Amazing Grace (2007)

Amazing Grace
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Foreign, Period, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ioan Gruffudd Actor William Wilberforce 1 1000001
Albert Finney Actor John Newton 1 1000002
Benedict Cumberbatch Actor William Pitt 1 1000003
Michael Gambon Actor Lord Charles Fox 1 1000004
Romola Garai Actor Barbara Spooner 1 1000005
Rufus Sewell Actor Thomas Clarkson 1 1000006
Youssou N'Dour Actor Olaudah Equiano 1 1000007
Toby Jones Actor Duke of Clarence 1 1000008
Nicholas Farrell Actor Henry Thornton 1 1000009
Sylvestra LeTouzel Actor Marianne Thornton 1 1000010
Jeremy Swift Actor Richard the Butler 1 1000011
Stephen Campbell Moore Actor James Stephen 1 1000012
Bill Paterson Actor Lord Dundas 1 1000013
Nicholas Day Actor Sir William Dolben 1 1000014
Georgie Glen Actor Hannah Moore 1 1000015
Nicholas Woodeson Actor Harrison 1 1000016
Tom Fisher Actor John Ramsay 1 1000017
Richard Ridings Actor Speaker of the House 1 1000018
David Hunt Actor Lord Camden 1 1000019
David Toole Actor Beggar 1 1000020
Alex Blake Actor Heckler 1 1000021
Angie Wallis Actor Marjorie 1 1000022
Harry Audley Actor Edward Hope (Quaker) 1 1000023
Tom Knight Actor Physician 1 1000024
Andrew Whipp Actor MP 1 1 1000025
Andrew Neil Actor MP 2 1 1000026
Estelle Morgan Actor Maid 1 1000027
Philip Dunbar Actor Camber 1 1000028
Adam Woodroffe Actor Parliamentary Clerk 1 1000029
Joseph Traynor Actor Newton's Secretary 1 1000030
Simon Delaney Actor Young Parliamentary Officer 1 1000031
Neville Phillips Actor Old Parliamentary Official 1 1000032
Eki Maria Actor Young African Woman 1 1000033
Daniel Naprous Actor Delivery Coach Driver 1 1000034
Peter White Actor Delivery Assistant 1 1000035
Chris Barnes Actor Michael Shaw (Quaker) 1 1000036
Ciarán Hinds Actor Lord Tarleton 1 1000037
Michael Apted Director n/a 2 2000001
Terrence Malick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edward Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patricia Heaton Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Hunt Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ken Wales Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jeanney Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Clayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Duncan Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Cooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Knight Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Angus Gordon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Crooke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Deborah Saban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Barney Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vicky Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Teresa Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Bill Darby Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Martin Joy Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Angela Wharton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Clarissa Newman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Chris Cranstoun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Matthew Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Finney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ben Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Worley Camera Operator (Additional Camera Crew) 239 6000005
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator (Additional Camera Crew) 232 6000006
Murray Close Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
John Adefarasin Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000008
Chris Clarke Loader B Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Ray Meere Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Rene Adefarasin Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Camera Crew) 120956 6000011
Ray Meere Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Camera Crew) 120956 6000012
Ben Perry Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Camera Crew) 120956 6000013
Ben Pritchard Loader Clapper Loader(Additional Camera Crew) 120956 6000014
David Cozens Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Sam Barnes Focus Puller B Camera Focus Puller 332 6000016
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Clive Mackey Focus Puller (Additional Camera Crew) 332 6000018
Chris Bain Focus Puller (Additional Camera Crew) 332 6000019
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 120850 6000020
Mike Eaves Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(EFILM) 120920 6000021
Tobias Marshall Camera Utility FT2 Trainee 121074 6000022
Ben Adefarasin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Andrew Lawrence Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kathryn Morey Editor Trainee Editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Marty Heselov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tobias Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Geoff Foster Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000001
Rob Playford Music Music Programming 120781 8000002
Andy Findon Music (Ethnic Flute) 120781 8000003
Pete Lockett Music (Ethnic Percussion) 120781 8000004
Paul Gladstone-Reid Music (Choir Master) 120781 8000005
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jake Jackson Music Engineer 1st Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer 2nd Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Lindsay Fellows Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
David Arnold Original Music Music 120838 8000011
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
John Bradbury Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000014
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eliza Solesbury Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Allday Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stephen Bream Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ashley Winter Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Clive Ward Painter HOD Painter 200 9000008
David Mears Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000009
Bradley Woodbridge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Alan Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000011
Douglas Regan Painter n/a 200 9000012
John Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000013
Michael Finlay Painter n/a 200 9000014
Perry Bell Painter n/a 200 9000015
Peter Wilkinson Painter n/a 200 9000016
Ben Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000017
Jeff Sullivan Painter n/a 200 9000018
Kenneth Welland Painter n/a 200 9000019
Nicholas Kaill Painter n/a 200 9000020
Terry Heggarty Painter n/a 200 9000021
Clive Ward Painter n/a 200 9000022
Jesse Hammond Painter n/a 200 9000023
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000024
Paul Whitelock Painter n/a 200 9000025
Warren Grenham Painter n/a 200 9000026
Adam Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000027
Julie Whorlow Painter Apprentice Painter 200 9000028
Tim Browning Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000029
Roger Holden Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Romek Delimata Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000031
Sarah Forbes Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Christian Huband Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000033
Helen Xenopoulou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000034
Fiona Clarke Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000035
CJ Guinness Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000036
