Hairspray (2007)

Hairspray
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adaptation, Period, Musical, Music, Satire
Keywords 1960s, dance, high school, race relations, stage play, teen, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor Edna Turnblad 1 1000001
Queen Latifah Actor Motormouth Maybelle 1 1000002
Amanda Bynes Actor Penny Pingleton 1 1000003
Nikki Blonsky Actor Tracy Turnblad 1 1000004
Zac Efron Actor Link Larkin 1 1000005
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Velma Von Tussle 1 1000006
Brittany Snow Actor Amber Von Tussle 1 1000007
Christopher Walken Actor Wilbur Turnblad 1 1000008
Allison Janney Actor Prudy Pingleton 1 1000009
Shane Simpson Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000010
Tanee McCall Actor Dynamites 1 1000011
Sarah Francis Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000012
James Marsden Actor Corny Collins 1 1000013
Jerry Stiller Actor Mr. Pinky 1 1000014
Paul Dooley Actor Mr. Spritzer 1 1000015
Taylor Parks Actor Little Inez 1 1000016
Jayne Eastwood Actor Miss Wimsey 1 1000017
Darren Frost Actor Cameraman 1 1000018
Ricki Lake Actor Talent Agent 1 1000019
Nick Loren Actor Cop Nick 1 1000020
Joe Parro Actor Teacher 1 1000021
Brian Hindle Actor Link's Backup Singer 1 1000022
Sheldon Smith Actor Link's Backup Singer 1 1000023
Greg Farkas Actor Link's Backup Singer 1 1000024
Bruce McFee Actor Police Chief 1 1000025
Christian Hagen Actor Male TV Reporter 1 1000026
John Andersen Actor News Anchorman 1 1000027
Neil Crone Actor Cop at Protest 1 1000028
George King Actor Mr. Flak 1 1000029
James Kirchner Actor Science Geek Teacher 1 1000030
Brendan Wall Actor Male Cop on TV 1 1000031
Ted Ludzik Actor Police Sergeant at Protest 1 1000032
Geri Hall Actor Good Morning Baltimore Hostess 1 1000033
Ron Pardo Actor Good Morning Baltimore Host 1 1000034
Seth Howard Actor Stage Manager 1 1000035
Marc Shaiman Actor Talent Agent 1 1000036
Adam Shankman Actor Talent Agent 1 1000037
Scott Wittman Actor Talent Agent 1 1000038
Anne Fletcher Actor Nurse 1 1000039
Joey Pizza Actor Driving Instructor 1 1000040
Zachary Woodlee Actor Smoking Teacher 1 1000041
Joey Parro Actor Donut Teacher 1 1000042
CJ Actor Janitor 1 1000043
Walli Woo Actor Barking Dog 1 1000044
Becca Sweitzer Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000045
Laura Edwards Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000046
Tiffany Engen Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000047
Cassie Silva Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000048
Sarah Jensen Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000049
Brooke Engen Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000050
Nick Baga Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000051
Hayley Podschun Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000052
Curtis Holbrook Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000053
J.P. Ferreri Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000054
Phillip Spaeth Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000055
Spencer Liff Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000056
Tabitha Lupien Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000057
Kelly Fletcher Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000058
Jesse Weafer Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000059
Corey Gorewicz Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000060
Joshua Feldman Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000061
Everett Smith Actor (Corny Collins Council) 1 1000062
Ariel Reid Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000063
Whitney Brown Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000064
Jason Dolphin Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000065
Anthony Carr Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000066
Christopher Robinson Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000067
Shawn Byfield Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000068
Starr Domingue Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000069
Jade Anderson Actor (Detention Kid) 1 1000070
Jennifer Abbey Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000071
Rhonda Roberts Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000072
Sherisse Springer Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000073
Vanessa Cobham Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000074
Eboni Nichols Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000075
Holly Hyman Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000076
Jamal Sims Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000077
Damon Butler Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000078
Marc Spaulding Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000079
Stephen Boss Actor Maybelle's Store 1 1000080
Arike Rice Actor Dynamites 1 1000081
Nadine Ellis Actor Dynamites 1 1000082
Reggie Jackson Actor Record Hop 1 1000083
Tramaine Ford Actor Record Hop 1 1000084
Khetanya Henderson Actor Record Hop 1 1000085
Loriel Hennington Actor Record Hop 1 1000086
Danny Dyer Actor Record Hop 1 1000087
Kristen Munro Actor Record Hop 1 1000088
Ingrid Gaynor Actor Record Hop 1 1000089
Stacey Martin Actor Record Hop 1 1000090
Charles Seminerio Actor Good Morning Baltimore 1 1000091
Sal Scozzari Actor Good Morning Baltimore 1 1000092
Alison Smith Actor Auditionee 1 1000093
Christine Moore Actor Auditionee 1 1000094
Emily Andrews Actor Auditionee 1 1000095
Julianne Jackson Actor Auditionee 1 1000096
Laura Lawson Actor Auditionee 1 1000097
Melissa Leifer Actor Auditionee 1 1000098
Janelle Hutchison Actor Hairdresser 1 1000099
Jenny Parsons Actor Hairdresser 1 1000100
Susan Henley Actor Hairdresser 1 1000101
Gerry Mendicino Actor Drunk 1 1000102
Nick Settimi Actor Record Store Owner 1 1000103
Kyle Golemba Actor Teen 1 1000104
Greg Farkas Actor Teen 1 1000105
Tiffany Green Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000106
Rachael Dolan Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000107
Kristina Uranowski Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000108
Charlotte Szivak Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000109
Mary McCandless Actor Mr. Pinky's Seamstress 1 1000110
Deborah Overes Actor Mr. Pinky's Customer 1 1000111
Sharron Matthews Actor Mr. Pinky's Cashier 1 1000112
Jeffrey James Actor Gawky Kid 1 1000113
Chantelle Leonardo Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000114
Krystal Garib Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000115
Sheri Godfrey Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000116
Carla Guiliani Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000117
Melissa Schifanelli Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000118
Jessica Dawson Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000119
Jessica Keeling Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000120
