National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Travis Song Performer ("Better Class Of Losers") 120788 8000036
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Jo McLaren Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Jamie Millington Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Belinda McGinley Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Mark McBride Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Christian Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Paul Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Kai Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000096
James O'Dee Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Arran Topham Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Andy Wareham Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Matthew Stirling Stunts n/a 240 19000108
CC Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Martin Pemberton Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Mike Potter Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Curtis Rivers Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Tony Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Vincent Keane Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Ben Colins Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Nicholas Daines Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Tony Christian Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Stephanie Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000074
David Anders Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Andy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Juliette Cheveley Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Ben Dimmock Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000087
David Holmes Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Paul Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Big Ben Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Andy Godbold Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Frank Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Glenn Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Morgan Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Marvin Stewart-Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000017
Christine Felman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000018
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Martin Montoya Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000015
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000011
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000012
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000013
Kevin Hickman Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000014
Richie Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Larry Zelenay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Lance Inoue Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Howard Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Casey D Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Michael Mosley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Dave Anthony Jackson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
James G Thomas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000010
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Bill Weston Stunts n/a 240 19000120
Maxine Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000121
Steen Young Stunts n/a 240 19000122
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Reg Wayment Stunts n/a 240 19000119
Vincent Wang Stunts n/a 240 19000118
Shelley Benison Stunts n/a 240 19000069
John Street Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Roy Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Robert S McDonald Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Dale Destefani Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Steve Warner Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Floor Supervisor(Second Unit UK) 545 23000006
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000007
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000008
James D Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Eric Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Peter White Stunts n/a 240 19000114
Andy J Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Brett Jones Stunt Double Patrick Stunts 120980 19000008
Noby Arden Stunt Double Emily Stunts 120980 19000009
Davey Thompson Stunt Double Mitch Stunts 120980 19000010
Rob Inch Stunt Double "Ben" Double 120980 19000011
Christopher Leps Stunt Double Riley Stunts 120980 19000007
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double Abigail Stunts 120980 19000006
Dan Barringer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Eddie Yansick Stunt Double Ben Stunts 120980 19000005
Scott A Richards Stunt Man Bill Young Driving Team Member 121002 19000012
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Marc Shaffer Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Davey Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jay Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Charles Lang Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000040
Scott C Keys Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000041
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Derose Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Joe Warren Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Joshua I. Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Dave Christensen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Guy Barker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Francoise Bouillon-Pommerolle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Heidi G Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Kami Calevro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Tracy Browne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Robert Cable Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tanya Nienhouse Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Carrie Roslan Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Leslie Coogan Accountant SPFX Accountant 120802 16000006
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gary Kane Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Paul Kennington Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Crispin Layfield Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Rob Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Gary Hoptrough Stunts n/a 240 19000051
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000047
James Grogan Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Dave Holland Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Marc Mailley Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Brian Nickels Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Andrew Pilgrim Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Daz Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Dominic Preece Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Gareth Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Andy Merchant Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Tina Maskell Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Kim McGarrity Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Nick McKinless Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Amanda Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dave Foreman Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Nina Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dani Biernat Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Joseph Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bennie E Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Michael Byrch Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Danielle Da Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Rick English Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Bill Davey Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Rob Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve Caswell Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
