Underdog (2007)

Underdog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords animal, cgi, dog, live-action, spoof, superhero, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Neuberger Actor Jack 1 1000001
Peter Dinklage Actor Dr. Simon Barsinister 1 1000002
James Belushi Actor Dan Unger 1 1000003
Jason Lee Actor Voice of Underdog 1 1000004
Amy Adams Actor Voice of Polly 1 1000005
Patrick Warburton Actor Cad 1 1000006
Taylor Momsen Actor Molly 1 1000007
John Slattery Actor Mayor 1 1000008
Samantha Bee Actor Principal 1 1000009
Brad Garrett Actor Voice of Riff Raff 1 1000010
Susie Castillo Actor Diana Flores 1 1000011
Anthony Estrella Actor Male School Teacher 1 1000012
Armen Garo Actor Cat Burglar Police #2 1 1000013
Rebekah Aramini Actor Fox Collar Lady 1 1000014
Michele Proude Actor Office Worker #2 1 1000015
Larry Vigus Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Ezra Buzzington Actor Referee 1 1000017
Tim Crowe Actor Police Chief 1 1000018
Mario Mariani Actor Police Officer 1 1000019
Bates Wilder Actor Cop 1 1000020
Alexander Garde Actor Small Boy 1 1000021
Christopher Byrnes Actor Mailman 1 1000022
Sujoy De Actor Office Worker #1 1 1000023
Joseph Siriani Actor News Stand Guy 1 1000024
Jon Pierce Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000025
Albert Chan Actor Geek Worker 1 1000026
Bob Jaffe Actor Professor 1 1000027
Bruce-Robert Serafin Actor City Worker 1 1000028
Lonnie Farmer Actor Passerby 1 1000029
Malik McMullen Actor Bomb Squad Officer 1 1000030
Aaron Dorsey Actor Little Boy 1 1000031
Walter Covell Actor Old Man 1 1000032
Kate Lohman Actor Housewife 1 1000033
Lewis Wheeler Actor Geek with Glasses 1 1000034
Ellen Withrow Actor Female Teacher 1 1000035
Frank Ridley Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000036
Grady Justice Actor College Guy 1 1000037
Courtney O’Regan Actor College Girl 1 1000038
Richney Fischer Actor Baseball Dad 1 1000039
Joe Stapleton Actor Cat Burglar Police #1 1 1000040
Daniel Kirby Actor News Director 1 1000041
Steve Kidd Actor Bomb Squad Member 1 1000042
Diana Shneider Actor Police Secretary 1 1000043
Rena Maliszewski Actor Mother 1 1000044
Barry Blair Actor SWAT Captain 1 1000045
Robert Boehm Actor Bomb Squad Officer #2 1 1000046
Lincoln Sisson Actor Bomb Squad Officer #3 1 1000047
Gabriel Field Actor Lyle 1 1000048
Harry Thomas Actor Police Artist 1 1000049
Amy Tanner Actor Kissing Girl 1 1000050
Nicole Kopka Actor Jogger in Park 1 1000051
Roy Souza Actor Capitol City Cop 1 1000052
T Paolino Actor Capitol City Cop #1 1 1000053
Scott Dittman Actor Hot Dog Contestant 1 1000054
Chris Ciulla Actor Fireman 1 1000055
Jay Leno Actor As Himself 1 1000056
Michael Massee Actor Supershep 1 1000057
Phil Morris Actor Supershep 1 1000058
Cam Clarke Actor Supershep/Little Brown Dog 1 1000059
John DiMaggio Actor Supershep/Bulldog 1 1000060
Daniel Mastrogiorgio Actor Crazy Dog 1 1000061
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of the Astronaut 1 1000062
Joe Bucaro Actor Goon #1 1 1000063
Stuart Wilson Actor Goon #2 1 1000064
Adam McCarthy Actor Capitol City Security #4 1 1000065
John DeLuca Actor Newscaster 1 1000066
Jay Polstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Higgins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eric Ellenbogen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Todd Arnow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Erin Stam Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Rebekah Rudd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Adam Rifkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joe Piscatella Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Craig Williams Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Joe Piscatella Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Craig Williams Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Adam Rifkin Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donna Bloom Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
R Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Philip Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ellen Hillers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dominick Scarola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andrew Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Cary Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Adam McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Montez Monroe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Daniel Mondschain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Colin Walsh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Eoin Walsh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Benjamin Thomas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Briana Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Richard White DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Daniel Mondschain Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Luke Ramsey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harry Garvin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jamie Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Mike Sanchez Videotape Operator Video & Graphics Operator 120833 6000009
Mauriece Jacks Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Dean Striepeke Video Video & Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000011
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000013
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Edit Conform(Technicolor) 120850 6000014
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000015
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000016
Tom Finan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Learmonth Avid Editor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120898 7000002
Kimberly Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Val Kuklowsky Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chip Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Eliza Zebert Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Sean Dennehy Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Morgan Gjovik Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000009
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Randy Edelman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jonathan Karkazis Music Producer ("Underdog" Rocks) 323 8000007
Ali Theodore Music Producer Producer("Underdog" Raps) 323 8000008
Stuart Balcomb Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Ralph Ferraro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Randy Edelman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Elton Ahi Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Elton Ahi Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Treadwell Covington Song ("Underdog Theme") 120859 8000014
W. Biggers Song ("Underdog Theme") 120859 8000015
Chester Stover Song ("Underdog Theme") 120859 8000016
Joseph Harris Song ("Underdog Theme") 120859 8000017
W. Biggers Song ("Underdog" Rocks) 120859 8000018
Treadwell Covington Song ("Underdog" Rocks) 120859 8000019
Joseph Harris Song ("Underdog" Rocks) 120859 8000020
Chester Stover Song ("Underdog" Rocks) 120859 8000021
dennis de Young Song ("Lady") 120859 8000022
W. Biggers Song ("Underdog" Raps) 120859 8000023
Treadwell Covington Song ("Underdog" Raps) 120859 8000024
Joseph Harris Song ("Underdog" Raps) 120859 8000025
Chester Stover Song ("Underdog" Raps) 120859 8000026
Plain White T's Song Performer ("Underdog" Rocks) 120788 8000027
Kyle Massey Song Performer ("Underdog" Raps) 120788 8000029
