington Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000030
David Croucher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Carin Hoff Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Adam Roach Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Esther St. John Gray Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Steve Haynes ADR ADR Recordist(Lipsync Post) 120912 14000001
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Virginia Thorn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Alexandros Sidiropoulos Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Alexandros Sidiropoulos Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Alistair Renn Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Martin Jensen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Hamblin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Adam Laschinger Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000012
Chris Atkinson Sound Cable Man 120816 14000013
Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Catherine Hodgson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Ossa Mills Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Terry Richards Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Roy Elston Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000003
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Robert Clarke Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Richard Law Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000007
Gary Hutchings Grip Grip, 'A' Camera 365 15000008
Dean Morris Grip Grip, 'B' Camera 365 15000009
Simon Thorpe Grip Apprentice Grip 365 15000010
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000011
David Maund Grip n/a 365 15000012
Andy Hopkins Grip n/a 365 15000013
Alan Grosch Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Alan Graham Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000016
Mark Campany Gaffer Underwater Gaffer 268 15000017
Ricky Pattenden Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000018
Reg Boddy Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mark Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Mark Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000021
David Sinfield Electrician n/a 450 15000022
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Legall Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000024
Ossa Mills Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Betty Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Cristiano D'Urso Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Debbie Moseley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
David Wilcock Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000001
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal and Business Affairs(For Working Title) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(For Working Title) 120792 18000003
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(For Working Title) 120792 18000004
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lance Palmer Stunt Coordinator Dive Supervisor 120804 19000002
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Tidd James Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Morgan Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Julian Lightwing Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Belinda McGinley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Tony Smart Animal Trainer Horsemaster 120962 20000001
Debbie Kaye Animal Supplier Horse Supplier 121133 20000002
Pete Lennox Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Tony Hoskins Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Russell Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ian Bee Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Derek Bellchambers Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Chettleborough Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Barnaby Inman Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Graham Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Dominic Pike Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Luke Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alex Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
David Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John Whitby Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Les Wylie Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Stuart Watson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000020
Rob Brown Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000021
Stuart Harrington Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000022
Reg Capson Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000023
Ronnie Papaleo Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000024
Dennis Papaleo Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000025
Hank Schumacher Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000026
Peter Tombs Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000027
Colin Waterworth Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000028
George Williams Construction Vehicle Construction 120900 21000029
Mark Bewley Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000030
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Keith Charles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Billy Clarke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
Steven Ponting Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Paul Tripp Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Megan Morrison Catering Caterer(Reel Meals) 120954 22000001
John Moffat Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000003
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000004
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000005
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 243 23000006
Sarah Barker Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000007
Josh Sutcliffe Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe Digital Entertainment) 614 23000008
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000009
James Davis Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000010
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000011
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000012
Martin Geeson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Peter Kersey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Neil Peters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Nick Kool Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Matt Ryan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Michael Tilley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Trevor Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Ben Coles Special Effects Technician Trainee Special Effects Technician 242 23000021
John Savage Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Bimla Chall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000023
Matthew Jacques Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000024
Ami Patel Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000025
John Moffat Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Double Negative) 121082 23000026
Alan Brannan Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000027
