Little Man (2006)

Little Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords adoption, con artist, dramedy, fatherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000116
Marco Checa Garcia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000117
Alasdair McNeill Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000118
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000115
James "J.R." Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000114
Arek Komorowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000112
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000113
Becky Roberts Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000119
Julian Blom Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000120
Elliot Baxter Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000125
Paul McWilliams Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000126
Rob Hill Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000127
Laura Dubsky Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000124
Ellen Miki Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000123
Richard Helliwell Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000121
Richard Fox Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000122
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000111
Elysia Greening Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000110
Kim Stevenson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000098
Viv Jim Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000099
Loraine Cooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000100
Uel Hormann Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000097
Stanislava Shmakin Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000096
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter (Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120959 23000094
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000095
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000101
David Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000102
Delphine Buratti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000107
Robin Hollander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000108
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000109
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000106
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000105
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000103
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000104
Emma Clifton Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000128
Gareth Repton Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000129
Noel Wright Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000152
John Cairns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000153
Paul Chapman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000154
Erik Nordby Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000151
Sunny Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000150
Mike Diltz Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000148
Kris Brockman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000149
Kathryn Bolt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000155
Craig Clarke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000156
Yann Laliberte Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 120960 23000161
Claude Lauzon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 120960 23000162
Genevieve M LaBelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 120960 23000163
Emanuel LaFrance Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 120960 23000160
Gael Hollard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 120960 23000159
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000157
Jeremy Price Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120960 23000158
Ioan Balcosi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000147
Anuj Anand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000146
Mark Tran Tremble Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000134
Lionel Heath Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000135
Robert Green Hall Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000136
Ryan Hutchings Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000133
Shayne Farrier Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000132
Richard Baillie Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000130
Humayun Mizra Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000131
Marc Hutchings Digital Effects Artist Roto/Prep Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000137
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000138
Jeff Bruneel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000143
David C Thompson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000144
Dug Claxton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000145
Sean O'Hara Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000142
Ruben Salazar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000141
Jason Snea Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000139
Brent Whitmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 120960 23000140
Ollie Weigall Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000093
Michael Ridgwell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000092
Nick Cannon Visual Effects Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000044
Tom Burns Visual Effects Technical Support(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 419 23000045
Natalie Homewood Visual Effects Motion Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000046
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects Head of Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000043
Matthew D'Angibau Visual Effects Motion Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000042
Kate Attwooll Visual Effects Motion Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000040
Ken Lawrence Visual Effects Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000041
Sarah Soulsby Visual Effects Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000047
Ryan McDonald Visual Effects Technical Support(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 419 23000048
Michael Shapcotte Visual Effects Technical Support(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 419 23000053
Ron Ganbar Visual Effects Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000054
Roger Bolton Visual Effects Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000055
Benjamin Perrott Visual Effects Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000052
Klaus Steden Visual Effects Technical Support(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 419 23000051
Amy Lloyd Visual Effects Motion Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000049
Terence Alvares Visual Effects Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000050
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000039
Paul Stocker Visual Effects Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000038
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Editor Editorial(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000026
Christina Graham Visual Effects Editor Editorial(The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000027
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor (The Moving Picture Company) 614 23000028
