300 (2007)

300
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Period, Historical
Keywords 300 (franchise), 480 B.C., Antiquity, Army, battle, creature, death, epic, gory, graphic novel, Greek, historical, king, military, queen, soldier, violence, violent, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gerard Butler Actor (gdfgdf) 1 1000001
Lena Headey Actor Queen Gorgo 1 1000002
Michael Fassbender Actor Stelios 1 1000003
Vincent Regan Actor Captain 1 1000004
Dominic West Actor Theron 1 1000005
Tom Wisdom Actor Astinos 1 1000006
Andrew Pleavin Actor Daxos 1 1000007
Andrew Tiernan Actor Ephialtes 1 1000008
Rodrigo Santoro Actor Xerxes 1 1000009
David Wenham Actor Dilios 1 1000010
Giovani Cimmino Actor Pleistarchos 1 1000012
Stephen McHattie Actor Loyalist 1 1000013
Greg Kramer Actor Ephor #1 1 1000014
Alex Ivanovici Actor Ephor #2 1 1000015
Kelly Craig Actor Oracle Girl 1 1000016
Eli Snyder Actor Leonidas @ 7/8 yrs 1 1000017
Tyler Neitzel Actor Leonidas @ 15 yrs 1 1000018
Tim Connolly Actor Leonidas' Father 1 1000019
Marie-Julie Rivest Actor Leonidas' Mother 1 1000020
Sebastian St Germain Actor Fighting Boy (12 years old) 1 1000021
Peter Mensah Actor Messenger 1 1000022
Arthur Holden Actor Partisan 1 1000023
Michael Sinelnikoff Actor Elder Councilman 1 1000024
John Dunn-Hill Actor Councilman 1 1000025
Dennis St John Actor Spartan Baby Inspector 1 1000026
Neil Napier Actor Spartan with Stick 1 1000027
Dylan Smith Actor Sentry #1 1 1000028
Maurizio Terrazzano Actor Sentry #2 1 1000029
Robert Paradis Actor Spartan General 1 1000030
Kwasi Songui Actor Persian 1 1000031
Alexandra Beaton Actor Burned Village Child 1 1000032
Frederic Smith Actor Statesman 1 1000033
Loucas Minchillo Actor Spartan Baby A 1 1000034
Nicholas Minchillo Actor Spartan Baby B 1 1000035
Tom Rack Actor Ephor #3 1 1000036
David Francis Actor Ephor #4 1 1000037
James Bradford Actor Ephor #5 1 1000038
Andrew Shaver Actor Free Greek-Potter 1 1000039
Robin Wilcock Actor Free Greek-Sculptor 1 1000040
Kent McQuaid Actor Free Greek-Blacksmith 1 1000041
Marcel Jeannin Actor Free Greek-Baker 1 1000042
Jere Gillis Actor Spartan General #2 1 1000043
Jeremy Thibodeau Actor Spartan Boy 1 1000044
Tyrone Benskin Actor Persian Emissary 1 1000045
Robert Maillet Actor Uber Immortal (Giant) 1 1000046
Patrick Sabongui Actor Persian General 1 1000047
Leon Laderach Actor Executioner 1 1000048
David Lapommeray Actor Persian General Slaughtered 1 1000049
Vervi Mauricio Actor Armless Concubine 1 1000050
Charles Papasoff Actor Blacksmith 1 1000051
Isabelle Champeau Actor Mother at Market 1 1000052
Veronique-Natalie Szalankiewicz Actor Daughter at Market (3/5 years old) 1 1000053
Maeva Nadon Actor Girl at Market 1 1000054
David Thibodeau Actor Boy #1 at Market 1 1000055
David Schaap Actor Potter 1 1000056
Jean-Michel Pare Actor Other Council Guard 1 1000057
Stuart Myiow Actor Persian General 1 1000058
Andrenne Ross Actor Concubine 1 1000059
Sara Giacalone Actor Concubine 1 1000060
Ariadne Bourbonniere Actor Kissing Concubine 1 1000061
Isabelle Fournel Actor Kissing Concubine 1 1000062
Sandrine Merette-Attiow Actor Contortionist 1 1000063
Elisabeth Etienne Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Danielle Hubbard Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Ruan Vibegaard Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Genevieve Guilbault Actor Slave Girl 1 1000067
Bonnie Mak Actor Slave Girl 1 1000068
Amelie Sorel Actor Slave Girl 1 1000069
Caroline Aspirot Actor Slave Girl 1 1000070
Gina Gagnon Actor Slave Girl 1 1000071
Tania Trudell Actor Slave Girl 1 1000072
Stephanie Aubry Actor Slave Girl 1 1000073
Mercedes Leggett Actor Slave Girl 1 1000074
Stephania Gambarova Actor Slave Girl 1 1000075
Chanelle Lamothe Actor Slave Girl 1 1000076
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault Actor Slave Girl 1 1000077
Manny Tuazon Actor Transsexual (Asian) #1 1 1000078
Atif Siddiqi Actor Transsexual (Arabian) #3 1 1000080
Camille Rizkallah Actor Giant with Arrow 1 1000081
Trudi Hanley Actor Long Neck Woman 1 1000082
Neon Cobran Actor Litter Bearer/Slave 1 1000083
Gary Hecker Actor Ubermortal Vocals 1 1000084
Zack Snyder Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Canton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gianni Nunnari Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bernie Goldmann Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeffrey Silver Producer n/a 3 3000004
Frank Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Deborah Snyder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Craig Flores Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Steve Barnett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Josette Perrotta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Silenn Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Nathalie Peter-Contesse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Wesley Coller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Zack Snyder Screenplay (page 1 rewrite) 120778 4000001
Kurt Johnstad Screenplay (page 1 rewrite) 120778 4000002
Michael Gordon Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000003
Frank Miller Source Material (from graphic novel: "300") 120786 4000004
Lynn Varley Source Material (from graphic novel: "300") 120786 4000005
Jacky Lavoie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey Silver Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Simon Paquin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Martin Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Francine Langlois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Agniezka Kroskowska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Carl Kouri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jesabelle Boileau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Holly Lavoie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Martin Doepner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Josee Lachance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Emilie Malo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Andrea Wertheim Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Pierre Blondin Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lorette LeBlanc Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Neil Sussman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Genevieve Lussier Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000021
Larry Fong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Miroslaw Baszak Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Daniel Sauve Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Christian Lemay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
