Hairspray (2007)

Hairspray
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adaptation, Period, Musical, Music, Satire
Keywords 1960s, dance, high school, race relations, stage play, teen, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Shaiman Music ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120781 8000078
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120871 8000004
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120871 8000003
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120788 8000127
Zac Efron Song Performer ("It Takes Two") 120788 8000129
John Travolta Song Performer ("Welcome To The 60's") 120788 8000142
Elijah Kelley Song Performer ("Run And Tell That") 120788 8000146
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful") 120788 8000148
James Marsden Song Performer ("The Nicest Kids In Town") 120788 8000128
Everett Smith Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000062
Greg Farkas Actor Link's Backup Singer 1 1000024
Joshua Feldman Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000061
Rick Gratton Music Rehearsal Drummer 120781 8000056
Michelle Pfeiffer Song Performer ("(The Legend Of) Miss Baltimore Crabs") 120788 8000130
Jesse Weafer Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000059
Amanda Bynes Song Performer ("Without Love") 120788 8000161
Charles Seminerio Actor Good Morning Baltimore 1 1000091
Sal Scozzari Actor Good Morning Baltimore 1 1000092
Shayna Steele Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000140
Mark Nicholson Assistant (to Mr. Zadan) 120820 25000003
Kamilah Marshall Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000138
Terita Redd Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000139
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Michael Haight ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Kretschmer Wig Maker Wig Builder(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121096 13000062
Aaron Romero Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000049
Barry Anderson Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000050
Daniel Crawley Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000051
Josh Counsel Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000052
Vance Hartwell Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000048
Victoria McKay Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000047
Stephen Prouty Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000044
Margaret Prentice Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000045
Sylvie Bonniere Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000046
Loreen Lightfoot Tailor Cutter 120990 13000053
Donn Hook Tailor Cutter / Fitter 120990 13000054
Robyn Rosenberg Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000060
Stacey Butterworth Wig Maker Wig Builder(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121096 13000061
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Andre Schulz Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000059
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Pfeiffer) 121054 13000058
Linda Notaro Wardrobe Specialty Body Element(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120823 13000055
Lisa Harris Wardrobe Specialty Body Element(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120823 13000056
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Travolta) 121054 13000057
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jeff Heintzman Grip n/a 365 15000008
Genny John Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Desirée Lidón Lighting Technician Lighting Console Operator 120907 15000004
Jason Jennings Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000005
Steve Ferrier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael L Hall Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000020
Doug Novis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000021
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Williams Production Accountant Project Controller(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 282 16000002
Mongo Andrews Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jimmy K Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Rick Leger Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000016
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer 120935 13000043
Tonny Pilkington Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Engineer 120923 14000011
John M Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000027
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
Susan Schakelford Dawes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000026
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Robert F. Scherer Sound Production Playback 120816 14000023
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Linda Steeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Michael Taylor Production Executive (Riot) 118216 11000013
Tim Huizing Supervisor Project Supervisor(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120845 11000014
Kim Reese Music Executive n/a 121033 11000015
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Daryl Freimark Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Mark S. Kaufman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Michael Disco Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
John Waters Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
John A Larsen Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Margo Lion Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elaine Overholt Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000007
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000006
Richard F Lyons Consultant Theatrical Consultant(for Ms. Latifah) 120784 12000003
Lon Hoyt Consultant Musical Consultant 120784 12000004
Michael Hatton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000007
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Karen Williams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Stephanie Stenta Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Nikole Vallins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Kathleen Howell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Megan Larche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Jay Binder Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000004
Rita Bland Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000005
Edward Dunlop Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Misha Rasaiah Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120791 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(For New Line) 120791 11000005
Jason Linn Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000002
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120806 11000001
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
David Rubin Casting (US) 179 10000999
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Moses Costumer Stylist / Costumer(for Ms. Latifah) 120880 13000004
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120801 13000029
Colin Penman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Joanne MacNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Roxanna Floyd Makeup Artist (for Ms. Latifah) 120801 13000028
John Mark Vinello Makeup Foam Skin(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 353 13000027
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000024
Paulina Harcus Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000025
Patricia Keighran Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000026
Marilyn Terry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Evelyn Carr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Katie Brennan Makeup Artist Dancer Makeup Artist 120801 13000039
Geralyn Wraith Makeup Artist Dancer Makeup Artist 120801 13000040
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist Background Makeup Artist 120801 13000041
Brian Huie Makeup Artist Dancer Makeup Artist 120801 13000038
