Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Gone Baby Gone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Urban, Mystery
Keywords abduction, buddy, detective, investigation, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Casey Affleck Actor Patrick Kenzie 1 1000001
Ed Harris Actor Remy Bressant 1 1000002
Morgan Freeman Actor Jack Doyle 1 1000003
John Ashton Actor Nick Poole 1 1000004
Robert Wahlberg Actor Interrogating Officer 1 1000005
Mark Margolis Actor Leon Trett 1 1000006
Michelle Monaghan Actor Angie Gennaro 1 1000007
Madeline O'Brien Actor Amanda McCready 1 1000008
Matt Podolske Actor Officer Reilly 1 1000009
Amy Ryan Actor Helene McCready 1 1000010
Brian Scannell Actor Lenny 1 1000011
Titus Welliver Actor Lionel McCready 1 1000012
Michael Williams Actor Devin 1 1000013
Amy Madigan Actor Bea McCready 1 1000014
Edi Gathegi Actor Cheese 1 1000015
Trudi Goodman Actor Roberta Trett 1 1000016
Matthew Maher Actor Corwin Earle 1 1000017
Jill Quigg Actor Dottie 1 1000018
Sean Malone Actor "Skinny Ray" Likanski 1 1000019
Jay Giannone Actor Steve Penteroudakis 1 1000020
Billy Lee Actor Big Dave 1 1000021
William Marlowe Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000022
Daniel DeMiller Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000023
Kenneth Butler Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000024
Steve Curran Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000025
Michael Blythe Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000026
Bob Leary Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000027
Mike Pusateri Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000028
Paul Sullivan Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000029
John McColgam Actor Fillmore Regular 1 1000030
Nicolas Donovan Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000031
Joseph Thomas-O'Brien Actor Kid on Bike 1 1000032
James LeBlanc Actor Chris Mullen 1 1000033
Mary Bounphasayonh Actor Cheese's Girl 1 1000034
Fanshen Cox Actor Doyle's Secretary 1 1000035
Kippy Goldfarb Actor Francine Doyle 1 1000036
Elizabeth Duff Actor Mrs. Bressant 1 1000037
Cathie Callanan Actor Mrs. Poole 1 1000038
Cameron Henry Actor Johnny Pietro 1 1000039
Robert Curcuro Actor Bobby 1 1000040
Kevin Molis Actor Officer in Procession 1 1000041
Tom Kemp Actor Police Captain 1 1000042
Joseph Flaherty Actor Murphy's Law Bartender 1 1000043
Carla Antonino Actor Murphy's Law Waitress 1 1000044
Peg Holzemer Actor Woman at Bar 1 1000045
Chelsea Ladd Actor Boston Girl 1 1000046
Josh Marchette Actor Dart Player 1 1000047
Tom McNeeley Actor Teamster at Bar 1 1000048
Paul Horn Actor Newscaster 1 1000049
Rena Maliszewski Actor Newscaster 1 1000050
Suzanne Schemm Actor Newscaster 1 1000051
Lonnie Farmer Actor Newscaster 1 1000052
Richard Snee Actor Newscaster 1 1000053
Dale Price Actor Newscaster 1 1000054
Gary Tanguay Actor Newscaster 1 1000055
Ted Reinstein Actor Field Reporter 1 1000056
Celeste Olivia Actor Field Reporter 1 1000057
Patrick Shea Actor Field Reporter 1 1000058
Lewis Wheeler Actor Field Reporter 1 1000059
Michele Proude Actor Field Reporter 1 1000060
Tim Estiloz Actor Field Reporter 1 1000061
Karen Eris Actor Field Reporter 1 1000062
John Belche Actor Field Reporter 1 1000063
Raymond Alongi Actor West Beckett Police Officer 1 1000064
Joey Vacchio Actor State Trooper 1 1000065
Eamon Brooks Actor State Trooper 1 1000066
Vincent Carolan Actor State Trooper 1 1000067
Frank Sullivan Actor State Trooper 1 1000068
Karen Ahern Actor Reunited Police Officer 1 1000069
Ben Affleck Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Ladd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Rissner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Bailey Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Crockett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chay Carter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Amanda Lamb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Aaron Stockard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ben Affleck Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Aaron Stockard Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Dennis Lehane Source Material (from novel: "Gone, Baby, Gone") 120786 4000003
Bryan Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Crockett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Matt Power Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Marisa Clayton Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm) 120796 5000007
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jeff Valeri Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David Ozug Location Assistant Location Assistant/Scout 120947 5000011
Malcolm Wax Location Assistant Location Assistant/Scout 120947 5000012
Gregory Chiodo Location Assistant Location Assistant/Scout 120947 5000013
Russell Hadaya Location Assistant Location Assistant/Scout 120947 5000014
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Michael Judge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Thomas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Brian Heller Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000005
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Claire Folger Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Elizabeth Heslep Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000012
Kris Gregg Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000013
Carl Jacobson Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000014
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Eric Bidinger Colorist Digital Intermediate Scanning 120920 6000016
Mathieu Reid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Timothy Metivier Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Mary Janke Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Tronick Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Glynna Grimala Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Brett Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Costa Kotselas Music Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000002
Stephen Barton Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000003
David Buckley Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000004
Booker White Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Meri Gavin Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
