Hitman (2007)

Hitman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olga Mekektchieva Wardrobe Personal Dresser(to Mr. Scott) 120823 13000024
Christophe Niaux Props n/a 120817 24000005
Vassilka Nikolova Other Cleaner 120795 26000002
Boriana Stefanova Costumes Aging 120828 13000005
Vera Chandelle Production Accountant Bulgarian Production Accountant 282 16000002
Amida Belgharbi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Hristo Idakiev Best Boy Electric (Bulgaria) 259 15000025
Pavel Mitov Best Boy Best Boy Gaffer 120885 15000026
Vincent Stevenel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kristina Colic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mariana Kassapska Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
veronique cuilhe Legal Services EuropaCorp Legal Service 120857 18000001
Cyril Raffaelli Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Gregory Loffredo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Elena Beshirova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mariana Stoimenova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nedyalko Guerguiev Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Lyubimir Dossev Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dimitar Yanev Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Philippe Balkanski Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000014
Plamen Vasilev Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000013
Alexander Idakiev Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000012
Vasil Yonchev Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Maxence Bottreau Crane Grip Scorpio Head 121043 15000018
isabelle broyard Legal Services EuropaCorp Legal Service 120857 18000002
Dimitar Nikolov Best Boy Grip (Bulgaria) 265 15000021
Jean-Francois Dubut Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Valentin Orlov Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000019
Svetozar Mihailov Best Boy Grip Assistant Boy Grip 265 15000023
Frans Spilhaus Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor (Duboi) 249 23000001
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Pierre Imberteche Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Jean Poinot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Liliana Dancheva Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000003
Annabelle Troukens Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Duboi) 243 23000003
Edouard Valton Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(Duboi) 243 23000004
Fanny Retout Visual Effects VFX Editor(Duboi) 419 23000008
Kevin Pacini Visual Effects VFX Editor(Duboi) 419 23000007
Nicolas Lacroix Visual Effects VFX Assistant Coordinator(Duboi) 419 23000006
Judith Bruneau Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Duboi) 419 23000005
Grigor Bankov Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Rossitza Bakeva Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Christian Hening Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Parvan Parvnov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Pascal Guegan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alexander Trenev Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000011
Frederick Renard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Serge Crozon Cazin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jean-Claude Lagniez Stunts Cars Stunt Supervisor 240 19000011
Cine Cascades Stunts Cars Stunts 240 19000010
Gueorgui Danailov Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Seydina Balde Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Coordinator 120857 18000003
Mohan Valmy Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Alain Gandit ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Anne Maisonhaute ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Alexander Kuznetsov ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Margarita Dineva Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000027
Anguel Manov Wardrobe Wardrobe Accessories 120823 13000025
Pierre Sans Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000004
Gueorgui Vladitchki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Olivier Marlangeon Foley Artist Additional Assistant Foley Artist 223 14000009
Francois LePeuple Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Daniel Gries Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Pascal Dedeye Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Nona Ivanova Tailor Hand Sewing Dresser 120990 13000023
Frederic Laine Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000022
Camille Joste Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Lorenzo Mancianti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Celine Collobert Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Olivier Afonso Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Petya Simeonova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Katharina Erbsloeh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Julia Philippova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Laetitia Hillion Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000021
Olivier Afonso Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Supervisor 120881 13000020
Yana Stoyanova Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Assistant 120881 13000019
