Shoot 'em Up (2007)

Shoot 'em Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords hitman, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clive Owen Actor Smith 1 1000001
Paul Giamatti Actor Hertz 1 1000002
Monica Bellucci Actor Donna Quintano 1 1000003
Greg Bryk Actor The Lone Man 1 1000004
Jane McLean Actor Madam Maddie 1 1000005
Stephen McHattie Actor Hammerson 1 1000006
Daniel Pilon Actor Senator Rutledge 1 1000007
Laura DeCarteret Actor Woman in Museum 1 1000008
Suresh John Actor Motel Manager 1 1000009
Ramona Pringle Actor Baby's Mother 1 1000010
Sidney Mende-Gibson Actor Baby Oliver 1 1000011
Lucas Mende-Gibson Actor Baby Oliver 1 1000012
Kaylyn Yellowlees Actor Baby Oliver 1 1000013
Julian Richings Actor Hertz's Driver 1 1000014
Tony Munch Actor Man Who Rides Shotgun 1 1000015
Scott McCord Actor Killer Shot in Behind 1 1000016
Wiley Pickett Actor 1st Killer 1 1000017
Stephen Hart Actor Club Bouncer 1 1000018
David Ury Actor Diner Holdup Leader 1 1000019
Mike Rad Actor Diner Hood with Earring 1 1000020
Andy Mackenzie Actor Ugly Toenails Hood 1 1000021
Ryan Finn Actor Kid in Museum 1 1000022
Maria Vacratsis Actor Pawnshop Owner 1 1000023
Jay Reso Actor Senator's Guard 1 1000024
Dave van Zeyl Actor Diapered Man 1 1000025
Layton Morrison Actor Dog Handler 1 1000026
Joanne Leach Actor Woman in Park 1 1000027
Frank Tiefenback Actor Customer in Alley 1 1000028
David Collins Actor Museum Guard 1 1000029
Stephen Richard Actor Coffee-Sipping Guard 1 1000030
Harry Karp Actor Milkshake Slurper 1 1000031
Dean Copkov Actor Gunman Stabbed in Eye 1 1000032
Michael Rose Actor Hammerson's Security Guard 1 1000033
Frank Nakashima Actor Korean Grocer 1 1000034
Michael Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Montford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rick Benattar Producer n/a 3 3000003
Douglas Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Katz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Davis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Armand Leo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Douglas Curtis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Supervisor Production Supervisor - LA Unit 307 5000003
Robert Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joel Hay Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Aric Dupere Assistant Director Training Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jennifer Haufler Assistant Director Training Assistant Director 163 5000009
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Vaughan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Patrick Tidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Catherine Lew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Raj Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jordana Lieberman Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000016
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000017
Jeremy Alter Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Pat Joyes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Sandra Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Zachary Beckwith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Jeremy Pinard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Peter Pau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Keith Murphy Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Philippe Champion Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Becky Weston Video Assist/Playback 2nd Video Assist 120899 6000008
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Eric Wood Picture Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 121067 6000010
James Dittiger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Sarah Warland Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Dana Rutledge Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Bill Schultz Film Lab GM Digital Film Services 120850 6000014
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Production Manager 120850 6000015
Walter Volpatto Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer 120921 6000016
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Jeff DaSilva Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Brian Casser Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Ciaran Copelin Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Marzena Beilewicz Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
John Harper Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Ari Magder Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Jayson Clute Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Marcel Janisse Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Roman Neubacher Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000026
Matthew Bedard Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000027
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Scott Janush Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jana Gold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Douglas Caron Assistant Editor Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000005
Majda Drinnan Assistant Editor Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000006
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Abraham Libbos Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Todd Haberman Music Additional Programmer 120781 8000003
Margarita Sullivan Music Music Clearances 120781 8000004
Paul Haslinger Music Arranger Score Arranger 121019 8000005
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator Music Coordinator for Zenden 206 8000006
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Jacobellis Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Paul Haslinger Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Steve Tavaglione Performer Sax & Ewi 120819 8000011
Peter Manu Performer Guitar 120819 8000012
Joey Waronker Performer Drums 120819 8000013
Jason Falkner Performer Guitar 120819 8000014
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Performer Bass 120819 8000015
Mark Curry Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Travis Smith Score Mixing Score Mixing Assistant 120927 8000017
Chris Newlin Score Recording Score Production Coordinator 120840 8000018
Ryan Williams Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
David Colvin Score Recording Score Recording Assistant 120840 8000020
Kurt Cobain Song ("Breed") 120859 8000021
Andrew Stockdale Song ("Joker & The Thief") 120859 8000022
Myles Heskett Song ("Joker & The Thief") 120859 8000023
Shana Halligan Song ("Dirty Laundry" (Skeewiff Remix)) 120859 8000024
Max Romeo Song ("Play With Your Pussy") 120859 8000025
Jed Simon Song ("Zen") 120859 8000026
Devin Townsend Song ("Zen") 120859 8000027
Byron Stroud Song ("Zen") 120859 8000028
Gene Hoglan Song ("Zen") 120859 8000029
Jesca Hoop Song ("Money") 120859 8000030
Kiran Shahani Song ("Dirty Laundry" Skeewiff Remix) 120859 8000031
Chris Ross Song ("Joker & The Thief") 120859 8000032
Ian Kilmister Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000033
Edward Clarke Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000034
Philip Taylor Song ("Ace Of Spades") 120859 8000035
Todd Ouellette Song ("Landscape") 120859 8000036
Jason Soppet Song ("Landscape") 120859 8000037
Steve Fairhurst Song ("Landscape") 120859 8000038
Tom MacKenzie Song ("Landscape") 120859 8000039
Gena Olivier Song ("Patient Eye") 120859 8000040
Laurence Schemel Song ("Patient Eye") 120859 8000041
Sandra Han Vu Song ("Patient Eye") 120859 8000042
