503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1071831757


Varnish cache server

27 Dresses (2008)

27 Dresses
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords love, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lance Romance Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000033
Wade Allen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Chris Barnes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Aaron Vexler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
George Aguilar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Drew Leary Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000010
Aja Frary Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Zoë Bell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Gleanna Doyle Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jodi Pynn Gabree Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Mollie Vera Grace Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Lindsay Medeiros Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
John Whitley Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mike Primiani Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christina Pitassi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael Saari Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Russell Cioe Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Cammeron Truesdale Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000015
Scott Pina Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000014
Michael Atwell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Ray Stenzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Mollie Vera Grace Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000018
Fred Gabrielli Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000003
Nicole Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eoin Walsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Charles Scimone Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Frank Foley Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Christopher J. Egan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peter "J" St. Onge Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Eugene Pope Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Marc Davis McCleodk Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Marcio Alves Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Daniel MacMaster Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Timothy C Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Bowen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Josh Anderson Sound Additional Sound Utility 120816 14000008
Lenny Manzo Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000007
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Unsun Song Sound Recordist Dub Stage 6 Recordist 331 14000010
William Patsos Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Lon Caracappa Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Michael E Reynolds Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Tom Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Hillary Derby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Janna Pederson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresser 121057 13000013
Laurie Bramhall Seamstress Supervisor Seamstresser 121057 13000012
Michael Burke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Maren Beauchesne Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Louis Sabat Grip n/a 365 15000006
Thomas Doran Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Danny Hutchinson Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000017
David C Puopolo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Oscar Gonzales Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
J D Leedham Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000022
John F McPhee Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000016
Michael Peterson Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000015
Michael Henry Grip n/a 365 15000009
Rick Beausoleil Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bill Flanigan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Francis Catalano Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000010
Peter Boynton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Wayne Simpson Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000014
Robert J Clark Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000013
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Brian Pitts Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000025
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Buckman Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000031
Joseph F Barth Jr. Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000030
Wade Pytka Driver Set Dressing Truck Driver 273 25000029
William McFadden Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000028
James P Healey Driver Rigging Electric Truck Driver 273 25000032
Ernie Acquavella Driver Props Truck Driver 273 25000035
Jim Rbeiro Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000038
Alfred Quaterucci Driver Rigging Grip Truck Driver 273 25000037
Rolland Allard Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000036
Steven Mann Driver Boat Safety Diver 273 25000027
Jack McCullough Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
J. P. Ouellette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Elizabeth MacSwan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Ramses Del Hierro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Heather Verbeke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Catherine Feeny Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Peter Stevenson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Zachariah King Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Jane Finn-Foley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Tommy O'Connor Driver Hair & Makeup Truck Driver 273 25000039
David Duke Driver Camper Driver 273 25000040
Marlena Thomas Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr Birnbaum) 528 25000053
Chris Barnes Coordinator Marine Safety Coordinator 528 25000052
David Demuth Driver Cast Driver 273 25000051
Kim Buttlar Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Barber) 528 25000054
Dave Romano Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000055
Scott Levine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jessica M. Grassi Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000057
Emily Arouth Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000056
Daniel Nason Driver Cast Driver 273 25000050
Ronald J Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000049
Chuck Bessette Driver Star Camper Driver 273 25000043
Tony Silva Driver Star Camper Driver 273 25000042
Samuel W Cardarelli Jr. Driver 2-Banger Driver 273 25000041
Joseph L Faria Driver Star Camper Driver 273 25000044
Ronald R Harrison Driver Star Camper Driver 273 25000045
Christopher Ward Driver Van Driver 273 25000048
Harry St. Pierre Driver Van Driver 273 25000047
Nicholas Ricamo Driver Van Driver 273 25000046
Jean Ricker Stand-In (for David Castro) 121015 25000017
Michael Murphy Stand-In (for Brian Kerwin) 121015 25000016
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000014
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000013
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Composer/Coordinator 120960 23000012
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000015
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000016
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000019
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000018
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000017
Nathaniel Brotherhood Special Effects Special Effects Operator 168 23000011
Jeremy Dominick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000003
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial 614 23000005
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial 614 23000006
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Judson Bell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Chris Jordan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO 120960 23000020
Janine Moore Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joanna Lara Transportation Travel 120992 25000010
John Canavan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Joanna Herrington Stand-In (for Katherine Heigl) 121015 25000011
Brett Leigh Stand-In (for James Marsden) 121015 25000012
Emily Arouth Stand-In (for Judy Greer) 121015 25000015
Kevin Cirone Stand-In (for Ed Burns) 121015 25000014
Laurie Kriva Stand-In (for Malin Akerman) 121015 25000013
Greg Smith Production Assistant Production Intern 275 25000007
Elizabeth Anne Fisher Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000006
Ann Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kathleen Dolan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Elizabeth Schlitten Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Paul Vicknair Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000001
Brenda Cross Assistant (to Becki Trujillo) 120820 25000002
Ryan Sullivan Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000005
Calla Klessig Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000004
Kate Powell Assistant (to Anne Fletcher) 120820 25000003
