Juno (2007)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ellen Page Actor Juno MacGuff 1 1000001
Michael Cera Actor Paulie Bleeker 1 1000002
Olivia Thirlby Actor Leah 1 1000003
Jennifer Garner Actor Vanessa Loring 1 1000004
Jason Bateman Actor Mark Loring 1 1000005
Allison Janney Actor Bren MacGuff 1 1000006
J.K. Simmons Actor Mac MacGuff 1 1000007
Eileen Pedde Actor Gerta Rauss 1 1000008
Rainn Wilson Actor Rollo 1 1000009
Daniel Clark Actor Steve Rendazo 1 1000010
Darla Vandenbossche Actor Bleeker's Mom 1 1000011
Aman Johal Actor Vijay 1 1000012
Valerie Tian Actor Su-Chin 1 1000013
Emily Perkins Actor Punk Receptionist 1 1000014
Kaaren De Zilva Actor Ultrasound Technician 1 1000015
Steven Parker Actor Guy Lab Partner 1 1000016
Candice Accola Actor Girl Lab Partner 1 1000017
Sierra Pitkin Actor Liberty Bell 1 1000018
Cut Chemist Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000019
Eve Harlow Actor Tough Girl 1 1000020
Kirsten Williamson Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Emily Tennant Actor Pretty-to-Goth Girl 1 1000022
Ashley Whillans Actor Katrina De Voort 1 1000023
Jeff Witzke Actor Track Announcer 1 1000024
Colin McSween Actor Keith 1 1000025
Peggy Logan Actor Sex Ed Teacher 1 1000026
Cameron Bright Actor RPG Nerd 1 1000027
Joy Galmut Actor Delivery Room Doctor 1 1000028
Wendy Russell Actor Vanessa's Friend #1 1 1000029
Robyn Ross Actor Vanessa's Friend #2 1 1000030
Dallas Hanson Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000031
Bryson Russell Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000032
Derek Mann Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000033
Keith Frost Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000034
Grayson Grant Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000035
Robin Watts Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000036
Tyler Watts Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000037
Brandon Barton Actor Dancing Elk Track Team 1 1000038
Jason Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Mason Novick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lianne Halfon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Russell Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Malkovich Producer n/a 3 3000004
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniel Dubiecki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jim Miller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kelli Konop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Brad Van Arragon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Diablo Cody Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Josy Capkun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chad Belair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Trevor Westerhoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Chris MacDonnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Keli Moore Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Peter Cummings Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Sheryl Rhodes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jeff Wonnenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Christian Thoma Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kris Kadzielski Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000016
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Patrick Hogue Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Patrick Hogue Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000006
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 120850 6000007
Natasha Leonnet Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Tom Reiser Color Timer Color Timing Assistant 120921 6000009
Dave Laurie Camera Assistant B-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000010
Ian Lavigne Camera Assistant B-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000011
Dana Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yanosh Cuglove Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000002
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matt Messina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alison Litton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Kimya Dawson Song Songs 120859 8000006
Kimya Dawson Song ("Tire Swing,") 120859 8000007
Kimya Dawson Song ("So Nice So Smart") 120859 8000008
Kimya Dawson Song ("My Rollercoaster") 120859 8000009
Kimya Dawson Song ("Reminders of Then,") 120859 8000010
Kimya Dawson Song ("12/26") 120859 8000011
Kimya Dawson Song ("Loose Lips") 120859 8000012
Kimya Dawson Song ("Tree Hugger") 120859 8000013
Kimya Dawson Song ("Sleep") 120859 8000014
Antsy Pants Song ("Sleep") 120859 8000015
Antonio Jobim Song ("Once I Loved") 120859 8000016
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Once I Loved") 120859 8000017
Ray Gilbert Song ("Once I Loved") 120859 8000018
Barry Polisar Song ("All I Want Is You") 120859 8000019
Consuelo Velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000020
Ray Davies Song ("A Well Respected Man") 120859 8000021
Courtney Love Song ("Dolls Parts") 120859 8000022
Lou Reed Song ("I'm Sticking With You") 120859 8000023
Bob Gibson Song ("Dearest") 120859 8000024
Ellas McDaniel Song ("Dearest") 120859 8000025
Prentice Polk Song ("Dearest") 120859 8000026
Christopher McBride Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000027
Ryan Parker Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000028
Chris Kemp Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000029
Sugar McGuinn Song ("Why Bother") 120859 8000030
Bonnie Bramlett Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000031
Delaney Bramlett Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000032
Leon Russell Song ("Superstar") 120859 8000033
Sarah Martin Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000034
Stuart Murdoch Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000035
Michael Cooke Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000036
Richard Colburn Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000037
Christopher Geddes Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000038
Stephen Jackson Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000039
Bob Kildea Song ("Piazza, New York Catcher") 120859 8000040
Stuart Murdoch Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000041
Richard Colburn Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000042
Michael Cooke Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000043
Christopher Geddes Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000044
Stephen Jackson Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000045
Isobel Campbell Song ("Expectations") 120859 8000046
David Bowie Song ("All The Young Dudes") 120859 8000047
Kimya Dawson Song ("Anyone Else But You") 120859 8000048
Adam Green Song ("Anyone Else But You") 120859 8000049
Philip Baptiste Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000050
George Khoury Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000051
Leo Creek Song ("Vampire") 120859 8000052
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("Tire Swing,") 120788 8000053
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("So Nice So Smart") 120788 8000054
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("My Rollercoaster") 120788 8000055
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("Reminders of Then,") 120788 8000056
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("12/26") 120788 8000057
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("Loose Lips") 120788 8000058
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("Tree Hugger") 120788 8000059
Kimya Dawson Song Performer ("Sleep") 120788 8000060
Antsy Pants Song Performer ("Sleep") 120788 8000061
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Once I Loved") 120788 8000062
Barry Polisar Song Performer ("All I Want Is You") 120788 8000063
Trios Los Panchos Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000064
The Kinks Song Performer ("A Well Respected Man") 120788 8000065
Buddy Holly Song Performer ("Dearest") 120788 8000067