James D Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Susan Lee Smith Assistant Writer's Assistant 120820 25000012
Heather Jack Assistant (to Melissa Reid) 120820 25000013
Michael Davison Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000014
Micah Schifman Assistant (to Diane Kruger) 120820 25000015
Erica Callas Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000011
Amy Allen Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000010
David Spiegelman Assistant (to Jon Turteltaub) 120820 25000006
Paul G. Lyons Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000007
Emily Herman Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000008
Amy Vassar Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000009
Andrew Groothuis Assistant (to Harvey Keitel) 120820 25000016
Jules Baker-Smith Assistant (to Mr. Turteltaub) 120820 25000017
Brandon Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Michael Jacobson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nancy Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Brittany Tusler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Michael Breines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Zan Alda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Oliver Veysey Assistant (to Mr. Oman) 120820 25000018
Shelly O'Mahony Assistant (to Mr. Waldman) 120820 25000019
Anthony Baldino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Stephanie Decourcey Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Jeff Quigley Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Scott Smith 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000131
Christopher Dante Romano 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000132
Angie Jones 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000133
John Brennick 2-D Artist 2D Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000134
Matthew T Hackett 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000130
Kevin Culhane 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000129
Mark Lipsmeyer 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000125
Tom Stanton 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000126
Genevieve Yee 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000127
Daniel Warom 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000128
Valy Lungoccia 2-D Artist 2D Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000135
Marie Denoga 2-D Artist 2D Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000136
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jill Weiss Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Dan Camins Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Kent Rotherham Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Deke Kincaid 2-D Artist 2D Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000137
Eric Deinzer 2-D Artist 2D Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000138
Brian Seccombe Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nestor Arce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Claire Breaux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000058
Alan Purwin Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000059
David O'Dell Medic n/a 120966 25000060
Lionel Berthelot Helicopter Pilot Helicopter/Explorair 121003 25000061
Laura Lewis Production Secretary (Washington D.C. Unit) 367 25000057
Trenton Waterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000056
Danielle Bennett Set Production Assistant (Second Unit UK) 371 25000052
Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000053
George Marshall Ruge Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000054
Keir Douglas McFarlane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000055
Kurt Schmiederer Driver (for Mr. Cage) 273 25000062
Alan Purwin Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000063
Alexandre Heriche Other Globe Traiteur 120795 26000001
Hans Van Beuge Security (for Nicolas Cage) 120951 26000002
Honore Sato Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Adam Teeuw Coordinator Unit Coordinator 528 25000068
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000067
Jennifer Webb Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000064
George Miki Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000065
Kevin Craig Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000066
Bryan Snodgrass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Katie Pruitt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
alexandre lassere Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Mike Miliotti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000036
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000037
Gale Webster Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Gordon Martin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Michael Merker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Robert Parker Clemente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Tyler Hardin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jenette Ladochy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Chase Pittock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 271 25000040
Daphne Lambrinou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000046
Maria Paula Ayala Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000047
Dimitris Tzetzas Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Mic Tomasi Stand-In (for Mr. Cage) 121015 25000049
Joe Galdo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Daniel Leaderman Office Assistant (Washington D.C. Unit) 120996 25000044
Roy Clarke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Maxime Couteret Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Blake Fabian Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000043
Gary Laurie 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000124
Eddie Offerman 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000123
Merlin Carroll Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000063
Stephanie Ide Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000064
Jason Bidwell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000065
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeller(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000066
Daniel Elliott Linger Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000062
Chris Cortese Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000061
William Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000057
Stephen Edwards Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000058
Michael Liv Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000059
Junko Abe Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000060
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000067
Shahen Jordan Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000068
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000074
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000075
Chris Moore Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000076
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000077
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000073
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000072
Daveed Schwartz Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000069
Tim Davies Main Title Design Main Title Compositor 120925 23000070
William Robbins Graphic Artist Graphics Supervisor 120985 23000071
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000056
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000055
Cynthia N Braga Special Effects Special Effects Purchaser 168 23000040
Stu Mintz Special Effects Volumetric FX(Asylum Visual Effects) 168 23000041
