Surf's Up (2007)

Surf's Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Action, Sports, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, competition, love, mockumentary
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Bridges Actor Voice of Big Z/Geek 1 1000001
Shia LaBeouf Actor Voice of Cody Maverick 1 1000002
Zooey Deschanel Actor Voice of Lani Aliikai 1 1000003
James Woods Actor Voice of Reggie 1 1000004
Jon Heder Actor Voice of Chicken Joe 1 1000005
Mario Cantone Actor Voice of Mikey Abromowitz 1 1000006
Diedrich Bader Actor Voice of Tank Evans 1 1000007
Kelly Slater Actor Voice of Kelly 1 1000008
Rob Machado Actor Voice of Rob 1 1000009
Sal Masekela Actor Voice of SPEN Announcer 1 1000010
Ash Brannon Actor Voice of Filmmaker 1 1000011
Chris Buck Actor Voice of Filmmaker 1 1000012
Brian Posehn Actor Voice of Glen Maverick 1 1000013
Dana Belben Actor Voice of Edna Maverick 1 1000014
Reed Buck Actor Voice of Arnold 1 1000015
Reese Elowe Actor Voice of Kate 1 1000016
Jack Ranjo Actor Voice of Smudge 1 1000017
Matthew Taylor Actor Voice of Ivan/Glen's Buddy/and others 1 1000018
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000019
Jillian Bowen Voice n/a 475 1000020
Johanna Braddy Voice n/a 475 1000021
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000022
Courtnee Draper Voice n/a 475 1000023
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000024
Andy Fischer-Price Voice n/a 475 1000025
Teresa Ganzel Voice n/a 475 1000026
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000027
Jesse Head Voice n/a 475 1000028
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000029
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000030
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000031
Alec Medlock Voice n/a 475 1000032
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000033
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000034
Meagan Smith Voice n/a 475 1000035
Marisa Theodore Voice n/a 475 1000036
Crawford Wilson Voice n/a 475 1000037
Jacob Zachar Voice n/a 475 1000038
Ash Brannon Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Buck Director n/a 2 2000002
Christopher Jenkins Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lydia Bottegoni Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ash Brannon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Chris Buck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Christopher Jenkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Christopher Jenkins Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Christian Darren Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Jill Ragaway Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Kalbeitzer Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000002
Garrick McLaughlin Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000003
Briana Ryan Production Manager Story APM 305 5000004
Diane St. Clair Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000005
Ken Maruyama Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000006
Bill Anastas Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000007
Sharon Berlin Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000008
Jill Shane Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000009
Jana Day Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000010
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000011
Camille Eden Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000012
Karen Sickles Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000013
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000014
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000015
Lauren Littleton Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000016
Robin Linn Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000017
Mary Thompson Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000018
Anett Gough Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000019
Chad Hellmuth Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000020
Charlene Maryland Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000021
Lea Lambert Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects / Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000022
Evangeline Monroy Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects / Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000023
Miguel Oaxaca Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects / Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000024
Paula Tudorof Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Visual Effects /Lighting & Compositing) 305 5000025
Mitch Dobrowner Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000026
Brian Hamblin Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000027
Erik Strauss Production Manager Technical Production Manager 305 5000028
Jordan Soles Production Manager Digital Resource APM 305 5000029
David Farley Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000030
Dana Belben Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000031
Tarsus Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Michael Condro Camera Operator Lead Layout Camera Operator 239 6000001
Paul McGhee Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000002
Ivan Bilancio Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Frazen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Benavente Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Bentz Editorial Production Assistant Editorial APM 121035 7000005
Steven Liu Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Mark Yeager Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Anthony Durazzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Bluma Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Rob Simonsen Music n/a 120781 8000003
Johnny Noble Music Arranger ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai)") 121019 8000004
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Sheri Ozeki Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jen Monnar Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Mychael Danna Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Michael Pritchard Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000013
