Premonition (2007)

Premonition
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords death, investigation, psychological, supernatural, suspenseful, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sandra Bullock Actor Linda Hanson 1 1000001
Julian McMahon Actor Jim Hanson 1 1000002
Mark Famiglietti Actor Doug Caruthers 1 1000003
Kate Nelligan Actor Joanne 1 1000004
Nia Long Actor Annie 1 1000005
Amber Valletta Actor Claire 1 1000006
Marcus Brown Actor Bob 1 1000007
Courtney Burness Actor Bridgette Hanson 1 1000008
Marc Macaulay Actor Sheriff Reilly 1 1000009
Shyann McClure Actor Megan Hanson 1 1000010
Peter Stormare Actor Dr. Roth 1 1000011
Irene Ziegler Actor Mrs. Quinn 1 1000012
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Funeral Attendant 1 1000013
Phil Devona Actor Funeral Attendant 1 1000014
Laurel Whitsett Actor School Aide 1 1000015
Kristin Ketterer Actor Receptionist 1 1000016
Jason Douglas Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000017
David Shaffer Actor Doctor's Assistant 1 1000018
E Stapleton Actor Model Home Salesman 1 1000019
Floriana Tullio Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Jude Ciccolella Actor Father Kennedy 1 1000021
Matt Moore Actor Young Priest 1 1000022
Mennan Yapo Director n/a 2 2000001
Ashok Amritraj Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Jashni Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Shankman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sunil Perkash Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Sugerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lars Sylvest Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nick Hamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Bill Kelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Scarritt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gina Fortunato Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tony Steinberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heather Denton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Ned Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jillian Amburgey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mary Eglin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Roy Bogy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Edwin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Gregory McNamara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Torsten Lippstock Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven Winslow Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000004
Ilya Beynenson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
J Latham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Brouke Franklin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Lisa Lengyel Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Dan Furst Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000009
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Brandon Dauzat Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Jeff Comfort Film Lab Gyro Head Tech 120850 6000012
Zara Roberts Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120850 6000013
Gregg Garvin Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000014
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Neil Travis Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Brenner Editing n/a 120901 7000002
JP Sarro Editorial Assistant Editorial PA 120855 7000003
Sandy Grubb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Brooks Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000001
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Klaus Badelt Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000005
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Pumilia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thomas Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Fox Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mike Dares Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bill Walters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Patrick O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Durel Yates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Alixandra Petrovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Lawrence Spurlock Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000011
Ken Deubel Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Ralph Chabaud Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Tim McCullough Painter n/a 200 9000014
Rose Larrigan Painter n/a 200 9000015
Sonda Rowland Painter n/a 200 9000016
Ronald Romanowski Painter n/a 200 9000017
Danny Nick Leadman n/a 433 9000018
David Toth Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Debbie Nolan Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000020
Kathy Chambless Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Michelle Marchand Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Anne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Wayne Morse Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kellie Gesell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Ryan Glorioso Casting Assistant Background Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Lisa Fincannon Local Casting Local Casting Director 121094 10000006
Shannon DeAntonio Local Casting Local Casting Assistant 121094 10000007
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Christopher Carmichael Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Kim Martinez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Loretta Harper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joel Voorhies Costumer (to Ms. Bullock) 120880 13000004
S Helms Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rachael Magill Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000006
Sarah Larson Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000007
Misti Moreaux Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000008
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Donita Sather Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Theresa Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Rachel Walker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Pamela Westmore Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000014
Troy Breeding Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Carlyle King ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000001
Fred Tatasciore ADR ADR Artist 120912 14000002
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Doug Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Shelley Roden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Edward Menashy Sound Utility Person 120816 14000009
Josh Kentzel Sound Utility Person 120816 14000010
Stephen Flick Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Steven Ticknor Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Mark Messick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Matt Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Vic Radulich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Matt Reale Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000017
Stephen Flick Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Steven Ticknor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Wells Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Mike Nami Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Victor Keatley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Ferdinand Duplantier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Kenny Dezendorf Lighting Technician Power Pod Tech 120907 15000005
John Sizer Lighting Technician Remote Head Tech 120907 15000006
Bob Bates Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Nick Leon Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Don Wegner Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Gordon Ard Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
William Boone Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
R LeBell Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Trent Phillips Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Ryan Russill Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Ricki Sylvester Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Kevin Carlise Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Mike Bonnett Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Ezra Venetos Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Rowland Egerton Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Eric Meisner Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000020
