The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords cannibal, gory, prequel, slasher, suspenseful, Texas Chainsaw Massacre (reboot)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jordana Brewster Actor Chrissie 1 1000001
Taylor Handley Actor Dean 1 1000002
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Thomas Hewitt/Leatherface 1 1000003
R Ermey Actor Sheriff Hoyt 1 1000004
Heather Kafka Actor Henrietta 1 1000005
Diora Baird Actor Bailey 1 1000006
Matthew Bomer Actor Eric 1 1000007
Lee Tergesen Actor Holden 1 1000008
Cyia Batten Actor Alex 1 1000009
Terrence Evans Actor Monty 1 1000010
Kathy Lamkin Actor Tea Lady 1 1000011
Marietta Marich Actor Luda Mae 1 1000012
Leslie Calkins Actor Sloane 1 1000013
Tim deZarn Actor Supervisor 1 1000014
Allison Marich Actor Young Luda Mae 1 1000015
Marcus Nelson Actor Lackey 1 1000016
Lew Temple Actor Sheriff Winston 1 1000017
Jonathan Liebesman Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Fleiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Form Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tobe Hooper Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kim Henkel Producer n/a 3 3000006
Robert Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Ordesky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Guy Stodel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jeff Allard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Alma Kuttruff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
K C Hodenfield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Sheldon Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Schow Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Sheldon Turner Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kim Henkel Source Material (characters from original screenplay) 120786 4000004
Tobe Hooper Source Material (characters from original screenplay) 120786 4000005
Alma Kuttruff Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chris Castaldi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Doug Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
K Kernan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Brooke Satrazemis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Frances Valliere Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Leigh Wilbourn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jimmy Schwertner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Dustin Daniels Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Nell Kennedy Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000014
Shobie Partos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Lukas Ettlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brown Cooper Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator/Splinter Unit Director of Photoghaphy 239 6000003
John Sheeren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
George Neidson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Peter Simonite Camera "A" Camera First Assistant 120798 6000006
Zach Nasits Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000007
Theda Streetman Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 120798 6000008
Don Howe Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 120798 6000009
W Basquette Video Digital Video Assist Operator 120800 6000010
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Patrick Coate Loader Film Loader 120956 6000012
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer and Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000013
John Zaik Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000014
Cal Roberts Camera Assistant Additional Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Trevor Nelson Camera Assistant Additional Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Paul Pryor Camera Assistant Camera Department Assistant 120867 6000017
Jonathan Chibnall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim May Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Joel Negron Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Dylan Carter On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000004
Katie Osborn Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Ashley Seitz Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Peter Gvozdas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Junko Tamura Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000002
Jonathan Flood Music Additional Music Programming 120781 8000003
Anthony Cordova Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Tracy McKnight Music Music Consultant 120781 8000005
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Brian Valentino Music Engineer Pro Tools engineer 120837 8000009
Jeff Biggers Music Engineer Staff Engineer 120837 8000010
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer Staff Engineer 120837 8000011
Greg Vines Music Engineer Staff Engineer 120837 8000012
Penka Kouneva Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Steve Jablonsky Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Benoit Grey Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000015
Danail Getz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Paul Rodgers Song ("All Right Now") 120859 8000019
Andy Fraser Song ("All Right Now") 120859 8000020
Jim Peterik Song ("Vehicle") 120859 8000021
Roger Yeardley Song ("The High and Low of the Blues") 120859 8000022
Tim Skidmore Song ("The High and Low of the Blues") 120859 8000023
Kim Fields Song Performer ("All Right Now") 120788 8000024
Ides of March Song Performer ("Vehicle") 120788 8000025
Dan Ostermann Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000026
Ginseng Jukes Song Performer ("The High and Low of the Blues") 120788 8000027
Dan Ostermann Song Performer ("Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen") 120788 8000028
Dixon Brothers Song Performer ("A Church at the Foot of the Hill") 120788 8000029
Marco Rubeo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Huke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Heather Ingram Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000003
John Frick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Moore Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Todd Morris Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Robert Wonson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeremy Reeves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Hanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dana Sanchez Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Ramona Febregas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Corissa Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
John Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Barbara Nadeau Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Pat Martine Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
William Gambill Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000019
Shane Patrick Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Gary Wimmer Lead Person Lead Scenic 120957 9000021
Wallace Symns Greensman Lead Greensman 201 9000022
Eric Henshaw Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Charles Seale Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Douglas Gessaman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Rob Perkins Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000026
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Ana Martinez Pyburn Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Terri Wright Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Patricia Dillon Art Department Draper 120843 9000030