Marion O Spates Special Effects Volumetric FX(Asylum Visual Effects) 168 23000042
Jeff Willette Special Effects Volumetric FX(Asylum Visual Effects) 168 23000043
H Barclay Aaris Special Effects Special Effects Purchaser 168 23000039
Mark Hawker Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000038
Gunther Schatz Special Effects Technician Fluid FX TD(Asylum Visual Effects) 242 23000034
Andy Cochrane Special Effects Technician Fluid FX TD(Asylum Visual Effects) 242 23000035
Greg Duda Special Effects Technician Fluid FX TD(Asylum Visual Effects) 242 23000036
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000037
Alvin Yap Special Effects Volumetric FX(Asylum Visual Effects) 168 23000044
Tim Clark Animation Supervisor Texture Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120918 23000045
Teruyo Watanabe Rotoscope Animator Rotopaint Assistant(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000051
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Senior Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000052
Huey Carroll Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000053
Mark Duckworth Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000054
James Do Young Lee Rotoscope Animator Rotopaint Lead(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000050
Elissa Bello Rotoscope Animator Rotopaint Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000049
Matthew Maude Animation Director TD(Asylum Visual Effects) 740 23000046
Brian Bell Animation Director Lighting Lead(Asylum Visual Effects) 740 23000047
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000048
Caitlin Content Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000078
Justin Blaustein Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000079
Federico Riva Background Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 121029 23000108
Julian Sarmiento 3-D Models 3D Modeller(Asylum Visual Effects) 120963 23000109
Toshihiro Sakamaki 3-D Models 3D Modeller(Asylum Visual Effects) 120963 23000110
Scott Brust 3-D Models 3D Modeller(Asylum Visual Effects) 120963 23000111
R Alexi Steinhauer Background Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 121029 23000107
Erik Mattson Background Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 121029 23000106
Liz Hitt CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000102
John Hart Background Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 121029 23000103
Paul Fedor Background Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 121029 23000104
Jennifer Jung Kim Background Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 121029 23000105
Steven Browning 3-D Models 3D Modeller(Asylum Visual Effects) 120963 23000112
Chad Fehmie 3-D Models 3D Modeller(Asylum Visual Effects) 120963 23000113
Patrice Saenz 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000119
Justin Galeon 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000120
Michael Lori 3-D Artist Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000121
Devon Fairbairn 3-D Artist 3D Tracker(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000122
Chi Min Yang 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000118
Maurice Bastian 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000117
Robert Bourgeault 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000114
Christos Obretenov 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000115
Kate Choi 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120965 23000116
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000101
Jason Schugardt CG Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000100
Paul Kirsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000085
Phil Mann Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000086
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000087
John L Weckworth Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000088
Colleen Smith Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000084
Joseph Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000083
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000080
Hilary Sperling Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000081
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000082
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000089
Alex Gitler Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000090
Michael Cordova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000096
Douglas Moore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000097
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000098
Myles Murphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000099
Beth D'Amato Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000095
Peter Chesloff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000094
Jared Sandrew Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000091
Eric Evans Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000092
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000093
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Olivier Arnesen Production Coordinator (Washington D.C. Unit) 162 5000038
Angela Pyle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Segolene Amice Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Richard Klotz Location Scout n/a 311 5000041
Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator 2nd Unit POC 162 5000037
Elona Tsou Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Duncan Flower Location Manager (Second Unit UK) 193 5000032
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor (Second Unit UK) 191 5000034
Yvette Gonzalez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000035
Sarah Spearing Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Sarah McKaig Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Chris Geair Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 194 5000049
Matt Noonan Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 194 5000050
Lisa Hagenmeyer Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 194 5000051
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Reich Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 194 5000048
Kieron Estrada Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Carrie Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Kirk Worley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Jerome Albertini Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Teresa Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Paul Mindell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
David Pinkus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Joseph E Lotito Assistant Director (Second Unit USA) 163 5000017
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director (Second Unit USA) 163 5000018
Sandrine Loisy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Sarah McFarlane Assistant Director (Crowd) 163 5000013
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Colleen Casey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
David Daniels Assistant Director (Second Unit UK) 163 5000019
Dan John Assistant Director (Second Unit UK) 163 5000020
John Latenser Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000026
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000027
Michelle Latham Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000028
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
John Cefalu Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Barney Hughes Assistant Director (Second Unit UK) 163 5000021
Tami R. Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Rick Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography (Second Unit USA) 120780 6000003
Mark Osborne Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120999 6000032
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000033
