Pride (2007)

Pride
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1970s, competition
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leon Huff Song ("Back Stabbers") 120859 8000009
Kenny Gamble Song (Let's Clean Up The Ghetto") 120859 8000012
The O'Jays Song Performer ("Back Stabbers") 120788 8000045
Robin Trower Song ("I Can't Wait Much Longer") 120859 8000031
Robin Trower Song Performer ("I Can't Wait Much Longer") 120788 8000055
Brian Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive V.P., Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000007
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Tony Shandra Auditor Payroll Auditor 120886 16000004
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs V.P., Business & Legal Affairs(For Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larnell Stovall Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark A Hicks Stunt Double "Franklin" Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Double "Jim Ellis" Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Tim Sitarz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Curtis "C.J." Stuart Jr. Stunt Double "Reggie" Stunt Double 120980 19000003
David Henry Production Accountant Production Financing Provider 282 16000002
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Kenny Rivenbark Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000046
Steve Urban Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Jimi Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000043
Michael P Ray Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Bennett Bartley Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000042
Patrick Redmond Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000047
Paul Goroff Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000048
Rob Labrecque Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ali Alherimi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sean Finnegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000052
Ferdinand Duplantier Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000051
Ezra Venetos Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000049
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Nina Timphony Faucheux Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Deven M Schruff Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Derek A Schwebel Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Michelle Duplantis Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Kathleen Duren Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Johnson Construction Utility 120900 21000005
Troy A Johnson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Michelle Cox Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Jim Hanna Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Brandon Pitre Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000011
Matt Zervoulis Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000012
Crystal Dallas Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000010
Joshua Dupre Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000009
Rick Simek Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Markus Barben Catering Chef 120954 22000008
George "Chuck" Stringer III Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Leo Lauricella Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Holly O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Russell Towery Stunts n/a 240 19000015
G Grant Jewett Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chris Trosclair Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dean Grimes Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Gilbert Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Tveten Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mark Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mike Mayhall Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bill Scharpf Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Preshas Jenkins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eric A Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, INC) 327 14000040
Del Martin Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Danetracks, INC) 120916 14000041
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Mary Larry Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, INC) 327 14000039
Tom Mahoney Sound Soundtracks(For Lionsgate) 120816 14000038
Ryan Farris Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000036
James Wright Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000037
Jonathan Parham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Mathew Duncan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000044
Paul Olinde Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jacob Borck Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Jacob Borck Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
James McEvoy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Frank Smathers Supervising Sound Editor (Danetracks, INC) 328 14000045
Franklin D Jones III Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Tom Ozanich Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks, INC) 120856 14000035
Marshall Garlington Rerecording n/a 120995 14000034
Amad Jackson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000023
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Danetracks, INC) 227 14000024
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor (Danetracks, INC) 219 14000025
Joel Swetow ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000022
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000021
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000019
Khanya Mkhize ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000020
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Danetracks, INC) 2515 14000026
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, INC) 222 14000027
Matt Beville Foley Mixer (Danetracks, INC) 224 14000032
Ken S Polk Rerecording n/a 120995 14000033
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor Foley Editorial(Danetracks, INC) 221 14000031
Jody Berglund Foley Artist (Danetracks, INC) 223 14000030
Misty Conn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Shelley Roden Foley Artist (Danetracks, INC) 223 14000029
Harry M Dennis Jr. Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Albert R Ferreira Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Barry Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000028
