503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 903324789


Varnish cache server

Blades of Glory (2007)

Blades of Glory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords competition, farce
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judy Blumberg Coach Skate Coach(for Mr. Arnett) 120914 12000004
Matt Eppedio Assistant (to Mr. Cornfeld) 120820 25000006
Adam Bagger Assistant (to Mr. Speck) 120820 25000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000007
Chris Holmes Visual Effects Supervisor (I.C.O. Entertainment, Inc.) 249 23000008
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000019
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000006
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000005
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000020
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor 249 23000003
Brian Moylan Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Rainmaker) 249 23000004
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000009
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000010
Alan Chuck Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000015
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000016
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000017
Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000014
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000013
Robin Hackl Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000011
Dale Fay Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
petra holtore-Stratton Visual Effects Supervisor (Prologue) 249 23000012
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000018
Isabelle Beaudry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jason Dungjen Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Yuka Sato Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Sadowski Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Whitney Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kyoko Ina Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Pelletier Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jamie Sale Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tory Littman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michel Martowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000021
Andres Galleguillos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William H Phen Jr. Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Michael A Contreraz Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000022
Steve Won Effects Coordinator Massive Coordinator(Rainmaker) 120917 23000049
Tony White Animation Director TD(Rainmaker) 740 23000050
Jose Burgos Animation Director TD(Rainmaker) 740 23000051
Robert Durnin Animation Director TD(Rainmaker) 740 23000052
Tara Conley Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 120917 23000048
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000047
Scott Inoue Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
jen shepard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000046
ben steele Animation Director TD(Rainmaker) 740 23000053
John Campuzano Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121075 23000054
Trevor Wide Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000060
Michael Borgstrom Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000061
Scott Russell Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000062
peter fiala Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000063
juliana wade Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rainmaker) 121082 23000059
raffe arnott Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Rainmaker) 121082 23000058
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(Rainmaker) 121071 23000055
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000056
Suez Holland Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Lead(Rainmaker) 121082 23000057
Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Dennis A Yeager Sr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Parul Agrawal Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000028
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Rainmaker) 419 23000029
Ronald Siy Visual Effects Scripting(Rainmaker) 419 23000030
Daniel Wexler Visual Effects Scripting(Rainmaker) 419 23000031
James S Rollins Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000027
shelley macLean Visual Effects Editor (Rainmaker) 614 23000026
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000023
Michael D Gay Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Meghan L Noble Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000025
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Digital Dimension) 419 23000032
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000033
Matt DiSarro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Ken Van Order Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Joe Branam Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
steven davidson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Bret Barrett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
joe margetson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rainmaker) 419 23000034
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Dennis Yeager II Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Scott Irvine Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Wayne Kosky Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Trillo Grip n/a 365 15000017
Scott Whitmore Grip n/a 365 15000018
Gregory Wong Grip n/a 365 15000019
Steven A Guerrero Grip n/a 365 15000015
Alan Downs Grip n/a 365 15000014
Charles Beetz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Stephen Foss Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Andrew Taylor Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Robert "BC" Chinello Grip n/a 365 15000020
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000021
Antar Abderrahman Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jesse Mather Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Gene Hara Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000026
Grant Goza Grip n/a 365 15000025
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000023
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jacob Fortier Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000010
giles fortier Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000009