Irma Parkkonen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Shonagh Gavour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000003
Marlen Schneider Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Ofelia J Khan Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000023
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000022
Francine Francis-Lee Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000010
Rita Pacitto Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000011
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist (for Mr. Travolta) 120799 13000012
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000009
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000008
Carol Wong Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Hair Department Coordinator(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120794 13000006
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist Hair & Wig Designer 120799 13000007
Carol Hemming Hair Stylist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120799 13000013
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist Dancer Key Hairstylist & Coordinator(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000014
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist Wig Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000019
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist Background Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000020
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist Background Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000021
Cliona Furey Hair Stylist Wig Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000018
Renee Chan Hair Stylist Dancer Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000017
Kelly Brennan Hair Stylist Dancer Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000015
Paula Fleet Hair Stylist Dancer Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000016
Jordan Samuels Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000042
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000005
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000001
Shanya Dejczak Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000002
Nick Paquet Assistant (to Mr. Grant) 120820 25000005
Odetta Stoddard Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Marlene Rain Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Greg Astles 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120987 23000060
Toni Wong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr. Grant) 120820 25000006
Bryan Kalfus Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000007
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
William Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000014
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Christina Rice Assistant (to Ms. Pfeiffer) 120820 25000012
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Ms. Latifah) 120820 25000011
Richard Read Assistant (to Mr. Shaiman) 120820 25000008
Christopher Sylvester Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000009
Dawn Darling Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000010
Min Young Kim 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000059
Mitchell Stuart 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000058
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000044
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000045
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000046
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000047
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000043
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000042
Cornelia Magas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000039
Amit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000040
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000041
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000048
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000049
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000055
Shuichi Suzuki Chief Modelmaker CG Modeler(Riot) 121151 23000056
Andy Wilkoff CG Supervisor (Riot) 779 23000057
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000054
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000053
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000050
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000051
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000052
Pat Beaudrow Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
John Ozolins Transportation Co-Captain Picture Vehicle Co-Captain 120973 25000017
George Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000044
Morgan Hunwicks Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000045
Ian Drummond Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000046
Steve Kesmodel Other Credits Administrator 120795 26000001
John Coles Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dean Witthun Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stuart Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gary Flanagan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Daniel Villagomez Other Credits Administrator 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Laurel Bresnahan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeanette Jenkins Trainer (for Ms. Latifah) 121109 26000008
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000007
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Lancelot Owens Security (for Ms. Latifah) 120951 26000005
Craig Love Security (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120951 26000006
R Michael Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000038
Doug Perry Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kathryn Hughes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Anne Fletcher Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Aaron Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000026
Matthew Hunwicks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Nick Loren Stand-In (for Mr. Travolta) 121015 25000021
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000019
Emily Halfon Transportation Transport Administrator 120992 25000020
Joe Steele Production Production Resources 120824 25000027
Jason Lorr Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000028
Wilfred C Bell Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bill "B J" Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Marvin Shedletzky Medic On Set Chiropractor 120966 25000032
David Holtz Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000029
Eric MacMillan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Dee Compton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Michael Angelo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000038
Ned Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000037
Geoff Williams Stunts Stunt Garbage Truck Driver 240 19000007
Patrick Mark Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000008
Branko Racki Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000009
Robert Racki Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000010
Tommy Chang Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Max White Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double Amber Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Nick Loren Stunt Double Double(for Mr. Travolta) 120980 19000003
Dan Belley Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
John MacDonald Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000011
Duncan McLeod Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000012
Rob Bonney Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin Forstner Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Kevin Hughes Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Jim Lovisek Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Wayne Downer Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000013
Brian Frank Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000014