Clark Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000025
Michael Trent Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000022
Orlando Duenas Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
John Benn Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 614 23000029
Christopher Learmonth Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 614 23000030
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000035
Joe Arnold Visual Effects Motion Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000036
Kirsty Wilson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000037
Jon Miller Visual Effects Motion Tracking(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000034
Oliver Winwood Visual Effects Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000033
Jan Meade Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 614 23000031
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000032
Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 419 23000056
Matt Yeoman Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 419 23000057
James L Bailey Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000080
Helen Clare Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000081
Caroline Rowlands Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000082
Daniel Warder Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000079
Kieran Belshaw Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000078
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000076
Ricky Gausis Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000077
Robert A Willis Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000083
Toby Langley Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000084
Paul Birkett Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000089
Sandro Henriques Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000090
Venetia Penna Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121082 23000091
Scott Jepson Software Engineer Software Support(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000088
Michele Scioletti Software Engineer Software Development(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 121071 23000087
Lewis Guarniere Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000085
Andrew Baggarley Software Engineer Data Operator(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000086
Gary Heidrick Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000075
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000074
Mike Bryant Visual Effects Data Operations(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000062
Ian Copeland Visual Effects Data Operations(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000063
Joey Harris Visual Effects Data Operations(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000064
Paul Edwards Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000061
Adam McInnes Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 419 23000060
Dany McDonald Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 419 23000058
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Baseblack) 419 23000059
Erik Liles Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000065
Greg Strause Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000066
Keith Vanderlaan Special Effects Animatronic Effects 168 23000071
Alexei O'Brien Special Effects Animatronic Effects 168 23000072
Mark Neiman Special Effects Animatronic Effects 168 23000073
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000070
Clark Parkhurst Visual Effects Asst. VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000069
Colin Strause Visual Effects VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000067
Katie Eyster Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000068
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 120960 23000164
Donal Nolan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000165
Luom Cooper Assistant (to Shawn Wayans) 120820 25000004
Tiana Mandrigues-Soto Assistant (to Marlon Wayans) 120820 25000005
Michelle Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Crystal Braunwarth Assistant (to Lee R. Mr. Mayes) 120820 25000003
Mike Tiddes Assistant (to Rick Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000002
Mark Francis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Keli A Moore Assistant (to Keenen Ivory Wayans) 120820 25000001
Paul Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Shawn Flynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Daryl Makortoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Trevor Mayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Nadine Cusworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kailey Tait Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dawne Schabler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Rollins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
John Tsolianas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Benjamin J Wylie 3-D Animator (Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120933 23000254
Mark Curtis Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000242
John Hardwick Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000243
Vince Goodsell Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000244
Douglas Larmour Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositors(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000241
Simon Johnson Digital Effects 35mm Recording(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 345 23000240
Mark Buschbacher Digital Effects 35mm Recording(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 345 23000238
Lorraine Johnson Digital Effects 35mm Recording(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 345 23000239
Andrew Fletcher Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000245
Luke Letkey Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000246
Neil Culley Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000251
Chas Cash Character Animation CG Animation(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 622 23000252
Pete Dionne 3-D Animator (Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 120933 23000253
Richard Stay Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000250
Paul Kulikowski Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000249
Pete Howlett Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000247
Salima Needham Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000248
Kimberly Buckham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Brett AW Smith Driver n/a 273 25000040
Barry Hendricks Driver n/a 273 25000041
Rick Marcoux Driver n/a 273 25000042
Paul "Spike" Irvine Driver n/a 273 25000039
Marc Voisin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dixie Halldorson Driver n/a 273 25000036
Grant D Bach Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ross Pike Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steven Reddy Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Strause Manager Finance Manager(Hy*drau"lx) 120827 28000001
Mohsen Eletreby Manager I/O Manager(Hy*drau"lx) 120827 28000002
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brad Turner Other Hockey Coordinator 120795 26000001
Ian "Moss" Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jan Diener Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jim Forrest Driver n/a 273 25000046