The Drop Song Performer ("Why Bother") 120788 8000068
Sonic Youth Song Performer ("Superstar") 120788 8000069
The Moldy Peaches Song Performer ("Anyone Else But You") 120788 8000073
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000074
Antsy Pants Song Performer ("Vampire") 120788 8000075
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shane Vieau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Diner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Catherine Schroer Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Paul Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mike Jovanovski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sergio Lavilla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mike Church Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sigrid Spade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chris Wishart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Doug Currie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Dusty Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000012
Josie Bleuer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000013
D J Miller Greensman Greens 201 9000014
Mike Carter Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Johanna Manders Greensman Greens 201 9000016
Melissa Olson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Lori West Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kara Lipson Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jeremy Steckler Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Mary Lee Creative Executive (Mandate Pictures) 120932 11000002
Lawrence Grey Studio Executive (Fox Searchlight) 120875 11000003
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000004
Tim Krubsack Consultant DI Consultant 120784 12000001
Christine Coutts Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Maria Bradley Costumer (for J. Garner) 120880 13000004
Lise Hache Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Summer Eves Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000006
Robert Pandini Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Monica Huppert Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sandy Cooper Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Ann Pala Makeup (for J. Garner) 353 13000011
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Lance Webb Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000013
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kevin Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Kreple Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Scott Sanders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Ken Polk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
J. Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brad Kita Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Scott Sanders Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Rickley Dumm Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Richard Dwan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Frederick Stahly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
James Kusan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Mix-Recordist 331 14000018
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Randy Jablonka Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David LeBlanc Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
David Askey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Vince Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stefan Burianyk Grip n/a 365 15000005
Igor Bueller Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Kershaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Andrew Towsen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Michael Mayo Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Marty Coady Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Susan Levens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sydney LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tania Rosa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Tomecek Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dale Manzies Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Beatty Construction Coordinator Set Construction Coordinator 276 21000003
Terri Willan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ronda Simpson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
sandra cinelli Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Nicole Vaughan Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Samantha Christian Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects Supervisor (Cos FX Films, Inc) 249 23000001
John Sleep Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects Producer (Cos FX Films, Inc) 243 23000003
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFILM) 614 23000004
Ken Locsmandi Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Cos FX Films, Inc) 419 23000005
Rory Cutler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Michael Bolan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Ian Korver Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000010
Jenny Lee Titles Title Designer 120825 23000011
Ari Sachter-Zeltzer Main Title Design Main Title Producer 120925 23000012
Brandon Flyte CGI Artist CG Artist(Cos FX Films, Inc) 120986 23000013
James Chu CGI Artist CG Artist(Cos FX Films, Inc) 120986 23000014
Go Aoyama CGI Artist CG Artist(Cos FX Films, Inc) 120986 23000015
Owen Holdren CG Supervisor (Cos FX Films, Inc) 779 23000016
Gareth Smith Titles Title Designer 120825 23000017
Alexandra Cram Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Evan Godfrey Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000001
Helen Estabrook Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000002
Helen Estabrook Assistant (to Mr. Dubiecki) 120820 25000003
Soo Hugh Assistant (to to Mr. Drake) 120820 25000004
Rachel Chapman Assistant (to Mr. Kahane) 120820 25000005
Emily Millard Assistant (to Ms. Garner) 120820 25000006
E Stankevich Assistant (to Mr. Mudd) 120820 25000007
Shelley Dardon Assistant (to Mr. Mudd) 120820 25000008
Matthew Reis Assistant (to Mr. Novick) 120820 25000009
Lawra Robertson Assistant Onset Assistant(to Producers) 120820 25000010
Troy Sitter Assistant Onset Assistant(to Producers) 120820 25000011
Krista Kelloway Assistant Onset Assistant(to Producers) 120820 25000012
Holly Pinder Production Assistant Locations PA 275 25000013
Corby Pinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Terry Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dave Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Alex Dias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Scott Delaplace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Shawn O'Hearn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Clif Kosterman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Omar Hassan-Reep Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Katya Krotenko Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Kyle Reifsnyder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Melissa Repka Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Saskia Gould Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Ronda Simpson Medic First Aid 120966 25000026
Terri Willan Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Jeff Witzke Other Dad Smile Photo 120795 26000001
Josephine Reitman Other Kid Smile Photo 120795 26000002
Oliver Gorin Other Kid Smile Photo 120795 26000003
Ethan Steelberg Other Kid Smile Photo 120795 26000004
Matthew Sanders Other Ultrasound Baby 120795 26000005
Darren Pearson Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000006
Jason Hodges Tutor Guitar Teachers 121034 26000007
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Juno is a whip-smart teen confronting an unplanned pregnancy by her classmate Bleeker. With the help of her hot best friend Leah, Juno finds her unborn child a "perfect" set of parents: an affluent suburban couple, Mark and Vanessa, longing to adopt. Luckily, Juno has the total support of her parents as she faces some tough decisions, flirts with adulthood and ultimately figures out where she belongs.