William Dalgleish Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Ivan Peloquin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Janel Furoy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Sylvain Dupuis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Julie Garceau Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Karine Simard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Takashi Seida Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000019
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Producer/Colorist 120920 6000020
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dylan Carter On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Zack Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000006
Melissa Remenarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tyler Bates Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tyler Bates Music Choral Arrangement 120781 8000002
Timothy Williams Music Choral Arrangement 120781 8000003
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Timothy Williams Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Robert Carranza Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000007
Wolfgang Matthes Score Recording Electronic Score Programmer 120840 8000008
Azam Ali Score Recording Score Vocals 120840 8000009
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Phillippe Lord Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nicolas Lepage Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Frederic Amblard Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Celine Lampron Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Guy Pigeon Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Alex Touikan Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Brent Lambert Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Claude Beaupre Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000015
Ray Legare Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Larkin MacLeod Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Yan D'Amour Greensman n/a 201 9000018
Martin Laneuville Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Carl Rufh Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Roger Martin Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Gaetan Marsolais Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Carrie Hilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrea Kenyon Casting Canadian Casting(CDC) 179 10000002
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Greg Silverman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Geoff Shaevitz Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nancy Helms Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mark Twight Instructor Spartan Trainer 121095 12000002
Matthew Hood Instructor Spartan Trainer 121095 12000003
Brian Abercrombie Instructor Personal Trainer(to Mr. Butler) 121095 12000004
Franco Licastro Instructor Personal Trainer(to Mr. Butler) 121095 12000005
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Henri Aubertin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Chantal di Filippo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Catherine Gelinas Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marie-France Pierre Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Helene Belanger Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Helene Provost Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000009
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jean-Jacques Dion Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Scott Wheeler Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000012
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Larysa Chernienro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Annick Legout Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Nathalie Trepanier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Shaun Smith Makeup Effects Make Up and Creature Effects 120935 13000020
Mark Rappaport Makeup Effects Make Up and Creature Effects 120935 13000021
Neil Morrill Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000022
Gabriel De Cunto Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000023
Tony Acosta Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000024
Caroline Aquin Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000025
Patrick Baxter Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000026
Chris Bridges Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000027
Julie Brisbois Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000028
Stephan DuPuis Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000029
Mark Garbarino Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000030
Manon Gauthier Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000031
Kyle Glencross Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000032
Alex Hansen Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000033
Leon Laderach Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000034
Catherine Laniel Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000035
Jonathan Lavallee Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000036
Lenny MacDonald Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000037
James Rohland Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000038
David Scott Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000039
Anthony Veuilleux Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up Effects Artist 120881 13000040
Lyse Pomerleau Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000041
Jennifer Anderson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000042
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000043
Valerie Levesque Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000044
Laurence Lacoste Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000045
Jeff Rosen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Zack Davis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Derek Pippert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Brad North Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Eric Norris Sound Supervisor Sound Effects Supervisor 120883 14000022
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jacob Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Gaetan St-Onge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Robert Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Jean Courteau Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
John Lewin Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000010
Sylvain Labrecque Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000011
Patrice LaPointe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
David Uloth Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000013
Daniel Moise Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000014
Louise-Andree Delisle Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000015
Kelly Baylis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jeff Scott Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Sylvain Bergevain Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
