The Express (2008)

Express
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sports, Biopic
Keywords cancer, college, football
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Ben Schwartzwalder 1 1000001
Rob Brown Actor Ernie Davis 1 1000002
Enver Gjokaj Actor Dave Sarette 1 1000003
Kris Wolff Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000004
Darrin Henson Actor Jim Brown 1 1000005
Charles Dutton Actor Willie "Pops" Davis 1 1000006
Geoff Stults Actor Bob Lundy 1 1000007
Aunjanue Ellis Actor Marie Davis 1 1000008
Evan Jones Actor Roger "Hound Dog" Davis 1 1000009
Omar Miller Actor Jack Buckley 1 1000010
Walker Howard Actor Robert Field 1 1000011
Gary Houston Actor Marty Harrigan 1 1000012
Ned Schmidtke Actor Bill Clark 1 1000013
Chadwick Boseman Actor Floyd Little 1 1000014
Nicole Beharie Actor Sarah Ward 1 1000015
Justin Martin Actor Young Ernie 1 1000016
Clancy Brown Actor Roy Simmons 1 1000017
Saul Rubinek Actor Art Modell 1 1000018
Nelsan Ellis Actor Will Davis, Jr 1 1000019
Justin Jones Actor Young Will 1 1000020
Elizabeth Shivers Actor Elizabeth Davis 1 1000021
Danny McCarthy Actor Bill Bell 1 1000022
Regina Hoyles Actor Sister 1 1000023
Chelcie Ross Actor Lew Andreas 1 1000024
Craig Hawksley Actor George Marshall 1 1000025
Jeff Still Actor Al Malette 1 1000026
Derek Graf Actor Maury Youmans 1 1000027
Maximilian Osinski Actor Gerhard Schwedes 1 1000028
LaRoyce Hawkins Actor Art Baker 1 1000029
Lucas Ellman Actor Squirrel 1 1000030
Josh Odor Actor Darrell Royal 1 1000031
Matt Trissel Actor Clay Taylor 1 1000032
Chad Stevens Actor Peter Logan 1 1000033
Keir Thirus Actor Bob Ferguson 1 1000034
Chaz Black Actor Jimmy Saxton 1 1000035
Garth Gelker Actor Holy Cross Linebacker 1 1000036
David Darlow Actor Cotton Bowl Official 1 1000037
Michael Skewes Actor Cotton Bowl Referee 1 1000038
Keith Kupferer Actor Small Fry Coach 1 1000039
Christopher Sullivan Actor Assistant All-Star Coach 1 1000040
Aaron Weiner Actor Opposing Coach 1 1000041
Tim Grimm Actor W Virginia Coach 1 1000042
Matthew Settle Actor President Kennedy 1 1000043
Stu Lisson Actor Man in a Suit 1 1000044
Lance Baker Actor Reporter 1 1000045
Christian Stolte Actor Dan Boyle 1 1000046
Mike Bradecich Actor Tom Martin 1 1000047
Chris Farrell Actor W Virginia Sportswriter 1 1000048
Douglas James Actor CBS Announcer 1 1000049
Ron Hawking Actor Syracuse Announcer 1 1000050
Linara Washington Actor Gloria Baker 1 1000051
Kevin Kelly Actor Man in Dark Suit 1 1000052
Bruce Jarchow Actor Dr Hewlett 1 1000053
Ridge Canipe Actor Gang Leader 1 1000054
Stephen Grush Actor Gang Member 1 1000055
Louie Cesario Actor Gang Member 1 1000056
Paul Turner Actor Longhorn Scout 1 1000057
Rick Uecker Actor Middle-Aged Man 1 1000058
Jeffrey Zabrin Actor Small Fry QB 1 1000059
Darryl Warren Actor Heisman Official 1 1000060
Brian Mahoney Actor Buffalo Doctor 1 1000061
Philip Smith Actor Business Lawyer 1 1000062
Laurie Larson Actor Proprietor 1 1000063
Will Zahrn Actor Doctor 1 1000064
Phillip Van Lear Actor NAACP Member 1 1000065
Michael Hargrove Actor Arthur 1 1000066
F Roth Actor Photographer 1 1000067
Richard Henzel Actor W Virginia Booster 1 1000068
Howie Johnson Actor W Virginia Heckler 1 1000069
James Zocolli Actor W Virginia Heckler 1 1000070
Eddie Smith Actor Dallas Bellhop 1 1000071
Jeff Christian Actor Syracuse Trainer 1 1000072
Victor Cole Actor Hotel Worker 1 1000073
William Dick Actor Heisman Man in Suit 1 1000074
Sam Derence Actor Sports Reporter 1 1000075
Brian Boland Actor Cleveland Browns Asst Coach 1 1000076
Leonard House Actor Alan Touissant 1 1000077
Allan Graf Actor W Virginia Referee 1 1000078
Kevin Stark Actor (Team Bus) 1 1000079
Kurt Naebig Actor (Team Bus) 1 1000080
Ernest Perry Actor Preacher 1 1000081
Ed Smaron Actor Play-by-Play Announcer 1 1000082
Dan Flannery Actor Hot Shot 1 1000083
Chet Coppock Actor PA Announcer 1 1000084
Robert Cullen Actor Petie 1 1000085
Guy Klinzing Actor Chancelor Tully 1 1000086
Barry Tolli Actor Elmira Free Academy Quarterback 1 1000087
Chris Cowan Actor Boston College Linebacker 1 1000088
Michael Malczyk Actor Penn State Linebacker 1 1000089
Torrey Vogel Actor Brokaw 1 1000090
Kenya Drew Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000091
John Anderson Actor Cotton Bowl Referee 1 1000092
Jeff Welsh Actor Texas Quarterback 1 1000093
Michael Labus Actor Cleveland Browns Quarterback 1 1000094
Michael Ullrich Actor Franklin 1 1000095
Lonnie Brooks Actor Singer 1 1000096
Gary Fleder Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Arne Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Copland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Charles Leavitt Screenplay (2nd rewrite) 120778 4000003
Robert Gallagher Source Material (from book: "Ernie Davis: The Elmira Express, the Story of a Heisman Trophy Winner") 120786 4000004
Billy Higgins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Qadree Holmes Production Manager Assets Manager 305 5000002
Matt Olson Production Manager Football Equipment Manager 305 5000003
Victor Soto Production Manager Football Equipment Manager 305 5000004
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard Lederer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jennifer Deigl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Traci Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bob Dahlin Assistant Director (Road Unit) 163 5000010
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Maria Roxas Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Margaret Orlando Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Nicole Graf Production Coordinator Football Operations Coordinator 162 5000015
Kat Thomas Location Coordinator Location Office Coordinator 120877 5000016
Nathaniel Bell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Jesse Brooks Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Michelle Poole Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Heather Sharpe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Sharon Lomasney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Nick Rafferty Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Gretchen Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
John Wolfe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Scott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Thom Owens Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Kathina Szeto Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Daniel Schroer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jeff Mihovilovich Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Zachary Gannaway Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Peter Roome Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Andrew Smith Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000014
