Star Trek (2009)

Star Trek
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Sci-Fi
Keywords death of a parent, friendship, future, futuristic, intense action, outer space, planet, prequel, revenge, sacrifice, spacecraft, Star Trek (franchise), television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cyrano Jones Song Performer ("Josh Greenstein") 120788 8000027
Cyrano Jones Song ("Josh Greenstein") 120859 8000023
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Digital Matte Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000151
Ron Woodall Matte Painter Viewpaint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000152
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000153
Cathy Morin Matte Painter Digital Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000154
Michelle Moen Matte Painter Matte Artist(Digital Domain) 120959 23000157
Rocco Gidffre Matte Painter Matte Artist(Digital Domain) 120959 23000156
Ben Neall Matte Painter Digital Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000155
Bruce Holcomb Modelmaker Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000149
Junko Abe Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000145
Ian A Harris Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000144
Viviana Kim Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope/Paint Lead(Digital Domain) 121082 23000143
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000146
Janice Barlow Rendering Artist Digital Plate Restoration(Digital Domain) 121098 23000147
Matt Gilson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Lola VFX) 120959 23000158
Don Lanning Modelmaker Sculptor: Proteus Make-up FX Team 120919 23000148
Giovanni F Nakpil Modelmaker Digital Model Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000150
Terry Chostner Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000160
Cheah Chin Chee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000170
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000169
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000168
Michael Cordova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000171
Kalene Dunsmoor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000172
Christian Foucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000174
Simon Fillat Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000173
Amanda Braggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000167
Matthew Blackwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000166
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000161
Beth D'Amato Rotoscope Animator Roto and Paint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000142
Michael DiComo Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000162
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000163
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000165
Al Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000164
Andrew Kramer Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000159
Vivek Verman Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000141
John Walker Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000119
Gregory Salter Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000118
Polly Ing Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000117
Steve Aplin Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000120
Derrick Carlin Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000121
Alex Jaeger XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 121153 23000123
Colin Benoit Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000122
Conny Fauser Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000116
Brian Connor Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000115
Leandro Estebecorena Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000110
Grady Cofer Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000109
Chad Taylor Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000108
Jen Howard Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000111
Francois Lambert Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000112
Todd Vaziri Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000114
Jason Rosson Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000113
Yanick Dusseault XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 121153 23000124
Dave August Software Engineer Senior Developer(OOOII) 121071 23000125
Kaz Mori Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000136
Maura Hogan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000135
Chantell Brown Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000134
Tommy Burnette Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000137
Andre Mazzone Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000138
Jennifer Suter Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000140
Dan Piponi Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000139
Toh Zijing Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000133
Brian McGraw Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000132
Jayesh Dalal Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000127
Peter Bogatsky Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000126
Charlie Ledogar Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000128
Selma Sabera Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000129
Jason Griger Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000131
Leah Brooks Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000130
Tau Gerber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000175
Tyler Ham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000177
David Gutman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000221
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000220
Robb Gardner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000219
Giles Hancock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000222
Neil Herzinger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000223
Dave R Howe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000225
Sherry Hitch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000224
Jason Fleming Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000218
Katharine "Kat" Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000217
James W Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000212
Aron Bonar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000211
Marshall Candland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000213
Kien Geay Chan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000214
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000216
Paul Churchill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000215
Jeff A Johnson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000226
Susan Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000227
Michael Conte Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000238
Kai Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000237
Tami Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000236
Eran Dinour Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000239
Dan Feinstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000240
Grantland Gears Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000242
Tim Fortenberry Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000241
Kela Cabrales Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000235
Daniel Bornstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000234
Noll Linsangan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000229
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000228
Patrik Marek Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000230
Trang Bach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000231
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000233
Daniel Bayona Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000232
Jill Berger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000210
Chris Balog Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000209
Kevin Bell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000187
Katharine Baird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000186
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000185
Jeremy Bloch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000188
Steve Braggs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000189
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000191
Owen Calouro Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000190