Matt Birman Stunts Stunt Driving Dad 240 19000015
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Shapiro Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000004
Julie Cochrill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Alex Kontsalakis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Vicky Mitakidis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Stephanie Stonley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Andrew Deak Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Robert H Steiner Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Stephanie Gorin Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000003
Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
John F X Walsh Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000002
Carol Smithson Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000003
Keith Cotton Choreographer Dance Arranger 120803 17000006
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Joey Pizzi Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Travis Staley Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Aaron Sims Matte Painter (Riot) 120959 23000023
Tim Matney Matte Painter (Riot) 120959 23000024
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter (Riot) 120959 23000025
Justin Blampied Main Title Design Main and End Title Sequences Designer 120925 23000026
Dan Wheaton Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000022
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000021
Dustin Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Riot) 419 23000018
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title) 419 23000019
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000020
Robert Dawson Main Title Design Main and End Title Sequences Designer 120925 23000027
Simon Cassels Main Title Design Main and End Title Sequences Designer 120925 23000028
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000034
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000035
Jamie Hallett Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Riot) 120960 23000036
Amy Spencer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000033
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000032
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000029
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000030
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000031
Tara Avenia Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000017
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000016
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Riot) 249 23000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000004
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000005
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000002
Lev Kolobov Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
Tina Dean Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Terri Dean Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Jacob Jackson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000007
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000013
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Executive(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000014
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000015
Sarah Lucky Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000012
Debra L Tennant Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000008
Ben Seymour Visual Effects Producer (Riot) 243 23000009
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title) 243 23000010
Nadine Majaess Accountant Accounting Trainee 120802 16000004
Jon Hunter Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000024
Chantelle Leonardo Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000114
Krystal Garib Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000115
Sheri Godfrey Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000116
Jeffrey James Actor Gawky Kid 1 1000113
Sharron Matthews Actor Mr. Pinky's Cashier 1 1000112
Charlotte Szivak Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000109
Mary McCandless Actor Mr. Pinky's Seamstress 1 1000110
Deborah Overes Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000111
Carla Guiliani Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000117
Melissa Williams Schifanelli Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000118
Shannon Whelan Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000124
Sammy Rosen Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000125
Mike Cota Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000126
Keri Tkacz Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000123
Julia Juhas Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000122
Jessica Dawson Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000119
Jessica Keeling Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000120
Faye Rauw Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000121
Kristina Uranowski Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000108
Rachael Dolan Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000107
Alison Smith Actor Auditionee 1 1000093
Christine Moore Actor Auditionee 1 1000094
Emily Andrews Actor Auditionee 1 1000095
Stacey Martin Actor Record Hop 1 1000090
Ingrid Gaynor Actor Record Hop 1 1000089
Loriel Hennington Actor Record Hop 1 1000086
Danny Dyer Actor Record Hop 1 1000087
Kristen Munro Actor Record Hop 1 1000088
Julianne Jackson Actor Auditionee 1 1000096
Laura Lawson Actor Auditionee 1 1000097
Nick Settimi Actor Record Store Owner 1 1000103
Kyle Golemba Actor Teen 1 1000104
Tiffany Green Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000106
Gerry Mendicino Actor Drunk 1 1000102
Susan Henley Actor Hairdresser 1 1000101
Melissa Leifer Actor Auditionee 1 1000098
Janelle Hutchison Actor Hairdresser 1 1000099
Jenny Parsons Actor Hairdresser 1 1000100
Serge Kushnier Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000127
Chad McFadden Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000129
John Waters Actor Flasher 1 1000159
Elijah Kelley Actor Seaweed 1 1000160
Adam Shankman Director n/a 2 2000001
Mary Pitt Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000158
Matt Caruso Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000157
Josh Epstein Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000152
Darcy Evans Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000154
Larry Mannell Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000155
Neil Meron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Zadan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Lynne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Garrett Grant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adam Shankman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Marc Shaiman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Wittman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Gibgot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Gordon Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000151
Blaine Totten Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000150
Marc Kimelman Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000136
Wally Michaels Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000137
Lyne Tremblay Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000138
A Frank Ruffo Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000134
Derek Gilroy Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000133
Shaun Amyot Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000130
Glen Kerr Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000131
Gerard McIsaac Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000132
Janice Luey Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000139
Romina D'Ugo Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000140
Dennis Lupien Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000146
Austin DiIulio Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000148