Barry Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000035
Erick Strandgaard Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jim Rankin Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Ildiko Barritt Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
Mike Morpurgo Driver n/a 273 25000024
Rick Rasmussen Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000021
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Nikos Diomis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Harley J Ware Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Dwayne Devenill Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bijesh "Bubba" Ram Driver n/a 273 25000026
Chad Urquhart Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dan Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000032
James Woolmer Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dave Hetherington Driver n/a 273 25000030
Cam Thomson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Peter Seppanen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Peter Grant Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jean-Francois Bachand Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 345 23000237
Erik Nordby Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 345 23000236
Martin Ofori Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000188
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000189
Jarmila Seflova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000190
Sarah Norton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000187
Ian Murphy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000186
Phillip Lange Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000184
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000185
David Sewell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000191
David Sjodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000192
Kay Hoddy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000197
Jason Knight Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000198
Serena Lam Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000199
Jamie Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000196
Karen Wand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000195
John Slattery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000193
Alex Mein Smith Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000194
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000183
Allan Torp Jensen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000182
Robert Tucker Digital Effects Artist Roto/prep(Baseblack) 120960 23000170
Pierson Lippard Digital Effects Artist Roto/prep(Baseblack) 120960 23000171
Jaume Arteman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000172
Garrett Honn Digital Effects Artist Roto/prep(Baseblack) 120960 23000169
Oli Shafer Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000168
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000166
Tristan Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000167
Dave Bannister Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000173
Ivan Busquets Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000174
Jose Fernandez De Castro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000179
Dan Harrod Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000180
Michael Illingworth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000181
Erich Eder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000178
Gert Van Dermeersch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000177
Warwick Campbell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000175
Grant Conner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000176
Dylan Owen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120960 23000200
Eric M Algren Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000201
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000224
Amir Qureshi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000225
Gizmo Rivera Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000226
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000223
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000222
Vinh Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000220
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000221
Chris Ryan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000227
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000228
Edson Williams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000233
Mattaniah Yip Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000234
Sean Stranks Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 345 23000235
Hirofumi Takeda Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000232
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000231
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000229
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000230
Raphael Mosley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000219
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000218
Brian Conlon Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000206
Andy Edwards Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000207
Mb Emigh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000208
Det Chansamone Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000205
Scott Baxter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000204
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000202
Eric Almeras Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000203
Jennifer German Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000209
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000210
Chris Moore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000215
Scott McLain Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000216
Carlos Morales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000217
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000214
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000213
Jeff Heusser Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000211
Atsushi Imamura Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000212
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000021
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 243 23000020
Teddy Castellucci Original Music Music 120838 8000002
Waiel Yaghnam Song ("#1") 120859 8000003
Nelly Song ("#1") 120859 8000004
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Samuel Huh Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anthony Henderson Song ("Ridin") 120859 8000005
Juan Carlson Salinas Jr. Song ("Ridin") 120859 8000006
Edwards Fletcher Song ("The Message") 120859 8000011
Melvin Grover Song ("The Message") 120859 8000012
Sylvia Robinson Song ("The Message") 120859 8000013
50 Cent Song ("Candy Shop") 120859 8000010
Scott Storch Song ("Candy Shop") 120859 8000009
Oscar Edward Salinas Song ("Ridin") 120859 8000007
Hakeen T Seriki Song ("Ridin") 120859 8000008
Julian Andraus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carla Jackson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Elvina Meret Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
David Wesley Kyle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Brendan Chalmers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Alan "Grizz" Salzl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jessica Moskal Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Coordinator 120899 6000012