Marleen Alter Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Eve Morrow Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Matthew Mason Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Brendan Walsh Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eric Yellin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Adam McCarthy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Patty Carey Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Natalie Angel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Adam Cole Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam McCarthy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Erin Stam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Newmyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Becki Trujillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Mayer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kristin Cameron Bernstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Stephanie Accetta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aline Brosh McKenna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Wendy Mooradian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Stacey Bishop Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000015
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
John R MacDonald Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Josh Hancher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Elan Dassani Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Joshua L T Pressey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Tim Calver Photography Still Photographer(Underwater) 120835 6000012
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Al Jacques Projectionist Screening Projectionist 121104 6000010
David Galbraith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Joseph R Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Aurora Warfield DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Mike Reilly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
John West Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Joanna Lara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Colin Walsh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
David J Thompson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian MacGregor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Kerwin Actor Hal 1 1000015
Alexa Havins Actor Boat Bride 1 1000014
Peyton Roi List Actor Young Jane 1 1000013
David Castro Actor Pedro 1 1000012
Charli Barcena Actor Young Tess 1 1000016
Jane Pfitsch Actor Cousin Lisa 1 1000017
Brigitte Bourdeau Actor Salesgirl Olga 1 1000020
Jennifer Lim Actor Bridal Salesgirl #1 1 1000019
Alexa Gerasimovich Actor Flower Girl 1 1000018
Erin Fogel Actor Shari Rabinowitz 1 1000011
Bern Cohen Actor Rabbi 1 1000010
Ed Burns Actor George 1 1000004
Malin Akerman Actor Tess 1 1000003
James Marsden Actor Kevin 1 1000002
Melora Hardin Actor Maureen 1 1000005
Judy Greer Actor Casey 1 1000006
Maulik Pancholy Actor Trent 1 1000009
Josh Casaubon Actor Mill's Tavern Caterer 1 1000008
Krysten Ritter Actor Gina the Goth 1 1000007
Danielle Skraastad Actor Bride Suzanne 1 1000021
Anne Fletcher Actor Rude Taxi Stealer 1 1000022
Alyssa Bresnahan Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000035
Michael Mosley Actor Bar Dude 1 1000034
Robert Clohessy Actor Dive Bartender 1 1000033
Ellen H Schwartz Actor Diner Waitress #2 1 1000036
Thaddeus Daniels Actor Jane's Neighbor 1 1000037
Anne Fletcher Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard O'Rourke Actor Jane's Minister 1 1000039
Jennifer Bassey Actor Jane's Aunt 1 1000038
Ron Simons Actor Boathouse Chef 1 1000032
Lynn Matthews Actor Animal Shelter Worker 1 1000031
Yetta Gottesman Actor Hip Bridesmaid 1 1000025
Michael Ziegfeld Actor Taxi Driver Khaleel 1 1000024
Marilyn L. Costello Actor Bride Suzanne's Minister 1 1000023
Laksh Singh Actor Hindu Priest 1 1000026
Bryan Radtke Actor Florist Delivery Guy 1 1000027
Mia Barron Actor Cousin Julie 1 1000030
Ronald Guttman Actor Antoine 1 1000029
Lyralen Kaye Actor Yoga Instructor 1 1000028
Elizabeth Heslep Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Jeff Smithwick Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000014
Katya Blumenberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Debbie Cutler Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Edward Rezendes Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000039
Jim Reitz Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Jason Mayoh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Melanie J Baker Art Department Buyer 120843 9000046
Vanessa Knoll Art Department Buyer 120843 9000045
Holly Laws Art Department Buyer 120843 9000044
William Stratton Leclair Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Gerald Langlykke Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Butch McCarthy Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000030
Ray Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Dan Joy Painter Sign Painter 200 9000028
Robert Smedley Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000031
Michael Tavani Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Richard F Houpert Jr. Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
James B Faulkner Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Benjamin Regan Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Newhall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Natalia Parsons Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Katherine Packard Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Anthony F Veader Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Linda Grimes Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Elizabeth A Cecchini Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Caroline Duncan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Amee McNaughton Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Anne Mulhall Extras Casting (LDI Casting) 120851 10000005
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Peter Oillataguerre Executive in Charge of Production (Spyglass Entertainment) 118217 11000001
Jordan Wood Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Steve Freedman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Rodney Ferrell Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Joe Rizzo Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Rebecca Perrenod Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Elton Ahi Score Recording n/a 120840 8000007
Elton Ahi Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Chuck Martin Music Editor Scoring Music Editor 214 8000004
Shepherd Frankel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dave Major Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jonathan Arkin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000003
Randy Edelman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracy Minnis Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000016
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Edit Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000015
Morgan Gjovik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gregg London Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Heller Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000005
Andrew Eisen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Mario J Presterone Set Dresser Set Dress Foreman 197 9000007
Hope Ardizzone Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Mary Hopkins Scenic Artist On-Set Scenic 745 9000019
Haven Storey Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Chad Littlefield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Lance Littlefield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Robert T McPherson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Megan Brooke Corey Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Jeremy M Preira Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Douglas Cluff Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000017
Emily Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Casey Van Maanen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Willie Usuga Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Deb Kehs Set Dresser Set Dress Shop Person 197 9000008
Cleo Wang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christopher Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tim Rowcroft Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Timothy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Chris Sawtelle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Katherine Heigl Actor Jane 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jane is an idealistic, romantic and completely selfless woman, a perennial bridal attendant whose own happy ending is nowhere in sight. Jane has always been good at taking care of others, but not so much in looking after herself. Her entire life has been about making people happy--and she has a closet full of 27 bridesmaid dresses to prove it. One memorable evening, Jane manages to shuttle between wedding receptions in Manhattan and Brooklyn, a feat witnessed by Kevin, a newspaper reporter who realizes that a story about this wedding junkie is his ticket off the newspaper's bridal beat. Jane finds Kevin's cynicism counter to everything she holds dear--namely weddings, and the two lock horns. Further complicating Jane's once perfectly-ordered life is the arrival of younger sister Tess. Tess immediately captures the heart of Jane's boss, George. Tess enlists her always-accommodating sister to plan yet another wedding--Tess and George's--but Jane's feelings for him lead to shocking revelations--and maybe the beginning of a new life.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1071831757


Varnish cache server