Peter Thoren Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Glen Weiberg Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Kevin Boyd Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000017
Timothy Armstrong Video Video Utility 120800 6000018
Chuck Hodes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Johnathan Clark Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Shannon DeWolfe Loader Film Loader 120956 6000021
Loan Phan Film Lab Intermediate Producer(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000022
Devon Miller Film Lab Intermediate Editor(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000023
Steve Bowen Colorist Film Colorist(EFilm Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000024
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Padraic McKinley Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Underdown Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Tyler Gilbert Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brett Lavinthal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Greg Podunovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Banner Gwin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Olmsted Music Recordist(Original Rank: Digital) 120781 8000002
Tyler Parkinson Music Pre-Recording 120781 8000003
Sid Page Music Concert Master 120781 8000004
Adam Blau Music Drumline Arrangements 120781 8000005
Jon Lewis Music Trumpet Soloist 120781 8000006
Holly Palmer Music Vocal Soloist 120781 8000007
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Dave Lawrence Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Alison Litton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Nan Schwartz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Clifford Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000017
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000019
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Vaughn Horton Song ("Choo Choo Ch' Boogie") 120859 8000021
Denver Darling Song ("Choo Choo Ch' Boogie") 120859 8000022
Milton Gabler Song ("Choo Choo Ch' Boogie") 120859 8000023
Steve Weisberg Song ("Alone Is When You Break My Heart") 120859 8000024
Charles Calhoun Song ("Shake, Rattle And Roll") 120859 8000025
Steve Weisberg Song ("I Love You Darlin'") 120859 8000026
Leonard Lee Song ("Let The Good Times Roll") 120859 8000027
Shirley Goodman Song ("Let The Good Times Roll") 120859 8000028
Eddie Noack Song ("Too Hot To Handle") 120859 8000029
Preston Foster Song ("Got My Mo Jo Working") 120859 8000030
Jimmy McCracklin Song ("Everybody Rock") 120859 8000031
Marlee Norse Song ("Everybody Rock") 120859 8000032
Ralph Bass Song ("Just A Little Bit") 120859 8000033
Piney Brown Song ("Just A Little Bit") 120859 8000034
John Thornton Song ("Just A Little Bit") 120859 8000035
Earl Washington Song ("Just A Little Bit") 120859 8000036
Ralph Murphy Song ("Down The Field") 120859 8000037
C Harold Lewis Song ("Down The Field") 120859 8000038
Leonard Feather Song ("Salty Papa Blues") 120859 8000039
Lionel Hampton Song ("Salty Papa Blues") 120859 8000040
Ray Charles Song ("What'd I Say") 120859 8000041
Jerry Leiber Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000042
Mike Stoller Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000043
Doc Pomus Song ("Mess Of Blues") 120859 8000044
Mort Shuman Song ("Mess Of Blues") 120859 8000045
Lonnie Brooks Song ("Move Over Little Dog") 120859 8000046
Ollie Jones Song ("Send For Me") 120859 8000047
Steve Weisberg Song ("Don't Forget") 120859 8000048
Suzy Williams Song Performer ("Alone Is When You Break My Heart") 120788 8000050
Elmer Hopper Song Performer ("I Love You Darlin'") 120788 8000052
Frankie Miller Song Performer ("Too Hot To Handle") 120788 8000054
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("Got My Mo Jo Working") 120788 8000055
Steve Biossat Song Performer ("Everybody Rock") 120788 8000056
Sway Chicago Song Performer ("Everybody Rock") 120788 8000057
Rosco Gordon Song Performer ("Just A Little Bit") 120788 8000058
Melanie Jackson Song Performer ("Salty Papa Blues") 120788 8000059
Ray Charles Song Performer ("What'd I Say") 120788 8000060
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Mess Of Blues") 120788 8000061
Lonnie Brooks Song Performer ("Move Over Little Dog") 120788 8000062
Nat Cole Song Performer ("Send For Me") 120788 8000063
Pablo Calogero Song Performer ("Don't Forget") 120788 8000064
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clifford Zimowski Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000003
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Tennenbaum Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Helmer Claesson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Frank Dambra Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Joseph Haase Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Daniel Sarich Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Scott Troha Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Quentin Matthys Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000013
Thomas Rigden Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000014
Walter Piers Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000015
Daryl Ziemke Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000016
David Utley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Abbie Jacobson Art Department Buyer 120843 9000018
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Smith Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mickie Paskal Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jennifer Rudnicke Casting n/a 179 10000005
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Darlene Hunt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Rebecca Knights Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Marshall Peck Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Clair Lamb Research Researcher 458 12000001
Nanrose Buchman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gretchen Gain Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Nora Phillips Pederson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Ericka Shane Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Eileen McCahill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Joslyn Lawrence Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sukari McGill Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Shannon Neubauer Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Rachel Ohman Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
John Darmour Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Nadia Salameh Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Melissa Stinson Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Nancy Takehara Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Melissa Grzybek Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Damien Quinn Costumer Football Costumer 120880 13000017