Jennifer MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000184
John LeGrande Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000183
Jeff Hatchel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000178
Daniel Pearson Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000107
David Hirschfield Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000179
Ryan Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000180
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000182
Danny Janevski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000181
Peter Chesloff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000192
Chris Crowell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000193
Drew Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000204
Patrick Jarvis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000203
Christopher Encino Horvath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000202
Marshall Krasser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000205
Melissa Lin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000206
Okan Ataman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000208
Dev Mannemela Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000207
David Hisanaga Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000201
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000200
Shine Fitzner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000195
Selwyn Eddy III Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000194
David Fuhrer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000196
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000197
Craig Hammack Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000199
Bryant Griffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000198
David Gottlieb Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000176
Katrin Klaiber Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000106
Gretchen Libby Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000015
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000014
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000013
Julian Levi Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000016
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000017
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000019
Eric Withee Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000018
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Brian Pohl Special Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 545 23000011
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000006
Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000005
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000004
David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor Senior Previsualization Supervisor(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 249 23000007
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
William R Aldridge Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Set Supervisor 545 23000010
Dale Ettema Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Operations Supervisor 545 23000009
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Lola VFX) 243 23000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 243 23000021
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000032
Steve Cremin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000031
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000030
David P Kelsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000033
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000034
Tom Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000036
Clay Pinney Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000035
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000029
David F Greene Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000028
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000023
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000022
Elana Joy Livneh Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000024
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000025
Francisco Ramirez Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000027
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000026
Eddie Pasquarello Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000002
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Sala Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jade Quon Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mike Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Brian Oerly Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joe Quinto Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dorenda Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Heidi Moneymaker Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mike Snyder Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Matthew Fuchs Plasterer Plasterer Foreperson 121097 21000010
Brian Fernandez Plasterer Plasterer Foreperson 121097 21000009
Jared Trepepi Plasterer Plasterer Supervisor 121097 21000008
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Sweeney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Chase Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tony Wright Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Dixwell Stillman Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000001
Damion Poitier Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Johnny Barbera Construction Foreman Chief Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Mark Magraudy Construction Foreman Tool Person 277 21000003
Lonnie Haspel Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000005
Glenn Braun Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000004
Matt Baume Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000037
Benjamin Chua Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000038
Doug Calli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000084
Jonathan Tang Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000083
Jesse Orozco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000082
Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000085
Eric Dressor Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000086
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000088
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000087
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000081
Jon Djanrelian Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000080
Mark Nelson Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000075
Albert Cheng Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000074
Eric Carney Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000073
Clark James Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Albert Delgado Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000077
Jay Bartus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
Arnold Peterson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000089
Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000090
Damian Steel Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000101
Mark Nettleton Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000100
Cyrus Jam Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000099
David Weitzberg Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000102
Matt Brumit Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000103
Jeff Grebe Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000105
Raul Essig Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000104
Gerald Gutschmidt Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000098
Jay Cooper Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000097
Edward Kennedy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000092
Dennis Drozdowski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000091
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000093
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000094
Richard Bluff Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000096
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000095
Dorian Bustamante Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000072
Austin Bonang Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000071
Nikita Patel Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000049
Christine Loo Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000048
Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000047
Marilyn Chan Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000050
George Gambetta Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000051