Ryan Wood Song ("Patient Eye") 120859 8000043
Gena Olivier Song ("Coral Den") 120859 8000044
Laurence Schemel Song ("Coral Den") 120859 8000045
Nativ Top Song ("Coral Den") 120859 8000046
Sandra Han Vu Song ("Coral Den") 120859 8000047
Ryan Wood Song ("Coral Den") 120859 8000048
Ian Green Song ("Switch On") 120859 8000049
Paul Oakenfold Song ("Switch On") 120859 8000050
Ryan Tedder Song ("Switch On") 120859 8000051
Angus Young Song ("If You Want Blood (You've Got It)") 120859 8000052
Malcolm Young Song ("If You Want Blood (You've Got It)") 120859 8000053
Bon Scott Song ("If You Want Blood (You've Got It)") 120859 8000054
Iggy Pop Song ("Private Hell") 120859 8000055
Billie Armstrong Song ("Private Hell") 120859 8000056
Nikki Sixx Song ("Kickstart My Heart") 120859 8000057
Louis Irving Song ("Landscape") 120859 8000058
Bitter : Sweet Song Performer ("Dirty Laundry" (Skeewiff Remix)) 120788 8000059
Max Romeo Song Performer ("Play With Your Pussy") 120788 8000060
Strapping Young Lad Song Performer ("Zen") 120788 8000061
Jesca Hoop Song Performer ("Money") 120788 8000062
Wolfmother Song Performer ("Joker & The Thief") 120788 8000063
Midnight Movies Song Performer ("Patient Eye") 120788 8000067
Midnight Movies Song Performer ("Coral Den") 120788 8000068
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Switch On") 120788 8000069
Iggy Pop Song Performer ("Private Hell") 120788 8000071
Gary Frutkoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lloyd Brown Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Avril Dishaw Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jaymes Hinkle Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Bradford Berling Art Director (Picture Mill) 183 9000007
Hans-Heinrich Piersig Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Ron Dickie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Paul Renaut Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Greg Daprato Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Don McQueen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
J Budd Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Lisa Dietrich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
David Charles Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Rossana DeCampo Scenic Artist Key Scenic Painter 745 9000016
Andrew Evans Painter Head Painter 200 9000017
Cheryl Fisher Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jak Oliver Painter n/a 200 9000019
Laura Moneta Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Carlos Caneca Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Renee Bravener Dresser (for Mr. Owen) 120967 9000022
Jeff Melvin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Hubert Hsu Assistant Art Director Trainee Assistant Art Director 315 9000027
H Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Sophie Giraud Art Department Art Department Photographer 120843 9000029
Deirdre Bowen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rich King Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000003
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music for New Line 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Jeff Katz Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Susan Nycz Costume Department Costume Truck Supervisor 121016 13000001
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Patricia Cowmeadow Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Dorka Nieradzik Hair Hair Artist(to Mr. Owen) 120794 13000004
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Cliona Furey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rita Pacitto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Myriam Roger Hair Stylist (to Ms. Bellucci) 120799 13000008
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Katie Brennan Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Amber Chase Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Artist (to Mr. Owen) 120801 13000013
Christina Cattle Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000014
Paul Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer 120881 13000015
Matthew Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor Assistant Set Supervisor 120908 13000016
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Hugh Waddell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & Supervising ADR Editor 120939 14000003
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
W Stratton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Sherry Hursey Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Kirk Baily Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Matt Adler Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Steve Apostolina Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Moosie Drier Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Juan Pope Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Don Fullilove Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Bob Neill Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Al Rodrigo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Jonathan Nichols Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Eddie Frierson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Jackie Gonneau Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Robert Clotworthy Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Richard Miro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Julian Barnes Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Stella Farentino Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Matt Taylor Sound n/a 120816 14000031
Mark Ormandy Sound n/a 120816 14000032
Rob Arbittier Sound n/a 120816 14000033
Christopher Sidor Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000034
Scott Gershin Sound Design n/a 120905 14000035
Peter Zinda Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000036
Stephen Robinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000037
Michael Kamper Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000038
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
John Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000040
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Jonathan Billings Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Barry Goodwin Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Bernie Branston Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Robert Daprato Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
James Kohne Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matthew Pill Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Sheridan Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Irwin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000011
Steve Ferrier Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bob Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ron Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Patrick King Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Chris Howard Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000019
Jason Lenoury Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Frank Teunissen Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000021
Peter Daprato Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Michael Hall Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000023
Nikki Holmes Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000024
Douglas Reid Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Robert Shapiro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Steiner Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000002