Dominic Mango Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Tony Mirante Hair Stylist Hair Department Head 120799 13000019
Mary Buono Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Scott Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist (for Mr Quaid) 120799 13000022
Agnes Gibicar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Lizzie Cook Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Heather Pollock Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Suzi Ostos Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000026
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Helen Marchfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist (for Mr Quaid) 120801 13000029
Andrew Stein Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Demetricus Holloway Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Jeannie Vanko Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Edward Hanley Wardrobe Supervisor Football Wardrobe Supervisor 120908 13000033
Reese Spensley Wardrobe Supervisor Football Wardrobe Supervisor 120908 13000034
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Mark Bartells ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000005
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Tim Butler ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Renee Tondelli ADR Supervisor Dialog and ADR Supervision 219 14000014
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor Dialog and ADR Supervision 219 14000015
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000017
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Blair Scheller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Jim Gaudio Sound Cableman 120816 14000026
Mark Ormandy Sound n/a 120816 14000027
John Bires Sound n/a 120816 14000028
Candice Baldwin Sound n/a 120816 14000029
Bryan Celano Sound n/a 120816 14000030
Shannon Potter Sound n/a 120816 14000031
Scott Gershin Sound Design n/a 120905 14000032
Peter Zinda Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Stephen Robinson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000034
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor BG Editor 229 14000035
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Paul Ryan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Dave Tomita Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Richard Oakes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
James Roorda Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Joseph Connelly Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Geoffrey Fingerhut Grip n/a 365 15000007
Evin Huntemann Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wilson Mylander Grip n/a 365 15000009
Christy Taddeo Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dave Tomita Grip n/a 365 15000011
Matthew Jahnke Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jonathan Ellison Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sonny Coleman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Helmut Luchs Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000016
Timothy Jipping Grip n/a 365 15000017
Brett Laumann Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Gino Crededio Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
James Richardson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
James Dewinski Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Joe Sikora Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Karina Teismann Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Kevin Wisor Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Fred Folmer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John Hudecek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Donald Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
James Hartnett Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000028
Scott Baehrend Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Joseph Guerino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Chris Mulsoff Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000031
Cheryl Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Kern Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Michael Dorner Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Marc Frankowski Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Christine Pawlowski Auditor Construction Estimator 120886 16000005
Gail Rose Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jolanta Piwowarczyk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Nick Carranza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Erin Blake Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator Football Coordinator 120804 19000002
Conrad Gamble Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Angela Batchelor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Gino Woulard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Robert Marrs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Dedric Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Russell Thomas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jordan Kemper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Nick Brett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ryan Hamby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Matt Trissel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Warren Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Jason Grimm Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Eddie Donoghue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Sandy Fletcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Daniel Abikasis Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000017
Adeoye Adeyemo Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000018
Jon Beutjer Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000019
David Brechin Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000020
Ryan Chibucos Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000021
Jim Cichon Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000022
Shannon Fitzhugh Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000023
Lionel Hickenbottom Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000024
Patrick Baca Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000025
Lee Jackson Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000026
Brian Gamble Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000027
Jason Labus Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000028
David Patterson Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000029
John Peluse Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000030
Daniel Pryor Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000031
Joseph Snare Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000032
Reid Specht Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000033