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000031
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
mike modro Sound Effects Figure Skating Sound Effects 120868 14000029
Amir Ganaba Sound Effects Figure Skating Sound Effects 120868 14000028
Rob Nokes Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000025
Kunal Rajan Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000026
deven green Sound Effects Figure Skating Sound Effects 120868 14000027
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000033
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000034
Bryan Booth Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000006
David A Parks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Branch Marie Brunson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000005
bertrand dupois Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Charles C Smith Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Alain Masse Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000030
John Dardis Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Rosana Bruni Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Sarah Kawahara Choreographer Skating Choreographer 120803 17000001
Julie Brault Choreographer Skating Choreographer 120803 17000002
Lisa Marie Allen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
flora fleftheriou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Maggie Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Kristy Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robin Nicole Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
michael dennehy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
armen saakian Stunt Double Skate Acrobat Chazz Double 120980 19000008
Akop Manoukian Stunt Double Skate Acrobat Jimmy Double 120980 19000009
Rod Bland Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000064
Tiffany Scott Stunt Double Fairchild Skate Double 120980 19000007
Patrick Hancock Stunt Double Stranz Skate Double 120980 19000006
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Chad Brennan Stunt Double Chazz Skate Double 120980 19000004
ethan burgess Stunt Double Jimmy Skate Double 120980 19000005
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Oopie Parraco Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Jonathan "Jonny Puck" DePaz Dolly Grip Ice Dolly Grip 264 15000038
Huston Beaumont Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Gary A Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
alain daniger Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Christian Chabot Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Yves Lemieux Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Alexandre Curzi Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Stephen Thorp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lora Umphress Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Mike Annett Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Kathy Petty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000045
sylvian bergevin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Kevin E Patterson Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000043
Peggy Names Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000044
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Casey Rolseth Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000066
Denise Anderson Poore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Daniel Marcus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nicole Abranian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Frederik Joly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Laura Twors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Liam Harty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kevin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Beth J Linden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Morgan Ahlborn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Julie Gratton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
sorge pominvilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
john bobor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Robert T Chesnut Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Lily Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Elise Nadeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jean-Francois Lalonde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Tracie Laymon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Dillon Neaman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
bryan murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
lise pharamd Props n/a 120817 24000004
Erica Palm Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000003
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000152
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000149
Tammy Sutton 2-D Artist 2D Coordinating Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120987 23000150
Mihaela Orzea Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000151
Liz Mahoney Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000004
Charlie Ward Assistant (to Mr. Cornfeld) 120820 25000005
Michelle Schrauwers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steven E Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Adam Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
cindi "Cutter" martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
lynn sconyers Assistant (to Ms. Fischer) 120820 25000011
Zac Unterman Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000008
Jessica Elbaum Assistant (to Mr. Ferrell) 120820 25000009
Tova Dann Assistant (to Mr. Heder) 120820 25000010
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Elizabeth Czyzewski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Maxwell R Johnson II Driver n/a 273 25000064
Stanley Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000065
Virgil S Dosher Driver n/a 273 25000066
fredrick johnston Driver n/a 273 25000067
George "Lonesome" Nadian Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jorge A Salazar Driver n/a 273 25000062
michelle jones Driver n/a 273 25000059
michael mcGhee Driver n/a 273 25000060
Gary J Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Victor A Moore Driver n/a 273 25000068
Bud Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000069
Judith M Brown Tutor Teacher 121034 26000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