Andrew Russell Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000053
Alejandro Melendez Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000052
Cathleen Carden Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000046
Erik Pampel Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000045
David Owen Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000040
John Giang Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000039
Michael Sanders Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000041
Terran Benveniste Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Larry Hoki Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000044
Jennifer Coronado Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000043
Marci Velando Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000054
Sean Bittinger Visual Effects Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000055
Patrick Rodriguez Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000066
Robert Rossoff Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000065
Simon Halpern Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000064
Ben Nelson Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000067
Brian Magner Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000068
Nick Markel Visual Effects Previsualization Supervisor(The Third Floor) 419 23000070
Amy Vatanakul Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000069
Jason Hall Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000063
Seth Cobb Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000062
Elona Musha Visual Effects Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000057
Brian Cantwell Visual Effects Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000056
Bron Barry Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000058
Chad Hofteig Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000059
Andre Taft Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000061
Kevin Aguirre Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Persistence of Vision Digital Entertainment) 419 23000060
Bill Gilman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000243
David Hanks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000245
Jim Henry Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000018
Paul O Wright Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Jack Jennings Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Casey Morgan Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000019
Dale Gordon Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000020
Sasha Madzar Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000022
Steven M Pacheco Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000021
Brian Thoman Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Darryll Dodson Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Jeff Khachadoorian Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000009
Jeff Ogg Props Prop Manufacturing Supervisor 120817 24000008
Eric Kagan Props n/a 120817 24000007
Robert C Raineri Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Paul J Presham II Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Jason Rosene Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Brian Barnhart Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jim Roach Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000023
Scott Mizagaites Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000024
Mark Joyce Props Propmaker 120817 24000035
Anthony Centonze Props Propmaker 120817 24000034
Steven Getz Props Propmaker 120817 24000033
Jeffrey Valdez Props Propmaker 120817 24000036
William McCarley Props Propmaker 120817 24000037
Sergey Mazurov Props Propmaker 120817 24000039
Tony Chavez Props Propmaker 120817 24000038
Edward Price Props Propmaker 120817 24000032
Anthony Imperato Props Propmaker 120817 24000031
Charles H Blackwell Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Richard W Rose Props Propmaker Foreperson 120817 24000025
Lucky Hoerner Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
David McKlveen Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
David Brenner Props Propmaker 120817 24000030
Mark Annis Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Stephen McCumby Props n/a 120817 24000006
Earl V Thielen Props n/a 120817 24000005
Chris Mitchell Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000393
C Michael Easton Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000392
Chi Chung Tse Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000391
Steve Rawlins Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000394
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000395
Erik Morgansen Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000397
Jean-Denis Haas Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000396
Rick O'Connor Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000390
Makoto Koyama Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000389
Shaun Comly CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 779 23000384
Bernard O Ceguerra CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 779 23000383
Kevin Sears CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 779 23000385
Steve Norton CG Supervisor CG Modelor(Digital Domain) 779 23000386
Michael Omagat Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000388
Tory Mercer Animator Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000387
Greg Towner Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000398
Andy Wong Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000399
Martin A Kloner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000410
Alfredo Ramirez 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000409
Shelley Courte 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000408
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joseph Bergman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Stephen McCumby Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Niednagel 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000407
Paul Luna 3-D Artist (OOOII) 120965 23000406
Marla Newall Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000401
Geoff Hemphill Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000400
Delio Tramontozzi Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000402
Erik Gamache Animator Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000403
Eric Zimmermann Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000405
Steve Avoujageli Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000404
Bobby L Vaughn Props Propmaker 120817 24000040
Desmond O'Regan Props Propmaker 120817 24000041
Cosmos Kiindarius Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Aaron Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Steve Rosolio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Gerard Facchini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Ken C Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Andrew Will Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
William Batsel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
John Tyler Ott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Max Lavet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Barry Curtis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Alex Betuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Melanie Petrushkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Cory McNeill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
William F Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Simon England Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Helga Wool-Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Shelby M Ellis Production Assistant (Visual Effects/Digital Domain) 275 25000037
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Chris Whitaker Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Mike McKean Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Michael Head Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Tim Woods Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000050
Cory Fleming Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000051
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Katherine Kane Coordinator Post Coordinator(Fotokem) 528 25000052
Kim Thio Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Cliff Fleming Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000045
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Rick Maynes Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