Sara Giustini Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000031
Lisa Fields Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sally Jackson Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
John Barba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bruce Maness Casting Assistant (Texas) 177 10000004
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Mark Ordesky Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Guy Stodel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Dana Belcastro Production Executive New Line Production Executive 118216 11000004
Rick Reynolds Production Executive New Line Post Production Executive 118216 11000005
Mari-An Ceo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Kiatta Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Wada Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nyima Johnston Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Taylor Rierden Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kelly Nelson Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000006
Anna Abbey Hair Dyer 120794 13000007
Janice Janecek Hair Dyer 120794 13000008
Frank Parrish Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Leeann Radeka Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Carla Palmer Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000011
Troy Breeding Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects(K.N.B. EFX Group) 120935 13000013
Marcia Evers Seamstress Supervisor Seamstrees 121057 13000014
Elspeth Mason Seamstress Supervisor Additional Seamstress 121057 13000015
Stephanie Steel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Jake Garber Special Makeup Effects Key Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000017
Kevin Wasner Special Makeup Effects Special Effects makeup Technician 120881 13000018
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Thadd Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
David Harper Boom Operator Cable Person 215 14000008
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Victor Ennis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Robert Althoff Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000014
Eddie Bydalek Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000015
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Alan Rankin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Paul Willis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Robyn Greer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ron Mann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Richard Nance Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
John Shank Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Greg Travis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
John Eschberger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Leif Ulvog Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Edward Navarro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Lupe Perez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Robert Reynolds Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Scott Magruder Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Josh Cary Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Brandon Roberts Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Robert Hicks Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Steven Walker Grip n/a 365 15000017
Phillip Renke Grip n/a 365 15000018
Adam Flores Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jesse Wolter Grip n/a 365 15000020
Orlando Mora Grip n/a 365 15000021
Layne Chaney Grip n/a 365 15000022
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Troy Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Tom Kalbfleisch Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Danny Navarrette Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Josh Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Matthew Cowan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
David McSwain Dolly Grip Additional Dolly/Key Rigging Grip 264 15000030
Steve Drake Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Timothy Cole Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000032
Tim Travis Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000033
Edison Jackson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Jeff Magers Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000035
Morgan Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bennett Pozil Production Accountant Production Financing(Natexis Banques Popularies) 282 16000002
M Shaw Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Megan Bertrang Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Michelle Turner Accountant Payroll(Entertainment Partners) 120802 16000005
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant (Film Auditor) 120979 16000006
Chris Kahn Post-Production Accountant (Film Auditor) 120979 16000007
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
David Boyle Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Jason Cosgrove Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Katie Apollo Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Sharon Steinhauser Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000004
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances) 120857 18000005
Laura Sevier Legal Services Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances) 120857 18000006
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Grady Holder Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Kevin Wasner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Stacey Carino Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Mark Ginther Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Eileen Weisinger Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Cheryl Wheeler Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Brian Avery Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Dick Hancock Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Ken Bates Stunts Stunt Consultant 240 19000011
Tom Harper Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Brian Christensen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Gary Nickens Stunts Stunt Biker 240 19000014
Gene Hartline Stunts Stunt Biker 240 19000015
Myke Schwartz Stunts Stunt Biker 240 19000016
Joe Bucaro Stunts Stunt Biker 240 19000017
Henry Kingi Stunts Stunt Biker 240 19000018
Charles Grisham Stunts Stunt Biker 240 19000019
Eric Matuschek Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeffrey Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom Dreesen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Menefee Construction General Foreman 120900 21000002
Bill Dunagan Construction Shop Foreman 120900 21000003
Steve Gallien Construction Tool Man 120900 21000004
Phillip Williams Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000005
Gil Murrow Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000006
Bradly Williams Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000007
Sarah Jordan Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000008
Vanessa Gaitan Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000009
Colin Edlund Craft Service (Entertainment Craft & Catering) 120903 22000001
Leslie Harvey-Montminy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Scott Duncan Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Josh Morehead Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Daniel Norton Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