Ted Banfalvi Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000149
Stephen Findlay Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000145
Diana Coatsworth Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000144
Cindy Willems Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000141
Niky Johnson Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000142
Krista Leis Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000143
Khetanya Henderson Actor Record Hop 1 1000085
Tramaine Montell Ford Actor Record Hop 1 1000084
Neil Crone Actor Cop at Protest 1 1000028
George King Actor Mr. Flak 1 1000029
James Kirchner Actor Science Geek Teacher 1 1000030
John Andersen Actor News Anchorman 1 1000027
Christian Hagen Actor Male TV Reporter 1 1000026
Brian Hindle Actor Link's Backup Singer 1 1000022
Sheldon Smith Actor Link's Backup Singer 1 1000023
Bruce McFee Actor Police Chief 1 1000025
Brendan Wall Actor Male Cop on TV 1 1000031
Ted Ludzik Actor Police Sergeant at Protest 1 1000032
Scott Wittman Actor Talent Agent 1 1000038
Anne Fletcher Actor Nurse 1 1000039
Joey Pizza Actor Driving Instructor 1 1000040
Adam Shankman Actor Talent Agent 1 1000037
Marc Shaiman Actor Talent Agent 1 1000036
Geri Hall Actor Good Morning Baltimore Hostess 1 1000033
Ron Pardo Actor Good Morning Baltimore Host 1 1000034
Seth Howard Actor Stage Manager 1 1000035
Joe Parro Actor Teacher 1 1000021
Nick Loren Actor Cop Nick 1 1000020
Brittany Snow Actor Amber Von Tussle 1 1000007
Christopher Walken Actor Wilbur Turnblad 1 1000008
Allison Janney Actor Prudy Pingleton 1 1000009
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Velma Von Tussle 1 1000006
Zac Efron Actor Link Larkin 1 1000005
Queen Latifah Actor Motormouth Maybelle 1 1000002
Amanda Bynes Actor Penny Pingleton 1 1000003
Nikki Blonsky Actor Tracy Turnblad 1 1000004
Shane Simpson Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000010
Tanee McCall Actor Dynamites 1 1000011
Jayne Eastwood Actor Miss Wimsey 1 1000017
Darren Frost Actor Cameraman 1 1000018
Ricki Lake Actor Talent Agent 1 1000019
Taylor Parks Actor Little Inez 1 1000016
Paul Dooley Actor Mr. Spritzer 1 1000015
Sarah Francis Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000012
James Marsden Actor Corny Collins 1 1000013
Jerry Stiller Actor Mr. Pinky 1 1000014
Zachary Woodlee Actor Smoking Teacher 1 1000041
Joey Parro Actor Donut Teacher 1 1000042
Jennifer Abbey Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000071
Rhonda Roberts Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000072
Sherisse Springer Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000073
Jade Anderson Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000070
Starr Domingue Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000069
Anthony Carr Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000066
Christopher Andrew Robinson Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000067
Shawn Byfield Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000068
Vanessa Cobham Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000074
Eboni Y Nichols Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000075
Arike Rice Actor Dynamites 1 1000081
Nadine Ellis Actor Dynamites 1 1000082
Reggie Jackson Actor Record Hop 1 1000083
Stephen Boss Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000080
Marc Spaulding Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000079
Holly Hyman Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000076
Jamal Sims Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000077
Damon Butler Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000078
Jason Dolphin Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000065
Whitney Brown Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000064
Cassie Silva Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000048
Sarah Jayne Jensen Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000049
Brooke Leigh Engen Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000050
Tiffany Engen Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000047
Laura Edwards Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000046
CJ Actor Janitor 1 1000043
Walli Woo Actor Barking Dog 1 1000044
Becca Sweitzer Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000045
Nick Baga Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000051
Hayley Podschun Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000052
Kelly Dawn Fletcher Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000058
Corey Gorewicz Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000060
Ariel Reid Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000063
Tabitha Lupien Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000057
Spencer Liff Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000056
Curtis Holbrook Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000053
J.P. Ferreri Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000054
Phillip Spaeth Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000055
Mark S. Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Travis Knox Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Dan Higgins Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000125
Harold Wheeler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000126
Chester Gregory Song Performer ("Breakout") 120788 8000131
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000124
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000123
Marc Shaiman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000120
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000121
Bruce Coughlin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000122
Brittany Snow Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000135
Sarah Jayne Jensen Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000136
Marc Shaiman Song Performer ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120788 8000156
Adam Shankman Song Performer ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120788 8000157
Ricki Lake Song Performer ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120788 8000174
Christopher Walken Song Performer ("(You're) Timeless To Me") 120788 8000154
Corey Reynolds Song Performer ("Trouble On The Line") 120788 8000150
Hayley Podschun Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000137
Taylor Parks Song Performer ("Run And Tell That") 120788 8000147
Arthur Adams Song Performer ("Boink Boink") 120788 8000149
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000119
Lucian Piane Music Producer Co-Producer("Cooties") 323 8000118
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000105
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000106
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000107
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000104
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000103
Michael Valerio Music Musican(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000075
Michael G Fisher Music Musican(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000076
Steve Schaeffer Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000077
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000108
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000109
Patrick Spain Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000115
Steve Genewick Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000116
Marc Shaiman Music Producer n/a 323 8000117
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000114
Stephen Stepanic Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000113
Gordon Fordyce Music Editor n/a 214 8000110
Chris Spilfogel Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000111
Peter Karam Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000112
Marissa Jaret Winokur Song Performer ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120788 8000175
Aimee Allen Song Performer ("Cooties") 120788 8000176
Bill Jacob Model Maker Mold Maker(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121081 9000021