Lindsay Dougherty Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000041
Arthur Anderson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000042
Katherine Taylor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Roger Guyett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Sebastian Mazzola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michael Cone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jane Kilkenny Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000052
Jesse Gabriel Horowitz Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000051
Ed Sussman Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000050
Walter S Polan Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000053
David Gallion Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000054
Taylor Marie Cornell Assistant (to Costume Department) 120820 25000001
Alex Rekrut Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000055
Gilbert Draper Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000049
Lynn Garrido Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000048
Bruce Giddens Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000043
Gustavo Ferreyra Props Prop Shop Supervisor(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000042
Jameson Levin Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000044
Michael J Meade Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000045
Lucinda Foy Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000047
Anthony McNamara Props Propmaker(Star Trek Avionics) 120817 24000046
Samantha Johnston Assistant (to Costume Department) 120820 25000002
Nicole Phillips Assistant (to Mr Abrams) 120820 25000003
Felisha N Grice Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Daniel B Cone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cheryl Andryco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cory Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jill Perno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nathan Aronson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ryan Roundy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Clayton Lyons Assistant (to The Visual Effects Department) 120820 25000011
Tim Jones Assistant (to Mr Orci & Mr Kurtzman) 120820 25000010
Noreen O'Toole Assistant (to Mr Lindelof) 120820 25000005
Matt Pitts Assistant (to Mr Abrams) 120820 25000004
Leigh Kittay Assistant (to Mr Burk) 120820 25000006
Adam Gaines Assistant (to Mr. Burk) 120820 25000007
Alex Katsnelson Assistant (to Mr Orci & Mr Kurtzman) 120820 25000009
Erin M Davis Assistant (to Mr Chenov) 120820 25000008
David Sanchez CG Supervisor CG Modeling Artist(Digital Domain) 779 23000382
Raul Dominguez CG Supervisor CG Modeling Artist(Digital Domain) 779 23000381
Carlos Monzon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000290
Scott Mease Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000289
Didier Mathieu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000288
Tim Mueller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000291
Saro Orfali Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000292
Pedro Pozo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000294
Frank Losasso Petterson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000293
Dean Yurke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000287
Dan Wheaton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000286
Paul Sharpe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000281
Sean Schur Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000280
Matthew Robinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000279
Ryan Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000282
Andre Surya Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000283
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000285
Alan Travis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000284
Michael Rich Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000295
Elsa Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000296
Katie Morris Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000307
Joseph Metten Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000306
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000305
Melissa Mullin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000308
Akira Orikasa Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000309
Scott Prior Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000311
Phil Pham Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000310
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000304
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000303
Amy Shepard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000298
Frederic Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000297
Sam Stewart Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000299
Jeff Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000300
David Washburn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000302
Alex Tropiec Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000301
Satish Ratakonda Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000278
Jason Porter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000277
Regan McGee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000255
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000254
David Marsh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000253
Christopher James Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000256
Michelle Motta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000257
Kevin Page Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000259
Brett Northcutt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000258
Michael Logan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000252
Asier Lavina Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000251
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000246
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Zain Homer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000247
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000248
Justin Kosnikowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000250
Stephen Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000249
Zoltan Pogonyi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000260
Ricardo Ramos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000261
Vicky McCann Snyder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000272
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000271
Mark Youngren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000270
Jack Mongovan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000273
Betsy Mueller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000274
Scott Palleiko Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000276
Ben O'Brien Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000275
Ronnie Williams Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000269
Lee Uren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000268
Jeff Saltzman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000263
Shane Roberts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000262
Misty Segura Barbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000264
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000265
Stephanie Taubert Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000267
David Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000266
Anthony Rispoli Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000312
Barry Safley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000313
Howie Weed Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000359
James Orara Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000358
Greg Killmaster Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000357
brad De Caussin Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000360
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000361
Brian Paik Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000363
Robert Kosai Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000362
Maurizio Giglioli Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000356
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000355
Leigh Barbier Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000350
Steven Sauers Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000349
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000348
Rene Garcia Jr. Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000351