David Jacobson Assistant (to Mr. Ewing) 120820 25000074
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000073
Larry Motes Driver n/a 273 25000070
Robert A Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000071
Rock LeRoy Driver n/a 273 25000072
Mark Jones Driver n/a 273 25000058
Larry Fee Driver n/a 273 25000057
sean laneuville Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000045
Kim Beauchemin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Andrew Collins Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
robert stahovaik Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
R C Fill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Audrey A Conrad Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000040
Paul Beckett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Sean F Barth Product Placement n/a 121058 25000047
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement n/a 121058 25000048
Mike Birnkrant Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Barraza Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jorge Vasquez Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jerry T Stroh Driver n/a 273 25000053
chris arnold Driver n/a 273 25000052
Debbie Durkin Product Placement n/a 121058 25000049
Mike McKean Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
David Hayles Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000051
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000148
Brian Zheng Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000147
Mike Diltz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000092
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000093
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000094
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000095
Riley Bernard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000091
Daniel Rubin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000090
Wade Ivy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000087
Matthew Lane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000088
Enrico Perei Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000089
Shervin Shoghian Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000096
James Cain Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000097
paul weins Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Rainmaker) 120960 23000103
Sam Nixon Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rainmaker) 120960 23000104
Drew Shields Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Rainmaker) 120960 23000105
Peter Hart Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Rainmaker) 120960 23000102
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000101
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000098
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000099
Sandra Roach Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000100
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000086
Tracey Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000085
don ho lee Graphic Designer Designer(Prologue) 120860 23000071
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000072
Will Johnson Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000073
Bryan Davies Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000074
Christopher Sanchez Graphic Designer Designer(Prologue) 120860 23000070
brad mitchell Graphic Designer Designer(Prologue) 120860 23000069
Mike Chock Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000024
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000067
Heebok Lee Graphic Designer Designer(Prologue) 120860 23000068
Alan Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000075
Jason Macza Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000076
Corey Bastiaans Digital Effects Artist Massive Simulation(Rainmaker) 120960 23000082
Christina Hsu Digital Effects Artist Massive Simulation(Rainmaker) 120960 23000083
James Thornton Digital Effects Artist Massive Simulation(Rainmaker) 120960 23000084
Mark Thielen Digital Effects Artist Massive Development(Rainmaker) 120960 23000081
Jerry Tung Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000080
Martin Halle Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000077
amy lee Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000078
Karl Sisson Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000079
Dheer Chaudhary Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000106
Anna Ivanova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000107
Ryan Mintenko Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000133
Peter D Hunt Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000134
Richard Sur Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000135
Hyemee Choi Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Rainmaker) 120960 23000136
Alan De Castro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000132
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000131
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000128
Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000129
Cristian A. Kong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000130
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Compositor(Rainmaker) 345 23000137
Mathew Krentz Compositing Supervisor (Rainmaker) 120928 23000138
Terry Kalinich Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000144
Chris Derochie Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000145
Agata Matuszak Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000146
luis aguilar Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000143
mario pochat Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000142
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000139
Kody Sabourin CG Supervisor (Rainmaker) 779 23000140
Andrew Roberts CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000141
Carol Ashley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(I.C.O. Entertainment, Inc.) 120960 23000127
Harry Moreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120960 23000126
Keith Sellers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000113
Kenny Tam Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000114
Bryan Howard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000115
Tom Nagy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000112
Derick Loo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000111
Hailey Moore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000108