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Michael Sandow Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Rob Doolittle Film Lab Digital Conform Artist(Company 3) 120850 6000030
Matthew Alexander Video Computer & Video Coordinator 120800 6000026
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Melanie Banders Loader Film Loader 120956 6000028
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000029
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric A. Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jason Mandel Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jose Marra Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brett Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve Perkins Editor (Second Unit UK) 172 7000003
Kosta Saric Avid Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120898 7000004
Kent Demaine Video Assist/Playback Playback Creative Supervisor(BlackBox Digital) 120899 6000025
Jared Rosen Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Engineer 120899 6000024
Graham Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator (Second Unit USA) 239 6000010
Buzz Feitshans Camera Operator (Second Unit USA) 239 6000011
Roddy Barron Camera Operator (Second Unit UK) 239 6000012
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Fraser Taggart Director of Photography (Second Unit UK) 120780 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Martin Hume Camera Operator (Second Unit UK) 239 6000013
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator (Second Unit UK) 239 6000014
Andrew Haddock Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000020
Zoe Whittaker Videotape Operator Video Operator(Second Unit UK) 120833 6000021
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Monte Swann Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Supervising Engineer 120899 6000023
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
David Worley Camera Operator (Second Unit UK) 239 6000015
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sam Breckman Production Manager (Second Unit UK) 305 5000007
Lisa Sheldon Actor Jacqueline 1 1000031
Natalie Dreyfuss Actor Angry College Girl 1 1000032
Michael Stone Forrest Actor Press Secretary 1 1000033
David Copeland Goodman Actor Deputy Press Secretary 1 1000034
Rachel Wood Actor Girl Customer 1 1000030
Alicia Leigh Willis Actor Lady Customer 1 1000029
Troy Winbush Actor Agent Hammer 1 1000025
Billy Devlin Actor Agent Sledge 1 1000026
William R Johnson Actor Agent Stander 1 1000027
Richard Cutting Actor Agent Tyme 1 1000028
Susan M Lynskey Actor Asst. Press Secretary 1 1000035
Patricia DiZebba Actor Press Secretary's Secretary 1 1000036
Randy Travis Actor Celebrity Music Star 1 1000042
Mary C Firestone Actor FBI Agent Doer 1 1000043
Robert Koch Actor FBI Agent Stayres 1 1000044
Emerson Brooks Actor FBI Agent Steppes 1 1000045
Eric W Carlson Actor Air Force General 1 1000041
Jon Abel Actor Senator 1 1000040
Grant Thompson Actor Boat Patrolman 1 1000037
Frank Herzog Actor Frank 1 1000038
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Actor Senator's Wife 1 1000039
Larry Cedar Actor Control Room Guard 1 1000024
Oliver Muirhead Actor Control Room Guard 1 1000023
Alicia Coppola Actor FBI Agent Spellman 1 1000008
Joel Gretsch Actor Thomas Gates 1 1000009
Bruce Greenwood Actor The President 1 1000010
Ty Burrell Actor Connor 1 1000011
Harvey Keitel Actor Sadusky 1 1000007
Jon Voight Actor Patrick Gates 1 1000006
Diane Kruger Actor Abigail Chase 1 1000002
Ed Harris Actor Mitch Wilkinson 1 1000003
Helen Mirren Actor Emily Appleton 1 1000004
Justin Bartha Actor Riley Poole 1 1000005
Michael Maize Actor Daniel 1 1000012
Timothy V Murphy Actor Seth 1 1000013
Michael Manuel Actor Agent Craig 1 1000019
Brad Rowe Actor Agent Hopper 1 1000020
Zachary Gordon Actor Lincoln Conspiracy Kid 1 1000021
Peter Woodward Actor Palace Guard Haggis 1 1000022
Billy Unger Actor Charles Gates 1 1000018
Brent Briscoe Actor Michael O'Laughlen 1 1000017
Armando Riesco Actor FBI Agent Hendricks 1 1000014
Albert Hall Actor Dr. Nichols 1 1000015
Christian Camargo Actor John Wilkes Booth 1 1000016
Tim Talman Actor FBI Agent Cade 1 1000046
Stephen Hibbert Actor Tourist on Toilet 1 1000047
Marianne Sellek Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Cormac Wibberley Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Marianne Sellek Wibberley Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Ted Elliott Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Benjamin Melniker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Charles Segars Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Barry Waldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Christina Steinberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Terry Rossio Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Gregory Poirier Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Elona Tsou Production Supervisor 2nd Unit Supervisor 307 5000003
Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor (Washington D.C. Unit) 307 5000004
Selwyn Roberts Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Kouf Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000010
Oren Aviv Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000011
Charles Segars Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000012
Oren Aviv Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Demetri Goritsas Actor Asa Trenchard 1 1000053
Charity Reindorp Actor Augusta 1 1000054
David Ury Actor Barkeep 1 1000055
CC Smiff Actor Major Rathbone 1 1000056
Susan Beresford Actor Mrs. Mountchessington 1 1000052
Judy Renihan Actor Mary Todd Lincoln 1 1000051
Jonathan Emmett Actor Palace Guard Sholder 1 1000048
Emily Joyce Actor Palace Guide 1 1000049
Glenn Beck Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000050
Peter Miles Actor Beer Truck Driver 1 1000057
Ben Homewood Actor Taxi Passenger 1 1000058
Jon Turteltaub Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Turteltaub Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Travis Actor Helicopter Pilot Mike 1 1000063
Poetri Actor Mover 1 1000062
Michael McCafferty Actor Snooty Historian 1 1000059
Russ Widdall Actor Treasure Fanatic 1 1000060
Hans Georg Struhar Actor Range Rover Owner 1 1000061
Don Harper Music n/a 120781 8000003
John Sponsler Music n/a 120781 8000004
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Allen Hartz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (One Set Up Inc) 227 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (One Set Up Inc) 227 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
St Clair Davis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Set Up Inc) 223 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Set Up Inc) 224 14000021
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Michael Piotrowski Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000024
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Set Up Inc) 223 14000016
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tricia Cameron Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Ilona Herman Makeup (for Mr. Cage) 353 13000018
Ann Buchanan Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Ilona Herman Hair (for Mr. Cage) 120794 13000015
Yolanda Toussien Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Maureen O'Heron Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Sanford Slepak Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Susan Antonelli Costumer (Washington D.C. Unit) 120880 13000012
Catherine Fletcher Costumer (Washington D.C. Unit) 120880 13000013
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000020
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Scott Hankins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Anna Kovacevic Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000028
Patricia Colin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000029
