Surf's Up (2007)

Surf's Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Action, Sports, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, competition, love, mockumentary
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billie Joe Armstrong Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000014
Michael Pritchard Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000013
Stan Frazier Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000050
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer R&D Supervisor(Software) 121071 23000114
Tré Cool Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000015
Steve Fox Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000051
Green Day Song Performer ("Holiday") 120788 8000068
Gastón Ugarte Digital Effects Artist Environmental Modeler 120960 23000153
Stephen Candell Digital Effects Artist Character Setup Lead 120960 23000154
Rich Lee Digital Effects Artist Environmental Modeler 120960 23000152
Greg Galliani Digital Effects Artist Lead Environmental Modeler 120960 23000151
Noriaki Kaneko Graphics Motion Graphics 120826 23000150
Douglas J Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000162
John Clark Digital Effects Artist Wave Animation Lead 120960 23000155
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000156
Karl Herbst Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000159
Michael Muir Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000160
Samantha N. Brown Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000158
Michael Killoren Layout Artist Final Layout Coordinator 120869 23000149
Mike Sandrik Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000161
Adriana Jaroszewicz Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000157
Joseph Thomas Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000147
Lisa Suzuki Layout Artist Lead Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000137
Stephen Childers Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000138
Allen Foster Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000139
Lauren Prince Layout Artist Layout APM 120869 23000136
James Williams Layout Artist of Layout 120869 23000135
Brian Ripley Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000133
Michael Yazijian Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000134
Harald Kraut Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000140
Hiroshi Mori Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000141
Andres Martinez Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000146
Jesse Andrewartha Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000163
Juan Gonzalez Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000145
Christopher Poplin Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000144
Dani Morrow Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000142
Carlos Pedroza Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000143
Peter Upson Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000148
Lynn Basas Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000166
Todd Hara Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000187
Dave R Howe Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000188
Ian Jenkins Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000189
Kevin T Hahn Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000186
Svetla Gressak Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000185
Shane Glading Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000183
Dave Godwin Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000184
Kurt Judson Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000190
Miku Kayama Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000191
John Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000196
Daniel Leung Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000197
Kimberley Liptrap Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000198
Nicola Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000195
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000194
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000192
Michael Lasker Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000193
Jason Galeon Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000182
Darren Fisher Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000181
Scott Bogoniewski Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000169
Erik J Borzi Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000170
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000171
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000168
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000167
Joachim Barnreuther Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000165
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000132
Georgia Cano Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000172
Onny P Carr Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000173
Robert W Crain Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000178
Frederic Durand Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000179
Patrick Finley Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000180
Bertrand Cordier Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000177
David Conlon Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000176
Alan Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000174
Amy Christensen Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000175
Leslie Baker Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000164
Suzy Brown Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000130
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000080
Mike Wilson Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000081
Blair Zajac Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000082
Brian Hall Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000079
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000078
David Simas Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000075
Steve Lavietes Software Engineer Lead Pipeline Developer 121071 23000076
Moti Cohen Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000077
Michael Ball Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000083
