The Guardian (2006)

Guardian
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 19mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords armed forces, military
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Costner Actor Ben Randall 1 1000001
Ashton Kutcher Actor Jake Fischer 1 1000002
Neal McDonough Actor Jack Skinner 1 1000003
Melissa Sagemiller Actor Emily Thomas 1 1000004
Clancy Brown Actor Captain William "Bill" Hadley 1 1000005
Brian Geraghty Actor Hodge 1 1000006
Sela Ward Actor Helen Randall 1 1000007
Omari Hardwick Actor Carl Billings 1 1000008
Peter Gail Actor Danny Doran 1 1000009
Shelby Fenner Actor Cate Lindsey 1 1000010
Damon Lipari Actor Damon Bennett 1 1000011
Bonnie Bramlett Actor Maggie McGlone 1 1000012
John Heard Actor Frank Larson 1 1000013
Dulé Hill Actor Ken Weatherly 1 1000014
Alex Daniels Actor Wild Bill 1 1000015
Daniel Molthen Actor Co-Pilot Wakefield 1 1000016
Andrew Schanno Actor Pilot Mitchell 1 1000017
Adam Pena Actor Benjamin Reyes 1 1000018
Joe Arquette Actor Co-Pilot Antunez 1 1000019
Gary Billburg Actor Julian Zankich 1 1000020
Joshua Mitcheltree Actor Mitcheltree 1 1000021
Rusty Tennant Actor Mover #1 1 1000022
James Barnes Actor Doctor #1 1 1000023
Stephanie Barnes Actor Doctor #2 1 1000024
Andrea Martynowski Actor Ops Commander 1 1000025
Ron Fien Actor Wickham 1 1000026
Nevada Smith Actor Co-Pilot Krauss 1 1000027
Jay Bingham Actor Ops Tech 1 1000028
Keith Sweitzer Actor Whaley 1 1000029
Shane Walker Actor Swimmer Nelson 1 1000030
Joseph Flythe Actor Butch Flythe 1 1000031
Robert Watson Actor Robert Watson 1 1000032
John Hall Actor John Hall 1 1000033
Johnell Gainey Actor Johnell Lewis 1 1000034
Jeff Loftus Actor Executive Officer 1 1000035
Michael Rady Actor Nick Zingaro 1 1000036
Brian Wade Actor Mitch Lyons 1 1000037
Benny Ciaramello Actor Benny Partida 1 1000038
Travis Willingham Actor Travis Finely 1 1000039
Matt Laub Actor Matt Stokes 1 1000040
Matthew Rucker Actor Matthew Bunch 1 1000041
Tanica Jamison Actor Tanica Treadwell 1 1000042
Paul Wallace Actor Paul Metz 1 1000043
Tilky Jones Actor Tilky Flint 1 1000044
Megan Melgaard Actor Megan Hyde 1 1000045
Scott Mueller Actor Scott Reeves 1 1000046
Jacob Stevens Actor Jacob Pavich 1 1000047
Austin Lash Actor Austin Vogel 1 1000048
Mark Gangloff Actor Mark Colby 1 1000049
Roger Edwards Actor Roger Cable 1 1000050
Gregory Barnett Actor Pilot Victim 1 1000051
Gioacchino Brucia Actor Waiter 1 1000052
J.D. Evermore Actor Jailer 1 1000053
Bryce Cass Actor Manny 1 1000054
Kenny Krauss Actor Groom 1 1000055
Corrine Degroot Actor Bartender 1 1000056
Greg Sproles Actor Huge Navy Guy 1 1000057
Ron Dean Actor Navy Captain 1 1000058
Brandon Molale Actor Navy Guy 1 1000059
James Landers Actor Navy Guy 1 1000060
Austin Kincaid Actor Navy Guy 1 1000061
Jesse De Villa Actor Navy Guy 1 1000062
Eric Norris Actor Navy Guy 1 1000063
Leigh Hennessey Actor Drowning Woman 1 1000064
Tanner Gill Actor Husband 1 1000065
Norm Compton Actor Sea Captain 1 1000066
Donald Fisher Actor Young Crewman 1 1000067
Yoshio Iizuka Actor Cargo Crew 1 1000068
Tony Snegoff Actor Cargo Crew 1 1000069
Thomas Rosales Actor Cargo Crew 1 1000070
Vladimir Tevlovski Actor Cargo Crew 1 1000071
Henry Kingi Actor Cave Victim #1 1 1000072
Dorian Kingi Actor Cave Victim #2 1 1000073
Deborah Boone Actor Victim's Aunt 1 1000074
Roxanne Brooks Actor Victim's Mother 1 1000075
Conrad Palmisano Actor Fishing Boat Captain 1 1000076
Michael James Actor Fisherman #1 1 1000077
Danny Cosmo Actor Fisherman #2 1 1000078
Gene Hartline Actor Fisherman #3 1 1000079
John Rottger Actor Survivor 1 1000080
Andrew Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Tripp Vinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Zanne Devine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter MacGregor-Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lowell Blank Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ron Brinkerhoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Indig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Agostino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Charles Rapp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Victor Lent Production Supervisor Facilities Supervisor 307 5000004
Victor Dimichina Production Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 307 5000005
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julian Brain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James LaRocca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ethan Ross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jimi Woods Assistant Director (SHV) 163 5000011
Colleen Casey Assistant Director (WA/SHV) 163 5000012
Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Virginia McCollam Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
John Markel Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
I Golden Location Manager (Elizabeth City) 193 5000016
Dru Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Ray Scalice Project Manager General Manager(Pixel Magic) 120994 5000019
Leslie Moak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Mimi McGreal Production Coordinator (Travel) 162 5000021
Anthony Rossi Production Coordinator (SHV/AK) 162 5000022
Dawnn Pavlonnis Production Coordinator (OR/WA) 162 5000023
Steven Hacker DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Alice Wymer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator (SHV) 192 5000026
Heather Beckett Assistant Production Coordinator (OR/WA) 192 5000027
Tara Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Marc Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Stephen St John Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Hersey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Thomas Camera Operator Underwater DP/Camera Operator 239 6000003
Robert Ulland Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steve Adcock Camera Operator Camera Operator/Technocrane Op 239 6000006