Keith Sly Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Carlos Caneca Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Ken Banks Model Maker Mold Maker(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121081 9000020
Steve Quon Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000019
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000016
Victor Quon Painter Head Painter 200 9000017
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Painter 200 9000018
John Travolta Actor Edna Turnblad 1 1000001
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Carly Davenport Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000032
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gordon Peterson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Abbie Weinberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Jamie Staples Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000015
Chris Hanson Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000014
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John West Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000181
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000180
Kamilah Marshall Vocals Vocalist("The Dynamites") 121032 8000177
Shayna Steele Vocals Vocalist("The Dynamites") 121032 8000178
Terita Redd Vocals Vocalist("The Dynamites) 121032 8000179
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Karl Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Lilo Tauvao Sculptor (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120910 9000011
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Steve Koch Sculptor (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120910 9000010
John "Butch" Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Orin Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jacques M Bradette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
J Tracy Budd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Robinson Music Musican(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000074
Nathan East Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000073
Marco DiFlaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Dino Mangos Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Stan Lindon Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sandra Lynne Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Peter Luxford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera Camera First Assistant 233 6000007
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glen Keenan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kevin Hourigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Dave Tebby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Leslie Dixon Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
John Waters Source Material (from screenplay "Hairspray") 120786 4000004
Mark O'Donnell Source Material (from musical "Hairspray") 120786 4000005
Daniel Silverberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Anson Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Daryl Freimark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Michael Disco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Linda Favila Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Thomas Meehan Source Material (from musical "Hairspray") 120786 4000006
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director Training Assistant Director 163 5000008
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Neesha Patki Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Armand Leo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joanna Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera Camera Second Assistant 233 6000008
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Camera First Assistant 233 6000009
Ralph Morrison Music Concert Master 120781 8000059
Keith Cotton Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000060
Peter Calo Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000061
Donald Taylor Music Choir Leader 120781 8000058
La Mass Choir Music Gospel Choir(New Dimension) 120781 8000057
Frank Wolf Music Score/Songs Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000053
Brett Pierce Music Music/Tech Assistant(to Mr. Shaiman) 120781 8000054
Lucian Piane Music Music/Tech Assistant(to Mr. Shaiman) 120781 8000055
David Spinozza Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000062
Clint DeGanon Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000063
Michael Thompson Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000070
Paul Jackson Jr. Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000071
Neil Stubenhaus Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000072
Larry Saltzman Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000069
Dean Parks Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000068
Frank Centeno Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000065
Jim Cox Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000066
George Doering Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000067
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearance 120781 8000052
Robert Bertola Music Music Playback 120781 8000051
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant 120920 6000016
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant 120920 6000017
Cary Cooper Film Lab Scorpio Head Technician 120850 6000014
Ari Magder Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Ron Schleuter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Tech 120899 6000011
David James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Nicole Torok Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Greg Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marc Shaiman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Scott Wittman Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Dawn M Stoliar Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
David Ruchman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
David Wilkins Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Marzena Bielewicz Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000002
Synopsis
Tracy Turnblad, a big girl with big hair and an even bigger heart, has only one passion--dancing. Her dream is to appear on "The Corny Collins Show," Baltimore's hippest dance party on TV. Tracy seems a natural fit for the show except for one not-so-little problem--she doesn't fit in. Her plus-sized figure has always set her apart from the cool crowd, which she is reminded of by her loving but overly protective plus-sized mother, Edna. That doesn't stop Tracy because if there is one thing that this girl knows, it's that she was born to dance. After wowing Corny Collins at her high school dance, Tracy wins a spot on his show and becomes an instant on-air sensation, much to the chagrin of the show's reigning princess, Amber Von Tussle, and her scheming mother, Velma, who runs television station WYZT. Even worse for Amber is the fact that it's not just the audience who loves the new girl in town; Amber's sweetheart, Link Larkin, seems to be smitten with Tracy's charms as well. This dance party gets personal as a bitter feud erupts between the girls as they compete for the coveted "Miss Teenage Hairspray" crown. At school, however, a short stint in detention and raised-eyebrows caused by the budding relationship between her best friend Penny Pingleton and Seaweed opens Tracy's eyes to a bigger issue than the latest dance craze or the coolest hairdo--racial inequality. Throwing caution to the wind, she leads a march with Motormouth Maybelle to fight for integration and winds up with an arrest warrant instead. Tracy is on the lam now and goes underground--literally--to her best friend Penny's basement. Has Tracy's luck finally run out? Will she miss the final dance-off against Amber and forfeit the title of "Miss Hairspray," or will she sing and dance her way out of trouble again?