Norbit (2007)

Norbit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords love triangle, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Norbit 1 1000001
Bill Sturgeon Production Supervisor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 307 5000004
David "Leggo" Rojas Song ("Valentine") 120859 8000052
D.J. windowpane Song Performer ("Superfreak") 120788 8000085
The Designated Hitters Song Performer ("Valentine") 120788 8000096
Leandro Visconti Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
The Fairfield Four Song Performer ("Standing In The Safety Zone") 120788 8000084
Justin Blum Grip n/a 365 15000012
Steven Robertson Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
James Thomsen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Michael Alexonis Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Dave Gunderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Ted Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Eades Grip n/a 365 15000018
brent mattacheck Grip n/a 365 15000019
Paul Saylor Grip n/a 365 15000020
Clint Borden Grip n/a 365 15000017
Chris Rossi Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Sylvester Stewart Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Bobby Reid Grip n/a 365 15000015
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dan Jones Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Elliott L Koretz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Donald Davidson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Jason Leeds Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Andrew Taylor Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Dub Stage 4 Recordist 331 14000025
Elliott L Koretz Sound Supervisor Sound Supervision 120883 14000026
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
billy street Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Aaron Toney Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Fatima Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Aakomon Jones Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brian Joseph Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brian Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darryl Crews Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Amy Cherrix Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Scott Crisostomo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Larry Wallace Jr. Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Jason Santelli Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000028
Rick Lawrence Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Jason Newton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Don Bixby Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
mark moreno Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Minerva DeGuzman Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
scott smolev Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Charlie Araki Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
John Montgomery Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Doug Moreno Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Bradley Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000031
James R Eric Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000032
Earl D. Gayer Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Charley Medigovich Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Benoit Girard Executive President(Digital Dimension) 120806 11000001
Mariann Lee Casting Background Casting 179 10000004
Jennifer Bender Casting Background Casting 179 10000003
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Seth Yanklewitz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Matt Rawls Liaison Set Liaison(for Mr. Murphy) 121064 12000001
Sybil Mosely Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Fetteroff Colen Costumer (to Mr. Murphy) 120880 13000006
Maria Sundeen Costumes Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000007
Demetricus Holloway Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Ariel Gold Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandy Kenyon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cynthia La Jeunesse Art Department Buyer 120843 9000046
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000045
John Calpin Model Maker Silicone(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000033
Bill Fresh Model Maker Silicone(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000034
Steve Katz Model Maker Silicone(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000035
Anthony Diaz Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000032
Chris Garnaas Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000031
David Beneke Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000029
David Perteet Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000030
Chris Walker Model Maker Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000036
Steve Kuzela Model Maker Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000037
Pedro Barquin Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000042
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000043
Patricia Ann Klawonn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Sean Ginevan Lead Person n/a 120957 9000041
Derik Wingo Model Maker Silicone(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000040
Rachael Fionda Model Maker Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000038
Jack A Firman Model Maker Seaming/Patching(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000039
Jeanne Vosloo Costumes Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000008
Vanessa Lee Costumes Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000009
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
yoichi art sakamato Special Makeup Effects Dentures(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120881 13000029
margie latinopolis Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000027
Rick Baker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000028
Larry Winer ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Julie Falls ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Johnny Lee Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