Greg Jonkajtys Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000352
Renita Taylor Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000354
Scott May Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000353
Meagan Condito Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000364
Brian Holligan Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000365
Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000376
Tom Fejes CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000375
Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000374
Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000377
Paul George Palop CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000378
B J Christian CG Supervisor CG Modeling Artist(Digital Domain) 779 23000380
Melanie Okamura CG Supervisor CG Modeling Lead(Digital Domain) 779 23000379
Marcus LeVere CGI Artist CG Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000373
George Saavedra Character Animation Character Set-up Artist(Digital Domain) 622 23000372
Neville Page Character Design Delta Vega Creatures, Romulans, Insect and Aliens Designer 485 23000367
Lou Pecora Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000366
James Tooley Character Animation Creature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 622 23000368
Karin Cooper Character Animation Creature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 622 23000369
Rick Grandy Character Animation Character Set-up Lead(Digital Domain) 622 23000371
Charles Abou Aad Character Animation Character Look Development Lead(Digital Domain) 622 23000370
John Goodson Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000347
Brian Clark Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000346
Aruna Inversin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000324
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000323
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120960 23000322
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000325
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000326
Craig Simms Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000328
Jeff Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000327
Darren M Poe Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000321
Jeff Wozniak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000320
John Sigurdson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000315
Eric Schweickert Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000314
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000316
Masahiko Tani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000317
Talmage Watson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000319
Yusei Uesugi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000318
Joe Farrell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000329
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000330
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000341
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000340
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000339
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000342
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000343
Kenneth Bailey Digital Effects Digital Model & Simulation(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000345
Michael Kennen Digital Effects Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000344
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000338
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000337
Scott Gastellu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000332
Florian Strobl Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000331
Mike Ocoboc Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000333
Navjit Gill Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000334
Jan Chilliers Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000336
Nabil Schiantarelli Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000335
Christian Haley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000244
Steve Blalock Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000039
Jim Passon Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer 120921 6000038
Don Capoferri Color Timer Dailies Film Timer(Fotokem) 120921 6000037
Maryann Brandon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Jo Markey Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000004
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Greg Curry Colorist Video Dailies Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000036
Mark Van Horne Dailies Laboratory Dailies Supervisor(Fotokem) 120999 6000035
Todd Fullerton Film Lab 24 Frame Graphics Engineer(Cygnet Video Inc) 120850 6000030
Alfred Ainsworth Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Engineer(Cygnet Video Inc) 120850 6000029
Monte Swann Film Lab 24 Frame Supervising Engineer(Cygnet Video Inc) 120850 6000028
Jared Rosen Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Operator(Cygnet Video Inc) 120850 6000031
Arin Artounian Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Operator(Cygnet Video Inc) 120850 6000032
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000034
James Cody Baker Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000033
Julian Smirke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lucyna Wojciechowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jack Hayes Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Michael Giacchino Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Alex Levy Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Peter Boyer Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Larry Kenton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Chad Seiter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Stephen M Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Michael Giacchino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kerry Blackman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alexander Courage Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000003
Tim Simonec Music Conductor Music Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Greg Schmidt Film Lab Scorpio Head Operator 120850 6000027
Christopher Savides Grader Color Grader(Digital Domain) 121138 6000026
Colin Anderson Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000004
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Robert Bruce McCleery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator Camera Operator/Stedicam 239 6000006
Cindy Jones Video Playback Video Playback Producer(Cygnet Video Inc) 505 6000008
Dale Myrand Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Dan Mindel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gavin Glennon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Kathy McCurdy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Brooks Bonstin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Shelly Spinks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Rob Swenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Steve Woroniecki Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Dan Ming Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Brandon Cox Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Serge Nofield Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
John R Woodward Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Christopher G Garcia Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Anders A Yarbrough Loader Film Loader 120956 6000025
Craig Bauer Loader Film Loader 120956 6000024
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Mathew Kennedy Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Jim Harling Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Tom "Chick Magnet" Loewy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
John T Connor Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Jesse Roth Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Brad Peterman Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Wally Sweeterman Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Chris Tilton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Reggie Wilson Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
John Marshall Sculptor Foreperson 120910 9000036
Eric Ramirez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Marcus Epps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Leo Rijn Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000038
Robert Campbell Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000040