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000084
John Flynn Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000089
Albert Golembiowski Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000090
Jeff Hill Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000091
Pablo Collins Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000088
Clint Chua Software Engineer Engineering 121071 23000087
Matthew Chambers Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000085
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000086
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000074
Dan Lake Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000073
Alex Lostaunau Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000061
David Perry Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000062
Jeremy Simpson Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000063
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000060
Tyler Franks Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000059
Garrett Cox Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000057
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000058
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000064
Daniel Villarreal Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000065
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000070
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000071
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000072
Dean Miya Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000069
Scott Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000068
Ken Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000066
Peter Wright Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000067
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000092
Manson Jones Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000093
Luis Labrador Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000119
Justin Diamond Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000120
Justin Marshall Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000121
John Butiu Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000118
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker Lead Character Modeler 120919 23000117
Brian Wong Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000112
Leslie MacIver Software Engineer Coordinator(Software) 121071 23000113
Marvin Kim Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000116
David Bleich Matte Painter Matte Paint Supervisor 120959 23000122
John Bevelheimer Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000123
Noelle Triaureau Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000128
Noriaki Kaneko Matte Painter Texture Paint Lead 120959 23000129
Tim Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000199
Steve Matson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000127
Nick Hiatt Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000126
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000124
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000125
Dan Weston Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000111
Victor Wang Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000110
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000098
Kishore Mulchandani Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000099
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000100
Hiro Miyoshi Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000097
Lucas Miller Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000096
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000094
Ken McCloskey Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000095
James Salter Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000101
J Robert Ray Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000102
Andrea Solis Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000107
Bond-Jay Ting Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000108
Nicole Tester Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000109
Geo Snelling Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000106
Joseph Slomka Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000105
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000103
Pete Shinners Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000104
Matt Hollingsworth Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000131
Erik Ober Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000203
Brian Coffee Animator Animation Support Lead 483 23000295
Stefaan Contreras Animator Animation Support 483 23000296
Jason Doss Animator Animation Support 483 23000297
Jack Finlin Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000294
John Wong Animator n/a 483 23000293
Alex Whitney Animator n/a 483 23000291
Dougg Williams Animator n/a 483 23000292
Christopher Otto Gallagher Animator Animation Support 483 23000298
Dae-Ho Han Animator Animation Support 483 23000299
Steve Avoujageli Animator Effects Animator 483 23000304
Todd Boyce Animator Effects Animator 483 23000305
Dipankar Goswamy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000306
David R Davies Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000303
Stephen Marshall Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000302
Brian Lentenbrink Animator Animation Support 483 23000300
Raj Naiksatam Animator Animation Support 483 23000301
Larry White Animator n/a 483 23000290
Christopher Erin Walsh Animator n/a 483 23000289
Denis Samoilov Animator n/a 483 23000277
Henry Sato Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000278
Jeff Schu Animator n/a 483 23000279
Sandra Ryan Animator n/a 483 23000276
Gwendelyn Robson Animator n/a 483 23000275
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000273
Tim Ranck Animator n/a 483 23000274
Brian Scott Animator n/a 483 23000280
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000281
Pepe Valencia Animator n/a 483 23000286
Roger Vizard Animator n/a 483 23000287
Michael C Walling Animator n/a 483 23000288
Jeff Vacanti Animator n/a 483 23000285
David Stodolny Animator n/a 483 23000284
Keith A Sintay Animator n/a 483 23000282