laurie petok ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Mike Smithson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000026
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000025
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Stacey L Morris Hair Stylist (to Mr. Murphy) 120799 13000015
Sally Smith-McCardle Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000013
Sylvia Nava Hair (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120794 13000012
Consuelo Duran Costumes Costume(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120828 13000010
Camille Friend Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000017
Debra Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Stephen Prouty Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000023
Jamie Kelman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000024
Bart J Mixon Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000022
Margaret Prentice Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000021
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (to Mr. Murphy) 120801 13000019
Kazuhiro Tsuji Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor 120936 13000020
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Gary Clause Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Jason Halley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Brandon Heidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Teresa Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jesse Grillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
anne tobin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
chris klosterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
dan parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Scott Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
steve hornstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Chris Gorden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
lester matthews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
monica bourne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
John Schwert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
ben starkey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
lucas hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Richard Murphy Assistant (to Mr. C. Murphy) 120820 25000013
Gina Hall Assistant (to Mr. Tollin) 120820 25000001
Ashley Jordan Assistant (to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000002
Heather Flanders Assistant (to Mr. Robbins) 120820 25000003
Jeff Barnett Props n/a 120817 24000004
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Richard McConaghey Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000004
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000005
Suzanne Craig Assistant (to Mr. Tollin) 120820 25000010
Ellen J Hornstein Assistant (to Mr. Householter) 120820 25000011
Rachel Norris Assistant (to Ms. Newton) 120820 25000012
Randy L Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000009
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000008
Alex Deas-Hamrick Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000006
Charisse M Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr. Murphy) 120820 25000007
Dan Canamar Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000031
Jonny R Johnson Transportation (for Mr. Murphy) 120992 25000032
Kevin M Cortez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Howard Davidson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Sparky Edmonston Driver n/a 273 25000057
Kevin Cordill Driver n/a 273 25000054
Delbert Clough Driver n/a 273 25000053
Robert C Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000051
Robert Cawley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000052
Walter Horn Driver n/a 273 25000058
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000059
Sean F Barth Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Rhona Gordon Tutor Teacher 121034 26000002
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000063
Edward O'Neal Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000060
Samuel W Moore Driver n/a 273 25000061
James S Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael W Broomer Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tanayi Seabrook Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
craig johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Vincent Ward Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
markecia sago Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Mr. Murphy) 121015 25000035
Virgil E Carter Stand-In Norbit Photo Double 121015 25000033
Lauren Miller Stand-In Rasputia Photo Double 121015 25000034
Lee Simpson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Andy Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000041
Anthony Woods Medic First Aid 120966 25000046
annemarie jowell Medic n/a 120966 25000047
John M Batiuk Driver n/a 273 25000048
jesus chavez Production Facilities(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120824 25000045
Sara Bayles Production Facilities(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120824 25000044
Nicole Rodgers Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Brian Morishita Production (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120824 25000043
Tammy Sutton 2-D Artist 2D Coordinating Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120987 23000066
Brian Demetz 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000065
John "John Joe Union" Placencia Visual Effects Visual Effects Video Assist 419 23000017
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Digital Dimension) 419 23000018
Steven Ficke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Eric Withee Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000016
David Heron Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000015
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000013
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Roland Loew Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Landon Medeiros Effects Assistant Visual Effects Productin Assistant(Digital Dimension) 120922 23000026
Fatima Mojaddidy Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121071 23000027
Chad Ridgeway Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000028