Robert Papegaay Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000039
Ryan Steffen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Greg Lynch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Christopher Larsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Courtney Andersen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Robert Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Richard Andrade Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Antonio Andraus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Ronald Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Scott P Shordon Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000041
Toby Swinehart Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000042
Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000053
John Michael Eaves Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000052
Tom Safron Greensman Greensperson 201 9000051
Ryan Church Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000054
James Clyne Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000055
Warren Fu Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000057
Jorge Almeida Concept Artist (OOOII) 120911 9000056
Bryan A McBrien Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000050
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman Chief Greensperson 201 9000049
Michael W Volz Painter Production Painter 200 9000044
Sean Sult Painter Production Painter 200 9000043
Andy Flores Painter on-Set Painter 200 9000045
Jeff Frost Model Maker n/a 121081 9000046
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person n/a 120957 9000048
Scott Bailey Leadman n/a 433 9000047
Hector Gonzalez Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000024
Eric Lozano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Scott Chambliss Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contrator 121032 8000030
Doyle Bramhall II Song Performer ("Future Blues") 120788 8000029
Karen Manthey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Curt Beech Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Darlene Salinas Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Sabotage") 120788 8000026
Doyle Bramhall II Song ("Future Blues") 120859 8000025
Alexander Courage Song ("Theme From "Star Trek" Tv Series") 120859 8000018
Dan Wallin Recording Music Recorder and Mixer 120578 8000017
Gene Roddenberry Song ("Theme From "Star Trek" Tv Series") 120859 8000019
Michael Diamond Song ("Sabotage") 120859 8000020
Adam Yauch Song ("Sabotage") 120859 8000022
Adam Horovitz Song ("Sabotage") 120859 8000021
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Dennis Bradford Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Joseph Hiura Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Harry E Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Anne Porter Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Richard L Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Luke Freeborn Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Gary Kosko Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Billy Hunter Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
James McGrath Actor Barfly 1 1000047
Gerald Abrams Actor Barfly 1 1000046
Tony Guma Actor Lew the Bartender 1 1000045
Jason Matthew Smith Actor Burly Cadet 1 1000048
Marcus Young Actor Burly Cadet 1 1000049
Darlene Tejeiro Actor Flight Officer 1 1000051
Robert Clendenin Actor Shipyard Worker 1 1000050
Douglas Tait Actor Long Face Bar Alien 1 1000044
Anna Katarina Actor Vulcan Council Member 1 1000043
Jacob Kogan Actor Young Spock 1 1000038
Max Chernov Actor Vulcan Student 1 1000037
Zoe Chernov Actor Vulcan Student 1 1000036
James Henrie Actor Vulcan Bully 1 1000039
Colby Paul Actor Vulcan Bully 1 1000040
Akiva Goldsman Actor Vulcan Council Member 1 1000042
Cody Klop Actor Vulcan Bully 1 1000041
Reggie Lee Actor Test Administrator 1 1000052
Jeffrey Byron Actor Test Administrator 1 1000053
Charlie Haugk Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000064
Jeff Chase Actor Cadet Alien 1 1000063
Sufe Bradshaw Actor Cadet Alien 1 1000062
Nana Hill Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000065
Michael Saglimbeni Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000066
Jack Millard Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000068
John Blackman Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000067
Kimberly Arland Actor Cadet Alien 1 1000061
Alex Nevil Actor Shuttle Officer 1 1000060
Tyler Perry Actor Admiral Richard Barnett 1 1000055
Jon Dixon Actor Simulator Tactical Officer 1 1000054
Ben Binswagner Actor Admiral James Komack 1 1000056
Margot Farley Actor College Council Stenographer 1 1000057
Lisa Vidal Actor Barracks Officer 1 1000059
Paul McGillion Actor Barracks Officer 1 1000058
Jeremy Fitzgerald Actor Iowa Cop 1 1000035
Spencer Daniels Actor Johnny 1 1000034
Leonard Nimoy Actor Spock Prime 1 1000012
Eric Bana Actor Captain Nero 1 1000011
Anton Yelchin Actor Pavel Checkov 1 1000010
Chris Hemsworth Actor George Kirk 1 1000013
Clifton Collins Jr. Actor Ayel 1 1000014
Greg Ellis Actor Chief Engineer Olson 1 1000016
Jennifer Morrison Actor Winona Kirk 1 1000015
Karl Urban Actor Leonard "Bones" McCoy 1 1000009
Zoe Saldana Actor Nyota Uhura 1 1000008
John Cho Actor Hikaru Sulu 1 1000003
Zachary Quinto Actor Spock 1 1000002
Ben Cross Actor Sarek 1 1000004
Bruce Greenwood Actor Captain Christopher Pike 1 1000005
Winona Ryder Actor Amanda Grayson 1 1000007
Simon Pegg Actor Montgomery "Scotty" Scott 1 1000006
Rachel Nichols Actor Gaila 1 1000017
Faran Tahir Actor Captain Robau 1 1000018
Tavarus Conley Actor Kelvin Crew Member 1 1000029
Marta Martin Actor Medical Technician 1 1000028
Kelvin Yu Actor Medical Technician 1 1000027
Jeff Castle Actor Kelvin Crew Member 1 1000030
Billy Brown Actor Med Evac Pilot 1 1000031
Greg Grunberg Actor Stepdad 1 1000033
Jimmy Bennett Actor Young James T Kirk 1 1000032
Sonita Henry Actor Kelvin Doctor 1 1000026
Jason Brooks Actor Romulan Helmsman 1 1000025
Sean Gerace Actor Tactical Officer 1 1000020
Antonio Elias Actor Officer Pitts 1 1000019
Randy Pausch Actor Kelvin Crew Member 1 1000021
Tim Griffin Actor Kelvin Engineer 1 1000022
Katarzyna Kowalczyk Actor Kelvin Alien 1 1000024
Freda Foh Shen Actor Kelvin Helmsman 1 1000023
Shaela Luter Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000069
Sabrina Morris Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000070
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Waters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Danny Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Stephen P Del Prete Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
David Berke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Michelle Jacobs Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 305 5000012
Jessica Teach Production Manager Senior Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000007
Debra James Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Lisa Todd Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000008
Katherine Farrar Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000009
Chrysta Burton Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000011
Dale Taylor Production Manager (Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000010
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Becky Brake Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Lauren Pasternack DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000033
Mike Cussack Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000032
Cheng Pei Shan Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000031
Nicole Abranian DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000034
Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
John Steckert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Hui Ling Chang Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000030
Joseph Bell Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000029
Nicole Cummins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Daniela Ovi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Carol Keith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Stacy Bissell Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000028
Vickie M Hsieh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Thomas Harper Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Jeffrey Chernov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Leonard O Turner Actor Vulcan Elder 1 1000081
