Race to Witch Mountain (2009)

Race to Witch Mountain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Remake
Keywords magic, novel, siblings, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Dunham Song ("Scarlett") 120859 8000025
Brokedown Cadillac Song Performer ("Scarlett") 120788 8000043
Corri English Song ("Big City") 120859 8000027
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kevin L Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Loren Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gabriel E Nunez Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cory Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Justin Gant Stunt Double (Seth) 120980 19000010
Mary Lynn Giacomazzi Stunt Double (Alex) 120980 19000011
David St Pierre Stunt Double (Seth) 120980 19000009
Allison Caetano Stunt Double (Sara) 120980 19000008
Norm Compton Stunt Double (Jack) 120980 19000006
Karine Mauffrey Stunt Double (Sara) 120980 19000007
Paul Scott Stunt Double (Burke) 120980 19000012
Sala Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott R Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000032
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000034
J Ricardo "Ace" Mona Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer Animal Handler(Gentle Jungle) 120962 20000002
Elizabeth McMullan Animal Trainer Animal Handler(Gentle Jungle) 120962 20000001
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000048
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brandon Little Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Yuri Everson Visual Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 249 23000004
Garth Winkless Visual Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 249 23000005
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 249 23000003
Harry Weinmann Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Viz Designer/Supervisor 249 23000002
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 249 23000001
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ray Morquecho Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tanoai Reed Stunt Double (Jack) 120980 19000005
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Keith Shindoll Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Paul Darnell Stunt Double (Siphon) 120980 19000004
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000023
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000024
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000022
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000021
Shannon Mills Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Robert L Sephton Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Brian Dinkins Sound Mixer Mix-Tech 230 14000026
Randle Akerson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Steele Hunter Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
F Scott Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000028
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist Sound Field Recordist 331 14000027
Randle Akerson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Tom Pinney Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Brian Copenhagen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000009
Frank Smathers ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000004
Kimberly Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
John Cucci Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Cheri Hall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sandra L Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Lori K Ikeda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
mitch byerly Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000019
Allen E Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Grabarek Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Richard Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kevin C Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Justus Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lisa G Shillingburg Assistant Accountant (Las Vegas Unit) 120950 16000009
Matt Demier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Justin Stroh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Carson E Mayne Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Paul Rychlec Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rick Ayotte Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kevin "Alaska" Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bobby Crockett Grip n/a 365 15000006
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian Bartolini Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Joseph E Bates Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000015
Sam Escobar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
David W Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Eric Hayden Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor("Siphon"/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 249 23000006
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Alana Emhardt Assistant (to Ms Gugino) 120820 25000007
Maureen McEvoy Assistant (to Mr Hinds) 120820 25000008
Benjamin T. Rigaud Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000006
Marc Brunswick Assistant (to Ms Sanderlin) 120820 25000005
Holly C Murray Assistant (to Mr Gunn) 120820 25000003
Heather Hutt Assistant (to Mr Gunn) 120820 25000004
Lindsey Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jason Suhrke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Steve Humphrey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jeremy Lazelle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Airica Prange Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kev Magee Assistant (to Mr Fickman) 120820 25000002
Lori Beth Bernat Assistant (to Mr Fickman) 120820 25000001
Raymond Liu CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000072
Chris Severin CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000073
Adrian Grey CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000071
Eric Ehemann CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000070
Valentin Sinlao CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000068
John Baker CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000069
Thomas M Conroy CG Supervisor Computer/Video Graphic Supervisor 779 23000074
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 779 23000075
Josh Elliott Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000004
Mark Richardson Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000005
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Julie Witherington Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jared Fleury Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gary Preece Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Robert Brugger Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Jim Kiley Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Kyle Loll Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Joseph Payo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Charles Radtke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Matt Bradley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Chris Carrington Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Michael Matus Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
Laura Gary Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maura Gannett Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Steven Mann Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000042
Tom Schaus Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Libby Pierson Office Runner Office(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120988 25000032
Michael Heintzelman Office Runner Office(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120988 25000031
Toussaint Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Mattie Kluttz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Alexander Richard Stand-In (for Mr Ludwig) 121015 25000021
Karen Kelly Stand-In (for Ms Gugino) 121015 25000020
Japheth Gordon Stand-In (for Mr Johnson) 121015 25000018
Sonni Stommel Stand-In (for Ms Robb) 121015 25000019
Anna Ramey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Adam Farnsworth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Melissa Cueva Office Runner Office(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120988 25000029
Colin Gillis Office Runner Office(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120988 25000030