Jorge Razon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000109
Nadav Ehrlich Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000110
Toshiko Miura Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000116
bryan snmeall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Soho VFX) 120960 23000117
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000123
Josh Mossotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000124
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000125
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000122
wing k wok Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000121
Ryan Smolarek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000118
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000119
Martin Hilke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000120
louis leung Modelmaker Modeler(Rainmaker) 120919 23000065
Mark Mangini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
corine trudel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Mattigetz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael S Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Simon Paquin Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
David E Nico Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Ryce Hetherington Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric Tramp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
louis massouras Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Francois Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Robert Mattigetz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Eric Tramp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Maileen Williams DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
melanie lavoie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Timothy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Erik Ajduk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
dethan mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marielou Belisle-pierre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jodi Ehrlich Production Supervisor Arena Supervisor 307 5000005
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Jeff Mee Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Marci L Rosenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Athena Kouverianos Production Coordinator (Soho VFX) 162 5000022
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Kim de Pietro Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jay Traynor Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Adrian Knight Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000014
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Bob Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Byron Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Gabriel Diaz Assistant Editor (Prologue) 203 7000010
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Greg Hayden Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Nathaniel Park Editor (Prologue) 172 7000003
Dylan Carter On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000004
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Pascale Paroissien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Nowak Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
George Wilson Music Arranger Arranger("North Korean National Anthem") 121019 8000003
Harry Bluestone Music Arranger Arranger("The Star Spangled Banner") 121019 8000002
Steven Trapani Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Thomas John Cabela Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard G Pearson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Colorist Film Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000035
Dave Deever Video Video Operator 120800 6000021
jeb joehenning Video Video Operator 120800 6000022
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Jared Rosen Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback Operator 505 6000019
Michel Girard Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Jocelyn Simard Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000017
Todd Marks Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback Operator 505 6000018
Jonathan Wenk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
philip volkolff Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000026
Brandon Heaslip Film Lab Technicolor Preview Technician(Company 3) 120850 6000032
kris lyman Film Lab Technicolor Preview Technician(Company 3) 120850 6000033
sean coleman Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000034
Mike Chiado Film Lab Technologist(Company 3 Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000031
Ian Turpen Film Lab Scanning Operator(Company 3) 120850 6000030
Soupharak Keoborakot Loader n/a 120956 6000027
diana perry Film Lab Film Technician(Rainmaker Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000028
Marilyn Sommer Film Lab Film Data Management(Sommerware Systems, Inc.) 120850 6000029
Didier Communaux Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Irene Litinsky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rick Strickland Actor Frank the Security Guard 1 1000028
Luke Wilson Actor Sex Class Counselor 1 1000029
Katharine Towne Actor Female Sex Addict 1 1000030
David Pressman Actor Reporter - Montreal 1 1000031
Christopher Reed Actor World Games Paramedic 1 1000027
Steven M Gagnon Actor Rink Official World Games 1 1000026
William Daniels Actor Commissioner Ebbers 1 1000023
zachary ferren Actor Young Jimmy 1 1000024
Rémy Girard Actor Father St. Pierre 1 1000025
James Michael Connor Actor Surly Reporter - Montreal 1 1000032
Craig Gellis Actor Jail Cell Inmate 1 1000033
eloise lynch Actor Female Fan 1 1000039
Fiona Gubelmann Actor Woodland Fairy 1 1000040
Smith Cho Actor Woodland Fairy 1 1000041
Matt Levin Actor Matt 1 1000038
Mollie Marie Clinton Actor Alice 1 1000037
Angela Chee Actor Newswoman 1 1000034
hans uder Actor Usher 1 1000035
Phil Reeves Actor Father 1 1000036
Ben Wilson Actor Fox 1 1000022
Tom Virtue Actor Floor Manager 1 1000021
Rob Corddry Actor Bryce 1 1000007
William Fichtner Actor Darren MacElroy 1 1000008
Romany Malco Actor Jesse 1 1000009
Nick Swardson Actor Hector 1 1000010
Craig T. Nelson Actor Coach 1 1000006
Jenna Fischer Actor Katie Van Waldenberg 1 1000005
Jon Heder Actor Jimmy MacElroy 1 1000002
Will Arnett Actor Stranz Van Waldenberg 1 1000003
Amy Poehler Actor Fairchild Van Waldenberg 1 1000004