Billie Armstrong Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000014
Max Steiner Song ("Theme From 'A Summer Place'") 120859 8000016
Brandon Boyd Song ("Drive") 120859 8000017
Mike Einziger Song ("Drive") 120859 8000018
Jose Pasillas Song ("Drive") 120859 8000019
Alex Katunich Song ("Drive") 120859 8000020
Chris Kilmore Song ("Drive") 120859 8000021
Ralph Freed Song ("Hawaiian War Chant (Ta-Hu-Wa-Hu-Wai)") 120859 8000023
Pedro Martins Song ("Urubu No Telhado") 120859 8000024
Charles Callaghan Song ("Dinkum Didge") 120859 8000025
Michael Pritchard Song ("Welcome To Paradise") 120859 8000026
Billie Armstrong Song ("Welcome To Paradise") 120859 8000027
Carl Sigman Song ("Enjoy Yourself (It's Later Than You Think)") 120859 8000029
Herb Magidson Song ("Enjoy Yourself (It's Later Than You Think)") 120859 8000030
Brian Wilson Song ("Surfer Girl") 120859 8000031
Michael Dyball Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000032
Michael Heppner Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000033
Daniel Watchorn Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000034
Vincent Nudo Song ("Run Home") 120859 8000035
Jorge Continentino Song ("Forrowest") 120859 8000036
Mauro Refosco Song ("Forrowest") 120859 8000037
Ken Andrews Song ("Just Say Yes") 120859 8000038
Roy Acuff Song ("Steel Guitar Blues") 120859 8000039
Andy Razaf Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000040
Thomas Waller Song ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120859 8000041
Juan Casasco Song ("Transport") 120859 8000042
Lena Machado Song ("Kaulana O Hilo Hanakahi") 120859 8000043
James Marinos Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000044
Walter Palamarchuk Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000045
Mike Skill Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000046
Jared Watson Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000048
Dustin Bushnell Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000049
Stan Frazier Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000050
Steve Fox Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000051
Queen Liliuokalani Song ("Aloha Oe") 120859 8000052
John Goodwin Song ("This Ukelele") 120859 8000053
Steve Fox Song ("Into Yesterday") 120859 8000054
Stan Frazier Song ("Into Yesterday") 120859 8000055
Sam Forrest Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000056
David Jones Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000057
Martin Cohen Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000058
James Galley Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000059
Hayley Hutchinson Song ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120859 8000060
Eddie Vedder Song ("Big Wave") 120859 8000061
Jeff Ament Song ("Big Wave") 120859 8000062
Rick Nowels Song ("You Get What You Give") 120859 8000063
Gregg Alexander Song ("You Get What You Give") 120859 8000064
Frederick Hibbert Song ("Reggae Got Soul") 120859 8000065
Warrick Lyn Song ("Reggae Got Soul") 120859 8000066
Lauryn Hill Song ("Lose Myself") 120859 8000067
Incubus Song Performer ("Drive") 120788 8000070
Bazeado Song Performer ("Urubu No Telhado") 120788 8000072
Charles Callaghan Song Performer ("Dinkum Didge") 120788 8000073
The Rising Sun Steel Band Song Performer ("Enjoy Yourself (It's Later Than You Think)") 120788 8000075
Priestess Song Performer ("Run Home") 120788 8000076
Forro In The Dark Song Performer ("Forrowest") 120788 8000077
Ken Andrews Song Performer ("Just Say Yes") 120788 8000078
Roy Acuff Song Performer ("Steel Guitar Blues") 120788 8000079
Keoki Kaapana Song Performer ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120788 8000080
Nedward Song Performer ("Honeysuckle Rose") 120788 8000081
Urban Love Song Performer ("Transport") 120788 8000082
Herb Ohta Song Performer ("Kaulana O Hilo Hanakahi") 120788 8000083
The Queers Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000085
Dirty Heads Song Performer ("Stand Tall") 120788 8000086
I Belli Di Waikiki Song Performer ("Aloha Oe") 120788 8000087
Jeff Bridges Song Performer ("This Ukelele") 120788 8000088
Nine Black Alps Song Performer ("Pocket Full Of Stars") 120788 8000090
Pearl Jam Song Performer ("Big Wave") 120788 8000091
Big Nose Song Performer ("Wipe Out") 120788 8000094
Lauryn Hill Song Performer ("Lose Myself") 120788 8000095
Paul Lasaine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sylvain Deboissy Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ronald Lukas Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marcelo Vignali Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeff Ranjo Storyboard Artist Head Of Story 199 9000005
Ed Gombert Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Kaan Kalyon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Jason Lethcoe Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Matthew Taylor Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Damon Bard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Raffaello Vecchione Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Jessica Berri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Rungsun Apinchapong Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000016
Cathy Jones Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000017
Joty Lam Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000018
Armen Melkonian Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000019
Marcos Mestre Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000020
Armand Serrano Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000021
Noelle Triaureau Art Department Visual Development 120843 9000022
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Tom Hershey Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
George Joblove Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Don Levy Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000007