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager Financial Advisor 120941 16000003
Scott Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
David Melito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sue Sparling Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Christopher Comrie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Tracey Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sue Nelson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Barbara Rankin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
John Walsh Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000002
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000003
Robyn Martin Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000004
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator - LA Unit 120804 19000003
Daryl Patchett Stunt Double Smith Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Alicia Turner Stunt Double Donna Quintano Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Carrie Eklund Stunt Double Donna Quintano Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Liise Keeling Stunt Double Donna Quintano Stunt Double 120980 19000007
Allison Reid Stunt Double Donna Quintano Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Kelly Jones Stunt Double Hertz Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Jamie Jones Stunt Double Lone Man Stunt Double 120980 19000010
Peter Cox Stunt Double Hammerson Stunt Double 120980 19000011
Tom Farr Stunts Key Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Steve Shakleton Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rene Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Todd Schroeder Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dave Stinson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carson Manning Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Marc Finlay Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Simon Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Brayden Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Peter Schindelhauer Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000043
James Binkley Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Norbert Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Derek Bujalski Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Brad Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Spencer Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Ross De St. Croix Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts n/a 240 19000067
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Neil Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Bill Linders Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Neil Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Curtis Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Vincent Rother Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Murray Croft Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Mike Dopud Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Max White Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Dimitri Pavlakos Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Mark Kubr Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000086
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Jefferson Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Steven Conner Carpenter Second Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Michael Bunt Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jeff Brush Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Ruth Brush Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Aaron Barclay Visual Effects Supervisor Sky Dive Sequence Supervisor(Mr. X, Inc.) 249 23000003
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor (HimAnI Productions Inc.) 249 23000004
Stephen Pugh Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Eden FX) 249 23000005
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor (Eyeland Arts) 545 23000007
Wojciech Zielinski Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120866 23000008
Wojciech Zielinski Effects Supervisor Texture Supervisor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120866 23000009
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X, Inc.) 243 23000010
Michael Lessa Visual Effects Producer (HimAnI Productions Inc.) 243 23000011
ryan moseley Visual Effects Producer Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000012
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Carla Schwam Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000014
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects On Set Lead(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000015
Ben Simons Visual Effects Cloud Simulation T.D.(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000016
Ethan Lee Visual Effects Hair & Cloth T.D.(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000017
Dominic Remane Visual Effects Lighting T.D.(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000018
Luke Groves Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000019
Rubina Cokar Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X, Inc.) 419 23000020
Phil Carbonaro Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000021
Pam Vick Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000022
Jon Terada Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000023
Owen Hammer Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000024
Kurt Wiley Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc) 419 23000025
Maxine Jurgens Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000026
Francisco Enciso Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000027
Gordon Baker Visual Effects Composite Artists(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000028
Ian Brookfield Visual Effects Composite Artist(HimAnI Productions Inc.) 419 23000029
Christian Bloch Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000030
Drew Redford Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000031
Sean Scott Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000032
John Teska Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000033
Jason Zimmerman Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eden FX) 419 23000034
Alex Friderici Visual Effects VFX Lead(Eyeland Arts) 419 23000035
Juan Somarriba Visual Effects VFX Artist(Eyeland Arts) 419 23000036
Inese Dzenis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Sophie Vertigan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Troy Rundle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000040
Allan Meuse Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000041
Mark Rice Special Effects On Set Key 168 23000042
Dean Stewart Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000043
Kevin Quatman Special Effects Sequence Lead(Mr. X, Inc.) 168 23000044
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000045
Ted Ross Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000046
Peter Sissakis Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000047
Ian Locke Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant(Eyeland Arts) 514 23000048
Daniel Gibson Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Second Assistant(Eyeland Arts) 514 23000049
Daniel Mizuguchi Animation Supervisor (Mr. X, Inc.) 120918 23000050
William Lebeda Titles Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 120825 23000051