Marina Yaneva Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Didier Lozahic Foley Recordist Foley Recorder 225 14000010
Loic Gourbe Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Pierre Garnier Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Emil Velinov Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Francois Fayard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Frederic Dubois Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Vihar Nikolov Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Danail Voutchkov Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Nikifor Shopov Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000009
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Colin Wandersman Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Yavor Ganev Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Pierre-Yves Lavoue Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Jacques Sans Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Samuel Potin Rerecording Assistant Recorder Assistant 120977 14000015
Fabrice Saure Rerecording Assistant Recorder Assistant 120977 14000014
Sebastien Devaux Rerecording Assistant Recorder Assistant 120977 14000013
Loic Gourbe Rerecording Assistant Recorder Assistant 120977 14000012
Thomas Bernard Rerecording Assistant Recorder Assistant 120977 14000016
Didier Lozahic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Ventzislav Yondov Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
Maud Lombard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Emmanuel Engrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Matthieu Dallaporta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Pavel Mitov Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000010
Gilbert Pelosi Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Fanny Cauuet Assistant 2nd Assistant Lustre 120820 25000007
Nikola Marik Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Dominique Larcher Assistant Lustre Assistant 120820 25000006
Lohengrin Braconnier Assistant Lustre Assistant 120820 25000005
Mila Gueorguieva Assistant (to Patrick Sandrin) 120820 25000004
Olivier Megaton Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
Laure Auger Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Patrick Sandrin Production Foreign Production Service(Sofilm- Bulgaria) 120824 25000014
Marsha L Swinton Production Production Representative 120824 25000013
Ariane Cousi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Petya Petkova Production Secretary (Bulgaria) 367 25000011
Mounia Meddour Gens Assistant (to Mr. Gens) 120820 25000003
Marc Cherruau Assistant (to Mr. Le Pogam) 120820 25000002
Doytchin Yondov Propman Weapon Handler 120887 24000004
Teodor Valtchev Props Car Props 120817 24000007
Gilles Geraud Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Atanas Tcherkezov Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Olivier Nguyen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Arnaud Peltier Props Weapon Supervisor 120817 24000008
Mark Leroyer Props Weapon Supervisor 120817 24000009
Laurence Auge Assistant (to Mr. Le Pogam) 120820 25000001
Jacques Aucomte Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000012
Strahil Todorov Props n/a 120817 24000011
Ivan Gueorguiev Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Eric Vidart-Loeb Production Foreign Production Services Provider(Mia Films- South Africa) 120824 25000015
Erhan Ozogul Production Foreign Production Services Provider(Anka Film- Turkey) 120824 25000016
Benoit Lagniez Driver Cars Stunt Driver 273 25000033
Emilie Van Steenwinckel Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000034
Laurent Fresnais Driver Cars Stunt Driver 273 25000032
Frederic Makowiecki Driver Cars Stunt Driver 273 25000031
Timothe Ghislain Driver Cars Stunt Driver 273 25000030
Serge Pirodeau Other Making Of 120795 26000001
Romuald Drault Other EuropaCorp Administrator 120795 26000004
Liz Miller Unit Publicist International Publicist(Premier PR) 231 29000002
Laura Gouadain Publicity Publicist(213 Communication - France) 120789 29000001
Rodney Musso Other Lustre Manager 120795 26000006
Dominique Baran Other EuropaCorp Administrator 120795 26000005
Patrick Ronchin Driver Cars Stunt Driver 273 25000029
Thomas Magneron Office Runner Runner(Cine Stereo) 120988 25000028
Antone Mezan De Malartic Office Runner Runner 120988 25000020
Julien Brun Office Runner Runner 120988 25000021
Yumiko Regi Office Runner Runner 120988 25000019
Xavier Wakefield Production Foreign Production Services Provider(UK) 120824 25000018
Blanche Neumann Production Foreign Production Services Provider(Fetish Films- Russia) 120824 25000017
Gael Chevailler Office Runner Runner 120988 25000022
Sandie Louit Office Runner Runner 120988 25000023
Joel Petitjean Office Runner Runner(Cine Stereo) 120988 25000027
Gilles Marsalet Office Runner Runner(Cine Stereo) 120988 25000026
Jose Da Silva Office Runner Runner(Cine Stereo) 120988 25000025
Lyudmil Slavchev Office Runner Runner 120988 25000024
Cyrille Bonjean-Kury 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Duboi) 120968 23000062
Morgan Varona 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000061
Delphine Van Bay Matte Painter Matte Artist(Duboi) 120959 23000027
Batmanu Graphic Designer Graphic Design(Duboi) 120860 23000028
Isabelle Ramnou Matte Painter Matte Artist(Duboi) 120959 23000026