Chuck Tomasello Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
Tarik Naim Alherimi Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Aaron Toups Grip n/a 365 15000027
Lucas Porterfield Grip n/a 365 15000026
Robert Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mike Smith Grip n/a 365 15000025
Robert D Gouzien Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Michael A Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Mason McGuire Electrician n/a 450 15000037
David E Jenson Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Ian Moses Stockstill Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Chip Carey Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Dana McCormick Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Joseph Paolucci Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Chris Hamala Grip n/a 365 15000023
Kevin Carlise Grip n/a 365 15000022
Ryan Russill Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Chris Ekatrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Ryan Lamy Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
John Davis Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Larry Dorsey Jr. Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Andre M Green Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
William F Boone III Grip n/a 365 15000014
Edward Darr Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Toups Grip n/a 365 15000020
Calvin Ursin Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ricki Sylvester Sr. Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ryan Reinike Grip n/a 365 15000018
Lee McLemore Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mike Nami Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ben George Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000013
Jason Watson Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000015
Rod Smith Driver n/a 273 25000057
Eric Sackrison Driver n/a 273 25000058
Marti Wells Driver n/a 273 25000059
Roy Maggio Driver n/a 273 25000056
Willie Partin Driver n/a 273 25000055
Edward Dorsey III Driver n/a 273 25000053
Loney Landry Driver n/a 273 25000054
Byron Williams Driver n/a 273 25000060
Michael Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000061
Bruce Lane Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jesse Quiet Driver n/a 273 25000067
James R Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dwayne Lain Driver n/a 273 25000064
Cleveland Carter Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000062
Donald Cowart Driver n/a 273 25000063
Robert Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Burke Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bernadette J Gonzales Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Cheryl Brooks Product Placement n/a 121058 25000042
Mike Leonard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Samuel H Winston Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Beau Harrison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Aubrey McClure Product Placement n/a 121058 25000043
Blake Audirsch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Larry Arceneaux Driver n/a 273 25000049
Herbert Colar Driver n/a 273 25000050
Daniel Wiseman Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000048
Samuel Hines Driver Construction Driver 273 25000047
Sarah Larson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Adam Ryan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Darryl W Moran Driver n/a 273 25000068
Raymond Slack Driver n/a 273 25000069
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000006
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000007
Garry P Duplessis Security n/a 120951 26000008
Parker Baggett Other Publishing Administration(For Lionsgate) 120795 26000005
Ray Horta Other Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120795 26000004
Cynthia Lemus Other Scheduling(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120795 26000002
Steve Hernandez Other Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120795 26000003
Shepard Green Security n/a 120951 26000009
Kevin J Lapeyrouse Security n/a 120951 26000010
Janelle Connor Unit Publicist Assistant Publicist 231 29000002
Yon Elvira Unit Publicist Supervisor, Assets and Unit Publicity(For Lionsgate) 231 29000003
Cassandra Barbour Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Darrell Foster Trainer (for Terrence Howard) 121109 26000013
Desmarie Beverly-Taylor Security n/a 120951 26000011
Gray W Taylor Security n/a 120951 26000012
Jeff L Lieberman Other EPK 120795 26000001
Gina Powers Coordinator Credits Coordinator(For Lionsgate) 528 25000084
Glen DePhillips Driver n/a 273 25000074
Cedric Howard Driver n/a 273 25000075
Walker Chaney Driver n/a 273 25000073
Oscar Austin Driver n/a 273 25000072
Willie Stringer Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000070
Sharon Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000071
Adonika Landry Driver n/a 273 25000076
James "Rooster" Layton Driver n/a 273 25000077
Elizabeth L Chambers Coordinator Travel & Shipping Coordinator 528 25000082
Amanda Shamis Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000083
June Wischler Driver n/a 273 25000081
Shelton L Slack Driver n/a 273 25000080
Shedrick Roy Driver n/a 273 25000078
Billy Melvin White Driver n/a 273 25000079
Matthew D Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Kaysie Wilkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY & Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
LaNelle Mason Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000021
Wilson Tang Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000022
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(XY & Z Visual Effects) 120960 23000019
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm) 120960 23000018
David Rosenblatt Main Title Design Main Titles(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120925 23000016
Casey Leming Graphic Artist Electronic Graphics(Modern VideoFilm) 120985 23000017
Brad Sutton Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000023
John Kearns Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000024
Daniel T Fox Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Bree Bailey Assistant (to Michael Paseornek) 120820 25000001