Vonetta Taylor Titles Designer(Picture Mill) 120825 23000052
David Midgen Titles Production Coordinator(Picture Mill) 120825 23000053
Carlos Duque Rotoscope Animator Roto(Eyeland Arts) 121082 23000054
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X, Inc.) 120959 23000055
Scott Lyons Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000056
Colin Withers Digital Effects Artist Senior Technical Supervisor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000057
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000058
Tanja Boening Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000059
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000060
Robert Greb Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000061
Annu Gulati Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000062
Miklos Kozary Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000063
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000064
Shun Sing Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000065
Martin Mueller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000066
Avi Salem Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000067
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000068
Florian Strobl Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000069
Tim Townsend Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000070
David Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000071
Jean Traore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Mr. X, Inc.) 120960 23000072
Sarah McMurdo Digital Effects Digital Producer(Mr. X, Inc.) 345 23000073
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr. X, Inc.) 345 23000074
Kenneth Pelletier Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Picture Mill) 120928 23000075
Nelson Yu Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Picture Mill) 120928 23000076
Jon Block Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Picture Mill) 120928 23000077
Akemi Abe Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Picture Mill) 120928 23000078
Jonathan Wolfe Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Picture Mill) 120928 23000079
Kenneth Pelletier Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000080
Nelson Yu Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000081
Jon Block Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000082
Akemi Abe Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000083
Jonathan Wolfe Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000084
Jeff Capogreco 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000085
Dan Carnegie 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000086
Erik Charlebois 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000087
Hubert Chan 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000088
Fred Chu 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000089
Jeremy Dineen 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000090
Peter Dydo 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000091
Jason Gougeon 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000092
Michael Mulock 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000093
Matt Ralph 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000094
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000095
Elliot Mallon 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000096
Sean Mills 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000097
Mark Stepanek 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000098
Kyle Yoneda 3-D Artist (Mr. X, Inc.) 120965 23000099
John Gibbons 3-D Artist (HimAnI Productions Inc.) 120965 23000100
Lance Armstrong 3-D Artist (HimAnI Productions Inc.) 120965 23000101
Bryan Blevins 3-D Artist (HimAnI Productions Inc.) 120965 23000102
Brian Patrick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kevin Lise Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Charles Taylor Props Head Weapons Specialist 120817 24000004
Alan Vrkljan Props Weapons Specialist 120817 24000005
Larry Wheatley Props Gun Handler 120817 24000006
Eric Chomiak Props Gun Handler 120817 24000007
Dave Thompson Props Gun Handler 120817 24000008
Donna Weeks Props Gun Handler 120817 24000009
Michael Meade Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000010
Gordon Whisky Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000001
BenDavid Grabinski Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000002
Theresa Rainha Assistant (to Mr. Curtis) 120820 25000003
Natalie Angel Assistant (to Mr. Curtis) 120820 25000004
Dianne Bloom Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000005
Dianne Bloom Assistant (to Ms. Montford) 120820 25000006
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000007
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Ms. Montford) 120820 25000008
Oorlagh George Assistant (to Mr. Owen) 120820 25000009
Lesley Neufeld Assistant (to Ms. Bellucci) 120820 25000010
David Holtz Assistant (to Ms. Bellucci) 120820 25000011
Jason Lorr Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000012
Ben Hong Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 275 25000013
Jorge Contreras Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Dino Mangos Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Nicolas Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Muhsoldt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Victoria Holt Production Assistant (Mr. X, Inc.) 275 25000018
Carolyn Shelby Production Assistant (Mr. X, Inc.) 275 25000019
David Franklin Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Frank Mizzi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Carl Severin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Kate Ridgway Post-Production Post Production PA 120945 25000026
Robert Davis Transportation Picture Vehicle Captain 120992 25000027
Eddie Perez Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Aaron Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Jon Davidson Production Production Controller 120824 25000030
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000031
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000032
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000033
Brian O'Hara Driver n/a 273 25000034
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Don Retzer Driver n/a 273 25000036
Wilf Araneta Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Coles Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bill Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000040
Harry Ross Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mike Brantley Driver n/a 273 25000042
Romy Schneider Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Daniel Villagomez Other Credits Administrator 120795 26000002
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Mr. Smith, the angriest, most hardboiled man in the world, finds himself entrusted to protect the most innocent thing of all--a newborn child. When Smith delivers the baby in the middle of a gunfight, he soon discovers that the infant is the target of a shadowy force that has sent a team of mysterious and endless assailants, led by Hertz, to erase all traces of the baby. Amid a hail of bullets and facing every conceivable permutation of gunfight, Smith teams up with a prostitute named DQ to solve the mystery as to why the baby's life is being threatened before this makeshift family all ends up on the wrong side of a bullet. Everyone wants the baby dead. The big question is why?