Guy Gerard Blanc Matte Painter Matte Artist(Duboi) 120959 23000025
Stephanie Dargent Matte Painter Matte Artist(Duboi) 120959 23000024
Cecile Peltier Digital Effects Artist Sequence Leader(Duboi) 120960 23000029
Raphael Boch 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000030
Robert Urbanczyk 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000034
Carlos Perona 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000033
Nicolas Dumay 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000032
Eric Carme 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000031
Jerome Billet Matte Painter Matte Artist(Duboi) 120959 23000023
pascal berthe Matte Painter Matte Artist(Duboi) 120959 23000022
Mathieu Cavillon Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Roumen Stoytchev Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Sylvie Rousselin Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Jean Yves Thoreau Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Sabine Fevre Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Bertrand De Saint Seine Titles (Duboi) 120825 23000016
Philippe Chotard Software Engineer System Administrator(Duboi) 121071 23000017
Pierre Billet Software Engineer System Administrator(Duboi) 121071 23000021
Martial Londe Software Engineer Data Management(Duboi) 121071 23000020
Jerome Arthuis Software Engineer Data Management(Duboi) 121071 23000019
Jonathan Petit Software Engineer System Administrator(Duboi) 121071 23000018
Yannick Waechter 3-D Artist (Duboi) 120965 23000035
Matthieu Chatelier 3-D Artist Flame Artist(Duboi) 120965 23000036
Jean-Christophe Oliver 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000053
Benjamin Pelletreau 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000054
Fredrik Monteil 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000052
Eric Manevy 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000051
Jerome Lionard 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000050
Alexis Peraste 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000055
Florence Pernet 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000056
Florian Senand 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000060
Alexandre Signoret 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000059
Nicolas Rigaud 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000058
Julien Record 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000057
Anais Lenea 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000049
Emmanuel El Courbe 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000048
Axel Bonami 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000040
Gaelle Bossis 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000041
Alain Bignet 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000039
Gregory Bantze 2-D Artist 2D Artist(Duboi) 120987 23000038
Julien Lambert 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Duboi) 120933 23000037
Philippe Frere 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000042
Philippe Huberdeau 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000043
Blaise Lacolley 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000047
Sergei Lourie 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000046
Yann Larochette 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000045
Aurelie Lambelin 2-D Artist (Duboi) 120987 23000044
Hubert Devinck Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Frederique Arguello Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jean-Francois Chaintron Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Yann Cuinet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Varujan Gumusel Production Manager (LTC) 305 5000005
Dominique Boussagol Production Manager (LTC) 305 5000004
Leila Smith Production Supervisor EuropaCorp Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Marie Rolindes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Krasimir Hazarbasanov Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Bulgaria) 163 5000009
Boika Pehlivanova Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Borimir Ilkov Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Iva Slavova Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Felix Baudouin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Alexandre Kossev Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Bulgaria) 163 5000010
Thierry Guilmard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Marc Guidetti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adrian Askarieh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Luc Besson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Xavier Gens Director n/a 2 2000001
Lisa Jacobs Voice Cast 475 1000054
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam Producer n/a 3 3000004
Janos Flosser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rasmus Guldberg-Kjaer Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Skip Woods Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Alter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Vin Diesel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Elitza Gueorguieva Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
David Campi-Lemaire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Jana Ivanova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Nadejda Ouroumova Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Francois Aube Production Coordinator (LTC) 162 5000032
