Juno (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kimya Dawson Song Songs 120859 8000006
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("Tire Swing,") 120788 8000053
Stephen Jackson Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000039
Christopher Geddes Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000038
Richard Colburn Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000037
Helen Estabrook Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000002
Stuart Murdoch Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000035
Michael Cooke Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000036
Belle & Sebastian Song Performer ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120788 8000070
Antsy Pants Song Performer ("Sleep") 120788 8000061
Vince Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stefan Burianyk Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Askey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David LeBlanc Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Igor Bueller Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Kershaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Lance Webb Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Scott Sanders Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Rickley W Dumm Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
James Kusan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Frederick H Stahly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Brad Kita Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
J. Stanley Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Scott Sanders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael S. Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Ken S Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Randy Jablonka Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ann Pala Makeup (for J. Garner) 353 13000011
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Mix-Recordist 331 14000018
Summer Eves Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000006
Melissa Olson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Johanna Manders Greensman Greens 201 9000016
Lori West Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mike Carter Greensman Greens 201 9000015
D J Miller Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Chris Wishart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sigrid Spade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Doug Currie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Dusty Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000012
Josie Bleuer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000013
Kara Lipson Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jeremy Steckler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Lise Hache Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Maria Bradley Costumer (for J. Garner) 120880 13000004
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Robert Pandini Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Monica Huppert Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lawrence Grey Studio Executive (Fox Searchlight) 120875 11000003
Mary Lee Creative Executive (Mandate Pictures) 120932 11000002
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000004
Tim Krubsack Consultant DI Consultant 120784 12000001
Christine Coutts Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandy Cooper Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Michael Mayo Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Corby Pinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Holly Pinder Production Assistant Locations PA 275 25000013
Krista Kelloway Assistant Onset Assistant(to Producers) 120820 25000012
Terry Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dave Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Scott Delaplace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Alex Dias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Troy Sitter Assistant Onset Assistant(to Producers) 120820 25000011
Lawra Robertson Assistant Onset Assistant(to Producers) 120820 25000010
Rachel Chapman Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000005
Soo Hugh Assistant (to to Mr. Drake) 120820 25000004
Evan Godfrey Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000001
Emily Millard Assistant (to Ms. Garner) 120820 25000006
E Michael Stankevich Assistant (to Mr. Mudd) 120820 25000007
Matthew Reis Assistant (to Mr. Novick) 120820 25000009
Shelley Dardon Assistant (to Mr. Mudd) 120820 25000008
Shawn O'Hearn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Clif Kosterman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Ethan Steelberg Other Kid Smile Photo 120795 26000004
Oliver Gorin Other Kid Smile Photo 120795 26000003
Josephine Reitman Other Kid Smile Photo 120795 26000002
Matthew Sanders Other Ultrasound Baby 120795 26000005
Darren Pearson Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000006
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jason Faulkner Hodges Tutor Guitar Teachers 121034 26000007
Jeff Witzke Other Dad Smile Photo 120795 26000001
Terri Willan Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Katya Krotenko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Omar Hassan-Reep Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Kyle Reifsnyder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Melissa Repka Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Ronda Simpson Medic First Aid 120966 25000026
Saskia Gould Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexandra Cram Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Terri Willan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Beatty Construction Coordinator Set Construction Coordinator 276 21000003
Dale Manzies Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ronda Simpson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sandra Cinelli Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Samantha Christian Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Nicole Vaughan Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Kevin Tomecek Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marty Coady Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Mike Church Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Susan Levens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sydney LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Tania Rosa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Cos FX Films, Inc) 249 23000001
John Sleep Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Brandon Flyte CGI Artist CG Artist(Cos FX Films, Inc) 120986 23000013
Ari Sachter-Zeltzer Main Title Design Main Title Producer 120925 23000012
Jenny Lee Titles Title Designer 120825 23000011
James Chu CGI Artist CG Artist(Cos FX Films, Inc) 120986 23000014
Go Aoyama CGI Artist CG Artist(Cos FX Films, Inc) 120986 23000015
Gareth Smith Titles Title Designer 120825 23000017
Owen Holdren CG Supervisor (Cos FX Films, Inc) 779 23000016
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000010
Ian Korver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000004
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects Producer (Cos FX Films, Inc) 243 23000003