Bruce Lauricella Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Michael S Martin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Erin Nelson Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 345 23000025
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Billy Fox Main Title Design Main Titles(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120925 23000015
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000014
Manny Dubon Visual Effects IQ Assistant(Modern VideoFilm) 419 23000004
Ron Barr Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediate) 419 23000005
Stephen Bourgeois Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Django Craig ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000018
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lawrence Barado III Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Michael Nami Sr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000012
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000013
Amer Abassi Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000011
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000010
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000009
Hernany Perla Assistant (to John Sacchi) 120820 25000002
Daniel MacArthur Assistant (to Donna Sloan) 120820 25000003
Anthony Forester Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000024
Dan Seekman Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000025
Jared Hopkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Christy Zeller Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000023
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
John H McLaughlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Junior Kelly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Brad Pero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Martin Holly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Ben LeDoux Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Gerson Paz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Delma Cupit Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Angela Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
John White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Sean P O'Regan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Samuel Macaluso Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000019
Scott Morrison Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000018
Bernadette Hodge Assistant (to Victoria Fredrick) 120820 25000008
Terence Rosemore Assistant (to Paul Hall) 120820 25000009
Sarah Nunez Assistant (to Malcolm Petal) 120820 25000007
Chantel Forest Assistant (to Kimblery C. Anderson) 120820 25000006
Jacqueline Vleck Assistant (to Sunu Gonera) 120820 25000004
Monique Peek Assistant (to Sunu Gonera) 120820 25000005
Kevin "Webb" Wigfall Assistant (to Terrence Howard) 120820 25000010
Je'Niece Childress Assistant (to Bernie Mac) 120820 25000011
Kim Murphy Production Assistant Basecamp Production Assistant 275 25000016
Shannon Parker Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000017
Michelle Pullman Assistant Assistant to President of Music(For Lionsgate) 120820 25000015
Jamie Noche Assistant Assistant to Robert Melnik(For Lionsgate) 120820 25000014
Nafeesa Monroe Assistant (to Kimberly Elise) 120820 25000012
Whitney Evans Assistant Assistant to Robert Melnik(For Lionsgate) 120820 25000013
Andrew Hainey Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000014
Nancy Truman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jeffrey N Civa Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000011
Kris Krosskove Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Joe Allegro Camera Operator Libra Operator 239 6000007
David Daniel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Lance Mayer Camera Operator Libra Head Tech 239 6000006
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera Assistant 'B' Camera 233 6000012
Christopher M Fisher Assistant Camera Assistant 'C' Camera 233 6000013
Tim Gatena Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000018
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000019
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000017
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Lynda Vincent Assistant Camera Assistant 'C' Camera 233 6000014
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Underwater First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Kris Krosskove Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael St Hillaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jason N Pinardo Location Scout (Philadelphia) 311 5000018
Jeff Overcash Location Scout Tech Scout 311 5000019
Winston Riley Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Jimmy Trotter Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Elona Culwell Post-Production Coordinator Post Project Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm) 120842 5000014
Rankin Hickman Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000015
Ruth Caffery Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Nathan Aronson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Leonard Reynolds Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Lauren Heno Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Robin Chambless Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Jimi Woods Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Saeed Adyani Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Jonathan Robinson Loader Film Loader 120956 6000021
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearances(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000005
Diana Beas Music Copyrights(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000006
Terri DiPaolo Music Music Legal(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000004
Tricia Holloway Music Film Music(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000003
Jay Faires Music President of Music(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000001
David Falzone Music Film Music(For Lionsgate) 120781 8000002
Jay Faires Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Aaron Zigman Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Charles Wright Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000016
Alvertis Isbell Song ("I'll Take You There") 120859 8000017
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Little Child Runnin' Wild") 120859 8000015
Gilbert Cary Song (Let's Clean Up The Ghetto") 120859 8000013