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000283
Victor Grant Animator Effects Animator 483 23000307
John Han Animator Effects Animator 483 23000308
Mathew Selby Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000331
J C Cornwell Digital Artist Training & Artist Development 121022 23000332
Miriam Litman Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000001
E J Lee Animator Effects Animator 483 23000330
Todd Pilger 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000329
James Battersby 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000327
Shawn McInerney 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000328
Jeannine Marques Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000002
Marino Angeles Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Lia Abbate Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000008
Gredel Berrios Calladine Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000009
Jason Cooper Assistant Assistant to Directors 120820 25000010
Amy Gordon Coordinator Animation Support Coordinator 528 25000007
Regaye M Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000006
Miguel Gardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000005
Matthew Wong Animator Effects Animator 483 23000326
Aaron Wilson Animator Effects Animator 483 23000325
Carlos Donis Lemus Animator Effects Animator 483 23000313
Frederik Limsater Animator Effects Animator 483 23000314
Franklin Londin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000315
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator Effects Animator 483 23000312
Seunghyuk Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000311
Andrew Hofman Animator Effects Animator 483 23000309
Jeffrey Kember Animator Effects Animator 483 23000310
Gustav Melich Animator Effects Animator 483 23000316
Dan Naulin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000317
Mark Story Animator Effects Animator 483 23000322
Christopher Wachter Animator Effects Animator 483 23000323
Jeff Willette Animator Effects Animator 483 23000324
Jeremy Squires Animator Effects Animator 483 23000321
Gregory Wade Reynolds Animator Effects Animator 483 23000320
Siegfried Ostertag Animator Effects Animator 483 23000318
Thomas Pushpathadam Animator Effects Animator 483 23000319
Jayson Price Animator n/a 483 23000272
Brett Paton Animator n/a 483 23000271
Peter Samuel Tieryas Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000223
Jeffrey L Pohl Digital Effects Digital Asset APM(Resource Management) 345 23000224
JD Cowles Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000225
Michael Kuehn Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000222
Ramiro Camilo Gomez Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000221
Andrew Anderson Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000219
Kyudon Choi Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000220
Sylvain Deboissy Character Design n/a 485 23000226
Takao Noguchi Character Design Associate Character Designer 485 23000227
Terrence Robertson-Fall Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000232
Carolyn Oros Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000233
Danny Dimian CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000234
Frank Muller Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000231
Sumit Das Character Animation Character Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000230
Michael Ford Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000228
Keridan Elliott Character Animation Character Setup Lead 622 23000229
Aaron Lawn Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000218
Ryan S Heniser Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000217
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000205
Priyes Shah Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000206
Kenji Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000207
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000204
Charlie Boster Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000056
Shannon McGee Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000201
Enrique Munoz Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000202
Eric Tablada Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000208
Daniele Lito Tosti Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000209
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000214
Laurent Charbonnel Digital Effects Artist Shader Lead 120960 23000215
John B Anderson Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000216
Doug Yoshida Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000213
Mark Wendell Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000212
Michael Webster Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000210
Craig Welsh Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000211
R Stirling Duguid CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000235
Daniel Kramer CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000236
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000259
Nicole Herr Animator n/a 483 23000260
Seth Hippen Animator n/a 483 23000261
Jordan Harris Animator n/a 483 23000258
Dave Hardin Animator n/a 483 23000257
Steven Pierre Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000255
Bill Haller Animator n/a 483 23000256
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000262
Michael Kimmel Animator n/a 483 23000263
Matthew J Munn Animator n/a 483 23000268
Patrick Osborne Animator n/a 483 23000269
Keith Paciello Animator n/a 483 23000270
Gavin Moran Animator n/a 483 23000267
Joe Mandia Animator n/a 483 23000266
Eric Lees Animator n/a 483 23000264
Jeff Lin Animator n/a 483 23000265
Rick Glenn Animator n/a 483 23000254
Derek Friesenborg Animator n/a 483 23000253
Chris Hurtt Animator n/a 483 23000241
Peter Nash Animator n/a 483 23000242
Chad Stewart Animator n/a 483 23000243
Renato Dos Anjos Animator n/a 483 23000240
Chris Juen Animator Digital Producer 483 23000239
Bert Van Brande CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000237
Walt Hyneman CG Supervisor Additional CG Supervision 779 23000238
Patrick G Ramos Animator Animation APM 483 23000244
Anders Beer Animator n/a 483 23000245