Guy Martin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Scott Rogers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Samuel H Colich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000067
Keith Yakouboff CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000066
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 121082 23000027
Rebecca Aguilera Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 121082 23000028
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 121082 23000026
Ratna Pappert Special Effects Fabrication Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000025
Consuelo Duran Special Effects Fabrication Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000023
David Fedele Special Effects Fabrication Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000024
Steve Frakes Modelmaker Mold Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120919 23000029
Nicholas Seldon Modelmaker Model Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120919 23000030
Peter Clarke Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121086 23000034
Lon Muckey Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121086 23000035
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121086 23000033
Clint Zoccoli Modelmaker Model Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120919 23000032
George Willis Modelmaker Model Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120919 23000031
Walter Phelan Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000022
Jan Pearce Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000021
Blair Foord Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 243 23000011
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 243 23000010
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 243 23000009
David Poole Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Mike Wowczuk Special Effects Technician On Set Lead Technician("Siphon"/Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 242 23000015
Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Effects Special Character Effects Designer and Creator 168 23000019
Matt Mastrella Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000020
Alec Gillis Special Effects Special Character Effects Designer and Creator 168 23000018
Jason Barnett Special Effects Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 168 23000017
Mark Byers Special Effects Special Effects Coordinator 168 23000016
Christine Cram Matte Painter Paint Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120959 23000036
Dan Clark Matte Painter Paint Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120959 23000037
Michael A Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000057
Anthony Serenil Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000058
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000056
Adam Stern Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000055
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000053
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000054
Pedram Shohadai CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000059
Bryan Shepard CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000060
Raymond King CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000064
Robert Powers CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000065
Michael Fisher CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000063
Gregg Domain CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000062
Kenneth Bailey CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120986 23000061
Linda Henry Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000052
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000051
Amanda Hunter Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000042
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000043
Morgan Rae Muta Matte Painter Paint Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120959 23000041
Ian Ben Lome Matte Painter Paint Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120959 23000040
Brian Clawson Matte Painter Paint Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120959 23000038
Mike Larrabee Matte Painter Paint Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120959 23000039
Martin Hall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000044
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000045
Dan Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000049
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000050
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000048
Landon Medeiros Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000047
Dave Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 120960 23000046
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Monique Long Set Costumer (Las Vegas Unit) 121008 13000029
Stacy Solomon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Ann Putney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Lindsay Moorhead DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Kyle Hollingsworth DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Terrence Colgan Martin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator (Furious FX/Las Vegas Unit) 162 5000019
Billy K Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jody Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Chris Moseley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Nick Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Noelle Green Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ramiro A Gomez Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000010
James C Traynor Location Manager (Las Vegas Unit) 193 5000014
Betty Bennett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
James Carberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Sean McKelvey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000026
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000027
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000024
Scott Drost Film Lab Film Editorial(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Yoram Inon Tal Colorist HD Preview Colorist 120920 6000023
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000028
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bilow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Emily Koonse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Annie Arnette Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000003
Keith Brachmann Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank Figueroa Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Randall Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Keith Davis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
christopher j garcia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Robert Veliky Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
Russ Miller Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Ron Phillips Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000016
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Ellen Wolff Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Torti Actor Dominick 1 1000021
John Kassir Actor Chuck 1 1000022
Bryan Fogel Actor Imperial Stormtrooper Gray 1 1000020
Sam Wolfson Actor Imperial Stormtrooper Ciardi 1 1000019
Kevin Christy Actor Matt 1 1000017
Robert Clendenin Actor Lloyd 1 1000018
Beth Kennedy Actor Stenftenagel 1 1000023
Jonathan Slavin Actor Gallagher 1 1000024
Meredith Salenger Actor Natalie Gann 1 1000028
Andrew Shaifer Actor Casey Taylor 1 1000029
Jack Eastland Actor General E Albert 1 1000027
Ted Hartley Actor Four-Star General V Lewton 1 1000026
Harry S Murphy Actor Analyst D Pleasence 1 1000025
Bob Koherr Actor Marty 1 1000016
John Duff Actor Frank 1 1000015
Garry Marshall Actor Dr Donald Harlan 1 1000006
Kim Richards Actor Tina 1 1000007
Carla Gugino Actor Dr Alex Friedman 1 1000005
Alexander Ludwig Actor Seth 1 1000004
Ciarán Hinds Actor Burke 1 1000002
AnnaSophia Robb Actor Sara 1 1000003
Ike Eisenmann Actor Sheriff Antony 1 1000008
Tom Everett Scott Actor Matheson 1 1000009
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Siphon 1 1000013
Dennis Hayden Actor Ray 1 1000014
Cheech Marin Actor Eddie 1 1000012
Billy Brown Actor Carson 1 1000011
Christopher Marquette Actor Pope 1 1000010
Suzanne Krull Actor Gail Ross 1 1000030
Steve Rosenbaum Actor Oren Bergman 1 1000031
Andy Fickman Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Buck Actor Junkyard 1 1000050
Huang Sheng Yi Actor Shira the UFO Huntress 1 1000049
Chris Dobler Actor Hansen 1 1000047
Garrett Marshall Actor Bomback 1 1000048