Gene McFadden Song ("Back Stabbers") 120859 8000010
John Whitehead Song ("Back Stabbers") 120859 8000011
Alder Hampel Apprentice Editor (Danetracks, INC) 121012 7000006
David Rosenblatt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact 120850 6000027
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000024
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000023
Scott Gregory Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000028
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Paul Hackner Dialogue Editor (Danetracks, INC) 204 7000003
Kimberly R McCord Dialogue Editor (Danetracks, INC) 204 7000004
Edward R Abroms Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Billy Fox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joshua Pines Color V.P. of Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000030
Ian Lynch Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Harold Evans Actor Reverend 1 1000022
Catherine Shreves Actor TV Reporter 1 1000023
Terence Rosemore Actor Black Maintenance Man 1 1000024
Jim Ellis Actor City Worker 1 1000021
Anthony Bean Actor (Employment) 1 1000020
Wayne Ferrara Actor (PDR) 1 1000018
George Sanchez Actor Starter - 1964 1 1000019
Joni L Marsaw Actor Hot Girl #1 1 1000025
Courtney Evans Actor Hot Girl #2 1 1000026
Brett Forbes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Rizzotti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sunu Gonera Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernest Anthony Actor Bob the Barber 1 1000029
Candice Crump Actor Hot Girl #3 1 1000027
Shasta Clements Actor Hot Girl #4 1 1000028
Louis Herthum Actor Coach Logan - 1964 1 1000017
Vance Strickland Actor (Mainline) 1 1000016
Brandon Fobbs Actor Puddin' Head 1 1000006
Alphonso McAuley Actor Walt 1 1000007
Nate Parker Actor Hakim 1 1000005
Evan Ross Actor Reggie 1 1000004
Bernie Mac Actor Elston 1 1000002
Kevin Phillips Actor Andre 1 1000003
Kimberly Elise Actor Sue Davis 1 1000008
Gary Anthony Sturgis Actor Franklin 1 1000009
Carol Sutton Actor Ophelia (Andre's Mother) 1 1000014
Tony Bently Actor (UOFB) 1 1000015
Jesse Moore Actor Artrell (Willie's Father) 1 1000013
Scott Eastwood Actor Jake 1 1000012
Regine Nehy Actor Willie 1 1000010
Tom Arnold Actor Bink 1 1000011
Paul Hall Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael C. Ohoven Producer n/a 3 3000004
Buddy Enright Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mark W McCoy Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000003
Robert Ortiz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Ellis Source Material (from life rights) 120786 4000007
Kevin Michael Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Michael Gozzard Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Batou Chandler Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jason Altieri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
James Roque Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carla Rose Ponzio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Norman Vance Jr. Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
J. Mills Goodloe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
J Malcolm Petal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mike Elliott Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000009
Victoria Fredrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Adam Rosenfelt Producer n/a 3 3000005
John Sacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kimberly C Anderson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Sam Nazarian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Michael Gozzard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Michael Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randy Winograd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Marc Schaberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Eberhard Kayser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Terrence Howard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Ronald Isley Song ("It's Your Thing") 120859 8000018
Rudolph Isley Song ("It's Your Thing") 120859 8000019
Till Neumann Advisor Cinerenta's Advisor 120821 12000002
Lena Darnell Coach Swim Coach 120914 12000003
Daniella Irle Coach Swim Coach 120914 12000004
Keiann Collins Dialogue Coach (to Bernie Mac) 538 12000001
Rebecca Green Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000015
Curtis A Miller Head of Production Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120889 11000013
Rosemary Lara Head of Production Supervisor of Production(For Lionsgate) 120889 11000014
Deborah Feldman Coach Swim Coach 120914 12000005
Konrad Ribeiro Coach Swim Coach 120914 12000006
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000005
Theresa A Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist hair department head 120799 13000003
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Darlene Jackson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
John Sacchi Head of Production Sr. V.P., Production(For Lionsgate) 120889 11000012
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000011
Chris Kutcka Executive V.P. of Imaging(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Steve Rundell Executive V.P. of Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Alexander Garcia Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Katherine Walker Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Jay Defelice Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Elizabeth Coulon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Bernhard Speck Executive (for Cinerenta) 120806 11000003
Eberhard Kayser Executive (for Cinerenta) 120806 11000004
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Bill Jacks Executive Contract Administrator(For Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Rob Baker Executive (For Infinity Media) 120806 11000007
Kyle Mann Executive (For Infinity Media) 120806 11000005
Ariana Mufson Executive (For Infinity Media) 120806 11000006
Kent Richard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Susan Star Orr Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Carlyle King ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
John DeMita ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
Tracy Metro ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000005
Marsha Kramer ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000003