James Michael Crossley Animator n/a 483 23000250
Robert Fox Animator n/a 483 23000251
Kevin Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000252
Jeff Croke Animator n/a 483 23000249
Benjamin I Cinelli Animator n/a 483 23000248
Joshua Beveridge Animator n/a 483 23000246
Jamaal Bradley Animator n/a 483 23000247
Christine Lo Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000200
Beth Tyszkiewicz Effects Coordinator Effects Animation Coordinator 120917 23000052
Johnny Noble Music Arranger ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai)") 121019 8000004
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Rob Simonsen Music n/a 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
James Bluma Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Max Steiner Song ("Theme From 'A Summer Place'") 120859 8000016
Brandon Boyd Song ("Drive") 120859 8000017
Mike Einziger Song ("Drive") 120859 8000018
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Mychael Danna Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Anthony Durazzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Yeager Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Jordan Soles Production Manager Digital Resource APM 305 5000029
David Farley Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000030
Dana L Belben Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000031
Erik Strauss Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000028
Brian Hamblin Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000027
Paula Tudorof Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects /Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000025
Mitch Dobrowner Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000026
Tarsus Thoas Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Michael Condro Camera Operator Lead Layout Camera Operator 239 6000001
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Bentz Editorial Production Assistant Editorial APM 121035 7000005
Steven Liu Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Michael J Benavente Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nancy Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul McGhee Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000002
Ivan Bilancio Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jose Pasillas Song ("Drive") 120859 8000019
Alex Katunich Song ("Drive") 120859 8000020
Mike Skill Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000046
Surfaris Song ("Wipe Out") 120859 8000047
Jared Watson Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000048
Walter Palamarchuk Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000045
James Marinos Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000044
Juan Ignacio Casasco Song ("Transport") 120859 8000042
Lena Machado Song ("Kaulana O Hilo Hanakahi") 120859 8000043
Dustin Bushnell Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000049
Queen Liliuokalani Song ("Aloha Oe") 120859 8000052
James Galley Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000059
Hayley Hutchinson Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000060
Eddie Vedder Song ("Big Wave") 120859 8000061
Martin Cohen Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000058
David Jones Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000057
John Goodwin Song ("This Ukelele") 120859 8000053
Sam Forrest Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000056
Thomas Waller Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000041
Andy Razaf Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000040
Charles Callaghan Song ("Dinkum Didge") 120859 8000025
Carl Sigman Song ("Enjoy Yourself (It's Later Than You Think)") 120859 8000029
Herb Magidson Song ("Enjoy Yourself (It's Later Than You Think)") 120859 8000030
Pedro Martins Song ("Urubu No Telhado") 120859 8000024
Ralph Freed Song ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai)") 120859 8000023
Chris Kilmore Song ("Drive") 120859 8000021
Leleiohaku Song ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai)") 120859 8000022
Brian Wilson Song ("Surfer Girl") 120859 8000031
Michael Dyball Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000032
Mauro Refosco Song ("Forrowest") 120859 8000037
Ken Andrews Song ("Just Say Yes") 120859 8000038
Roy Acuff Song ("Steel Guitar Blues") 120859 8000039
Jorge Continentino Song ("Forrowest") 120859 8000036
Vincent Nudo Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000035
Michael Heppner Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000033
Daniel Watchorn Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000034
Miguel Oaxaca Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects / Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000024
Evangeline Monroy Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects / Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000023
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000024
Andy Fischer-Price Voice n/a 475 1000025
Teresa Ganzel Voice n/a 475 1000026
Courtnee Draper Voice n/a 475 1000023
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000022
Jillian Bowen Voice n/a 475 1000020
Johanna Braddy Voice n/a 475 1000021
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000027
Jesse Head Voice n/a 475 1000028
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000033
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000034
Meagan Smith Voice n/a 475 1000035
Alec Medlock Voice n/a 475 1000032
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000031
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000029
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000030
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000019
Matthew G Taylor Actor Voice of Ivan/Glen's Buddy/and others 1 1000018
Mario Cantone Actor Voice of Mikey Abromowitz 1 1000006
Diedrich Bader Actor Voice of Tank Evans 1 1000007
Kelly Slater Actor Voice of Kelly 1 1000008
Jon Heder Actor Voice of Chicken Joe 1 1000005
James Woods Actor Voice of Reggie 1 1000004
Shia LaBeouf Actor Voice of Cody Maverick 1 1000002
Zooey Deschanel Actor Voice of Lani Aliikai 1 1000003
Rob Machado Actor Voice of Rob 1 1000009