Nate Hopper Studio Executive (Sony Pictures Animation) 120875 11000008
Penney Finkelman Cox Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Sandra Rabins Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Danny Kwock Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Matt Jacobson Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000002
Danny Kwok Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000003
Clifton Hobgood Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000004
Jake Paterson Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000005
Mike Parsons Consultant Surfing Consultant 120784 12000006
Matt Jacobson Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000007
Rob Colby Creative Consultant (Surfing) 120858 12000008
Chad Wells Creative Consultant (Surfing) 120858 12000009
Andrea Grabham Creative Consultant (Surfing) 120858 12000010
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jason King Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Howard London Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 230 14000009
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nicole Koop Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Henry Vera Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000002
Richard Chavez Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Development Supervisor 249 23000003
Rene Limberger Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000004
John McLaughlin Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000005
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000006
Rodrigo Ibanez Visual Effects Supervisor Hair & Feather Supervisor 249 23000007
Leslie Picardo Visual Effects Supervisor Software Supervisor(Software) 249 23000008
Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor PST Night Supervisor 249 23000009
Matt Hausman Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120866 23000010
Carl Hooper Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120866 23000011
Andrea Lackey Pace Effects Supervisor Manager(Resource Management) 120866 23000012
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000013
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Sr. Pipeline Producer(Software) 243 23000014
Tok Braun Visual Effects Producer Pipeline Producer(Software) 243 23000015
Kevin Jolly Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000016
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000017
Erick Miller Visual Effects Wave Setup Lead 419 23000018
Steve Blakey Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000019
Debbie Carlson Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000020
Matt Cordner Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000021
Tom Kluyskens Visual Effects Effects Animation Lead 419 23000022
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000023
Brian Casper Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000024
Oscar Castillo Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000025
Joong Choi Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000026
Saba Roufchaie Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000027
Sean White Visual Effects Hair & Feather TD 419 23000028
Onny Carr Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000029
Karl Herbst Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000030
Michael Muir Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000031
Mike Sandrik Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000032
Douglas Smith Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000033
Kenji Sweeney Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000034
Daniele Lito Tosti Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000035
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000036
Alan Chen Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000037
Kevin Hahn Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000038
Piotr Krawczyk Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000039
Erik Ober Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000040
Lauren Matheson Visual Effects Lead PST 419 23000041
Jennifer Cranfill Visual Effects Development Specialist(Resource Management) 419 23000042
Ron Bublitz Special Effects Technician Pipeline TD 242 23000043
Amy Hronek Special Effects Technician Pipeline TD 242 23000044
Jeffrey Benjamin Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000045
Sean Corzo Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000046
Noel Eaton Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000047
Jonathan Garcia Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000048
Jason Madsen Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000049
Jonathan Swartz Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician 242 23000050
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator Effects Animation Coordinator 120917 23000051
Beth Tyszkiewicz Effects Coordinator Effects Animation Coordinator 120917 23000052
David Schaub Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000053
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000054
Ted Alexandre Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000055
Charlie Boster Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000056
Garrett Cox Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000057
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000058
Tyler Franks Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000059
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000060
Alex Lostaunau Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000061
David Perry Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000062
Jeremy Simpson Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000063
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000064
Daniel Villarreal Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000065
Ken Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000066
Peter Wright Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000067
Scott Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000068
Dean Miya Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000069