Phillip Hoffman Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000025
Sarah Mihalec Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 120917 23000024
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000012
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000011
Jeffrey Perkins Plasterer Plasterer Supervisor 121097 21000005
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dannon waters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John Soria Construction Foreman Tool Foreperson 277 21000003
Darin Bouyssou Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000028
Peter Medina Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000002
Brandon Little Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000008
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000009
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000010
Daniel J Lombardo Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000007
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000004
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000005
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000029
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000030
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000053
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000054
Everette Webber Digital Effects Artist Edit Conform(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000055
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000052
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000051
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000049
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000050
Peter Kuran Digital Effects Imaging(Pacific Title & Art Studio Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000056
Eric Bruhwiler Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120928 23000057
Travis Yohnke 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000062
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000063
Tong Tran 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000064
Mitch Gates 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000061
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000060
Justin Jones Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120928 23000058
Andrew Roberts 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Digital Dimension) 120965 23000059
Rebecca Marie Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000048
Frank Mauer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000047
Andrew Campbell Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000035
Ryan Smolarek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000036
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000037
Justin Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000034
Jason Bond Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000033
Anthony Kramer Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000031
Dan Walker Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dimension) 121082 23000032
Tatjana Bozinovski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000038
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000039
Todd Carson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000044
David Fogg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000045
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000046
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000043
Wing Kwok Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000042
Wade Ivy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000040
Martin Hilke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000041
Ray Beal Animal Wrangler Animal Handler(Birds And Animals Unlimited) 120863 20000001
Gil Liberto Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000024
David Householter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eddie Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charlie Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brian Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Tollin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eddie Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Scherick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Ronn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Lars P Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steve Love Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eddie Murphy Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Charlie Murphy Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Brian Robbins Director n/a 2 2000001
Celestina Aladekoba Actor Dancer 1 1000091
Louis Price Actor Choir 1 1000079
Oren Waters Actor Choir 1 1000080
Craig Copeland Actor Choir 1 1000081
Darryl Phinnessee Actor Choir 1 1000078
Kipp Lennon Actor Choir 1 1000077
Alex Brown Actor Choir 1 1000075
Gerald White Actor Choir 1 1000076
Bob Joyce Actor Choir 1 1000082
Guy Maeda Actor Choir 1 1000083
Lucas C Raynaud Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Tyrell Washington Actor Dancer 1 1000089
Reginald Jackson Actor Dancer 1 1000090
Kristin Denehy Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Neisha Folkes Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Alvin Chea Actor Choir 1 1000084
Donna Medine Actor Choir 1 1000085
Renee Hill-Sweet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Steve Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
John T Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Dan Ming Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Christopher G Garcia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Neal Morrell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Eric Wheeler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Bob Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Rod Calarco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Yen Nguyen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Brandon Cox Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Larron Julian Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000024
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
mike anderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Bob Branam Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Moyer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