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Fernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Sarita Allison Makeup Artist (Second Unit UK) 120801 13000023
Suzy Robertson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Shannon Mills Sound Design Special Sound Effects Design 120905 14000025
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
John Fleming Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Robert Gray Key Grip (Second Unit USA) 263 15000017
Toby Plaskitt Key Grip (Second Unit UK) 263 15000018
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000019
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Brian Dennis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Michael Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Chris Couto Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Christian Killingsworth Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Glen Purdy Grip n/a 365 15000020
Jerry Bertolami Grip n/a 365 15000021
James McClure Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000027
Tracy Estes Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Sean M Higgins Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Nicolas Cage Actor Ben Gates 1 1000001
Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer (Second Unit UK) 268 15000026
Chris Strong Gaffer (Second Unit USA) 268 15000025
George Borthwick Grip n/a 365 15000022
Scott Prophet Grip n/a 365 15000023
Peter Bloor Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Chris Bateman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Robert L Sephton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Beau Borders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Dan Sharp Sound Mixer Mixing Technician 230 14000035
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
R J Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Fred W Peck III Sound Mixer Mixing Technician 230 14000036
John Rodda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Donald A Spadoni Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michael Strong Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
James Alden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jonathan Leary Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Jason K Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Quinn Grove Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Simon Bishop Sound Mixer (Second Unit UK) 230 14000038
George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Ronald A Miller Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000001
Timothy Wegman Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Rocio Estrada Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Larry Henley Song ("Is It Still Over") 120859 8000035
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000038
Dominic Watkins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fainche MacCarthy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kenneth Bell Song ("Is It Still Over") 120859 8000034
Fred Heatherton Song ("I've Got A Lovely Bunch Of Cocoanuts") 120859 8000033
Barry DeVorzon Song ("Familiar Places II") 120859 8000029
Richard Hazard Song ("Familiar Places II") 120859 8000030
Randy Travis Song ("Better Class Of Losers") 120859 8000031
Alan Jackson Song ("Better Class Of Losers") 120859 8000032
Wendy Weaver Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Laura Evans Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
A Todd Holland Art Director (DC & SD) 183 9000010
Gary Freeman Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Guy Bradley Art Director (Second Unit UK) 183 9000013
Drew Boughton Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Julian Ashby Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jill Michaela Rolie Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Shari Ratliff Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000006
Lee Sandales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Larry Mah Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000028
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000027
Jeremy Raub Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Steve Durkee Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Shie Razo Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Mario Vitale Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Tom Gire Music n/a 120781 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Tom Vicari Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000023
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000024
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000025
Kevin Globerman Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000026
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000022
Don Harper Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000020
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Jennifer Hammond Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Frank Macchia Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000019
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Amy Heinz Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Charlie Vignola Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Bob Brewer Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Warren Getler Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Melissa Reid Executive in Charge of Production (for JBF) 118217 11000003
Dan Shotz Executive (for Junction Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Rebecca Garzon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Aurele Avram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Karim Zreik Executive (for Junction Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Vanessa Bendetti Research Researcher 458 12000004
Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Russell Barnett Costume Supervisor (Second Unit UK) 120895 13000006
Hans Georg Struhar Costumer (for Mr. Cage) 120880 13000007
Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jill McCullough Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Shawn Nelson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Holly Davis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nicole Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Courtney Sheinin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Marilyn Morgan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000022
John H McElroy Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Fred Arbegast Sculptor Chief Sculptor 120910 9000024
Richard Buoen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Jann Engel Set Designer Sr. Lead Set Designer 202 9000016
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Michael Mikita Jr. Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000025
Ronald J Puga Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Sarah Contant Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000032
Jory Alvarado Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000033
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christina Romney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Amanda Moss Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000030
Grant D Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Carl Catanese Leadman (Washington D.C. Unit) 433 9000028
Richard Buoen Illustrator n/a 600 9000029
Jerry Woodside Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Synopsis
When a missing page from the diary of John Wilkes Booth surfaces, Ben's great-great grandfather is suddenly implicated as a key conspirator in Abraham Lincoln's death. Determined to prove his ancestor's innocence, Ben follows an international chain of clues that takes him on a chase from Paris to London and ultimately back to America. This journey leads Ben and his crew not only to surprising revelations--but to the trail of the world's most treasured secrets.