Danielle Maleville Production Coordinator (LTC) 162 5000031
Meglena Shkodreva Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Vasil Radoev Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Rossen Mutafchyski Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Ivaylo Todorov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Valentin Valkov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Igor Eletzki Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000038
Ivaylo Tzolov Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000037
Dominique Guerin-Lods Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Jeanne Fabrice Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Samantha Z Timmerman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Krassimira Karachorova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Philippe Philipov Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Eric Bassoff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Christel Bordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Ludivine Doazan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Geraldine Schubert Script Coordinator Script Assistant 120893 5000023
Agnes Berger-Sebenne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
elisabeth teixeira Post-Production Post Production Trainee 120945 5000026
Laure Fayolle Post-Production Post Production Trainee 120945 5000025
Kalina Krasteva Script Coordinator Script Assistant 120893 5000024
Nikolay Milev Actor Video Game Player #2 1 1000053
Hristo Neykov Neykov Actor Video Game Player #1 1 1000052
Patrick Ligardes Actor Another Buyer 1 1000018
Anca Radici Actor The Sad Girl 1 1000019
Youssef Diawara Actor Hog-Tied Prisoner 1 1000017
Loic Molla Actor Hitman #6 1 1000016
Ilya Nikitenko Actor Hitman #5 1 1000015
Peter Hudson Actor Mr. Price 1 1000020
Cyril Guei Actor Old Suv Leader 1 1000021
Kamen Ivanov Actor Russian Captain 1 1000025
Makssim Kolev Genchev Actor Yuri's Guy #3 1 1000024
Vladimir Kolev Actor HRT Guy 1 1000023
Ivan Yurukov Actor Russian John 1 1000022
Abdou Sagna Actor Hitman #4 1 1000014
Nicky Naude Actor Hitman #3 1 1000013
Ulrich Thomsen Actor Mikhail Belicoff 1 1000005
Michael Offei Actor Jenkins 1 1000006
Robert Knepper Actor Yuri Marklov 1 1000004
Olga Kurylenko Actor Nika Boronina 1 1000003
Dougray Scott Actor Mike Whittier 1 1000002
Henry Ian Cusick Actor Udre Belicoff 1 1000007
Christian Erickson Actor General Kormarov 1 1000008
Jean-Marc Bellu Actor Hitman #2 1 1000012
James Faulkner Actor Smith Jamison 1 1000011
Joe Sheridan Actor Captain Gudnayev 1 1000010
Eriq Ebouaney Actor Bwana Ovie 1 1000009
Yasmine Meddour Actor Belicoff's Daughter 1 1000026
Iosis Shamli Actor Swat Team Leader #1 1 1000027
Milko Marinov Milanov Actor Interpol Driver 1 1000044
Elvis Delannay Actor Leader Assistant 1 1000045
Nikolay Stoyanov Ilchev Actor Russian Soldier With Radio 1 1000043
Blagovest Argirov Actor Swanky Restaraunt Waiter #2 1 1000042
Anatolli Nachev Actor Swat Team Guy #2 1 1000041
Dessislava Zidarova Actor Belicoff's Whore 1 1000046
Atanas Srebrev Actor News Correspondent 1 1000047
Velizar Binev Actor The Priest 1 1000051
Borislav Parvanov Actor Young Agent 47 1 1000050
Patrick Albenque Actor Reporter #2 1 1000049
Samantha Z Timmerman Actor Reporter #1 1 1000048
Vili Dimitrova Actor Terrified Maid 1 1000040
Assen Blatechky Actor FSB Driver 1 1000039
Svejen Mladenov Actor Russian Forensic 1 1000031
Billiana Petrinska Actor Another Officer 1 1000032
Viktoria Dimova Actor Mike's Daughter - 8 Years 1 1000030
Paul Barrett Actor Reporter #3 1 1000029
Desislava Bakardzhieva Actor Female News Reporter 1 1000028
Emile Abossolo-M'Bo Actor General Ajunwa 1 1000033
Paul Bandey Actor Director MC Ray 1 1000034
Sabine Camille Crossen Actor June 1 1000038
Deyan Donkov Actor Russian EMT 1 1000037
Boyko Boyanov Actor Swat Team Guy #3 1 1000036
Nikolay Valentinov Lukanov Actor Swanky Restaraunt Waiter #1 1 1000035
Bodgan Ejbekov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Laurent Bares Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mehdi Pinson Song Performer ("DVNO") 120788 8000033
Male Choir of Valaam Singing Culture Institute Song Performer ("The Tomb And Death... -Traditional") 120788 8000034
Muff/Rezz Song Performer ("Swingvilla Sashay") 120788 8000032
Gilberto Candido Song Performer ("As Vezez Amanha") 120788 8000031
Mehdi Pinson Song ("DVNO") 120859 8000030
Justice Song Performer ("DVNO") 120788 8000035
Coline Grindel Vocals n/a 121032 8000036
Benedicte Joffre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Boriana Mintcheva Set Decorator (Bulgaria) 165 9000003
Véronique Melery Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jacques Bufnoir Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Xavier De Rosnay Song ("DVNO") 120859 8000029
Gaspard Auge Song ("DVNO") 120859 8000028
Christophe Guiot Performer Violin Trumpet 120819 8000020
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing (Remote Control) 120927 8000021
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Greg Vines Score Mixing Assistant Mixer(Remote Control) 120927 8000022
Didier Lize Score Recording (Guillaume Tell Studios - Paris) 120840 8000023
Muff/Rezz Song ("Swingvilla Sashay") 120859 8000027
Gilberto Candido Song ("As Vezez Amanha") 120859 8000026