Ann Marie Sanderlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matt Lopez Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Alexander Key Source Material (from novel: "Escape to Witch Mountain") 120786 4000009
Mark Bomback Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matt Lopez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Stenftenagel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Christina Wun Actor Fem-Alien #2 1 1000045
Hiromi Oshima Actor Fem-Alien #1 1 1000044
Don Ian Actor Brokedown Cadillac 1 1000035
Jeff LeGore Actor Brokedown Cadillac 1 1000036
Randy Dunham Actor Brokedown Cadillac 1 1000034
Corri English Actor Brokedown Cadillac 1 1000033
Christine Lakin Actor Sunday 1 1000032
Danny Reuland Actor Brokedown Cadillac 1 1000037
Dave Engfer Actor Iscovich 1 1000038
Brandon Miller Actor Hendricks 1 1000042
Andrew T Janey Actor Repola 1 1000043
Paul Nygro Actor Teddy Tentaclesa 1 1000041
Joseph Leo Bwarie Actor Frankie Valet 1 1000040
Omar Dorsey Actor Police Officer Hough 1 1000039
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000002
Kyle Wilson Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000046
Whit Vogel Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000047
Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
Rob Simons Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Farzad Varahramyan Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 600 9000042
John Eaves Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000043
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jerry Percival Consultant Location Liaison/Consultant(Las Vegas Unit) 120784 12000001
Nickolaus Brown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joe Pepe Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 600 9000041
Jerad Marantz Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 600 9000040
Darnell Isom Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000031
Anthony Julio Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000032
Damien Fisher Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000030
Johnnie Espiritu Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000029
David Brooke Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000027
Carl Crandall Jr. Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000028
Tim Martin Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000033
Steven Munson Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000034
Michael Broom Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 600 9000038
John Donahue Illustrator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 600 9000039
Tommy Samona Leadman n/a 433 9000037
Eric Skodis Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000036
Gary Pawlowski Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000035
Genevieve Tyrrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah A Hall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mick Rotella Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000022
Chris Walker Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000023
Tim Leach Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000021
David Hoehn Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000020
Kathy Sully Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000018
Cristina P Ceret Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000019
Bryan Birge Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Kia Tyrrell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Dwayne Johnson Actor Jack Bruno 1 1000001
Val Kuklowsky ADR Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120912 14000001
Amy E Fegely Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Kathleen Mussehl Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Valarie Fusaro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Kevin McTurk Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000017
Matthew Killen Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000016
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Cheryl Echert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Charlotte A Parker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Rachel Solow Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Damien A. Quinn Costumer (to Mr Johnson) 120880 13000004
Tammy Hynes Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Louis Lazzara Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Suma Adams Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000014
Jon Fedele Seamstress Supervisor Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121057 13000015
Barry Koper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Allan Apone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Frank Rydberg Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000026
Steve Newburn Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000025
Christian Gari Song ("Eyewitness News") 120859 8000023
Frank Gari Song ("Eyewitness News") 120859 8000024
Juan Zambrano Song ("Perdoname") 120859 8000022
Tim James Song ("Fly On The Wall") 120859 8000021
Antonia Armato Song ("Fly On The Wall") 120859 8000019
Devrim Karaoglu Song ("Fly On The Wall") 120859 8000020
Steve Rushton Song ("Emergency") 120859 8000033
Tim Woodcock Song ("Emergency") 120859 8000034
Dana Taprogge Song ("I'm No One Else") 120859 8000038
Brian Leseney Fennell Song ("Stars") 120859 8000039
Francisco Santacruz Song ("I'm No One Else") 120859 8000037
Cadence Blaze Song ("I'm No One Else") 120859 8000036
Paul Meehan Song ("Emergency") 120859 8000035
Miley Cyrus Song ("Fly On The Wall") 120859 8000018
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Jasper Randall Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000006
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Marshall Bowen Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000004
Larry Mah Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000003
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000014
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Paul Linford Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Miley Cyrus Song Performer ("Fly On The Wall") 120788 8000040
Sonic Quiver Song Performer ("Perdoname") 120788 8000041
Tom Ivanjack Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000016
Howard E Adams Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000017
Tetsu Sakae Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000015
Michael Corey O'Brien Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000014
Steve Koch Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000012
Casey Love Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000013
Chris Burke Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000018
Anthony Diaz Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000019
Michael Manzel Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000023
James McLoughlin Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000024
Bill Jacob Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000022
Anthony Grow Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000021
Horacio Fernandez Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 121081 9000020
Hiroshi Katagiri Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000011
Akihito Ikeda Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000010
David Bomba Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kara Lindstrom Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barcelona Song Performer ("Stars") 120788 8000049
Steve Rushton Song Performer ("Emergency") 120788 8000048
Christian Gari Song Performer ("Eyewitness News") 120788 8000042
Patrick Cassidy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John R Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kurt Weidman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Davis Fandino Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc/Las Vegas Unit) 120910 9000009
Salvador Valle Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Aric Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Synopsis
For years, stories have circulated about a secret place in the middle of the Nevada desert, known for unexplained phenomena and strange sightings. It is called Witch Mountain, and when a Las Vegas cab driver finds two teens with supernatural powers in his cab, he suddenly finds himself in the middle of an adventure he can't explain. When they discover that the only chance to save the world lies in unraveling the secrets of Witch Mountain, the race begins, as the government, mobsters and even extraterrestrials try to stop them.