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Law Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
William Taliaferro Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
William Chalk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Alex Diaz Sculptor (Knb Efx Group, Inc.) 120910 9000008
Douglas Cluff Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000009
Joseph Barillaro Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000010
Tami Lane Painter (Knb Efx Group, Inc.) 200 9000011
Alex Diaz Painter (Knb Efx Group, Inc.) 200 9000012
Robert Schleinig Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Cynthia Martinez Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000014
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Jordan Jacobs Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Mulhall Casting (Rhode Island) 179 10000002
Nadia Aleyd Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Deborah Greene Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Abbey Weintraub Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Anne Mulhall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jeffrey Chernov Executive in Charge of Production (for Spyglass Entertainment) 118217 11000001
Erin Stam Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
David Elliott Consultant Construction Consultant 120784 12000001
John Kirby Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Andrew Poleszak Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Janna Pederson Costume Department Costume Manufacturer 121016 13000002
Jodi Stone Costume Department Costume Manufacturer 121016 13000003
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Caroline Errington Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Peggy Nicholson Hair Hair Department 120794 13000006
Emma Rotondi Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Jeff Himmel Hair Hair Work(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120794 13000008
Sara Mink Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Tricia Heine Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Joe Rossi Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000011
Nina Cinelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Jodi Baldwin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Tina Ulee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000007
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Kevin Parker Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Robert Sephton Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Robert Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000019
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000020
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000021
Tom Williams Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
F Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000023
James Mah Swing On-Set Electric 120862 15000001
Tom Keenan Swing On-Set Electric 120862 15000002
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Eric Goddard Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robin MacLeod Grip On-Set Grip 365 15000006
Amanda Hannan Grip On-Set Grip 365 15000007
Tim Driscoll Grip On-Set Grip 365 15000008
Frans Weterrings Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Eric Komar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Thomas Woods Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Michael DiLeso Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Daryl Richardson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Dave Cambria Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Roger Marbury Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jenny Burnett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kenneth Lafayette Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Carole Humphreys Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Sonia Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Epstein Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sam Hargrave Stunt Double (Cad) 120980 19000003
Joseph Griffo Stunt Double (Barsinister) 120980 19000004
Shawn Kautz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Michael Kautz Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Greg Harris Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
William Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tracy Kelly Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
James Dew Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
David Allsberry Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Joe McCarter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Linda Rowe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Jackie Kaptan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Boone Narr Animal Services Animal Coordinator(Boone's Animals for Hollywood) 121036 20000009
David Buck Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tom Sola Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Eric Matheson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Paul Peabody Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Steve DeBoer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Dudley Merritt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Scott Pina Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Eugene Pope Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Woody Bell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Russell Cioe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Frank Foley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
David Rotondo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Michael McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000002
Ben Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 249 23000003
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor (City)(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 249 23000004
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000005
Howard Berger Special Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 545 23000006
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 545 23000007
Jon Miller Effects Supervisor Tracking Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120866 23000008
Andy Fowler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000010
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Duncan Burbidge Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000012
Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000013
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000014
Ben Flatter Visual Effects Producer Bidding Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 243 23000015
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000016
Martin Kloner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Catherine Chase Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000019
Robert Willard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000020
Ron Mathews Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Joseph Mercurio Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Albert Marangoni Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000023
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Toby Taplin Visual Effects TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000025
Simon Carlile Visual Effects Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 419 23000026
Steve Karski Visual Effects TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000027
Frederic Heymans Visual Effects Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 419 23000028