Luciana Carro Actor Sam 1 1000011
Scott Hamilton Actor Sports Anchor 1 1000012
Andy Richter Actor Mounty 1 1000018
Greg Lindsay Actor Mounty 1 1000019
Nick Jameson Actor PA Announcer 1 1000020
Sasha Cohen Actor Sasha Cohen 1 1000017
Peggy Fleming Actor Federation Judge 1 1000016
Nancy Kerrigan Actor Attractive Official 1 1000013
Brian Boitano Actor Federation Judge 1 1000014
Dorothy Hamill Actor Federation Judge 1 1000015
james p yorke Actor Skate Fox 1 1000042
alysse alcroft Actor Skate Woodland Fairy 1 1000043
Marty Ewing Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Colin O'Reilly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Patrick Esposito Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
david michaels Segment Producer Sports Segment Producer 2389 3000006
John L. Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stuart Cornfeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Will Speck Director n/a 2 2000001
Josh Gordon Director n/a 2 2000002
Ben Stiller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lara Breay Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Peter Kohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Craig Cox Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Busy Philipps Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Cox Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Dave Krinsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jeff Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Altschuler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kerry Rossall Actor Fire Extinguisher 1 1000063
J D Cantrell Actor Future Skate 1 1000062
Stephanie Courtney Actor Reporter at Sign Ups 1 1000049
Lisa Marie Allen Actor Middle-Aged Sweater Mom 1 1000050
Elliot Cho Actor Little Kid 1 1000051
Sunita Param Actor Reporter 1 1000048
Keith Joe Dick Actor Skate Tree 1 1000047
Taylor Neff Actor Skate Woodland Fairy 1 1000044
Wendy Wilke Actor Skate Woodland Fairy 1 1000045
Matt Evers Actor Skate Tree 1 1000046
Loretta Fox Actor Court Stenographer 1 1000052
Kyle Bornheimer Actor Rink PA Nationals 1 1000053
margaret roblin Actor Female Judge Montreal 1 1000059
lisa paul Actor Catholic School Girl 1 1000060
Lora Starkman Actor Girl Who Kisses Chaz 1 1000061
Kelly Gould Actor Crying Girl 1 1000058
Grant Thompson Actor Wallet Mountie 1 1000057
Jim Lampley Actor Co-Anchor 1 1000054
Alison Martin Actor Female Judge Stockholm 1 1000055
Griffin Armstorff Actor Finnish Skating Prodigy 1 1000056
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
John Finklea Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Stephane LaRoche Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Dan Moore Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Barbara Chennault Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Marylou Lim Costumer (for Mr. Ferrel) 120880 13000009
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
kacy treadyway Costumer Specialty Costume Maker 120880 13000010
Lisa Layman Hair (for Mr. Ferrell) 120794 13000011
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
henri aubortin Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Toni G Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Mary Jo Fortin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Valerie Nelson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Bridget Cook Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Mary Ann Valdes Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
dawn porter Coach Skate Coach(for Mr. Heder) 120914 12000006
susan austin Coach Skate Coach(for Mr. Ferrell) 120914 12000003
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Randi Wells Casting n/a 179 10000004
Shawn Roberts Casting n/a 179 10000005
Julie Breton Casting Background Casting 179 10000006
Seth Yanklewitz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Lineweaver Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000035
Mick Cummings Art Department Buyer 120843 9000036
Douglas McKay Art Department Foreperson 120843 9000037
Kate Caldwell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
jaqueline palmquist Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Kyle Cooper Creative Executive Creative Supervisor(Prologue) 120932 11000006
aimee carpenter Consultant Strength Training Consultant 120784 12000001
benton roman Research n/a 458 12000002
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Jeremy Kramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Benoit Girard Executive CEO(Digital Dimension) 120806 11000002
Jackie Lee Executive DI Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000003
Steve Artmont Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000020
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Hugh Waddell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000008
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000007
Robert Ulrich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000005
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000006
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Donald Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Mark Coffey Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Joey Bilger Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000021
Will Ferrell Actor Chazz Michael Michaels 1 1000001
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Elliott L Koretz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Tom Lalley Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000017
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Rodrigo Ortiz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kelly Gregson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
David Page Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Larysa Chernienko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Denise Fischer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Sheree Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Lisa Layman Makeup Artist (for Mr. Ferrell) 120801 13000023
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Marianne O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Felicia Molinari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000031
Ruth Hossie Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000037
Victoria Wood Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000038
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Kiara Farberov Set Costumer Draper 121008 13000036