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000070
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000071
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000072
Dan Lake Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000073
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000074
David Simas Software Engineer Systems R&D 121071 23000075
Steve Lavietes Software Engineer Lead Pipeline Developer 121071 23000076
Moti Cohen Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000077
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000078
Brian Hall Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000079
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000080
Mike Wilson Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000081
Blair Zajac Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000082
Michael Ball Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000083
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000084
Matthew Chambers Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000085
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000086
Clint Chua Software Engineer Engineering 121071 23000087
Pablo Collins Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000088
John Flynn Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000089
Albert Golembiowski Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000090
Jeff Hill Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000091
Junko Igarashi Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000092
Manson Jones Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000093
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000094
Ken McCloskey Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000095
Lucas Miller Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000096
Hiro Miyoshi Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000097
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000098
Kishore Mulchandani Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000099
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000100
James Salter Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000101
J Ray Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000102
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000103
Pete Shinners Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000104
Joseph Slomka Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000105
Geo Snelling Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000106
Andrea Solis Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000107
Bond-Jay Ting Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000108
Nicole Tester Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000109
Victor Wang Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000110
Dan Weston Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000111
Brian Wong Software Engineer Engineering(Software) 121071 23000112
Leslie MacIver Software Engineer Coordinator(Software) 121071 23000113
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer R&D Supervisor(Software) 121071 23000114
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer Sr. Software(Software) 121071 23000115
Marvin Kim Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000116
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker Lead Character Modeler 120919 23000117
John Butiu Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000118
Luis Labrador Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000119
Justin Diamond Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000120
Justin Marshall Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000121
David Bleich Matte Painter Matte Paint Supervisor 120959 23000122
John Bevelheimer Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000123
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000124
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000125
Nick Hiatt Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000126
Steve Matson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000127
Noelle Triaureau Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000128
Noriaki Kaneko Matte Painter Texture Paint Lead 120959 23000129
Suzy Brown Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000130
Matt Hollingsworth Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000131
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000132
Brian Ripley Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000133
Michael Yazijian Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000134
James Williams Layout Artist of Layout 120869 23000135
Lauren Prince Layout Artist Layout APM 120869 23000136
Lisa Suzuki Layout Artist Lead Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000137
Stephen Childers Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000138
Allen Foster Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000139
Harald Kraut Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000140
Hiroshi Mori Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000141
Dani Morrow Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000142
Carlos Pedroza Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000143
Christopher Poplin Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000144
Juan Gonzalez Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000145
Andres Martinez Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000146
Joseph Thomas Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000147
Peter Upson Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000148
Michael Killoren Layout Artist Final Layout Coordinator 120869 23000149
Noriaki Kaneko Graphics Motion Graphics 120826 23000150
Greg Galliani Digital Effects Artist Lead Environmental Modeler 120960 23000151
Rich Lee Digital Effects Artist Environmental Modeler 120960 23000152
Gastón Ugarte Digital Effects Artist Environmental Modeler 120960 23000153
Stephen Candell Digital Effects Artist Character Setup Lead 120960 23000154
John Clark Digital Effects Artist Wave Animation Lead 120960 23000155