Mike Pappas Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000021
Declan Ryan Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000022
Daniel Tkaczyk Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000023
Joseph Paolucci Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000024
Hal Duncan Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000025
Len Stanga Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000026
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Dwight Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Steve Zeiger Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000029
Barbara Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Trombatore Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Amanda Bruce Accountant Accounting Check 120802 16000003
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nicholas Irwin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Steve Monas Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Julia Scott Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Nicole Papincak Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000003
Britta Ziegert Legal Services Legal Clearance Coordinator 120857 18000004
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bryan Friday Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Karin Justman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Katina Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nicole Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ross Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clint Lilly Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dirk Vahle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Gero Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Lorraine Putnam Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Dean Allison Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Scott Childers Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kathy Brunkswick Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lars Sloan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Mark Sawicki Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000002
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000003
Scott Fisher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000005
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000006
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000007
Bob Trevino Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Lillani Moran Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000009
Jeffery Woodrel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
David Nash Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Andrew Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Joseph Judd Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Ian McArthur Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Troy Ramey Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Jeremy Lang Software Engineer Head of Technology(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000018
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Custom Film Effects) 120959 23000019
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Art Director(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000020
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Artist Digital Art Director(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000021
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000022
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000023
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000024
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000025
R Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000026
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000027
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000028
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000029
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist I Q Artist 120960 23000030
Charlie Nauman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melanie Leveque Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Stanford Gilbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Bowden Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Dillon Breithaupt Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Joseph Gbur Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
David Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Wade Good Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jonathan Frey Assistant (to Mr. Yapo) 120820 25000001
Alex Van Fleet Assistant (to Mr. Amritraj) 120820 25000002
Jillian Share Assistant (to Mr. Jashni) 120820 25000003
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr. Shankman) 120820 25000004
Bryan Kalfus Assistant (to Ms. Gibgot) 120820 25000005
Will Greenfield Assistant (to Ms. Fortunato) 120820 25000006
Eyren Mills Assistant (to Mr. Sugerman) 120820 25000007
Deborah Kancher Assistant (to Ms. Bullock) 120820 25000008
Lara Leonard Assistant (to Ms. Bullock) 120820 25000009
Jamie Bukowski Assistant (to Mr. Badelt) 120820 25000010
J Shaw Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000011
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Paul Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Arthur Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Dan Seekman Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000015
Kim Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Nathan Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Derrick Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
John White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Scott Morrison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Shannon Parker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jared Hopkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Joel Kramer Second Unit Director Second Unit Supervisor 412 25000023
Autumn Montgomery Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Luke Sexton Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000025
William Greenfield Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Justin Cooley Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Adam Ryan Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Damian Holton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Doug Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000031
Joseph Hancock Driver n/a 273 25000032
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000033
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000034
William Davis Driver n/a 273 25000035
Chris O'Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tarry August Driver n/a 273 25000037
Taylor Baloga Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wil Collins Driver n/a 273 25000039
Rafford Caston Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bruce Lane Driver n/a 273 25000042
Henry Merridith Driver n/a 273 25000043
Todd Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kenneth Moon Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000046
Cindi Randall Driver n/a 273 25000047
Shedrick Roy Driver n/a 273 25000048
Raymond Slack Driver n/a 273 25000049
Roger Graham Driver n/a 273 25000050
Charles Whitaker Driver n/a 273 25000051
Henry Payne Driver n/a 273 25000052
Donald Binder Driver n/a 273 25000053
Joseph Pelliccio Driver n/a 273 25000054
Sue Lazzerini Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Linda Hanson has a beautiful house, a loving husband and two adorable daughters. Her life is perfect, until the day she receives the devastating news that her husband Jim has died in a car accident. When she wakes up the next morning to find him alive and well, she assumes it was all a dream, but is shaken by how vivid it felt. She soon realizes it wasn't a dream, and her world is turned upside down as the surreal circumstances lead her to discover that her perfect life may not have been all that it appeared. Desperate to save her family, Linda begins a furious race against time and fate to try and preserve everything that she and Jim have built together.