Marcy Froehlich Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Tom MacDonald Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Jay Cheng Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Viviane Vallee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Diane Warren Song ("I Don't Want To Miss A Thing") 120859 8000035
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000036
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000037
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000038
Spice Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000034
Mark Wahlberg Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000033
T Ray Song ("Dance Sucka") 120859 8000030
Dan Hartman Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000031
Donnie Wahlberg Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000032
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000039
Brian May Song ("Flash's Theme") 120859 8000040
Billy Squier Song Performer ("The Stroke") 120788 8000046
Foreigner Song Performer ("Hot Blooded") 120788 8000047
Randy Crenshaw Song Performer ("The Grublets Song") 120788 8000048
Sarah Brightman Song Performer With("Con Te Partiro") 120788 8000045
Andrea Bocelli Song Performer ("Con Te Partiro") 120788 8000044
Melissa Ritter Song ("Blades Of Glory") 120859 8000041
Doug DeAngelis Song ("Blades Of Glory") 120859 8000042
Nicholas Stoller Song ("Blades Of Glory") 120859 8000043
David Payton Song ("My Humps") 120859 8000029
William Adams Song ("My Humps") 120859 8000028
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000009
Gregory Jamrock Music Engineer Auricle Operator 120837 8000010
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000011
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Mixer(Original Rank: Music) 120927 8000018
Chris Fogel Score Recording Recordist(Original Rank: Music) 120840 8000019
Theodore Shapiro Song ("The Grublets Song") 120859 8000025
Mike Himelstein Song ("The Grublets Song") 120859 8000026
Circe Link Song ("Call Him A Thief") 120859 8000027
Lou Gramm Song ("Hot Blooded") 120859 8000024
Mick Jones Song ("Hot Blooded") 120859 8000023
Francesco Sartori Song ("Con Te Partiro") 120859 8000020
Lucio Quarantotto Song ("Con Te Partiro") 120859 8000021
Billy Squier Song ("The Stroke") 120859 8000022
Beverly Staunton Song Performer ("The Grublets Song") 120788 8000049
dena diamond Song Performer ("The Grublets Song") 120788 8000050
Bill Benavides Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Michael Volker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000020
Don Elliott Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Gordon Huggins Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000022
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Mark Brooks Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Jesse Valdez Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000023
vinnie jay Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000024
David Pontecorvo Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000030
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
vincent gingras-Uberali Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Brad Parker Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000029
Jose Fernando Varela Lead Person n/a 120957 9000028
Mark Kalainoff Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000025
Wayne Shepherd Lead Person n/a 120957 9000026
Vincent Aird Lead Person n/a 120957 9000027
Kristen Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Tammy Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Queen Song Performer ("Flash's Theme") 120788 8000056
Bo Bice Song Performer ("Blades Of Glory") 120788 8000057
Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000055
Aerosmith Song Performer ("I Don't Want To Miss A Thing") 120788 8000054
Circe Link Song Performer ("Call Him A Thief") 120788 8000051
T Ray Song Performer ("Dance Sucka") 120788 8000052
Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch Song Performer ("Good Vibrations") 120788 8000053
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Steve Christensen Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Robert Johnson Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jesse James Jones Art Director Art Supervisor(Prologue) 183 9000006
Richard L Anderson Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000023
Synopsis
Perhaps nowhere in sports is the marriage of athleticism and grace more evident than in the arena of world champion pairs figure skating--the lifts, the jumps, the routines. It's an elegant world, a rarefied universe, a noble place populated by the crème de la crème of skating elite. Well, it used to be. When the macho, swaggering Chazz Michael Michaels takes to the rink, he is the rock star of the arena, leaving a trail of thrashed ice and shrieking female fans in his wake. The only competitor who can match Michaels' scores is the driven former child prodigy, Jimmy MacElroy. Spotted as a youth executing triple lutzes on the frozen pond of an orphanage, MacElroy was whisked away to days of endless training, and now stands as the picture of poise, the personification of the highest ideals of the men's sport. Michaels and MacElroy have met in finals rounds before, but their latest head-to-head at the World Championships--when they tie for first--is more than either one can bear, and their longstanding rivalry erupts into a no-holds-barred fight. The ensuing brawl not only sets fire to the World Championship's helpless mascot, but lands both athletes in hot water: Chazz and Jimmy are called before the sport's governing board, stripped of their gold medals and banned from the sport for life. Now, three-and-a-half years later, both men are still trying to find their way in a world without competitive skating. Michaels has devolved into a drunken party machine, skating as a costumed evil wizard in a kiddie ice review, and MacElroy has been banished to the shoe department of a chain sporting goods store. But then, inspiration (in the form of an over-friendly, former stalker of Jimmy's) strikes, and a loophole emerges. To skate again, all Chazz and Jimmy have to do is set aside their long festering hatred of one another and join forces--as the first male/male figure skating pair to compete in the history of the sport.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 903324789


Varnish cache server