Faye Rauw Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000121
Julia Juhas Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000122
Keri Tkacz Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000123
Shannon Whelan Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000124
Sammy Rosen Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000125
Mike Cota Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000126
Serge Kushnier Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000127
Everett Smith Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000128
Chad McFadden Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000129
Shaun Amyot Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000130
Glen Kerr Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000131
Gerard McIsaac Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000132
Derek Gilroy Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000133
A Ruffo Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000134
Jesse Weafer Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000135
Marc Kimelman Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000136
Wally Michaels Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000137
Lyne Tremblay Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000138
Janice Luey Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000139
Romina D'Ugo Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000140
Cindy Willems Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000141
Niky Johnson Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000142
Krista Leis Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000143
Diana Coatsworth Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000144
Stephen Findlay Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000145
Dennis Lupien Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000146
Joshua Feldman Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000147
Austin DiIulio Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000148
Ted Banfalvi Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000149
Blaine Totten Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000150
Paul Gordon Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000151
Josh Epstein Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000152
Sal Scozzari Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000153
Darcy Evans Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000154
Larry Mannell Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000155
Charles Seminerio Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000156
Matt Caruso Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000157
Mary Pitt Actor 60's Dancer 1 1000158
John Waters Actor Flasher 1 1000159
Elijah Kelley Actor Seaweed 1 1000160
Adam Shankman Director n/a 2 2000001
Neil Meron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Craig Zadan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Shaiman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Wittman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Gibgot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Shankman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Garrett Grant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Lynne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Mark Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Travis Knox Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Daryl Freimark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Michael Disco Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Linda Favila Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Anson Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Daniel Silverberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Leslie Dixon Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
John Waters Source Material (from screenplay "Hairspray") 120786 4000004
Mark O'Donnell Source Material (from musical "Hairspray") 120786 4000005
Thomas Meehan Source Material (from musical "Hairspray") 120786 4000006
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Armand Leo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joanna Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Neesha Patki Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director Training Assistant Director 163 5000008
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dave Tebby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kevin Hourigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Marco DiFlaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Dino Mangos Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Stan Lindon Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Sandra Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glen Keenan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Luxford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera Camera First Assistant 233 6000007
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera Camera Second Assistant 233 6000008
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Camera First Assistant 233 6000009
Ron Schleuter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Tech 120899 6000011
David James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Ari Magder Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Cary Cooper Film Lab Scorpio Head Technician 120850 6000014
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant 120920 6000016
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant 120920 6000017
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Nicole Torok Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
David Wilkins Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Marzena Bielewicz Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Ruchman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Dawn Stoliar Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Greg Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marc Shaiman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Scott Wittman Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120871 8000003
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120871 8000004
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("The Nicest Kids In Town") 120871 8000005
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("The Nicest Kids In Town") 120871 8000006
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("It Takes Two") 120871 8000007
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("It Takes Two") 120871 8000008
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("(The Legend Of) Miss Baltimore Crabs") 120871 8000009
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("(The Legend Of) Miss Baltimore Crabs") 120871 8000010
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Breakout") 120871 8000011