merri chen DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Erin Sahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
nino poncini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David B Lyons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Terry Wood Actor Choir 1 1000074
Maxine Waters Actor Choir 1 1000073
Mason Knight Actor Boy at Schoolyard 1 1000026
Jonathon Robinson Actor Norbit Age 17 1 1000027
Yves Lola St. Vil Actor Rasputia Age 17 1 1000028
Travis Vossler Actor Bully 1 1000025
Michael Vossler Actor Bully 1 1000024
Kristen Schaal Actor Event Organizer 1 1000022
Rob Huebel Actor Excited Man on TV 1 1000023
Richard Gant Actor Preacher 1 1000029
Susan Beaubian Actor Shop Owner 1 1000030
Hayley Marie Norman Actor Ex Wife 1 1000035
Smith Cho Actor Ex Wife 1 1000036
Sara Sanderson Actor Ex Wife 1 1000037
Charlie Murphy Actor Floyd the Dog 1 1000034
Miles Guthrie Robbins Actor Kid at Water Park 1 1000033
John Gatins Actor Attendant 1 1000031
Laura Catalina Ortiz Actor Teen Attendant 1 1000032
Lindsey Sims-Lewis Actor Rasputia Age 10 1 1000021
Austin Reid Actor Norbit Age 9 1 1000020
Katt Williams Actor Lord Have Mercy 1 1000008
China Anderson Actor Kate Age 5 1 1000009
Michael Colyar Actor Morris the Barber 1 1000010
Terry Crews Actor Big Jack 1 1000007
Eddie Griffin Actor Pope Sweet Jesus 1 1000006
Thandie Newton Actor Kate 1 1000004
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Deion Hughes 1 1000005
Clifton Powell Actor Earl 1 1000011
Lester "The Mighty Rasta" Speight Actor Blue 1 1000012
Marlon Wayans Actor Buster 1 1000017
Alexis Rhee Actor Mrs. Ling Ling Wong 1 1000018
Khamani Griffin Actor Norbit Age 5 1 1000019
Jeanette Miller Actor Mrs. Coleman 1 1000016
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Mrs. Henderson 1 1000015
Floyd Levine Actor Abe the Tailor 1 1000013
Anthony Russell Actor Giovanni 1 1000014
Esther Friedman Actor Beautician 1 1000038
Lonnie Henderson Actor Beautician 1 1000039
Ron Cole Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000061
Eurydice Davis Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000062
George Angelo Actor Bar Patron 1 1000063
Donald Bell Actor Male Vocalist 1 1000060
Ollie Rasbury Actor Female Vocalist 1 1000059
Marc De'Antone Actor Giovanni Staff 1 1000057
Vince Micelli Actor Giovanni Staff 1 1000058
Anthony Vela Actor Bar Patron 1 1000064
Sally Stevens Actor Choir 1 1000065
Clydene Jackson Actor Choir 1 1000070
Josef Powell Actor Choir 1 1000071
Kathryn Bostic Actor Choir 1 1000072
Terri Koide Actor Choir 1 1000069
Wendy Fraser Actor Choir 1 1000068
Carmen Twillie Actor Choir 1 1000066
John West Actor Choir 1 1000067
Richard Corgiat Actor Giovanni Staff 1 1000056
Shyann Shane Lee Actor Rib Shack Waitress 1 1000055
Greta Bommelje Actor Kid 1 1000044
Jesse Mendel Actor Little Girl in the Pool 1 1000045
Kayren Wallace Actor Orphan Girl 1 1000046
Donald Johnson Actor Charlie 1 1000043
Frank Langley Actor Puppeteer 1 1000042
Carmen Rojas Actor Beautician 1 1000040
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Helga 1 1000041
Kendra McCulty Actor Moonbounce Kid 1 1000047
Amanda Sawyer Actor Moonbounce Kid 1 1000048
Fumi Desalu Actor Booty Shaker Girl 1 1000053
Sammy B Willis Actor Rib Shack Waitress 1 1000054
Hakeem Washington Actor Basketball Kid 1 1000052
Taylor Kennedy Actor Basketball Kid 1 1000051
Cameron Ur Actor Moonbounce Kid 1 1000049
Lisa Marie Fernandez Actor Kissing Booth Girl 1 1000050
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000025
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000026
Fred Washington Song ("Looking For You") 120859 8000083
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Sexual Healing") 120788 8000086
A Perfect Circle Song Performer ("The Hands Of Time") 120788 8000087
Charles Mims Jr. Song ("Looking For You") 120859 8000082
sheree brown Song ("Looking For You") 120859 8000081
Kirk Franklin Song ("Looking For You") 120859 8000079
Patrice Rushen Song ("Looking For You") 120859 8000080
Meridian Song Performer ("Body Electric") 120788 8000088
Chingy Song Performer ("Dem Jeans") 120788 8000089
Busta Rhymes Song Performer ("Don't Cha") 120788 8000095
kate joy earl Song Performer ("You Did") 120788 8000097
Sean Paul Song Performer ("Temperature") 120788 8000099
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer ("Don't Cha") 120788 8000094
Unk Song Performer ("Walk It Out") 120788 8000093
Jermaine Dupri Song Performer Featuring("Dem Jeans") 120788 8000090
Jibbs Song Performer ("Chain Hang Low") 120788 8000091
Carl Smith Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120859 8000078
Raynard Miner Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120859 8000077
Jerry Leiber Song ("Shoppin' For Clothes") 120859 8000065
Mike Stoller Song ("Shoppin' For Clothes") 120859 8000066
rick roberts Song ("You Are The Woman") 120859 8000067
kent harris Song ("Shoppin' For Clothes") 120859 8000064
Pharrell Williams Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000063
Ivor Raymonde Song ("I Only Want To Be With You") 120859 8000061
Chad Hugo Song ("Milkshake") 120859 8000062
Tim Feehan Song ("Look At Me") 120859 8000068
Isaac Freeman III Song ("My God Called Me This Morning") 120859 8000069
Yung Joc Song ("It's Goin' Down") 120859 8000074
chadron moore Song ("It's Goin' Down") 120859 8000075
Gary Jackson Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120859 8000076
wilson waters Song ("My God Called Me This Morning") 120859 8000073
walter settles Song ("My God Called Me This Morning") 120859 8000072
James T Hill Song ("My God Called Me This Morning") 120859 8000070
willie richardson Song ("My God Called Me This Morning") 120859 8000071
Slightly Stoopid Song Performer ("Sweet Honey") 120788 8000100
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("I Only Want To Be With You") 120788 8000101
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Mitch DeVane Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000016
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Mark Tuttle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Chet Zar Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000017