Lanai Chapman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000004
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Terrence Howard Actor Jim Ellis 1 1000001
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000016
Andy Hirsch ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
Jason Pace ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
Jeremy Maxwell ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
Vicki Davis ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000002
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Danetracks, INC) 120912 14000001
Edna M Sheen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Omar Simmons Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Linda Stamm Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Teressia Carter Hair Stylist (for Bernie Mac) 120799 13000010
Vonda K Morris Makeup Artist (for Bernie Mac) 120801 13000015
Mary Ann Waterstradt Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000016
Loretta Harper Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Deborah P Matthews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Tracey Dundas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Maria Darnell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Yvens de Thelismond Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Claire Hedlund Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Michael V Nicolo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Amy McIntyre Brit Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
The Staples Singers Song Performer ("I'll Take You There") 120788 8000049
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("It's Your Thing") 120788 8000050
Lonnie Liston Smith Song Performer ("Expansions") 120788 8000051
Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band Song Performer ("Express Yourself") 120788 8000048
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Little Child Runnin' Wild") 120788 8000047
Sunu Gonera Song ("Dare To Dream") 120859 8000044
The Philadelphia All-Stars Song Performer ("Let's Clean Up The Ghetto") 120788 8000046
Grover Washington Jr. Song Performer ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120788 8000052
John Williams Song Performer ("Slow Motion") 120788 8000053
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leonard R Spears Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Legend Song Performer ("Dare To Dream") 120788 8000061
James Brown Song Performer ("The Payback") 120788 8000060
The Edwin Hawkins Singers Song Performer ("Oh Happy Day") 120788 8000057
The Brothers Johnson Song Performer ("Strawberry Letter 23") 120788 8000059
Jerry Hey Song ("Dare To Dream") 120859 8000043
John Legend Song ("Dare To Dream") 120859 8000042
Marvin Gaye Song ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120859 8000024
James Nyx Song ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120859 8000025
Dreamseed Song ("Blow Me Away") 120859 8000023
Brenton Brown Song ("Blow Me Away") 120859 8000022
O'Kelly Isley Song ("It's Your Thing") 120859 8000020
Lonnie Liston Smith Song ("Expansions") 120859 8000021
Francis Miller Song ("I Can't Wait Much Longer") 120859 8000030
James Dewar Song ("The Fool And Me") 120859 8000032
John Starks Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000040
Aaron Zigman Song ("Dare To Dream") 120859 8000041
James Brown Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000039
Fred Wesley Song ("The Payback") 120859 8000038
Edwin Hawkins Song ("Oh Happy Day") 120859 8000034
Suggie Otis Song ("Strawberry Letter 23") 120859 8000037
Monroe Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Christina Eunji Kim Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Vincent Leblanc Jr. Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Matthew J Braheem Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Brett J Smith Painter n/a 200 9000024
Ronald W Romanski Painter n/a 200 9000023
Andrew Casbon III Painter n/a 200 9000021
Todd Clevenger Painter n/a 200 9000022
David Tureali Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000027
Corey T. Gammel Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000028
Kimberly Amacker Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000033
Anya Colloff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Simmerly Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Steven Samanen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Terry Deubel Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000029
Mark Garner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Penny Wesney Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Peggy Johnson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
M Marcos Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Joseph Pipes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ed Clevenger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Cory Parker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Gordon L Peck Jr. Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Mike Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tom West Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Thomas V Johnson Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000017
Ken Deubel III Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000018
Stephen Turner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sidney Joseph Montz III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gus Coto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Arthur Hartman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Doug Burch ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000017
Synopsis
The year is 1973, and Jim Ellis, a college-educated African-American, can't find a job. Driven by his love of competitive swimming, Jim converts an abandoned recreational pool hall in a Philadelphia slum with the help of Elston, a local janitor. But when city officials mark the new Philadelphia Department of Recreation for demolition, Jim fights back--by starting the city's first African-American swim team. Recruiting troubled teens from the streets, Jim struggles to transform a motley team of novices into capable swimmers--all in time for the upcoming state championships. But as racism, violence and an unsympathetic city official threaten to tear the team apart, Jim must do everything he can to convince his swimmers that victory, both in and out of the pool, is within their reach.