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000156
Adriana Jaroszewicz Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000157
Samantha Brown Digital Effects Artist Training & Artist Development 120960 23000158
Karl Herbst Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000159
Michael Muir Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000160
Mike Sandrik Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000161
Douglas Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist(Lighting & Compositing) 120960 23000162
Jesse Andrewartha Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000163
Leslie Baker Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000164
Joachim Barnreuther Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000165
Lynn Basas Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000166
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000167
Jorge Bobadilla Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000168
Scott Bogoniewski Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000169
Erik Borzi Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000170
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000171
Georgia Cano Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000172
Onny Carr Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000173
Alan Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000174
Amy Christensen Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000175
David Conlon Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000176
Bertrand Cordier Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000177
Robert Crain Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000178
Frederic Durand Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000179
Patrick Finley Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000180
Darren Fisher Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000181
Jason Galeon Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000182
Shane Glading Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000183
Dave Godwin Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000184
Svetla Gressak Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000185
Kevin Hahn Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000186
Todd Hara Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000187
Dave Howe Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000188
Ian Jenkins Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000189
Kurt Judson Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000190
Miku Kayama Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000191
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000192
Michael Lasker Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000193
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000194
Nicola Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000195
John Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000196
Daniel Leung Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000197
Kimberley Liptrap Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000198
Tim Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000199
Christine Lo Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000200
Shannon McGee Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000201
Enrique Munoz Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000202
Erik Ober Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000203
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000204
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000205
Priyes Shah Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000206
Kenji Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000207
Eric Tablada Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000208
Daniele Lito Tosti Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000209
Michael Webster Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000210
Craig Welsh Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000211
Mark Wendell Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000212
Doug Yoshida Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000213
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing 120960 23000214
Laurent Charbonnel Digital Effects Artist Shader Lead 120960 23000215
John Anderson Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000216
Ryan Heniser Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000217
Aaron Lawn Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000218
Andrew Anderson Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000219
Kyudon Choi Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000220
Ramiro Gomez Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000221
Michael Kuehn Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000222
Peter Tieryas Digital Effects Character Setup TD 345 23000223
Jeffrey Pohl Digital Effects Digital Asset APM(Resource Management) 345 23000224
JD Cowles Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000225
Sylvain Deboissy Character Design n/a 485 23000226
Takao Noguchi Character Design Associate Character Designer 485 23000227
Michael Ford Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000228
Keridan Elliott Character Animation Character Setup Lead 622 23000229
Sumit Das Character Animation Character Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000230
Frank Muller Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000231
Terrence Robertson-Fall Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000232
Carolyn Oros Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000233
Danny Dimian CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000234
R Duguid CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000235
Daniel Kramer CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000236
Bert Van Brande CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000237
Walt Hyneman CG Supervisor Additional CG Supervision 779 23000238
Chris Juen Animator Digital Producer 483 23000239