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Breakout") 120871 8000012
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("I Can Hear The Bells") 120871 8000013
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("I Can Hear The Bells") 120871 8000014
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Ladies' Choice") 120871 8000015
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Ladies' Choice") 120871 8000016
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("The Nicest Kids In Town (Reprise)") 120871 8000017
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("The Nicest Kids In Town (Reprise)") 120871 8000018
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("The New Girl In Town") 120871 8000019
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("The New Girl In Town") 120871 8000020
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Welcome To The 60's") 120871 8000021
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Welcome To The 60's") 120871 8000022
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Run And Tell That") 120871 8000023
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Run And Tell That") 120871 8000024
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful") 120871 8000025
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful") 120871 8000026
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Boink Boink") 120871 8000027
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Boink Boink") 120871 8000028
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Trouble On The Line") 120871 8000029
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Trouble On The Line") 120871 8000030
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful (Reprise)") 120871 8000031
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful (Reprise)") 120871 8000032
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("(You're) Timeless To Me") 120871 8000033
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("(You're) Timeless To Me") 120871 8000034
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("I Know Where I've Been") 120871 8000035
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("I Know Where I've Been") 120871 8000036
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120871 8000037
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120871 8000038
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Without Love") 120871 8000039
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Without Love") 120871 8000040
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("(It's) Hairspray") 120871 8000041
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("(It's) Hairspray") 120871 8000042
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120871 8000043
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120871 8000044
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120871 8000045
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120871 8000046
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120871 8000047
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120871 8000048
Scott Wittman Lyrics ("Cooties") 120871 8000049
Marc Shaiman Lyrics ("Cooties") 120871 8000050
Robert Bertola Music Music Playback 120781 8000051
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearance 120781 8000052
Frank Wolf Music Score/Songs Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000053
Brett Pierce Music Music/Tech Assistant(to Mr. Shaiman) 120781 8000054
Lucian Piane Music Music/Tech Assistant(to Mr. Shaiman) 120781 8000055
Rick Gratton Music Rehearsal Drummer 120781 8000056
La Mass Choir Music Gospel Choir(New Dimension) 120781 8000057
Donald Taylor Music Choir Leader 120781 8000058
Ralph Morrison Music Concert Master 120781 8000059
Keith Cotton Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000060
Peter Calo Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000061
David Spinozza Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000062
Clint DeGanon Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000063
Rick Gratton Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000064
Frank Centeno Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000065
Jim Cox Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000066
George Doering Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000067
Dean Parks Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000068
Larry Saltzman Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000069
Michael Thompson Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000070
Paul Jackson Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000071
Neil Stubenhaus Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000072
Nathan East Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000073
John Robinson Music Musican(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000074
Michael Valerio Music Musican(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000075
Michael Fisher Music Musican(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000076
Steve Schaeffer Music Musician(Featured Rhythm) 120781 8000077
Marc Shaiman Music ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120781 8000078
Marc Shaiman Music ("The Nicest Kids In Town") 120781 8000079
Marc Shaiman Music ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now (instrumental)") 120781 8000080
Marc Shaiman Music ("It Takes Two") 120781 8000081
Marc Shaiman Music ("(The Legend Of) Miss Baltimore Crabs") 120781 8000082
Marc Shaiman Music ("Breakout") 120781 8000083
Marc Shaiman Music ("I Can Hear The Bells") 120781 8000084
Marc Shaiman Music ("Ladies' Choice") 120781 8000085
Marc Shaiman Music ("The Nicest Kids In Town (Reprise)") 120781 8000086
Marc Shaiman Music ("The New Girl In Town") 120781 8000087
Marc Shaiman Music ("Welcome To The 60's") 120781 8000088
Marc Shaiman Music ("Run And Tell That") 120781 8000089
Marc Shaiman Music ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful") 120781 8000090
Marc Shaiman Music ("Boink Boink") 120781 8000091
Marc Shaiman Music ("Trouble On The Line") 120781 8000092
Marc Shaiman Music ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful (Reprise)") 120781 8000093
Marc Shaiman Music ("(You're) Timeless To Me") 120781 8000094
Marc Shaiman Music ("I Know Where I've Been") 120781 8000095
Marc Shaiman Music ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120781 8000096
Marc Shaiman Music ("Without Love") 120781 8000097
Marc Shaiman Music ("(It's) Hairspray") 120781 8000098
Marc Shaiman Music ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120781 8000099
Marc Shaiman Music ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120781 8000100
Marc Shaiman Music ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120781 8000101
Marc Shaiman Music ("Cooties") 120781 8000102
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000103