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jackie Levine Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
David Kaufmann Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
David Parlett Advisor Card Advisor 120821 12000002
Jenny Uglow Advisor Etiquette Advisor 120821 12000003
Bob Gowland Advisor Golf Advisor 120821 12000004
Dan Gillingwater Advisor Musical Advisor 120821 12000005
Paula Jack Coach Voice Coach(to Youssou N'Dour) 120914 12000006
Daryl Moulton Coach Singing Coach 120914 12000007
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joseph Kowlewski Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sunita Singh Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
David Otzen Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Vanessa Woolgar Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Sophie Norrinder Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Rodney Langer-Paget Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000008
Loulia Sheppard Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000009
Sue Howard Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
John Gordon Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Mandy Gold Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Julia Vernon Hair Chief Crowd Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Julie Kendrick Hair Crowd Hair Artist 120794 13000014
Sharon Colley Hair Crowd Hair Trainee 120794 13000015
Katie Lee Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000016
Sharon Colley Makeup Crowd Make-Up Trainee 353 13000017
Mandy Gold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Loulia Sheppard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Sue Howard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
John Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Julia Vernon Makeup Artist Chief Crowd Make-Up Artist 120801 13000022
Julie Kendrick Makeup Artist Crowd Make-Up Artist 120801 13000023
Georgina Greathead Seamstress Supervisor Trainee Seamstress 121057 13000024
Stephen Miles Wardrobe Workroom Supervisor 120823 13000025
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nick Clay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bruce Stubblefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Colin Cooper ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Robert Ireland ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Bruce Stubblefield ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Keith Bilderbeck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
David Betancourt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000019
Jason Bennett Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000020
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Ian Munro Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
Tim Gomillion Sound Re-recordist Recordist 120943 14000027
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Stuart King Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steve Anthony Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
Brian Sullivan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Andrew Thompson Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000004
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000005
Fred Crawford Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000006
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000007
Les Beaver Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
William Keenan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
John Arnold Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
David Appleby Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gary Romaine Grip n/a 365 15000012
David Cadwallader Grip (Additional Camera Crew) 365 15000013
Stuart Bunting Grip (Additional Camera Crew) 365 15000014
Gary Hutchings Grip (Additional Camera Crew) 365 15000015
Nick Cupac Grip (Additional Camera Crew) 365 15000016
Ray Bateman Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Tony Burns Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ben Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Guy Hammond Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Russell O'Connor Crane Grip Crane Operator(Additional Camera Crew) 121043 15000022
Laurence Edwards Crane Grip Crane Operator(Additional Camera Crew) 121043 15000023
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Operator(Additional Camera Crew) 121043 15000024
Mark Funnel Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Guy Barker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Fielding Accountant (For Ingenious Film Partners) 120802 16000002
Guy Barker Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Joanne Woodward Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ann Gormley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jane Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Holly Bates Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Alison Brister Legal Services Legal & Business Affairs(For Ingenious Film Partners) 120857 18000001
Lesley Wise Legal Services Legal & Business Affairs(For Ingenious Film Partners) 120857 18000002
Robin Hilton Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Kate Davis Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Kazuko Cowley Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Esther Kelly Animal Trainer Head Animal Trainer 120962 20000001
Emma Dent Animal Services Horse Mistress 121036 20000002
Steve Dent Animal Supplier Horse and Carriages Supplier 121133 20000003
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Graham Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Williamson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Bernard Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dave Lowery Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Geoff Nolan Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John O'Connor Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Matthew Whelan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Roy O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Darryl Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Bernie Mayor Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Youngs Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
John O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Mike Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Peter Groves Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Sean McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Colin Woodbridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Gavin Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Nick Goodall Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Robert Cann Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
William West Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Paul Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Nicole Ferrari Carpenter Trainee Carpenter 529 21000026
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000027
Peter Kane Construction Painters Labourer 120900 21000028
Richard McCarthy Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000029
Ray Staples Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Darryl Williams Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Tony Vice Plasterer n/a 121097 21000032
Eric Nash Plasterer n/a 121097 21000033
David Fullbrook Plasterer n/a 121097 21000034
Anthony Horsefield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
Wood Machinist Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Steven Weston Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