Sal Masekela Actor Voice of SPEN Announcer 1 1000010
Reed Buck Actor Voice of Arnold 1 1000015
Reese Elowe Actor Voice of Kate 1 1000016
Jack P Ranjo Actor Voice of Smudge 1 1000017
Dana L Belben Actor Voice of Edna Maverick 1 1000014
Brian Posehn Actor Voice of Glen Maverick 1 1000013
Ash Brannon Actor Voice of Filmmaker 1 1000011
Chris Buck Actor Voice of Filmmaker 1 1000012
Marisa Theodore Voice n/a 475 1000036
Crawford Wilson Voice n/a 475 1000037
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000011
Camille Eden Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000012
Karen N Sickles Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000013
Jana Day Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000010
Jill Shane Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000009
Bill Anastas Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000007
Sharon Berlin Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000008
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000014
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000015
Chad Hellmuth Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000020
Charlene Maryland Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000021
Lea Lambert Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects / Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000022
Anett Gough Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000019
Mary Rachel Thompson Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000018
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000016
Robin Linn Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000017
Ken Maruyama Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000006
Diane St. Clair Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000005
Lydia Bottegoni Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ash Brannon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Christopher Jenkins Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Buck Director n/a 2 2000002
Jacob Zachar Voice n/a 475 1000038
Ash Brannon Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Buck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Christopher Jenkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Garrick McLaughlin Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000003
Briana Ryan Production Manager Story APM 305 5000004
David Kalbeitzer Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000002
Jill Ragaway Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Christopher Jenkins Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Christian Darren Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Jeff Ament Song ("Big Wave") 120859 8000062
Rick Nowels Song ("You Get What You Give") 120859 8000063
Rodrigo Ibanez Visual Effects Supervisor Hair & Feather Supervisor 249 23000007
Leslie Picardo Visual Effects Supervisor Software Supervisor(Software) 249 23000008
Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor PST Night Supervisor 249 23000009
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000006
John McLaughlin Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000005
Richard P Chavez Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Development Supervisor 249 23000003
Rene Limberger Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000004
Matt Hausman Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120866 23000010
Carl Hooper Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120866 23000011
Kevin J Jolly Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000016
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000017
Erick Miller Visual Effects Wave Setup Lead 419 23000018
Tok Braun Visual Effects Producer Pipeline Producer(Software) 243 23000015
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Sr. Pipeline Producer(Software) 243 23000014
Andrea Lackey Pace Effects Supervisor Manager(Resource Management) 120866 23000012
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000013
Henry Vera Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000002
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jason King Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Chad Wells Creative Consultant (Surfing) 120858 12000009
Andrea Grabham Creative Consultant (Surfing) 120858 12000010
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicole Koop Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Howard London Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 230 14000009
Steve Blakey Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000019
Debbie Carlson Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000020
Ron Bublitz Special Effects Technician Pipeline TD 242 23000043
Amy Hronek Special Effects Technician Pipeline TD 242 23000044
Jeffrey Benjamin Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000045
Jennifer Cranfill Visual Effects Development Specialist(Resource Management) 419 23000042
Lauren Matheson Visual Effects Lead PST 419 23000041
Piotr Krawczyk Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000039
Erik Ober Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000040
Sean Corzo Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000046
Noel Vaughan Eaton Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000047
Jeff Bridges Actor Voice of Big Z/Geek 1 1000001
David Schaub Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000053
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000054
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator Effects Animation Coordinator 120917 23000051
Jonathan S Swartz Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000050
Jonathan F Garcia Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000048
Jason Madsen Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000049
Kevin T Hahn Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000038
Alan Chen Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000037
Oscar G Castillo Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000025
Joong Choi Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000026
Saba Roufchaie Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000027
