Passengers (2008)

Passengers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords disaster, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
David Weber Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jan Holmsten Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Darren Shmyr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Terry Foerster Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Stainthorpe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kylie Furneaux Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dana Dube Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dwayne Bradley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Douglas N Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services) 249 23000001
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services) 249 23000002
Bleau Fortier Special Effects Best Boy SPFX 168 23000010
Stephen Misek Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000009
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Efilm) 121075 23000011
Leah Hong Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Austin Basile Digital Effects Artist (Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000013
Tyler Kehl Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services) 419 23000008
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Efilm) 614 23000007
Jak Osmond Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000004
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000005
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Efilm) 243 23000006
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debi Loven Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Althoff Rerecording Re-recording Engineer 120995 14000008
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Candice Todesco Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Lindsey Schenk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Bires Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineer 120916 14000013
Eric Batut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Shane Dobie Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Pat Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Murray Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Drew Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Michael Lemmers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist (Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000014
Danny Brittain Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000015
Ian Cairns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Graham Donahue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dan Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brent Badger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Erez Yanuv Barzilay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Scott Kinniburgh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David Tamkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Bogdanovic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Peter Ochotta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jennifer Kidd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ryan Mains Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Garbasaukas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tamara Grace Wiebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000029
Darren Shmyr Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Alex Haxby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000030
Rick Rasmussen Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000031
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Susan McLellan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Robert Musnicki Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Haylee Hubscher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ashleigh Falls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ron Lacroix Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Rod Patten Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Amy Ficken Assistant (to Ms Selig) 120820 25000008
Natalie Lapointe Assistant (to Ms Lynn) 120820 25000007
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000023
Matt Yeoman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000022
Bryan Davies CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120986 23000024
Martin Halle CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120986 23000025
Chris Uyede CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120986 23000026
Joel Tong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000021
Patrick Thompson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000020
Paul Chapman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000016
Jeremy Price Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000017
Tanya Schuck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000018
Michael Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services) 120960 23000019
Derek Wolfe CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120986 23000027
Pete Dionne CG Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services) 779 23000028
Rod Ruel Assistant (to Mr Morse) 120820 25000003
Karen Graci Assistant (to Mr Garcia) 120820 25000004
Soo Hugh Assistant (to Mr Drake) 120820 25000005
Rachel Chapman Assistant (to Mr Kahane) 120820 25000006
Daniella Wells Assistant (to Mr Wilson) 120820 25000002
Michael Hathaway Assistant (to Ms Hathaway) 120820 25000001
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Francis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ea Birkett Props n/a 120817 24000003
Haida Harper Props n/a 120817 24000004
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist (for Ms Hathaway) 120801 13000009
John McKeown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Shawn Williamson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Brendan Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ronnie Christensen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Aubrey Henderson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mary Lee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gregory Jackson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Shane Lennox Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Igor Jadue-Lillo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Viola Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kimberley French Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000005
Joel Hurley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Carl Gruell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Nicole Oguchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Chad Barager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Stephanie Herbert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julie Lynn Producer n/a 3 3000004
André Braugher Actor Perry 1 1000009
Clea DuVall Actor Shannon 1 1000008
Dianne Wiest Actor Toni 1 1000010
William B Davis Actor Jack 1 1000011
Don Thompson Actor Norman 1 1000012
David Morse Actor Arkin 1 1000007
Robert Gauvin Actor Paul 1 1000006
Patrick Wilson Actor Eric 1 1000002
Chelah Horsdal Actor Janice 1 1000003
Ryan Robbins Actor Dean 1 1000004
Andrew Wheeler Actor Blonde Man 1 1000005
Karen Austin Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000013
Elzanne Fourie Actor Young Emma 1 1000014
Rodrigo Garcia Director n/a 2 2000001
Claire Smithies Actor Shannon's Mother 1 1000021
Matthew Rhodes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Judd Payne Producer n/a 3 3000002
Keri Selig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brad Turner Actor Shannon's Father 1 1000020
Amarjit Johal Actor Screaming Woman's Husband 1 1000019
Stacy Grant Actor Emma 1 1000015
Conner Dwelly Actor Young Claire 1 1000016
Sammy Fattedad Actor Building Manager 1 1000017
Balinder Johal Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000018
Larry Portmann Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Harold Bernard Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Libby Goldstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000003
Colleen Rogers Casting n/a 179 10000004
Carmen Amos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Glenn Foerster Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Macleod Sinclaire Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Steven Reintjes Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Carol Bayne Kelley Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Jack Guppy Painter On Set Painter 200 9000013
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Shannon Gaulding Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (for Ms Hathaway) 120799 13000005
Debra Wiebe Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000004
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ellen Anderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Patti Bishop Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Schindler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kelli Konop Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Mary Lee Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Katia Stano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Boe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Billings Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandra Granovsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Bryan Carrigan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Kaz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard Flores Negative Cutter (Efilm) 556 7000003
Ian Seabrook Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Clayton Richard Long Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Diezel Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kayla Schmah Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000005
Chad Seiter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Kendelle Elliott Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nancy Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Lee Campbell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carole Lavalee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Chris Fogel Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000008
Bryan Carrigan Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000009
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Hathaway Actor Claire 1 1000001
Synopsis
After a plane crash, a young therapist, Claire, is assigned by her mentor to counsel the flight's five survivors. When they share their recollections of the incident--which some say include an explosion that the airline claims never happened--Claire is intrigued by Eric, the most secretive of the passengers. Just as Claire's professional relationship with Eric--despite her better judgment--blossoms into a romance, the survivors begin to disappear mysteriously, one by one. Claire suspects that Eric may hold all the answers and becomes determined to uncover the truth, no matter the consequences.