James Luker Music Engineer Digital Recording Operator 120837 8000011
Nic Harcourt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Malcolm Luker Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000016
Axl Rose Song ("You're Crazy") 120859 8000017
Saul Hudson Song ("You're Crazy") 120859 8000018
Michael McKagen Song ("You're Crazy") 120859 8000019
Izzy Stradlin Song ("You're Crazy") 120859 8000020
Steven Adler Song ("You're Crazy") 120859 8000021
Chris Goss Song ("Rabbit One") 120859 8000022
George Carroll Song ("Nature of the Beast") 120859 8000023
Erik Schrody Song ("Nature of the Beast") 120859 8000024
Leor Dimant Song ("Nature of the Beast") 120859 8000025
George Carroll Song ("Fallen Angels") 120859 8000026
Jason Rosenwald Song ("Fallen Angels") 120859 8000027
Ed Anderson Song ("Fallen Angels") 120859 8000028
Jake Dutton Song ("Fallen Angels") 120859 8000029
Deric Quest Song ("Fallen Angels") 120859 8000030
Arthur Lee Song ("No Matter What You Do") 120859 8000031
Alexi Murdoch Song ("Through the Dark") 120859 8000032
Masters of Reality Song Performer ("Rabbit One") 120788 8000034
Everlast Song Performer ("Nature of the Beast") 120788 8000035
Special Teamz Song Performer ("Fallen Angels") 120788 8000036
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("Through the Dark") 120788 8000038
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kyra Friedman-Curcio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
George Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jonathan Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Adam Roffman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jack Coyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Richard Hardway Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Cameron Keiber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Wayne Kimball Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Eric Levenson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Dan Courchaine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Paul Gorfine Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Kurt Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Paul Williamson Greensman n/a 201 9000015
J. Hunter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Morgan Kling Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Vanessa Pyne Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000018
Erin Young Art Assistant Set Decoration Office Asst 120974 9000019
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nadia Aleyd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carolyn Pickman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer McNamara Casting n/a 179 10000004
Matt Bouldry Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Peter Dudgeon Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Pat Repola Executive VP Feature Post(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000001
Keri Putnam Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kristin Jones Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Alex Friedberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tisha Jahnke Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Parrish Kennington Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Cathy Valdovino Costumer (for Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000005
Mary Mastro Hair Hair Department 120794 13000006
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (for Mr. Freeman) 120799 13000008
Deborah Newhall Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
John Jackson Makeup makeup department head 353 13000011
Trish Seeney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Taryn Walsh Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000014
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Bolton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kerry Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Amanda Somdal Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Jordan Esbin Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jarrett Simon Sound Cableperson 120816 14000014
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000016
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Jeff Largent Sound Recordist Sound Recording 331 14000018
Unsun Song Sound Recordist Stage Recordist 331 14000019
Mark Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Doran Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000002
Patrick Doane Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bill Flanagan Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Goddard Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Kaplan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Zachary Lazar Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Michael Reynolds Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Michael Peterson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Cuddy Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Brian Pitts Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Jarred Waldron Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
David Ghegan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Scott Davis Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000015
Mark Casey Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Asst Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000016
Russell Nordstedt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
David Puopolo Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000018
Desiree Varni Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leena Ogle Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Rojeanne Herbel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Helen Stergiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sean Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Cort Hessler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Erik Solky Stunt Double "Patrick" Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Shauna Duggins Stunt Double "Angie" Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Gene Harrison Stunt Double "Bressant" Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Don Hewitt Stunt Double "Nick" Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Tanner Gill Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000006