David Ackerman Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000002
David James Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000003
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000004
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000005
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
William Kennedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Michelle Jacobs Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000008
David Chamerski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Ryan Evans Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Frank Krenmuller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
J McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Sebastien Caillabet Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Gary Strube Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
John Milinac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Michael Early Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000016
Sean Coonce Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000017
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000018
Lyndal Heathwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000019
Bill Schaeffer Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000020
Scott Vosbury Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000021
Keith Weilmuenster Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000022
Nicole Yoblonski Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000023
Bonnie Lemon Digital Effects Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 345 23000024
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Dital Domain) 345 23000025
James Kuroda Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 345 23000026
Stephen Lectez Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 345 23000027
Olivier Sarda Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 345 23000028
Lee Croft Digital Effects Digital Rotoscope/Paint leads(Digital Domain) 345 23000029
Holly Horter Digital Effects Digital Rotoscope/Paint leads(Digital Domain) 345 23000030
Liz Hitt Digital Effects Senior Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000031
Dan Fowler Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000032
Lori Green CGI Artist CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120986 23000033
Anne Hall CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 120986 23000034
Shelley Courte 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000035
Scott Edelstein 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000036
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000037
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Amy Bell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Allan Holder Property Master Propmaker 120805 24000003
Erick Garibay Props n/a 120817 24000004
Sara Aronson Props n/a 120817 24000005
James Toole Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Travis Dean Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Christopher Flournoy Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Don Williams Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Steven Allen Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Joli Eberhart Assistant (To Mr Bay) 120820 25000001
Tawnya Brown Assistant (To Mr Fleiss) 120820 25000002
Lisa Greenblatt Assistant (To Mr Fuller) 120820 25000003
Lisa Greenblatt Assistant (To Mr Form) 120820 25000004
Gordon Kaywin Assistant (To Mr Form) 120820 25000005
Gordon Kaywin Assistant (To Mr Fuller) 120820 25000006
Sean Carter Assistant (To Mr Liebesman) 120820 25000007
Pieter Schlosser Assistant Assistant to Composer 120820 25000008
Max Sturgeon Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 275 25000009
Marti Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Charlie Coulter Transportation Captain Transportation Local Captain 272 25000011
C Schriber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Kate Poss Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Michael Scott Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Gwendalane Ramos Transportation Transportation Office Assistant 120992 25000015
Mike Hitch Transportation Fueler/Mechanic 120992 25000016
Kandis Longan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Michael Sorrels Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Andrew Graham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Wilson Foster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Shane Mallory Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Erika Henderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ken Bates Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
John Arszyla Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Carmen Thomson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000025
Vicki Johnson Medic Special Effects Medic 120966 25000026
Monica Allen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Hector Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000028
Kate Bowie Driver n/a 273 25000029
Charles Russell Driver n/a 273 25000030
Curly Cary Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000032
Sam Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe Self Driver n/a 273 25000034
Francisco De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000035
Doug Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000037
Butch Themer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gregg Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joseph Lockwood Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mary Ward Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tara Reimers Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000044
Adriana Alvarado Apprentice Intern 120976 25000045
Ben Holley Apprentice Interns 120976 25000046
Linette Themer Other Security 120795 26000001
Jon Schluckebier Other Stage Manager 120795 26000002
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It's 1969. The conflict in Viet Nam has exploded to immeasurable proportions, and 18-year-old Dean Hill's number is up. Dean's brother Eric, who has already seen his share of combat, plans to take Dean to enlist in his beloved Marine Corps in hopes of keeping an eye on him rather than letting him take his chances at the local induction center. But Dean plans to confront Eric about dodging the draft after the boys and their respective girlfriends, Bailey and Chrissie, head across Texas for a final fling of serious fun. Soon after their journey begins, the foursome are spooked by a menacing pair of bikers, Holden and his girlfriend, Alex. When Alex chases the group's jeep, propelling them into a serious accident, Chrissie is thrown from the vehicle. As Alex attempts to rob the injured trio, Sherriff Hoyt arrives and turns the tables on their would-be assassin. While Chrissie hides in the nearby brush, she watches as the sheriff kills Alex and then taunts her friends before ordering them into the back of the patrol car. Unbeknownst to Chrissie, Hoyt is headed to the Hewitt family home where Thomas, who is being groomed to become the terrifying monster known as Leatherface, and the rest of the Hewitt clan await. Chrissie attempts to convince Holden to help her, but he is on a one man rampage to avenge his girlfriend's death. As Chrissie witnesses the horrors inflicted by the Hewitt family upon the people she loves, she realizes she is their only hope of survival.