Franz Schubert Song ("Ave Maria") 120859 8000025
pierre brien Score Recording (Guillaume Tell Studios - Paris) 120840 8000024
Johann George Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Prolet Gueorguieva Art Director (Bulgaria) 183 9000006
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Alex Young Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Orlin Valtchev Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ilka Valcheva Casting Bulgaria Casting 179 10000005
Adryana Naidenova Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Vessela Tosheva Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Neli Teova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Anna Guelinova Costumes Personal Dresser(to Mr. Olyphant) 120828 13000004
Magali Cohen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lina Todd Casting n/a 179 10000004
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Christel Ayrault Painter Letters Painter 200 9000010
Magali Fontaine Painter Letters Painter 200 9000011
Patrick Quartier Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Brigitte Renard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Jonathan Delerue Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Per-Olof Renard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Tzvetana Yankova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Bouchra Fakhri Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debbie McWilliams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Velina Gospodinova Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000015
Maelig Hamard Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000014
Christophe Briquet Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Frederique Barraja Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Susie Allnutt Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Eric Caro Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Delyan Gueroguiev Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000015
Ilyo Kotarantzev Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Dimitar Kostov Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Christophe Lucotte Color Timer (LTC) 120921 6000025
Pascal Nowak Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000024
Nadia Atout Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Scanlab) 120999 6000023
Reginald Galienne Dailies Dailies Transfer(Scanlab) 120999 6000022
Gueorgui Yankov Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000014
Sarel Eloff Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Eric Le Roux Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Andrea Arnone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Andrea Arnone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric Le Roux Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sebastien Pentecouteau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pascale Marin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera A 233 6000007
Mathieu De Montgrand Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera B 233 6000008
Alex Samoundji Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Geo Stephanov Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera B 233 6000011
Ilyo Kotarantzev Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera A 233 6000010
Gueorgui Dimitrov Assistant Camera Additional First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Charlet Recors Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Shots Operator 121063 6000026
Alexandre Bon Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Shots Operator Assistant 121063 6000027
Sandrine Vautrin Music Bass 120781 8000007
Nicolas Charron Music Bass 120781 8000008
Jean-Philippe Audin Music Cello 120781 8000006
Jean-Paul Minalli Bella Music Alto 120781 8000005
Bobby Tahouri Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jean-Jacques Justrafe Music Horn 120781 8000009
Joel Vaisse Music Trombone 120781 8000010
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Mathieu Gonet Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000013
Michael Wijnen Music Head of Music Department 120781 8000012
Odile Abrel Music Harp 120781 8000011
Ryeland Allison Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Laure Meynet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sylvie Lager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Antoine Baudoin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Antoine Vareille Editor n/a 172 7000002
Carlo Rizzo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guerric Catala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Anne-Cecile Vergnaud Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Geoff Zanelli Composer n/a 120836 8000001
frederique veillard-Gardiner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Gwenaelle Hubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Louise Cosserat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Timothy Olyphant Actor Agent 47 1 1000001
Synopsis
The "Hitman" is a genetically-engineered, elite assassin known only as Agent 47. His hallmarks are lethal grace, unwavering precision, and resolute pride in his work. But even 47 couldn't anticipate a "random equation" in his life exactitude: the unexpected stirrings of his conscience and the unfamiliar emotions aroused in him by a mysterious Russian woman.