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Jackson Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Thomas Urbye Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000017
Max Horton Colorist (The Moving Picture Company) 120920 6000016
Rob McEwan Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Clifton Chase Song ("The Message") 120859 8000014
Al B Sure Song ("Forever My Lady") 120859 8000015
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000038
Patrick Williams Song ("Just Between Friends") 120859 8000039
Christine Yarian Song ("It's So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday ") 120859 8000040
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000037
Thomas Van Musser Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000036
Allan Pineda Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000034
Nicholas Roubanis Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000035
Frederick Perren Song ("It's So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday ") 120859 8000041
Nelly Song Performer ("#1") 120788 8000042
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("The Courtship of Eddie's Father (aka best Friend)") 120788 8000047
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Pump It") 120788 8000048
Earl Klugh Song Performer ("Just Between Friends") 120788 8000049
Maxwell Menard Song Performer ("Lifetime") 120788 8000046
Xavier Cugat Song Performer ("Up Up & Away") 120788 8000045
Chamillionaire Song Performer ("Ridin") 120788 8000043
50 Cent Song Performer ("Candy Shop") 120788 8000044
Stacey Ferguson Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000033
William Adams Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000032
Ronald D Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000020
George Brown Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000021
Eumir Deodato Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000022
Robert E Bell Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000019
Janet Dubois Song ("Movin' On Up") 120859 8000018
Derante Swing Song ("Forever My Lady") 120859 8000016
Jeff Berry Song ("Movin' On Up") 120859 8000017
Robert Mickens Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000023
Claydes Smith Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000024
Hod David Song ("Lifetime") 120859 8000029
Maxwell Menard Song ("Lifetime") 120859 8000030
Harry Nilsson Song ("The Courtship of Eddie's Father (aka best Friend)") 120859 8000031
Jimmy Webb Song ("Up Up & Away") 120859 8000028
Earl Toon Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000027
James "JT" Taylor Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000025
Dennis Thomas Song ("Celebration") 120859 8000026
Dean Heselden Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Dean Heselden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Christopher Gauthier Actor Big Fan's Buddy 1 1000024
Nancy Bell Actor Older White Lady 1 1000025
Ken Kramer Actor Dr. Murphy 1 1000026
Malcolm Scott Actor Big Fan 1 1000023
Reece Leslie Knight Actor Nicholas 1 1000022
Chloe Mathews Actor Chrissy 1 1000020
Matthew Ast Actor Tommy 1 1000021
Glenn Ennis Actor Fontana 1 1000027
Moneca Delain Actor Hockey Waitress 1 1000028
Anthony St John Actor Scrawny Inmate 1 1000033
Chris Burns Actor Guard 1 1000034
Mark Docherty Actor News Anchor 1 1000035
Fraser Aitcheson Actor Muscular Inmate 1 1000032
Michael Bardach Actor Cellmate 1 1000031
Sabine Raskin Actor Little Girl 1 1000029
Sebastian Godbout Actor Little Boy 1 1000030
John De Santis Actor Bruno 1 1000019
Gary Owen Actor Officer Jankowski 1 1000018
Brittany Daniel Actor Brittany 1 1000006
Dave Sheridan Actor Rosco 1 1000007
Linden Porco Actor Calvin Body 1 1000008
John Witherspoon Actor Pops 1 1000005
Tracy Morgan Actor Percy 1 1000004
Marlon Wayans Actor Calvin 1 1000002
Kerry Washington Actor Vanessa 1 1000003
Gabriel Pimental Actor Calvin Body 1 1000009
Lochlyn Munro Actor Greg 1 1000010
Alex Borstein Actor Janet 1 1000015
Kelly Coffield Park Actor The Jeweler 1 1000016
Damien Dante Wayans Actor Officer Wilson 1 1000017
Fred Stoller Actor Richard 1 1000014
David Alan Grier Actor David 1 1000013
Chazz Palminteri Actor Walken 1 1000011
Molly Shannon Actor Soccer Mom 1 1000012
Peter Hanlon Actor Representative 1 1000036
Jeff Ballard Actor Ballplayer 1 1000037
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ken Brooker Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Hans Dayal Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Shannon Pratt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Nicolas Stern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Steven Bernstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Amy Morrison Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Jamie Tait Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Adrienne Sol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Pettipher Production Manager (Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 305 5000004
Keenen Ivory Wayans Director n/a 2 2000001
Marlon Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shawn Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Harrison Actor Policeman 1 1000041
Stephen Thompson Actor Park Boy 1 1000040
Kai Kennedy Actor Park Boy 1 1000038
Isaiah States Actor Park Boy 1 1000039
Keenen Ivory Wayans Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rick Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lee R Mayes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Billy Higgins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Rowe Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Marlon Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Shawn Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lee R Mayes Producer n/a 3 3000005
Keenen Ivory Wayans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
The Penfifteen Club Song Performer ("The Courtship of Eddie's Father (aka best Friend)") 120788 8000050
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julia Barrick Taffe Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clayton Watmough Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Lazenby Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gaston Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Giorgio Miyashita Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Carolyn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brent Connelly Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shannon Aldrich Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Andrea Kinsley Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Braden Haggerty Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Byron Brisco Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Guenther Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Buziak Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Aaron Wik Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Paul Bougie Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
Nelson Caseley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michele Lee Shellenberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tommy Europe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kimani Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Simon Burnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marshall Virtue Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Eddie L Watkins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jason Elsworth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mel Davis Choreographer Basketball Choreographer 120803 17000001