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jeff Burrage Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Ben Glass Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
David Brown Photography "A" School Videographer 120835 6000010
Ryan Growney Photography "A" School Videographer 120835 6000011
Kenny Krauss Photography "A" School Videographer 120835 6000012
Chris Kutcka Film Lab Imaging Supervisor 120850 6000013
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000014
Jason Fabbro Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Lee Wimmer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Baird Steptoe Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Markus Mentzer Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000018
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000019
Robert Baek Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant Underwater Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Maryan Zurek Camera Assistant Underwater Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Mike Bergstrom Camera Assistant Underwater Camera First Assistant 120867 6000023
Scott Smith Camera Assistant A Camera Fisrt Assistant 120867 6000024
Robert Settlemire Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Ian Lynch Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant(SHV) 120867 6000026
Dave Edwards Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant(SHV) 120867 6000027
Mason Hersey Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant(OR/AK) 120867 6000028
Courtney Harrell Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant(OR/WA) 120867 6000029
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000030
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Nordberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Charles Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Matthew Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harold Parker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Trevor Rabin Original Music Music 120838 8000001
Craig Miller Lyrics ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120871 8000002
Joseph Flythe Lyrics ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120871 8000003
Marty Garton Lyrics ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120871 8000004
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000005
Don Harper Music n/a 120781 8000006
David Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000007
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 121019 8000008
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Chuck Martin Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000014
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Robb Boyd Music Editor Music Scoring Editor 214 8000016
Trevor Rabin Music Engineer Additional Engineering 120837 8000017
Paul Linford Music Engineer Additional Engineering 120837 8000018
Lowell Blank Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000019
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Frank Macchia Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Richard Davis Performer Guitars(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000024
James Burton Performer Guitars(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000025
Tony Brown Performer Bass(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000026
Wayne Stewart Performer Drums(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000027
Chris Cameron Performer Keyboards(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000028
Mark Ohlsen Performer Trumpet(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000029
Gene Barge Performer Sax(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000030
Steve Eisen Performer Sax(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000031
Josie Aiello Performer Singer(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000032
Devin Thompson Performer Singer(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000033
Tina Treadwell Performer Singer(Chicago Catz) 120819 8000034
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000035
Joel Iwataki Score Recording n/a 120840 8000036
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Recording Operator 120840 8000037
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000038
Willy Abers Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000039
Raul Pacheco Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000040
Justin Poree Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000041
Asdru Sierra Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000042
Jiro Yamaguchi Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000043
Ulises Bella Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000044
J Smith-Freedman Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000045
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000046
Christopher Karloff Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000047
Lisa Lavie Song ("The Mockingbird") 120859 8000048
Ben Margulies Song ("The Mockingbird") 120859 8000049
Bill Champlin Song ("The Mockingbird") 120859 8000050
Abby Ahmad Song ("Seven Year Itch") 120859 8000051
Richard Davis Song ("Once Again") 120859 8000052
Neil Artwick Song ("Once Again") 120859 8000053
Isaac Hayes Song ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120859 8000054
David Porter Song ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120859 8000055
Richard Davis Song ("So Lovely") 120859 8000056
Neil Artwick Song ("So Lovely") 120859 8000057
Colby Beserra Song ("So Lovely") 120859 8000058
Richard Davis Song ("Hold Tight") 120859 8000059
Chris Cameron Song ("Hold Tight") 120859 8000060
Tad Robinson Song ("Hold Tight") 120859 8000061
Shirley Eikhard Song ("Something to Talk About") 120859 8000062
Al Green Song ("Love and Happiness") 120859 8000063
Mabon Hodges Song ("Love and Happiness") 120859 8000064
Craig Miller Song ("Run Me In the Dirt") 120859 8000065
Joseph Flythe Song ("Run Me In the Dirt") 120859 8000066
Peter Hayes Song ("Ain't No Easy Way") 120859 8000067