Ken Locsmandi Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Cos FX Films, Inc) 419 23000005
Rory Cutler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Michael Bolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Andrew Towsen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Shane Vieau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Malkovich Producer n/a 3 3000004
Russell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniel Dubiecki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jim Miller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Lianne Halfon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mason Novick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Grayson Grant Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000035
Keith Frost Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000034
Robin Watts Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000036
Tyler Watts Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000037
Jason Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Brandon Barton Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000038
Brad Van Arragon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Diablo Cody Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris MacDonnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Trevor Westerhoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Keli A Moore Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Jeff Wonnenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Chad Belair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Derek Mann Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000033
Bryson Russell Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000032
Darla Vandenbossche Actor Bleeker's Mom 1 1000011
Daniel Clark Actor Steve Rendazo 1 1000010
Aman Johal Actor Vijay 1 1000012
Valerie Tian Actor Su-Chin 1 1000013
Kaaren De Zilva Actor Ultrasound Technician 1 1000015
Emily Perkins Actor Punk Receptionist 1 1000014
Rainn Wilson Actor Rollo 1 1000009
Eileen Pedde Actor Gerta Rauss 1 1000008
Olivia Thirlby Actor Leah 1 1000003
Michael Cera Actor Paulie Bleeker 1 1000002
Jennifer Garner Actor Vanessa Loring 1 1000004
Jason Bateman Actor Mark Loring 1 1000005
J.K. Simmons Actor Mac MacGuff 1 1000007
Allison Janney Actor Bren MacGuff 1 1000006
Steven Christopher Parker Actor Guy Lab Partner 1 1000016
Candice Accola Actor Girl Lab Partner 1 1000017
Cameron Bright Actor RPG Nerd 1 1000027
Peggy Logan Actor Sex Ed Teacher 1 1000026
Joy Galmut Actor Delivery Room Doctor 1 1000028
Wendy Russell Actor Vanessa's Friend #1 1 1000029
Dallas Hanson Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000031
Robyn Ross Actor Vanessa's Friend #2 1 1000030
Colin McSween Actor Keith 1 1000025
Jeff Witzke Actor Track Announcer 1 1000024
Cut Chemist Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000019
Sierra Pitkin Actor Liberty Bell 1 1000018
Eve Harlow Actor Tough Girl 1 1000020
Kirsten Williamson Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Ashley Whillans Actor Katrina De Voort 1 1000023
Emily Tennant Actor Pretty-to-Goth Girl 1 1000022
Christian R Thoma Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kris Kadzielski Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000016
Adam Green Song ("Anyone Else But You") 120859 8000049
David Bowie Song ("All The Young Dudes") 120859 8000047
Isobel Campbell Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000046
Philip Baptiste Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000050
George Khoury Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000051
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Once I Loved") 120788 8000062
Leo Bear Creek Song ("Vampire") 120859 8000052
Bob Kildea Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000040
Sarah Martin Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000034
Chris Kemp Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000029
Ryan Parker Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000028
Sugar McGuinn Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000030
Bonnie Bramlett Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000031
Leon Russell Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000033
Delaney Bramlett Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000032
Barry Louis Polisar Song Performer ("All I Want Is You") 120788 8000063
Trios Los Panchos Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000064
Ellen Page Actor Juno MacGuff 1 1000001
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Catherine Schroer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mike Jovanovski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000074
The Moldy Peaches Song Performer ("Anyone Else But You") 120788 8000073
The Velvet Underground Song Performer ("I'm Sticking With You") 120788 8000066
The Kinks Song Performer ("A Well Respected Man") 120788 8000065
Buddy Holly Song Performer ("Dearest") 120788 8000067
The Drop Song Performer ("Why Bother") 120788 8000068
Mott the Hoople Song Performer ("All The Young Dudes") 120788 8000072
Sonic Youth Song Performer ("Superstar") 120788 8000069
Christopher McBride Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000027
Prentice Herman Polk Jr. Song ("Dearest") 120859 8000026
Dave Laurie Camera Assistant B-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Tom Reiser Color Timer Color Timing Assistant 120921 6000009
Ian Lavigne Camera Assistant B-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Dana E Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Yanosh Cuglove Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000002
Natasha Leonnet Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 120850 6000007
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Patrick Hogue Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Patrick Hogue Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000006
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Matt Messina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alison Litton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Ray Davies Song ("A Well Respected Man") 120859 8000021
Consuelo Velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000020
Courtney Love Song ("Dolls Parts") 120859 8000022
Lou Reed Song ("I'm Sticking With You") 120859 8000023
Ellas McDaniel Song ("Dearest") 120859 8000025
Bob Gibson Song ("Dearest") 120859 8000024
Barry Louis Polisar Song ("All I Want Is You") 120859 8000019
Ray Gilbert Song ("Once I Loved") 120859 8000018
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Antsy Pants Song ("Sleep") 120859 8000015
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Once I Loved") 120859 8000017
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Once I Loved") 120859 8000016
Sergio Lavilla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Synopsis
Juno is a whip-smart teen confronting an unplanned pregnancy by her classmate Bleeker. With the help of her hot best friend Leah, Juno finds her unborn child a "perfect" set of parents: an affluent suburban couple, Mark and Vanessa, longing to adopt. Luckily, Juno has the total support of her parents as she faces some tough decisions, flirts with adulthood and ultimately figures out where she belongs.