Tim Buchanan Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000007
Chad Hessler Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000008
Paul Marini Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000009
Brian Smyj Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000010
Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Steve DeBoer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ted Suchecki Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000002
Dayne Deboer Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Katrina Parsons Construction Coordinator Construction Shop Coordinator 276 21000005
Jim Holmes Craft Service Cook 120903 22000001
Tracy Spiegel Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nathaniel Stutz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tony Kerum Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Subhashan Withanage Catering Cook 120954 22000005
Dinesh Fernando Catering Cook 120954 22000006
Logan Hale Catering Cook 120954 22000007
Andrew Midgley Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm) 249 23000001
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000002
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000003
Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Film Editorial 614 23000004
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects) 614 23000005
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Andy Simonson Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects) 120917 23000007
Sean Duhame Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000009
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist 120960 23000010
Rick Cortes Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000011
Casey Leming Digital Effects Artist News Graphic Artist 120960 23000012
Victor Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000013
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000014
Marie Denoga Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000015
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000016
Kevin Browne 3-D Artist (Look Effects) 120965 23000017
Tefft Smith 3-D Artist (Look Effects) 120965 23000018
Robert Engle Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Danica Chipman Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Timothy Lewis Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Jeffrey Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Natasha Klibansky Assistant (to Mr. Ladd) 120820 25000001
Brenda Herrold Assistant (to Mr. Bailey) 120820 25000002
Rob Brown Assistant (to Mr. Crockett) 120820 25000003
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000004
Brandon Brown Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000005
Jonathan Frederick Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000006
Gregory Price Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000007
Elizabeth MacSwan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Georgianna Whitley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Allan Rafael Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jillian Roache Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Ruchman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Berkery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lawrence Guarcello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ryan Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Allison Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
J. Ouellette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Kowalczyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chad Yavarow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Antonio Caetano Santos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Brendan Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alix Weir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jason Ruffolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jimmy Flynn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Robert Martini Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Joe Galdo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Rick Sage Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Ellen Withrow Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
David Healy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Fran Richmond Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Richard Cohee Stand-In (for Mr. Freeman) 121015 25000031
Takahide Kawakami Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Natalia Anderson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Aaron Pavlisko Production Intern 120824 25000034
George Sholley Production Intern 120824 25000035
Jack McCullough Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Robert Gaskill Driver (to Mr. Freeman) 273 25000038
Jon Johnson Coordinator Parking/Security Coordinator 528 25000039
Keith Cochrane Coordinator Assistant Parking Coordinator 528 25000040
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000001
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the Boston neighborhood of Dorchester, the gritty, working-class streets are lined with the wreckage of broken families and dreams. It is here that 4 year-old Amanda McCready has gone missing without a trace. The police have failed to turn up even the narrowest of leads, so Amanda's desperate Aunt and Uncle plead with local private investigators Patrick Kenzie and Angie Gennaro to take the case. Though they're wary to jump in, Patrick and Angie know the neighborhood and they also know the truth about Amanda's drug-addicted mother Helene. As they dig into her story, they find themselves on a trail that winds into the dark heart of Dorchester and through a chain of drug-dealers, ex-cons and child abusers, but brings them no closer to Amanda. In the glare of the media spotlight, they join forces with a relentless detective Remy Bressant and police captain Jack Doyle--but just as it appears that the emotionally wrenching case is about to be cracked, in the flash of gunfire, the sad truth of Amanda's fate is revealed. As everyone attempts to move forward, a haunted Patrick cannot walk away. As he backtracks through the clues, he finds himself lured into an ever-intensifying web of lies and inexplicable violence, the shocking secret that hid truth and facing a moral dilemma that will leave him, and the audience, questioning what is right.