Robert Been Song ("Ain't No Easy Way") 120859 8000068
Tony Brown Song ("No More You") 120859 8000069
Richard Davis Song ("No More You") 120859 8000070
Mark Ohlsen Song ("No More You") 120859 8000071
Kevin Smith Song ("No More You") 120859 8000072
Wayne Stewart Song ("No More You") 120859 8000073
Abby Ahmad Song ("Tri-Me") 120859 8000074
Nick Woolfson Song ("New Day") 120859 8000075
Elliot Jones Song ("New Day") 120859 8000076
Aine Belton Song ("New Day") 120859 8000077
Stevie Butler Song ("Shake Up the World") 120859 8000078
Richard Davis Song ("Shake Up the World") 120859 8000079
Chris Cameron Song ("Shake Up the World") 120859 8000080
Steve Earle Song ("Home to Houston") 120859 8000081
Neil Artwick Song ("Jazzy Piano") 120859 8000082
Richard Davis Song ("Friday Night") 120859 8000083
Chris Cameron Song ("Friday Night") 120859 8000084
Cheryl Wilson Song ("Friday Night") 120859 8000085
John Rice Song ("Friday Night") 120859 8000086
Bryan Adams Song ("Never Let Go") 120859 8000087
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Never Let Go") 120859 8000088
Trevor Rabin Song ("Never Let Go") 120859 8000089
Craig Miller Song ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120859 8000090
Mickey Petralia Song ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120859 8000091
Michael Fitzpatrick Song ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120859 8000092
Kasabian Song Performer ("Club Foot") 120788 8000094
Lisa Lavie Song Performer ("The Mockingbird") 120788 8000095
Abby Ahmad Song Performer ("Seven Year Itch") 120788 8000096
Richard Davis Song Performer ("Once Again") 120788 8000097
Neil Artwick Song Performer ("Once Again") 120788 8000098
Bonnie Bramlett Song Performer ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120788 8000099
Chicago Catz Song Performer ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120788 8000100
Colby Beserra Song Performer ("So Lovely") 120788 8000101
Tad Robinson Song Performer ("Hold Tight") 120788 8000102
SHeDAISY Song Performer ("Something to Talk About") 120788 8000103
Bonnie Bramlett Song Performer ("Love and Happiness") 120788 8000104
Chicago Catz Song Performer ("Love and Happiness") 120788 8000105
Chicago Catz Song Performer ("No More You") 120788 8000107
Abby Ahmad Song Performer ("Tri-Me") 120788 8000108
Sounds From the Ground Song Performer ("New Day") 120788 8000109
Stevie Butler Song Performer ("Shake Up the World") 120788 8000110
Steve Earle Song Performer ("Home to Houston") 120788 8000111
Neil Artwick Song Performer ("Jazzy Piano") 120788 8000112
Cheryl Wilson Song Performer ("Friday Night") 120788 8000113
Bryan Adams Song Performer ("Never Let Go") 120788 8000114
Marty Garton Song Performer ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120788 8000115
Joseph Flythe Song Performer ("Run Me In the Dirt(Throwdown)") 120788 8000116
Liz Constantine Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000117
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Austin Gorg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
William Ryder Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Daniel Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
A Flores Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Grant Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Holiday Landa Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000012
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Craig Fincannon Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000003
Mark Fincannon Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000004
Lisa Fincannon Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000005
Tina Treadwell Casting n/a 179 10000006
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Michael McCaskey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Sara Arrington Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Marty Cherrix Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000011
Gavin Nassar Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000012
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Thomas Fisher Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Art Long Consultant Wave Making Consultant 120784 12000002
Lance Julian Consultant Marine Consultant 120784 12000003
Budd Carr Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Nora Felder Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Jeff Loftus Advisor Technical Advisor 120821 12000006
Joseph Flythe Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000007
John Hall Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000008
Daniel Molthen Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000009
Andrew Schanno Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000010
Shane Walker Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000011
Jason Leahr Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000012
Monty Eversen Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000013
Scott Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000014
Robert Watson Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000015
Nevada Smith Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000016
Gary Billburg Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000017
James Brandt Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000018
Matt Laub Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000019
Matt Moyer Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000020
Jodi Larson Advisor US Coast Guard Advisor 120821 12000021
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Bryan Moss Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Brad Holtzman Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Chester Bell Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Eleanor Elliott Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Carol o'Connell Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000006
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Frank Parrish Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Ed Fincher Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Francisco Perez Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head Makeup(OR/WA) 353 13000011