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000104
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000105
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000106
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000107
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000108
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000109
Gordon Fordyce Music Editor n/a 214 8000110
Chris Spilfogel Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000111
Peter Karam Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000112
Stephen Stepanic Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000113
Greg Hayes Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000114
Patrick Spain Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000115
Steve Genewick Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000116
Marc Shaiman Music Producer n/a 323 8000117
Lucian Piane Music Producer Co-Producer("Cooties") 323 8000118
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000119
Marc Shaiman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000120
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000121
Bruce Coughlin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000122
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000123
Jerry Hey Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000124
Dan Higgins Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000125
Harold Wheeler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000126
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("Good Morning Baltimore") 120788 8000127
James Marsden Song Performer ("The Nicest Kids In Town") 120788 8000128
Zac Efron Song Performer ("It Takes Two") 120788 8000129
Michelle Pfeiffer Song Performer ("(The Legend Of) Miss Baltimore Crabs") 120788 8000130
Chester Gregory Song Performer ("Breakout") 120788 8000131
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("I Can Hear The Bells") 120788 8000132
Zac Efron Song Performer ("Ladies' Choice") 120788 8000133
James Marsden Song Performer ("The Nicest Kids In Town (Reprise)") 120788 8000134
Brittany Snow Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000135
Sarah Jensen Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000136
Hayley Podschun Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000137
Kamilah Marshall Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000138
Terita Redd Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000139
Shayna Steele Song Performer ("The New Girl In Town") 120788 8000140
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("Welcome To The 60's") 120788 8000141
John Travolta Song Performer ("Welcome To The 60's") 120788 8000142
Kamilah Marshall Song Performer ("Welcome To The 60's") 120788 8000143
Terita Redd Song Performer ("Welcome To The 60's") 120788 8000144
Shayna Steele Song Performer ("Welcome To The 60's") 120788 8000145
Elijah Kelley Song Performer ("Run And Tell That") 120788 8000146
Taylor Parks Song Performer ("Run And Tell That") 120788 8000147
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful") 120788 8000148
Arthur Adams Song Performer ("Boink Boink") 120788 8000149
Corey Reynolds Song Performer ("Trouble On The Line") 120788 8000150
John Travolta Song Performer ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful (Reprise)") 120788 8000151
Michelle Pfeiffer Song Performer ("Big, Blonde And Beautiful (Reprise)") 120788 8000152
John Travolta Song Performer ("(You're) Timeless To Me") 120788 8000153
Christopher Walken Song Performer ("(You're) Timeless To Me") 120788 8000154
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("I Know Where I've Been") 120788 8000155
Marc Shaiman Song Performer ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120788 8000156
Adam Shankman Song Performer ("Tied Up In The Knots Of Sin") 120788 8000157
Zac Efron Song Performer ("Without Love") 120788 8000158
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("Without Love") 120788 8000159
Elijah Kelley Song Performer ("Without Love") 120788 8000160
Amanda Bynes Song Performer ("Without Love") 120788 8000161
James Marsden Song Performer ("(It's) Hairspray") 120788 8000162
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120788 8000163
Zac Efron Song Performer ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120788 8000164
Amanda Bynes Song Performer ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120788 8000165
Elijah Kelley Song Performer ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120788 8000166
John Travolta Song Performer ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120788 8000167
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("You Can't Stop The Beat") 120788 8000168
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120788 8000169
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120788 8000170
Elijah Kelley Song Performer ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120788 8000171
Zac Efron Song Performer ("Come So Far (Got So Far To Go)") 120788 8000172
Nikki Blonsky Song Performer ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120788 8000173
Ricki Lake Song Performer ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120788 8000174
Marissa Winokur Song Performer ("Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now") 120788 8000175
Aimee Allen Song Performer ("Cooties") 120788 8000176
Kamilah Marshall Vocals Vocalist("The Dynamites") 121032 8000177
Shayna Steele Vocals Vocalist("The Dynamites") 121032 8000178
Terita Redd Vocals Vocalist("The Dynamites) 121032 8000179
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000180
John West Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000181
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Karl Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
David Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jacques Bradette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
J Budd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Koch Sculptor (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120910 9000010
Lilo Tauvao Sculptor (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120910 9000011
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Robert Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Chris Hanson Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000014
Jamie Staples Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000015
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000016
Victor Quon Painter Head Painter 200 9000017
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Painter 200 9000018
Steve Quon Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000019
Ken Banks Model Maker Mold Maker(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121081 9000020
Bill Jacob Model Maker Mold Maker(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121081 9000021