Nick Kool Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000028
Nick Sainton-Clark Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000029
Scott Wayland Modelmaker (Model Unit) 120919 23000030
Mike Tucker Miniatures Model Unit Supervisor 121083 23000031
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000032
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000033
Paul Norris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000034
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000035
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000036
Florian Schroeder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000037
Allison Farmer Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000038
Ryan Cook CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000039
Julian Foddy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000040
Paul Ducker 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000041
Dennis Wiseman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kenny Burnett Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Mark Billingham Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Gary Martin Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Theo Hutchcraft Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Adrian Platt Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Lee Wiseman Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Paul Emerson Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000008
Alex King Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000009
Rob MacPherson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000010
Joshua Barraud Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000011
Rowan Harris Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Alison Harvey Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000013
Alison Cardy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000014
Elly Meyrick Props Buyer Prop Buyer Runner 120926 24000015
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Anna Edwards Assistant (to Joe Wright) 120820 25000003
Jessica Cole Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120820 25000004
Jessica Cole Assistant (to Jane Frazer) 120820 25000005
Dean Morrish Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
James Lewis Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Gerry Gore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jo Davies Post-Production Assistant (to Paul Webster) 120882 25000009
James Payton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Amy Irvine Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Ellen Orchard Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Rebecca Surtees Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Fred Windsor-Clive Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Beatrice Brennan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Jason Devil Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Thomas Napper Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Sarah Lindfield Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Sarah Payne Production Production Runner(Scion Films) 120824 25000019
Nigel Ross Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000020
Eddie O'Neill Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000021
Gary Evans Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Neil Robertson Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Ian Nichols Production Marine Supervisor 120824 25000024
Carly Lewisohn Office Runner Floor Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000025
Jae Sung-Oh Office Runner Floor Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000026
Sarah Hood Office Runner Floor Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000027
Jo Bradman Office Runner Crowd Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000028
Sam Rook Office Runner Crowd Runner(Scion Films) 120988 25000029
kelly duggan Office Runner Runner(Model Unit) 120988 25000030
Sam Goldsmith Medic Unit Nurse(Enigma Nursing and Care) 120966 25000031
Colin Simmons Driver (to Joe Wright) 273 25000032
Erik Francks Driver (to Paul Webster) 273 25000033
Marcus Ward Driver (to Keira Knightley) 273 25000034
John Burden Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
George Caccavale Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Eddie Kay Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
John Dawson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
Shahin Moatazed-Keyvany Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Mark Richards Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Birol Sahin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
John Kemp Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000042
Chris Hammond Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000043
Gavin Mullins Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000044
Tony Powers Driver Standby Construction Driver 273 25000045
Alan Jones Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000046
Brian Heath Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000047
Eddie Rodmell Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000048
Mark Hatchwell Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000049
Colin Bressington Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000050
Paul Jones Driver Make-Up Truck 273 25000051
Steve Lamonby Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000052
Francoise Valentine Coordinator Underwater Coordinator 528 25000053
Ian Creed Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000054
Katharine Tidy Other Home Economist 120795 26000001
Monica Ronan Other Chaperone 120795 26000002
Belynda Day Other Chaperone 120795 26000003
Dave Jones Other Artist Trailers 120795 26000004
Clint Bailey Security Safety Diver 120951 26000005
Mark Dyer Security Safety Diver 120951 26000006
Phil Anderson-Hanney Security Safety Diver 120951 26000007
Simon Murray Security Safety Diver 120951 26000008
Marcus Ward Security (to Keira Knightley) 120951 26000009
Chris Pring Tutor n/a 121034 26000010
Yves Ballard Tutor French Tutor 121034 26000011
David Munday Tutor Harmonica Tutor 121034 26000012
Julie Streeter Manager Asset Manager(Scion Films) 120827 28000001
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In 1935, 13-year-old fledgling writer Briony Tallis and her family live a life of wealth and privilege in their enormous mansion. On the warmest day of the year, the country estate takes on an unsettling hothouse atmosphere, stoking Briony's vivid imagination. Robbie Turner, the educated son of the family's housekeeper, carries a torch for Briony's headstrong older sister, Cecilia. Cecilia, he hopes, has comparable feelings; all it will take is one spark for this relationship to combust. When it does, Briony--who has a crush on Robbie--is compelled to interfere, going so far as to accuse Robbie of a crime he did not commit. Cecilia and Robbie declare their love for each other, but he is arrested--and with Briony bearing false witness, the course of three lives is changed forever. Decades later, Briony continues to seek forgiveness for her childhood misdeed. Through a terrible and courageous act of imagination, she finds the path to her uncertain atonement, and to an understanding of the power of enduring love.