Brian Casper Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000024
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000023
Matt Cordner Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000021
Tom Kluyskens Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000022
Sean White Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000028
Onny P Carr Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000029
Kenji Sweeney Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000034
Daniele Lito Tosti Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000035
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000036
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000033
Mike Sandrik Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000032
Karl Herbst Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000030
Michael Muir Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000031
Rob Colby Creative Consultant (Surfing) 120858 12000008
Matt Jacobson Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000007
Jeff Bridges Song Performer ("This Ukelele") 120788 8000088
Sugar Ray Song Performer ("Into Yesterday") 120788 8000089
Nine Black Alps Song Performer ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120788 8000090
I Belli Di Waikiki Song Performer ("Aloha Oe") 120788 8000087
Dirty Heads Song Performer ("Stand Tall") 120788 8000086
The Romantics Song Performer ("What I Like About You") 120788 8000084
The Queers Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000085
Pearl Jam Song Performer ("Big Wave") 120788 8000091
New Radicals Song Performer ("You Get What You Give") 120788 8000092
Sylvain Deboissy Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ronald W Lukas Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marcelo Vignali Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Paul Lasaine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lauryn Hill Song Performer ("Lose Myself") 120788 8000095
311 Song Performer ("Reggae Got Soul") 120788 8000093
Big Nose Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000094
Herb Ohta Jr. Song Performer ("Kaulana O Hilo Hanakahi") 120788 8000083
Urban Love Song Performer ("Transport") 120788 8000082
Percy Faith and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Theme From 'A Summer Place'") 120788 8000069
Incubus Song Performer ("Drive") 120788 8000070
Bob Wills & His Texas Playboys Song Performer ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai)") 120788 8000071
Lauryn Hill Song ("Lose Myself") 120859 8000067
Warrick Lyn Song ("Reggae Got Soul") 120859 8000066
Gregg Alexander Song ("You Get What You Give") 120859 8000064
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song ("Reggae Got Soul") 120859 8000065
Bazeado Song Performer ("Urubu No Telhado") 120788 8000072
Charles Callaghan Song Performer ("Dinkum Didge") 120788 8000073
Roy Acuff Song Performer ("Steel Guitar Blues") 120788 8000079
Keoki Kaapana Song Performer ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120788 8000080
Nedward Song Performer ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120788 8000081
Ken Andrews Song Performer ("Just Say Yes") 120788 8000078
Forro In The Dark Song Performer ("Forrowest") 120788 8000077
The Rising Sun Steel Band Song Performer ("Enjoy Yourself (It's Later Than You Think)") 120788 8000075
Priestess Song Performer ("Run Home") 120788 8000076
Jeff Ranjo Storyboard Artist Head Of Story 199 9000005
Ed Gombert Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Don Levy Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000007
George H Joblove Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
Tom Hershey Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Nate Hopper Studio Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000008
Penney Finkelman Cox Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Clifton Hobgood Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000004
Jake Paterson Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000005
Mike Parsons Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000006
Danny Kwok Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000003
Matt Jacobson Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000002
Sandra Rabins Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Danny Kwock Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Noelle Triaureau Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000022
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Matthew W Taylor Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Damon Bard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Jason Lethcoe Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Kaan Kalyon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Raffaello Vecchione Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Jessica Berri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Marcos Mateu Mestre Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000020
Armand Serrano Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000021
Armen Melkonian Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000019
Joty Lam Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000018
Rungsun Apinchapong Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000016
Cathy Jones Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000017
Ted Alexandre Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000055
Synopsis
Teenage Rockhopper penguin Cody Maverick, an up-and-coming surfer, enters his first pro competition. Followed by a camera crew to document his experiences, Cody leaves his family and home in Shiverpool, Antarctica to travel to Pen Gu Island for the Big Z Memorial Surf Off. Along the way, Cody meets Sheboygan surfer Chicken Joe, famous surf promoter Reggie Belafonte, surf talent scout Mikey Abromowitz, and spirited lifeguard Lani Aliikai, all of whom recognize Cody's passion for surfing, even if it's a bit misguided at times. Cody believes that winning will bring him the admiration and respect he desires, but when he unexpectedly comes face-to-face with a washed-up old surfer, Cody begins to find his own way, and discovers that a true winner isn't always the one who comes in first.