Renato Dos Anjos Animator n/a 483 23000240
Chris Hurtt Animator n/a 483 23000241
Peter Nash Animator n/a 483 23000242
Chad Stewart Animator n/a 483 23000243
Patrick Ramos Animator Animation APM 483 23000244
Anders Beer Animator n/a 483 23000245
Joshua Beveridge Animator n/a 483 23000246
Jamaal Bradley Animator n/a 483 23000247
Benjamin Cinelli Animator n/a 483 23000248
Jeff Croke Animator n/a 483 23000249
James Crossley Animator n/a 483 23000250
Robert Fox Animator n/a 483 23000251
Kevin Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000252
Derek Friesenborg Animator n/a 483 23000253
Rick Glenn Animator n/a 483 23000254
Steven Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000255
Bill Haller Animator n/a 483 23000256
Dave Hardin Animator n/a 483 23000257
Jordan Harris Animator n/a 483 23000258
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000259
Nicole Herr Animator n/a 483 23000260
Seth Hippen Animator n/a 483 23000261
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000262
Michael Kimmel Animator n/a 483 23000263
Eric Lees Animator n/a 483 23000264
Jeff Lin Animator n/a 483 23000265
Joe Mandia Animator n/a 483 23000266
Gavin Moran Animator n/a 483 23000267
Matthew Munn Animator n/a 483 23000268
Patrick Osborne Animator n/a 483 23000269
Keith Paciello Animator n/a 483 23000270
Brett Paton Animator n/a 483 23000271
Jayson Price Animator n/a 483 23000272
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000273
Tim Ranck Animator n/a 483 23000274
Gwendelyn Robson Animator n/a 483 23000275
Sandra Ryan Animator n/a 483 23000276
Denis Samoilov Animator n/a 483 23000277
Henry Sato Animator n/a 483 23000278
Jeff Schu Animator n/a 483 23000279
Brian Scott Animator n/a 483 23000280
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000281
Keith Sintay Animator n/a 483 23000282
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000283
David Stodolny Animator n/a 483 23000284
Jeff Vacanti Animator n/a 483 23000285
Pepe Valencia Animator n/a 483 23000286
Roger Vizard Animator n/a 483 23000287
Michael Walling Animator n/a 483 23000288
Christopher Walsh Animator n/a 483 23000289
Larry White Animator n/a 483 23000290
Alex Whitney Animator n/a 483 23000291
Dougg Williams Animator n/a 483 23000292
John Wong Animator n/a 483 23000293
Jack Finlin Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000294
Brian Coffee Animator Animation Support Lead 483 23000295
Stefaan Contreras Animator Animation Support 483 23000296
Jason Doss Animator Animation Support 483 23000297
Christopher Gallagher Animator Animation Support 483 23000298
Dae-Ho Han Animator Animation Support 483 23000299
Brian Lentenbrink Animator Animation Support 483 23000300
Raj Naiksatam Animator Animation Support 483 23000301
Stephen Marshall Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000302
David Davies Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000303
Steve Avoujageli Animator Effects Animator 483 23000304
Todd Boyce Animator Effects Animator 483 23000305
Dipankar Goswamy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000306
Victor Grant Animator Effects Animator 483 23000307
John Han Animator Effects Animator 483 23000308
Andrew Hofman Animator Effects Animator 483 23000309
Jeffrey Kember Animator Effects Animator 483 23000310
Seunghyuk Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000311
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator Effects Animator 483 23000312
Carlos Lemus Animator Effects Animator 483 23000313
Frederik Limsater Animator Effects Animator 483 23000314
Franklin Londin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000315
Gustav Melich Animator Effects Animator 483 23000316
Dan Naulin Animator Effects Animator 483 23000317
Siegfried Ostertag Animator Effects Animator 483 23000318
Thomas Pushpathadam Animator Effects Animator 483 23000319
Gregory Reynolds Animator Effects Animator 483 23000320
Jeremy Squires Animator Effects Animator 483 23000321
Mark Story Animator Effects Animator 483 23000322
Christopher Wachter Animator Effects Animator 483 23000323
Jeff Willette Animator Effects Animator 483 23000324
Aaron Wilson Animator Effects Animator 483 23000325
Matthew Wong Animator Effects Animator 483 23000326
James Battersby 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000327
Shawn McInerney 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000328
Todd Pilger 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000329
E Lee Animator Effects Animator 483 23000330
Mathew Selby Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000331
J Cornwell Digital Artist Training & Artist Development 121022 23000332
Miriam Litman Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000001
Jeannine Marques Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000002
Marino Angeles Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000003
Miguel Gardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000005
Regaye Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000006
Amy Gordon Coordinator Animation Support Coordinator 528 25000007
Lia Abbate Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000008
Gredel Calladine Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000009
Jason Cooper Assistant Assistant to Directors 120820 25000010
Synopsis
Teenage Rockhopper penguin Cody Maverick, an up-and-coming surfer, enters his first pro competition. Followed by a camera crew to document his experiences, Cody leaves his family and home in Shiverpool, Antarctica to travel to Pen Gu Island for the Big Z Memorial Surf Off. Along the way, Cody meets Sheboygan surfer Chicken Joe, famous surf promoter Reggie Belafonte, surf talent scout Mikey Abromowitz, and spirited lifeguard Lani Aliikai, all of whom recognize Cody's passion for surfing, even if it's a bit misguided at times. Cody believes that winning will bring him the admiration and respect he desires, but when he unexpectedly comes face-to-face with a washed-up old surfer, Cody begins to find his own way, and discovers that a true winner isn't always the one who comes in first.