David Dinel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Zulfer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Chad Stahelski Choreographer Stunt/Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Nadine Thouin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Damon Caro Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000003
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marc Trottier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Leitch Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Cetrone Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Abdul Ayoola Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nigel Scantlebury Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Pete White Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dwayne Wiley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sylvain Bourgeois Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Louis Paquette Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ilan Rosenberg Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeffery Ong Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Max White Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Hubert Boorder Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Neil Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Simon Northwood Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Guillermo Grispo Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ian Lecompte Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Alexandre Prefontaine Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jean-Sebastien Cote Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Darren Shahlavi Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Clint Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Cody Laudan Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Christopher Mallet Stunts n/a 240 19000050
James Michalopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Mike Dopud Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Paul Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Flint Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Erland Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Darren Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jesse Youngblood Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Raymond Ducasse Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Josee Juteau Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Frank Gauthier Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000003
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alain Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic) 249 23000002
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Andy Fowler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer (Animal Logic) 243 23000006
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000009
Chris Capell Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Ana Cruz Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000012
Christopher Hills-Wright Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000013
William Marlett Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000014
Susan Weeks Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000015
Mark Robben Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000016
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Surveyor 419 23000017
Gaddy Tisch Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Surveyor 419 23000018
Melissa Almeida Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000019
Marcus Alqueres Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000020
Marc Aubry Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000021
Mostafa Badran Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000022
Patrice-Alain Barrette Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000023
Michel Barriere Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000024
Mauricio Bastos Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000025
Olivier Beaulieu Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000026
Michael Bentitou Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000027
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000028
Pierre Blain Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000029
Maryse Bouchard Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000030
Marc Bourbonnais Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000031
Xavier Bourque Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000032
Caroline Brien Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000033
Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000034
Francois Chancrin Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000035
Matthieu Chatelier Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000036
Mike Cozens Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000037
Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000038
Olivier Debert Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000039
Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000040
Luc Desmarais Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000041
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000042
Lafleche Dumais Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000043
Mathieu Dupuis Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000044
Xavier Fourmond Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000045
Yanick Gaudreau Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000046
Francois Gendron Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000047
Audrey Geoffroy Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000048
Stephan Gervais Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000049
Dan Goupil Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000050
Philippe Greffard Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000051
Veronique Guay Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000052
Mylene Guerin Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000053
Sigrun Hardardottir Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000054
Pierre-Simon Henri Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000055
Nadine Homier Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000056
Jean-Francois Houde Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000057
Anthony Imperioli Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000058
Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000059
Ara Khanikian Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000060
Alain Lacroix Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000061
Pierre Lalancette Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000062
Mathieu Lalonde Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000063
Nicolas Langlois-Demers Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000064