Marlene Forte Actor Transport Chief 1 1000080
Jesper Inglis Actor Romulan Crew Member 1 1000079
Mark Bramhall Actor Vulcan Elder 1 1000082
Ronald Hoiseck Actor Vulcan Elder 1 1000083
Jeff O'Haco Actor Vulcan Elder 1 1000085
Irene Roseen Actor Vulcan Elder 1 1000084
Neville Page Actor Romulan Crew Member 1 1000078
Matthew Beisner Actor Romulan Crew Member 1 1000077
Oz Perkins Actor Enterprise Communiations Officer 1 1000072
Michelle Parylak Actor Enterprise Crew Member 1 1000071
Amanda Foreman Actor Hannity 1 1000073
Michael Berry Jr. Actor Romulan Tactical Officer 1 1000074
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Romulan Commander 1 1000076
Lucia Rijker Actor Romulan Communications Officer 1 1000075
Scottie Thompson Actor Nero's Wife 1 1000086
Deep Roy Actor Keenser 1 1000087
Roberto Orci Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
David Baronoff Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Witz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Gene Roddenberry Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000005
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alex Kurtzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
J.J. Abrams Director n/a 2 2000001
Majel Barrett Roddenberry Actor Starfleet Computer 1 1000088
Damon Lindelof Producer n/a 3 3000001
J.J. Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Roberto Orci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bryan Burk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerome Moo Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000058
David Yee Concept Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120911 9000059
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Ken Longballa Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000032
Sean Emmons Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Anthony Van Dyk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
John Jack Davies Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Dickinson Luke Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Earl D. Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
James M Cox Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Stephen Saunders Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Johnny L Gutierrez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Craig Campbell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Marc Marino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Steve Hastings Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
David H Neale Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Jesse Mather Lighting Technician Fixtures Technician 120907 15000039
Philippe O Meyer Grip n/a 365 15000050
Don Domino Grip n/a 365 15000049
Joe Macaluso Grip n/a 365 15000048
Tommy Donald Grip n/a 365 15000051
David Salamone Grip n/a 365 15000052
Hilary Klym Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000054
Sean Slattery Grip n/a 365 15000053
Mike Salamone Grip n/a 365 15000047
Jon Jacob Funk Grip n/a 365 15000046
Phil Hardt Lighting Technician Fixtures Technician 120907 15000041
Tim Speed Lighting Technician Fixtures Technician 120907 15000040
Tom Gibson Grip Company Grip 365 15000042
Jason Talbert Grip Company Grip 365 15000043
Bobby Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000045
Jack Chouchanian Grip n/a 365 15000044
Gomidas Demerjian Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Richard M Burkus Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000038
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000037
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(20th Century Fox Studios) 331 14000036
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Alan Rankin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000040
Danny Andres Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Rick Rader Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Phillip W Palmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
David Barbee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000028
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Mark Ormandy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Ben Burtt Sound Effects Special Sound Effects and Montage 120868 14000033
Charlie Campagna Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Ted Eachus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jaime L Heintz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
William Gilleran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Jared Dewitt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Rick N Pratt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Gary Louzon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Ignacio Woolfolk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Edward J Cox Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
John Manocchia Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrican 120958 15000018
George Kallimanis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Jason W Erler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Albert Francis Bagley III Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Philip Noble Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Adam W Erler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Rick Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
James C DeGeeter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Alex Cruz Grip Company Grip 365 15000055
Arnold Pena Grip Company Grip 365 15000056
Dijana Camaj Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Diana Mejia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kristy Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Robin Nicole Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Terry Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joseph Borrelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Kelley L Baker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Mike Suh Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000005
Maggie Martin Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Debi West Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Carrie Carnevale Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000006
Elizabeth Probst Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000007
Kathy Petty Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000009
Antonio Freire Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Domain) 120802 16000008
Robert Alonzo Stunt Performer Fight Choreographer 120981 19000004
Ilram Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dan Plum Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Lacovara Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christopher Adrian Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chris Pine Actor James Tiberius Kirk 1 1000001
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Courtney Munch Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chrissy Weathersby Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sandra White Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
David M Atkinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jimmy Harritos Electrician n/a 450 15000067
Jimmy Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000066
Bryan Booth Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000065
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000068
Duane Katz Electrician n/a 450 15000069
William Streit Electrician n/a 450 15000071
Doug Kieffer Electrician n/a 450 15000070
Joshua Thatcher Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000064
David Slodki Generator Operator Dimmer Operator 363 15000063
Josh Kuykendall Grip n/a 365 15000058
Alexander W Gage Grip n/a 365 15000057
Anthony Mollicone Grip n/a 365 15000059
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000060
Anthony T Marra II Grip n/a 365 15000062
George Kallimanis Grip n/a 365 15000061
Hootly Weedn Electrician n/a 450 15000072
Al DeMayo Electrician Fixtures Foreperson 450 15000073
Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000084
Brian McPherson Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000083
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000082
Chris Weigand Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000085
Adam Harrison Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000086
Troy Webb Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000088
Morten Petersen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000087
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000081
