Prom Night (2008)

Prom Night
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake, Mystery
Keywords friendship, high school, murder, Prom Night (franchise), serial killer, suspenseful, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kovasciar Myvett Song ("Love and Touch") 120859 8000026
Kovasciar Myvett Song Performer ("Say What") 120788 8000070
Adam Milano Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jonathan Krauss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Philip Hayman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna Marcione Pollack Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kenn Smiley Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Summer Wesson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Anthony J Kraus Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Cynthia A. Martinez Greensman Greensperson 201 9000012
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000011
David Eckert Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Holiday Landa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Rapaport Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurel Frushour Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Leoisick Castro Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Bernadette Beauvais Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jennifer Greenberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Mark Sanchez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Robert Green Hall Makeup Designer Makeup Effects Designer(Almost Human) 447 13000017
Linda Folk ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Erik Porn Wardrobe Key Artist(Almost Human) 120823 13000018
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Mike Mekash Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Larry Waggoner Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Vinson Jae Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Thomas Real Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Eryn Krueger Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Eric Koo Sculptor (Almost Human) 120910 9000008
Tokio Hotel Song Performer ("By Your Side") 120788 8000064
This Will Destroy You Song Performer ("Believe in Your Victory") 120788 8000063
Mellowdrone Song Performer ("Oh My") 120788 8000065
Plain White T's Song Performer ("Making a Memory") 120788 8000066
Bloc Party Song Performer ("I Still Remember") 120788 8000068
Gary King Song Performer ("Your Eyes") 120788 8000067
Silversun Pickups Song Performer ("Lazy Eye") 120788 8000062
Frankie Blue Song Performer ("We All Fall Down") 120788 8000061
Thomas Salter Song ("Brave") 120859 8000055
Chris Perry Song ("Take Me Back") 120859 8000054
Sabelle Breer Song ("Brave") 120859 8000056
jeff tucker Song ("Paralyzed") 120859 8000057
Ben Taylor Song Performer ("Time of the Season") 120788 8000060
James Latham Song ("We All Fall Down") 120859 8000059
Rock Kills Kid Song Performer ("Paralyzed") 120788 8000069
The Shys Song Performer ("Call in the Calvary") 120788 8000072
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Vincent Lucido Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Karen Spangenberg ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Brian Vogelgesang Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Gary Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Time Tells All Song Performer ("Deadline") 120788 8000076
Consequence Song Performer ("Callin' Me") 120788 8000075
Kevin Michael Song Performer ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120788 8000077
Brick & Lace Song Performer ("Take Me Back") 120788 8000078
James Latham Song Performer ("We All Fall Down") 120788 8000080
Tawgs Song Performer ("Brave") 120788 8000079
Brandon S Gilgen Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Steve Meyer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000012
Manda Cheung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000011
Chris Hagen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000010
Matt Smith Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 120928 23000013
Christopher A Schultz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lauren Kurfirst Assistant (To Mr. Gainor) 120820 25000001
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bethany Pederson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000009
Diana Hinek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120960 23000008
Dmitri A Gueer Visual Effects Editor (Zoic Studios) 614 23000003
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000002
Lynn Garrido Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Chris Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Zoic Studios) 419 23000005
Jason Dodd Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Matt Fuller Assistant (To Mr. McCormick) 120820 25000002
Jeni Mulein Assistant (To Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000003
Blair Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Luther Trotter III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Linda Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Derek Martin Wade Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Timothy Seitter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brett McKenzie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Tyrrell Shaffner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ben Scott Assistant (To Mr. Jaffe) 120820 25000004
Randin L Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Craig Langus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mackenzie Horras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joshua Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000001
Kelli Michna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bruce Carothers Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Miguel Benavides Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Daniel Eccleston Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Chris C Lucchese Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000012
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Scott Sprague Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Glenn Moran Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000007
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dartenea Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Hassenpflug Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charlie Scott Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steven D Powell Construction General Foreman 120900 21000002
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kym Stys Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Edward Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tim Soronen Best Boy Grip Second Grip 265 15000008
Sherri Robin Goldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ivette Ledon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cassandra McCormick Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adam Ruhnke Song ("Take Me Back") 120859 8000053
Nyanda Thorbourne Song ("Take Me Back") 120859 8000051