Keith Sly Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Carlos Caneca Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Jon Hunter Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000024
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Abbie Weinberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Gordon Peterson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Carly Davenport Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000032
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Gorin Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000003
Jay Binder Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000004
Rita Bland Casting Dancer Casting 179 10000005
Edward Dunlop Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Megan Larche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Kathleen Howell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Karen Williams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Stephanie Stenta Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Nikole Vallins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Misha Rasaiah Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
David Rubin Casting (US) 179 10000999
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120806 11000001
Jason Linn Executive Soundtrack Executive 120806 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120791 11000004
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(For New Line) 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000007
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Mark Kaufman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Michael Disco Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Daryl Freimark Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Dana Belcastro Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Michael Taylor Production Executive (Riot) 118216 11000013
Tim Huizing Supervisor Project Supervisor(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120845 11000014
Kim Reese Music Executive n/a 121033 11000015
John Waters Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Margo Lion Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
John Larsen Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Richard Lyons Consultant Theatrical Consultant(for Ms. Latifah) 120784 12000004
Lon Hoyt Consultant Musical Consultant 120784 12000005
Michael Hatton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000007
Elaine Overholt Coach Vocal Coach 120914 12000008
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Moses Costumer Stylist / Costumer(for Ms. Latifah) 120880 13000004
Carol Wong Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Hair Department Coordinator(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120794 13000006
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair Stylist Hair & Wig Designer 120799 13000007
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000008
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000009
Francine Francis-Lee Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000010
Rita Pacitto Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000011
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist (for Mr. Travolta) 120799 13000012
Carol Hemming Hair Stylist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120799 13000013
James Brown Hair Stylist Dancer Key Hairstylist & Coordinator(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000014
Kelly Brennan Hair Stylist Dancer Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000015
Paula Fleet Hair Stylist Dancer Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000016
Renee Chan Hair Stylist Dancer Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000017
Cliona Furey Hair Stylist Wig Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000018
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist Wig Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000019
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist Background Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000020
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist Background Hairstylist(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000021
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000022
Ofelia Khan Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000023
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000024
Paulina Harcus Hair Stylist (Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120799 13000025
Patricia Keighran Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000026
John Vinello Makeup Foam Skin(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 353 13000027
Roxanna Floyd Makeup Artist (for Ms. Latifah) 120801 13000028
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120801 13000029
Colin Penman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Joanne MacNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Marilyn Terry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Evelyn Carr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Shonagh Gavour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Linda Steeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Marlen Schneider Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Irma Parkkonen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Brian Huie Makeup Artist Dancer Makeup Artist 120801 13000038
Katie Brennan Makeup Artist Dancer Makeup Artist 120801 13000039
Geralyn Wraith Makeup Artist Dancer Makeup Artist 120801 13000040
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist Background Makeup Artist 120801 13000041
Jordan Samuels Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000042
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer 120935 13000043
Stephen Prouty Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000044
Margaret Prentice Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000045
Sylvie Bonniere Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000046
Victoria McKay Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000047
Vance Hartwell Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000048
Aaron Romero Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000049
Barry Anderson Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000050
Daniel Crawley Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000051
Josh Counsel Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120881 13000052
Loreen Lightfoot Tailor Cutter 120990 13000053
Donn Hook Tailor Cutter / Fitter 120990 13000054
Linda Notaro Wardrobe Specialty Body Element(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120823 13000055
Lisa Harris Wardrobe Specialty Body Element(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 120823 13000056
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Travolta) 121054 13000057