Jim Taylor Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Chorley Bunce Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Greg Butler Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Julia Wigginton Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000003
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Christopher Lloyd Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000005
Melody Woodford Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000006
Nakia McGlynn Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000007
Lisa Gonzalez Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000008
Dylan Murray Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000009
David Sudd Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000010
Peng Ke Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000011
Simon Payne Visual Effects Camera Matchmoving 419 23000012
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Ben Schoen Titles Titles Designing 120825 23000014
Mark Streatfield Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000015
Piotr Stanczyk Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000016
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000017
Becky Roberts Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Co-ordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000018
Izet Buco Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000019
Matt Foster Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000020
Ryan Hutchings Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000021
Laura Dubsky Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000022
Lionel Heath Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000023
Mike Outlaw Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000024
Mark Tremble Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000025
Shayne Farrier Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000026
Richard Helliwell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000027
Clare Thomson Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000028
Roger Gibbon Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painting(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000029
David Gibbons Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painting(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000030
Vlad Holst Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painting(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000031
Chris Thunig Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painting(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000032
Jools Faiers Graphic Artist (United Kingdom) 120985 23000033
Dan Neal Digital Effects Digital Environments(The Moving Picture Company) 345 23000034
Jessica Norman Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000035
Hugh MacDonald Compositing Supervisor Compositing(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000036
Vi Smith Compositing Supervisor Compositing(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000037
Will Broadbent CGI Artist CG Modeling(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000038
Giles Davies CGI Artist CG Modeling(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000039
Jamie Gigot CGI Artist CG Modeling(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000040
Steve Jolley CGI Artist CG Modeling(The Moving Picture Company) 120986 23000041
John Leonti CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000042
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bob Sherwood Propman Chargehand Dressing Propsman 120887 24000002
Colin Ellis Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000003
Jason Hopperton Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000004
Steve Payne Propman Dressing Propsman 120887 24000005
Mat Bergel Propman Chargehand Standby Propsman 120887 24000006
Mark Hedges Props Props Storeman 120817 24000007
Scott Keery Props Standby Propsman 120817 24000008
Lisa Chugg Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000009
Charlotte Law Assistant PA(to Jenny Beavan) 120820 25000001
Cort Kristensen Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000002
Hannah Godwin Assistant (to Mark Cooper) 120820 25000003
Tonia Wright Assistant (to Jeanney Kim) 120820 25000004
Amelia Price Assistant (to Mr. Gruffudd) 120820 25000005
Michael Harris Transportation Manager Transport Facilities Manager 121030 25000006
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Julie Shapiro Transportation Coordinator Travel Arranger 271 25000008
Alan Burrows Transportation Construction Truck 120992 25000009
Eddie Saunders Transportation Props Truck 120992 25000010
Stephen Morphew Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000011
Steve Ricard Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000012
Collette Appleby Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000013
James Muir Production Stagehand 120824 25000014
Clive Drinkell Production Stagehand 120824 25000015
Paul Woltsencroft Production Stagehand 120824 25000016
Steve Bede Production Stagehand 120824 25000017
George King Production Stagehand 120824 25000018
Ray Dell Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
John Russo Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Robert Flint Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
John Keenan Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Paula Jalfon Production Physical Production(For Ingenious Film Partners) 120824 25000023
Charlie Reed Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Emily Hobbs Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000025
Bertie Spiegelberg Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000026
Oliver Hazell Office Runner Rushes Runner 120988 25000027
hannah browne Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000028
Helen Chapman Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000029
Jami Philbrick Office Runner Post Production Runner 120988 25000030
Sara Dony Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000031
Catherine Rushworth Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000032
Waseem Barlas Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
John Hollywood Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Colin Morris Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
John Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Terry Rhys Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
Colin Davies Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
Pete Collins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Alan Watts Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Abby Ozturk Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Mark Richards Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
John Burdon Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000043
Trevor Atkins Driver Mini Bus Driver 273 25000044
Duncan Prentice Driver Transport Facility Driver 273 25000045
Richard Ong Driver Transport Facility Driver 273 25000046
Colin Brassington Driver Transport Facility Driver 273 25000047
Heidi Parker Driver Transport Facility Driver 273 25000048
Martin Lewis Driver Camera Car 273 25000049
Robin Davies Coordinator Marine Co-ordinator 528 25000050
David Redhead Coordinator Assistant Marine Co-ordinator 528 25000051
Albert Smith Driver Transport Facility Driver 273 25000052
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000002
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
William Wilberforce led efforts as a member of Parliament in 18th-century England to end slavery and the slave trade in the British empire. Wilberforce was elected to the House of Commons at 21 and took on the issue of slavery, successfully assembling a diverse coalition that went up against the most powerful men of the time.