Evelyne Leblond Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000065
Mathieu LeClaire Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000066
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000067
Francois Leduc Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000068
Joelle LeFrancois Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000069
Martine Losier Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000070
Jocelyn Maher Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000071
Stephane Maillet Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000072
Richard Martin Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000073
Francois Metivier Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000074
Robert Moodie Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000075
Benoit Morin Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000076
Christian Morin Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000077
Michel Murdock Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000078
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000079
Robb Ozaeta Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000080
Olivier Painchaud Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000081
Jonathan Paquin Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000082
Steve Pelchat Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000083
Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000084
Patrick Piche Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000085
Sonia Pronovost Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000086
Pierre Raymond Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000087
Benjamin Ribiere Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000088
Sebastien Rioux Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000089
Chris Ryan Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000090
Katy Savoie Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000091
Joao Sita Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000092
Laurent Spillemaecker Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000093
Guillaume St Aubin Seers Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000094
Sylvie Talbot Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000095
Philippe Theroux Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000096
Gaetan Thiffault Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000097
Vincent Toussaint Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000098
Marco Tremblay Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000099
Raphael Valle Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000100
Mathieu Veillette Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000101
Jean Veilleux Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000102
Patrick Wakefield Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000103
Joseph Wenkoff Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000104
Conal Wenn Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000105
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000106
David Yabu Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000107
Clement Yip Visual Effects Digital Visual Effects(Hybride) 419 23000108
Jayne Herrmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Animal Logic) 419 23000109
Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Animal Logic) 419 23000110
Greg Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000111
Karl Rogovin Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000112
Raphael Mosley Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000113
Chris Wells Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000114
Zack Judson Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000115
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000116
Colin Strause Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000117
Bill Kunin Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000118
Eric Algren Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000119
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000120
Chris Radcliffe Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000121
Chris Payne Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000122
Tony Meagher Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000123
Laura Sevilla Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000124
Brian Conlon Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000125
Josh Kent Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000126
Yoshiya Yamada Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000127
Daisuke Morita Visual Effects (Hydraulx) 419 23000128
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000129
Brad Moylan Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000130
David Behar Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000131
Roger Mocenigo Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000132
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000133
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000134
Tyler Foell Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000135
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000136
Neal Sopata Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000137
Evan James Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000138
Stephen Mitchell Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000139
Miguel Ortega Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000140
Ray Scalice Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000141
Juan Vargas Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000142
Kevin Struckman Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000143
Andrew Romine Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000144
Austin Hiser Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000145
Rasha Shalaby Montague Visual Effects (Pixel Magic) 419 23000146
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects (Scanline) 419 23000147
Sebastian Kuchmeister Visual Effects (Scanline) 419 23000148
Danielle Plantec Visual Effects (Scanline) 419 23000149
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects (Scanline) 419 23000150
Ivo Klaus Visual Effects (Scanline) 419 23000151
Gabriel Dedic Visual Effects (Scanline) 419 23000152
Mario Dumont Special Effects n/a 168 23000153
Francois Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000154
Simon Martineau Special Effects n/a 168 23000155
Jacques Langlois Special Effects n/a 168 23000156
Stephen Gilbert Special Effects n/a 168 23000157
Stephane Dalpe Special Effects n/a 168 23000158
Jean-Martin Desmarais Special Effects n/a 168 23000159
Pierre Cote Special Effects n/a 168 23000160
David Loveday Special Effects n/a 168 23000161
Andre Essiembre Special Effects n/a 168 23000162
George Chartrand Special Effects n/a 168 23000163
Michael Verdon Special Effects n/a 168 23000164
Michel Fortin Special Effects n/a 168 23000165