Heather Blurton Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Ms. Pfeiffer) 121054 13000058
Andre Schulz Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000059
Robyn Rosenberg Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000060
Stacey Butterworth Wig Maker Wig Builder(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121096 13000061
Bob Kretschmer Wig Maker Wig Builder(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 121096 13000062
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Michael Haight ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Tonny Pilkington Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Engineer 120923 14000011
John Murray Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Robert Scherer Sound Production Playback 120816 14000023
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000026
Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000027
David MacMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
Susan Dawes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Desirée Lidón Lighting Technician Lighting Console Operator 120907 15000004
Jason Jennings Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000005
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jeff Heintzman Grip n/a 365 15000008
Genny John Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Chris Howard Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steve Ferrier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Jimmy K Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Rick Leger Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000016
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Mongo Andrews Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Michael Hall Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000020
Doug Novis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000021
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Williams Production Accountant Project Controller(Alterian, Inc. Makeup Effects) 282 16000002
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000003
Nadine Majaess Accountant Accounting Trainee 120802 16000004
Robert Steiner Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Andrew Deak Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000008
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Julie Cochrill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Alex Kontsalakis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Vicky Mitakidis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Stephanie Stonley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kevin Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Joey Pizzi Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Keith Cotton Choreographer Dance Arranger 120803 17000006
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
John Walsh Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000002
Carol Smithson Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000003
Marc Shapiro Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000004
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double Amber Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Nick Loren Stunt Double Double(for Mr. Travolta) 120980 19000003
Dan Belley Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Max White Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Tommy Chang Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Geoff Williams Stunts Stunt Garbage Truck Driver 240 19000007
Patrick Mark Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000008
Branko Racki Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000009
Robert Racki Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000010
John MacDonald Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000011
Duncan McLeod Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000012
Wayne Downer Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000013
Brian Frank Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000014
Matt Birman Stunts Stunt Driving Dad 240 19000015
Jim Lovisek Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Rob Bonney Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kevin Forstner Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Kevin Hughes Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Travis Staley Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000004
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Tina Dean Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Terri Dean Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Jacob Jackson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Lev Kolobov Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Supervisor Production Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000002
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Riot) 249 23000003
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000004
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000005
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000007
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000008
Ben Seymour Visual Effects Producer (Riot) 243 23000009
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title) 243 23000010
Debra Tennant Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Sarah Lucky Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000012
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000013
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Executive(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000014
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000015
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000016
Tara Avenia Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000017
Dustin Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Riot) 419 23000018
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title) 419 23000019
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000020
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000021
Dan Wheaton Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000022
Aaron Sims Matte Painter (Riot) 120959 23000023
Tim Matney Matte Painter (Riot) 120959 23000024
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter (Riot) 120959 23000025
Justin Blampied Main Title Design Main and End Title Sequences Designer 120925 23000026
Robert Dawson Main Title Design Main and End Title Sequences Designer 120925 23000027
Simon Cassels Main Title Design Main and End Title Sequences Designer 120925 23000028
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000029
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000030
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000031
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000032
Amy Spencer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000033
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000034