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000080
Jerry Gregoricka Electrician n/a 450 15000075
Michael Visencio Electrician Fixtures Sub Foreperson 450 15000074
Anthony Gudino Electrician n/a 450 15000076
Jose O Harb Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000077
Jonathan M Wiener Electrician n/a 450 15000079
Kyle Kovacs Electrician n/a 450 15000078
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Maurice Polinski Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000019
Kerry Deco Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000018
Deborah Ambrosino Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000017
Valfor D'Ambershay Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000020
David Roesler Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000021
Esther B Lopez Costumes Tableperson 120828 13000023
Bethan Land Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000022
Joseph Collins Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000016
Kacy Treadway Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000015
Amelia Buhrman Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Bega Metzner Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Adrienne Greshock Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Bernadine Morgan Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Brenda M Ware Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
William Traetta Costumer Specialty Costumer 120880 13000014
Mustapha Mimis Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Van Hua Costumes Tableperson 120828 13000024
Seda Tufenkjian Costumes Tableperson 120828 13000025
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Carol Collini Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist 120801 13000037
Mark Garbarino Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist 120801 13000038
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
David Dupuis Makeup Artist Makeup Effects Artist 120801 13000039
Dave Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Mindy Hall Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000032
Lana Heying Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Terry Baliel Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000026
Jason C Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Jules Holdren Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Hilary Niederer Key Costumer n/a 351 13000031
Leslie Sungail Key Costumer n/a 351 13000030
Carrie Yoko Arakaki Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Stacia Lang Costume Supervisor Specialty Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Carla Lewis Casting Associate Background Casting Associate 160 10000004
Chrissie England Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Lynwen Brennan Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000002
Janet Lewin Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000004
Miles Perkins Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000003
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Casting Background Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Alyssa Weisberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Aaron Haye Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Amanda Moss Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000060
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000062
Max Daly Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000063
April Webster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Lamendola Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000064
Vicki Dobbs Beck Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000005
Curt Miyashiro Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000006
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sean Gerace Research Researcher 458 12000006
Richard Massey Consultant Font Consultant 120784 12000005
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Brian Valenzuela Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000003
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000004
Brandon Fayette Consultant Bad Robot Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000004
Carolyn Porco Consultant Science Consultant 120784 12000003
Terry Clotiaux Executive in Charge of Production (Digital Domain) 118217 11000008
Jackie Lee Executive Digital Intermediate Accountant Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000007
Kent Demaine Creative Executive Creative(OOOII) 120932 11000009
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Paramount Pictures) 120875 11000010
Marc Okrand Consultant Romulan and Vulcan Language Consultant 120784 12000002
George Drakoulias Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000006
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Laura R Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Natasha Paczkowski Wardrobe Assistant Manufacturing Foreperson 120809 13000084
Fahima Atrouni Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000079
Elizabeth Markosyan Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000078
Mary Jegalian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000077
Hasmig Karagiosian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000080
Antonina Grib Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000081
Barney Burman Wardrobe Aliens Designed and Creator 120823 13000083
Kannie Avakyan Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000082
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
David Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
David Raymond Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000023
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000018
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(20th Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000017
Patrick Martens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Thomas W Small Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Madline Hana Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000076
Varsenik Korkhmazyan Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000075
Miho Suzuki Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Lab Technician: Proteus Makeup FX 120935 13000053
Marianna Elias Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000051
Clint Zoccoli Makeup Effects Sculptor: Proteus Makeup FX 120935 13000054
Steve Buscaino Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000055
Scott Gamble Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000057
Rob Freitas Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000056
Ken Neiderbaumer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000050
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Brian Sipe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Ron Pipes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Andrew Clement Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000047
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000058
Myron Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000059
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Wardrobe Dyer/Ager 120823 13000070
Leslie Miller Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000069
Nina Badrak Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000068
Ada Akaji Wardrobe Dyer/Ager 120823 13000071
Leticia Sandoval Wardrobe Dyer/Ager 120823 13000072
Hermine Keossian Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000074
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000073
Dodson Elliott Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000067
Joel Harlow Special Makeup Effects Vulcans and Romulans Creator 120881 13000066
Sue Crosby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000061
Shelli Nishino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000060
Steve Constancio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000062
David Perrone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000063
Don Lanning Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000065
Gilbert Zamorano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000064
Susan Purkhiser Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Synopsis
The story of a young crew's maiden voyage onboard the most advanced starship ever created: the U.S.S. Enterprise. On a journey filled with cosmic peril, the new recruits must find a way to stop an evil being whose mission of vengeance threatens all of mankind. The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James T. Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before.