Luc Therrien Special Effects n/a 168 23000166
Erick Hebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000167
Louis Pednault Special Effects n/a 168 23000168
Andre Laperriere Special Effects n/a 168 23000169
Bernard Guay Special Effects n/a 168 23000170
Peter Ejopovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000171
Francis Choquette Special Effects n/a 168 23000172
Andre Laforest Special Effects n/a 168 23000173
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects n/a 168 23000174
Thierry Craig Special Effects n/a 168 23000175
Adam Charbonneau Special Effects n/a 168 23000176
Padraic Culham Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000177
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Animator Visual Effects Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000178
Ramona Martinez Rotoscope Animator Visual Effects Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000179
Kevin Blom Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000180
Edmond Engelbrecht Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000181
Nick Lines Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000182
Jason Williams Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000183
Tony Cole Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000184
Jennifer Herbert Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000185
Eric Vidal Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000186
Nicole Mather Matte Painter (Animal Logic) 120959 23000187
Sotiris Bakosis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000188
Paul Braddock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000189
David Hansen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000190
Tristan North Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000191
Lindsay Adams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000192
Julia Egerton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000193
Craig Rowe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000194
Tom Bardwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000195
Clinton Downs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000196
David Hyde Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000197
Ian Watson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000198
Vaughn Arnup Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000199
Jason Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000200
Adam Teale Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000201
Evan Shipard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Animal Logic) 120960 23000202
Jake Morrison Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000203
Derek Wentworth Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000204
David Dally CG Supervisor (Animal Logic) 779 23000205
Andrew Jackson CG Supervisor (Animal Logic) 779 23000206
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000999
Carole Arpin Assistant Property Master On Set Assistant Property Master 120969 24000001
Katia Depatie Assistant Property Master On Set Assistant Property Master 120969 24000002
Andre Bedard Assistant Property Master On Set Assistant Property Master 120969 24000003
Katia Depatie Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Martin Tessier Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Denis Hamel Property Master On Set Property Master 120805 24000006
Simon Chamberland Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Mark Frazier Assistant (to Mr. Canton) 120820 25000001
David Hopwood Assistant (to Mr. Canton) 120820 25000002
Giulia Prenna Assistant (to Mr. Nunnari) 120820 25000003
Zach Mannon Assistant (to Mr. Nunnari) 120820 25000004
Josh Levitan Assistant (to Mr. Goldmann) 120820 25000005
Barbara Arsenault Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000006
Anjalika Nigam Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000007
Celeste Schipono-Coller Assistant (to Mr. Snyder) 120820 25000008
Caroline Saunders Assistant (to Mr. Snyder) 120820 25000009
Philippe Gilbert Assistant (to Mr. Butler) 120820 25000010
Matthew Mirkin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Jon Maxwell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Marc Tessier Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Lisa Marra Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Hugo Lalonde Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Marie-Laure Le Marie-Viens Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Yanick Veilleux Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Isabelle Godin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Genevieve Doyon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Jean-Phillippe Gagnon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Hugo Longtin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Charles-Etienne Menard Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Melanie Roy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Caroline Lachance Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Benoit Lefebvre Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Eva Quintero Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Georgia Karytsiotis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Yvan Francoeur Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Martin Binette Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
David Beauchemin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Paulo Quintans Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Jim Levesque Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Christopher Kralik Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Ann Cusson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Julie Gratton Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Etienne Caron Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000036
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Clay Staub Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Josianne Mailloux Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Caroline Lalande Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Melanie Bergeron Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Mireille Roy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Marie-Elaine Bailly Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000044
Kathy Thomas Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 528 25000045
Guylaine Boucher Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 528 25000046
Serge Lavigueur Coordinator Armour Coordinator 528 25000047
Bradley Briggs Other Speed Ramp Technician 120795 26000001
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the ancient Battle of Thermopylae, King Leonidas and 300 Spartans fought to the death against Xerxes and his massive Persian army. Facing insurmountable odds, their valor and sacrifice inspire all of Greece to unite against their Persian enemy, drawing a line in the sand for democracy.