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist (for Mr. Kutcher) 120801 13000013
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Carla Chao Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer Key Set Costumer Local 121008 13000018
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Layne Brightwell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Ashlie Philastre Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
G Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Eliza Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000010
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Ann Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Don Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
David Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Marvin Melson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Ruby Haupt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Piero Mura Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Scott Weber Rerecording Mixer Editorial Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000025
Ross Levy Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000026
Rob Nokes Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Recording 120868 14000027
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Richard Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Mack Melson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Donis Rhoden Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Scott Graves Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000003
Harry Julian Rigging Electrician Marine Rigging 120958 15000004
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Anthony Marra Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Gilly Charbonnet Key Grip Key Grip Local 263 15000008
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Steve Welch Crane Grip Super Technocrane Technician 121043 15000012
Art Villasenor Crane Grip Super Technocrane Technician 121043 15000013
Kenny Dezendorf Crane Grip Super Technocrane Technician 121043 15000014
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Richard Cronn Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Sean Finnegan Chief Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician Local 357 15000017
Michael Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Daniel Rector Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip Local 265 15000019
Peter Wagner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Lee McLemore Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip Local 265 15000021
Scot Gaal Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Larry Cottrill Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electric Local/Balloon Tech 259 15000023
Ricardo Carrillo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electric Local 259 15000025
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ellen Adolph Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Liz Probst Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Jennifer Brooks Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Vanessa Block Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Karen Turner Accountant Payroll 120802 16000006
Robert Cable Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Heidi Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michael Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Rob Menapace Motion Control Motion Control Programmer(Digital Dream) 121053 19000001
Mike Leben Motion Control Encoderhead Operator(Digital Dream) 121053 19000002
Les Bernstein Motion Control Encoderhead Operator(Digital Dream) 121053 19000003
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Michael Trisler Stunt Double Stunt Double Randall 120980 19000005
Tim Soergel Stunt Double Stunt Double Fischer 120980 19000006
Oliver Keller Stunt Double Stunt Double Fischer 120980 19000007
Tierre Turner Stunt Double Stunt Double Billings 120980 19000008
Keith Woulard Stunt Double Stunt Double Billings 120980 19000009
John Rottger Stunts Utility Stunts/Water Safety 240 19000010
Tanner Gill Stunts Utility Stunts/Water Safety 240 19000011
Chris Papajohn Stunts Utility Stunts/Water Safety 240 19000012
Gregory Barnett Stunts Utility Stunts/Water Safety 240 19000013
Michael Trisler Stunts Utility Stunts/Water Safety 240 19000014
Terry Ahue Stunts Utility Stunts/Water Safety 240 19000015
Jeffrey Barnett Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Scott Fisher Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Karin Justman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Steven Ritzi Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Russell Towery Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
George Fisher Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Michael Haynes Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Ed Mathews Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Sterling Winans Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
John Clarey Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
James Dupuy Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Jay Sanchez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Randall Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Lars Sloan Craft Service (SHV) 120903 22000001
Patsy Williams Craft Service (OR/WA) 120903 22000002
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000002
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000003
Pat Peach Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000005
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor Executive VFX Supervisor(Furious FX) 249 23000006
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream) 249 23000007
John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor Co-On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Digital Dream) 249 23000008