Daniel Lloyd-Wood Visual Effects Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 419 23000029
Luca Zappala Visual Effects TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000030
Danielle Morley Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000031
Gareth Murphy Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000032
Amanecer Sierra Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000033
Fred Chapman Visual Effects Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000034
Karen Halliwell Visual Effects Rigger(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 419 23000035
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000036
Tracy Kettler Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000037
Benjamin Loch Visual Effects VFX Surveyor(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000038
Dianne Gordon Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000039
Jared Embley Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000040
Dan Beresford Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000041
Nicole O'Brien Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000042
Adrian Lee Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000043
Thom Wickes Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000044
Mawusime Blewuada Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000045
Guy Nesfield Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000046
Chris Freelander Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000047
Jonathan Sykes Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 242 23000048
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000049
Shaina Holmes Special Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 241 23000050
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabricator(KNB EFX Group Inc) 168 23000051
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120918 23000052
Shadi Almassizadeh Animation Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120918 23000053
Paul Beilby Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120918 23000054
Mark Broecking Animation Supervisor Animation Co-Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120918 23000055
Alexander Williams Animation Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120918 23000056
Simon Bunker Software Engineer Programmer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000057
Alexander Savenko Software Engineer Programmer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000058
Holger Voss Software Engineer Programmer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000059
Kevin Campbell Software Engineer R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000060
Michele Sciolette Software Engineer R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000061
Kevin Wheatley Software Engineer R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000062
Aviv Yaron Software Engineer R&D TD(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121071 23000063
Jessica Therrien Software Engineer VFX Data Collector(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000064
Daniel Silverstein Software Engineer VFX Data Collector(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000065
Jarnail Bhachu Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Framestore CFC) 121082 23000066
Paul Birkett Rotoscope Animator Roto(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121082 23000067
Venetia Penna Rotoscope Animator Roto(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121082 23000068
Oliver Faldo Rotoscope Animator Roto(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121082 23000069
Ollie Weigall Rotoscope Animator Roto(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121082 23000070
Michael Ridgwell Rotoscope Animator Roto(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 121082 23000071
Royston Willcocks Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120919 23000072
Sam Lucas Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120919 23000073
Angela Cole Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120919 23000074
Dave Early Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120959 23000075
Juan Garcia Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120959 23000076
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120959 23000077
Christian Zeh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000078
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000079
Mark Bakowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000080
Campbell Rose Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000081
Gustaf Nilsson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000082
Martin Riedel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000083
Anthony Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000084
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000085
Tom Baskaya Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000086
Wendy Seddon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000087
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000088
David Shere Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000089
Rajat Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000090
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000091
Howard Protheroe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000092
Jeremy Sawyer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000093
Christian Kaestner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000094
Kevin Jenkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Environment Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000095
Rebecca Melander Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000096
Philip Borg Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000097
Artemis Oikonomopoulou Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000098
Jean-Paul Rovela Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000099
thomas pastor Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000100
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000101
Dave Bannister Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000102
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000103
Kay Hoddy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000104
Allan Jensen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000105
Florian Zachau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000106
Ivan Busquets Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000107
Jose De Castro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000108
David Sjodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000109
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000110
Jamie Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000111
Joe Arnold Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000112
Kate Attwooll Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000113
Joey Harris Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000114
Henriette Plum Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000115
Amy Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000116
Natalie Homewood Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000117
Matthew D'Angibau Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000118
Dylan Murray Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120960 23000119
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000120
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000121
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000122