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000035
Jamie Hallett Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Riot) 120960 23000036
Ned Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000037
Michael Angelo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000038
Cornelia Magas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000039
Amit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000040
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000041
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000042
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000043
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000044
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000045
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000046
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000047
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000048
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000049
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000050
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000051
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000052
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000053
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000054
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000055
Shuichi Suzuki Chief Modelmaker CG Modeler(Riot) 121151 23000056
Andy Wilkoff CG Supervisor (Riot) 779 23000057
Mitchell Stuart 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000058
Min Kim 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000059
Greg Astles 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120987 23000060
Toni Wong Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marlene Rain Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Odetta Stoddard Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000005
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000001
Shanya Dejczak Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000002
Mark Nicholson Assistant (to Mr. Zadan) 120820 25000003
Mark Nicholson Assistant (to Mr. Meron) 120820 25000004
Nick Assistant (to Mr. Grant) 120820 25000005
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr. Grant) 120820 25000006
Bryan Kalfus Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000007
Richard Read Assistant (to Mr. Shaiman) 120820 25000008
Christopher Sylvester Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000009
Dawn Darling Assistant (to Mr. Travolta) 120820 25000010
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Ms. Latifah) 120820 25000011
Christina Rice Assistant (to Ms. Pfeiffer) 120820 25000012
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
William Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000014
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Pat Beaudrow Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
John Ozolins Transportation Co-Captain Picture Vehicle Co-Captain 120973 25000017
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 271 25000019
Emily Halfon Transportation Transport Administrator 120992 25000020
Nick Loren Stand-In (for Mr. Travolta) 121015 25000021
Matthew Hunwicks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kathryn Hughes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Anne Fletcher Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Aaron Horton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000026
Joe Steele Production Production Resources 120824 25000027
Jason Lorr Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000028
David Holtz Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000029
Eric MacMillan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Dee Compton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Marvin Shedletzky Medic On Set Chiropractor 120966 25000032
Bill Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Wilfred Bell Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jim Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Doug Perry Driver n/a 273 25000037
R Gabourie Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dean Witthun Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stuart Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gary Flanagan Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Coles Driver n/a 273 25000043
George Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000044
Morgan Hunwicks Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000045
Ian Drummond Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000046
Steve Kesmodel Other Credits Administrator 120795 26000001
Daniel Villagomez Other Credits Administrator 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Lancelot Owens Security (for Ms. Latifah) 120951 26000005
Craig Love Security (for Ms. Pfeiffer) 120951 26000006
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000007
Jeanette Jenkins Trainer (for Ms. Latifah) 121109 26000008
Laurel Bresnahan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Josie Batorski Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tracy Turnblad, a big girl with big hair and an even bigger heart, has only one passion--dancing. Her dream is to appear on "The Corny Collins Show," Baltimore's hippest dance party on TV. Tracy seems a natural fit for the show except for one not-so-little problem--she doesn't fit in. Her plus-sized figure has always set her apart from the cool crowd, which she is reminded of by her loving but overly protective plus-sized mother, Edna. That doesn't stop Tracy because if there is one thing that this girl knows, it's that she was born to dance. After wowing Corny Collins at her high school dance, Tracy wins a spot on his show and becomes an instant on-air sensation, much to the chagrin of the show's reigning princess, Amber Von Tussle, and her scheming mother, Velma, who runs television station WYZT. Even worse for Amber is the fact that it's not just the audience who loves the new girl in town; Amber's sweetheart, Link Larkin, seems to be smitten with Tracy's charms as well. This dance party gets personal as a bitter feud erupts between the girls as they compete for the coveted "Miss Teenage Hairspray" crown. At school, however, a short stint in detention and raised-eyebrows caused by the budding relationship between her best friend Penny Pingleton and Seaweed opens Tracy's eyes to a bigger issue than the latest dance craze or the coolest hairdo--racial inequality. Throwing caution to the wind, she leads a march with Motormouth Maybelle to fight for integration and winds up with an arrest warrant instead. Tracy is on the lam now and goes underground--literally--to her best friend Penny's basement. Has Tracy's luck finally run out? Will she miss the final dance-off against Amber and forfeit the title of "Miss Hairspray," or will she sing and dance her way out of trouble again?