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jodi Stecyk Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Moving Picture Company) 243 23000008
Christian Roberton Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000009
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000010
Mark Sherwood Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000007
Andrew S. Kaplan Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000006
Ed Plant Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120866 23000004
Rob Yamamoto Visual Effects Producer Photo Effects Producer 243 23000005
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000011
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 243 23000012
Brenda Levert Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 243 23000017
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services VFX Montreal) 243 23000018
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000019
Ann Marie Blommaert Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 243 23000016
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services - VFX Vancouver) 243 23000015
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 243 23000013
Tom Sinnott Visual Effects Producer Head of Production(Technicolor Creative Services VFX Toronto) 243 23000014
Helen Newby Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120866 23000003
Zave Jackson Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Cinesite (Europe) Ltd.) 120866 23000002
Roger Busque Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Charlie Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steven D Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Craig Brisker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
James Ralph Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kirk McMeekan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Sam Pritchard Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Jim Rankin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bob Miloglav Construction Lead Labourer 120900 21000010
Maureen Carey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Douglas Jang Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Mike West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Tracey Shelly-Lavery Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Jori Woodman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heidi Samuda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lisa Brown Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Derek Dauchy Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Lisa Radtke Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Elisa Bayley Casting Associate Casting Assistant(Vancouver) 160 10000006
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jodi Sigsworth Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Shane Wanless Costumes On-Set Dresser 120828 13000009
Linda Villalobos Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Brant Lindroos Costumes Lead Dresser 120828 13000008
Teresa Brummitt Costumer (for the Wayan's Brothers) 120880 13000007
Elaine Arsens Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marie Mellanson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sean Cossey Casting Canada Casting 179 10000004
Stuart Aikins Casting Canada Casting 179 10000003
Vivien Nishi Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alexander Kameniczky Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Brian Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gwendolyn Margetson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Kemp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000010
Sabine Schoppel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Josie Bleuer Greensman Head Greens 201 9000014
Andrea Dietrich Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Peter Kennedy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Rena Van Steele Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Rebecca DeHerrera Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000012
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Brent Gies Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000006
Alexis Chapman Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000007
Miles Schick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kevin McLoy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Julien Bosse Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Dillard Brinson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ken Hemphill Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joseph Peters Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000014
Derek Saari Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000015
Peter Smith Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000016
John Ogis Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000013
Kelly Maloney Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000012
Bruce Murray Grip n/a 365 15000010
Peter G Capadouca Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Zack Davis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000003
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Yvonne Connor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Alexei O'Brien Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Mark Neiman Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Brian Ruberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Eric Batut Sound Production Mixer 120816 14000011
Sarah Bourgeois Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Derek Pippert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Shawn Wayans Actor Darryl 1 1000001
Synopsis
After several years in prison, a recently paroled tough-as-nails--though not-quite-three-foot-tall--jewel thief Calvin Sims decides it's time to retire from a life of crime, but not before pulling off one last big heist. A notorious crime boss has offered Calvin and his former partner Percy P $100,000 to steal the famous Queen Diamond. The heist goes bad, and Calvin is forced to drop the jewel into Vanessa Edwards' purse. Vanessa and her husband Darryl then return to their suburban Chicago neighborhood unaware that they have become pawns in a high-stakes crime. Darryl and Vanessa are having problems of their own. Darryl is dying to assume the responsibilities of parenthood. But Vanessa, who has just been promoted to vice president at an advertising firm, is worried that having a baby will limit her ability to climb higher up the corporate ladder. When they overhear Darryl and Vanessa, Percy and Calvin devise a plan to exploit their insecurities in order to recover the stolen gem. Calvin will masquerade as a "baby," infiltrate their home and sneak away with the diamond. He deposits himself in a baby basket on Darryl and Vanessa's doorstep. Darryl leaps at the opportunity to prove he's ready for fatherhood by caring for the abandoned child for the weekend. To his surprise, Vanessa agrees. Once inside the Edwards home, the tough, cynical Calvin finds life as a "baby" to be a living hell and retrieving the diamond much tougher than he'd imagined.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 149066391


Varnish cache server