Ken Stranahan Effects Supervisor 3D Ships/Helicopter Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120866 23000009
Mark Stasiuk Effects Supervisor Fluid Simulation Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120866 23000010
Kevin Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Furious FX) 120866 23000011
Susan Zwerman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000013
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000014
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000015
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000016
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000017
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000018
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000019
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000020
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Brian Addie Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000022
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000023
Andrew Miller Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000024
James Rollins Special Effects Foreman On Set Special Effects Foreman 250 23000025
Matthew Rubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Flash Film Works) 419 23000026
Adam Fenderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Asst. Coordinator(Flash Film Works) 419 23000027
Daniella Estrada Visual Effects Visual Effects Asst. Coordinator(Flash Film Works) 419 23000028
Ben Schneider Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Asst. Coordinator(Flash Film Works) 120760 23000029
Tom Clary Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Digital Dream) 419 23000030
Beth Howe Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Dream) 419 23000031
Dione Wood Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Technician(Digital Dream) 419 23000032
David Scheid Visual Effects Visual Effects Post Assistant(Digital Dream) 419 23000033
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Alan Kiriu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Tom Knott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Alvin Licoan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Ian McArthur Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Alan Ripkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Christopher Suarez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Robert Slater Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Rob Menapace Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician On Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000044
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician On Set Special Effects Technician 242 23000045
Scott Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
Paula Fisher Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000047
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor 3D Water Animation Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120918 23000048
Casey Barr Titles and Opticals Digital Conform & Opticals 121075 23000049
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Series Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000050
Lewis Menga Software Engineer Data Management(Digital Dream) 121071 23000051
Steven Brooks Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000052
Jason Bond Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000053
Karen Ruggero Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000054
Lisa Wilbanks Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000055
Michael Shermis Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000056
Phillip Fraschetti Rotoscope Animator Paint/Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000057
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000058
Kim Pepe Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000059
Chris Dawson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000060
Jeremy Nelson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000061
Alfred Berger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000062
D Cameron Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000063
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000064
Jerry Whitaker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000065
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000066
Bruce Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000067
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000068
Joseph Zaki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000069
Ziad Seirafi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000070
Tony Davis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000071
Jennifer Hachigian Digital Effects Artist Fluid Dynamics Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000072
April Warren Digital Effects Artist Fluid Dynamics Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000073
Jon Bowen Digital Effects Artist Fluid Dynamics Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000074
Patrick Killik Digital Effects Artist Fluid Dynamics Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000075
John Karner Digital Effects Artist Fluid Dynamics Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000076
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000077
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000078
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000079
Austin Hiser Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000080
Stephen Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000081
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000082
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000083
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000084
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000085
Scott Hankel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000086
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000087
Wally Chin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000088
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000089
Nick Lund-Ulrich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000090