Allison Jean Kyler Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Anthony Clark Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Katie Orr Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Johnny Erasme Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Anthony Rue II Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Nelson McCormick Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Novak Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Alex Welch Actor Dancer 1 1000042
zena foster Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Marcuis Harris Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Shawn Driscoll Actor Officer 1 1000035
Troy T Blendell Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Gina St. John Actor Reporter 1 1000038
morgan nagatani Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Nick Demoura Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Toby Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nicolas Stern Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ingrid Behrens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Zachary Kahn Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Caleb Duffy Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J.S. Cardone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marc Forby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
J.S. Cardone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Mellon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris J. Ball Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
William Tyrer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Lowe Actor Officer 1 1000034
Andrew Fiscella Actor Officer 1 1000033
Collins Pennie Actor Ronnie Heflin 1 1000012
Scott Porter Actor Bobby 1 1000011
Dana Davis Actor Lisa Hines 1 1000010
Craig Susser Actor Officer Hicks 1 1000013
Rachel Specter Actor Taylor 1 1000014
Idris Elba Actor Detective Winn 1 1000016
Jay Phillips Actor DJ Tyler 1 1000015
Jessica Stroup Actor Claire 1 1000009
Jessalyn Gilsig Actor Aunt Karen Turner 1 1000008
Brianne Davis Actor Crissy Lynn 1 1000003
Johnathon Schaech Actor Richard Fenton 1 1000002
Kelly Blatz Actor Michael 1 1000004
Jana Kramer Actor April 1 1000005
Kellan Lutz Actor Rick Leland 1 1000007
Hugh Scott Actor New Clerk 1 1000006
James Ransone Actor Detective Nash 1 1000017
Mary Mara Actor Ms. Waters 1 1000018
Ross Partridge Actor Businessmen 1 1000028
Brian Oblak Actor Businessmen 1 1000027
Jacqueline Herrera Actor Maid 1 1000029
David Kaufman Actor Businessmen 1 1000030
Joshua Leonard Actor Bellhop 1 1000032
Nick James Actor Denny Harper 1 1000031
Charlie Hirsch Actor Clerk 1 1000026
Tom Tarantini Actor Inmate 1 1000025
Linden Ashby Actor Uncle Jack Turner 1 1000020
Ming-Na Wen Actor Dr. Elisha Crowe 1 1000019
Valeri Ross Actor Mrs. Hines 1 1000021
Lori Heuring Actor Mrs. Keppel 1 1000022
Kevin Gould Actor Prom Photographer 1 1000024
Jennie Vaughn-Campbell Actor Donna's Stylist 1 1000023
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Blair Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tom Higgenson Song ("Making a Memory") 120859 8000030
Dexter Mills Song ("Callin' Me") 120859 8000028
Richard Frierson Song ("Callin' Me") 120859 8000027
Mike Daly Song ("Making a Memory") 120859 8000031
Nick Andariese Song ("Deadline") 120859 8000032
Brent Stinnet Song ("Deadline") 120859 8000034
Adam Robbins Song ("Deadline") 120859 8000033
Jonathan Bates Song ("Oh My") 120859 8000025
Kyle Krone Song ("Call in the Calvary") 120859 8000024
Patrick Benzner Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000019
David Jost Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000018
Peter Hoffmann Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000020
Bill Kaulitz Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000021
Michael Paetrolawicz Song ("This Is All That We Know") 120859 8000023
Idris Elba Song ("This Is All That We Know") 120859 8000022
Ben Coffinberger Song ("Deadline") 120859 8000035
Michael Baiardi Song ("Your Eyes") 120859 8000036
Andrew Wyatt Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000047
Aimee Allen Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000046
Kevin Seward Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000048
Lupe Fiasco Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000049
Brittany Snow Actor Donna Keppel 1 1000001
Tasha Thorbourne Song ("Take Me Back") 120859 8000050
Pontus Johan Winnberg Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000045
Christian Karsson Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000044
Kele Okerekel Song ("I Still Remember") 120859 8000039
Gary King Song ("Your Eyes") 120859 8000037
Gordon Moakes Song ("I Still Remember") 120859 8000040
Russell Lissack Song ("I Still Remember") 120859 8000041
Henrik Jonback Song ("We All Want the Same Thing") 120859 8000043
Matt Tong Song ("I Still Remember") 120859 8000042
Rebecca Roth Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000017
Dave Roth Song ("By Your Side") 120859 8000016
Shawn Driscoll Video Prom Video Unit 120800 6000009
Dean Lim Video Prom Video Unit 120800 6000008
Seth Kotok Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Dean Striepeke Video Prom Video Unit 120800 6000010
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jason Ballantine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000012
Tamas Mack Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ignacio Musich Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Checco Varese Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chad Persons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bonnie Osborne Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Teressa Longo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Lester Song ("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000011
Christopher Guanlao Song ("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000010
Nikki Monninger Song ("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000012
raymond m brown Song ("I Believe in Your Victory") 120859 8000013
Jeremy Galindo Song ("Believe in Your Victory") 120859 8000015
Andrew Miller Song ("Believe in Your Victory") 120859 8000014
Brian Aubert Song ("Lazy Eye") 120859 8000009
Frankie Blue Song ("We All Fall Down") 120859 8000008
John Jacobellis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Greg Danylyshyn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Gerry Cueller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Rod Argent Song ("Time of the Season") 120859 8000007
Mark Curry Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Nailah Thorbourne Song ("Take Me Back") 120859 8000052
Synopsis
Donna's senior prom is supposed to be the best night of her life. After surviving a horrible tragedy, she has finally moved on and is enjoying her last year of high school. Surrounded by her best friends, she should be safe from the horrors of her past. But when the night turns deadly, there is only one person who could be responsible--a man she thought was gone forever. Now, Donna and her friends must find a way to escape the sadistic rampage of an obsessed killer, and survive a night "to die for."