Brian Vladika Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000034
Michael Zimmer Stunt Player Graf Football Player 121025 19000035
Carmen Caputo Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000001
Gary Happ Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Russ Elwell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Terry Baughman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Will Gatlin Craft Service (Mario's Catering) 120903 22000001
Darryl Johnson Craft Service (Mario's Catering) 120903 22000002
Michael McMahon Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Mario's Catering) 120903 22000003
Assata Amoaku Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Mario's Catering) 120903 22000004
Jason Negron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Heather Hill Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Production Supervisor(CIS Hollywood) 249 23000003
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Jay Appleberry Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Sara Docksey Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000006
Frank Battaglia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
John Milinac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Mark Weidling Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Kyle Kirby Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Mike Milinac Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Carmine Romano Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Brian Holmes Software Engineer Massive Pipeline Tech Assistant(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000013
Matt Ashton Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000014
Amy Garback Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000015
Robert Minsk Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000016
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer Systems/Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000017
Elika Burns Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000018
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000019
Mark Justison Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000020
Cornelia Magas Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000021
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000022
Chris Ryan Modelmaker Modeling Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120919 23000023
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter (CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000024
Alan Hernandez Matte Painter Texture Painter(CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000025
Chris Ryan Digital Effects Artist Lighting(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000026
Kama Moiha Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000027
Craig Crawford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000028
Shane Cook Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000029
Craig Simms Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000030
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000031
David Rey Compositing Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 120928 23000032
Eric Pender Animator Massive Pipeline and Animation(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000033
Jerry Weil Animator Massive Pipeline and Animation(CIS Hollywood) 483 23000034
David Chamerski Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Aaron Holden Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jason Breitzman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
William D'Ambra Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Timothy Meehan Assistant (to Mr Fleder) 120820 25000001
Alex Deas-Hamrick Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000002
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000003
Grant Myers Assistant (to Mr Dauchy) 120820 25000004
Annabeth Rickley Assistant (to Mr Schmidt) 120820 25000005
Frankie Lindquist Production Assistant (Chicago) 275 25000006
Krystin Auriemma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brett Tanzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bam Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Spence Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeremy Peacock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eric Drury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Craig Maltby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gabriel Nieves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jamie Rush Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Shafer Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000016
Brian Palmert Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000017
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Armand Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
James Hogan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Patrick Lynn Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000021
David Morales Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000022
Stefan Rand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Thomas Nicoll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Paul Ruffolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Andy Spellman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Bill Higgins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jason Potash Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Elliott Eisman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000031
Aaron Schneider Second Unit Director Road Unit Director/DP 412 25000032
Moheen Ramsey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
John Ziganto Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000034
Ross Kulma Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Jack Clancy Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Tom Sullivan Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Carol Thomas Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000038
Derek Graf Coordinator Football Coordinator 528 25000039
Jorgen De Mey Trainer (for Mr Brown) 121109 26000001
John Winkler Trainer Lacrosse Trainer 121109 26000002
Kristie Hittle Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000003
Missy Schultz Trainer Athletic Trainer 121109 26000004
Terrie Quinlan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Heather Fielding Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Honore Sato Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The true story of Ernie Davis, two-time All-American running back for Syracuse University who led his team to the national championship in 1960. In 1961, he became the first black man to win the Heisman Trophy. Later that year, he was the first pick in the NFL draft. But Davis never got the chance to play professional football, he was diagnosed with leukemia during the summer of 1962 and died nearly a year later.