Hong Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digital Dream) 120960 23000091
Michael Uguccioni Digital Effects Artist On Set Video Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000092
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000093
James Hattin Compositing Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 120928 23000094
Jammie Friday Compositing Supervisor In House Compositing Supervisor(Digital Dream) 120928 23000095
Juan Vargas CGI Artist (Pixel Magic) 120986 23000096
Terry Shigemitsu CGI Artist (Furious FX) 120986 23000097
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000098
Don Myers 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000099
Timothy Nassauer 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000100
David Bailey 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000101
Mark Kochinski 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000102
John Baveresco 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000103
Paul Runyan 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000104
Ken Wilder 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000105
Michael Ash 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000106
Audri Phillips 3-D Animator 3D Animation and Modeling(Flash Film Works) 120933 23000107
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Monica Perez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Christopher Lane Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Cassie Catalanotto Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Daniel Coe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Michael Dupuy Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
John Seay Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Ron Hersey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jon King Assistant Media Assistant 120820 25000002
Faheb Alhabib Assistant Post Assistant 120820 25000003
Kenny Krauss Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000004
Tina Treadwell Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000005
Julie Benson Assistant (to Mr. Vinson) 120820 25000006
Keith Sweitzer Assistant (to Mr. Vinson) 120820 25000007
Maryn Silverberg Assistant (to Mr. Flynn) 120820 25000008
Tracey Hetrick Assistant (to Mr. Lyons) 120820 25000009
Amanda Uber Assistant (to Mr. Macgregor-Scott) 120820 25000010
Tommy Bernard Assistant (to Mr. Macgregor-Scott) 120820 25000011
Glenn Klekowski Assistant (to Mr. Bernstein) 120820 25000012
Jasa McCall Assistant (to Mr. Costner) 120820 25000013
Karyn Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Kutcher) 120820 25000014
Antonette Miller Production Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 275 25000015
Justin Bancroft Production Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 275 25000016
Jeremy Gerke Production Assistant (Digital Dream) 275 25000017
Tommy Roberts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Davie Beard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
John Yarbrough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
David Norris Transportation Captain (OR/WA) 272 25000021
Michael Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Sam Skoryna Office Assistant (CA) 120996 25000023
Tonja Greenfield Office Assistant (SHV) 120996 25000024
Adam Babin Office Assistant (SHV) 120996 25000025
Mary Bean Office Assistant (SHV) 120996 25000026
Mark Thomason Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Ryan Bird Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Tom Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jason Halley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Robert Wilhelm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Ismael Martinez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Jonathan Adams Set Production Assistant (SHV) 371 25000035
Anthony Yuse Set Production Assistant (SHV) 371 25000036
Isaac Meisenheimer Set Production Assistant (SHV) 371 25000037
Ben Lipsey Set Production Assistant (OR/WA) 371 25000038
Jackson Rowe Set Production Assistant (OR/WA) 371 25000039
Ron Ridenour Set Production Assistant (OR/WA) 371 25000040
Patrick Barnes Set Production Assistant Visual Effects Set PA(Digital Dream) 371 25000041
Joey Barto Set Production Assistant Visual Effects Set PA(Digital Dream) 371 25000042
Erin Rogers Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Elle Martini Production Secretary (OR/WA) 367 25000044
Kevin Larosa Pilot Camera Pilot 570 25000045
Mary Bean Office Runner (SHV) 120988 25000046
Christopher Ware Office Production Assistant Visual Effects Office Production Assistant(Digital Dream) 120909 25000047
Hope Gilmore Office Production Assistant Visual Effects Office Production Assistant(Digital Dream) 120909 25000048
Susan Keatley Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Lavonne Doane Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000050
Jason Inman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000052
Kevin LaRosa Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator 528 25000053
Doug Knutsen Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000054
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After losing his crew in a fatal crash, legendary Rescue Swimmer, Ben Randall, is sent to teach at "A" School, an elite training program for Coast Guard Rescue Swimmers. Wrestling with the loss of his crew members, he throws himself into teaching, turning the program upside down with his unorthodox training methods. While there, he encounters a young, cocky swim champ, Jake Fischer, who is driven to be the best. During training, Randall helps mold Jake's character, combining his raw talent with the heart and dedication required of a Rescue Swimmer. Upon graduation, Jake follows Randall to Kodiak, Alaska, where they face the inherent dangers of the Bering Sea. In his initial solo rescue, Jake learns firsthand from Randall, the true meaning of heroism and sacrifice, echoing the Swimmer's motto--"So Others May Live!"