Mario Torres Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000018
Jim McLoughlin Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000023
Brian Van Dorn Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000025
Rich Arguijo Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000026
Charles Kern Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000022
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000021
Motoyoshi Hata Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000019
Peter Zhang Sculptor (Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 120910 9000020
David Milstien Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Dean Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Yung Joc Song Performer ("It's Goin' Down") 120788 8000107
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher And Higher") 120788 8000108
Kirk Franklin Song Performer ("Looking For You") 120788 8000109
Bernie Meisinger Song Performer ("Look At Me") 120788 8000105
Firefall Song Performer ("You Are The Woman") 120788 8000104
Kelis Song Performer ("Milkshake") 120788 8000102
The Coasters Song Performer ("Shoppin' For Clothes") 120788 8000103
Patrice Rushen Song Performer (Sample of "Haven't You Heard") 120788 8000110
Clay A Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mathias Fain Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Eric Hill Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Cameron Matheson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
alan easely Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jay Pelissier Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mike Hawker Song ("I Only Want To Be With You") 120859 8000060
Kyle McDonald Song ("Sweet Honey") 120859 8000059
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Helena Lea Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000012
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchesta Contractor 121013 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Carmen Twillie Music Arranger Arranger("Marching Up To Zion") 121019 8000006
Georg Solti Music Conductor Conductor(of The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra) ("Wagner: Ride Of The Vaulkyries From Die Walkure") 120818 8000007
Krystyna Newman Music Supervisor Scoring Supervisor 120872 8000013
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Fred Vogler Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000019
sally jones Song ("Standing In The Safety Zone") 120859 8000020
James Johnson Song ("Superfreak") 120859 8000021
The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer("Wagner: Ride Of The Vaulkyries From Die Walkure") 120819 8000018
dona oxford Performer Keyboards 120819 8000017
tony mandracchia Performer Guitar 120819 8000015
Billy Sullivan Performer Drums 120819 8000016
mary gifford Music ("Voluntary In D Major, Opus 6, No. 6") 120781 8000005
thomas grahama II Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000004
Brad Sutton Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000031
John Kearns Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000032
Erin Nelson Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000033
Wilson Tang Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000030
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000029
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000027
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120850 6000028
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000034
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jennifer Hawks Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Marty Frasu Music Scoring Consultant 120781 8000003
Evan Henke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Pamela March Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ned Bastille Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Alonzo Miller Song ("Superfreak") 120859 8000022
Marvin Gaye Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000023
Anthony Platt Song ("Walk It Out") 120859 8000045
Howard Simmons Song ("Walk It Out") 120859 8000046
Montay Humphrey Song ("Walk It Out") 120859 8000047
Chris Jasper Song ("Between The Sheets") 120859 8000044
Rudolph Isley Song ("Between The Sheets") 120859 8000043
Kelly Isley Song ("Between The Sheets") 120859 8000041
Ronald Isley Song ("Between The Sheets") 120859 8000042
Korey Roberson Song ("Walk It Out") 120859 8000048
Ray Anthony Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000049
andre marshall Song ("Temperature") 120859 8000056
rohan fuller Song ("Temperature") 120859 8000057
Miles Doughty Song ("Sweet Honey") 120859 8000058
Sean Henriques Song ("Temperature") 120859 8000055
kate joy earl Song ("You Did") 120859 8000054
Thomas Calloway Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000050
Trevor Smith Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000051
Marvin Isley Song ("Between The Sheets") 120859 8000040
Ernest Isley Song ("Between The Sheets") 120859 8000039
Gerry Goffin Song ("Tonight I Celebrate My Love") 120859 8000028
Michael Masser Song ("Tonight I Celebrate My Love") 120859 8000029
robert gray Song ("Body Electric") 120859 8000030
carl walker Song ("The Hands Of Time") 120859 8000027
clyde dixon Song ("The Hands Of Time") 120859 8000026
Odell Brown Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000024
David Ritz Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000025
Chingy Song ("Dem Jeans") 120859 8000031
Jermaine Dupri Song ("Dem Jeans") 120859 8000032
antwain elliott Song ("Chain Hang Low") 120859 8000037
Lamont mcClendon Song ("Chain Hang Low") 120859 8000038
maurice wilson Song ("Chain Hang Low") 120859 8000036
darrell howard Song ("Chain Hang Low") 120859 8000035
James Phillips Song ("Dem Jeans") 120859 8000033
jovan campbell Song ("Chain Hang Low") 120859 8000034
Carl Crandall Jr. Model Maker Molds(Cinovation Studios, Inc.) 121081 9000027
Synopsis
Norbit has never had it easy. As a baby, he was abandoned on the steps of a Chinese restaurant/orphanage and raised by Mr. Wong. Things get worse when he's forced into marriage by the mean, junk food-chugging queen, Rasputia. Just when Norbit's hanging by his last thread, his childhood sweetheart, Kate, moves back to town.