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000123
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000124
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000125
Ji Young Hong Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000126
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000127
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000128
Olivier Soares Character Design Creature Fur Developer(Framestore CFC) 485 23000129
Matthew Bell Character Design Creature Fur TD(Framestore CFC) 485 23000130
Wayde Duncan-Smith Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore CFC) 622 23000131
Jason McDonald Character Animation Character Development(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 622 23000132
Laurent Cordier Character Animation Texturer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 622 23000133
John Li CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000134
Chris Thomas CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000135
Jason Baker CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000136
David Hirst CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000137
Jason Mayo CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000138
Saul Reid CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000139
Benjamin Loch CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000140
Joe Leveson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000141
Chris King CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000142
Gordon Curtis CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000143
Alan Woods CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000144
Marine Poirson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000145
David Fish CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000146
Mohand Zennadi CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000147
Nick Epstein CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000148
Mark Osborne CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000149
Ian Comley CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000150
John Chataway CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000151
Robert O'Neill CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000152
Francois Boussard CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000153
Vishal Patel CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000154
Joe Thornley CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000155
Stuart Penn CGI Artist CG Modeller(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000156
Andy Robinson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000157
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 779 23000158
Carl Bianco CG Supervisor CG Cloth TD(Framestore CFC) 779 23000159
Oliver McClusky CG Supervisor CG Cloth TD(Framestore CFC) 779 23000160
Penn Stevens CG Supervisor CG Cloth TD(Framestore CFC) 779 23000161
David Feuillatre CG Supervisor CG Cloth TD(Framestore CFC) 779 23000162
Carrie Rishel CG Supervisor CG Line Producer(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 779 23000163
Jason McDonald CG Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 779 23000164
Simon Maddocks CG Supervisor (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 779 23000165
Craig Penn Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000166
Nathan McConnel Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000167
Arslan Elver Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000168
Paul Claessens Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000169
Catherine Elvidge Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000170
Antoine Birot Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000171
Matthew Vig Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000172
Santiago Hurtado Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000173
Jeremy Lazare Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000174
Darren Rodriguez Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000175
Brad Silby Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000176
Vincent Devay Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000177
Laurent Laban Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000178
Kevin O'Sullivan Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000179
Rhiannon Nicholas Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000180
Romain Vacher Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000181
Ryan Cronin Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 483 23000182
Nicolas Seck Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 483 23000183
Brian Eyre Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 483 23000184
Martin Lanzinger Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 483 23000185
Mark Stevenson Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 483 23000186
Emil Simeonov Animator (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 483 23000187
Helen Newby 2-D Artist 2-D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000188
Zave Jackson 2-D Artist 2-D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000189
Sarah Norton 2-D Artist 2-D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000190
Andy Robinson 2-D Artist 2-D Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd) 120987 23000191
Jennifer Gerbino Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Richards Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Lisa Nagid Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Paul Vicknair Assistant (to Mr. Glickman) 120820 25000001
Kim Khoo Assistant (to Mr. Du Chau) 120820 25000002
Jesse Donnelly Assistant (to Mr. Belushi) 120820 25000003
Barbara Rotundo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jeff Dionne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jonathan Schermerhorn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kerry Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patrick Hodges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hannah Rothstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jason Mayoh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Catherine Feeny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Joe Piasecki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Katie Murphy Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000016
Bob Brown Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Emily Lysaght Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Kim Quam Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Ken Fitzgibbon Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000022
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000023
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000024
Pam Mason Tutor Teacher 121034 26000001
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The story of Underdog's mysterious origins begins in the wake of an accident in the high-tech lab of the maniacal scientist Dr. Simon Barsinister. Suddenly, an ordinary, down-and-out young Beagle named Shoeshine finds himself with extraordinary powers, not to mention the unexpected ability to turn his bark into real speech. Now, armed with a "fetching" superhero costume, this unlikely caped crusader and humbly self-described Underdog vows to protect the beleaguered citizens of Capitol City--especially one beautiful Spaniel named Polly Purebred. When a sinister plot by Barsinister and his overgrown henchman Cad threatens to destroy Capitol City, only Underdog can save the day.